You Don't Mess With the Zohan (2008)

You Don't Mess With the Zohan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hadag Nahash Song Performer (""Lo Mevater") 120788 8000123
Moshe Ashraf Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000017
Amir Ben Ami Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000018
Guy Margalit Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000016
David Klemes Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000014
Yair Cohen Harounoff Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000015
Shaanan David Street Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000012
Mariah Carey Song Performer ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120788 8000126
Mariah Carey Song ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120859 8000022
Jonas Berggren Song ("Hallo Hallo") 120859 8000060
Vicki Engel Visual Effects Matchmove Manager(The Orphanage) 419 23000017
Mastermix Song Performer ("More Samples and Effects") 120788 8000159
Ace of Base Song Performer ("Hallo Hallo") 120788 8000138
D Torrente Song ("Samples and Effects") 120859 8000114
Shlomi Alon Song ("Ma Sheba Ba") 120859 8000057
Alessandro Franchi Song ("More Samples and Effects") 120859 8000120
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Cameron Steenhagen ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Tom Stokes Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Eduardo Felipe Gomez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
M J McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Michael Hertlein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Suhail F Kafity Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Sam Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Carla White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Victor De Nicola Jr. Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Thomas Real Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Monica Araiz Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Andrew Slyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lori D Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Gerardo Perez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jordanna Fineberg Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Corina Duran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Denise Paulson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Toy Van Lierop Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000016
Ann Pala Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Richard Kite Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000011
Leigh French Sound Loop Group 120816 14000012
Robert Sciretta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Michael E Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Tish Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bryan "Cooper" Anthony Choreographer Zohan Dance Double 120803 17000001
Scott Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kristine M Bochum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Asajiro Yamamoto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Marcos Oviedo Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jorge Rodriguez Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000015
Marc Glassman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Orada Jusatayanond Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Elmo Weber Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Russell Farmarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
John Beran Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000004
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael W Brennan Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Nora Phillips Pedersen Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Leslie K Brown Costumer (for Mr. Sandler) 120880 13000005
Bombay Dub Orchestra Song Performer ("Get Carter (Main Title)") 120788 8000156
Rockwell Song Performer ("Somebody's Watching Me") 120788 8000157
Mobbing Song Performer ("Excellent") 120788 8000155
Pretty Poison Song Performer ("Catch Me (I'm Falling)") 120788 8000154
Technotronic Song Performer (Technotronic) 120788 8000152
Nu Shooz Song Performer ("I Can't Wait") 120788 8000153
DJ Mr C Song Performer ("No Privacy") 120788 8000158
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Dalia 1 1000003
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carlos Gutierrez Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
balkan beat box Song Performer ("9/4 The Ladies") 120788 8000160
Bappi Lahiri Song Performer ("Jimmy Jimmy Aaja Aaja (Disco Dancer Remix)") 120788 8000162
Adam Ant Song Performer ("Strip") 120788 8000151
Caroldene Black Song Performer ("Time Will Change") 120788 8000148
Nick Swardson Actor Michael 1 1000004
Armand Van Helden Song Performer ("NYC Beat") 120788 8000140
The Human League Song Performer ("(Keep Feeling) Fascination") 120788 8000137
Marshall Tucker Band Song Performer ("Hillbilly Band") 120788 8000135
Infected Mushroom Song Performer ("Artillery") 120788 8000132
Singapore Song Performer ("I Already Don't Remember") 120788 8000133
Eek-A-Mouse Song Performer ("Wa-Do-Dem") 120788 8000141
Color Me Badd Song Performer ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120788 8000142
Mary Jane Girls Song Performer ("All Night Long") 120788 8000146
Hampton the Hampster Song Performer (The Hampsterdance Song") 120788 8000147
Stereo MC's Song Performer ("Connected") 120788 8000145
Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock Song Performer ("It Takes Two") 120788 8000144
Bananarama Song Performer ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120788 8000143
John Collins Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Au Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Bruria Albeck Casting (Israel) 179 10000003
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Adam Rucho Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (Lee Genick Casting) 120851 10000007
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mary White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judit Maull Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Pedram Pezeshran Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000021
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Oswald Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Robert Fechtman Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Toni Barton Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marco Niro Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000013
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Dave Weinman Leadman n/a 433 9000018
James Oxford Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Bruce L Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Chris Woodworth Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000015
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alex Chansky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jessica Lai Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000063
Charles Schwartz Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000064
Jin Kim Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000062
Owen Calouro Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000061
Michael Spaw Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000059
Nathan Fariss Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000060
Raymond King Digital Effects Artist Technical Support(The Orphanage) 120960 23000065
Alex Prichard Compositing Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120928 23000066
Corey Rosen CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(The Orphanage) 779 23000071
Neil Michka Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000072
Sean Schur CG Supervisor (The Orphanage) 779 23000070
Kent Schoberle Character Animation Creature Rigger(The Orphanage) 622 23000069
Daniela Calafatello Character Animation Creature Rigger(The Orphanage) 622 23000067
Tracey Roberts Character Animation Creature Rigger(The Orphanage) 622 23000068
Fred Lewis Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000058
Diego Garzon Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000057
Michael Lester Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000048
Jesse Russell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000049
Rich Grande Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000047
Keith MacGowan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000046
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000044
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000045
Michael Kennan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000050
Bee Jin Tan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000051
Kevin Iching Hong Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000055
Ron K Lussier Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000056
Noah Vice Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000054
Nicholas K Nakadate Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000053
Sanjay Chand Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Orphanage) 120960 23000052
Mike Merrell Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000073
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ashley Koons Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Orphanage) 275 25000017
Stacey Pothoven Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(The Orphanage) 275 25000018
Eli Wolstan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Johnny Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cindy Pinzon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Edward Flotard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Juan J Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Aleph Aligheri Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000024
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig T Wood Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Rita Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Shane Ralston Stand-In (for Mr. Sandler) 121015 25000021
Alexandria McAtee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jamar Hawkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Loriel Samaras Assistant (to Mr. Dugan) 120820 25000002
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Tina Jones Assistant (to Mr. Dugan) 120820 25000001
Tomas Lopez Julian Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Daniel Boxer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer Perkins Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Tate Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Gali Barak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Josh Flowers-Pasquith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mary Cavett Assistant (to Mr. Dugan) 120820 25000008
Paul Levasseur Assistant (to Mr. Bernardi) 120820 25000007
Brian Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000006
Jessica Alcorn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000043
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000042
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000001
Brian Tolle Visual Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000002
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
William H Phen Jr. Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Robert A Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000003
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage) 243 23000004
Michael Hutchinson Visual Effects Editor Editorial HD Manager(The Orphanage) 614 23000009
Jerry Castro Visual Effects Editor Editorial Department Supervisor(The Orphanage) 614 23000010
Kendra Juul Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(The Orphanage) 614 23000008
Jimmy Lillard Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000007
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Plate Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000005
Arin Finger Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage) 243 23000006
Scot Nery Stunts Contortionist 240 19000018
Daniel Browning Stunts Contortionist 240 19000017
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Meir Hasbani Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Darnell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard King Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gabriel E Nunez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Finley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter B. Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Bierend Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Michelle Kater Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000033
Siksit Boonyodom Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000034
Sunghwan Hong Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(The Orphanage) 121082 23000032
Ryan Howell Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000031
Chris Putnam Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000029
David Townsend Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000030
Michael Farley Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000035
Jong Soo Goo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000036
Stephanie Dube Matte Painter Texture Painter(The Orphanage) 120959 23000040
Heather Ables Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000041
Maricela Perdomo Modelmaker Modeler(The Orphanage) 120919 23000039
Peter Wheelan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000038
Heather Han Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(The Orphanage) 121082 23000037
Frank Medina Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000028
Timothy Gross Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000027
Rob Schneider Actor Salim 1 1000002
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Melissa Abad Visual Effects Visual Effects Co-ordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000016
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Visual Effects Plate Co-ordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000015
Colie Wertz Visual Effects Look Development Supervisor(The Orphanage) 419 23000013
Gisela Hermeling Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(The Orphanage) 419 23000014
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
David Gladstein Software Engineer Software Programmer(The Orphanage) 121071 23000021
Edwina Jamieson Software Engineer Resource Department Manager(The Orphanage) 121071 23000025
Greg Gibson Software Engineer Technical Support(The Orphanage) 121071 23000026
Joe D'Amato Software Engineer Manager of Resource Administrators(The Orphanage) 121071 23000024
Nino Ellington Software Engineer Production Engineer(The Orphanage) 121071 23000023
Dana Basinger Software Engineer IO Technical Assistant(The Orphanage) 121071 23000022
Delirious Song Performer ("Dynamic Force") 120788 8000131
Boston Pops Song Performer ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120788 8000130
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dennis Dugan Director n/a 2 2000001
Christian Reeve Actor Disco Merchant 1 1000094
Dana Goodman Actor Mariah's Assistant 1 1000095
Robert Smigel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kevin Grady Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Judd Apatow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Smigel Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Adam Sandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Judit Maull Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daryl Kass Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Latif Marotti Actor Disco Merchant 1 1000093
Saman Sagheb Actor Disco Merchant 1 1000092
Billy Concha Actor Kayaker 1 1000083
Joseph Marshak Actor Pinchas 1 1000084
Veerta Motiani Actor Beach Girl 1 1000082
Anne Marie Howard Actor Reporter 1 1000081
Kristina Haddad Actor Hamdi's Wife 1 1000079
Larry Marko Actor Phantom's Trainer 1 1000080
Roni Levy Actor Ephraim 1 1000085
Yinon Sapir Actor Danny 1 1000086
Nicole Bennett Actor Walbridge's Girlfriend 1 1000090
Lily Javaherpour Actor Inaz 1 1000091
Vanessa Long Actor Catty Hairdresser 1 1000089
Naam Nativ Actor Sara 1 1000088
Yamit Sol Actor Dorit 1 1000087
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Iram Collantes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Boonstra Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000022
Bertha Medina Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000023
Tom Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Ronit Ravich-Boss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Daniel Martinez Velasco Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Raul Garcia Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Yael Levy Production Coordinator (Israel) 162 5000024
Meredith Meade Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Fikse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Haim Asias Director of Photography (Israel) 120780 6000002
Nick Rufca Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sam Hutchins Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Robert Paulsen Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Joe Roddey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Nasraway Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gadi Levy Line Producer (Israel) 161 5000005
Jason Tamez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Adam Brightman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Abel Jimenez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Robert S Frank Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kate Chase Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Carol Brzezinski Post-Production Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120796 5000013
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Doron Ofer Assistant Director (Israel) 163 5000011
Edmund Lyndeck Actor Pharmacist 1 1000078
Jennifer Deminco Actor Arguing Female Customer 1 1000077
Tyler Spindel Actor Doorman 1 1000037
Julia Wolov Actor Mariah's Assistant 1 1000038
Daniel Browning Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000036
Barry Livingston Actor Gray Kleibolt 1 1000035
Mousa Kraish Actor Bashir 1 1000033
Reuven Bar Actor Levi 1 1000034
Todd Holland Actor Fred 1 1000039
Kevin Grady Actor Coleman 1 1000040
Donna Feldman Actor Michal 1 1000045
Dennis Dugan Actor Homeless Guy 1 1000046
Guy Oseary Actor Avi 1 1000044
Ori Pfeffer Actor Second Commander 1 1000043
Bobby Tisdale Actor Skizzy 1 1000041
Herzl Tobey Actor Commander 1 1000042
Ido Ezra Actor Hassan 1 1000032
Guri Weinberg Actor Aharon 1 1000031
Chris Rock Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000022
John McEnroe Actor Himself 1 1000023
Dina Doronne Actor Zohan's Mother 1 1000021
Robert Smigel Actor Yosi 1 1000020
Daoud Heidami Actor Nasi 1 1000018
Kevin Nealon Actor Kevin 1 1000019
George Takei Actor Himself 1 1000024
Bruce Vilanch Actor Himself 1 1000025
Ben Wise Actor Yitzhak 1 1000029
John Farley Actor Tom 1 1000030
Ahmed Ahmed Actor Waleed 1 1000028
Alec Mapa Actor Claude 1 1000027
John Paul Dejoria Actor Paul Mitchell 1 1000026
Gerry Del Sol Actor Exploded Shop Owner 1 1000047
Shulie Cowen Actor Debbie 1 1000048
Kristen Lowman Actor First Woman in Cab 1 1000068
Penelope Windust Actor Second Woman in Cab 1 1000069
Constance Barron Actor First Woman in Cab 1 1000067
Laurie Phelps Actor Plus Size Girl at Disco 1 1000066
Blake Bertrand Actor Little Boy 1 1000064
Sid Ganis Actor Doctor 1 1000065
Kathleen Noone Actor Second Woman in Cab 1 1000070
Christopher Innvar Actor Angry Tall Driver 1 1000071
Eric Lamonsoff Actor Hamdi's Passenger 1 1000075
Kenneth Greenaway Actor DJ 1 1000076
Conner Wiles Actor Boy Customer 1 1000074
Barbara Ann Davison Actor Dog Owner 1 1000073
Ray Garvey Actor Truck Driver 1 1000072
Adria Tennor Actor Kids' Salon Owner 1 1000063
Donielle Artese Actor African American Salon Owner 1 1000062
Anna Berger Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000053
Bunny Levine Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000054
Cynthia Frost Actor Mrs. Paulson 1 1000052
Betty Murphy Actor Mrs. Haynes 1 1000051
Maysoon Zayid Actor Nadira 1 1000049
Helen Siff Actor Mrs. Skitzer 1 1000050
Norma Michaels Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000055
Marjorie Loomis Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000056
Lina So Actor Hip Salon Receptionist 1 1000060
Eloise DeJoria Actor Blonde at Salon 1 1000061
Phoebe Dorin Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000059
Edith S Wolfrey Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000058
Carol Schlanger Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000057
Brad Edmiston Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Henrik Korpi Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000080
Mathias Wollo Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000081
Stefano Micheli Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000079
Mauro Malavasi Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000078
Kevin Thornton Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000076
Sam Walters Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000077
Sarah Dallin Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000082
Keren Woodward Song ("Look on the Floor/Hypnotic Tango") 120859 8000083
Robert Ginyard Song ("It Takes Two") 120859 8000088
Robert Birch Song ("Connected") 120859 8000089
James Brown Song ("It Takes Two") 120859 8000087
Rockwell Song ("Somebody's Watching Me") 120859 8000086
Alessandro Benassi Song ("Excellent") 120859 8000084
Roy Budd Song ("Get Carter (Main Title)") 120859 8000085
Mark Calderon Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000075
Bryan Abrams Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000074
John Callis Song ("(Keep Feeling) Fascination") 120859 8000058
Phillip Oakey Song ("(Keep Feeling) Fascination") 120859 8000059
Shelley Berman Actor Zohan's Father 1 1000009
Toy Caldwell Song ("Hillbilly Band") 120859 8000050
Steven Jc Stanley Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000048
Dave Hall Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000049
Lainie Kazan Actor Gail 1 1000008
Armand Van Helden Song ("NYC Beat") 120859 8000068
Willie Clarke Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000072
Betty Wright Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000073
Elliott Straite Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000071
Joseph Hylton Song ("Wa-Do-Dem") 120859 8000070
Henry Lawes Song ("Wa-Do-Dem") 120859 8000069
Nicholas Hallam Song ("Connected") 120859 8000090
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Connected") 120859 8000091
Jeanne Roberts Song ("Catch Me (I'm Falling)") 120859 8000119
Adam Sandler Actor Zohan 1 1000001
John Ballard Song ("Beautiful Life") 120859 8000117
Matthew Ryder Song ("No Privacy") 120859 8000115
Kevin Frost Song ("Time Will Change") 120859 8000113
Sayed Badreya Actor Hamdi 1 1000007
Bappi Lahiri Song ("Jimmy Jimmy Aaja Aaja (Disco Dancer Remix)") 120859 8000122
Mariah Carey Actor Herself 1 1000006
McFadden & Whitehead Song Performer ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120788 8000127
Dana International Song Performer ("Hakol Ze Letova (Amir Afergan Remix)") 120788 8000128
John Turturro Actor Phantom 1 1000005
Angela Hunte Song Performer ("Feels Good") 120788 8000125
David Morales Song Performer ("Feels Good") 120788 8000124
Faye "Frantic" Thomas Song ("Time Will Change") 120859 8000112
Vincent Correa Song ("Catch Me (I'm Falling)") 120859 8000111
Roger Miller Song ("The Hampsterdance Song") 120859 8000096
Tamir Muskat Song ("9/4 The Ladies") 120859 8000097
Anthony Grace Song ("The Hampsterdance Song") 120859 8000095
Robert DeBoer Song ("The Hampsterdance Song") 120859 8000094
Richard Finch Song ("Connected") 120859 8000092
Rick James Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000093
Ori Kaplan Song ("9/4 The Ladies") 120859 8000098
Jazz Ramsey Song ("Time Will Change") 120859 8000099
Thomas DeQuincey Song ("Pump Up The Jam") 120859 8000109
John Smith Song ("I Can't Wait") 120859 8000110
Manuella Kamosi Song ("Pump Up The Jam") 120859 8000108
Marco Pirroni Song ("Strip") 120859 8000107
Adam Ant Song ("Strip") 120859 8000106
Adrian Belew Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000047
Chris Frantz Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000046
J J George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Suzie Katayama Music Music Prep 120781 8000004
Christopher Willis Music n/a 120781 8000003
Rupert Gregson Williams Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Matthew Margeson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Yaron Mohar Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000013
Dave Matthews Actor James 1 1000015
Michael Buffer Actor Walbridge 1 1000016
Alastair King Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Betsy Hammer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Julie Saegert Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Francisco Jaimes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Gustavo Juarez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Marc Hillygus Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Christopher B Green Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Assistant 233 6000008
John Young Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist 120899 6000015
Tom Costain Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Colorist(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120920 6000018
Douglas A DeGrazzio Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technician 120850 6000017
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Susan Grace Actor Older Lady in Salon 1 1000014
Danny Abeckaser Actor Ze'ev 1 1000013
Erez Aizen Song ("Artillery") 120859 8000036
Amit Duvdevani Song ("Artillery") 120859 8000037
Arik Mimon Song ("Dynamic Force") 120859 8000035
Avi Harush Song ("Dynamic Force") 120859 8000034
Ziv Goland Song ("Hakol Ze Letova (Amir Afergan Remix)") 120859 8000032
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star Spangled Banner") 120859 8000033
Swollen Members Song ("Artillery") 120859 8000038
Ran Moses Song ("I Already Don't Remember") 120859 8000039
Ayn Robbins Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000043
Tina Weymouth Song ("Fantasy") 120859 8000045
Bill Conti Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000042
Carol Connors Song ("Gonna Fly Now") 120859 8000041
Eyal Aliman Song ("I Already Don't Remember") 120859 8000040
Ilan Shefler Song ("Hakol Ze Letova (Amir Afergan Remix)") 120859 8000031
Anjaan Song ("Jimmy Jimmy Aaja Aaja (Disco Dancer Remix)") 120859 8000030
Angela Hunte Song ("Feels Good") 120859 8000021
Rick Gifford Actor Philip Cavan 1 1000010
David Morales Song ("Feels Good") 120859 8000020
Kobi Oz Song ("Lo Mevater") 120859 8000019
Ido Mosseri Actor Oori 1 1000012
Alexander R Luria Actor Koby 1 1000011
Aldrin Davis Song ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120859 8000023
Crystal Johnson Song ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120859 8000024
John Whitehead Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000028
Jerry Cohen Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000029
Gene McFadden Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000027
Etterlene Jordan Song ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120859 8000026
DeBarge Song ("I'll Be Lovin' You Long Time") 120859 8000025
Charlotte Rae Actor Mrs. Greenhouse 1 1000017
Synopsis
Zohan, a top Israeli commando, fakes his own death in order to pursue his dream: becoming a hairstylist in New York. Though he wants to put his life of counter-terrorism behind him, he quickly finds that it is not so easy to escape one's roots. As enemies old and new try to take him out, they will all come to learn the same thing: you don't mess with the Zohan.