The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)

Sorcerer's Apprentice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords magic, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zachary Zirlin Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000128
Simon Cassels Graphic Artist (Asylum) 120985 23000129
Tony Meister Graphic Artist (Asylum) 120985 23000130
Kevin Lin Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000127
Stanley Ng Graphic Artist (Asylum) 120985 23000131
Luis Rodriguez Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000125
Michael G Jackson Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000122
Ian Doss Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000123
Danny Garcia Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000124
Colby Bluth Graphic Artist (Asylum) 120985 23000132
Sean Grey Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000126
Aaron Benoit Graphic Artist (Asylum) 120985 23000133
Charles Abou Aad Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Asylum) 121022 23000140
Sean Durnan Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000141
Denis Gauthier Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000142
Isaac Irvin Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000143
Brian Bell Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Asylum) 121022 23000139
Shaun Comly Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Asylum) 121022 23000138
Joshua Ochoa Digital Artist Rigging Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000134
Briana Hamilton Digital Artist Rigging Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000135
Michael Aucoin Digital Artist Rigging Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000136
Michael Comly Digital Artist Lighting Lead(Asylum) 121022 23000137
D Ryan Reeb Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000121
Michael Maker Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000120
Viet Luu Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wranger 121071 23000104
Tyler Ham Software Engineer Visual Effects Data Wranger 121071 23000105
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Asylum) 120919 23000106
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000107
Simon Cassels Titles Title Design 120825 23000103
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Coordinator (Asylum) 120760 23000102
Craig Van Dyke Animation Supervisor (Asylum) 120918 23000098
Matthew Maude Animation Supervisor Shader Supervisor(Asylum) 120918 23000099
Olivier Arnesen Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000100
Courtney Ward Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000101
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000108
Toshihiro Sakamaki Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000109
Apirak Kamjan Layout Artist Layout Lead(Asylum) 120869 23000116
Tom Stanton Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000117
Lauren Van Houten Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000118
Jason Locke Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Artist(Asylum) 120869 23000119
Fabio Zapata Layout Artist Matchmove and Layout Supervisor(Asylum) 120869 23000115
Christian Kugler Matte Painter (Asylum) 120959 23000114
Scott Brust Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000110
Anastasios Gionis Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum) 120919 23000111
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum) 120959 23000112
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter (Asylum) 120959 23000113
James Lawerence Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000144
Michael Lemmon Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000145
Austin Ronald Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000176
Benjamin Krebs Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000177
Chad Meire Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000178
Charlotte Merrill Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000179
Ana Mestre Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000175
Alexis Peraste Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000174
Joseph Brattesani Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000170
Aeon Henderson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000171
Alastair Crawford Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000172
Alberto Montanes Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000173
Corinne Teo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000180
Frank Berbert Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000181
Jonathan Harris Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000188
Judy Barr Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000189
Kia Coates Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000190
Kirsty Lawlor Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000191
John Moffett Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000187
James Foster Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000186
Geoffroy Givry Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000182
Graeme Eglin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000183
Helen Johnson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000184
Jacqui Purkess Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000185
Paul O'Shea Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000169
Timothy Bird Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000168
Ronnie Cleland Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000152
James Lee Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000153
Josh Frontino Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000154
Jamie Bowers Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000155
Brian Ripley Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000151
Paul Fedor Digital Artist Dragon Lead-Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000150
Tom Mikota Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000146
Aaron Vest Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000147
Eric Pender Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000148
Hai Nguyen Digital Artist Lighting TD(Asylum) 121022 23000149
John Hart Digital Artist Texture Artist(Asylum) 121022 23000156
Joe Ken Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000157
Mark Robben Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000164
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000165
Hilary Sperling Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000166
Rob Blue Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000167
Ali Laventhal Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000163
Jan Cilliers Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000162
Caitlin Content Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000158
John L Weckworth Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000159
Steve Maungman Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000160
Max Harris Compositor (Asylum) 120626 23000161
Youngsam Suh Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000097
Todd Dufour Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000096
Candida Nunez Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000032
Mike Navarro Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000033
Chris Williams Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000034
Ben Nelson Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000035
James D Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000031
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000030
Eric Rylander Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On-Set Foreman 250 23000026
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreman/Purchaser 250 23000027
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000028
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000029
Steven J Meyer Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000036
Jill Ambrosino Visual Effects Pre-Visualization 419 23000037
Drew Collins Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000044
Tony Clark Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000045
Dennis Jones Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000046
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000047
Andrew Tulloch Visual Effects Matchmove Lead(Double Negative) 419 23000043
Alex Pekar Visual Effects Lustre Operator(Asylum) 419 23000042
Shyam Yadav Visual Effects Visual Effects Documentarian 419 23000038
Rick Grandy Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Asylum) 419 23000039
Joshua Ochoa Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Asylum) 419 23000040
Eddie Offerman Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Asylum) 419 23000041
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000025
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum) 614 23000024
Ivan Kondrup Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ghost VFX) 249 23000008
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Jens Zalzala Effects Supervisor Effects Development Lead(Asylum) 120866 23000010
Gunther Schatz Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Asylum) 120866 23000011
Jeppe Nygaard Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ghost VFX) 249 23000007
Adrian de Wet Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000006
Steve Yamamoto Visual Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor 249 23000002
Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000003
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Asylum) 249 23000004
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 249 23000005
Theo Vandernoot Effects Supervisor Effects Lead(Asylum) 120866 23000012
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3 LA & NY) 243 23000013
Moriah Sparks Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000020
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000021
Jan Hyldebrandt-Larsen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Ghost VFX) 243 23000022
Christopher S Capp Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000023
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Double Negative) 243 23000019
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000018
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3 LA & NY) 243 23000014
Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Andy Foster Visual Effects Producer (Asylum) 243 23000016
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum) 243 23000017
Ben Roberts Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000048
Pawel Grochola Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000049
Mark Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000080
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000081
Angel Torres Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000082
John Wonser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000083
Casey D Noel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000079
James Nagle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000078
Lance Inoue Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000074
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000075
Martin Montoya Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000076
Greg Morell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000077
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000084
Mark Hawker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000085
Eun Jae Lee Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000092
Kevin Gillen Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000093
Jeff Willette Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000094
Rachael Campbell Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000095
Andy Byrne Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000091
Eyal Erez Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000090
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000086
David Schoneveld Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000087
Steve Avoujageli Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000088
Andrew A Paules Effects Coordinator Effects Artist(Asylum) 120917 23000089
Joe Heffernan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000073
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000072
Jessica Curtis Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000056
Daniel Thompson Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000057
Mark Story Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000058
Alex Meddick Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000059
Francois Boussard Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000055
Andrew Graham Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000054
Sam Hancock Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000050
Dan Wills Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000051
Premamurti Paetsch Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000052
Nathan Arbuckle Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000053
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects (Method) 419 23000060
Andy Boyd Visual Effects (Method) 419 23000061
Gregory Nicotero Visual Effects Practical Elements(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000068
Bill Bryan Visual Effects Practical Elements(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000069
Kevin Wasner Visual Effects Practical Elements(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 419 23000070
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000071
John Brennick Visual Effects In-House Team(Method) 419 23000067
Bradley Mullennix Visual Effects In-House Team(Method) 419 23000066
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects (Method) 419 23000062
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects (Method) 419 23000063
Steve Kaplan Visual Effects In-House Team(Method) 419 23000064
Will Johnson Visual Effects In-House Team(Method) 419 23000065
Kris Anderson Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000192
Markus Schneider Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000194
Kent Rotherham Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Ivan Lovegren Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Ryan P. Hall Assistant (to Jon Turteltaub) 120820 25000005
Paul G. Lyons Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000006
Jessica Jadron Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000001
Ana Katherina Drechsler Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Joseph Badalucco Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Daniel De Titta Props Shopper 120817 24000008
Tara Ahamed Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000007
Matthew Cohen Assistant (to Stenson/Oman) 120820 25000008
David Osipowicz Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000015
Christopher Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joseph Perron-Kozar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeffrey Lederman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Davison Assistant (to Nicolas Cage) 120820 25000014
Lauren Kenney O'Fallon Assistant (to Melissa Reid) 120820 25000013
Erica Callas Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000009
Jason Simmonds Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000010
Mario Garcia Assistant (to Todd Garner) 120820 25000011
Kelly Moore Assistant (to Norm Golightly) 120820 25000012
Julie Duncan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
James Klotsas Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tim Jones 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000296
Vishal Patel 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000297
Xavier Lestourneaud 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000298
Zeljko Barcan 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000299
Tim Riley 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000295
Timo-Pekko Nieminen 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000294
Sandro Di Segni 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000290
Steve Shearston 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000291
Simon Pate 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000292
Simon Pynn 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000293
Anders Egleus 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000300
Andreas Alesik 3-D Artist (Ghost VFX) 120965 23000301
Stephen Kennedy 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000308
Trevor Young 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000309
David Schanker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James P McDonagh Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mark Michaels 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000307
Jason Halverson 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000306
Chi Kwong Lo 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000302
Jon Bowen 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000303
David M Scott 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000304
Ian Simpson 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Double Negative) 120987 23000305
Veronique Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Scott Bowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David B Leener Production Production Resources 120824 25000051
Richard Fellegara Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000052
Jonathan Ellis Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000053
Adam Levy Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000054
Breta Bas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Philip G. Atwell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Shannon O'Neill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Conor Kelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
George Marshall Ruge Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Debra Blake Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000055
Matt McBride Driver Moto-Cam Driver 273 25000056
Jaime Reyes Other Industrial 120795 26000004
Paul E Rossman Other Industrial 120795 26000005
Michael C Smith Other Industrial 120795 26000006
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anna Ortiz-Nevstrop Other Industrial 120795 26000003
Edgard Acevedo Other Industrial 120795 26000002
Marie Rodriguez Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000057
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000058
Michael D Antunez Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000059
Jorge Luis Gonzalez Other Industrial 120795 26000001
Bernie Gomez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Mike Hyde Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Jen Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Madeline Austin-Kulat Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Josh Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Charlotte Harrigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Joanna Leavens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sarah Yasinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Tomas "Dutch" Deckaj Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mary G Knauf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Derek Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Perry Mateson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Brittany Loar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Patrick Leach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Corrie Lyn Yadon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Robert Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Edward Iacobelli Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Michael Buonocore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Bryan Wengroff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Tommy Lombardi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Emma L.P. Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Adam Watt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Marymichael D’onofrio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Samantha C Moyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Sam Schwier 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000289
Roger Shortt 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000288
Timothy Thatcher CG Supervisor CG Production Assistant(Asylum) 779 23000224
Steward Burris Animator (Asylum) 483 23000225
Piotr Karwas Animator (Asylum) 483 23000226
Les Major Animator (Asylum) 483 23000227
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor Head of CG(Asylum) 779 23000223
David Samija CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum) 779 23000222
Michael Levine Character Animation Cloth and Hair Artist(Asylum) 622 23000218
Ramprasad Sampath Character Animation Cloth and Hair Artist(Asylum) 622 23000219
Bret St Clair CG Supervisor (Asylum) 779 23000220
Liz Hitt CG Supervisor CG Producer(Asylum) 779 23000221
Samir Lyons Animator (Asylum) 483 23000228
Scott Smith Animator (Asylum) 483 23000229
Anton Blake Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000236
Christpoher R Page Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000237
Guillaume Glachant Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000238
Samy Fecih Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000239
Alvise Avati Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000235
James Lewis Animator Animation Lead(Double Negative) 483 23000234
Larry White Animator (Asylum) 483 23000230
James Parris Animator (Asylum) 483 23000231
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator (Asylum) 483 23000232
Van Phan Animator (Asylum) 483 23000233
Jason Stellwag Character Animation Cloth and Hair Artist(Asylum) 622 23000217
Oscar G Castillo Character Animation Cloth and Hair Lead(Asylum) 622 23000216
Peter Demarest Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000200
Richard Briscoe Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000201
Richard Fox Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000202
Richard Stay Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000203
Paul Stirling Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000199
Patrick Nagle Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000198
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nicolas Rigaud Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000195
Niki Turpin Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000196
Oliver Atherton Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000197
Rupert Davies Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000204
Sangita Mistry Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000205
Zachary Lo Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000212
Mark Renton Compositing Supervisor (Asylum) 120928 23000213
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor (Asylum) 120928 23000214
Dae-Ho Han Character Animation Character Rigging Lead(Asylum) 622 23000215
Will Martindale Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000211
Tristan Myles Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000210
Sanju Travis Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000206
Sky Lim Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000207
Tony Man Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000208
Travis Porter Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000209
Stephen Enticott Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000240
Valenti Amador Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000241
Kari Brown 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000272
Lars Johansson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000273
Laurent-Paul Robert 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000274
Martin Parsons 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000275
Kaori Doi 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000271
James Reid 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000270
Graham Hudson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000266
Greg King 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000267
Jonathan Styles 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000268
Jon Capleton 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000269
Ming-Chia Lee 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000276
Mattias Engstrom 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000277
Pierson Lippard 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000284
Richard Gomes 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000285
Rob Andrews 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000286
Robert Pearson 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000287
Phil McAuliffe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000283
Pedro Santos 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000282
Mengdi Wang 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000278
Michael Parker 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000279
Mike Rhone 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000280
Mike Stillwell 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000281
Frederic Valleur 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000265
Fernando Benitez 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000264
Nick New 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000248
Zoe Cranley 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000249
Andreas Vrhovsek 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000250
Andy Feery 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000251
Jeremy Hardin 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000247
Gia Sadhwani 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000246
Graham Jack 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000242
Chris Mangnall 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000243
Gavin Graham 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000244
Georg Kaltenbrunner 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Double Negative) 120965 23000245
Bruno Ebe 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000252
Carl Fairweather 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000253
Dalia Al Husseini 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000260
Effandi Bin Mohamed 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000261
Emily Cobb 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000262
Fabio Cerrito 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000263
David Mucci 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000259
Daniel Maskit 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000258
Chris McLaughlin 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000254
Christian Waite 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000255
Daniel Elliot 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000256
Dan Wood 3-D Artist (Double Negative) 120965 23000257
Luan Davis Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000193
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator Co-Construction Coordinator 276 21000007
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Joseph Magee Music Music Playback Prep 120781 8000009
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000010
Don Harper Music Conductor Choir Conductor 120818 8000011
Larry Mah Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000007
Tom Calderaro Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Maria Paula Ayala Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000007
Paul Linford Music n/a 120781 8000002
David Reynolds Music n/a 120781 8000003
Gordon Goodwin Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Rich Burch Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000020
Zachary Lind Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000021
Jimmy Eat World Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000022
Seton Daunt Song ("Denied") 120859 8000023
James Adkins Song ("The Middle") 120859 8000019
Steve Kempster Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000018
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Nevin Seus Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Joe Galdo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Abbot Genser Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Ben Seresin Photography n/a 120835 6000015
James Cody Baker Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3 LA & NY) 120850 6000016
Alexander J Nobbs Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3 LA & NY) 120850 6000017
Arthur Tremeau Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3 LA & NY) 120999 6000018
Alex Romano On-Line Editor (Company 3 LA & NY) 120811 7000001
Kevin Hickman Avid Editor Avid Assistant Editor 120898 7000002
William Goldenberg Film Editor n/a 121101 7000003
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tommy Hooper Color Timer Color Timing(Asylum) 120921 6000024
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Glenese Markes Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3 LA & NY) 120999 6000019
Sean Dunckley Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3 LA & NY) 120999 6000020
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3 LA & NY) 120920 6000021
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Joe Sumner Song ("Denied") 120859 8000024
Peter Wilhoit Song ("Denied") 120859 8000025
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Swayze Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Edward Rezendes Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
Lauren DeTitta Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
One Republic Song Performer ("Secrets") 120788 8000050
O+S Song Performer ("New Life") 120788 8000051
Grouplove Song Performer ("Gold Coast") 120788 8000052
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000008
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000009
Tim Hawkins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Chad Littlefield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Lance Littlefield Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Nikolay Mikushkin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Matt Hansel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Sean Gormley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Mark Lane-Davies Scenic Artist Stand-by Scenic Artist 745 9000010
Sara Crall Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Garf Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
James Donahue Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Alpha Rev Song Performer ("Phoenix Burn") 120788 8000049
Rufus "Scola" Waller Song Performer ("Your Body Is Calling Me") 120788 8000048
Jay Baruchel Song ("I'm Awesome") 120859 8000032
Paul Dukas Song ("L'Apprenti Sorcier") 120859 8000033
Cedric Lemoyne Song ("New Life") 120859 8000034
Orenda Fink Song ("New Life") 120859 8000035
Jon Turteltaub Song ("I'm Awesome") 120859 8000031
Stevie Wonder Song ("Superstition") 120859 8000030
Ryan Tedder Song ("Secrets") 120859 8000026
Toby Record Song ("Drags") 120859 8000027
Ashley Witt Song ("Drags") 120859 8000028
Brian "BT" Transeau Song ("Le Nocturne De Lumiere") 120859 8000029
Christian Zucconi Song ("Gold Coast") 120859 8000036
Hannah Hooper Song ("Gold Coast") 120859 8000037
Toby Record Song Performer ("Drags") 120788 8000044
Ashley Witt Song Performer ("Drags") 120788 8000045
Brian "BT" Transeau Song Performer ("Le Nocturne De Lumiere") 120788 8000046
Jay Baruchel Song Performer ("I'm Awesome") 120788 8000047
Fiction Plane Song Performer ("Denied") 120788 8000043
Jimmy Eat World Song Performer ("The Middle") 120788 8000042
Ryan Rabin Song ("Gold Coast") 120859 8000038
Rufus "Scola" Waller Song ("Your Body Is Calling Me") 120859 8000039
casey mcpherson Song ("Phoenix Burn") 120859 8000040
Dwight Baker Song ("Phoenix Burn") 120859 8000041
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Rocky Babcock Camera Moto-Cam Tech 120798 6000005
Maha Chehlaoui Actor Hot Girl 1 1000032
Adria Baratta Actor Student #1 1 1000033
Rosie Moss Actor Student #2 1 1000034
Ian Alda Actor Physics Student 1 1000035
Amit Soni Actor Indian Boy 1 1000031
Izuchukwu Mozie Actor African Boy 1 1000030
Parisa Fitz-Henley Actor Bennet's Girlfriend 1 1000026
Brandon Gill Actor Student in Bathroom 1 1000027
Henry Yuk Actor Chinese Dragon Carrier 1 1000028
Jordan Johnston Actor Mean Kid 1 1000029
Alice Krige Actor Morgana 1 1000999
Jon Turteltaub Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Matt Lopez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Miro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicolas Cage Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Norm Golightly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Melissa Gallagher Actor Woman on the Street 1 1000025
Victor Cruz Actor Auto Impound Clerk 1 1000024
Jake Cherry Actor Young Dave 1 1000008
James A Stephens Actor Merlin 1 1000009
Gregory Woo Actor Sun-Lok 1 1000010
Wai Ching Ho Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000011
Monica Bellucci Actor Veronica 1 1000007
Omar Benson Miller Actor Bennet 1 1000006
Jay Baruchel Actor Dave 1 1000002
Alfred Molina Actor Horvath 1 1000003
Teresa Palmer Actor Becky 1 1000004
Toby Kebbell Actor Drake Stone 1 1000005
Jason Moore Actor Subway Mugger 1 1000012
Robert Capron Actor Young Dave's Pal 1 1000013
Manish Dayal Actor NYU Clerk 1 1000020
Oscar Colon Actor Fry Cook 1 1000021
Joe Lisi Actor Police Captain 1 1000022
William Devlin Actor Police Officer 1 1000023
Ethan Peck Actor Andre 1 1000019
Adriane Lenox Actor Ms Algar 1 1000018
Peyton Roi List Actor Young Becky 1 1000014
Sándor Técsy Actor Russian Man 1 1000015
Marika Daciuk Actor Russian Woman 1 1000016
Nicole Ehinger Actor Abigail Williams 1 1000017
Carlo Bernard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lawrence Konner Story By Screen Story by 120779 4000004
Richard Diver Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000028
Rikke Hovgaard Jorgensen Production Coordinator (Ghost VFX) 162 5000029
Thomas R Polleri Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Sarah Fairchild DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000031
Richard Deeb Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000027
Maureen Yeo Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000026
Anita Emor Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000022
Darryl Li Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000023
Fay Hancock Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000024
Katrina Navassartian Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000025
Monica Barraza Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Ulises Rodriguez Noa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Loungway Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Rafael Lima Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Joanna Lara Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Nils Widboom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Gine Lui Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
John De Simone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Geoffrey D Hansen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pamela Thur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mark D. Rosenthal Story By Screen Story by 120779 4000005
Matt Lopez Story By Screen Story by 120779 4000006
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Source Material (based on the poem "The Sorcerer's Apprentice") 120786 4000008
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Sarah McKaig Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000017
Daphne Lambrinou Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Dan Camins Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Evan Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Aurora Warfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Tami R. Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Patty Carey Perazzo Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
David Moriarty Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Trevor Pawlik Accountant (Visual Effects) 120802 16000002
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Felix Chen Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Lowell Schulman Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000026
Peter Colavito Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Bernard Brongniart Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Richard C Neumann Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dan Barringer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Thomas DuPont Stunt Double (for Balthazar) 120980 19000003
Dan Brown Stunt Double (for Dave) 120980 19000004
Rob Mars Stunt Double (for Horvath) 120980 19000005
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janette C. Cosby Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Heidi G Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Maggie Kusik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Rosa Garces Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
John Krause Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Brendon Malone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Kevin W Flynn Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000004
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Matt Blades Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
David M. Carr Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Steiner) 120944 15000002
Bob A Van Heek Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Armory) 120944 15000001
Beau Borders Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Ken Ishii Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Peter Bulavinetz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alex Califano Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jerad Molkenthin Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joseph Ori Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Paul Steinberg Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Edward I Read Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Avra Fox-Lerner Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tom Percarpio Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Lou Massa Grip n/a 365 15000009
William Moran Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Prate Grip n/a 365 15000011
Michael Gallart Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Kurt Lott Stunts Head Stunt Rigger 240 19000006
Webster Whinery Stunts Assistant Stunt Coordinator(Car Chase) 240 19000007
Bob Colletti Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000038
David Clem Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000039
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000040
Monica Braunger Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000041
Ian McLaughlin Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000037
David Lomax Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000036
Norman Douglass Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000032
Peter Epstein Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000033
Mark Fichera Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000034
Jerry Spicer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000035
Aaron Vexler Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000042
Don J Hewitt Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000043
Richard Tenewitz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Wayne Moss Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Nicolas Cage Actor Balthazar 1 1000001
Robert Trager Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Andrew Rossig Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tim Buchanan Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000044
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Kim Krafsky Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Emanuel Sanchez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Russo Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000031
Peter Bucosi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000030
Nicole Callender Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000014
Victor Paguia Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000015
Ming Qiu Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000016
Victor Chan Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000017
Stephen Pope Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000013
Don Hewitt Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000012
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
J Mark Donaldson Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Norbert Phillips Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Caroline Vexler Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000011
Kimmy Suzuki Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000018
Kenny Wong Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000019
Joseph W Sosthand II Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000026
John Robotham Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000027
Roy Farfel Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000028
Mike Burke Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000029
JP Romano Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000025
Jim Palmer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000024
Steve Kelso Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000020
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000021
Rich Rutherford Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000022
Jeremy Fry Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000023
Christopher Boyes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Leo Holder Assistant Art Director Assistant Art Director/Graphics 315 9000052
Claire L Kirk Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000053
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Julie Schubert Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tristan P Bourne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Gregory Hill Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jennifer Sabel Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000004
Charlotte Fleck Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marian Moon Toy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Alex Bovaird Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Vanessa Bendetti Research n/a 458 12000001
Jill Weiss Executive Chief of Staff(Jerry Bruckheimer Films) 120806 11000001
Melissa Reid Executive in Charge of Production (JBF) 118217 11000002
Ben Haber Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
John Campbell Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Jeffrey D McDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Michael Sheridan Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Timothy Tranzillo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Elizabeth Tomasetti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
John P Wolanczyk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Ivan Pazlamatchev Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Jamie Petagna Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Anthony Polizzi Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
William E Redd Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Giovanni Rodriguez Scenic Artist Scenic Artist/Sculptor 745 9000032
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk Scenic Artist On-Camera Scenic Artist 745 9000033
Benton Jew Illustrator n/a 600 9000040
Jon Opgenhaffen Concept Artist (Double Negative) 120911 9000041
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Set Decorator/Buyer 316 9000042
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000043
Daniel Dos Santos Illustrator n/a 600 9000039
Miles Teves Illustrator n/a 600 9000038
Dan Joy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Jerry DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Dean Tschetter Illustrator n/a 600 9000036
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000037
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000018
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000017
Dan Guachione Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
T R Boyce Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Anguibe Guindo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc) 224 14000022
Steven Schatz Recording Engineer Mix - Tech/Re-Record Engineer 120942 14000023
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
R J Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Dan Shimiaei Recording Engineer Mix - Tech/Re-Record Engineer 120942 14000024
Jerry Yuen Sound Cableman 120816 14000025
Shannon Mills Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000026
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000027
James Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
David A Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Ilona Herman Hair Hair/Makeup(for Mr Cage) 120794 13000012
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Frank Barbosa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Lora Scrignoli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Tina Ulee Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Nicole Greenbaum Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000007
Jennifer Ingram Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Megan Asbee Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000016
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Craig Lyman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Douglas Cluff Plasterer Scenic Foreman/Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Synopsis
Balthazar Blake is a master sorcerer in modern-day Manhattan trying to defend the city from his arch-nemesis, Maxim Horvath. Balthazar can't do it alone, so he recruits Dave Stutler, a seemingly average guy who demonstrates hidden potential, as his reluctant protégé. The sorcerer gives his unwilling accomplice a crash course in the art and science of magic, and together, these unlikely partners pit their powers against those of the fiercest-and most ruthless-villains of all time. It'll take all the courage Dave can muster to survive his training, save the city and get the girl as he becomes "The Sorcerer's Apprentice."