Fragments (2009)

Fragments
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation
Keywords murder, novel, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashtar Command Song Performer ("Rock N Roll Pt 3") 120788 8000028
Chris Holmes Song ("Rock N Roll Pt 3") 120859 8000015
Perry Robertson Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000017
Scott Sanders Sound Designer (Ear Candy, Inc) 120915 14000016
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 229 14000018
James Albert Sound Engineer Mix Engineer(Wildfire Post Production Studios) 120916 14000019
Richard Van Dyke Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Jeff Snyder Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000015
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000010
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000009
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000008
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000011
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120856 14000012
Josh Mantlo Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000014
J Stanley Johnson Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120856 14000013
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 331 14000022
Rickley W Dumm Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000024
Josh Ingalls Grip n/a 365 15000010
Patrick Heffernan Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Rachel Wells Swing Company Electric 120862 15000008
Dan Preiser Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Buchakjian Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Gor Haroutunian Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Ben Kilmer Grip Company Grip 365 15000013
David Thurlow Swing Company Electric 120862 15000007
Rocky "Rockman" Romines Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Michael Weeks Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Steven Blazewick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Brady Gurley Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Rick Hopper Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Shona "Cricket" Peters Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Ryan Copeland Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Barney Cabral Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000023
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 222 14000005
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Leslie Woo Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Catherine Wright Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Larry Michalski Consultant Sales Representative(Fotokem) 120784 12000001
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Joanne Bloom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000003
Adrian Valdes Painter n/a 200 9000011
Chapel West Painter n/a 200 9000010
Leighanne Haddock Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Sherman Kew Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Nicole Abellera Casting n/a 179 10000002
Natasha Cuba Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joy Zapata Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120912 14000001
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 227 14000002
Matt Beville ADR Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 227 14000003
Ben Van Cleave Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting (Wildfire Post Production Studios) 2515 14000004
Tia Dantzler Makeup Artist (to Ms Hudson) 120801 13000011
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (to Ms Beckinsale) 120801 13000010
Bryn Leetch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Susan Lipson Hair Hair Designer/Creator(to Kate Beckinsale) 120794 13000004
Tasheara Smith Hair Stylist (to Ms Hudson) 120799 13000006
Mike Smithson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Julie Kristy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Jon Klein Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dave Azzoto Grip (Leonetti Company) 365 15000016
Harry Zabounian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Robert Leos Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Alex McCullough Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Andy Sowerwine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Josh Sanchez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Heather Longerbeam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Chris Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathryn L Bucher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Melissa Castello Assistant (to Mr Salerno) 120820 25000003
Daniele Belardelli Assistant (Artina Films) 120820 25000002
Jamie Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Dilley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sierra Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jordan Romano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Turner Helicopter Pilot Remote Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000017
Kirk D Barton Driver n/a 273 25000018
Perry Suppa Coordinator Scheduler(Fotokem) 528 25000028
Wayne Westerberg Driver n/a 273 25000027
Harold Mayberry Security (Safe Net Security) 120951 26000001
Jan Cerwonka Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Cliff Hirsch Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Pat Jackson Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Carlos Robles Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jason Messersmith Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jon Curtin Driver n/a 273 25000020
Robert Cope Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Dybdahl Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jeff Honicky Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kirk A Mathiesen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Cody Lies Driver n/a 273 25000023
Oren Bonen Assistant (to Mr Woods) 120820 25000001
Chris Gilbertson Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Toby Holguin Stunt Double (for Busboy) 120980 19000002
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Ellen Statham Stunt Double (for Mom) 120980 19000003
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karl Miller Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000002
Joe Suffredini Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000001
Shayne Blakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Candace Heide Production Insurance Insurance(Multimedia Insurance Broker) 120949 16000003
Abel Soto Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Keith Morgan Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Nick Klein Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Jon Callesen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Jason Block Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joshua Ruffell Animal Services Animal Handler 121036 20000003
Corey Mitchell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Johanna Nelson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Todd Daniels Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Roger Dertinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Nickloff Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Anthony Aguilar Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Darrin Clubb Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Rick Sparr Titles and Opticals Optical Supervisor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121075 23000002
Jefferson Wagner Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Hernan Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eduardo H Esparza Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Paul Kuzmich Catering Caterer(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000002
Peter Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Mark Marquez Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Brekke Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
Zachary Alexander Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Aaron Dick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Elaine Loh Actor Spinner 1 1000044
Debrah Neal Actor Country Western Singer 1 1000043
Ankur Bhatt Actor Cubicle Neighbor 1 1000042
Gwen Holloway Actor Social Worker 1 1000045
Jeff Rector Actor Cop 1 1000046
Ted Garcia Actor Funeral Reporter 1 1000048
Damon Herriman Actor TV Minister 1 1000047
Gregory Scott Cummins Actor Aging Barfly 1 1000041
Allan Havey Actor Boxman 1 1000040
Tarina Pouncy Actor ICU Nurse 1 1000035
Michael Drummond Actor Prayer Group Kid 2 1 1000034
Beth Grant Actor Carla's Mom 1 1000036
Kevin Durand Actor Bagman 1 1 1000037
Gina Gallego Actor Middle Aged Waitress 1 1000039
Lara Phillips Actor Woman 1 1000038
Lisa Guerrero Actor School Reporter 1 1000049
Alex Quinn Actor Bartender 1 1000050
John J Kelly Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robyn Gardiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Roy Freirich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Roy Freirich Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
John J Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roy Freirich Source Material (from novel: "Winged Creatures") 120786 4000002
Devesh Chetty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lewin Webb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rowan Woods Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Fiscella Actor Numbers man 1 1000051
Robert Salerno Producer n/a 3 3000001
Naomi Despres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Flock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gilbert Alloul Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marshall Allman Actor Bellhop/Clerk 1 1000033
Jack Axelrod Actor Sam 1 1000032
Robin Weigert Actor Lydia Jaspersen 1 1000011
Josh Hutcherson Actor Jimmy Jasperson 1 1000010
Tim Guinee Actor Aaron Hagen 1 1000012
Marty Maguire Actor Gunman 1 1000013
Randall Park Actor Resident 1 1000015
James LeGros Actor Dr Dan Howland 1 1000014
Troy Garity Actor Ron Abler 1 1000009
Jennifer Hudson Actor Kathy Archenault 1 1000008
Dakota Fanning Actor Anne Hagen 1 1000003
Guy Pearce Actor Dr Bruce Laraby 1 1000002
Jackie Earle Haley Actor Bob Jasperson 1 1000004
Kate Beckinsale Actor Carla Davenport 1 1000005
Embeth Davidtz Actor Joan Laraby 1 1000007
Jeanne Tripplehorn Actor Doris Hagen 1 1000006
Kent Shocknek Actor Hospital Reporter 1 1000016
Lu Parker Actor Hospital Reporter 2 1 1000017
Kevin Cooney Actor Travis Carlson 1 1000027
Al Ruscio Actor Angelo 1 1000026
Jamie McShane Actor Stickman 1 1000028
Cohl Klop Actor Prayer Group Kid 1 1000029
Brooke MacKenzie Actor Traci 1 1000031
Soren Fulton Actor Howard 1 1000030
Biff Yeager Actor Neighbor 2 1 1000025
Patricia Place Actor Neighbor 1 1 1000024
James Babson Actor Bike Shop Owner 1 1000019
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Swedish Cook 1 1000018
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Jenn 1 1000020
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Detective Cavalis 1 1000021
Walton Goggins Actor Zack 1 1000023
Jacquie Barnbrook Actor Lori's Mom 1 1000022
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Blake Healy Song ("California") 120859 8000017
Trace Cyrus Song ("California") 120859 8000016
David Katz Song ("Check Yes Juliet") 120859 8000014
Mason Musso Song ("California") 120859 8000018
Anthony Improgo Song ("California") 120859 8000019
Jacob Arnold Song ("I Know") 120859 8000022
Debrah Neal Song ("Got You On My Shoulder") 120859 8000021
Sam Hollander Song ("Check Yes Juliet") 120859 8000013
Travis Clark Song ("Check Yes Juliet") 120859 8000012
Daniel Coe Score Recording Score Preparation 120840 8000007
Chris Fogel Recording Music Recorder/Mixer 120578 8000006
Jody Reynolds Song ("Ode To Love") 120859 8000008
Arthur Fitts Song ("Resistance") 120859 8000009
Josh Hager Song ("Resistance") 120859 8000011
David Goolkasian Song ("Resistance") 120859 8000010
Nathan Maricle Song ("I Know") 120859 8000023
Ryan Scully Song ("Little Miss") 120859 8000024
Miles Richman Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000003
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joel Prihoda Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000004
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Forest Whitaker Actor Charlie Archenault 1 1000001
Beau Shippee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Max Biscoe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ryan Scully Song Performer ("Little Miss") 120788 8000033
The Elevator Drops Song Performer ("Resistance") 120788 8000026
Jody Reynolds Song Performer ("Ode To Love") 120788 8000025
We the Kings Song Performer ("Check Yes Juliet") 120788 8000027
Metro Station Song Performer ("California") 120788 8000029
Cabinessence Song Performer ("I Know") 120788 8000032
Debrah Neal Song Performer ("Got You On My Shoulder") 120788 8000031
Marcelo Zarvos Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000005
Matt Aberle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Amanda Harrington Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Alexander Chen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ted Caloroso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dan Coplan Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000004
Bela Trutz Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Nick Rufca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Meredith Meade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Brinton Bryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Katie Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
John Jabaley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Todd Kolker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mariana Sanchez de Antunano Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Ryan Brown Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Meg Reticker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken O'Keefe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal/Clearances 120781 8000001
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marcelo Zarvos Music Piano/Harmonium 120781 8000002
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000014
Louis Normandin Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Morgan Jenkins Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Richard Garcia Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Andre Crawford Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Lisa Origlieri Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Jason Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Synopsis
A moment of random violence erupts in an ordinary Los Angeles diner. The survivors find that the meanings of their lives have changed. No matter how much their families and friends attempt to understand, these individuals must follow their own paths to recovery seeking to regain trust in a world that now seems chaotic. A story that explores the notion that our lives are fleeting, like birds in flight, like winged creatures