WALL-E (2008)

WALL-E
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi, Animated, Children
Keywords consumerism, dystopian, environmental, escape, future, love, obesity, outer space, planet, robot, romance, ship, space, technology, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fred Willard Actor Voice of Shelby Forthright/BnL CEO 1 1000001
Jeff Garlin Actor Voice of Captain 1 1000002
Ben Burtt Actor Voice of WALL-E/M-O 1 1000003
John Ratzenberger Actor Voice of John 1 1000004
Kathy Najimy Actor Voice of Mary 1 1000005
Elissa Knight Actor Voice of Eve 1 1000006
Sigourney Weaver Voice Voice of Ship's Computer 475 1000007
Andrew Stanton Director n/a 2 2000001
Jim Morris Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Lasseter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lindsey Collins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Thomas Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Reardon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Stanton Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Pete Docter Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Gillian Libbert Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Andrea Warren Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tricia Andres Production Manager Production Officer Manager 305 5000003
Eric Pearson Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000004
Sara Maher Production Manager Production Management(End Titles) 305 5000005
Galyn Susman Production Manager (End Titles) 305 5000006
Paul Cichocki Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Cynthia Slavens Post-Production Supervisor (Video) 120796 5000008
Stacey Hendrickson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bill Kinder Post-Production Director of Editorial and Post-Production 120945 5000010
Noah Newman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Cynthia Lusk Project Manager International Manager 120994 5000012
Stacy Bissell Production Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic/Visual Effects) 162 5000013
Ashley Chafin Production Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 162 5000014
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography (Camera) 120780 6000001
Danielle Feinberg Director of Photography (Lighting) 120780 6000002
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography (Live Action) 120780 6000003
Andra Smith Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000004
Glenn Kasprzycki Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000005
Jeff Whittle Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000006
Richard Pinkham Camera Operator Media Control Transfer Operator(Image Mastering) 239 6000007
Jeff Wan Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000008
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator (Image Mastering) 239 6000009
Craig Good Camera Post-Animation Camera Artist 120798 6000010
John Hazelton Projectionist Projection(Image Mastering) 121104 6000011
Timothy Kennelly Projectionist Projection(Image Mastering) 121104 6000012
David Lortsher Grader Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000013
Susan Brunig Grader Color Grading Operator(Image Mastering) 121138 6000014
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Stephen Schaffer Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Noelle Page Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000002
Colin Bohrer Editor Editorial Manager 172 7000003
Axel Geddes Editor Film Editor 172 7000004
Jason Hudak Editor Film Editor 172 7000005
Nicholas Smith Editor Film Editor 172 7000006
Stacey Hendrickson Editor Additional Editorial Support 172 7000007
Kevin Nolting Editing n/a 120901 7000008
Jess Fulton Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Anthony Greenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Renee Steen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Tessa Swigart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Thomas Newman Composer Music 120836 8000001
Bill Bernstein Lyrics ("BnL Jingle") 120871 8000002
Tommy Vicari Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000003
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Andrew Page Music Music Production Manager 120781 8000005
Thomas Newman Music ("Down To Earth") 120781 8000006
Thomas Newman Music ("BnL Jingle") 120781 8000007
Thomas Newman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Chris Montan Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Armin Steiner Original Music Orchestra Recording 120838 8000014
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
J.A.C. Redford Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Audio 120840 8000017
Jerry Herman Song ("Put On Your Sunday Clothes") 120859 8000018
Jerry Herman Song ("It Only Takes A Moment") 120859 8000019
Edith Piaf Song ("La Vie En Rose") 120859 8000021
Mack David Song ("La Vie En Rose") 120859 8000022
Bobby McFerrin Song ("Don't Worry Be Happy") 120859 8000023
Richard Strauss Song ("Also Sprach Zarathustra") 120859 8000024
Peter Gabriel Song ("Down To Earth") 120859 8000025
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Down To Earth") 120788 8000026
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("La Vie En Rose") 120788 8000027
Bobby McFerrin Song Performer ("Don't Worry Be Happy") 120788 8000028
Ralph Eggleston Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Arriaga Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000002
Tony Fucile Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000003
Lori Klocek Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000004
Robert Kondo Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000005
Angus MacLane Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000006
Kristian Norelius Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000007
Nelson Bohol Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000008
Robin Cooper Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000009
Daniel Holland Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000010
Noah Klocek Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000011
Albert Lozano Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000012
Teddy Newton Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000013
Jay Shuster Production Designer Production Artist 164 9000014
David Munier Set Decorator Sets Supervisor 165 9000015
Anthony Christov Art Director Sets Art Director 183 9000016
Bert Berry Art Director Shader Art Director 183 9000017
Sabine Koch Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000018
Jim Reardon Storyboard Artist Story Manager 199 9000019
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Scott Morse Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000023
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000024
Angus MacLane Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000025
Ted Mathot Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000026
James Baker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000027
Max Brace Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000028
Brian Fee Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000029
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000030
Ronnie Del Carmen Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000031
Justin Wright Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000032
Alexander Woo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000033
Peter Sohn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000034
Kyle Shockley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000035
Douglas Carney Storyboard Artist Digital Boarding and Effects 199 9000036
Chris O'Dowd Storyboard Artist Digital Boarding and Effects 199 9000037
Patrick Siemer Storyboard Artist Additional Digital Boarding 199 9000038
Kate Ranson-Walsh Storyboard Artist Story Coordinator 199 9000039
Maggie Weidner Storyboard Artist Story Production Assistant 199 9000040
Chia Han Chang Storyboard Artist Production Artist 199 9000041
Christina Garcia Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000042
Alison Leaf Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000043
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser Set Dressing Artist 197 9000044
Jerome Ranft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Derek Williams Lead Set Dresser Set Dressing Lead 121069 9000046
John Lee Illustrator Production Illustrator 600 9000047
Mark Holmes Graphics Coordinator Graphics Art Director 121089 9000048
Zoe Boxer Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000049
Becky Neiman Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000050
Lee Rase Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000051
Gillian Libbert Art Department Art Manager 120843 9000052
Trish Carney Art Department Additional Art Management 120843 9000053
Brian London Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000054
Kevin Reher Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natalie Lyon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Hayes Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marla Dell Casting n/a 179 10000004
Michael Arndt Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000001
Brenda Chapman Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000002
John Lasseter Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000003
Gary Rydstrom Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000004
Brad Bird Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000005
Pete Docter Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000006
Bob Peterson Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000007
Lee Unkrich Executive Pixar Senior Creative Team 120806 11000008
Ed Catmull Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000009
Lori McAdams Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000010
Ali Rowghani Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000011
Greg Brandeau Executive Pixar Senior Staff 120806 11000012
Mary Coleman Development Executive Development 120807 11000013
Karen Paik Development Executive Development 120807 11000014
Kiel Murray Development Executive Development 120807 11000015
James Roderick Development Executive Development 120807 11000016
Ryan Donnelly Development Executive Development 120807 11000017
Roger Deakins Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Dennis Muren Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Sharon Calahan Consultant Lighting Consultant 120784 12000003
Bobby Johanson ADR Additional Dialogue Recording 120912 14000001
Steve Slanec ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
Vince Caro ADR Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 227 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer 227 14000004
Lori Alan ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000005
John Cygan ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000006
Paul Eiding ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000007
Jess Harnell ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000008
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000009
Teddy Newton ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000010
Jan Rabson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000011
Andrew Stanton ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000012
Colette Whitaker ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000013
Robert Bergen ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000014
Pete Docter ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000015
Don Fullilove ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000016
Sherry Lynn ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000017
Laraine Newman ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000018
Jeff Pidgeon ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000019
Lori Richardson ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000020
Jim Ward ADR Voice Casting Additional Voice(Skywalker Sound) 2515 14000021
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000022
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000023
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000024
Juan Peralta Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000025
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000026
Sean England Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000027
Frank Clary Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000028
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000029
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000030
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000031
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000032
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000033
Ben Burtt Sound Design Sound & Character Voice Designer 120905 14000034
E Holowicki Sound Design n/a 120905 14000035
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000036
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000037
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000038
Ben Burtt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000039
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound) 230 14000040
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000041
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000042
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000043
Marc Sondheimer Finance Manager Production Finance Lead 120941 16000001
Kirsten Staubli Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Chris 'Stu' Stewart Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Donna Cole-Brule Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Leah Marshall Legal Services Legal 120857 18000002
Rob Rieders Legal Services Legal 120857 18000003
Jody Silverman Legal Services Legal 120857 18000004
Bob Roden Legal Services Legal 120857 18000005
Carrie Winchell Legal Services Legal 120857 18000006
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000001
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000002
Francisco Figueroa Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000003
Francisco Martinez Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000004
Guillermo Segovia Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000005
Larry Henderson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000006
Lauren Grbich Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000007
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000008
Marie Nilsson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000009
Olga Velazquez Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000010
Pier Peruccon Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000011
Samantha Wilson Craft Service (Luxo Café) 120903 22000012
Bella Cucina Catering n/a 120954 22000013
Sabine Koch Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000001
Kearsley Higgins Visual Effects Supervisor Sweatbox Manager 249 23000002
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor Pixar Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000004
David MacCarthy Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Brad Kane Effects Supervisor Effects Manager 120866 23000006
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000007
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000008
David Tanaka Visual Effects Editor International Editorial 614 23000009
George Hull Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000010
Christopher Burrows Visual Effects Set Shading Lead 419 23000011
Shaun Tan Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000012
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000013
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000014
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Effects Development Artist 419 23000015
Richmond Horine Visual Effects Crowd Production 419 23000016
Mary Escobar Visual Effects Sets Previs/Modeling Manager 419 23000017
Marc Sondheimer Visual Effects Sets Shading/Dressing Manager 419 23000018
Brian Christian Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000019
Matt Aspbury Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000020
Simon Dunsdon Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000021
Robert Kinkead Visual Effects Previsualization Artist 419 23000022
Mark VandeWettering Visual Effects Starfields Development 419 23000023
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Manager(Image Mastering) 419 23000024
Robin Young Visual Effects Coordinator(Image Mastering) 419 23000025
Robert Tachoires Visual Effects Media Control Manager(Image Mastering) 419 23000026
Susan Bradley Visual Effects International Art Direction 419 23000027
Catherine Kelly Visual Effects After Effects 419 23000028
Chris O'Dowd Visual Effects After Effects 419 23000029
Beau Casey Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000030
Rita Garcia Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000031
Bjorn Leffler Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000032
Dan Weeks Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000033
June Foster Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000034
Susan Griffin Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000035
Maria Soto Visual Effects Infrastructure 419 23000036
Kesten Migdal Special Effects Coordinator Sweatbox Coordinator 241 23000037
Kate Ranson-Walsh Special Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 241 23000038
Eric Rosales Special Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 241 23000039
Jim Capobianco Titles Direction(End Titles) 120825 23000040
Scott Morse Titles Design Lead(End Titles) 120825 23000041
Susan Bradley Titles Title Design(End Titles) 120825 23000042
Nigel Hardwidge Software Engineer Supervising Technical Director 121071 23000043
John Warren Software Engineer Technical Pipeline Supervisor 121071 23000044
Mark Henne Software Engineer Crowds Supervisor 121071 23000045
Arun Rao Software Engineer Set Technical Developer 121071 23000046
Daniel Annereau Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000047
Christopher Fehring Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000048
Grant Gatzke Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000049
Edgar Quinones Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000050
Alex Stahl Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000051
Jason Watkins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000052
Chris Collins Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000053
Bob Frey Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000054
Warren Latimer Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000055
M Silvia Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000056
Kelli Townley Software Engineer A/V Engineer(Pixar) 121071 23000057
Alejandro Aguilar Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000058
Ricky Der Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000059
Marty Lew Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000060
Heidi Parmelee Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000061
May Pon Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000062
Tlaloc Alvarez Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000063
Cassandra Falby Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000064
Brittany Moore Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000065
Peter Plackowski Software Engineer Administration & Application Support(Pixar) 121071 23000066
Mary Gallagher Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar) 121071 23000067
Peter Nye Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar) 121071 23000068
Mark Harrison Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar) 121071 23000069
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar) 121071 23000070
Mike Sundy Software Engineer Data Management Group(Pixar) 121071 23000071
Neftali Alvarez Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000072
Bryan Bird Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000073
Johnoel Cuevas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000074
Lars Damerow Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000075
James Dashe Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000076
Ross Dickinson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000077
Miles Egan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000078
Edward Escueta Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000079
Tyler Fazakerley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000080
Erik Forman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000081
Remy Galang Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000082
Alisa Gilden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000083
James Handelin Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000084
Jonathan Hadden Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000085
Carl Frederick Software Engineer Lighting Optimization Engineer 121071 23000086
Bethany Hanson Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000087
Warren Hays Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000088
Dan Hoffman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000089
Jason Hendrix Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000090
Kenneth Huey Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000091
Ling Hsu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000092
Bryan Cline Software Engineer Lighting Optimization Engineer 121071 23000093
Jason Hull Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000094
Jose Ignacio Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000095
Thomas Indermaur Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000096
Peter Kaldis Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000097
Jacob Kuenzel Software Engineer Illumination Engineer 121071 23000098
John Kirkman Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000099
Elise Knowles Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000100
Cory Knox Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000101
Chris Lasell Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000102
Jeremiah Macias Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000103
Matthew Lindahl Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000104
Terry Moseley Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000105
Bob Morgan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000106
Mark Pananganan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000107
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000108
Wil Phan Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000109
Auburn Schmidt Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000110
Nelson Siu Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000111
David Sotnick Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000112
Rudy Vucelich Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000113
Andy Thomas Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000114
Peter Ward Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000115
Jay Weiland Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000116
Ian Westcott Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000117
Robert Yumol Software Engineer Desktop & Infrastructure(Pixar) 121071 23000118
Lucas Ives Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000119
Mary Escobar Software Engineer Technical Development Coordinator 121071 23000120
Brian Smits Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000121
Fareed Behmaram-Mosavat Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000122
Maxwell Planck Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000123
Chris Chapman Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000124
Keith Klohn Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000125
Martin Nguyen Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000126
David Wallace Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000127
Frank Aalber Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000128
Ferdi Scheepers Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000129
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000130
Jiayi Chong Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000131
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000132
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer Development Engineer 121071 23000133
Manish Sharma Software Engineer Technical Intern 121071 23000134
Nathan Matsuda Software Engineer Technical Intern 121071 23000135
Renee Adams Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000136
Howard Look Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000137
Brad Andalman Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000138
John Anderson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000139
Lorraine Aochi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000140
Peter Anton Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000141
Ian Buono Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000142
Jonathan Bianchi Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000143
Andrew Butts Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000144
Michael Chann Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000145
Alden Chew Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000146
Rob Cook Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000147
Tony DeRose Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000148
Sean Cotter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000149
Thomas Drake Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000150
George Elkoura Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000151
Gregory Finch Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000152
Sean Feeley Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000153
Michael Fu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000154
Lisa Forssell Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000155
Tara Hernandez Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000156
Eric Gregory Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000157
Hayley Iben Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000158
Wilson Holliday Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000159
Oren Jacob Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000160
Paul Isaacs Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000161
Rod Bogart Software Engineer Lead Engineer(Image Mastering) 121071 23000162
Rob Jensen Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000163
Masa Jow Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000164
Beth Sullivan Software Engineer Administration Manager(Image Mastering) 121071 23000165
Michael Kass Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000166
Jason Kim Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000167
Murat Konar Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000168
Tashana Landray Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000169
Brett Levin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000170
Yun Lien Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000171
Michelle Lai Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000172
Aaron Luk Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000173
Tim Milliron Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000174
Mark Meyer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000175
Daniel Nunes Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000176
Alex Mohr Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000177
Cory Omand Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000178
Gregg Olsson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000179
Martin Reddy Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000180
Silvia Palara Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000181
Susan Salituro Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000182
Justin Ritter Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000183
Patrick Schork Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000184
Florian Sauer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000185
Kay Seirup Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000186
Stefan Schulze Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000187
Sarah Shen Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000188
John Shannon Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000189
Eliot Smyrl Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000190
Burton Siu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000191
Dominic Glynn Software Engineer Software Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000192
Allison Styer Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000193
C Sullivan Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000194
J Trezevant Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000195
Erin Tomson Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000196
Sigmund Vik Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000197
Dirk van Gelder Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000198
Andy Witkin Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000199
Brad West Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000200
Drew Rogge Software Engineer Software Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000201
Richard Yoshioka Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000202
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000203
John Lee Software Engineer Software Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000204
Lisa Young Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000205
David Yu Software Engineer Software Development(Pixar) 121071 23000206
Rick Sayre Software Engineer Software Engineering(Image Mastering) 121071 23000207
Domenic Allen Software Engineer International Technical Lead 121071 23000208
F Grassia Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000209
Allan Poore Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000210
Bill Polson Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000211
Guido Quaroni Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000212
Sam Wijegunawardena Software Engineer Team Lead 121071 23000213
Jim Atkinson Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000214
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000215
Juei Chang Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000216
Gordon Cameron Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000217
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000218
Geoffrey Irving Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000219
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000220
Daniel McCoy Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000221
Shawn Neely Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000222
Brian Rosen Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000223
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000224
David Baraff Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000225
Stas Bondarenko Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000226
Bena Currin Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000227
Adam Gabbert Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000228
Jamie Hecker Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000229
Ben Jordan Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000230
Manuel Kraemer Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000231
Gary Monheit Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000232
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000233
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000234
Christine Waggoner Software Engineer Software Development 121071 23000235
Michael Johnson Software Engineer Lead(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000236
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer Team Members(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000237
Phred Lender Software Engineer Team Member(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000238
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer Team Member(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000239
Ralph Hill Software Engineer Team Member(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000240
Josh Minor Software Engineer Team Member(PreProduction Engineering) 121071 23000241
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000242
Susan Fisher Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000243
David Ryu Rendering Artist Crowds Rendering Optimization 121098 23000244
Paul Mcafee Rendering Artist Rendering Manager 121098 23000245
Joshua Jenny Rendering Artist Rendering and Optimization Artist 121098 23000246
Alexander Kolliopoulos Rendering Artist Rendering and Optimization Artist 121098 23000247
Nicholas Lucas Rendering Artist Rendering and Optimization Artist 121098 23000248
Alexander Timchenko Rendering Artist Rendering and Optimization Artist 121098 23000249
Alice Clendenen Rendering Artist Rendering Coordinator 121098 23000250
Eric Peden Rendering Artist Rendering Intern 121098 23000251
Dana Batali Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000252
James Burgess Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000253
Per Christensen Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000254
Ray Davis Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000255
Julian Fong Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000256
Ian Hsieh Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000257
David Laur Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000258
Mark Leone Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000259
Katrin Bratland Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000260
Brian Saunders Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000261
Brian Savery Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000262
Brenden Schubert Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000263
Jonathan Shade Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000264
Brian Smits Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000265
Wayne Wooten Rendering Artist RenderMan Development(Pixar) 121098 23000266
Christopher Walker Rendering Artist Technical Lead(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000267
Kate Cronin Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000268
Don Schreiter Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000269
Mike Wallace Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000270
Joshua Grant Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000271
Erick Tryzelaar Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000272
Adam Wood-Gaines Rendering Artist Team(Render Pipeline Group) 121098 23000273
Jason Bickerstaff Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead 120919 23000274
Dale Ruffolo Modelmaker Set Model Optimization 120919 23000275
Mark Adams Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000276
Brian Christian Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000277
Jae Kim Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000278
Michael Krummhoefener Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000279
Evan Pontoriero Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000280
Gary Schultz Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000281
Suzanne Slatcher Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000282
Gastón Ugarte Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000283
Raymond Wong Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000284
Neil Blevins Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000285
Richard Hurrey Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000286
Ivo Kos Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000287
Mark Piretti Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000288
Christopher Sanchez Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000289
Kevin Singleton Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000290
Chuck Waite Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000291
Richard Sun Modelmaker Modeling Artist 120919 23000292
Paul Topolos Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000293
Patrick James Matte Painter Matte Paint Technical Lead 120959 23000294
Richmond Horine Layout Artist Layout Manager(Camera and Staging) 120869 23000295
Robert Anderson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000296
Shawn Brennan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000297
Simon Dunsdon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000298
Sukwon Park Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000299
Matthew Silas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000300
Derek Williams Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000301
Matt Aspbury Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000302
Andrew Cadelago Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000303
Robert Kinkead Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000304
Mark Shirra Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000305
Bob Whitehill Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000306
Sylvia Wong Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000307
Trish Carney Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000308
Kearsley Higgins Layout Artist Layout Coordinator 120869 23000309
Brian Cantwell Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000310
Sandra Karpman Graphics Motion Graphics Technical Lead 120826 23000311
Philip Metschan Graphic Designer Motion Graphics Designer 120860 23000312
Craig Foster Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000313
Catherine Kelly Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000314
Ellen Lee Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000315
Becky Neiman Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000316
Chuck Waite Graphic Artist Graphics and Paint Technical Artist 120985 23000317
Jay Carina Graphic Artist Graphics and Paint Technical Artist 120985 23000318
Glenn Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000319
Ernesto Nemesio Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000320
Japeth Pieper Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000321
Maria Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000322
Laura Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000323
Bill Zahn Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000324
Jason Billington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000325
Kai Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000326
Lanny Cermak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000327
Carlos Monzon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000328
Chris Bernardi Digital Effects Artist Senior Shading Artist 120960 23000329
Alexander Adell Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000330
Neil Blevins Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000331
Noah Hornberger Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000332
Michael Kilgore Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000333
Emma Weyerman Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000334
Andre Pienaar Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000335
Keith Stichweh Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000336
Andy Whittock Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000337
Alec Bartsch Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000338
Marc Cooper Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000339
Thomas Jordan Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000340
Stephen King Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000341
J Northrup Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000342
Josh Qualtieri Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000343
Renee Tam Digital Effects Artist Shading Artist 120960 23000344
Jenni Tsoi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Manager 120960 23000345
Jonathan Pytko Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000346
Michael Sparber Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000347
Lloyd Bernberg Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000348
Brian Boyd Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000349
Jae Kim Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000350
Andre Pienaar Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000351
Sonja Marwood Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000352
Tim Best Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000353
Stefan Gronsky Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000354
Luke Martorelli Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000355
Sudeep Rangaswamy Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000356
Maria Yershova Digital Effects Artist Master Lighting Artist 120960 23000357
Erik Smitt Digital Effects Artist Technical Lighting Lead 120960 23000358
Jeremy Birn Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000359
Ye Cho Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000360
Keith Cormier Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000361
Chris Fowler Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000362
Ian House Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000363
Josee Lajoie Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000364
Ian Megibben Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000365
Kim Ross Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000366
Dale Ruffolo Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000367
Afonso Salcedo Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000368
David Shavers Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000369
Kyoung Swearingen Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000370
Jeremy Vickery Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000371
Liz Kupinski-Carter Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000372
Charu Clark Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000373
Angelique Reisch Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000374
Julie Garcia Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000375
Sungyeon Joh Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000376
Jessica McMackin Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000377
Eileen O'Neill Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000378
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000379
Ken Sullivan Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000380
Esdras Varagnolo Digital Effects Artist Shot Lighting Artist 120960 23000381
Chris Chapman Digital Effects Artist Effects Sequence Lead 120960 23000382
Jason Johnston Digital Effects Artist Effects Sequence Lead 120960 23000383
Keith Klohn Digital Effects Artist Effects Sequence Lead 120960 23000384
Ferdi Scheepers Digital Effects Artist Effects Sequence Lead 120960 23000385
Frank Aalber Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000386
Juan Buhler Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000387
Seth Holladay Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000388
Mach Kobayashi Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000389
Enrique Vila Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000390
Brad Winemiller Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000391
David Batte Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000392
Tolga Goktekin Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000393
Chris King Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000394
Tom Nixon Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000395
Bill Watral Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000396
Diego Garzon Digital Effects Artist Effects Intern 120960 23000397
Kurt Phillips Digital Effects Artist Effects Intern 120960 23000398
John Warren Digital Effects Artist Pixar Digital Production Supervisor 120960 23000399
Patrick Tubach Digital Effects Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 345 23000400
Kristifir Klein Chief Modelmaker Set Modeling Lead 121151 23000401
Jason Deamer Character Design Character Art Director 485 23000402
Athena Xenakis Character Design Character Shading Lead 485 23000403
Austin Lee Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000404
William Wise Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000405
Adrian Ochoa Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000406
Jake Martin Character Animation Character Manager 622 23000407
Lou Hamou-Lhadj Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000408
Ken Lao Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000409
Mark Piretti Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000410
Sajan Skaria Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000411
Ian Steplowski Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000412
Brian Tindall Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000413
Audrey Wong Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000414
Richard Hurrey Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000415
Bill Sheffler Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000416
Jacob Speirs Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000417
Mark Therrell Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000418
Michael Todd Character Animation Character Modeling and Articulation Artist 622 23000419
David Batte Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000420
Trent Crow Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000421
Patrick Guenette Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000422
Maxwell Planck Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000423
Stephan Bugaj Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000424
Sarah Deluna Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000425
Brandon Onstott Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000426
Keith Stichweh Character Animation Character Shading Artist 622 23000427
Don Bui Character Animation Character Intern 622 23000428
Seth Freeman Character Animation Character Intern 622 23000429
Alice Clendenen Character Animation Character and Crowds Coordinator 622 23000430
John Lee Background Painter (End Titles) 121029 23000431
Alan Barillaro Animator n/a 483 23000432
Steven Hunter Animator n/a 483 23000433
Jake Martin Animator Animation Manager 483 23000434
Angus MacLane Animator Directing Animator 483 23000435
Victor Navone Animator Animation Character Development 483 23000436
David DeVan Animator Animation Character Development 483 23000437
Carlos Baena Animator n/a 483 23000438
Adam Burke Animator n/a 483 23000439
Louis Clichy Animator n/a 483 23000440
Jonathen Collins Animator n/a 483 23000441
Patrick Delage Animator n/a 483 23000442
Everett Downing Animator n/a 483 23000443
Timothy Hittle Animator n/a 483 23000444
Nancy Kato Animator n/a 483 23000445
Ken Kim Animator n/a 483 23000446
John Lee Animator n/a 483 23000447
Holger Leihe Animator n/a 483 23000448
Michal Makarewicz Animator n/a 483 23000449
Daniel Mason Animator n/a 483 23000450
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animator n/a 483 23000451
Victor Navone Animator n/a 483 23000452
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000453
Brett Pulliam Animator n/a 483 23000454
Roger Rose Animator n/a 483 23000455
Bob Scott Animator n/a 483 23000456
Raphael Suter Animator n/a 483 23000457
Robert Thompson Animator n/a 483 23000458
Ian White Animator n/a 483 23000459
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000460
Rodrigo Nacle Animator n/a 483 23000461
Shaun Chacko Animator n/a 483 23000462
Brett Coderre Animator n/a 483 23000463
Don Crum Animator n/a 483 23000464
Doug Frankel Animator n/a 483 23000465
Guilherme Jacinto Animator n/a 483 23000466
Patty Stevenson Animator n/a 483 23000467
Jaime Landes Animator n/a 483 23000468
Wendell Lee Animator n/a 483 23000469
Austin Madison Animator n/a 483 23000470
Amber Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000471
Paul Mendoza Animator n/a 483 23000472
Cameron Miyasaki Animator n/a 483 23000473
Dan Nguyen Animator n/a 483 23000474
Bret Parker Animator n/a 483 23000475
Nickolas Rosario Animator n/a 483 23000476
Doug Sheppeck Animator n/a 483 23000477
Jean-Claude Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator n/a 483 23000478
Kristophe Vergne Animator n/a 483 23000479
Kureha Yokoo Animator n/a 483 23000480
David DeVan Animator n/a 483 23000481
Brett Schulz Animator n/a 483 23000482
Andrew Beall Animator Fix Animation Lead 483 23000483
Sequoia Blankenship Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000484
Chris Chua Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000485
Curran Giddens Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000486
Bruce Kuei Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000487
Tom Zach Animator Fix and Additional Animation 483 23000488
Arik Ehle Animator Crowds Animation Lead 483 23000489
Simon Allen Animator Crowds and Additional Animation 483 23000490
Dovi Anderson Animator Crowds and Additional Animation 483 23000491
Steve Wong Animator Crowds and Additional Animation 483 23000492
Jason Boose Animator n/a 483 23000493
Ike Feldman Animator n/a 483 23000494
Karen Kiser Animator n/a 483 23000495
Steve Mason Animator n/a 483 23000496
Andy Schmidt Animator n/a 483 23000497
Tim Crawfurd Animator n/a 483 23000498
Matt Majers Animator n/a 483 23000499
Gini Cruz Santos Animator n/a 483 23000500
Andrew Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000501
Michael Wu Animator n/a 483 23000502
Daniel Campbell Animator Animation Shot Support Technician 483 23000503
Todd Krish Animator Animation Shot Support Technician 483 23000504
David Park Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000505
Daniel Goodman Animator Animator Coordinator 483 23000506
Cathleen Carmean Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000507
Kathleen Relyea Animator Crowd and Simulation Manager 483 23000508
Lena Petrovic Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000509
Jiayi Chong Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000510
Paul Kanyuk Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000511
Frank Aalber Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000512
Matthew Silas Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000513
Chris Lawrence Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000514
Josh Anon Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000515
George Nguyen Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000516
Michael Lorenzen Animator Crowds and Simulation Artist 483 23000517
Carmen Ngai Animator Tailor Crowds 483 23000518
Ziah Fogel Animator Sequence Lead 483 23000519
Christina Garcia Animator Additional Simulation 483 23000520
Lauren Topal Animator Additional Crowds Production 483 23000521
Alexander Woo Animator Animation(End Titles) 483 23000522
Bob Scott Animator Animation(End Titles) 483 23000523
Kristophe Vergne Animator Animation(End Titles) 483 23000524
Marguerite Enright Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Daniel Combs Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Katelin Holloway Assistant Management Assistant 120820 25000003
Lauren Topal Production Assistant Sets Production Assistant 275 25000004
Sarah Chiappinelli Production Assistant Lighting and Effects Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jill Iverson Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000006
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000007
Freesia Pearson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Jonathan Farrell Production Sets Intern 120824 25000009
Mike Jutan Production Sets Intern 120824 25000010
Sheldon Serrao Production Sets Intern 120824 25000011
Juliet Pokorny Production Additional Production Management 120824 25000012
Victoria Jaschob Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000013
Doug Nichols Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000014
Esther Pearl Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000015
David Willnerd Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000016
Thomas Quintas Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000017
Stephen Krug Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000018
Meagan Miller Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000019
Max Sachar Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000020
Paul Baker Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000021
Susan Frank Coordinator Sets Coordinator 528 25000022
Eric Rosales Coordinator Sets Coordinator 528 25000023
C Neff Other Media Operations(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000001
Steve Bloom Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000002
Tim Fox Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000003
Morgan Karadi Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000004
Tony Kaplan Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000005
Erica Milsom Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000006
Sureena Mann Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000007
Brice Parker Other DVD Production(Pixar) 120795 26000008
Anthony Apodaca Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000009
Nick Berry Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000010
Loren Carpenter Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000011
Edwin Chang Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000012
David DiFrancesco Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000013
Tom Duff Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000014
Roger Gould Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000015
Liz Gazzano Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000016
Matthew Martin Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000017
Donna Quattropani Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000018
Jaclyn Simon Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000019
Krista Sheffler Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000020
J Trezevant Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000021
Carol Wang Other Theme Parks(Pixar) 120795 26000022
Shelley Katayama Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000023
Terry McQueen Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000024
James Murphy Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000025
Eben Ostby Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000026
Susan Tatsuno Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000027
Katherine Sarafian Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000028
John Walker Other Production Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000029
Yvonne Brazil Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000030
Kimberly Clark Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000031
Eleuterio Jr. Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000032
Lisa Ellis Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000033
Tricia Green Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000034
Tiffany Fung Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000035
Pamela Harbidge Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000036
Dawn Haagstad Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000037
Robin McDonald Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000038
Jennifer Martelyi Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000039
Jennylyn Mercado Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000040
Marcos Navarrete Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000041
Elizabeth Palmore Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000042
Erica Youman Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000043
Stephanie Sheehy Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000044
Amie Shinohara Other Human Resources(Pixar) 120795 26000045
Megan Albert Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000046
Kentaro Hinoki Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000047
Cassandra Anderson Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000048
Nancy Case Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000049
Heather Feng Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000050
Rachel Ergas Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000051
Tim Glass Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000052
Marc Greenberg Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000053
Kaitlin Hendrick Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000054
Heather Jackson Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000055
Mark Joseph Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000056
Karen Perry Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000057
Jennifer Madjarov Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000058
Michelle Simons Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000059
Kristina Ruud Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000060
Wendy Tanzillo Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000061
Joan Smalley Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000062
Shari Villarde Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000063
Deana Walker Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000064
Susan Williams Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000065
Annette Wang Other Administration & Finance(Pixar) 120795 26000066
Chris Ford Other RenderMan Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000067
Renee Lamri Other RenderMan Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000068
Dylan Sisson Other RenderMan Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000069
Peter Moxom Other RenderMan Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000070
Wendy Wirthlin Other RenderMan Sales & Marketing(Pixar) 120795 26000071
Samuel Daffner Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000072
Deann Cobb Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000073
Christine Freeman Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000074
Kim Donovan Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000075
David Haumann Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000076
Juliet Roth Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000077
Elyse Klaidman Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000078
Michelle Lindsey Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000079
Randy Nelson Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000080
Meg Ocampo Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000081
Peggy Tran-Le Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000082
Adrienne Ranft Other Pixar University & Archives 120795 26000083
Tom Carlisle Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000084
Craig Payne Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000085
Brian Torres Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000086
Cherise Miller Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000087
Keith Johnson Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000088
John Bennett Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000089
Michael Hitson Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000090
Kent Barnes Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000091
Paul Gillis Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000092
Peter Schreiber Other Facilities(Pixar) 120795 26000093
Kristin Gamble Other Purchasing & Relocation(Pixar) 120795 26000094
Dennis Jennings Other Purchasing & Relocation(Pixar) 120795 26000095
Jeanie Gray Other Purchasing & Relocation(Pixar) 120795 26000096
Kenny Condit Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000097
Edgar Ochoa Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000098
Marco Castellanos Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000099
Kevan Parmelee Other Shipping & Receiving(Pixar) 120795 26000100
Zoe Boxer Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000101
Fred Myers Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000102
John Gazdik Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000103
Nelson Stoll Other Nelson Stoll(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000104
Brian Copenhagen Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000105
Frank Strzalkowski Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000106
Steve Cardellini Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000107
Thomas Cloutier Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000108
Chris Shellenberger Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000109
Christine Bloomingdale Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000110
David Murphy Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000111
John Duncan Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000112
Judy Feil Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000113
Gretchen Davis Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000114
Jennifer Tremont Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000115
Dana Bonilla Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000116
Blake Benham Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000117
Christopher Hall Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000118
Janet Nielsen Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000119
Alice Tompkin Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000120
Randy Jonsson Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000121
Scott Kinsey Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000122
Michael Meier Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000123
Orlando Orona Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000124
Todd Kuhn Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000125
Don Henderson Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000126
Bernie Demolski Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000127
Steve Collins Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000128
Buck O'Hare Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000129
Barbara Kassel Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000130
Nancy Servin Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000131
Yvette Rivas Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000132
Diane Harrell Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000133
Jay Beverly Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000134
Molly Welin Other Live Action Production(Kerner Optical) 120795 26000135
Kelly Bonbright Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000136
Ben Butcher Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000137
Aidan Cleeland Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000138
Kathleen Chanover Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000139
T Jefferson Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000140
Emery Low Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000141
Jonathan Rodriguez Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000142
Christopher Schnabel Product Placement Consumer Products(Pixar) 121058 26000143
Keith Kops Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000144
Marlon Castro Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000145
Paul Chideya Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000146
Al Cimino Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000147
Richard Cogger Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000148
Gerald Hackett, iii Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000149
Michael Hitson Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000150
Ramon Hannon Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000151
Kristine Javier Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000152
Raymond List Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000153
Noah Skinner Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000154
Brian Smith Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000155
Joni Superticioso Security Safety & Security(Pixar) 120951 26000156
Anne Pia Manager (Render Pipeline Group) 120827 28000001
Donald Evans Publicity Marketing 120789 29000001
Leeann Alameda Publicity Marketing 120789 29000002
Edward Chen Publicity Marketing 120789 29000003
Steven Argula Publicity Marketing 120789 29000004
Andy Dreyfus Publicity Marketing 120789 29000005
Deborah Coleman Publicity Marketing 120789 29000006
Adam Gates Publicity Marketing 120789 29000007
Hilary Goss Publicity Marketing 120789 29000008
Erin Harrison Publicity Marketing 120789 29000009
Cherie Hammond Publicity Marketing 120789 29000010
Holly Lloyd Publicity Marketing 120789 29000011
Sean Mcginn Publicity Marketing 120789 29000012
Desiree Mourad Publicity Marketing 120789 29000013
Shannon Ryan Nicosia Publicity Marketing 120789 29000014
Laurie Schrey Publicity Marketing 120789 29000015
Burt Peng Publicity Marketing 120789 29000016
Hasia Sroat Publicity Marketing 120789 29000017
Amanda Sorena Publicity Marketing 120789 29000018
Clayborn Welch Publicity Marketing 120789 29000019
Timothy Zohr Publicity Marketing 120789 29000020
Synopsis
After hundreds of lonely years of doing what he was built for, Wall-E (short for Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth-Class) discovers a new purpose in life (besides collecting knick-knacks) when he meets a sleek search robot named Eve. Eve comes to realize that Wall-E has inadvertently stumbled upon the key to the planet's future, and races back to space to report her findings to the humans (who have been eagerly awaiting word that it is safe to return home). Meanwhile, Wall-E chases Eve across the galaxy.