The New Daughter (2009)

New Daughter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror
Keywords rural, short story, supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Richards Catering Caterer(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
J Charles McNeill Catering Caterer(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000005
Tommy Huston Catering Caterer(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Blanche Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Matthew Mizel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000001
David Beavis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Susan Beavis Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000006
Robert Rieker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Paul Diaz Visual Effects Client Services(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 419 23000004
David Allen Hill Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Matthew Mark Andrews Plasterer Painter/Plasterer 121097 21000007
Kevin Fleming Plasterer Painter/Plasterer 121097 21000006
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dale Frye Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Senia Phillips Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
James J. Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John P Faivre Construction Toolman 120900 21000005
Jonathan Fenin Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Rick Hill Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Joe Dickerson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Douglas N Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 249 23000007
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000008
John Fukushima Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000024
Colin Liggett Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000025
Danny Brittain Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000023
Austin Basile Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000022
Sota Yuyama Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000021
Sean O'Hara Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000026
Jeremy Price Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000027
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000031
Joel Tong Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000030
Patrick Thompson Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000029
Vicki Silva Compositor (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120626 23000028
Jeremy Stewart Animator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 483 23000020
Benjamin J Wylie CGI Artist (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000019
Chris Arnott CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000012
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 243 23000011
Cabral Rock Visual Effects Coordinator On Set Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120760 23000010
Ryan Kuba Visual Effects Coordinator (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120760 23000009
Steve Au CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000013
Pete Dionne CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000014
Dmitry Vinnik CGI Artist CG Artsist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000018
Stephen Misek CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000017
Jay Maher CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000016
Alan Hernandez CGI Artist CG Artist(Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver) 120986 23000015
Ted Haynes Stunts Stunt Creature 240 19000007
Josh Petro Stunts Stunt Creature 240 19000006
Geoff Herbert Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Lee Donaldson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
John E Stephens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Pam Connor Key Grip Co-Key Grip 263 15000018
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
John R Sutton II Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Chris McFeely Grip n/a 365 15000027
James Selph Grip n/a 365 15000026
Steve A Stephenson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Jose R. DeJesus Rodriguez Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Richard Girolami Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000016
Norman Adelshugel Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Benjamin Baggott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Troy S Boggess Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Rusty Edmonson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Scott Read Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Tom Fendley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Art Schultz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
John Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Dave Shakibanasab Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Schenley Sarqusingh Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Catherine Cravens Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Henry Edgar O'Briant III Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Donald Lenear Grip n/a 365 15000028
Tanoa Parks Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lesa Andelson Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Gold Circle Films) 120913 18000004
Karyn Isaacs Legal Affairs Executive Director,Legal Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 121072 18000005
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(Gold Circle Films) 120792 18000003
Stephen Zager Legal Counsel Bank Counsel(Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000002
Carolyn Hunt Legal Counsel Bank Counsel(Loeb & Loeb) 120913 18000001
Whitney Ewing Legal Affairs Coordinator, Legal Affairs & Post Production(Gold Circle Films) 121072 18000006
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Brian Martin Stunts Stunt Creature 240 19000005
Danny Downey Stunts Stunt Creature 240 19000004
Emily Jordan Stunt Double (Louisa) 120980 19000003
Danielle Hershon Stunt Double (Louisa) 120980 19000002
Ja'quiel Warner Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000013
David Clark Accountant (Gold Circle Films) 120802 16000012
Kara Westermann Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Kathleen Richter Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Kim Harmon Accountant (MastersFx Inc) 120802 16000003
Tiffany Thomas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Choong Kim Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Jeremy Needelman Finance Manager (Gold Circle Films) 120941 16000011
David Drewienka Finance Manager Finance(Investec Bank) 120941 16000010
Jason Traub Finance Manager Finance(Investec Bank) 120941 16000009
Suraj Gohill Finance Manager Production Financing Arranger(CIT Lending Services) 120941 16000008
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor (Artifex Studios) 249 23000032
Richard Patterson CG Supervisor (Artifex Studios) 779 23000033
Joey Ricker Driver Makeup Trailer Driver 273 25000025
Corey Simon Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000026
Frank Padgett Driver Set Dressing Driver 273 25000024
Stanley Dean Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Kenneth Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000027
Doug Floyd Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gary Becker Driver n/a 273 25000032
Paula Wright Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ralph M Wright Driver n/a 273 25000030
Beverly Ballzigler Driver n/a 273 25000029
Robert Davis Production Utility 120824 25000021
Elio Acanfora Production Utility 120824 25000020
Fran Grossman Coordinator Housing/Talent Coordinator 528 25000012
Mark Thomason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Judson Ragsdale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ty O'Farrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shane Detwiler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Trina Naz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Valerie Todd Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Anthony Oliver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Townson Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Blake Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Gregory Purcell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Thomas Bell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeffrey Corbett Driver n/a 273 25000034
Laura Forrest Transportation Travel Service Provider(Sustainable Travel Company) 120992 25000050
Stephanie Adams Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000001
Michael Newstat Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000049
Brett Levisohn Production EPK(Brand New Bag Entertainment Inc) 120824 25000048
Martin Scarbrough Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Michael T Carter Studio Teacher Teacher 121023 26000002
Anne M Lawn Studio Teacher Spanish Teacher 121023 26000003
Heather Joyce Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000006
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Mark Long Studio Teacher Spanish Teacher 121023 26000004
Brian Marshall Turner Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Robert Gillis Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000045
Michael Irizarry Driver n/a 273 25000038
Joshua J Hobson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Perry Hickman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Frederic Farrington Driver n/a 273 25000035
Walker Moore Driver n/a 273 25000039
Rob Simpson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Samuel W Beitz Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000044
Jack Munn Driver n/a 273 25000043
Doug Wright Driver n/a 273 25000042
Lance Sudano Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jennifer Fowler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Jasa McCall Assistant (to Mr Costner) 120820 25000007
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120760 23000050
Chris Flynn Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000051
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000049
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000048
Mandy Arnold Digital Artist Digital Restoration(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 121022 23000047
Maureen Nixon Compositor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120626 23000052
Matt Seckman Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000053
Alan DeCastro Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000057
Josh Mossotti Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000056
Eric Pender Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000055
Jessica Stebbins Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000054
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 614 23000046
Andy Chen Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Artifex Studios) 121098 23000045
Milton Muller Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000037
Vasho Pekar Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000038
Nadine Blackler Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000036
Chris Abbas Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000035
Sean Gilhooly Visual Effects Coordinator (Artifex Studios) 120760 23000034
Kenton Rannie Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000039
Brent Veal Compositor (Artifex Studios) 120626 23000040
Steve Elliot Software Engineer I/O(Artifex Studios) 121071 23000044
Richard Sexton Software Engineer Software Developer(Artifex Studios) 121071 23000043
Michael Shapcotte Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Artifex Studios) 121071 23000042
Gordon Oscar 2-D Artist 2D Paint Artist(Artifex Studios) 120987 23000041
Jenna Mateo Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000058
Michael Bogen Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000059
Jonathan Tucker Deese Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Joseph Dickerson Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Michael Derek Moylan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Larry E Nesmith Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Christopher Kuder Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Mark Ballou Coordinator (MastersFx Inc) 528 25000001
Sasha Camacho Office Coordinator Office Manager(MastersFx Inc) 121047 25000002
Kevin Waehner Assistant (to Mr Kessell) 120820 25000006
Mary Catherine Little Assistant (to Mr Niemeyer) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Hoffman Assistant (to Mr Brooks) 120820 25000004
Louie Hampton Office Assistant (MastersFx Inc) 120996 25000003
Doug Petersen Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Katie Clinebelle Props Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Jim O'Hagan Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000063
Cristian A. Kong Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000062
Robert Montgomery Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000061
Dolores Pope Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000060
Patrick Keenan Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000064
Matthew Melis Digital Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121022 23000065
Bill MacSems Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Brooke Brunson Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000003
D Tobias Denney Props Property Assistant 120817 24000002
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Harrison M Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000024
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000025
Jeff Charles Film Lab Technical Operations(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000023
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 121024 6000022
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120920 6000021
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000026
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000027
Dawn Llewellyn Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000031
David Kennedy Color Digital Intermediate Color Assistant(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 121024 6000030
Amy Tompkins Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000029
Cindy Bond Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000028
Chad Gunderson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000020
Anna DiNuovo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laser Pacific, A Kodak Company) 120850 6000019
Colin Duran Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Jackson L Davis Camera Camera Preview Technician 120798 6000012
Alan Aldridge Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Daniel Turek Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Jeff Moore Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000008
Ben Glass Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 120850 6000018
Tom Garelick Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 120850 6000017
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laser Pacific Visual Effects) 120850 6000016
Bridget Bessinger Cameras and Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121156 6000015
Lisa Markou Film Lab Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120850 6000032
Jason Bretz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Cruise Control") 120859 8000011
Scott Nickoley Song ("Cruise Control") 120859 8000012
Stephen Lang Song ("Cruise Control") 120859 8000010
Alessandro Marcello Song ("Adagio From The Concerto For Oboe And Strings In C Minor") 120859 8000009
Joyce Richards Song Performer ("Loving You") 120788 8000008
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Cruise Control") 120788 8000013
Jamie Dunlap Song Performer ("Cruise Control") 120788 8000014
Chuck Potter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Shriver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hal Foxton Beckett Song ("Tunnel Crawl") 120859 8000016
Scott Nickoley Song Performer ("Cruise Control") 120788 8000015
Joyce Richards Song ("Loving You") 120859 8000007
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ralph LaCorte Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Rob Bonz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tom Elkins Editor n/a 172 7000003
Robb Sullivan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Drew MacDonald Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Javier Navarrete Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Tyler Westen Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000002
Jerome Fauci Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000007
Alan Newcomb Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Edmund Entin Actor Creature 1 1000018
Gary Entin Actor Creature 1 1000019
Guy Perry Actor Alpha Creature 1 1000017
Ralph LaCorte Actor Publisher 1 1000016
James Middleton Actor Scott 1 1000015
Luiso Berdejo Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Kurt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Guy Danella Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rob Bonz Actor Adrian 1 1000014
Nevaina Rhodes Actor Pam 1 1000013
Martin Thompson Actor Stewart Green 1 1000005
Christopher Harvey Actor Rick Ross 1 1000006
Erik Palladino Actor Officer Ed Lowry 1 1000004
Margaret Anne Florence Actor Alexis Danella 1 1000003
Kevin Costner Actor John James 1 1000002
Samantha Mathis Actor Cassandra Parker 1 1000007
Gattlin Griffith Actor Sam James 1 1000008
Brynn Massey Actor Sally 1 1000012
Sandra Lafferty Actor Mrs Amworth 1 1000011
James Gammon Actor Roger Wayne 1 1000010
Noah Taylor Actor Professor Evan White 1 1000009
Brad Kessell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Michael Nachoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Craig Rogers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Koah Kruse Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Alice M Peschl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jonathan Kurt Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Chris Drake Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Checco Varese Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Antonio Calvache Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000005
Joseph R Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Zsolt Haraszti Loader n/a 120956 6000003
Ignacio Musich Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000002
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Liliana M Molina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Scott Carter Woodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephanie Ei-Mei Schwartz Post-Production Manager, Post Production & Distribution(Gold Circle Films) 120945 5000001
John Connolly Source Material (from short story: "The New Daughter") 120786 4000002
John Travis Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
John Bert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kate Kroll Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Henry Bronchtein Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Jeff L Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Cindi Hobgood Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
James C Feng Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Killingsworth Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000027
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000028
Joe Colwell Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000026
Anthony Barlow Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000025
Michelle Garbin Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000024
Samantha Breault Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000029
Jack A Firman Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000030
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000034
Francisco X Perez Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000033
Bernhard Eichholz Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000032
Jerry D Constantine Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000031
Jessica Anderson-Abbott Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000023
Jenny Saeta Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000022
Sam Polin Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000014
Joseph Reader Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000015
Teresa Beach Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000013
Terri Helms Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Catherine A Abreo Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000011
Chad Washam Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000016
Hillery Vinot Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000017
Nicole Michaud Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000021
Eric Skodis Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000020
Angela Pileggi Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000019
Maury Ruiz Prosthetic Makeup Creature Crew(MastersFx Inc) 120936 13000018
Angela Rogers Makeup n/a 353 13000035
Darlene Brumfield Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000036
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000015
Josh Stevenson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000016
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000014
Shane Semko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound) 223 14000013
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound) 221 14000012
Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000017
Janice Thompson Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000018
Brian Knox Grip n/a 365 15000001
Kate Kroll ADR ADR Consultant 120912 14000021
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Post-Audio Management(Sharpe Sound) 121065 14000020
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound) 222 14000019
Jay Cheetham Sound Editing Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound) 120865 14000011
Kris Fenske Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound) 327 14000010
James Peterson Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Patricia McAlhany-Glasser Hair n/a 120794 13000037
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000004
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000005
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound) 120939 14000009
James Wallace Sound Design (Sharpe Sound) 120905 14000008
Christine McLeod Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound) 120883 14000007
Graeme Hughes Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound) 120856 14000006
Keva Keyes Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000010
Paul A Simmons Jr. Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000009
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000020
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Ryon Peck Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Erik Sedwick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Luiso Berdejo Concept Artist Creature Conceptualization 120911 9000017
Chris Bogart Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Sean Bernard Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000023
Joseph Dickerson Painter n/a 200 9000027
Steven D Eno Painter n/a 200 9000026
Francis Stone Painter n/a 200 9000025
Kevin Garland Painter n/a 200 9000024
Dana White Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Scott A White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Paul Markovich Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000008
Sarah Hoopes Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Angela Nahum Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000006
Jennifer Corley Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000005
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jack D L Ballance Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jordan Foster Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Richard Krish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gregg Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kenneth Bryant Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000028
Guy Convington Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000029
Dana Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Rebert Makeup Designer Designer and Supervisor(MastersFx Inc) 447 13000002
Vanessa Garsys Translator Interpretor 741 12000002
Tammy Arnold Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Brad Lane Finance Finance Executive(Gold Circle Films) 121155 11000008
Todd Masters Makeup Designer Designer and Supervisor(MastersFx Inc) 447 13000003
Angela Rogers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Julia Rusthoven Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000008
Shawna Nova-Foley Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000007
Karen Keyes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Maritza L Garcia-Roddy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Chris Doss Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Finance(Gold Circle Films) 120791 11000007
Joanna Jones Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Richard Futch Casting (South Carolina) 179 10000002
Eyde Belasco Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robert Church Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Guy Convington Jr. Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Ashli Bogart Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Guy Stodel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Dylan Tarason Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Matthew Benson Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000004
Brad Kessell Production Executive (Gold Circle Films) 118216 11000003
Sejin Park Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Ivana Baquero Actor Louisa James 1 1000001
Synopsis
John James, a newly divorced father, moves into a rural South Carolina home with his adolescent daughter, Louisa, and young son, Sam. When Louisa begins to behave in strange new ways, John must uncover the truth behind her bizarre and increasingly violent transformation. Is the mysterious mound in their backyard connected to a former owner's shocking secret? And how far will a father go to protect his daughter from an ancient evil determined to take over her mind and body?