15 Minutes (2001)

15 Minutes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy, Action, Thriller
Keywords black comedy, dark, detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Johann Langlie Song n/a 120859 8000042
Anthony Marinelli Music n/a 120781 8000003
Andrew Hall Effects Assistant (Digital Backlot/matte paintings) 120922 23000014
Russell Berg Special Effects (New York) 168 23000013
Guy Feldman Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Ron Matthews Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Daniel R Owen Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Steven G Shines Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Patrick Zentis Matte Painter matte artist(Digital Backlot/matte paintings) 120959 23000015
Dan Perri Main Title Design main & end titles designer 120925 23000016
William Bishop Jr. Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000005
Wayne Scott Miller Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000006
Howard Fannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000007
Michael Bird Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000004
Sarah Jackson Burt Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000003
Peter Koczera Main Title Design main title animation 120925 23000017
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thomas A McDermott Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Abby Gail Palanker Special Effects post-production & visual effects coordinator 168 23000008
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects visual effects producer(Perpetual Motion Pictures/digital visual effects) 419 23000006
Thomas Costabile Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000005
Michael Herlihy Construction construction department head(New York) 120900 21000006
Gary Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Bonino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Sean O'Brien Construction Foreman foreman construction grip(New York) 277 21000003
Daniel P Gehry Construction Foreman (New York) 277 21000001
Mark Mann Construction Foreman (New York) 277 21000002
Caroline Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael L McKenna Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman (New York) 250 23000004
Rene Clark Visual Effects digital effects artist(Perpetual Motion Pictures/digital visual effects) 419 23000005
Chris Kurumada Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000008
Kelly Kerby Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Frank McKenna Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000004
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures/digital visual effects) 249 23000001
Frank Toro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
David Gulick Property Master (New York) 120805 24000010
Alissa Vradenburg Assistant (to Keith Addis) 120820 25000007
Taedra Kogan Assistant (to Keith Addis) 120820 25000008
Rafael Rivero Assistant (to David Blocker) 120820 25000009
Hilary Marx Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000006
Jono Hart Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000005
Susan Ashley Basinski Assistant (to John Herzfeld) 120820 25000003
Jeffrey O'Rourke Assistant (to John Herzfeld) 120820 25000004
Robin Chambers Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000010
Brenda Ventura Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000011
Bill Livingston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Matt Milstein Production Assistant shop production assistant(New York) 275 25000017
Jason Horowitz Production Assistant location production assistant(New York) 275 25000018
Carrie Brody Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Claudia Hernandez Assistant (to J Peter Robinson) 120820 25000014
Adam Leichtman Assistant (to Robert De Niro) 120820 25000012
Maddy Ungar Assistant (to Edward Burns) 120820 25000013
Peymon Maskan Assistant (to John Herzfeld) 120820 25000002
Amy K Snetzler Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000001
Steven Rigamat Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000014
Richard Wheeler Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000015
William P Bartram Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Randal R Groves Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000013
Robert D Simpson Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Chuck Zito Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Robert Griffon Property Master (additional photography) 120805 24000011
Mark D Berrend Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Tim J Bonino Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Jeff Plauster Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Shel Yvon Rosenthal Props prop maker 120817 24000024
R Todd Hurst Props prop maker 120817 24000022
William G Hoffner Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Tony Capasso Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Gerald Cheney Props prop maker 120817 24000020
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Nancy Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Tommy Dangcil Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000049
Duncan Sobel Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000050
Oscar Gomez Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000051
Steve Dorman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000048
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000047
Paul Candrilli Electrician (New York) 450 15000044
Allen Stillman Electrician shop electrician(New York) 450 15000045
Thomas J Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Steve Krieger Best Boy best boy set dresser(New York) 120885 15000052
Michael McDonald Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000053
Mark D Goldstein Accountant accounting clerk(New York) 120802 16000004
Hal Hopkins Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000005
Laura Conners Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Amanda Ladd Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000003
Rick J Roesch Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Charles E Meere III Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Mark J Levenstein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Petr Hlimomaz Electrician rigging best boy electrician(New York) 450 15000043
Michael J Maurer Electrician (New York) 450 15000042
David Slodki Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Chris Culliton Electrician n/a 450 15000031
David Diamond Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000032
Gordon Eto Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Ashley Kimmet Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Joe Baccardi Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000026
Scott Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jimmy Ellis Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Craig A Brink Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Jon M Delgado Electrician (New York) 450 15000039
Tom Landi Electrician (New York) 450 15000040
Harold McClean Electrician (New York) 450 15000041
Fran Corbacho Electrician (New York) 450 15000038
Nicole Brait Electrician (New York) 450 15000037
Brandon Ainsworth Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Don Angst Electrician (New York) 450 15000036
Arik Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kim Stretch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tony Guida Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Charlie Guardino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Frankie Garbutt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Frank Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Frank Ferrara Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Ralph Ferrara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dave Lea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Paula Leone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Michael Russo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Felipe Savahge Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Victor Paul Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Steve Mack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Don McGovern Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Debbie Evans Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Dane Farwell Stunt Man (for Karel Roden) 121002 19000004
Jim Palmer Stunt Man (for Oleg Taktarov) 121002 19000005
Jennifer S Badger Stunt Man (for Vera Farmiga) 121002 19000006
Mike Massa Stunt Man (for Edward Burns) 121002 19000003
Pete Antico Stunt Man (for Robert De Niro) 121002 19000002
Erica Beier Business Affairs manager international affairs 120792 18000001
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Arnold Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Michael Broughton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Cindy Daniels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Steve Davidson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
John Centiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Thomas Bruggemann Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Peter Bucosi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
James "Morris" Byrnes Production Assistant key production assistant(New York) 275 25000019
Grant Crawford Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Brian P Kelly Driver (New York) 273 25000116
Gene O'Neill Driver (New York) 273 25000117
Diva Magpayo Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000118
Steve Janus Driver (New York) 273 25000115
Thomas J Horvath Driver (New York) 273 25000114
Vincent J Gargiulo Driver (New York) 273 25000111
Sean Heilig Driver (New York) 273 25000112
Lawrence S Hennessy Driver (New York) 273 25000113
Dick Hansen Other cable 120795 26000001
Mike Piccirillo Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Maureen Kropf Other painter 120795 26000007
Ralph Clark Other painter 120795 26000008
Michael Sanchez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000009
Kim Kirshcbaum Other painter 120795 26000006
John J Passanante Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Suellyn McClung Other buyer 120795 26000003
Todd A Young Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Edward Fanning Driver (New York) 273 25000110
Peter Connors Driver (New York) 273 25000109
Mark E Scruton Driver n/a 273 25000097
Jerry W Smith Driver n/a 273 25000098
Ervin Wayne Spowehn Driver n/a 273 25000099
T Mike Reposar Driver n/a 273 25000096
Charles Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000095
Stephen V Pistone Driver n/a 273 25000093
Steven W Polon Driver n/a 273 25000094
Jon Tardino Driver n/a 273 25000100
Richard Tews Driver n/a 273 25000101
John Brady Driver (New York) 273 25000106
Samuel W Carderelli Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000107
Jack J Cavolo Driver (New York) 273 25000108
Joseph F Barth Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000105
Thomas Aquino Driver (New York) 273 25000104
William Wardlow Driver n/a 273 25000102
Bonnie Yamahiro Driver n/a 273 25000103
Doug Dow Other toolman 120795 26000010
Sonya Thompson Halsey Other contract adminstrator 120795 26000011
Eric Bogosian Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Graham Knuttle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Hugh Charlton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Roseanne Barr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Thomas Von Essen Special Thanks (Fire Commissioner/NYC Fire Department) 120874 26000032
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000030
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances clearances(Clear Choice) 120879 26000031
Pamela Byrne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Peter Max Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Robert Earl Special Thanks (Planet Hollywood) 120874 26000043
Amy Herman Manager unit production manager 120827 28000001
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Kim O'Keefe Special Thanks (Waldorf Astoria Hotel) 120874 26000042
Melanie Steensland Special Thanks (K-Cal 9) 120874 26000041
Susan Grossman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Laurie Dhue Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000029
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000028
Mike Camello Other arson investigator LAFD(technical advisor) 120795 26000016
Tim Trella Other fire safety(technical advisor) 120795 26000017
Jessica Johnson Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000018
Michael J Regan Other deputy commissioner FDNY(technical advisor) 120795 26000015
Louis F Garcia Other fire marshal FDNY(technical advisor) 120795 26000014
Lisa Lewis Other production intern 120795 26000012
Stephen Davis Other homicide investigator(technical advisor) 120795 26000013
John Ralbovsky Other charge scenic(New York) 120795 26000019
Rochelle Edelson Other stand-by scenic(New York) 120795 26000020
Eddie Bydalek Other recordist 120795 26000025
Thad Beier Other softward development(Perpetual Motion Pictures/digital visual effects) 120795 26000026
Mark Curry Other scoring mixer 120795 26000027
Michael A Morongell Other engineer 120795 26000024
Ko Niizuma Other parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000023
Larry Robinson Other journeyman(New York) 120795 26000021
Wendy Taylor Other location intern(New York) 120795 26000022
James A Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000092
Larry Micheal Driver n/a 273 25000091
Chris Leonidas Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000043
Kip Myers Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000044
Matt Spiegal Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000045
Tim Shannon Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000042
Bo Ehrig Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000041
Wiktor Nowak Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000039
Dennis J Kelly Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000040
John A Zagat Office Assistant (New York) 120996 25000046
Stephen Przybylowski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000047
Steve Carnahan Stand-In Edward Burns stand-in 121015 25000052
Melissa Steach Stand-In Vera Farmiga's stand-in 121015 25000053
Del Schroe Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000054
John J Polce Stand-In Robert De Niro's stand-in 121015 25000051
Paul Ripple Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000050
Sherry Snodgrass Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Louis McGruder Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Mel Langford Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Thomas J Heilig Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000037
Steve Lee Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000025
Patrick J McMahon Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000026
Julia Morgan Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
Thomas "Redd" Laws Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Claudio Jacobellis Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Therese Dolan Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000025
Jeff Ellerbee Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Matt Fenapinto Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
Sean Schaeffer Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000029
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000034
Michael Helgesen Transportation Captain picture car transportation captain 272 25000035
Walter McClain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Aundrea Hearn Production Associate n/a 120822 25000033
Bradley C Williams Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000032
Ben Snyder Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000030
Amanda Taylor Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000031
Grace Liu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Katherine Walker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000079
Daniel R Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000080
D Scott Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000081
G Fulton Gilson Driver n/a 273 25000078
Scott Fair Driver n/a 273 25000077
Patric L Cyran Driver n/a 273 25000075
Jeffrey M Drucker Driver n/a 273 25000076
John J Hess Driver n/a 273 25000082
Larry Hilmo Driver n/a 273 25000083
Michael Marotta Driver n/a 273 25000088
Malcolm R Mazur Driver n/a 273 25000089
Cecil McClain Driver n/a 273 25000090
Sue Larkins Driver n/a 273 25000087
Michael H Kulish Driver n/a 273 25000086
Rick Kelleher Driver n/a 273 25000084
Randall D Krasomil Driver n/a 273 25000085
Gary Compton Driver n/a 273 25000074
Daniel Ray Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000073
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000061
Marc Jacobs Production addtitional production resources 120824 25000062
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000063
Scott Kulisch Production labor 120824 25000060
John Hill Production labor 120824 25000059
Rodney P Barnes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
John S Karas Production labor foreman 120824 25000058
Michael Lewis Production production attorney 120824 25000064
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic set medic(technical advisor) 120966 25000065
Scott Ayres Driver n/a 273 25000070
John M Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000071
James E Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000072
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000069
Chester Coleman Medic set medic(New York) 120966 25000068
Henry Humphreys Medic construction medic(technical advisor) 120966 25000066
Kathy Cossu Medic set medic(New York) 120966 25000067
Cynthia Bauer Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Christopher Donohue Grip (New York) 365 15000022
Betty Chin Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000023
Mimi Turner Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000024
Elizabeth Klenk Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000025
Diana Latham Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000022
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000019
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Bruce Milton DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000026
Mimi N McGreal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Kelly M Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Carla Raij Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000033
Jean-Yves Escoffier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David C Corvoda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Christine V Desrochers Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000028
Karen C Eide Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(additional photography) 192 5000029
Antonie L. Douaihy Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000017
Ernie Karpeles Location Manager (New York) 193 5000016
Sandra Tomita Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Elizabeth Hirsch Production Manager (Digital Backlot/matte paintings) 305 5000005
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mark J Levenstein Production Supervisor (additional photography) 307 5000003
Lucille Masone Smith Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000002
Victoria Rose Sampson Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000002
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David S Cass Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager (New York) 193 5000015
David Gaines Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000011
Molly Rodriguez Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000010
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/additional Steadicam 232 6000003
Devon Miller Assistant Editor (film) 203 7000003
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000005
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000006
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000002
Steven Cohen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy Metivier Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York)) 120867 6000022
Thomas Schmidt Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000023
Gary Richards Music music consultant 120781 8000007
Nicholas Dodd Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000008
Annie Searles Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
John Herzfeld Music Producer n/a 323 8000015
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Jon Kull Music music orchestrator 120781 8000009
Elyse Hoyt Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
David Garden Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Steve McLean Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000009
Peter A Mian Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000010
Joe Trammell Video Playback (New York) 505 6000007
Monte Swann Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Robin Bursey Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Matthew Haskins Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000005
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback video assist(additional photography) 120899 6000011
Robert Stromberg Video video footage provider 120800 6000012
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Les Vary Video video-to-film transfer(Sony Pictures High Definition Center/Oleg's video to film) 120800 6000013
Nadja Pineiro Video video-to-film transfer(Sony Pictures High Definition Center/Oleg's video to film) 120800 6000014
John Herzfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stephen Davis Actor Murphy 1 1000024
Bill Stanton Actor Garcia 1 1000025
Louis F Garcia Actor Fire Chief 1 1000026
Joe Lisi Actor Police Captain 1 1000023
Gabriel Casseus Actor Unique 1 1000022
Christine Claibourne Actor Maggie's Assistant 1 1000020
Paul Herman Actor Pauline 1 1000021
Mike Camello Actor Fireman Camello 1 1000027
Tygh Runyan Actor Stephen Geller 1 1000028
Gail Greaves Actor Talk Show Wife 1 1000033
Bobby Fields Actor Talk Show Son 1 1000034
Anton Yelchin Actor Boy in Burning Building 1 1000035
Ashton Dane Actor Talk Show Father 1 1000032
Roseanne Barr Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000031
Barry Blueian Actor Immigration Supervisor 1 1000029
Ritchie Coster Actor News Stand Vendor 1 1000030
Mindy Martin Actor Maggie 1 1000019
Noelle Evans Actor Honey 1 1000018
Karel Roden Actor Emil Slovak 1 1000006
Oleg Taktarov Actor Oleg Razgul 1 1000007
Vera Farmiga Actor Daphne Handlova 1 1000008
Melina Kanakaredes Actor Nicolette Karas 1 1000005
Avery Brooks Actor Leon Jackson 1 1000004
Ed Burns Actor Jordy Warsaw 1 1000002
Kelsey Grammer Actor Robert Hawkins 1 1000003
John DiResta Actor Bobby Korfin 1 1000009
James Handy Actor Captain Duffy 1 1000010
David Alan Grier Actor Mugger 1 1000015
Vladimir Mashkov Actor Milos 1 1000016
Arina Gasanova Actor Tamina 1 1000017
Kim Cattrall Actor Cassandra 1 1000014
Charlize Theron Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000013
Darius McCrary Actor Tommy Cullen 1 1000011
Bruce Cutler Actor Himself 1 1000012
Lynette Ruiz Actor Sketch Artist 1 1000036
Kurt Andon Actor Pizza Man 1 1000037
Macy Merced Actor Paramedic 1 1000060
Tracey Mulqueen Actor Paramedic 1 1000061
Scotty Dillin Actor Battery Park Policeman 1 1000062
Brantley Bush Actor Fireman 1 1000059
Julieta Espinoza Actor Unique's Girlfriend 1 1000058
Joseph Alfieri Actor Reporter 1 1000056
Barry Primus Actor Cab Driver 1 1000057
Dominic Maylione Actor Police Officer 1 1000063
Ron Wall Actor Police Officer 1 1000064
John Herzfeld Producer n/a 3 3000004
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Gaines Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Keith Addis Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Herzfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spiros Stamboulis Actor Nicolette's Cameraman 1 1000055
Alan Cohen Actor Hawkins' Soundman 1 1000054
Olga Morgounova Actor Escort Service Woman 1 1000042
Dorit Sauer Actor Escort Service Woman 1 1000043
Haik Garibyan Actor Emigrant 1 1000044
Elma Vann Actor Linda 1 1000041
Kata Dobo Actor Red Head at Ludwigs 1 1000040
Rikki Klieman Actor Daphne's Lawyer 1 1000038
Sebastian Roché Actor Ludwig 1 1000039
Marco Kahn Actor Emigrant 1 1000045
Toni Kalem Actor Woman at Planet Hollywood 1 1000046
Sylvia Lopez Ferullo Actor Newscaster 1 1000051
Jane Velez-Mitchell Actor Newscaster 1 1000052
Bryan Foster Actor Hawkins' Cameraman 1 1000053
Peter Arnett Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000050
George Poulos Actor Greek Waiter 1 1000049
Jorge H Guzman Actor Bouncer 1 1000047
Lennox Brown Actor Lookout Guy 1 1000048
Anthony Marinelli Music Producer n/a 323 8000016
Pip Clarke Soloist violin soloist 121021 8000017
Amelia C Andrews Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000026
Jill Graves Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000027
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joanna Brett Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000025
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000024
Christine L Burrows Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Lee Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Gerard Rossette Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Shawn Kennelly ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Nancy Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Timothy T Rakoczy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Anne Laing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Patrick Dodd ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ilona Herman Makeup Artist Robert De Niro's hair dresser & makeup artist 120801 13000020
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist Edward Burn's makeup artist 120801 13000019
Donna Berwick Costumes assistant costume desginer(New York) 120828 13000007
Deborah Larson Hair Charlize Theron's hair & makeup 120794 13000008
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000009
Susan M. Strubel Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Marcie Olivi Costumes Robert De Niro's costumer 120828 13000005
Joe Markham Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Sanford Slepak Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Joseph Cuervo Makeup (New York) 353 13000016
John E Jackson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Donna Cicatelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Mark Bussan Makeup Avery Brooks' hair & makeup 353 13000015
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup makeup department head 353 13000014
Evelyn Rozenfeld Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Scott Farley Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000013
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
James J Mase Boom Operator stand-by boom operator(New York) 215 14000012
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chad Herr Grip n/a 365 15000013
Christopher L Monroe Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dino R Alba Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert M Andres Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000010
Kurt Rimmel Key Grip (New York) 263 15000008
Robert W Schmitt Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000009
Lance Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jack Serino Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jeremiah Spinney Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
Robert De Niro Actor Eddie Flemming 1 1000001
Ken Tanzer Grip (New York) 365 15000023
Dennis Skog Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Rex Anson Rhorer Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Adam Colunga Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Hilary Klym Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Jorge H Guzman Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000006
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Mark-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Michael Bauman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Mark Schwentner Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000004
Alan Lieberman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Robert "Chiefy" Dolan Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Kevin Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Gary Alper Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000023
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Lennon Song ("Fame") 120859 8000040
Carlos Alomar Song ("Fame") 120859 8000041
Rinocerose Song Performer ("La Guitaristic House Organisation") 120788 8000044
David Bowie Song ("Fame") 120859 8000039
J Turzo Song ("1% (The Long Way Down)") 120859 8000038
Alan Price Song ("Carmen Queasy (contains 'House of the Rising Sun')") 120859 8000036
D Reilly Song ("1% (The Long Way Down)") 120859 8000037
Ballistic Mystic Song Performer ("52 Pickup") 120788 8000045
Lugiswa Plaatjies Song Performer ("Fundal") 120788 8000046
The Animals Song Performer ("House of the Rising Sun") 120788 8000051
God Lives Underwater Song Performer ("1% (The Long Way Down)" "Fame") 120788 8000052
Mayne Berke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maxim Song Performer ("Carmen Queasy (contains 'House of the Rising Sun')" (featuring Skin)) 120788 8000050
Skin Song Performer ("Carmen Queasy (contains 'House of the Rising Sun')" (featuring Maxin)) 120788 8000049
Gus Gus Song Performer ("Gun") 120788 8000047
David Gray Song Performer ("Sail Away") 120788 8000048
Skin Song n/a 120859 8000035
Keith Palmer Song ("Carmen Queasy (contains 'House of the Rising Sun')") 120859 8000034
Tom Chasteen Song ("52 Pickup") 120859 8000022
Lugiswa Plaatjies Song n/a 120859 8000023
Baldur Stefansson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000024
Crazy Russian Folk n' Roll Band Limpopo Song song arranger & performer("Kalinka (traditional Russian Folk Song)") 120859 8000021
Jean-Louis Palumbo Song ("La Guitaristic House Organisation") 120859 8000020
Jean-Phillippe Freu Song ("La Guitaristic House Organisation") 120859 8000018
Patrice Carrie Song ("La Guitaristic House Organisation") 120859 8000019
Daniel Haraldsson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000025
Birgir Thoraninsson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000026
Sigurdur Kjartansson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000031
Stephan Stephenson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000032
David Gray Song n/a 120859 8000033
Stefan Thorgeirsson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000030
Hafdis Thrastardottir Song ("Gun") 120859 8000029
Magnus Jonsson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000027
Magnus Gudmundson Song ("Gun") 120859 8000028
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chuck Potter Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Sierra French-Myerson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Christopher Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Vivienne Williamson Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Xanthia Decaux Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Gail Stevens Casting (London) 179 10000002
Rich Tedesco Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000022
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joe Alfano Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(New York) 120851 10000007
John Gidcomb Voice Casting (Loop de Loop) 189 10000008
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Robert Stromberg Supervisor matte painting supervisor(Digital Backlot/matte paintings) 120845 11000006
Matthew Morrissey Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000004
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000003
Leon Dudevoir Executive production executive 120806 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Robin McCarthy Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000021
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000020
Scott Garrett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jack L Forwalter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Don Cinderella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
David E Duncan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John P Bruce Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jess Gonchor Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Tim Caprarelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Monique "Mo" Landry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Jerry De Titta Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000017
David Crvelin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Joe Walser Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Mark Woods Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Donald Grant Leadman (New York) 433 9000015
Mark Newell Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000013
Robert Hale Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Franz Yeich Grip (New York) 365 15000024
Synopsis
Superstar NYC homicide detective Eddie Flemming enlists talented young arson investigator Jordy Warsaw to help him track down a pair of Eastern European killers, on a rampage through the city. Clever, unpredictable and ferocious, the immigrants quickly learn how to use the celebrity of their persuers to spin their own stardom, creating an explosion of media and judicial madness.