The Informers (2009)

Informers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords 1980s, ensemble, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Falkner Song Performer ("Only You") 120788 8000051
Justin Stanley Song Performer ("Only You") 120788 8000052
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Only You") 120859 8000025
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song Performer ("Only You") 120788 8000050
Jonathan Timpe Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000006
Rene Probst Song Performer ("The Devil Made Me Do It") 120788 8000065
Jason Falkner Song ("Only You") 120859 8000026
Andrew Spence Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000005
Joern-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen Song ("The Devil Made Me Do It") 120859 8000039
Steve Van Velvet Song ("The Devil Made Me Do It") 120859 8000040
Ana Iturralde Assistant Accountant (Uruguay) 120950 16000010
Ann Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Oscar Eufracio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Anto Supriyanto Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Cheryl Nelson Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Gabriel Kohn Legal Counsel Production Legal(Uruguay) 120913 18000002
Jeff Price Motion Control Motion Capture Technician 121053 19000002
Alonso Banales Construction Coordinator (Uruguay) 276 21000001
Luis Ambriz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gonzalo Secco Legal Counsel Production Legal(Uruguay) 120913 18000003
Mario Perez Motion Control Motion Capture Technician 121053 19000001
Darryl St Juste Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000054
Lavinia Zetina Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sophia Tapia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Bruno Alzaga Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric(Uruguay) 259 15000058
Scott Graves Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000057
Sebastian Deanes Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Uruguay) 265 15000056
Marjorie Chodorov Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Agustina Maya Accountant (Uruguay) 120802 16000004
Ivan Kerum Catering Chef(Tony Kerum Catering) 120954 22000004
Jose Luis Garcia Best Boy Grip (Uruguay) 265 15000055
Lorena Vista Accountant Clerk(Uruguay) 120802 16000007
Magdalena Capellini Accountant Accounting Clerk(Uruguay) 120802 16000006
Gonzalo Bertolotti Accountant Payroll Accountant(Uruguay) 120802 16000005
Elizabeth A Bergman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Federico Forcella Special Effects Supervisor (Uruguay) 545 23000002
Sean Coonce Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000014
Jay Frankenberger Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000015
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000013
Rick Sander Animation Director Lighting TD(Gradient FX) 740 23000012
Timothy B Graham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Phillip Fraschetti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000016
Nineli Khanian Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000017
Mihal Galga Character Animation Character TD(Gradient FX) 622 23000021
Chris Christman Character Animation Character TD(Gradient FX) 622 23000020
Tanja Coronado Digital Effects Artist Digital Dirt Removal/Quality Control(Company 3) 120960 23000019
Anita Razzano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient FX) 120960 23000018
Martin Santiago Forcella Balbi Special Effects Foreman (Uruguay) 250 23000010
Shane Paugh Visual Effects Editor (Gradient FX) 614 23000009
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient FX) 249 23000001
Cephran Rasika Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000053
Jose Ortiz Catering Chef Helper #3(Tony Kerum Catering) 120954 22000008
Dinesh Fernando Catering Chef Helper #2(Tony Kerum Catering) 120954 22000007
Sabhashan Withanage Catering Chef Helper #1(Tony Kerum Catering) 120954 22000006
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer Executive VFX Producer(Gradient FX) 243 23000003
Maya Martinez Visual Effects Producer (Gradient FX) 243 23000004
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor (Gradient FX) 614 23000008
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000007
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000006
Sherman Toy Visual Effects Producer (Gradient FX) 243 23000005
Elias Jimenez Catering Chef Assistant(Tony Kerum Catering) 120954 22000005
Chris Buchakjian Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Sal Cocuzza Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
Erik Gonzales Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Manoel Texeira Rigging Electrician (Uruguay) 120958 15000011
Steve Zvorsky Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Kevin Tiesiera Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Jonathan M Wiener Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Andrew Mueller Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000014
R. Dustin Sanchez Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Ramiro Caddee Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000020
Anibal Ibanez Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000021
Javier Alonso Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000019
Pepe Acuna Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000018
Vincent Wrenn Lighting Technician Set Lighting 120907 15000016
Owen Foye Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Matt Kubas Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Tito Sarti Rigging Gaffer (Uruguay) 120937 15000006
Richard Kitting Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000028
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000029
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000027
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000026
Randy Babajtis Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000024
David O Daniel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist (Sonic Magic Studios) 331 14000030
Michael Baird Sound Supervisor (Sonic Magic Studios) 120883 14000031
Curtis Andrews Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jacob Sarfaty Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Gabriel Ortega Rigging Grip (Uruguay) 120944 15000003
Robert Head Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Conner Vandeer Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Sebastian Moneti Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000022
Hector Rodriguez Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000023
Alejandro Noya Grip (Uruguay) 365 15000043
Guy Michaels Generator Operator Set Power Operator 363 15000044
Rodolfo Casamayou Larraur Grip Company Grip(Uruguay) 365 15000042
Ernie Yurich Grip Company Grip 365 15000041
Maxwell Thorpe Grip Company Grip 365 15000039
Jon Jacob Funk Grip Company Grip 365 15000040
Fabricio Rodriguez Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator(Uruguay) 363 15000045
Douglas Blagg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
Richard Botchlet Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Cristian Moris Chief Lighting Technician (Uruguay) 357 15000051
Cristobal Moris Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Gary Lucas Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000048
Alejandro Centurion Dolly Grip (Uruguay) 264 15000047
DeJon Ellis Jr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000038
Dan Preiser Grip Company Grip 365 15000037
Daniel Sarabia Hernandez Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Shane Anderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Marc Anderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Patrick Heffernan Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Gianni Trocolli Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Uruguay) 120907 15000024
L Phillippe Casseus Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000025
Bud Balani Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Julian Lopez Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Andrew Potter Grip Company Grip 365 15000035
Chris Cotterman Grip Company Grip 365 15000036
Bill Bridges Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Matt McKinney Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Ryan Bradley Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Kevin Hoppe CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000022
Ji young kim CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000025
Richard Jeremias Driver n/a 273 25000060
Josh Sarfaty Driver n/a 273 25000061
Katrina Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000059
Brad Harms Driver n/a 273 25000058
Timothy Norton Flynn Driver n/a 273 25000056
Brian Rugee Driver n/a 273 25000057
Ted Joneson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Carlos M Serrano Driver n/a 273 25000063
Mike Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000067
Eli Lozano Driver n/a 273 25000068
Seth Levine Driver n/a 273 25000066
Marilyn Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ebrahim Khaligh Driver n/a 273 25000064
Billy Bob Burnham Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joe Mullins Driver n/a 273 25000054
Eloy Lara Jr. Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Roy Irwin Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000046
Joseph A Zarske Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Ethan Edwards Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Sara N Powell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Steve Damstra II Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Martin Bertacchi Medic Set Medic(Uruguay) 120966 25000047
Michael Pierre Driver Driver/Co-Captain 273 25000048
Jason Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000052
Steve Blenkhorn Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000051
Brian Meyer Driver n/a 273 25000050
John J Baker Driver n/a 273 25000049
Ron Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000069
Chris Warren Driver n/a 273 25000070
Gabriel Orgaz Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000090
Diego Presa Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000091
Roberto Hors Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000089
Fernando Giordano Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000088
Roberto Frattini Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000086
Javier Villa Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000087
Frederico Rojas Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000092
Kelly Murphy Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000093
Erik Bright Unit Publicist (Insignia Inc) 231 29000001
Eddie Michaels Unit Publicist (Insignia Inc) 231 29000002
Mario Silva Security Set Security(Uruguay) 120951 26000001
Mario Rafael Tizon Ferrari Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Uruguay) 528 25000095
Marcel Tizon Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Uruguay) 528 25000094
Eduardo Silva Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000085
Daniel Fierro Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000084
Mario Lopez Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000075
Leonardo Arce Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000076
Ruben Alberti Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000074
Daniel Acosta Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000073
Boyd Young Driver Driver/Set Mechanic 273 25000071
Ivan Kerum Driver (Tony Kerum Catering) 273 25000072
Luis Magada Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000077
Elbio Borba Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000078
Jorge Costa Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000082
Miguel Ferra Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000083
Horacio Correa Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000081
J Carlos Morales Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000080
Jose Pedro Bravo Driver (Uruguay) 273 25000079
Karina Beauvois Set Production Assistant (Uruguay) 371 25000040
Padre Barcia Set Production Assistant (Uruguay) 371 25000039
Marie-Amelie Rechberg Assistant (to Marco Weber) 120820 25000001
Kim Painter Assistant (to Marco Weber) 120820 25000002
Cecilia Guerriero Props Buyer Buyer(Uruguay) 120926 24000012
Maia Cagnola Props Buyer Buyer(Uruguay) 120926 24000011
Sergio Gualco Property Master (Uruguay) 120805 24000009
Joshua Green Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Jeremy Sexton Assistant (to Marco Weber) 120820 25000003
Courtney Rabada Assistant (to Vanessa Coifman) 120820 25000004
Tim Fine Assistant (to Mr Rourke) 120820 25000008
Diana Alikas Assistant Legal Assistant 120820 25000009
Kristin L Scott Assistant (to Mr Thornton) 120820 25000007
Rusty Nye Assistant (to Ms Ryder) 120820 25000006
Leora Olivas Assistant (to Samson Mucke) 120820 25000005
Paula Villalba Property Master (Uruguay) 120805 24000008
John Brunot Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Keith A Sintay Animator (Gradient FX) 483 23000028
Thomas Kernan 3-D Artist 3D Laser Scanning(Gradient FX) 120965 23000029
D Ryan Reeb CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000027
Raphael Protti CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000026
Thomas Kernan CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000024
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Raphael Protti 3-D Artist 3D Laser Scanning(Gradient FX) 120965 23000030
Kristina Fuangkasae Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Martin Recte Assistant Property Master (Uruguay) 120969 24000005
Carolina De La Vega Assistant Props Property Assistant(Uruguay) 120904 24000006
Brian Secombe Assistant Property Master Property 120969 24000004
Diana C Richardson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Fred M Ortiz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Isabel Camargo Assistant (to Gregor Jordan/Uruguay) 120820 25000010
Fiona Steffenino Assistant (to Ines Olmedo/Uruguay) 120820 25000011
Juan Manuel Arreseigor Transportation Transportation Assistant(Uruguay) 120992 25000030
Natalia Perciante Transportation Transportation Assistant(Uruguay) 120992 25000031
James Young Transportation Set Mechanic 120992 25000029
Sara N Powell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Chris Marquez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Randy Bookman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Brandon Cook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Victor Winters Junco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Max Harris Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Jason M Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Jake Lawton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Zachary Dawes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Diego Arduino Transportation Co-Captain (Uruguay) 120973 25000025
Gabriela Boullosa Transportation Captain (Uruguay) 272 25000024
Ben Pierce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Hyunjin Jo Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000016
Michael King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matt Hausfater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Samantha Barker Assistant (to Christopher Young) 120820 25000012
Megan Comiskey Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000017
Maria "Crista" Rivera Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000018
Jimmy Stewart Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000022
Corey Askins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Ariela Novas Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000021
Andrea Sheppard Production Assistant Cast Poduction Assistant(Uruguay) 275 25000020
Ivanna Cestau Production Assistant (Uruguay) 275 25000019
Andrey Pavlovskiy CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient FX) 120986 23000023
Manny Leyva Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Ramiro Civita Camera Operator (Uruguay) 239 6000003
Matias Mesa Steadicam Operator (Uruguay) 232 6000004
Carlos Ritter Camera Operator (Uruguay) 239 6000002
Petra Korner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Michael Cruz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Gabriel Quevedo Steadicam Operator Steadicam Assistant(Uruguay) 232 6000005
Jeffrey Porter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Van Redin Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Juan Angel Urruzula Photography Photographer(Uruguay) 120835 6000011
Prarthna Arias Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Gonzalo Regules Siles Assistant Camera (Uruguay) 233 6000008
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Lorena Maffoni Assistant Production Coordinator (Uruguay) 192 5000031
Naomi Yospe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Todd Kolker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Pablo Peon Location Manager (Uruguay) 193 5000020
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
George Agnew Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Bruce Lomet Project Manager (Company 3) 120994 5000023
Rhonda DeVictor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Valeria Deangelo Location Assistant (Uruguay) 120947 5000028
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000029
Smadar Sparrow Vaknin Location Scout n/a 311 5000027
Usha Chaman Production Coordinator (Uruguay) 162 5000026
Trent Hara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Brandon Ponticelle Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Diego Zalduondo Loader (Uruguay) 120956 6000013
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Mixing Engineer 120927 8000015
James Kerr Song ("New Gold Dream (81/82/83/84)") 120859 8000016
Christopher Young Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Brandon Verrett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Mark Buys Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Sean McMahon Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Charles Burchill Song ("New Gold Dream (81/82/83/84)") 120859 8000017
Derek Forbes Song ("New Gold Dream (81/82/83/84)") 120859 8000018
Jack Hues Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000022
D L Byron Song ("Shadows Of The Night") 120859 8000023
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000021
Darren Costin Song ("Dance Hall Days") 120859 8000020
Michael McNeil Song ("New Gold Dream (81/82/83/84)") 120859 8000019
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000017
Robert Brakey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Goslee Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000016
James Cody Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Jim Eberle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Joohyun Park Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joern-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen Music End-Credit Music 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Martin Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Martin Wilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Suzanne Ford Actor Bruce's Mother 1 1000020
Angela Sarafyan Actor Mary 1 1000021
German Tripel Actor Bryan's Guitarist 1 1000019
Rhys Ifans Actor Roger 1 1000018
Aaron Himelstein Actor Raymond 1 1000016
Mel Raido Actor Bryan Metro 1 1000017
Diego Leske Actor Gary Gray 1 1000022
Stefanie Neukirch Actor Darlene 1 1000023
Jeannette O'Connor Actor Canter's Waitress 1 1000027
Simone Kessell Actor Nina Metro 1 1000028
Brady Matthews Actor Maitre D' 1 1000026
Jessica Stroup Actor Rachel 1 1000025
Daniel Rosenberg Actor Rocko 1 1000024
Fernando Consagra Actor Bruce 1 1000015
Chris Isaak Actor Les Price 1 1000014
Jon Foster Actor Graham Sloan 1 1000005
Amber Heard Actor Christie 1 1000006
Mickey Rourke Actor Peter 1 1000004
Winona Ryder Actor Cheryl Moore 1 1000003
Kim Basinger Actor Laura Sloan 1 1000002
Austin Nichols Actor Martin 1 1000007
Lou Taylor Pucci Actor Tim 1 1000008
Peter Scanavino Actor Leon 1 1000012
Brad Renfro Actor Jack 1 1000013
Katy Mixon Actor Patty 1 1000011
Theo Rossi Actor Spaz 1 1000010
Cameron Goodman Actor Susan Sloan 1 1000009
Milena Arango Actor Miss Nebraska 1 1000029
Diego Klattenhoff Actor Dirk 1 1000030
Samson Mucke Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Miggel Schwickerath Line Producer (Uruguay) 161 5000008
Marjorie Chodorov Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Howard Young Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Gabriel Rodriguez Puig Unit Manager (Uruguay) 120832 5000003
Deborah Kaganovicius Unit Manager Basecamp Manager(Uruguay) 120832 5000004
Ines Artagayetia Production Manager (Uruguay) 305 5000009
Fernando Altschul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Natalia De Leon Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000014
Mercedes Olivera Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000015
Carlos Hoffman Assistant Director (Uruguay) 163 5000013
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Samson Mucke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jamie Beardsley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jere Hausfater Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bret Easton Ellis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marco Weber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregor Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicholas Jarecki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Vanessa Coifman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nicholas Jarecki Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Bret Easton Ellis Source Material (from novel: "The Informers") 120786 4000003
Bret Easton Ellis Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Miggel Schwickerath Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Helge Sasse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Heinz Kiessling Song ("Martini Genie") 120859 8000024
David Palmer Song ("Only You") 120859 8000027
Amy Hansen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Brent Winholt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Juan Piccininno Hair Assistant (Uruguay) 120989 13000015
Rodolfo Icezalaya Hernandez Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Linda S Cormany Costumes n/a 120828 13000012
Karyn Huston Hair Department Head Hair Stylist 120794 13000013
Laura Berman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms Basinger) 120799 13000019
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Ms Basinger) 120801 13000023
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
John E Jackson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000022
Lucia Mangado Key Costumer (Uruguay) 351 13000021
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist (for Mr Thornton) 120799 13000020
Valentina Rodriguez Amado Costumer (Uruguay) 120880 13000011
Adriana Levin Costumer (Uruguay) 120880 13000010
Marian Moon Toy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Alvaro Rodriguez Advisor Accounting Advisor(Uruguay) 120821 12000003
JB Blanc Dialect Coach (to Ms Kessell) 666 12000002
Leonardo Akerman Consultant Tax Consultant(Uruguay) 120784 12000001
Jody Felz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Beverley Woods Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Annie Miller Costumer (for Mr Thornton) 120880 13000008
Lucia Del Bracio Costumer (Uruguay) 120880 13000009
Candice Sabbah Costumer (for Ms Basinger) 120880 13000007
Vanessa Van Tuyl Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Alejandra Rosasco Costume Supervisor (Uruguay) 120895 13000005
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Tracy Manzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Robert "Double D" Dehn Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000013
Corey J Grasso Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000014
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ADR/Dialogue Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000012
Andrew Morgado ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000011
Toby Stone ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000009
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000010
Tiffany Lentz Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000015
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 222 14000016
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000020
Levent Erdogan Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000021
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000019
Alvaro Rivero Boom Operator (Uruguay) 215 14000018
Billy Bob Thornton Actor William Sloan 1 1000001
David Jolliffe ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000008
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000007
Alejandro Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Jeanne Iguchi Tailor n/a 120990 13000031
Jean C.J. Bone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Fabiana Moretti Makeup Assistant (Uruguay) 121007 13000028
Jane English Makeup Artist Body Makeup(for Ms Basinger) 120801 13000027
Mariela Villasante Tailor (Uruguay) 120990 13000032
Cam Clarke ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000001
Kerry Gutierrez ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000005
David Heckel ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000006
Grace Dawson ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000004
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000003
Lara Cody ADR ADR/Voiceover Actor 120912 14000002
Tony Manzione Production Executive (Uruguay) 118216 11000004
Juan "Pepe" Lamboglia Production Executive (Uruguay) 118216 11000003
Gary Numan Song Performer ("Cars") 120788 8000056
Charles Brotman Song Performer ("Hapa Haole Hula Girl") 120788 8000057
Flock of Seagulls Song Performer ("I Ran (So Far Away)") 120788 8000055
Men Without Hats Song Performer ("Safety Dance") 120788 8000054
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Shadows Of The Night") 120788 8000049
Devo Song Performer ("Freedom Of Choice") 120788 8000053
Elmer Lim Jr. Song Performer ("Hapa Haole Hula Girl") 120788 8000058
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ines Olmedo Art Director (Uruguay) 183 9000005
David R Cake Swing Gang Swing 434 9000006
Nick Ralbovsky Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Walter Brunialtti Set Decorator (Uruguay) 165 9000003
Kathy Orlando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wang Chung Song Performer ("Dance Hall Days") 120788 8000048
Simple Minds Song Performer ("New Gold Dream (81/82/83/84)") 120788 8000047
Francis Maudsley Song ("I Ran (So Far Away)") 120859 8000031
Paul Reynolds Song ("I Ran (So Far Away)") 120859 8000032
Ivan Doroschuk Song ("Safety Dance") 120859 8000030
Gerald Casale Song ("Freedom Of Choice") 120859 8000029
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Freedom Of Choice") 120859 8000028
Alister Score Song ("I Ran (So Far Away)") 120859 8000033
Michael Score Song ("I Ran (So Far Away)") 120859 8000034
Chucho Merchan Song ("Blue Lagoon") 120859 8000038
Justin Stanley Song ("Another Night") 120859 8000043
Elmer Lim Jr. Song ("Hapa Haole Hula Girl") 120859 8000037
Charles Brotman Song ("Hapa Haole Hula Girl") 120859 8000036
Gary Numan Song ("Cars") 120859 8000035
Daniele Auber Storyboard Artist Concept Design/Story Board 199 9000007
Gabriel Chrislock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pablo Carnaghi Casting (Uruguay) 179 10000002
Rene Sekula Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000026
Federico Martinez Art Department Art Department Runner(Uruguay) 120843 9000025
Ana Mieres Art Department Coordinator (Uruguay) 195 9000023
Steve Coover Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate (Automatic Sweat) 160 10000003
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant (Automatic Sweat) 177 10000004
Jackie Lee Executive VP Feature Sales(Company 3) 120806 11000001
Rachel Rose Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Maximiliano Vero Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Uruguay) 120851 10000007
Gustavo Bouzas Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Uruguay) 120851 10000006
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Luli Molla Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator(Uruguay) 195 9000022
Mina Kinukawa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Salvador Valle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Daniel Buelmo Set Dresser Set Wrapper(Uruguay) 197 9000013
Michael Timman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chris Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Amanda Mendonca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Manuel Guevara Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Uruguay) 197 9000014
Pedro Martinez Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Uruguay) 197 9000015
Silas Brandon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000019
Gloria Duhagon Assistant Set Decorator (Uruguay) 316 9000020
Lucia Rodriguez Lead Person Lead Woman(Uruguay) 120957 9000018
Stephen Bishop Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Amanda Flick Painter Decorator/Painter 200 9000016
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000022
Synopsis
Los Angeles in the 80's is a desperate bed of sin. It is a hive of addiction, longing and sex in this swirling series of stories by best-selling author Bret Easton Ellis.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 362647254


Varnish cache server