Heartbreakers (2001)

Heartbreakers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist (Florida) 120801 13000018
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Robin Luce Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Linda de Vetta Makeup Artist (for Sigourney Weaver) 120801 13000019
Bonita De Haven Makeup Artist (for Jennifer Love Hewitt) 120801 13000020
Robert Mata Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Ellen Wong Makeup Artist (for Gene Hackman) 120801 13000021
Peter White Key Costumer (Florida) 351 13000015
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
David Danon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
Tim Wilson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Donna Green Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000010
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist (for Sigourney Weaver) 120799 13000011
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist (for Jennifer Love Hewitt) 120799 13000013
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist (for Gene Hackman) 120799 13000012
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier Sigourney Weaver's wig provider 121080 13000023
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Shawn Sylora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Joe Divitale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Debora Seamna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Thomas Giordano Sound Cable 120816 14000017
Kevin Cerchiai Sound sound utitlty(Florida unit) 120816 14000016
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Dressel Foley foley supervising editor 120961 14000009
Roy Seeger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor ADR supervising editor 220 14000002
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Matthew C May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Shawn Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Deahdra T Scarano Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kendall Errair Costumer (to Sigourney Weaver) 120880 13000005
Brian Sobaski Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Paul J Stanwyck Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000009
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist Head Scenic(Florida) 745 9000008
Patrick Cassidy Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000011
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000012
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator(Florida) 201 9000014
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000013
Tyler Patton Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Frank A Torres Set Dresser (Florida) 197 9000006
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Antonio Carlos Jobim with Claus Ogerman's Orchestra Song Performer ("Insensatez") 120788 8000041
Susanna McCorckle Song Performer ("The Waters of March") 120788 8000040
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000015
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Brian Kula Fung Instructor Fitness/Nutrition Specialist(to Ms. Weaver) 121095 12000005
Craig Balkam Consultant Security Consultant 120784 12000004
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000003
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer (for Sigourney Weaver) 169 13000002
Catherine Bush Costumer (to Jennifer Love Hewitt) 120880 13000004
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ricky Jay Consultant technical consultant on con games 120784 12000002
Tom Bahr Consultant marine consultant 120784 12000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Max Daly Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000017
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Nadia Lubbe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000019
Tracy Gossett Assistant (to Mr. Mirkin) 120820 25000005
Brooke Brooks Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000004
Chris Aldrich Assistant (to Mr. Davis) 120820 25000003
Lori Matyska Assistant (to Ms. Weaver) 120820 25000006
Ian Calip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ryan Kavner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Doris Condom Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000008
Gibran Perrone Assistant (to Mr. Townsend) 120820 25000002
Dirk Van Fleet Assistant Music Assistant 120820 25000001
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George M Zamora Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Peter C Clarke Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Meredith A McCarthy Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Danny Mormino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alex Barnoya Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Matt F Miller Production Secretary (Florida) 367 25000021
Kelsi McIntyre Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Deborah Sullivan Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000023
Tom Bahr Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000024
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tony Lasley Other ("The Way of the River") 120795 26000001
John R Saunders Set Production Assistant Key Set PA 371 25000019
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Jorge Serrano Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000013
Jennifer Reiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dan Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Donald Rienzo Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000015
Richard Pecora Transportation Co-Captain (Florida) 120973 25000017
Randy Cantor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator (Florida) 276 21000004
Gary Gegan Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000031
Matthew Iadarola Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000030
David Ronne Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Kim Heath Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Joe Martens Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Greg Kasper Key Grip (Florida) 263 15000004
John Martens Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recordist/mixer 230 14000028
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Gary Blufer Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000021
John Switzer Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000020
Jasen "Opie" King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lesley Aletter Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
James Harris Construction Foreman (Florida) 277 21000002
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peggy Holmes Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Arnold "Rusty" Pouch Chief Lighting Technician (Florida) 357 15000008
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Richard Castro Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Sheilah Sullivan Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Rip Russell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tiffany Reinhard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
John Lennon Song Performer ("Oh My Love") 120788 8000039
The Starts Song Performer ("Can't Help Falling in Love") 120788 8000038
Larry Williams Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000048
Mark Tortorici Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000047
Andrew Schnurr Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000046
Todd Wolfe Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000049
Richard Bernard Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000050
Leonid Galperin Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000052
Arshag Chookorian Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000051
Zane Musa Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000045
Kenny Levine Actor Member of Max & Dean's Wedding Band 1 1000044
Bernadette Birkett Actor Jack's Mother 1 1000039
Mone Walton Actor Bank Teller 1 1000038
Patricia Belcher Actor Hotel Housekeeping Maid 1 1000037
David Mirkin Actor Jack's Lawyer 1 1000040
Catherine Butterfield Actor Bridal Shop Saleslady 1 1000041
Jennifer Genco Actor Waitress 1 1000043
Lawrence Sacco Actor Man at Banquet 1 1000042
Miaman Miller Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000053
Igor Serykh Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000054
Stephen Mazur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Paul Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Dunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gary R Wordham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Clayton Townsend Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hadeel Reda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Mirkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Stuart Silverstein Actor Member of Kremlin Band 1 1000055
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Irving Ong Producer n/a 3 3000002
Clayton Townsend Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Angad Paul Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremy Dingle Actor Breakers Waiter 1 1000036
Ken Magee Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000035
Michael Hitchcock Actor Davis 1 1000013
Zach Galifianakis Actor Bill 1 1000012
Sarah Silverman Actor Linda 1 1000011
Pierre Gonneau Actor Priest at Wedding No 1 1 1000014
Shawn Colvin Actor Minister at Wedding No 2 1 1000015
Andy Brewster Actor Busboy 1 1000017
Michael Andrew Actor Wedding Band Leader 1 1000016
Ricky Jay Actor Dawson's Auctioneer 1 1000010
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Leo 1 1000009
Jason Lee Actor Jack Withrowe 1 1000004
Ray Liotta Actor Dean Cumanno/ Vinny Staggliano 1 1000003
Jennifer Love Hewitt Actor Wendy/ Page Conners/ Jane Helstrom 1 1000002
Anne Bancroft Actor Gloria Vogal/ Barbara 1 1000005
Jeffrey Jones Actor Mr Appel 1 1000006
Nora Dunn Actor Miss Madress 1 1000008
Gene Hackman Actor William B Tensy 1 1000007
Gonzo Raymond Actor Ray 1 1000018
Carrie Fisher Actor Ms Surpin 1 1000019
Haresh Raval Actor Man at Auction 1 1000030
Denalda Williams Actor Davis Maid 1 1000029
Jackie O'Brien Actor Woman in Dawson's 1 1000028
Jack Douglas Cooper Actor Other Man at Auction 1 1000031
Peter Spellos Actor Dawson's Workman 1 1000032
Oleg Stefan Actor Kremlin Band Leader 1 1000034
Elya Baskin Actor Vladimir 1 1000033
Scott Wardham Actor Valet 1 1000027
Kevin Nealon Actor Man Sitting at Bar 1 1000026
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Man at Gas Station 1 1000021
Jack Shearer Actor Mr Gruber 1 1000020
Adam Novicki Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Robert Alan Beuth Actor Maitre'd 1 1000023
Janni Brenn Actor Davis Mom 1 1000025
Steve Mellor Actor Philip Tinker 1 1000024
Timothy Grant Engle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Quiet Nights (of Quiet Stars)") 120788 8000016
Michael Andrew & Swingerhead Song Performer ("The Best Is Yet to Come" "Come Fly with Me") 120788 8000015
St Cyril's Choir Song Performer ("Ave Maria") 120788 8000014
Edwina Travis-Chin Song Performer ("The Thought of You") 120788 8000017
Beck Song Performer ("Tropicalia") 120788 8000018
Tony Lasley Song Performer n/a 120788 8000020
Christoph Willibald Gluck Song Performer ("Melodie (from 'Orpheo')") 120788 8000019
Danny Elfman Song ("Heartbreakers" theme) 120859 8000013
Meg Bachman Vas Performer piano("Melodie (from 'Orpheo')") 120819 8000012
John Debney Music Producer score conductor & producer 323 8000007
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steven Saltzman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000008
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Arturo Delmoni Performer violin("Melodie (from 'Orpheo')") 120819 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Joao Gilberto Song Performer ("Meditation") 120788 8000021
Alexander Borodin Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000022
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Aqua de beber") 120788 8000033
The Red Elvises Song Performer ("Red Sarafin" "Have Mercy" "Karabuscchka") 120788 8000032
Becca Byram-Wigfield Song Performer ("Only When I Dance") 120788 8000031
Inara George Song Performer ("Infinity") 120788 8000034
Bryony Atkinson Song Performer ("Infinity") 120788 8000035
Mason Williams Song Performer ("Trade Winds") 120788 8000037
Shawn Colvin Song Performer ("I'll Say I'm Sorry Now" "Polaroids") 120788 8000036
Eman Song Performer ("Wonderfully Strange") 120788 8000030
Alison Krauss Song Performer ("Baby Now That I've Found You") 120788 8000029
A Polonski Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000024
A Detisov Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000023
I Suliga Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000025
A Bobrovski Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000026
A Gotthelf Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000028
A Osokine Song Performer ("Sextet in D Minor-Adante") 120788 8000027
Susanne Savage Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Fred L McLane Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John O'Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Charles A Vogeler Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000008
Mike McGowan Jr. Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Florida unit) 120780 6000002
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sam Tedesco Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000007
Anne E Cabral Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000010
Meredith Humbracht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Kristin C Dehnert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Murray Close Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Jason Harvey Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Jennifer Apel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Brett Lavinthal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Karl F Steinkamp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Wolgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Back in the USSR" "Eine kleine Nachtmusik" "Air on a G String") 120781 8000002
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Guastini Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ingrid Semler Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera(Florida) 120867 6000014
Duane Mieliwocki Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera 120867 6000015
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sigourney Weaver Actor Angela Nardino/ Max Conners/ Ulga Yevanova 1 1000001
Synopsis
Out of Palm Beach, Florida a mother and daughter con-artist team are running a scheme with a seemingly foolproof M.O. First Max, the temptress mother who happens to be a master-of-disguise, marries a rich man. Page, her scantily clad daughter, then proceeds to seduce him in order to rake in the ensuing jackpot -- a fat divorce settlement. It's a plan that works every time, until Page develops a crush on a handsome bartender who's been set up as the perfect sucker....