Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)

Repo! The Genetic Opera
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adaptation, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Musical, Music
Keywords future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darren Smith Music Music and Lyrics 120781 8000001
Sean Lacefield Music Guitar and Bass 120781 8000035
Joseph Bishara Music Programming 120781 8000015
Alisa Burket Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Jonathan Zalben Music Music Transcriptions 120781 8000009
Darren Smith Song ("Repo Man") 120859 8000110
Zach Kasik Music Banjo 120781 8000033
Yoshiki Song ("Vuk-R") 120859 8000109
Terrance Zdunich Song ("Repo Man") 120859 8000111
CJ Deangelus Jr. Music Music Transcriptions 120781 8000006
Erick Salomon Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000003
Cedrick Courtois Music Guitar 120781 8000024
Tom Bjelic Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
John Douglas Smith Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Monte Montgomerie Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mike Burak Grip n/a 365 15000006
Patrick King Grip n/a 365 15000007
Steve Van Denzen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary Bower Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Daprato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Peter Daprato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Rick Penn Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Gina Wark Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000014
Jason Hopfner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Matthew McKenzie ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000011
Peter Waggoner ADR (Goldcrest Post Production) 120912 14000012
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant (Deluxe) 120977 14000017
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000018
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Bill White Grip Grip & Lighting / Chapman Camera Dollies(William F White Ltd) 365 15000008
Jim Robb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Mark Gingras Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Andrew Tay Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000019
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer (Deluxe) 120856 14000020
Scott Loane Sound Recordist Optical Track Recordist(Deluxe) 331 14000025
Craig Bulmer Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Justine Stevenson Business Affairs Office Affairs(Twisted Pictures) 120792 18000001
Wayne Levin Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Tracey Armstrong Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Nick Kontsalakis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Darlene A. Milley Accountant Insurance Broker(Aon/Ruben-Winkler Entertainment Insurance Brokers) 120802 16000005
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Francois Dagenais Prosthetics Prosthetics Coordinator 120991 19000001
Jeffery Ong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kevin Koloff Legal Services Music Legal Counsel 120857 18000007
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Company Production Counsel(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000006
Simon Rust Lamb Business Affairs (Lionsgate) 120792 18000005
Tammi Robinson Accountant (Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000004
Dean Avedon Accountant Accounting Services(Twisted Pictures) 120802 16000003
Kevin Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Nicole Underhay ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Dave Nielson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Mike McDonald Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Dave Nielson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Karen Bayer Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Carla Spizziri Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debra Gibson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rob Vettor Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000019
Derek Parkes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Michael Ohorodnyk Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Roger Playter Grip Grip & Lighting / Chapman Camera Dollies(William F White Ltd) 365 15000009
Samantha Reynolds ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Helen Lee-Kim Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000011
Anne Marie Boysen Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000012
Stephanie Lewis Executive Acquisitions(Lionsgate) 120806 11000010
Eda Kowan Executive Acquisitions(Lionsgate) 120806 11000009
Chela Johnson Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Miguel Casillas Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000008
Brent Jack Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000013
Adam Bialow Executive Mandate International Sales(Lionsgate) 120806 11000014
Amy Lennie Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000002
David Harrison Research Script and Title Research Services(The Rights Company) 458 12000003
Sean E Demott Consultant Creative Consultant(Music) 120784 12000001
Valoen Power Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000017
Bob Wenokur Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000015
Danny St. Pierre Post-Production Executive (Lionsgate) 120876 11000016
Anne Parducci Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Aubrey McClure Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000005
Jessica Manchester Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000024
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sean Scoffield Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Brent McGillivray Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Dwight Hendrickson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Sorin Popescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Jenny Jue Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Stacey Mooradian Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000003
Yon Elvira Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000004
Erika Schimik Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000002
Tom Ortenberg Executive Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000001
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Franni Burke Coach Vocal Coach(Music) 120914 12000004
Brent-Alan Huffman Coach Vocal Coach(Music) 120914 12000005
Janice Skinner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Leslie Kavanagh Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000016
Aleya Gibson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Nancy Dasilva Wardrobe Wardrobe Cutter 120823 13000013
Sean Sansom Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000011
Karen Eppstadt Wardrobe Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000012
Shauna Black ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Robert Bockstael ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Sean Sullivan ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Geoffrey Pounsett ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Lisa Norton ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Darrell Dennis ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Christopher Marren ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
Damon Bishop Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Assistant 120936 13000010
Susan Hayward Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Sara Suminski Translator Italian Translation(On "Chrommaggia"/Music) 741 12000010
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elena Tedros Translator Italian Translation(On "Chrommaggia"/Music) 741 12000009
Eric Vetro Coach Vocal Coach(Music) 120914 12000008
Roger Love Coach Vocal Coach(Music) 120914 12000006
Paul Masse Coach Vocal Coach(Music) 120914 12000007
Kim Dao Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Maribeth Knezev Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Patrice Boudreau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Maarit Niemela Hair Stylist (to Sarah Brightman) 120799 13000006
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rita Pacitto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Severn Thompson ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
Spencer Jones Stunt Double (Nathan/Repo Man) 120980 19000004
Mario Moreira Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James R Murray Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Shannon Penner Animator (Yowza Digital Animation) 483 23000041
Grant Harris Animator (Yowza Digital Animation) 483 23000040
Shannon Penner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yowza Digital Animation) 120960 23000038
David Alexander CGI Artist Senior CGI Artist(Switch VFX) 120986 23000039
Mario Moreira Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gregory Davies Props Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Nate Richmond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Cynthia Hiley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Katrina Saville Assistant (to Darren Bousman) 120820 25000002
Kaleigh Kavanagh Assistant (to Dan Heffner) 120820 25000001
Friday Myers Props Buyer Sets Buyer 120926 24000005
Mario Moreira Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Grant Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Yowza Digital Animation) 120960 23000037
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000036
Kemal Ally Animation Editor (Yowza Digital Animation) 121028 23000026
Gudrun Heinze Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000027
Steve Skochko Special Effects Assistant Special Fx 168 23000025
Andy Latimer Special Effects Assistant Special Fx 168 23000024
Gary Brown Special Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Deluxe/Efilm) 241 23000022
Jeff Skochko Special Effects (The Effects Group) 168 23000023
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000028
Joel Skeete Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000029
Cha Min Hyun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000034
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000035
Gregory D Zajac Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000033
Robert Sischy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000032
Jason Kozsurek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000030
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Switch VFX) 120960 23000031
Fred Eldridge Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Frank Eldridge Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Greg McGrath Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gus Meunier Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Paul Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dan Deger Driver n/a 273 25000026
Marvin Waxman Medic Physician(Panno Therapeutic) 120966 25000024
Mike Bowman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Holly Meeker-Barbet Driver Honeywagon 273 25000030
Elaine Overholt Coordinator Lip Sync Coordinator 528 25000031
David Heys Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000004
Seymon Wen Hsing Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000005
Thomas Enright Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000003
Andrew Finch Security (Concepts International) 120951 26000002
Mark Masri Coordinator Lip Sync Coordinator 528 25000032
Ralph Bruzzese Security Location Security(Concepts International) 120951 26000001
Tania Boochoon Medic Set Medic(Panno Therapeutic) 120966 25000023
John Sinopoli Production Location Support(Film Inc) 120824 25000022
Dorothy Burg Transportation Travel Services(Linden Travel) 120992 25000013
Adam Chuckryk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Elayne Alexander Transportation Truck Supervisor 120992 25000012
Andrea Davis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Eddie Bowman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Charmaine Hamp Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Allissa Ourakova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Steve Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000020
Jim Mirkopoulos Production Studios(Cinespace Studios) 120824 25000021
Jon Campfens Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
David Hackl Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Kevin Hennelly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Tony Kenny Special Effects Coordinator (The Effects Group) 241 23000021
Sonya Carey Visual Effects Art Director(Yowza Digital Animation) 419 23000020
Pat McCaffery Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Keith McCully Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Michael Lotosky Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Mike Hyde Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Robert Craig Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Dutkowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Craig McLaughlan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Joel Mcleod Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Charles Staniforth Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Tom Toop Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Thomas Sheenan Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Mike Rybuck Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
J D Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jeff Scott Pryce Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Douglas Catty Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gord Casselman Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul Rutledge Stunts Stunt Armed Geneco Guard #2 240 19000009
Brayden Jones Stunts Stunt Armed Geneco Guard #3 240 19000010
Kelly Jones Stunts Stunt Armed Geneco Guard #1 240 19000008
Jung-Yul Kim Stunts Stunt Head Armed Geneco Guard 240 19000007
Dana Jones Stunt Double (Blind Mag) 120980 19000005
Nick Alachiotis Stunts Stunt Zydrate Addict 240 19000006
Jeffery Ong Stunts Stunt Armed Geneco Guard #4 240 19000011
Don Gough Stunts Stunt Pope 240 19000012
Michael Bunt Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Doug Bowler Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gord Craig Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Rick Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bryan Thomas Stunts Stunt Geneco Assistant #2 240 19000013
Cheryl Quiacos Stunts Stunt Sexy Gentern 240 19000014
Paul Trinidad Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Real Vanier Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Beau Parsons Visual Effects Vfx Coordinator(Switch VFX) 419 23000010
Amir Eftekhari Visual Effects Matte Painter(Switch VFX) 419 23000011
Joe Robinson Visual Effects Studio Manager 419 23000009
Jamie Franklin Visual Effects Editor DI Editor & Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm) 614 23000008
Ahmad Ismail Visual Effects Editor DI Editor & Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm) 614 23000006
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor DI Assistant Editor(Deluxe/Efilm) 614 23000007
Kemal Ally Visual Effects Boujou Tracker(Switch VFX) 419 23000012
Keren Kurtz Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000013
Grant Harris Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000018
Shannon Penner Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000019
Jason Boland Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000017
Jason Colthurst Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000016
Voytek Kufner Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000014
Michael Habjan Visual Effects CG Team(Switch VFX) 419 23000015
Motassem Younes Visual Effects Editor DI Editor & Opticals(Deluxe/Efilm) 614 23000005
Peter Armstrong Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Deluxe/Efilm) 243 23000004
John Caulfield Construction Labourer 120900 21000027
Brandon Breen Construction Labourer 120900 21000028
Jamie Burke Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000026
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
John Wareing Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Russell Whiteman Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Chris Littlejohn Construction Labourer 120900 21000029
David Kinnersly Craft Service (Star Grazing) 120903 22000001
Jun Asido Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Director(Switch VFX) 249 23000002
Pete Denomme Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Yowza Digital Animation) 243 23000003
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Trina Petrik Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000003
Ashleigh Millar Craft Service Craft Server(Star Grazing) 120903 22000002
Terrance Zdunich Illustrator Comic Book Illustrations 600 9000019
Chris Andrews Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Tim Palen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Troy Begnaud Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Yoshiki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Sarah Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jason Constantine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Darren Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Terrance Zdunich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Terrance Zdunich Source Material (Based on stage play) 120786 4000005
Darren Smith Source Material (Based on stage play) 120786 4000006
Terrance Zdunich Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Darren Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Terrance Zdunich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Darren Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Darren Lynn Bousman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan McHugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Al Maini Actor Nebbish Doctor 1 1000067
Thom Allison Actor Gossip Journalist 1 1000068
Carla Bennett Actor Singing Gentern #1 1 1000066
Eva Redpath Actor Hallucination Gentern #2 1 1000065
Janelle Hutchison Actor Opera Audience Member #8 1 1000063
Tim Burd Actor Night Surgeon Victim 1 1000064
James Rankin Actor Puppeteer #1 1 1000069
Gordon Robertson Actor Puppeteer #2 1 1000070
Daniel J Heffner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carl Mazzocone Producer n/a 3 3000004
Oren Koules Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darren Lynn Bousman Director n/a 2 2000001
Kym Crepin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Thomas Vencelides Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jasper Vrakking Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000007
Stewart Aziz Camera Camera Systems(Panavision) 120798 6000008
Ben Gervais Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000006
Brian Gedge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David Perkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Michael Williams Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Bernie Clayton Videotape Operator VDC Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000014
Sean Coles Videotape Operator VDC Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000015
Mike Seely Videotape Operator VDC Operator(Deluxe) 120833 6000013
Adam Tarini Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Peter Janes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joseph White Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vicki Henton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sarah Buell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Haufler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Garfield Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Matt Cahill Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Michael Stoyanov Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Roberta Bratti Project Manager (Deluxe) 120994 5000013
Don Ayres Post-Production Post-Production Continuity List(Hi Text Media Services) 120945 5000012
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
David Fujino Actor Opera Audience Member #6 1 1000062
Paul De La Rosa Actor Opera Audience Member #5 1 1000061
John Gallagher Jr. Actor Talking Head #1 1 1000021
Howard Glassman Actor Talking Head #2 1 1000022
Jake Reardon Actor Single Mother 1 1000020
Egidio Tari Actor Man In Tuxedo 1 1000019
Brad Austin Actor Young Mormon Man 1 1000017
Marty Adams Actor Big Man 1 1000018
Darren Smith Actor Geneco's Band Leader 1 1000023
Dean Armstrong Actor Male Victim 1 1000024
Stephan Dubeau Actor Amber's Valet #2 1 1000029
Dena Chiarcossi Actor Head Sexy Gentern / Opera Gentern #6 1 1000030
Martin Samuel Actor Amber's Valet #1 1 1000028
Athena Karkanis Actor Female Repo Victim 1 1000027
Andreja Punkris Actor Rotti's Henchwoman #1 1 1000025
Alisa Burket Actor Rotti's Henchwoman #2 1 1000026
Anna Kostan Actor Young Mormon Woman 1 1000016
Briana Buckmaster Actor Sherrie Alviso 1 1000015
Bill Moseley Actor Luigi Largo 1 1000006
Sarah Brightman Actor Blind Mag 1 1000007
Nivek Ogre Actor Pavi Largo 1 1000005
Paul Sorvino Actor Rotti Largo 1 1000004
Alexa Vega Actor Shilo Wallace 1 1000002
Paris Hilton Actor Amber Sweet 1 1000003
J. LaRose Actor Geneco Spokesperson 1 1000008
Sarah Power Actor Marni 1 1000009
Jessica Horn Actor Jessica Adams 1 1000013
Branko Lebar Actor Rotti's Chauffeur 1 1000014
Terrance Zdunich Actor GraveRobber 1 1000012
Rebecca Marshall Actor Woman with Martini Glass 1 1000011
Dani Jazzar Actor Amber's Male Dancer #2 1 1000010
Natalli Reznik Actor Sexy Gentern #1 / Opera Gentern #5 1 1000031
Tracey Armstrong Actor Sexy Gentern #2 / Opera Gentern #4 1 1000032
Omar Forrest Actor Support Group Member #6 1 1000052
Jennifer Mote Actor Support Group Member #7 1 1000053
Jacques Monfiston Actor Support Group Member #5 1 1000051
Cheryl Quiacos Actor Support Group Member #4 1 1000050
Lance Luther Actor Repo Cadet 1 1000048
Melissa Panton Actor Support Group Member #1 1 1000049
Samantha Miller Actor Support Group Member #9 1 1000054
Tom Farr Actor Armed Geneco Guard 1 1000055
Charles Seminerio Actor Opera Audience Member #3 1 1000059
Kathy Imrie Actor Opera Audience Member #4 1 1000060
Erica Cox Actor Opera Audience Member #2 1 1000058
Roberta Angelica Actor Opera Audience Member #1 1 1000057
Kevin Power Actor Geneco Spokesperson #2 / Opera Audience Member #7 1 1000056
Eve English Actor Mourner #2 1 1000047
Hazel Gorin Actor Mourner #1 / DJ Granny 1 1000046
Amanda Fritz Actor Opera Gentern #2 1 1000037
Andrea Ciacci Actor Opera Gentern #3 / Hallucination Gentern #1 1 1000038
Vanessa Cobham Actor Opera Gentern #1 1 1000036
Krystal Garib Actor Night Surgeon Gentern #3 1 1000035
Elena Juatco Actor Night Surgeon Gentern #1 / Support Group Member #8 1 1000033
Noelle Boggio Actor Night Surgeon Gentern #2 / Singing Gentern #2 1 1000034
Matthew Boden Actor Geneco Assistant #1 1 1000039
Carla Guiliani Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #1 1 1000040
Jeffery Ong Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #1 / Amber's Male Dancer #1 1 1000044
Ron Bedeau Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Boy #2 1 1000045
Tangara Jones Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #4 / Support Group Member #2 1 1000043
Romina D'Ugo Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #3 / Support Group Member #3 1 1000042
Jamie Holmes Actor Mag's Asian Chorus Girl #2 1 1000041
Jan Brunton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000016
Steve Wilkie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Katie Fitzgerald Music ("Vuk-R") 120781 8000088
Robert Bertola Music Editor n/a 214 8000089
Gabriel Wyner Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000087
Julia Voth Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000086
Natalie Salins Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000084
Aidan Smith Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000085
Sean Lacefield Music Editor Digital Editor 214 8000090
Paul Lani Music Editor Pre-Production Digital Editing 214 8000091
Cedrick Courtois Music Engineer Engineering And Mixing 120837 8000096
Zach Kasik Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000097
Chris Spilfogel Music Engineer Engineering And Mixing 120837 8000095
Tim Harkins Music Editor Pre-Production Digital Editing 214 8000094
Danny Sternbaum Music Editor Pre-Production Digital Editing 214 8000092
Mike Ging Music Editor Pre-Production Digital Editing 214 8000093
Poe Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000083
Tracy Mulholland Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000082
Stephanie Kane Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000070
Kandice Melonakos Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000072
Branden James Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000069
Erik Hart Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000068
Jennifer Farmer Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000066
Richard Gould Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000067
Sanjay Nagar Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000073
Suthi Picotte Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000074
Shaun Kama Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000079
Nancy Long Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000081
Stacey Justis Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000078
Thomasina Gross Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000077
Chris Spilfogel Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000075
Sean Lacefield Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000098
Ashburn Miller Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000099
Steven Ciancamerla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Victoria Hamilton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Cherie Spencer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Donovan Drummond Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Brent McGillivray Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sam Agro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Leslie McCullagh Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Anthony Head Actor Nathan Wallace / Repo Man 1 1000001
Dorin Kenny Painter n/a 200 9000016
Joanne Frances Filleti Painter n/a 200 9000017
Emily Hyde Painter n/a 200 9000015
Heather Rigby Painter On Set Painter 200 9000014
Michael D Andrews Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Sorin Popescu Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Anthony A Ianni Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jonathan Zalben Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000104
Darren Smith Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000105
Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000103
Chris Spilfogel Music Producer n/a 323 8000102
Yoshiki Music Producer n/a 323 8000100
Joseph Bishara Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000101
CJ Deangelus Jr. Original Music Choral Orchestration(On "Tao Of Mag") 120838 8000106
Darren Smith Original Score n/a 120839 8000107
David Hackl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liesl DesLauriers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sarah Brightman Song Performer ("Aching Hour") 120788 8000116
Nivek Ogre Song Performer ("Repo Man") 120788 8000115
Joseph Bishara Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000108
Lateefah Devoe Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000065
Timothy Carr Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000063
Toddy Allen Music Programming 120781 8000012
Pablo Amador Music Drums 120781 8000013
Ljova Music Music Transcriptions 120781 8000010
Ronen Landa Music Music Transcriptions 120781 8000008
Erica Forster Music Music Administrator 120781 8000004
Chris Guardino Music Music Transcriptions 120781 8000007
Daniel Ash Music Guitar 120781 8000014
Mark "Moke" Bistany Music Drums 120781 8000017
Philip Bynoe Music Bass 120781 8000021
Tommy Clefetus Music Drums 120781 8000022
Fred Bows Music Violin 120781 8000020
Carlton Bost Music Programming 120781 8000019
Blasko Music Bass 120781 8000018
Robert Bertola Music Pro Tools Music Playback 120781 8000003
Terrance Zdunich Music Music and Lyrics 120781 8000002
Lee Englemann Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000022
Deborah Holland Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000023
Trevor Lewis Film Lab Film Recording(Deluxe/Efilm) 120850 6000021
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Film Recording(Deluxe/Efilm) 120850 6000020
Jeff Hocken Film Lab Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe) 120850 6000018
Cam Mclauchlin Film Lab Telecine Sync Operator(Deluxe) 120850 6000019
James Yazbeck Color Timer Dailies Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000024
Boris Kurtzmann Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Wallace Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe/Efilm) 120920 6000027
Ernest Spiteri Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Nic Cohn Music Keyboards 120781 8000023
Shawn Crahan Music Percussion 120781 8000025
Ian F Smith Music Guitar 120781 8000051
Mark Walk Music Programming 120781 8000052
Danny Saber Music Programming 120781 8000048
Rami Jaffee Music Accordion 120781 8000047
Seth Podwitz Music Programming 120781 8000045
Eric Powell Music Programming 120781 8000046
Brian Young Music Guitar 120781 8000053
Jacqueline Becker Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000055
Thomas Dolan Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000060
Nina Bergman Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000061
Kristen Decarlo Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000059
Kate Conklin Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000058
Laura Bosserman Music Background And Choral Singer 120781 8000057
Stephen Perkins Music Drums & Percussion 120781 8000044
Richard Patrick Music Guitar 120781 8000043
Saar Hendelman Music Piano 120781 8000031
David J Music Bass 120781 8000032
Richard Fortus Music Guitar 120781 8000030
Brian Fedirko Music Circuit Bending 120781 8000029
Melora Creager Music Cello 120781 8000026
Aaron Embry Music Keyboards 120781 8000028
Doron Kochli Music Accordion, Piano and Keyboards 120781 8000034
Ryan Lacey Music Drums and Percussion 120781 8000037
Sonny Moore Music Guitar 120781 8000041
Ross O'carroll Music Bass 120781 8000042
Evangelos "AJ" Morris Music Programming 120781 8000040
Ashburn Miller Music Bass 120781 8000039
Ray Luzier Music Drums 120781 8000038
Jason Lunn Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Synopsis
In the year 2056--the not so distant future--an epidemic of organ failures devastates the planet. Out of the tragedy, a savior emerges: GeneCo, a biotech company that offers organ transplants--for a price. Those who miss their payments are scheduled for repossession and hunted by villainous Repo Men. In a world where surgery addicts are hooked on painkilling drugs and murder is sanctioned by law, a sheltered young girl searches for the cure to her own rare disease as well as information about her family's mysterious history. After being sucked into the haunting world of GeneCo, she is unable to turn back, as all of her questions will be answered at the wildly anticipated spectacular event: The Genetic Opera.