The Happening (2008)

Happening
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Mystery, Nature
Keywords human rights, political, suicide, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jodi Pynn Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Shane Geraghty Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Julia Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Katie Eischen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Deborah Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Vernon Keone Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Mandy Kowalski Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Cremin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Myke Schwartz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Surly Bernard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keith Christiansen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Justin Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Bethany M Koshinski Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Nancy A Terriberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jayson Dumenigo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alex Chansky Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jennifer Cobb Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jay Carrado Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Karen Carbone Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jose L Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bedii Tatar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Erica Vanstone Construction Coordinator Construction Office Coordinator 276 21000006
David P McMahon Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Carmen S Santoro Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Carrie Park Animal Wrangler Animal Assistant Coordinator 120863 20000010
Brian McMillan Animal Wrangler Lion/Ranch Owner 120863 20000011
Robert S Vanstone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Matthew Hanlon Construction Coordinator Tool Coordinator 276 21000007
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Dean Stankiewicz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000013
D Keith Cleary Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000014
John Gallagher Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000015
Colin Keech Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000012
Michael Davidson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000011
Cedric Fidone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Michelle Burnworth Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000010
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinaor 120863 20000009
Nick McAuliff Animal Trainer Trainer(Animal Actors Inc.) 120962 20000008
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Tina Fuchs Wanner Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Greg Wattkis Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Rose Sias Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Chris Wessels Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Michelle Siu Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000005
Eric Weld Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000006
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer Trainer(Animal Actors Inc.) 120962 20000007
Jet Shaw Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000004
Christopher Pollard Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000003
Bettina Browne Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000001
Wendy DeCoito Animal Trainer Lion Trainer 120962 20000002
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Ryan Callahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Jason Cortazzo Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Gregory F Johnson Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Sheridan Braxton Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Duncan M Spencer Key Grip Key Construction Grip 263 15000014
Gary Kangrga Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Charles E Duer Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Frank Grasso Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Tim Pershing Grip Company Grip 365 15000028
Cynthia Bystrak Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
Larry Troesken Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Tim Nash Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Tim Weston Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Jay C Stuart Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Edward R Geller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000024
Thomas Reap Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
John Donahue Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Dave Brandon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Thomas F Devine Swing House Electric 120862 15000001
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000018
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Paul Urmson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Paloma Mele Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000015
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound FX Recordist 120868 14000016
Kevin Gallagher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Kenneth McCallum Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Lowell Schulman Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000008
Robert J Liccio Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Dave Kissinger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Rocco Palmieri Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Jonathan Breen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Charles D Minter Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Gerald Luke Quedenfeld Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Walter "Tom" Johnson Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Tom Shinkle Grip Company Grip 365 15000032
Olivier Leblanc Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000057
Jon Sibert Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000058
Robert Mock Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000059
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
Mark Catania Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000055
Mathias Othnin-Girard Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Mickael Georgeault Electrician n/a 450 15000053
bruno gibier Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Jim Walsh Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000060
Theo Louis Jean Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Marisa Murphy Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Mark Mayer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hans Kruemenacker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000064
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Alex Rodriguez Best Boy n/a 120885 15000063
Robert Fiore Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Ted Kredo Electrician n/a 450 15000050
William P Fiedler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000038
Steven C Eakins Generator Operator n/a 363 15000039
Loic Lepechon Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000040
Glenn R Davis Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000037
Jean-Francois Dubut Grip n/a 365 15000036
David H Winner Grip Company Grip 365 15000033
Thibaut Guenois Grip n/a 365 15000034
Arnaud Imbert Grip n/a 365 15000035
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
James M Cox Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Larry Price Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000048
William Cheto Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Brian Raby Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Andrew Conner Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Simon Berard Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
Michael McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Benjamin White Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000016
Matthew Turner Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000017
William N McCleery Driver n/a 273 25000067
Michael F Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Morrone IV Driver n/a 273 25000069
Edmond Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000066
Monroe Lee Driver n/a 273 25000065
Charles J Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael E Gray Driver n/a 273 25000063
Anthony M Keane Driver n/a 273 25000064
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000070
Mark Simms Driver n/a 273 25000071
John Fallon Driver n/a 273 25000077
Frank Gizzi Driver n/a 273 25000078
Don Greenleaf Driver n/a 273 25000079
Luis Cintron Driver n/a 273 25000076
Ron Bennett Driver n/a 273 25000075
Ken Tanner Driver n/a 273 25000072
Michael A Williams Driver n/a 273 25000073
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000074
Gary Fabiano Driver n/a 273 25000061
Antonio Capetillo Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mary Berkelbach Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Barbara Young Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Denise DePalma Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Kathi Mallee Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Fabien Gourmelen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Manuel Figueroa Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Jordan Heimer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Joel Luger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Victoria L Dilks Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Pamela Cruise Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000052
Tim Orr Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000057
Jack Jeffris Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000058
Bruce j Baldassarre Driver n/a 273 25000059
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000056
Michael Matus Medic Company Medic 120966 25000055
Anna Baltimore Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000053
Tamara A Kalka Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000054
Joseph J Kelly Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000080
Fred Linardis Driver n/a 273 25000081
Francis L Malseed Driver (to Mr. Shyamalan) 273 25000106
Carl W Erb Driver (to Mr. Wahlberg) 273 25000107
Marlena Thomas Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000108
Doug Wright Driver n/a 273 25000105
Alfred Weiss Driver n/a 273 25000104
George Palladino Driver n/a 273 25000101
Robert L Rucker Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000102
James Southrey Driver n/a 273 25000103
Kim Buttlar Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Birnhaum) 528 25000109
Hilary Horvat Other Ranch Representative 120795 26000001
Cecilia Cardwell Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Wendy Wilhite Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Lynn Geller Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
James Sloane Security n/a 120951 26000004
Chris Maltese Other Ranch Representative 120795 26000002
Tessa Ferreyros Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000003
John F Morrone III Driver n/a 273 25000100
Joseph E Miller Driver n/a 273 25000099
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000087
Joseph Voelker Driver n/a 273 25000088
Joanne Wineland Driver n/a 273 25000089
John F Rowland Driver n/a 273 25000086
George Naylor Driver n/a 273 25000085
Richard J Marino Driver n/a 273 25000082
Michael D McNeil Driver n/a 273 25000083
John Molloy Driver n/a 273 25000084
Mike Zane Driver n/a 273 25000090
George Bosak Driver n/a 273 25000091
Michael Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000096
Thomas Maglio Driver n/a 273 25000097
Lawrence J Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000098
John Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000095
Joseph Guglielmucci Driver n/a 273 25000094
Edward Coe Driver n/a 273 25000092
Gary R Fox Driver n/a 273 25000093
Matt Rusk Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Ritesh Rajan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Kurt Wunder Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Brandon K McLaughlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Bob Mano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Engineer 121086 23000019
Patrick Edward White Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Lee Alan McConnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Michael Frechette Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Nick Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Hoang Anh Le Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Roger Ames Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000020
David Schanker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Francois Poublan Props Assistant Standby Props 120817 24000006
Courtney Esposito Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000001
April Harshaw Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000002
Olivier Crespin Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Sharon Potts Props n/a 120817 24000004
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Philippe Béhar Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Christian F Eubank Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Philippe Hubin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Dan Reddy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
John C V Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Michael Barnes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris McIntyre Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Morgan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Derek Morgan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Ebner Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Denis Le Doyen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Mathieu Cavillon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Steve Koch Visual Effects Designer Designer 120955 23000005
Bill Lee Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000003
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000004
Madeleine Karpel Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000003
Neal Dusedau Assistant (to Mr. Mendel) 120820 25000004
Douglas Mercer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Anthony DeFrancesco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Blair Howley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michele Cusick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Monica Estrada Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Adam N Bernard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Tracy Connors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Amy Cutler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
William Lebeda Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Lauren Harrison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Douglas Poland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Steve Jacks Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Nick Klinger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Man Johnson Office Runner Film Runner 120988 25000036
Vanessa Gutin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Blake Drummond Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Adam Schoon Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000023
Kenneth J Moore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Geraldine Gomez Assistant Extras Assistant 120820 25000010
Joanna Leavens Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Jonathan Hagen Production Assistant (Camera Department) 275 25000012
Hyppolyte Dard Assistant Extras Assistant 120820 25000009
Nathalie Ford Assistant (to Mr. Shyamalan) 120820 25000008
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mr. Wahlberg) 120820 25000005
Lauren A Forry Assistant (to Ms. Deschanel) 120820 25000006
Cathy Brighenti Assistant (to Ms. Buckley) 120820 25000007
Luke Franco Ciarrocchi Production Assistant (Editorial Department) 275 25000013
Heather Hybert Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000014
Michael Gribnau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
John Sullivan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Edward Lynch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Paveil Raymont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jaizelle Stenardo Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000015
Evan O'Neill Production Assistant Set Dressing Production Assistant 275 25000016
Lawrence Zipf Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000013
Jerry Yuen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
David Raynok Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
David Raynor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Stacy Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Marisa Clayton Project Manager Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Modern Videofilm) 120994 5000025
Emilie Barbault Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Jerome Albertini Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Wendy Dallas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
John De Simone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Segolene Amice Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Pascal Ricuort Location Assistant Location Produciton Assistant 120947 5000036
Jeremy Marks DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000037
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Arnaud Kaiser Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Florence Fischel Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Tim Downs Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Josh Youman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Josette Hammerstone Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Chris Coyne Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Christopher DeAngelis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Scaife Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Lyn Pinezich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Brad Robinson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Chris Vendetti Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Lauren Scott Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Ariane Lacan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ryan D Craig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Alex Apple Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Staci Hagenbaugh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Carole A Kenneally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andre Chemetoff Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000022
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000020
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000021
Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000004
Kevin Globerman Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000003
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000002
Bill Horton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Brian M Jordan Video Video Utility 120800 6000017
Michel Rodas Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Patrick Capone Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Martin Levent Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000007
Roger Simonsz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Miguel Gutierrez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Capone Director of Photography Splinter Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Markus Mentzer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Vincent Tulasne Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Hugues Espinasse Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Samuel L. Mercer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
M. Night Shyamalan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Armand Schultz Actor Talk Show Host 1 1000026
Stephen Singer Actor Dr. Ross 1 1000027
Sophia Burke Actor Student Named Laura 1 1000028
Edward James Hyland Actor Professor Kendall Wallace 1 1000025
Alicia Taylor Actor U.S. Reporter 1 1000024
Stéphane Debac Actor French Bicyclist 1 1000021
Cyrille Thouvenin Actor French Bicyclist's Friend 1 1000022
Babita Hariani Actor Medical Correspondent 1 1000023
Alex van Kooy Actor Boy in Class 1 1000029
Charlie Saxton Actor Student Named Dylan 1 1000030
Bill Chemerka Actor Taxi Driver (Sal) 1 1000036
Jann Ellis Actor Older Woman with Dog 1 1000037
Whitney Sugarman Actor Passenger 1 1000038
Don Castro Actor Philadelphia Police Officer 1 1000035
Marc H. Glick Actor P.A. System Conductor 1 1000034
Kathy Hart Actor Vice Principal 1 1000031
Lisa Gunn Actor Teacher in Auditorium 1 1000032
Rick Foster Actor Railway Police Officer 1 1000033
Shayna Levine Actor Teenage Girl in Jeep 1 1000020
Kerry O'Malley Actor Woman on Cell Phone 1 1000019
Victoria Clark Actor Nursery Owner's Wife 1 1000007
Frank Collison Actor Nursery Owner 1 1000008
Robert Bailey Jr. Actor Jared 1 1000009
Betty Buckley Actor Mrs. Jones 1 1000006
Ashlyn Sanchez Actor Jess 1 1000005
Zooey Deschanel Actor Alma Moore 1 1000002
John Leguizamo Actor Julian 1 1000003
Spencer Breslin Actor Josh 1 1000004
Jeremy Strong Actor Private Auster 1 1000010
Alan Ruck Actor Principal 1 1000011
Curtis McClarin Actor Construction Crew Member 1 1000016
Robert Lenzi Actor Jake 1 1000017
Derege Harding Actor Train Conductor 1 1000018
Cornell Womack Actor Construction Foreman 1 1000015
Kristen Connolly Actor Woman Reading on Bench 1 1000014
M. Night Shyamalan Actor Joey 1 1000012
Alison Folland Actor Woman Reading on Bench with Hair Pin 1 1000013
Mary Ellen Driscoll Actor Woman Passenger 1 1000039
Greg Wood Actor Passenger at Counter 1 1000040
Allie Habberstad Actor Truck Passenger Girl 1 1000065
M. Night Shyamalan Director n/a 2 2000001
M. Night Shyamalan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alex Craft Actor Truck Passenger Boy 1 1000064
Kirk Penberthy Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000063
Nancy Sokerka Actor Radio Caller Fay 1 1000060
Julia Yorks Actor Young Woman Voice on Phone 1 1000061
Bill Shusta Actor Radio Newsman 1 1000062
Samuel L. Mercer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Mendel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jose L Rodriguez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Deven Khote Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
John Rusk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Zarina Screwvala Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ronnie Screwvala Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Wes Heywood Actor Radio Voice 1 1000059
Sid Doherty Actor Radio News Anchor 1 1000058
Megan Mazaika Actor Jeep Passenger #1 1 1000046
Richard Chew Actor Jeep Passenger #2 1 1000047
Keith Bullard Actor Man in Crowd at Crossroads 1 1000048
Brian Christopher O'Halloran Actor Jeep Driver 1 1000045
Lyman Chen Actor Passenger #3 1 1000044
Peter Appel Actor Diner Owner 1 1000041
Eoin O'Shea Actor Passenger #1 1 1000042
Michael Quinlan Actor Passenger #2 1 1000043
Joel De La Fuente Actor Realtor 1 1000049
Ashley Brimfield Actor Woman in Group 1 1000050
Greg S Aldridge Actor Zoo Employee 1 1000055
Ukee Washington Actor Local News Anchor 1 1000056
John Ottavino Actor Network News Anchor 1 1000057
Brian Anthony Wilson Actor Arguing Man in Crowd 1 1000054
Carmen Bitonti Actor Mangled Construction Worker 1 1000053
Mara Hobel Actor Woman With Hands Over Ears 1 1000051
James Breen Actor Farmhouse Voice 1 1000052
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Suzana Peric Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000073
Thomas Ovenshire Art Department Mold Maker 120843 9000074
Ernesto Cornejo Art Department Mold Maker 120843 9000075
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000072
Robert Guerra Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000071
Caroline Platiau Dresser Set Dresser 120967 9000068
Christine Wick Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000069
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000070
Douglas Aibel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Holbrook Casting n/a 179 10000002
Geraldine Mouton-Boitard Extras Casting Extras Assistant 120851 10000008
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Franck Jouard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jason Loftus Extras Casting (Philadelphia) 120851 10000006
Diane Heery Casting (Philadelphia) 179 10000003
Juliette Menager Casting n/a 179 10000004
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jeff Tanner Gang Boss Swing Gang Boss 121117 9000067
James P Gilroy Gang Boss Greens Gangboss 121117 9000066
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000054
Daniel Gilroy Greensman n/a 201 9000055
Vincent Morsillo Greensman n/a 201 9000056
Daniel J Gillooly Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000053
Wayne Shepherd Leadman n/a 433 9000052
David Rial Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000049
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000050
Joseph Siwinski Leadman n/a 433 9000051
Damien Harrer Greensman n/a 201 9000057
Chris O'Neill Greensman n/a 201 9000058
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000063
Jorge Luis Gonzales Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000064
Mikhail Romanov Gang Boss Scenic Gang Boss 121117 9000065
Richard Bell Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000062
Russell Kempf Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000061
Richard Nordaby Greensman n/a 201 9000059
Chris Bower Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000060
Rachel J Leek Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Aurélie Dolbeau Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000029
Scott Waz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kenton Jakub ADR Supervisor ADR Supervising Editor 219 14000002
Olivier Ligen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000028
Ann L Thomas Tailor On Set Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000027
Christian Beckman Special Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Producer(Quantum Creation FX) 120881 13000024
David Paulin Tailor Ager/Dyer 120990 13000025
Kara Morasco Tailor n/a 120990 13000026
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steven Visscher Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Ivan Dumas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Michael H Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Adrienne Greshock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Honora Jackson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000010
Danielle Noe Makeup Make-Up Fabrication(Quantum Creation FX) 353 13000011
Craig Lyman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Diane Dixon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120799 13000008
Lorraine Crossman Costumer (for Mr. Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Diane Heller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Tara White Seamstress Supervisor On Set Seamstress 121057 13000019
Ric Spencer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Hayley Stuppel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Florence Roumieu Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Artist (Quantum Creation FX) 120801 13000017
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist (for Mr Wahlberg) 120801 13000015
Keith Christiansen Makeup Artist (Quantum Creation FX) 120801 13000016
Dennis Daly Scenic Artist Industrial Scenic Artist 745 9000048
Kora Velikhanly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000047
Uri Segal Song Performer (Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 In C K467 "Elvira Madigan": 2. Andante) 120788 8000034
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Smooth As Silk") 120788 8000035
Marsha Thornton Song Performer ("Jealous Heart") 120788 8000036
Radu Lupu Song Performer (Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 In C K467 "Elvira Madigan": 2. Andante) 120788 8000033
Thomas Richard Smith Sr. Song ("Jealous Heart") 120859 8000032
Patrick Simmons Song ("Black Water") 120859 8000029
Stephen Lang Song ("Smooth As Silk") 120859 8000030
Marc Ferrari Song ("Smooth As Silk") 120859 8000031
The English Chamber Orchestra Song Performer (Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 In C K467 "Elvira Madigan": 2. Andante) 120788 8000037
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Dunne Art Director n/a 183 9000006
John Demeo Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Anne Seibel Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jim S Williams Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Michael Shellito Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000004
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine Sysko Set Decorator Set Decoration Foreman 165 9000003
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song (Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 In C K467 "Elvira Madigan": 2. Andante) 120859 8000028
Maya Beiser Soloist Cello Solos 121021 8000027
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000016
Mark Eshelman Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000017
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Nancy Allen Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000011
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Greg Loskorn Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Dave Marquette Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Dave Holden Score Recording Synth Score Programming 120840 8000024
Matt Ward Score Recording Synth Score Programming 120840 8000025
Adam Michalak Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
Chris P Bacon Score Recording Synth Score Programming 120840 8000023
Stuart Thomas Score Recording Synth Score Programming 120840 8000022
Pamela J Sollie Score Mixing Scoring Coordinator 120927 8000020
Julia Newmann Score Mixing Scoring Coordinator 120927 8000021
Luca Antone Crepelle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Clarissa Shanahan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000035
Peter A Tupitza Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
Tamila Romanov Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Cricket Heather McGehee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000034
Erika S Katz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000033
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Jennifer Cole Glick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Karyn Gerred Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
J Lourdes Aviles Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Erin Payne Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
John S Schlicter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Mitchell Landsman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Keith Hockins Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Michelle Connolly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Lori Marks Scenic Artist Scenic Stand by 745 9000028
Todd Siwinsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Kenneth H Finn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
William F Hennessy Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Galvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Dean F Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Morgan Miller Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Brett Acker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Steven Sysko Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Kelly S Golden Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000026
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000027
Frank Morehead Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Danny Rea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Mick Cummings Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Thomas D Krausz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Mark Wahlberg Actor Elliot Moore 1 1000001
Synopsis
It begins with no clear warning. It seems to come out of nowhere. In a matter of minutes, episodes of strange, chilling deaths that defy reason and boggle the mind in their shocking destructiveness, erupt in major American cities. What is causing this sudden, total breakdown of human behavior? Is it some kind of new terrorist attack, an experiment gone wrong, a diabolical toxic weapon, an out-of-control virus? Is it being transmitted by air, by water--how? For Philadelphia high school science teacher Elliot Moore what matters most is finding a way to escape the mysterious and deadly phenomenon. Though he and his wife Alma are in the midst of a marital crisis, they hit the road, first by train, then by car, with Elliot's math teacher friend Julian and his 8 year-old daughter Jess, heading for the Pennsylvania farmlands where they hope they'll be out of reach of the grisly, ever-growing attacks. Yet it soon becomes clear that no one--and nowhere--is safe. This terrifying, invisible killer cannot be outrun. It is only when Elliot begins to discover the true nature of what is lurking out there--and just what has unleashed this force that threatens the future of humanity--that he discovers a sliver of hope that his fragile family might be able to escape what is happening.