Bedtime Stories (2008)

Bedtime Stories
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Sandler Actor Skeeter Bronson 1 1000001
Keri Russell Actor Jill 1 1000002
Teresa Palmer Actor Violet Nottingham 1 1000003
Guy Pearce Actor Kendall 1 1000004
Lucy Lawless Actor Aspen 1 1000005
Russell Brand Actor Mickey 1 1000006
Richard Griffiths Actor Barry Nottingham 1 1000007
Courteney Cox Actor Wendy 1 1000008
Aisha Tyler Actor Donna Hynde 1 1000009
Jonathan Pryce Actor Marty Bronson 1 1000010
Jonathan Heit Actor Patrick 1 1000011
Laura Ann Kesling Actor Bobbi 1 1000012
Nick Swardson Actor Engineer 1 1000013
Kathryn Joosten Actor Mrs Dixon 1 1000014
Allen Covert Actor Ferrari Guy 1 1000015
Carmen Electra Actor Hot Girl 1 1000016
Tim Herlihy Actor Young Barry Nottingham 1 1000017
Thomas Hoffman Actor Young Skeeter 1 1000018
Abigail Droeger Actor Young Wendy 1 1000019
Melany Mitchell Actor Young Mrs Dixon 1 1000020
Andrew Collins Actor Young Mr Dixon 1 1000021
Julia Wolov Actor Hokey Pokey Woman 1 1000022
Sarah Buxton Actor Hokey Pokey Woman 1 1000023
Catherine Kwong Actor Hokey Pokey Woman 1 1000024
Lindsey Alley Actor Hokey Pokey Woman 1 1000025
Blake Clark Actor Biker 1 1000026
Bill Romanowski Actor Biker 1 1000027
Paul Dooley Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000028
Johntae Lipscomb Actor Birthday Party Kid 1 1000029
James Cowell Actor Birthday Party Kid 1 1000030
Mikey Post Actor Angry Dwarf 1 1000031
Sebastian Saraceno Actor Gremlin Driver 1 1000032
Seth Howard Actor Cubby The Home Depot Guy 1 1000033
Jackie Sandler Actor Lady Jacqueline 1 1000034
Sadie Sandler Actor Sweetest Medieval Girl Of All Time 1 1000035
Valerie Gervickas Actor Teacher 1 1000036
Debbie Carrington Actor Booing Goblin 1 1000037
Billy Tyler Actor Big Hairy Guy on Beach 1 1000038
Lorna Scott Actor Secretary 1 1000039
Annalise Basso Actor Tricia Sparks 1 1000040
Shu Tuan Actor Luau Waitress 1 1000041
Jonathan Loughran Actor Party Guest 1 1000042
Bob Harvey Actor Party Guest 1 1000043
Mike Andrella Actor Truck Driver 1 1000044
James Donaruma Actor Nottingham Pool Waiter 1 1000045
Jon Scheuler Actor Nobleman 1 1000046
Denverly Grant Actor Lady at Fountain 1 1000047
Corey Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Scott Fowler Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Heather Morris Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Rachele Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Tracy Phillips Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Janelle Ginestra Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Laurie Milan Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Katerina Goode Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Jennifer Strovas Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Kelly Cooper Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Nicole Sciacca Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Alex Estornel Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Jeremy Hudson Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Lacey Schwimmer Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Kelli Exum Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Travis Wall Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Nadine Ellis Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Tasha Tae Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Criscilla Crossland Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Hannah Douglass Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Gina Cantrell Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Mecca Andrews Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Dana Goodman Actor Hokey Pokey Woman 1 1000070
Adam Shankman Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Shankman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jennifer Gibgot Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ann Sanderlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kevin Grady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
James Badstibner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Daniel Silverberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Matt Lopez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Herlihy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matt Lopez Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Daniel Pettipher Production Supervisor (Cinesite Europe Ltd) 307 5000003
Adrienne Anderson Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 305 5000004
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Conte Matal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Leah King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Nasraway Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Patsy Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Robert Frank Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Tim Huizing Project Manager Project Supervisor(Alterian,Inc) 120994 5000015
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Donald Wygal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tom Lackey Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Scott Bigbee Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Michael Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mario Gilbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
William Fortuna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Jason Stowell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Anna Coats Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Horace Jordan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Richard Merryman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jerry Callaway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jason Ellson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
John Young Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Tulio Duenas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Ryan Degrazzo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Steve Wong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Roger Wall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Karl Vindler Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000020
Jason Cox Video Set Videographer 120800 6000021
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Patrick Flannery Photography VFX Stills Photographer(Hy*drau"lx) 120835 6000023
Ami Howard Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000024
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000025
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Film Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000026
Kat Rowe Color Digital Color Assistant(EFilm) 121024 6000027
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000028
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Costain Editor n/a 172 7000002
Greg Parsons Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Stephen Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sarah Lucky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
John Bartnicki Assistant Editor Editorial PA 203 7000006
Rupert Gregson Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Christian Davis Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000002
Chet Leonard Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000003
Christopher Willis Music n/a 120781 8000004
Tony Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000006
Mike Novak Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000008
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Kevin Crehan Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Tom Kramer Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000011
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Digital Workstation Operator 120837 8000012
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Betsy Hammer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Alastair King Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000018
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000019
Jenny O'Grady Original Music Choir Master 120838 8000020
Nick Wollage Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Nick Wollage Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000022
Katja Lewin Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000023
Rupert Coulson Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000024
Rich Cooper Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000025
Tafft Baker Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000026
Larry LaPrice Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000027
Charles Macak Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000028
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("I Can Do That") 120859 8000029
Edward Kleban Song ("I Can Do That") 120859 8000030
Steve Perry Song ("Don't Stop Believin") 120859 8000031
Neal Schon Song ("Don't Stop Believin") 120859 8000032
Jonathan Cain Song ("Don't Stop Believin") 120859 8000033
Harvey Estrada Song ("Kinda Sad, Kinda Happy") 120859 8000034
Athoas Brown Song ("Kinda Sad, Kinda Happy") 120859 8000035
Woodrow Murray Song ("Kinda Sad, Kinda Happy") 120859 8000036
Michael Sulcer Song ("Kinda Sad, Kinda Happy") 120859 8000037
George Shearing Song ("Kinda Cute") 120859 8000038
Ferdinand Boland Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000039
Robert Bolland Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000040
John Hoelzel Song ("Rock Me Amadeus") 120859 8000041
Darwin Martin Song ("Time Spent Moments Saved") 120859 8000042
Matthew Gerrard Song ("We Come To Party") 120859 8000043
Robbie Nevil Song ("We Come To Party") 120859 8000044
Corbin Bleu Song ("We Come To Party") 120859 8000045
Eric Carmen Song ("All By Myself") 120859 8000046
Sergei Rachmaninoff Song ("All By Myself") 120859 8000047
Athoas Brown Song ("Here Is To The Night") 120859 8000048
Jeff Barry Song ("I Can Hear Music") 120859 8000049
Ellie Greenwich Song ("I Can Hear Music") 120859 8000050
Phil Spector Song ("I Can Hear Music") 120859 8000051
D Scott Song ("One & Only") 120859 8000052
Kenny Scott Song ("One & Only") 120859 8000053
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000054
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000055
William Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000056
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000057
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000058
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000059
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000060
Bruce Springsteen Song ("I'm On Fire") 120859 8000061
Susanna Hoffs Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000062
Tom Kelly Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000063
Billy Steinberg Song ("Eternal Flame") 120859 8000064
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000065
Ron Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000066
Athoas Brown Song ("Happy Thoughts") 120859 8000067
Barney Proctor Song ("Happy Thoughts") 120859 8000068
Guy Fletcher Song ("Waimea Bound") 120859 8000069
Marc Shaiman Song ("At The Nottingham Broadway Mega Resort") 120859 8000070
Grant Geissman Song ("Hawaiian Lei") 120859 8000071
Rick Rhodes Song ("Hawaiian Lei") 120859 8000072
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000073
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000074
Dan Zanes Song Performer ("I Can Do That") 120788 8000076
Journey Song Performer ("Don't Stop Believin") 120788 8000077
The Jazz Masters Song Performer ("Kinda Sad, Kinda Happy") 120788 8000078
George Shearing Song Performer ("Kinda Cute") 120788 8000079
Darwin Martin Song Performer ("Time Spent Moments Saved") 120788 8000081
Corbin Bleu Song Performer ("We Come To Party") 120788 8000082
Eric Carmen Song Performer ("All By Myself") 120788 8000083
The Jazz Masters Song Performer ("Here Is To The Night") 120788 8000084
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Can Hear Music") 120788 8000085
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("I'm On Fire") 120788 8000088
The Bangles Song Performer ("Eternal Flame") 120788 8000089
Athoas Brown Song Performer ("Happy Thoughts") 120788 8000091
Broheem Song Performer ("Happy Thoughts") 120788 8000092
Guy Fletcher Song Performer ("Waimea Bound") 120788 8000093
Guy Pearce Song Performer ("At The Nottingham Broadway Mega Resort") 120788 8000094
Grant Geissman Song Performer ("Hawaiian Lei") 120788 8000095
Rick Rhodes Song Performer ("Hawaiian Lei") 120788 8000096
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Gilmore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Glen Hanz Sculptor (Alterian,Inc) 120910 9000008
David Smith Sculptor (Alterian,Inc) 120910 9000009
Carol Koch Sculptor (Alterian,Inc) 120910 9000010
Eric Harris Sculptor (Alterian,Inc) 120910 9000011
Bill Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Greg Johnson Model Maker Mold Supervisor(Alterian,Inc) 121081 9000013
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000014
James Hegedus Illustrator n/a 600 9000015
Jim Bandsuh Illustrator n/a 600 9000016
Mauro Borrelli Illustrator n/a 600 9000017
Philip Hurst Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000018
Jeff Arndt Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Philip Hurst Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Mark McCreery Concept Artist Creature Design 120911 9000021
Lilo Tauvao Concept Artist Concept Design(Alterian,Inc) 120911 9000022
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
John Vinello Art Department Foam Technician(Alterian,Inc) 120843 9000025
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Jeremy Rich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Mary White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shanna Knecht Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Nanrose Buchman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jenny Lax Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Corey Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Cheryl Cravedi Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Noel Leonard Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
William Campbell Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Dana Rosenberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Leslie Brown Costumer (to Mr Sandler) 120880 13000013
Nancy Smytka Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Lisa Harris Costumer Alien Costuming(Alterian,Inc) 120880 13000015
Thomas Real Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist (to Ms Cox) 120799 13000020
Jackie Masterson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Stephen Prouty Makeup On-Set Application(Alterian,Inc) 353 13000022
James Rohland Makeup On-Set Application(Alterian,Inc) 353 13000023
Ann Pala Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000024
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Alexis Walker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist (to Ms Cox) 120801 13000028
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Makeup & Creature Effects Designer(Alterian,Inc) 120935 13000030
Ken Banks Prosthetic Makeup Dental Effects Technician(Alterian,Inc) 120936 13000031
Aaron Romero Special Makeup Effects Effects Technician(Alterian,Inc) 120881 13000032
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Clay Weber Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Richard Kite Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000010
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000012
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000013
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Bill Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
David Bach Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Mike Bonnaud Lighting Technician Best Boy Set Lighting 120907 15000001
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jon Gilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Charles Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Joe Martens Best Boy Best Boy Set Lighting 120885 15000012
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Joy Yaholkovsky Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Jeanie Daniels Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Dave McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heidi Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Megan Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Bradley Allan Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Garrett Warren Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Eliopoulos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Robert Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Alex Chansky Stunt Double (Skeeter) 120980 19000004
Richard Bucher Stunt Double (Skeeter) 120980 19000005
Bryan Friday Stunt Double (Skeeter) 120980 19000006
Wesley Scott Stunt Double (Skeeter) 120980 19000007
Monty Stuart Stunt Double (Skeeter) 120980 19000008
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double (Jill) 120980 19000009
Andy Dylan Stunt Double (Kendall) 120980 19000010
Colin Follenweider Stunt Double (Kendall) 120980 19000011
Michelle Sebek Stunt Double (Violet) 120980 19000012
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jake Lombard Stunts Stunt Rigging 240 19000014
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dennis Keiffer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Oerly Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nick Hermz Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cody Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Greg Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Brian Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000028
J Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Joey Anaya Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Con Schell Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mark Kubr Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Anthony Centonze Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Martin Klebba Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Steve Berens Animal Trainer Animal Coordinator/Head Trainer(Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000001
Tina Berens Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000002
Tuesday Cowburn Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000003
Mike Medina Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000004
Michael Morris Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000005
Erin Shelley Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000006
Alison Smith Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000007
Cody Smith Animal Trainer (Steve Berens' Animals of Distinction) 120962 20000008
Walter Mikowlski Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jacoby Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Fred Gabrielli Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000004
Oscar Gonzalez Catering Chef(Gala Catering) 120954 22000005
John Berton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jennifer Underdahl Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator 249 23000002
Jean Huang Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator 249 23000003
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Coordinator 249 23000004
Matt Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 249 23000005
Jan Meade Visual Effects Supervisor Senior VFX Coordinator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 249 23000006
Lee Chidwick Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 249 23000007
Clare Downie Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 249 23000008
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000009
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000010
Chris Haney Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000011
John Polyson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000012
Thomas Schelesny Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000013
Simon Maddison Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 249 23000014
Claudia Lecaros Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator(Fuel VFX) 249 23000015
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor (Whiskytree) 249 23000016
Nicholas Cerniglia Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(RotoFactory,Inc) 249 23000017
Radley Teruel Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(RotoFactory,Inc) 249 23000018
Indah Maretha Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(RotoFactory,Inc) 249 23000019
Casey Allen Visual Effects Supervisor (Lola VFX) 249 23000020
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects,Inc) 249 23000021
Scott Fisher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000022
Scott Shapiro Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000023
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 243 23000024
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 243 23000025
Carrie Rishel Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 243 23000026
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 243 23000027
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000028
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000029
Paul Hill Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000030
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer (Fuel VFX) 243 23000031
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects,Inc) 243 23000032
Karen White Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000033
Christopher Capp Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000034
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000035
John Grinberg Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000036
James Rollins Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000037
Donald Frazee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000038
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000039
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer VFX Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 120955 23000040
John Brennick Visual Effects Visual Effects In-House Compositor 419 23000041
Ramin Kamal Visual Effects Look Development(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 419 23000042
Axel Akesson Visual Effects Lighter(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 419 23000043
Gill Roberts Visual Effects of Business Development(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 419 23000044
Dan Kruse Visual Effects Shader Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000045
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000046
Andrew Collins Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000047
Nathan Fredenburg Visual Effects Art Director(Tippett Studio) 419 23000048
Pawel Olas Visual Effects TD & Lighting Supervisor(Fuel VFX) 419 23000049
Joe Ceballos Visual Effects Art Director(Whiskytree) 419 23000050
Andy Simonson Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects,Inc) 120917 23000051
Chris Clough Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120922 23000052
Fergal Mcgivney Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120922 23000053
Adrian Steel Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120922 23000054
Elena Pierides Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120922 23000055
Mohand Zennadi Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000056
Nikos Gatos Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000057
Robin Huffer Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000058
Jensen Toms Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000059
Jason Williams Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000060
Laurent Cordier Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000061
Miles Glyn Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000062
Jean-Paul Rovela Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000063
Ross Stansfield Animation Director Lighting TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000064
Steve Karski Animation Director Effects TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000065
Claude Schitter Animation Director Effects TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000066
Lisa Wild Animation Director Crowd TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000067
Jared Embley Animation Director Crowd TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000068
Simon Bunker Animation Director Senior TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000069
Alexander Savenko Animation Director Senior TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000070
Holger Voss Animation Director Senior TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000071
Michele Sciolette Animation Director R & D TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 740 23000072
Sam Cuttriss Animation Director TD(Whiskytree) 740 23000073
Spencer Armajo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000074
Cameron Coombs Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000075
Jeremiah Sweeney Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000076
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Digital Clean-Up(Hy*drau"lx) 121082 23000077
Ross Nakamura Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000078
Amanda Instone Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000079
Brian Smith Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000080
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator Roto-Paint Artist(Tippett Studio) 121082 23000081
Christopher Antoniou Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120919 23000082
Paul Murphy Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120919 23000083
Shaun Scott Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120919 23000084
James Stone Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120919 23000085
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000086
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000087
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000088
Seung Kim Modelmaker CG Modeler(Tippett Studio) 120919 23000089
Sevendalino Khay Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120959 23000090
Matt Gilson Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000091
Rob Olsson Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000092
Luke Bubb Matte Painter (Fuel VFX) 120959 23000093
Joshua Ong Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Whiskytree) 120959 23000094
Annemieke Hutchins Matte Painter (Whiskytree Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000095
Toshiyuki Maeda Matte Painter (Whiskytree Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000096
Juan Monroy Matte Painter (Whiskytree Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000097
Susumu Yukuhiro Matte Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 120959 23000098
Simon Cassels Main Title Design Main Title Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120925 23000099
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000100
Adam Tankell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000101
Tony Meister Graphic Designer Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120860 23000102
William Lawrence Graphic Designer Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120860 23000103
John Sissen Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000104
Joey Harris Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000105
Keir Longden Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000106
Miriam Pepper Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000107
Simon Allen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000108
Dave Bannister Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000109
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000110
Gert Van Dermeersch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000111
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000112
Zave Jackson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000113
Kirsty Lawlor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000114
Sarah Norton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000115
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000116
Adam Rowland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000117
Kim Worrall Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000118
Oliver Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000119
Michele Benigna Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000120
Emanuele Comotti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000121
Matt Foster Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000122
Marc Hutchings Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000123
Yann Larochette Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000124
Helen Newby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000125
Jim Parsons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000126
Campbell Rose Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000127
Carlo Scaduto Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000128
Kai Woytke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120960 23000129
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000130
Brian Hajek Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000131
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000132
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000133
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000134
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000135
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000136
Richard Hirst Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000137
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000138
Scott Rader Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000139
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist Inferno/Flame Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000140
Marcus Erbar Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulations(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000141
Javier Bello Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000142
Jared Brient Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000143
Tulio Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000144
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Digital Effects Artist Lighting Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 120960 23000145
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000146
Marie-Laure Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000147
Steven Quinones-Colon Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000148
Steve Reding Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000149
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist Lighter(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000150
Nathan Abbot Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000151
Colin Epstein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000152
Chris Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000153
Chris Halstead Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000154
David Link Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000155
Mark Tamny Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000156
Dong Kang Digital Effects Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000157
Dani Sukiennik Digital Effects Artist Match-Move(Tippett Studio) 120960 23000158
Jörg Baier Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000159
Sabine Laimer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000160
Demis Lyall-Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000161
Carlo Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000162
Emily Tucker Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000163
Trent Claus Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000164
Clark Parkhurst Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000165
Jeremiah Sweeney Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lola VFX) 120960 23000166
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000167
Christian Irles Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120928 23000168
Joseph Bailey Compositing Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120928 23000169
Sam Cole Compositing Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 120928 23000170
Shuichi Yoshida Compositing Supervisor (RotoFactory,Inc) 120928 23000171
David Aughenbaugh Compositing Supervisor (RotoFactory,Inc) 120928 23000172
Eric Baker Character Design Character Set-Up(Tippett Studio) 485 23000173
Dimitri Bakalov Character Animation Character TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000174
Richard Boyle Character Animation Character TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000175
Adam Lucas Character Animation Character TD(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000176
Peter Clayton Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000177
Grahame Curtis Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000178
Kate Knott Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000179
Rachel Ward Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000180
Paul Lee Character Animation Character Animator(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 622 23000181
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000182
Marco Capparelli Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000183
Josh Kent Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000184
Billy Lam Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000185
Nando Martinez Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000186
Long-Hai Pham Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000187
Keith Wilson Character Animation Character Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000188
Chase Cooper Character Animation Character Technician(Hy*drau"lx) 622 23000189
Chris Radcliffe CGI Artist CG Generalist(Hy*drau"lx) 120986 23000190
John Rader CGI Artist CG Painter(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000191
Romain Buignet CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000192
Joseph Kim CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000193
Michael Orbing CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000194
Jonathan Neil CG Supervisor (Cinesite Europe Ltd) 779 23000195
Morris May CG Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000196
Kim Lebrane CG Supervisor CG Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 779 23000197
Charles Rose CG Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 779 23000198
Roy Malhi CG Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 779 23000199
Kevin Browne Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000200
Eric Ebling Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000201
Karl Rogovin Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000202
Jon Tojek Animator Dynamics Effects Animator(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000203
Robert Alves Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000204
Hans Brekke Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000205
Austin Eddy Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000206
Tom Gibbons Animator (Tippett Studio) 483 23000207
Claire McGrane 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Cinesite Europe Ltd) 120933 23000208
Eric Bruhwiler 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120968 23000209
Will Johnson Compositor Visual Effects In-House Compositor 120626 23000210
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Kelly Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Lorne Grant Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Max Brehme Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000005
Ric McElvin Props Buyer Set Decoration Buyer 120926 24000006
James Donaruma Assistant (to Mr Sandler) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr Sandler) 120820 25000002
Brian Murphy Assistant (to Mr Giarraputo) 120820 25000003
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000005
Danny O'Brien Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000006
Holly Murray Assistant (to Mr Gunn) 120820 25000007
Tom Kuljurgis Assistant (to Ms Gibgot) 120820 25000008
Marc Brunswick Assistant (to Ms Sanderlin) 120820 25000009
Bret Slater Assistant (to Mr Grant) 120820 25000010
Chris O'Falt Assistant (to Mr Herlihy) 120820 25000011
Jeff Ketcham Assistant (to Production) 120820 25000012
Peter Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gali Barak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jen Stirling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Manrico Erasmi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Johnny Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Anneke Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Courtney Lovell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Tanis Alexander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Allison Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jason Astor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tabitha Spencer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Will Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Lorenzo Rosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Cindy Pinzon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Loriel Samaras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Cassandra Waterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Paul Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Aurora Quinones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Larry Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Ubuntu Bierylo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Travis Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Juan Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000037
Joe Zappia Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Shane Ralston Stand-In (for Mr Sandler) 121015 25000039
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000040
Ashley Lamont Production Secretary n/a 367 25000041
Rita Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000042
Jeffrey Porter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
Vanessa Bendetti Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Rhonda Sherman Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Rhona Gordon Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Sharon Sacks Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Hotel handyman Skeeter Bronson's life is changed forever when the bedtime stories he tells his niece and nephew start to mysteriously come true. When he tries to help his family by telling one outlandish tale after another, it's the kids' unexpected contributions that turn all of their lives upside down.