Exit Wounds (2001)

Exit Wounds
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords detective, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Seagal Actor Orin Boyd 1 1000001
Earl Simmons Actor Latrell Walker 1 1000002
Isaiah Washington Actor George Clark 1 1000003
Anthony Anderson Actor T K 1 1000004
Michael White Actor Strutt 1 1000005
Bill Duke Actor Hinges 1 1000006
Jill Hennessy Actor Annette Mulcahy 1 1000007
Tom Arnold Actor Henry Wayne 1 1000008
Bruce McGill Actor Daniels 1 1000009
David Vadim Actor Montini 1 1000010
Eva Mendes Actor Trish 1 1000011
Matthew Taylor Actor Useldinger 1 1000012
Paolo Mastropietro Actor Parker 1 1000013
Shane Daly Actor Fitz 1 1000014
Jennifer Irwin Actor Linda 1 1000016
Daniel Kash Actor Rory 1 1000017
Quancetia Hamilton Actor Housewife 1 1000018
Rick Demas Actor Jail Guard 1 1000019
Jason Stephens Actor Lab Technician 1 1000020
Peter Kosaka Actor Lab Technician 1 1000021
Christopher Lawford Actor Vice President 1 1000022
Noah Danby Actor Terrorist Leader 1 1000023
Shakira Harper Actor Static Waitress 1 1000024
Eduardo Gomez Actor Father 1 1000025
Yanina Contreras Actor Mother 1 1000026
Mario Torres Actor Jose 1 1000027
Jenny Celly Actor Maria 1 1000028
Rothaford Gray Actor Norris 1 1000029
Dean McKenzie Actor Carlson 1 1000030
Thomas Seniuk Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000031
Bobby Johnston Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000032
Neville Edwards Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000033
Arnold Pinnock Actor Morris 1 1000034
Gregory Vitale Actor Car Salesman 1 1000035
Shawn Lawrence Actor O'Malley 1 1000036
John Ralston Actor Mulcahy's Date 1 1000037
Simon Kim Actor Thug 1 1000038
Shekib Foroughi Actor Thug 1 1000039
Ekundayo Odesanyo Actor Thug 1 1000040
Christopher Oster Actor Thug 1 1000041
Naomi Gaskin Actor George's Wife 1 1000042
Phillip Jarrett Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000043
Michael Boisvert Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000044
John McConnach Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000045
Moses Nyarko Actor n/a 1 1000046
Eldridge Hyndman Actor SWAT Guy 1 1000047
Elio Campbell Actor Cop 1 1000048
Mark Williams Actor Cop 1 1000049
Stromm Bradshaw Actor Stormy 1 1000050
Shannon Jobe Actor Stripper 1 1000051
Kym Krystalie Actor Stripper 1 1000052
Peter Walsh Actor Ducati Guy 1 1000053
Gary Johnston Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000054
Joe Alberico Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000055
Stone Conway Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000056
Barrington Bignall Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000057
Greg Zajac Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000058
Ed Semenuk Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000059
David Boyce Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000060
Jaime Estrada Actor Anger Management Group 1 1000061
Andrzej Bartkowiak Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Cracchiolo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Eckert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ernest Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ed Horowitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard D'Ovidio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Westerman Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000003
John Westermann Source Material (from novel) ("Exit Wounds") 120793 4000004
John Eckert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lars Lehmann Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Zenon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jonathan Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tyler Delben Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sara MacDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sean Walpole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Urioste Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Keith Large Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000010
Morten Dorell Unit Location Manager 2nd unit location manager 121126 5000011
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Pat Joyes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Paisa Schonberg Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000014
Susan Phillips Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000015
Mary Petryshyn Production Coordinator 2nd unit production coordinator 162 5000016
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Johnny Askwith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roger Finlay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Christopher Ball Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Derek Brechin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Rona Music n/a 120781 8000001
Damon Blackman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Friedman Music n/a 120781 8000003
Fredrik Sarhagen Music music score recordist 120781 8000004
Malcolm Luker Music music score mixer 120781 8000005
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Barry Hankerson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jomo Hankerson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Funkmaster Flex Song Performer ("Feelin' the Hate" (featuring Ja Rule & The Murderers)) 120788 8000011
Ja Rule Song Performer ("Feelin' the Hate" (featuring Funkmaster Flex & The Murderers) "State to State" (featuring Black Child)) 120788 8000012
Earl Simmons Song Performer ("No Sunshine" "Good Girls Bad Guys" (featuring Dyme) "D-X-L (Hard White)" (featuring Lox & Drag-On) "Angel" (featuring Regina Belle)) 120788 8000015
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000017
Timbaland Song Performer ("Party" (featuring Sincere)) 120788 8000022
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("We Got" (featuring Trina)) 120788 8000025
Regina Belle Song Performer ("Angel" (featuring DMX)) 120788 8000030
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arv Greywal Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rupert Lazarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Aeschylus Poulos Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000007
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Stephen Quadros Consultant street fight consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Bryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Reeve Cuerrier Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Rhoda Ancill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Cheryl Ross Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Marlene Schneider Makeup 2nd unit makeup 353 13000006
Randy Daudlin Makeup 2nd unit makeup 353 13000007
Irene Kent Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
G Brown ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000001
Andrew Lackey Foley foley supervising editor 120961 14000002
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Thom Brennan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Grimaldi Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
John Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
David Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Eileen Horta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Joe Milner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Robert Scherer Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000019
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dion Lam Stunts martial arts fight choreographer 240 19000003
Dion Lam Stunts wire action choreographer 240 19000004
John Berger Stunts Weapons Coordinator 240 19000005
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Mike Yerex Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jason Board Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Arthur Langevin Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Jim Reischl Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Sam Mujkanovic Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Bob Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Paul Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Kevin Hughes Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Rocco Larizza Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Brad Larkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Tomas Hartel Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Joel Crimi Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Allan Cotter Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Rick Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
David Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Frances James Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Brenda Klassen Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Steve Lidstone Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Drew Longland Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Marcus Rait Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Barry Watkins Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Derek Munro Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Curtis Brisbois Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Richard Kruk Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Barm Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Peter Sissakis Other speial effects 120795 26000001
Tim Mogg Other 2nd unit make-ip 120795 26000002
Peter Phillips Other armourer 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Maverick Detroit police detective Orin Boyd's take-no- prisoners approach to domestic terrorism gets him booted downtown to the city's toughest precinct. Here he runs up against mysterious crimelord Latrell Walker, whose dicey connections and seemingly unlimited cash make him everyone's favorite target. Together the two men take on a conspiracy that reaches all the way through the ranks to the heart of the precinct.