The Mexican (2001)

Mexican
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Ferrara Stunt Man James Gandolfini's stunt double 121002 19000006
Tanner Gill Stunt Man James Gandolfini's stunt double 121002 19000007
Tabby Hanson Stunt Man Julia Roberts' stunt double 121002 19000005
Harrison Fuller Stunt Man 'Big Tom' stunt double 121002 19000003
David Leitch Stunt Man Brad Pitt's stunt double 121002 19000004
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Man Sherman Augustus' stunt double 121002 19000008
Jesus Olalde Stunt Man David Krumholtz's stunt double 121002 19000009
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Willebaldo Bucio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rafael Sanchez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Martha Garrido Stunt Man Melisa Romero's stunt double 121002 19000010
Steve Sorkin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Seth Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jeff Wickline Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000001
Antonio Sanchez Romero Best Boy best boy electric(Mexico) 120885 15000027
Damon T Doherty Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000026
Amy Ostrower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant (Mexico) 120950 16000005
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas) 120950 16000009
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Peggy Anne Tison-Kirby Assistant Accountant (Las Vegas) 120950 16000008
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant (Mexico) 120950 16000007
Marsha L Swinton Assistant Accountant (Mexico) 120950 16000006
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John Earl Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alejandro Ayala Construction Foreman (Mexico) 277 21000003
Josh Hiney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Eduardo Martinez Gonzalez Carpenter head carpenter(Mexico) 529 21000001
Gerard Arnoult Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Ana Ballesteros Catering caterer(Mexico) 120954 22000003
Scott Inoue Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfers(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 419 23000004
Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000002
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 249 23000001
Juan Carlos Ballesteros Catering assistant caterer coordinator(Mexico) 120954 22000004
Sergio Gutierrez Animal Wrangler horse wrangler(Mexico) 120863 20000004
William S Grisco Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000003
Jorge Luis Corzo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Aldredo Gutierrez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Sack Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Julie Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Boone Narr Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Steve M Solomon Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Greg Goossen Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Matthew Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Doug Weinmann Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000025
Jesus Romero Best Boy Grip (Mexico) 265 15000024
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 223 14000026
Jonathan Null Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 221 14000027
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 223 14000025
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000024
David Bifano Audio audio programmer 120810 14000022
Thomas A Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000023
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 224 14000028
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 225 14000029
Eva Napoleon Sound sound post-production assistant(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120816 14000033
Megan Fouts Sound sound post-production assistant(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120816 14000034
Mike Lane Sound sound post-production assistant(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120816 14000032
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120995 14000031
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120995 14000030
Addison Teague Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 222 14000021
Bruce Lacey ADR Supervisor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 219 14000020
Mitch Carter ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000011
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000012
Alfredo Septien ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000010
Richard Miro ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000009
Sherry Hursey ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000008
E J Castillo ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000013
Al Rodrigo ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000014
Carmine Murcello ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000018
Mike Axxin ADR Editor assistant ADR editor(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 220 14000019
Zilah Mendoza ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000017
Marcia Del Mar ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000016
Dyana Ortelli ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000015
Tom Myers Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120915 14000035
Tim Holland Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 229 14000036
Juan Fernando Guzman Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000015
Raul Palacios Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000016
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000014
Jeff Milewsky Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000013
Jon Dwyer Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000011
Joe Lamb Grip (Las Vegas) 365 15000012
Juan Manuel A Alvarez Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000017
Greg Barrera Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000018
Mike Anderson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000022
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Robin Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Tony Varuola Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000020
Reynaldo Barrera Electrician (Las Vegas) 450 15000019
Jorge Rodriguez Barajas Grip (Mexico) 365 15000010
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip (Mexico) 365 15000009
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 230 14000040
Gary Dalhquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000039
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 327 14000038
Karen A Brocco Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 229 14000037
Steven P Moder Post-Production Engineer editorial systems engineer 121131 15000002
Rafael E Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Edgar Ambriz Grip (Mexico) 365 15000007
Felipe Morales Grip (Mexico) 365 15000008
Larry Aube Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Jesus "Chucho" Rodriguez Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000005
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Tim Burby Visual Effects digital transfers(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 419 23000005
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfers(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 419 23000006
Cindy Guagenti Other Brad Pitt's publicist 120795 26000003
Ann Knight Other buyer 120795 26000004
Allen E Taylor Other financial representative 120795 26000002
Kate Studley Other travel coordinator 120795 26000001
Nina Yoon Apprentice apprentice artist(Method Studios) 120976 25000044
Brandon Sanders Apprentice apprentice artist(Method Studios) 120976 25000045
Laurel Pickering Other lead scenic 120795 26000005
Elizabeth Norton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Brian Magerkurth Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120795 26000010
Doug Ford Other engineering services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120795 26000011
Travis Crenshaw Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120795 26000009
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120795 26000008
Lucy Michael Other aid 120795 26000007
Brumby Broussard Driver Brad Pitt's driver 273 25000043
Elvis Greene Driver Brad Pitt's driver 273 25000042
Fernando Ocampo Mendoza Medic on-set medic(Mexico) 120966 25000033
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000034
Phillip Vargas Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Jon Swihart Production production illustrator 120824 25000031
Jim Bandsuh Production production illustrator 120824 25000030
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000035
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000036
Eddie Hatch Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Danny S Rowe Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
Howard W Hammerman Other engineering services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120795 26000012
Abraham Laboriel Other (musical) material write) 120795 26000013
Lynette Boggs McDonald Special Thanks (Councilwoman/City of Las Vegas) 120874 26000032
Barry Brown Special Thanks (Councilman/City of of las Vegas) 120874 26000033
Oscar Goodman Special Thanks (Mayor/City of Las Vegas) 120874 26000031
Nancy Hehn Special Thanks (Clark County/Las Vegas) 120874 26000030
Jodi Strong Special Thanks (Entertainment Industry Development Corporation) 120874 26000028
Donna Washington Special Thanks (Entertainment Industry Development Corporation) 120874 26000029
Patty Moyer Special Thanks (Permit Coordinator/City of Las Vegas) 120874 26000034
Linda Healey Special Thanks (Clark County Department of Airports/Las Vegas) 120874 26000035
Marcy Engelman Publicity Julia Roberts' publicist 120789 29000001
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jeanne D. Corcoran Special Thanks (Permit Coordinator/Nevada Film Office) 120874 26000038
Charles Geocaris Special Thanks (Director/Nevada Film Office) 120874 26000037
Karen Sciosia Special Thanks (Clark County Department of Airports/Las Vegas) 120874 26000036
Vern Abila Security Julia Roberts' security(Siss Ltd) 120951 26000027
Joseph Keideth Security Julia Roberts' security(Siss Ltd) 120951 26000026
Sue-Allen Villalva Other travel coordinator(Mexico City/Mexico) 120795 26000017
Emmanuel Cabare Other unit chief(Mexico) 120795 26000018
Bernardo Jimenez Other cable man(Mexico) 120795 26000016
Gustavo Robledo Castillon Other loader(Mexico) 120795 26000015
Eliseo Orozco Luna Other loader(Mexico) 120795 26000014
Ramiro Gonzalez Other special projects coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000019
Dawn Fernandez Other special projects(Mexico) 120795 26000020
David Lindsay Security Brad Pitt's security(Siss Ltd) 120951 26000024
Michael Soppelsa Security Brad Pitt's security(Siss Ltd) 120951 26000025
Erin Kenny Other commissioner(Clark County Commissioner/Las Vegas) 120795 26000023
Jose Maria "Chico" Hernandez Haro Other livestock coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000022
Juan Carlos Marquez Casanova Other special projects(Mexico) 120795 26000021
Giselle Gurza Junco Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator (Mexico) 271 25000028
Chris Trimble Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000025
Erik Winquist Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000026
Michael Macias Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000024
Mel Kangleon Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000023
Brian King Titles title design 120825 23000021
Gianni Aliotti Animator digital artist & animator(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 483 23000022
Oliver Gondry 3-D Artist (Method Studios) 120965 23000027
Kris Peck Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bob Huffman Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Carlos Edgar Torres Props props assistant(Mexico) 120817 24000006
Carlos Torres Campos Property Master (Mexico) 120805 24000004
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Giovanni Tartaglia Assistant Props (Las Vegas) 120904 24000002
Bernadette Castillo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Method Studios) 120917 23000020
Rosario R Reyes Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000019
Kymber Lim Visual Effects visual effects producer(Method Studios) 419 23000010
Chris Staves Visual Effects visual effects artist(Method Studios) 419 23000011
Neysa Horsburgh Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Method Studios) 419 23000009
Jason Heapy Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 419 23000008
John Countryman Visual Effects digital transfers(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 419 23000007
Scott McNeil Visual Effects visual effects artist(Method Studios) 419 23000012
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Jose Angel Cordero Perez Special Effects Assistant (Mexico) 514 23000017
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Assistant (Mexico) 514 23000018
J C Machit Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Andrew J Loprino Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico) 241 23000014
Virginia Capobianco Props props assistant(Mexico) 120817 24000007
Lora Somoza Assistant (to Gore Verbinski) 120820 25000001
Susan Simone Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000019
Lisa Hatch Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000020
Slade Hart Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000018
Joshua Harris Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000017
Robert Blomstrom Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000016
Adam Shelby Production Assistant (Las Vegas) 275 25000021
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
Buddy Hunter Transportation Captain (Las Vegas) 272 25000026
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Julio Ayala Transportation Captain (Matehuala/Mexico) 272 25000025
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Captain (Real de Catorce/Mexico) 272 25000024
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Gabriela Gutierrez Production Assistant production assistant/operator(Mexico) 275 25000015
Marco Polo Constance Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000014
Brad Furman Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000005
Michael Lund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Scott Leclau Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000004
Jeff Swafford Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
David Zerr Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Daniel Villareal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Julie Hrebec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michel Bellego Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000012
Elena Villegas Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000013
Victor Solorio Reyna Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000011
Laura Robles Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000010
Richard Donatlan Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000009
Edie Mirman ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000007
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000006
Andreas Wacker Technical Supervisor (visual effects supervisor (Method Studios) 120853 5000019
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jessica Abroms Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 120853 5000018
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120842 5000017
Nancy Haecker Location Manager (Las Vegas) 193 5000015
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Gina D'Orazio Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator (Real de Catorce/Mexico) 162 5000022
Uziel Jurado Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico) 192 5000026
Adriana Poblano Lopez Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico) 192 5000027
Roxana Eisenmann Gonzalez Production Coordinator (Mexico City/Mexico) 162 5000025
Lili Gonzalez Production Coordinator (Mexico City/Mexico) 162 5000024
Emily Gamboa Production Coordinator (Matehuala/Mexico) 162 5000023
Isaac Pineda Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000014
Benjamin Suarez Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000013
Arturo Del Rio Galnares Unit Manager (Mexico) 120832 5000004
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Ricardo Del Rio Unit Production Manager (Mexico) 182 5000003
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120796 5000011
Douglas Dresser Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000010
Rene Villarreal Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000009
Dieter Busch Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Paula Plepho Assistant Production Coordinator (Las Vegas) 192 5000028
Albert Epps Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Victor Rodall Gonzalez Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Mexico) 120899 6000013
Deidra Prestridge Video Assist/Playback video assist(Las Vegas) 120899 6000014
Leonel Mijangos Aragon Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(Mexico) 120899 6000012
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000009
Noe Munoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000010
Ed Dunkley Video video services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120800 6000015
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120800 6000016
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Danny Moder Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000021
Jarek Gorczycki Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist (LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 121104 6000017
John Skotchdopole Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Chris Mack Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Pedro Sandoval Espinosa Assistant Location Manager (Mexico) 194 5000033
Patricia Cano Valle Assistant Location Manager (Mexico) 194 5000034
Omar Arias Assistant Location Manager (Mexico) 194 5000032
Sergio Garcia Ramirez Assistant Location Manager (Mexico) 194 5000031
Eric Sean Persons Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
David Frost Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000035
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Christopher Duddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
J. H. Wyman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Hellerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Pedro Armendariz Jr. Actor Mexican Policeman 1 1000020
Steve Rossi Actor Vegas MC 1 1000021
Jorge Malpica Actor Mexican Gas Station Clerk 1 1000019
Jeremy Roberts Actor Bobby Victory 1 1000018
Daniel Escobar Actor Raoul 1 1000016
Dale Raoul Actor Estelle 1 1000017
Clint Curtis Actor Vegas Busboy 1 1000022
Lawrence Bender Actor Vegas Onlooker 1 1000023
Alfredo Escobar Actor Car Thief No 2 1 1000027
Luis Artagnan Actor Car Thief No 3 1 1000028
Daniel Zacapa Actor Bartender 1 1000026
Carlos LaCamara Actor Car Rental Rep 1 1000025
Ariane Pellicer Actor Mexican Ticket Agent 1 1000024
Ernesto Gomez Cruz Actor Tropillo 1 1000015
Melisa Romero Actor Gunsmith's Daughter 1 1000014
Bob Balaban Actor Bernie Nayman 1 1000005
Sherman Augustus Actor Well Dressed Black Man 1 1000006
J.K. Simmons Actor Ted 1 1000004
James Gandolfini Actor Leroy 1 1000003
Julia Roberts Actor Samantha Barzel 1 1000002
Michael Cerveris Actor Frank 1 1000007
Richard Coca Actor Car Thief 1 1000008
Salvador Sanchez Actor Gunsmith 1 1000012
Alan Cianguerotti Actor Gunsmith's Assistant 1 1000013
Maira Serbulo Actor Emanuelle 1 1000011
Castulo Guerra Actor Joe--The Pawnshop Owner 1 1000010
David Krumholtz Actor Beck 1 1000009
Fermín Martínez Actor Chicken Farmer 1 1000029
Jose Carlos Rodriguez Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000030
James M Arnett Director 2nd unit director(Las Vegas) (credited as Jim Arnett) 2 2000002
Sally Stevens Director (The Hollywood Film Chorale) 2 2000003
Gore Verbinski Director n/a 2 2000001
Ronald Simone Actor Musician 1 1000046
Rudy Aikels Actor Musician 1 1000045
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Baldecchi Producer n/a 3 3000002
J. H. Wyman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Beasley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Aaron Ryder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris J. Ball Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Tyrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Pisci Actor Musician 1 1000044
Gerardo Taracena Actor Reveler To Fire Gun 1 1000043
Humberto Fernandez Tristan Actor Nobleman 1 1000034
Luis Felipe Tovar Actor Nobleman's Son 1 1000035
Gilberto Barraza Actor 2nd Man with Gun 1 1000033
Lucia Pailles Actor Mexicam Woman--Phone 1 1000032
Gustavo Aguilar Actor Junk Yard Proprietor 1 1000031
Fausta Torres Actor Elderly Mexican Lady 1 1000036
Lolo Navarro Actor Chosen Grandmother 1 1000037
Arthur Taxier Actor Hotel Security 1 1000041
William Fuller Actor Big Tom 1 1000042
Angelina Peláez Actor Mother 1 1000040
Miguel Angel Fuentes Actor Big Thief No 4 1 1000039
Emiliano Guerra Actor Small Boy with Flashlight 1 1000038
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000001
John M Hanashiro Editor visual effects editorial(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000002
Frida Lopez Casting Associate casting assistant(Mexico) 160 10000005
Claudia Rosete Casting Associate casting assistant(Mexico) 160 10000006
Mike Wallock Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Michael Hothorn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000002
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Glenn Williamson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120876 11000004
Todd Homme Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven Executive (Newmarket Capitol Group) 120806 11000001
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Maria Teresa Arguelles Art Department Coordinator (Mexico) 195 9000026
Ashley Sibille Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Dennis T Horwath Set Dresser on-set dresser(Mexico) 197 9000016
Pete Gikas Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000017
Miguel Cervantes Garcia Set Dresser on-set dresser(Mexico) 197 9000015
Paula Caso Serrano Set Dresser on-set dresser(Mexico) 197 9000014
Dario Ramos Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000013
Ric Prier Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000018
David Snodgrass Set Dresser (Las Vegas) 197 9000019
Jennifer Vogt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Antonio Munohierro Assistant Art Director (Mexico) 315 9000024
Tomas Rodriguez Tovar Lead Person leadman(Mexico) 120957 9000022
Israel Becerril Alarcon Lead Person leadman(Mexico) 120957 9000021
Tim Snowber Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000020
Gabriela Gurrola Hopkin Dialogue Coach (Mexico) 538 12000001
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Zeferino Gutierrez Set Costumer on-set costumer(Mexico) 121008 13000019
Jose Luis Montero Set Costumer on-set costumer(Mexico) 121008 13000020
Sandra Miguelli Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(Mexico) 121007 13000018
Alfredo Mora Makeup Artist (Mexico) 120801 13000017
Jennifer Aspinall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Maria Elena Lopez Set Costumer on-set costumer(Mexico) 121008 13000021
Angel Camacho Leppe Set Costumer on-set costumer(Mexico) 121008 13000022
Del Shores ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000004
Steve Bulen ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000005
Moosie Drier ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000003
Iake Eissinmann ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000002
Newell Alexander ADR ADR group(LA Maddogs/ADR voice casting) 120912 14000001
Randy S Westgate Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Richard Dean Makeup Julia Roberts' makeup 353 13000014
Holly Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumes Julia Roberts' costumer 120828 13000006
Alexandria Forster Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor (Mexico) 120895 13000003
Jon Pray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bonnie Clevering Hair Julia Roberts' hair 120794 13000007
Esther Lomeli Hair Assistant (Mexico) 120989 13000008
Maria de los Angeles Rico Hair Stylist (Mexico) 120799 13000012
Jean A Black Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist (Mexico) 120799 13000011
Sheryl Blum Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Anina Dena Blanco Set Dresser set dressing coordinator(Mexico) 197 9000012
John H Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Andy Vargas Music score vocals performer(with 'The Hollywood Film Chorale) 120781 8000007
The Hollywood Film Chorale Music score vocals performer 120781 8000008
Gary Grant Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000013
Mario Carniello Song ("El Cable") 120859 8000014
Russ Morgan Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You") 120859 8000018
Larry Stock Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You") 120859 8000019
James Cavanaugh Song ("You're Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You") 120859 8000017
John Morris Song ("The Elephant Man") 120859 8000016
Lee Hazlewood Song ("These Boots Are Made for Walkin'") 120859 8000015
K C Porter Music score vocals performer(with 'The Hollywood Film Chorale) 120781 8000006
Dan Navarro Music score vocals performer(with 'The Hollywood Film Chorale) 120781 8000005
Avid Editing editorial systems 120901 7000006
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 204 7000007
Brian Chumney Editing digital editorial services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120901 7000005
David Hunter Editing digital editorial services(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 120901 7000004
Jennifer Leo Editor visual effects editorial(Pacific Data Images/visual effects & animation) 172 7000003
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound) 204 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Dennis Sands Music music recording mixer 120781 8000003
Abraham Laboriel Music score vocals performer(with 'The Hollywood Film Chorale) 120781 8000004
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jan Weissenfeldt Song ("Fifty Yards of Soul") 120859 8000020
Maximilian Weissenfeldt Song ("Fifty Yards of Soul") 120859 8000021
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sandra Cabriada Set Decorator (Mexico) 165 9000003
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000037
Men Without Hats Song Performer ("Safety Dance") 120788 8000036
Michael Atwell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Diego Sandoval Art Director (Mexico) 183 9000005
Juan Pablo Garcia Set Designer (Mexico) 202 9000009
James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Rod Gregory Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Brendan C Fenton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
George Atamian Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
The Whitefield Brothers Song Performer ("Fifty Yards of Soul") 120788 8000035
Dean Martin Song Performer ("You're Nobody 'Til Somedoby Loves You") 120788 8000034
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000025
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000026
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000024
Waylon Jennings Song ("The Dukes of Hazzard (score)") 120859 8000023
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("Safety Dance") 120859 8000022
Lonnie Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000027
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000028
Esquivel Song Performer ("El Cable") 120788 8000032
Nancy Sinatra Song Performer ("These Boots Are Made for Walkin'") 120788 8000033
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000031
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000030
Charles W Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000029
Brad Pitt Actor Jerry Welbach 1 1000001
Synopsis
Jerry Welbach, a reluctant bagman, has been given two ultimatums: The first is from his mob boss to travel to Mexico and retrieve a priceless antique pistol, known as "the Mexican"... or suffer the consequences. The second is from his girlfriend Samantha to end his association with the mob. Jerry figures alive and in trouble with Samantha is better than the more permanent alternative, so he heads south of the border. Finding the pistol proves easy. Getting it home is another matter. The pistol supposedly carries a legendary curse--a legend Jerry is given every reason to believe... especially when Samantha is taken hostage by a hit man to ensure the safe return of the pistol.