Skipped Parts (2001)

Skipped Parts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sheila Richards Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Catherine McComb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Aaron Richmond Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000004
Stacy Leader Assistant (to director) 120820 25000002
Matt O'Donnell Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Julie Ann Hasse Assistant (to Jennifer Jason Leigh) 120820 25000005
Kellie Schmidt Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000008
Sara Kapuchinski Assistant (to Stewart Copeland) 120820 25000007
Jud Laing Assistant (to Brad Renfro) 120820 25000006
Curtis McElhinney Assistant special shoot assistant 120820 25000001
Larry Spittle Props prop master 120817 24000004
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Johanna Kraemer Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Matt Dubin Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Karin Elsener Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Kyla Schmidt Assistant Props daily props assistant 120904 24000003
Norm Daschle Assistant Props daily props assistant 120904 24000002
Bob Nett Assistant Props assistant prop 120904 24000001
Crystal Braunwarth Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Tyrone Gavin Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000011
Daniel Bogart Brogden Driver n/a 273 25000025
William Pearse Driver n/a 273 25000024
Debbi Burant Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jason Richards Driver n/a 273 25000026
John David Brogden Driver n/a 273 25000027
Wayne Schick Driver n/a 273 25000030
Cathy Ehrlich Driver n/a 273 25000029
Shanna Richards Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gary Rimmer Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Maria Spinarski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Natasha Getz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Christopher Conway Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000012
Andrew Lott Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000004
Betty Lee Production Associate production controller(Trimark Pictures) 120822 25000014
Tracy Demaer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Alvaro Gonzalo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Stephanie Kremer High Post-Production post-production controller(Trimark Pictures) 120945 25000019
Ron Jacobs Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Chris Gavin Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Cara Sawka Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Theresa Ugsang Post-Production Accountant (Trimark Pictures) 120979 16000004
Robert Mills Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000003
Ellis Foster Accountant accounting consultant 120802 16000002
Blaine Houserman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Curtis A Miller Post-Production Accountant (Trimark Pictures) 120979 16000005
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Ruben & Winkler) 120949 16000006
Wayne Levin Business Affairs vice president, business affairs(Trimark Pictures) 120792 18000001
Pearl Yuzicappi Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance provider(AON/Albert G Ruben Insurance Services) 120949 16000007
Derek Carrier Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Geoff Yates Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Stephan McLellan Grip n/a 365 15000003
Warren Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bill Mills Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Aahmes Deschulter Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Caister Grip daily grip 365 15000005
Shawn Fulton Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Brock Stevens Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Peter LaRocque Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Robert Melnik Business Affairs director, business affairs(Trimark Pictures) 120792 18000002
Charlyn Ware Legal Services director legal affairs(Trimark Pictures) 120857 18000003
Jeffrey Fedorchulz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Iain Rose Carpenter lead hand carpenter 529 21000002
Christian J Murray Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen J Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jason Topal Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Judy Deal Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jeanne Heal Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Hugh Shankland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Len Deal Wrangler on-set vehicle wrangler 121018 20000005
Gerard Demaer Wrangler picture vehicle wrangler 121018 20000004
T J Brews Stunt Man rodeo stunt double 121002 19000003
Jamie Payton Stunt Man skinny bullrider stunt double 121002 19000002
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wanda Ferraton Stunt Man (for Peggy Lipton) 121002 19000004
Wright Bruised Head Stunt Man (for Michael Greyeyes) 121002 19000005
T J Brews Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Susan Coranell Wrangler extra wrangler 121018 20000002
Paul Compton Wrangler extra wrangler 121018 20000001
Jamie Trombley Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000003
Danine Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000032
Gia Civerola Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Philippe Aubuchon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Stephanie O'Keefe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Jennifer Jessperson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Tony Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Lorna Guess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Ken Hauptman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jonathan Hafter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Carol Sue Baker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Sarah Diamond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Robert Douglas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Daphine Peterson Security n/a 120951 26000033
Michelle Yeadon Security (credited as Yeadon Michalle) 120951 26000032
Jennifer Paschinski Security n/a 120951 26000031
Paul Di Franco Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Russell Scott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Christine Russell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Jessica Kaczmarak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Susan Blosser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Darlene Brown Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Gerry Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Andrew Hurwitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Linda Lichter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Patrick Whitesell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Elaine Rich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Nina Lenders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Leo P Reilly Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Mike Diamond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Rachel Tejada Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Jeremy Plager Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Steve Small Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Dennis Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Ty Hyland-Lott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Pamela Dennis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Debbie Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Ray Price Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Ryan Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Charles Ferraro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Jeremy Zimmer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Roxanne M Willerth Security n/a 120951 26000030
Colin Maier Security n/a 120951 26000029
Michael Bergen Other key greensman 120795 26000003
Michael Borgstrom Other key greensman 120795 26000002
Jo Dibb Other stitcher 120795 26000001
Erin K. O'Brien Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000043
Michael Ian Gardiner Other greensman labor 120795 26000004
Tim Statler Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Jefferson Little Other sign painter 120795 26000008
Morgan Hughes Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Jeffrey Gamble Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Blair Currie Driver n/a 273 25000042
James Schlosser Driver n/a 273 25000041
Toby Frisk Driver n/a 273 25000035
Leonard Stettner Driver n/a 273 25000034
Andy Frisk Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gerti Thauberger Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Kish Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kevin Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Alex Lolos Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000038
Val Kokotailo Other daily electric 120795 26000009
Edwin J Moyer Other genny operator 120795 26000010
Robert Fay Security n/a 120951 26000023
Ian Ring Security n/a 120951 26000022
Wanny Fagan Security n/a 120951 26000021
Clinton Sauter Security n/a 120951 26000024
Chris Gavin Security n/a 120951 26000025
Gordon Strang Security n/a 120951 26000028
Steven Hearn Security n/a 120951 26000027
Bud Stewart Security n/a 120951 26000026
Gary Bryden Security n/a 120951 26000020
Ronley Arnold Security security coordinator 120951 26000019
Doug Patterson Other producer mentee 120795 26000013
Jeff Beesley Other producer mentee 120795 26000012
Jeremy Cameron Other location trainee 120795 26000011
Randy Lautermilch Other picture vehicle transport 120795 26000014
Judd Miller Other electric valve instrument performer 120795 26000015
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Services) 120879 26000018
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Services) 120879 26000017
Bob Presner Other completion bond provider 120795 26000016
Dorian Cheah Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Stephane Barsalou Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Corey Robson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Marc Simard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Damon Montgomery Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Eric Jennings Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rich DeCroix Stock Footage (Hot Shots/Cool Cuts) 120982 6000009
Rich Gell Stock Footage (Hot Shots/Cool Cuts) 120982 6000010
Nels Isrealson Photography special shoot photographer 120835 6000013
Shaun Salen Photography unit photographer trainee 120835 6000012
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography unit photographer 120835 6000011
Cliff Hokanson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mark Dobrescu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Hudson Cooley Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000011
Frank Moshier Post-Production Coordinator (Trimark Pictures) 120842 5000010
Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Tannis MacDonald Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000012
Marc Simard DGA Trainee director trainee 120878 5000013
Mark Dobrescu Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Claudio Rocha Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Franklin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Tom Gardiner Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Andy Seklir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter(Duerrstein & Associates) 120852 7000009
Kevin Hamilton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Brett McCarthy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Lara Loory Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
April Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Meagan James Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Gloria Rosa Vela Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Peter Carty Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000018
Jason Habicht Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Lucas Chadwick Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Luis Colina Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Lorena David Avid Editor Avid supplier(Kingsize Entertainment) 120898 7000004
Michael Mullane Editor background editor 172 7000003
Kevin Butler Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ivan McDonald Actor Rodney Cannelioski 1 1000015
Aaron Fahlman Actor Buddy Pierce 1 1000014
Daniel Maslany Actor Petey Pierce 1 1000013
Elizabeth Henry Actor La Nell 1 1000012
Rick Ravanello Actor Dougie Dupree 1 1000016
Angela Featherstone Actor Delores 1 1000017
Karen Von Staden Actor Mrs Stebbins 1 1000020
George Grassick Actor Rodeo Announcer 1 1000019
Alison Pill Actor Chuckette Morris 1 1000018
Kathryn Henry Actor LaDell 1 1000011
Michael Greyeyes Actor Hank Elkrunner 1 1000010
Drew Barrymore Actor Fantasy Girl 1 1000004
R Lee Ermey Actor Casper Callahan 1 1000003
Bug Hall Actor Sam Callahan 1 1000002
Brad Renfro Actor Dothan Talbot 1 1000005
Mischa Barton Actor Maurey Pierce 1 1000006
Andrea Menard Actor Dot 1 1000009
Peggy Lipton Actor Laurabel Pierce 1 1000008
Gerald Lenton-Young Actor Coach Howard Stebbins 1 1000007
Tamra Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Gordon McLennan Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rhonda Baker Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Tim Sandlin Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Tim Sandlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Beesley Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ehud Ellman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Devin Keefe Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000006
Tony Elliott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Maloney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Marshall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Gordon McLennan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sharon Oreck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alison Dickey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shelby Stone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tamra Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robin Schorr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jennifer Jason Leigh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mike Elliott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alessandra Carlino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Paul Ohnersorgen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Robin Merrifield Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000005
Wendy Schecter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joanna Vollhoffer Assistant Costume Designer (Canada) 252 13000001
Thomas Jones Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Dave Dublin Hair hair/make-up/wardrobe driver 120794 13000006
Jill Fink Hair hair & make up(for Drew Barrymore) 120794 13000007
Tracy Wira Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Zinka Shankland Hair Stylist key hairstylist(Canada) 120799 13000009
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist key hairstylist(USA) 120799 13000008
Jud Laing Supervisor security supervisor 120845 11000005
Robert Fenwick Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000004
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carmen Kotyk Casting Director co-casting director(Canada) 157 10000002
Lisa Cohen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Danis Goulet Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000006
Donna Sloan Production Executive director of production(Trimark Pictures) 118216 11000003
Jeff Gonzales Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance(Trimark Pictures) 120791 11000002
Richard Jordan Executive vice president of physical operations(Trimark Pictures) 120806 11000001
Tanya Trenholm Makeup extras hair & makeup 353 13000011
Tracy George Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Sarah Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Dorian Cheah Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Lydia Callahan 1 1000001
Dorian Cheah Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
William Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sonja Clifton-Remple Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000015
Dianne Crittenden Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000014
Yolanda Manitopyes Makeup Assistant assistant key make-up artist 121007 13000013
Roberta Kozar Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000016
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Susan Brouse Casting Director co-casting director(Canada) 157 10000001
Michelle Fisher Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000011
Dan Janisch Song n/a 120859 8000016
Carole King Song songs("Chains" "I'm Into Something Good") 120859 8000015
Garry Goffin Song songs("Chains" "I'm Into Something Good") 120859 8000014
Little Leo Song n/a 120859 8000017
Creamer Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000018
W Allen Song songs("I Can't Help It" "Eternity" "Runnin' and Foolin'") 120859 8000021
Chris Andrews Song ("I've Heard About Him") 120859 8000020
Layton Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000019
Stewart Copeland Song song/song performer("Do the Shark") 120859 8000013
Michael Thompson Performer guitar performer 120819 8000012
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator (Trimark Pictures) 206 8000006
Steve Marsh Music saxophone performer 120781 8000005
Jeff Seitz Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sharyn Tylk-Gersh Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Stewart Copeland Music Producer score producer 323 8000010
Jennifer Barak Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Big Boy Myles Song n/a 120859 8000022
The Cookies Song Performer ("Chains") 120788 8000023
Koreen Heaver Set Decorator set decorator labor 165 9000005
Paula Millions Set Decorator set decorator labor 165 9000004
Shelley Patterson Set Decorator set decorator/buyer 165 9000003
Kirk Karasin Set Decorator set decorator trainee 165 9000006
Jordy Wihak Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Rory Gin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Kim Walls Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
David Selinger Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000008
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ian D Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Whalen's Jazz Squad Song Performer ("After You've Gone") 120788 8000026
Little Leo Song Performer ("What's It All About") 120788 8000025
Dan Janisch Song Performer ("If You Say You Love Me (and Treat Me This Way)" "Foolish Tears") 120788 8000024
Sandie Shaw Song Performer ("I've Heard About Him") 120788 8000027
Earl-Jean Song Performer ("I'm Into Something Good") 120788 8000028
Vinx Song Performer ("Do the Shark") 120788 8000031
Big Boy Myles Song Performer ("She's So Fine") 120788 8000030
Joe & Anne Song Performer ("I Can't Help It" "Eternity" "Runnin' and Foolin'") 120788 8000029
Michael Sanders Sound Mixer sound mixer trainee 230 14000015
Synopsis
In 1963, Sam Callahan and his loud-mouthed mother, Lydia, are shipped off to a small backwater town in Wyoming by Lydia's patrician father, who wants them out of sight. Lydia is a perpetually misbehaving mom and Sam is a quick-witted observer of a world that seems to run on dark secrets and strange gropings in the night. Sam and Lydia both begin to pursue love in Gro Vant, Wyoming in their own way: Lydia, by starting a provocative neighborhood-shaking affair with a straight-laced rodeo-riding Native American named Hank Elkrunner; Sam, by developing a palpitating crush on the brainy and beautiful 7th-grade rancher's daughter Maurey. When Sam finally wins Maurey's friendship, he gets a chance to turn his life-long sexual education into some friendly experimentation, with unintended results that will shock and forever change the adults around them.
N/A
N/A