High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008)

High School Musical 3: Senior Year
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Musical
Keywords franchise, high school, High School Musical (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamie Houston Song Song Recorder 120859 8000038
Matthew Gerrard Song Song Recorder 120859 8000036
Zac Efron Song Performer ("Right Here Right Now") 120788 8000088
Vanessa Hudgens Song Performer ("Right Here Right Now") 120788 8000089
Robbie Nevil Song ("Now Or Never") 120859 8000054
Lucas Grabeel Song Performer ("I Want It All") 120788 8000092
The High School Musical 3: Senior Year Cast Song Performer ("Now Or Never") 120788 8000085
Adam Anders Song Song Recorder 120859 8000042
Ashley Tisdale Song Performer ("I Want It All") 120788 8000091
Cary Butler Song Song Recorder 120859 8000034
Joel Soyffer Song Song Recorder 120859 8000048
Karen Borja Assistant (to Mr Borden) 120820 25000002
Olesya Rulin Song Performer ("Just Wanna Be With You") 120788 8000097
Zack Wilson Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000087
Joseph Magee Song Song Recorder 120859 8000032
Ryan Petersen Song Song Recorder 120859 8000046
Jeremy Luzier Song Song Recorder 120859 8000044
Brian Malouf Song Song Recorder 120859 8000040
Charlene Johnson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Christianna M Mower Hair Stylist Assistant Hairstylist 120799 13000012
Lora "Rockets" Laing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Georgia Fletcher Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Katherine Ward Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Ric Spencer Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Jodi Gleave Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Barbara Joan Nelson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Alyson N Hancey Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Brooke Westberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Caroline B. Marx Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Robinette Technical Advisor Piano Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Skip Lowe Technical Advisor Basketball Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Rob Lafollette Technical Advisor Basketball Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Karen Yan Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000002
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kacie Seamons Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jennifer Breeden Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Troy Lunt Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Isabela Braga Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Christina Phipps-Johnson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michelle Boucher Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000023
Joseph L Garrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
G W Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 120939 14000006
Charles W Ritter ADR/Dialogue Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 120939 14000005
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant(JRS Productions) 120961 14000008
John Sievert Foley Artist (JRS Productions) 223 14000009
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist (JRS Productions) 223 14000010
Trent Richmond Foley Editor (JRS Productions) 221 14000011
Brian Dinkins Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000012
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 120939 14000004
Michele Perrone ADR/Dialogue Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 120939 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Margo Seamons Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000022
Zoya Bergman Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000021
Tara Starling Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Jason Brady Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Katy Jensen Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Robin Patrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Richard T. Olson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Jordan Pruitt Song Performer ("My Shoes") 120788 8000090
Jesse McCartney Song Performer ("Freaky") 120788 8000087
78violet Song Performer ("Like Whoa") 120788 8000086
Stix Randolph Song Performer ("Snareway To Heaven") 120788 8000084
Corbin Bleu Song Performer ("The Boys Are Back") 120788 8000100
Matt Prokop Song Performer ("Just Wanna Be With You") 120788 8000107
Ken Kirchner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Hofeling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stan Carrizosa Song Performer ("Just Getting Started") 120788 8000111
Jemma McKenzie-Brown Song Performer ("A Night To Remember") 120788 8000109
Bart Hendrickson Song Performer ("Snareway To Heaven") 120788 8000083
Kevin Quinn Song ("Last Chance") 120859 8000079
David Nessim Lawrence Song ("Fabulous") 120859 8000065
Savan Kotecha Song ("My Shoes") 120859 8000064
Arnthor Birgisson Song ("My Shoes") 120859 8000063
Timothy Jamahli Thomas Song ("Freaky") 120859 8000061
Faye Greenberg Song ("Fabulous") 120859 8000066
Nikki Hassman Song ("Can I Have This Dance") 120859 8000069
Randy Petersen Song ("Last Chance") 120859 8000078
Adam Watts Song ("Just Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000073
Andy Dodd Song ("Just Wanna Be With You") 120859 8000072
Wing Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Doug Ellis Set Designer Set Designer/Theatre Foreman 202 9000004
Natalie Hurt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ken Diamond Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000017
Paul Poduska Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000017
Jeff Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Melissa Moss Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tye Nelson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Kendra Patterson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Konnor Sawyer Jenson Leadman n/a 433 9000015
L S Prickett Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000014
Adam Henderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Burke Bowthorpe Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Joshua Adam Moceri Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Darren Fletcher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Cody Fairbanks Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Daniel Henderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Kirkland Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000013
David Brothers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Michael Higgins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Wendy Yee Extras Casting Extras Coordinator(Stanford) 120851 10000008
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 327 14000019
Ben Runyan CGI Artist CG Artist(Stargate Digital) 120986 23000022
Jon Rosenthal CGI Artist CG Artist(Stargate Digital) 120986 23000023
Rodrigo Armendariz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000021
Richard Sachar Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000020
Spence Fuller Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000019
Anthony Ocampo CGI Artist CG Artist(Stargate Digital) 120986 23000024
Brent Steinberg CGI Artist CG Artist(Stargate Digital) 120986 23000025
Jonathan Gershon Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000029
Jon Craig 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Lead(Stargate Digital) 120968 23000030
Robert Henry Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000028
Orlando Costa Animator (Imaginary Forces) 483 23000027
Alfonso Lopez CG Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 779 23000026
Jon Rhinehardt Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000018
Megan Omi Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000017
Ronnie Koff Visual Effects Designer Design Team(Imaginary Forces) 120955 23000009
Nicole Zabala Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000010
Joan Lau Visual Effects Designer Design Team(Imaginary Forces) 120955 23000008
Jennifer Shainin Visual Effects Designer Design Team(Imaginary Forces) 120955 23000007
Sara Lee Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Digital) 243 23000006
Eddie Bonin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Stargate Digital) 419 23000011
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Ragui Hanna Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Stargate Digital) 120928 23000016
Adam Ealovega Compositing Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 120928 23000015
Lauren Hartstone Graphic Designer Designer(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000014
Karin Fong Graphic Designer Designer/Art Director(Imaginary Forces) 120860 23000013
Diego Galtieri 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Lead(Stargate Digital) 120968 23000031
Martin Hilke 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Lead(Stargate Digital) 120968 23000032
Nathan D Lee Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Jeff Midgley Medic First Aid/Medical Coordinator 120966 25000016
Katy Sine Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Dallin G Bassett Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Cortland Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Jeff Johnson Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000017
Doug Patrick Coordinator Cast Security Coordinator(CBI Security, Inc.) 528 25000018
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jack Allred Publicity Publicity Coordinator 120789 29000001
Kathleen McMillan Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Judie Harris Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Bill Borden Second Unit Director (Stanford) 412 25000011
Jeffrey Pease Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
James Phares Assistant (to Mr Ortega) 120820 25000001
Wray Featherstone Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Meliza Fermin 2-D Animator 2D Sequence Lead(Stargate Digital) 120968 23000033
Michelle Brinkerhoff Assistant (to Mr Schain) 120820 25000004
Bert Lund Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Rachel Moceri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ryan Pederson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Hafdis Blondal-Maw Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Julie Fischer Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000004
Garlan W Wilde Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
David W Stoddard Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Craig Sullivan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Jason Walser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Joshua Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard Hendricks Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Pete Weiland Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000015
Felix Chen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judd Hillman Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000017
Fritz Lindbeck Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Jon W Tilton Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Doug Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Jamie Hardt Supervising Sound Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 328 14000023
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Eric Gillingham Sound Effects Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 327 14000020
Theron Makiel Thomas Song ("Freaky") 120859 8000060
Craig C Wallace Jr. Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Darren McLaughlin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Jason Winget Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Julie Fife Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kc Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jason Fife Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jeanie Daniels Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Joanna Spears Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Eric Pearce Carpenter Carpenter Gang Boss 529 21000001
Dustin Lawrence Carpenter Carpenter Gang Boss 529 21000002
Amy Holt Stunts (Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000009
Cati Snarr Stunts (Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000008
Collin Surles Stunts (Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000007
Russell Evans Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
John L Malmborg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Courtney Graham Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000003
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer Producer(Imaginary Forces) 243 23000002
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Digital) 249 23000001
Matt Serna Craft Service Craft Service Provider(The Pig Boys, Inc.) 120903 22000001
Stephen M Boyd Stunts (Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000006
Jason Olthoff Stunts Stunt Chartist(Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000005
Bonnie Story Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Roger Malaga Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Kenny Ortega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Charles Klapow Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gracie Benitez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Winkelman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Bayli Baker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Kristen Patterson Terry Stunts Stunt Choreographer(Human Wildcat & Card Stunt Team) 240 19000004
Frank Bare Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Jocelyn Peck Stunt Double (for Mascot) 120980 19000002
Donald L Shanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor (Studio 8 Sound LLC) 327 14000018
Rob Walker Song ("Dillon Cadence") 120859 8000052
Nacole Brown Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000068
Taylor Cate Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000069
Lisa Benson Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000067
Tyler Welling Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000066
Jessica Snowden Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000065
Lacey Derrick Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000070
Alexander Farnsworth Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000071
Tiffany Mallari Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000075
Kelene Johnson Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000074
Adair Hensley Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000073
Raquel Goodsell Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000072
Taylour Paige Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000064
Nina Miller Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000063
Christina Bluth Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000055
Erica L Bryce Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000056
Mercedes Bailey Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000054
Melissa Magleby Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000053
Cara Horibe Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000052
Stacey Clark Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000057
Mallauri Esquibel Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000058
Kaelee Jones Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000062
Bailee Hunsaker Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000061
Daysha Hannemann Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000060
Hayley Folsom Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000059
Seneca Miner Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000076
Amber Snow Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000077
Sydney T Sorenson Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000094
Hefa Leone Tuita Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000095
Junar "J.J." Pasco Jr. Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000093
Noelle Menard Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000092
Jaremy Hill Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000091
Kelli Baker Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000097
Averie Delgrosso Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000098
Brandon Perry Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000102
Jen Osorio Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000101
Eldon Johnson Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000100
Casey Harward Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000099
D J Guthrie Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000090
Chaz Bodily Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000089
Skyler Johnson Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000081
Tadd Gadduang Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000080
Chelsea Williams Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000079
Kelsey Peterson Tanner Actor (I Want It All) 1 1000078
Chris Owens Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000082
Josh Unice Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000083
Katie Allred Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000088
Tui-Niua Tuita Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000086
Miguel Olague Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000085
Kaleb Henderson Actor (The Boys Are Back) 1 1000084
Audra Griffis Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000051
Allysa Shorte Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000050
Socorro Herrera Actor Mrs Montez 1 1000017
David Reivers Actor Mr Danforth 1 1000018
Leslie Wing-Pomeroy Actor Mrs Bolton 1 1000016
Kaycee Stroh Actor Martha Cox 1 1000015
Ryne Sanborn Actor Jason Cross 1 1000014
Yolanda Wood Actor Mrs Danforth 1 1000019
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Mr Evans 1 1000020
Dave Fox Actor Coach Kellogg 1 1000024
Stan Ellsworth Actor Mr Riley 1 1000023
Joey Miyashima Actor Principal Matsui 1 1000022
Jessica Tuck Actor Mrs Evans 1 1000021
Chris Warren Jr. Actor Zeke Baylor 1 1000013
Alyson Reed Actor Ms. Darbus 1 1000012
Corbin Bleu Actor Chad Danforth 1 1000005
Lucas Grabeel Actor Ryan Evans 1 1000004
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Gabriella Montez 1 1000003
Ashley Tisdale Actor Sharpay Evans 1 1000002
Monique Coleman Actor Taylor McKessie 1 1000006
Olesya Rulin Actor Kelsi Nielsen 1 1000007
Bart Johnson Actor Coach Bolton 1 1000011
Jemma McKenzie-Brown Actor Tiara Gold 1 1000010
Justin Martin Actor Donny Dion 1 1000009
Matt Prokop Actor Jimmie 'The Rocket' Zara 1 1000008
Jeremy Banks Actor Stagehand 1 1000025
Todd Snyder Actor Mr Juilliard 1 1000026
Kimberly Klapow Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000042
Roger Malaga Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000043
Mollee Gray Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000041
Christina Glur Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000040
Max Ehrich Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000039
Jameson Perry Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000044
Haylee Roderick Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000045
David Huff Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000049
Megan Honore Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000048
Nikola Clark Actor (Now or Never) 1 1000047
Jason Williams Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000046
Shawn Carter Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000038
Britt Stewart Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000037
Katie Cockrell Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000030
Bayli Baker Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000029
Manly "Little Pickles" Ortega Actor Sharpay's Dog Boi 1 1000028
Tara Starling Actor Ms Juilliard 1 1000027
Italo Elgueta Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000031
Jaimie Goodwin Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000032
Tia Robinson Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000036
Doug Penikas Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000035
Nick Lanzisera Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000034
Charles Klapow Actor Principal Dancer 1 1000033
Jessie Thacker Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000103
Lisa Whittaker Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000104
David Guili Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Jennifer Hammond Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
Marshall Bowen Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Matt LaPoint Music Score Preparation 120781 8000004
Pancho Burgos Music Score Preparation 120781 8000003
Fred Kron Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000008
Marco Luciani Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000009
David Nessim Lawrence Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000013
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor Songs Conductor 120818 8000012
Robbie Nevil Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000011
Frank Macchia Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000010
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
David Nessim Lawrence Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dirk Opteynde Lighting Lighting Programmer 798 6000029
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000028
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000027
Frank Figueroa Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000026
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Brochu Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Brad Tobler Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000006
David Abramson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Erica Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Matt Temple Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Connie Boylan Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Cary Butler Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000031
Bart Hendrickson Song ("Snareway To Heaven") 120859 8000050
Cary Butler Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000030
David Nessim Lawrence Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000029
Robbie Nevil Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Stix Randolph Song ("Snareway To Heaven") 120859 8000051
Zac Efron Actor Troy Bolton 1 1000001
Aly Michalka Song ("Like Whoa") 120859 8000058
AJ Michalka Song ("Like Whoa") 120859 8000057
Tim James Song ("Like Whoa") 120859 8000056
Antonia Armato Song ("Like Whoa") 120859 8000055
Frank Macchia Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000027
Marco Luciani Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000017
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000016
Steven Vincent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Joseph Magee Music Supervisor Production Music Supervisor 120872 8000021
Fred Kron Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Jennifer Hammond Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
David Guili Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Marshall Bowen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000025
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Christopher J Barnes Assistant Director (Stanford) 163 5000007
Craig Steiner Assistant Director (Stanford) 163 5000006
Brent Geisler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Evan Sachs Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Burke Severe Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Shannon Blanks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Heather Toone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Hansson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Barry Rosenbush Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Borden Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kenny Ortega Director n/a 2 2000001
Veronica Yeager Actor (High School Musical) 1 1000105
Kenny Ortega Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Schain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Shauna Miller Schain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Don Schain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Barsocchini Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
Peter Barsocchini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kipling Hicks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Clayton Maw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
John Bramley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Fred Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Gaylen Nebeker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Loren Nebeker Video Playback Power Pod Technician/Video Playback 505 6000014
Rick Page Assistant Camera (Stanford) 233 6000013
Ryan Muirhead Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000023
Scott Drost Film Lab Film Editorial(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Kurtis Burr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Gary Johnson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Adam Basset Lighting Director Lighting Designer 120829 6000004
Patrick Woodroffe Lighting Director Theatrical Lighting Designer 120829 6000003
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Director of Photography 2nd Unit Director of Photography(Stanford) 120780 6000002
Daniel Aranyo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Mitchell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Don Muirhead Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Simon C Miya Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Dean Aoki Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
David Rhineer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Don Muirhead Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Theodore Thomas Song ("Freaky") 120859 8000059
Synopsis
America's favorite high school students--Troy, Gabriella, Sharpay, Ryan, Chad and Taylor--hit senior year. Amidst a basketball championship, prom and a big spring musical featuring all of the Wildcats, Troy and Gabriella vow to make every moment last as their lifelong college dreams put the future of their relationship in question. A crew of sophomore Wildcats joins in on the fun, new music and dance numbers.