Skills Like This (2009)

Skills Like This
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy
Keywords friendship
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Monley Song ("Bodiless") 120859 8000007
Halden Wofford Song ("Jealousy") 120859 8000014
Casey Spooner Song ("Never Win") 120859 8000021
Fischerspooner Song Performer ("Never Win") 120788 8000052
Andy Monley Song Performer ("Break Up Song") 120788 8000054
Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beam Song Performer ("Jealousy") 120788 8000047
Warren Fischer Song ("Never Win") 120859 8000020
The Wedding Present Song Performer ("Ringway To Seatac") 120788 8000044
David Gedge Song ("Ringway To Seatac") 120859 8000008
Simon Cleave Song ("Ringway To Seatac") 120859 8000009
James Waugh Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Mimi Kaupe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Colleen Provost Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000003
Meredith Murray Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mitch Dickman Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Roxane Sondrup Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Paul Keables Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000009
Clay Pruitt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000008
Rebecca Totman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Chris Douglas Art Department Art Department Day Player 120843 9000010
Corbin Bronson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chad Schnackel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Annie Hamilton Casting Director (Denver) 157 10000002
Jenece Amella Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000004
Tanya Barnes-Jones Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000007
Paul Vastola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Michael Pfeiffer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Bob Abbott Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Scott Jones Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jon Helzer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Andy Vastola Sound Design Sound Design and Mix(Rocky Mountain Recorders) 120905 14000002
Jeff Archuleta Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bret Bertholf Illustrator n/a 600 9000006
Lauren Rennells Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000006
Jennifer Murphy Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000008
Kaitlin Moore Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000009
Brigid Moore Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000010
Michelle Raferty Makeup Make-up/Hair Stylist 353 13000005
Kamla Presswalla Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000004
Nathaniel Rateliff Song ("My Hanging Surrender") 120859 8000042
Peter Himmelman Song ("Payday") 120859 8000038
Jux County Song Performer ("Bodiless") 120788 8000043
Joy Division Song Performer ("No Love Lost") 120788 8000045
Kerry Knuppe Actor Lucy 1 1000004
The Upsidedown Song Performer ("Human Destination") 120788 8000046
Isaac Himmelman Song ("Payday") 120859 8000037
Kent Phillips Song ("Best Friend Type Of Guy") 120859 8000036
Chip Dziedzic Song ("You Asked For It") 120859 8000032
Justin Hackl Song ("You Asked For It") 120859 8000031
Andy Vastola Song ("You Asked For It") 120859 8000033
Matt Clark Song ("You Asked For It") 120859 8000034
Matt Hergenreter Song ("You Asked For It") 120859 8000035
Shawn Amos Song Performer ("Hook.Line.Sinker.") 120788 8000051
Brian Phelan Actor Tommy 1 1000003
Pam Chavez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
New Order Song Performer ("Krafty") 120788 8000064
Jake Newsom Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Savanna Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Joshua Trager Grip n/a 365 15000003
The Wheel Song Performer ("My Hanging Surrender") 120788 8000063
Isaac Himmelman Song Performer ("Payday") 120788 8000060
Gabriel Tigerman Actor Dave 1 1000002
The Pioneers Song Performer ("Longshot Kick De Bucket") 120788 8000053
Inner Banks Song Performer ("Electric") 120788 8000057
Sound of Sinners Song Performer ("You Asked For It") 120788 8000058
Thank God For Astronauts Song Performer ("Best Friend Type Of Guy") 120788 8000059
Dave Schutz Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Don Jones Grip n/a 365 15000004
Meredith Zitron Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Kathryn Warner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Carla Thilmont Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Nick Levine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ashley Holm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Andy Kelts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Rob Sutton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Sara Berkovich Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Evan Isoline Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000007
Jessica Feavel Production Assistant Props Production Assistant 275 25000006
Dennis Steele Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Phil Helman Sr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Brian Walker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Scotty Pierce Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Donna Dewey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Amanda Woodson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Mary Lynn Malone Medic Set Medic 120966 25000030
Luke Hunter James-Erickson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Roger Ames Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
John Jaramillo Driver n/a 273 25000032
Isaac Fogler Driver n/a 273 25000034
Rita Schafer Driver n/a 273 25000033
Janine Hagarty Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Austin Nunn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
John Price Reynolds Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Michael McIntyre Production EPK Director 120824 25000022
Andy Curtis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Nicole Talbot Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Eric Zacharias Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Maria Sylva Production Assistant Script PA 275 25000005
Richard Charles Production Assistant Sound PA 275 25000004
Will Lamborn Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Eli Berg Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Carlson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Noah Peter Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Andrew Phillips Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Anthony Gudino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
George Tague Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Cooper Donaldson Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Alan Hamilton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Cassidy Letson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Mortenson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Frank Danantonio Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Stano Grip n/a 365 15000009
Catherine J Moore Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bill Hudson Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Dewitt Stern Group) 120949 16000002
Chad Branham Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Michael Lauter Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping 121082 23000001
Steven Schalk Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paige Black Assistant (to Donna Dewey) 120820 25000001
Rena Dusenbury Assistant (to Monty Miranda) 120820 25000003
Kathryn Lichty Assistant (to Amy Jarvela) 120820 25000002
Ilynn Sutton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Stano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Christopher J. Corabi Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Jessica Moore Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Jim Milligan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Milligan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Chris Rink Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Dave Yantorno Song ("Electric") 120859 8000030
Jackie Robinson Song ("Longshot Kick De Bucket") 120859 8000024
Amie Mackenzie Actor Housewife in Bank 1 1000048
Mercedes Magee Actor Elderly Woman in Bank 1 1000047
Charlee Chiv Actor Smartass in Bank 1 1000049
Spencer George Actor Businessman in Bank 1 1000050
Phillip Wagner Actor Hair Stylist 1 1000052
Shawn Rickel Actor Construction Guy in Bank 1 1000051
Myra Schneider Actor Lucy's Neighbor Lady 1 1000046
Andy Monley Actor Musician on Train 1 1000045
Jimi Bernath Actor Ferris Wheel Operator 1 1000040
Madonna Dewey Actor News Reporter 1 1000039
Matt Sheahan Actor Dan Sheingold 1 1000041
Tupper Cullum Actor Terrance Englehard 1 1000042
Tom Borrillo Actor Umberto 1 1000044
John Nance Actor Mr Levar 1 1000043
Chris Grundy Actor Man with Nice Suit 1 1000053
Robert Markle Actor Space Monkey Man 1 1000054
Bob Sawdon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Greg Camalier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Randee Conley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
John Conley Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
George Gaudiello Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Michael Fangman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Rock Obenchain Producer n/a 3 3000005
Paul Aaron Producer n/a 3 3000004
Monty Miranda Director n/a 2 2000001
Zach Cumer Actor Cousin Jeramiah 1 1000055
Donna Dewey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Gray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Phelan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kent Randell Actor Male Teacher 1 1000038
Jerzie Anderson Actor Girl in Pink 1 1000037
Harry Sterling Actor Grandpa Abe 1 1000017
Patty Figel Actor Grandma Uta 1 1000016
Scott Swaggart Actor Meter Maid 1 1000018
Daniell Romero Taff Actor Gonzalo 1 1000019
Roslyn Washington Actor Godfearing Woman in Bank 1 1000021
William Hahn Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000020
Danielle Renee Actor Henrietta 1 1000015
Marian Rothschild Actor Max's Mom 1 1000014
Quentin Yamasaki Actor Little Chinese Boy #1 1 1000010
Paul Rohrer Actor Grandiose Actor 1 1000009
Winston Ngo Actor Little Chinese Boy #2 1 1000011
Chelsea Frye Actor Woman Holding Goose 1 1000012
Gary Cupp Actor Max's Dad 1 1000013
Mark Rubald Actor Bank Manager 1 1000022
Travis Kellog Actor Clerk in 24-Hour Store 1 1000023
Marcus Waterman Actor Mr Nam 1 1000032
Reverend Leon Kelly Actor Leon 1 1000031
Dante Mccolskey Actor Young Tommy 1 1000033
Jake Anderson Actor Young Dave 1 1000034
Quintin Gamer Actor Student with Hall Pass 1 1000036
Chapman Hyatt Actor Young Max 1 1000035
Damon Smith Actor Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beam 1 1000030
Greg Schochet Actor Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beam 1 1000029
Paige Black Actor Girl on the Bridge 1 1000025
David "Junebug" Mijares Actor Kid in 24-Hour Store 1 1000024
Halden Wofford Actor Himself 1 1000026
Bret Billings Actor Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beam 1 1000027
Ben O’Conner Actor Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beam 1 1000028
Kathryn Gaudiello Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Christopher Gaudiello Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
David Rennie Editor Consulting Editor 172 7000002
Rock Obenchain Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Obenchain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andy Monley Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mark Raynes Original Music Drums 120838 8000003
Shawn Amos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lauren Kovarik Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000013
Michael Lauter Color Correction Conforming and Color Correction 120930 6000012
Mike Jones Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Carlos Doerr Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Shane Evans Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Josh Weinberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kyle Knudson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Adam Trachsel Original Music Bass Guitar 120838 8000004
Andy Monley Original Music Guitar 120838 8000005
Spencer Berger Actor Max Solomon 1 1000001
Stuart Mayes Song ("Hook.Line.Sinker.") 120859 8000019
Marta Martin Actor Rosa 1 1000005
George Agard Song ("Longshot Kick De Bucket") 120859 8000022
Jennifer Batter Actor Lauren 1 1000008
Sidney Crooks Song ("Longshot Kick De Bucket") 120859 8000023
Ned Bellamy Actor Uncle Morris 1 1000006
Bernard Sumner Song ("No Love Lost") 120859 8000013
Jeremy Make Actor Rusty the Bartender 1 1000007
Rick Benjamin Original Music Trombone 120838 8000006
Ian Curtis Song ("No Love Lost") 120859 8000010
Peter Hook Song ("No Love Lost") 120859 8000011
Stephen Morris Song ("No Love Lost") 120859 8000012
John Mans Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000006
David Quint Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000005
Spencer Berger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Catherine J Moore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Spencer Berger Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Gabriel Tigerman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Maria Sandhei Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Amy Jarvela Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Judith Wahler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Bill Warren Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000019
Tom Rodeno Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000015
Craig Harrison Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Mary Jo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
Mary Ann Thornam Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Frank Solich Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Amy Jarvela Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brooke Warren Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Justin Johnson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Robert Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Quint Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Jones Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Muratore Camera Operator B Camera Operator/DIT Tech 239 6000003
Lynne Ida Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Barry L. Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Michael Piznarski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Phillip Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Crowley Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Amy Jarvela Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Daniell Romero Taff Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David Gould Song ("Electric") 120859 8000029
Synopsis
The day before his 25th birthday, Max Solomon faces the awful truth that he will never be a writer. In a desperate attempt to find his next artistic endeavor, he turns to crime and pulls off a great feat. His newfound talent ignites a passion within him and sends his two best friends on their own journeys. Tommy, the slacker, is inspired to enter the job market, and Dave, only too aware of the consequences of grand theft, becomes obsessed with writing the perfect apology letter. It may not be the time to fall in love, but when Max meets Lucy, it's decision time.