Battle for Terra (2009)

Battle for Terra
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords cgi
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melissa Lawson Post-Production Supervisor (EPC) 120796 5000001
Emily Goff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Richard Hurrey Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000017
Ryan Reid Software Engineer Network Administration/Information Technology 121071 23000018
Adam Chrystie Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000019
Paul Davies Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000016
David Bokser Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000015
Dimitri Loginowski Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000011
Rob Tobin Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000012
Ricardo Nadu Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000013
Christian Aubert Animation Director Character Technical Director 740 23000014
Casey Leming Graphics Electronic Graphics Operator(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120826 23000020
Lance Armstrong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Rob Tobin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000028
Allan Nadel Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000029
Rodrigo Dorsch Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000030
Stephanie Bautista Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000031
Peter Profetto Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000027
Niko Meulemans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000026
Emily Goff Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000010
Paul Gimm Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Diego Gorlato Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000025
Iva Antioco Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Paul Gimm Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000009
Donald Lyles Rerecording Mixer (Wow And Flutter) 120856 14000006
Nathan Smith Sound Design (Wow And Flutter) 120905 14000007
Mark Allen Sound Designer (Wow And Flutter) 120915 14000008
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Editor (Wow And Flutter) 229 14000009
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer (Wow And Flutter) 120856 14000005
Maciek Malish Foley Editor (Wow And Flutter) 221 14000004
Joe Fineman Consultant Post Production Consultant(EPC) 120784 12000001
Eddie Rogers ADR Editor (Wow And Flutter) 220 14000001
Donald Lyles ADR Mixer (Wow And Flutter) 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
John Thomas Graves Sound Editor (Wow And Flutter) 229 14000010
Brent Kiser Sound Recordist Recordist(Wow And Flutter) 331 14000011
Toby Lester Gaines Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000005
Lance Armstrong Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000006
Erin Clark Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000007
Toby Lester Gaines Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000008
Erin Clark Visual Effects VFX Artist 419 23000004
Gregg Domain Visual Effects Senior VFX Artist 419 23000003
Trevor Jolly Sound Supervisor (Wow And Flutter) 120883 14000012
Erik Hyman Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb, LLP) 120857 18000001
Dimitri Loginowski Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Adam Chrystie Visual Effects Supervisor Infrastructure & Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000002
Jean Denis Coindre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000032
Ada Creel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000033
Will Wira CG Supervisor Senior CG Sequence Supervisor 779 23000064
Iva Antioco Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000065
Stephanie Bautista Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000066
Diego Gorlato Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000067
Ricardo Nadu Character Animation n/a 622 23000063
Christopher Lindsay Character Animation n/a 622 23000062
Tom Sorem Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000058
Dane Stogner Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000059
Rado Bakalov Character Animation n/a 622 23000060
Jeremy Cantor Character Animation n/a 622 23000061
Billy Vu Lam Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000068
Harry Porudominsky Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000069
Carl L W Bochek III Post-Production Assistant (EPC) 120882 25000004
J.P. Duprey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Kyle Ferris Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Jamie Oliver Other Client Services(Warner Bros Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120795 26000001
Amy Skerkoski Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Juliana Fine Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Peter Profetto Animator Animatics Animator 483 23000070
Adam Byrne 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000071
Adam Ballesteros Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Heather Shrewsbury Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000057
Mike Safianoff Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000056
Troy Komahcheet Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000041
Dimitri Loginowski Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000042
David Maldonado Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000043
Henry Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000044
Steve Kaplan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000040
Adam Chiplinsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000038
Roberto Genito Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000034
Cody Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000035
Soyeon Park Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000036
Sylvain Salame Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern 120960 23000037
Will Wira Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000045
Juergen Brunner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000046
Kevin Koch Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000052
Billy Vu Lam Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000053
Harry Porudominsky Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000054
Shannon Pytlak Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000055
Thomas Judd Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000051
Tom Gurney Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000050
Peter Pflaum Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist Intern(Stereoscopic 3D Team) 120960 23000047
Michael Galbraith Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000048
Jeremy Collins Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000049
Tal Fiala Post-Production Executive (Modern Videofilm Inc) 120876 11000003
David Marcus Development Executive Operations Manager(Wow And Flutter) 120807 11000002
Josh Miller Actor Voice of Tuki 1 1000031
Aristomenis Tsirbas Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Calder Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jessica Wu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Zoe Sidel Actor Voice of Kima 1 1000030
Timi Prulhiere Actor Voice of Terrian 1 1 1000029
Brian D. Johnson Actor Voice of Lt Johnson 1 1000025
David Krumholtz Actor Voice of Terrian Commander 1 1000026
Phil LaMarr Actor Voice of Fabric Merchant 1 1000027
Laraine Newman Actor Voice of Toy Merchant 1 1000028
Dane Allan Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ryan Colucci Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amy Skerkoski Production Coordinator (Stereoscopic 3D Team) 162 5000006
Miles Horst Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Greg Eldridge Camera Digital Cinema Operations(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120798 6000001
Walter Volpatto Film Lab (Fotokem) 120850 6000002
Christopher Harding Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Gladys Nicole Ruiz Post-Production Coordinator (EPC) 120842 5000004
Evan Spiliotopoulos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Aristomenis Tsirbas Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor (EPC) 120796 5000003
Vanessa Johansson Actor Voice of Sora 1 1000024
Masam Holden Actor Voice of Tumi 1 1000023
David Cross Actor Voice of Giddy 1 1000008
Dennis Quaid Actor Voice of Roven 1 1000009
Luke Wilson Actor Voice of Jim Stanton 1 1000010
Rosanna Arquette Actor Voice of Professor Lina 1 1000011
Amanda Peet Actor Voice of Maria Montez 1 1000007
Danny Glover Actor Voice of President Chen 1 1000006
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Voice of Mala 1 1000002
Brian Cox Actor Voice of General Hemmer 1 1000003
James Garner Actor Voice of Doron 1 1000004
Chris Evans Actor Voice of Stewart Stanton 1 1000005
Ron Perlman Actor Voice of Elder Vorin 1 1000012
Danny Trejo Actor Voice of Elder Barum 1 1000013
Brooke Bloom Actor Voice of Technician Quinn 1 1000019
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Voice of Interrogator Wright 1 1000020
Mark Hamill Actor Voice of Elder Orin 1 1000021
Alec Holden Actor Voice of Tulo 1 1000022
Bill Birch Actor Voice of Terrian 2 1 1000018
Chad Allen Actor Voice of Terrian Scientist 1 1000017
Jim Devoti Actor Voice of Colonel Wheeler 1 1000014
Michael Anthony Scovotti Actor Voice of Lt Evans 1 1000015
Tom Connolly Actor Voice of Technician Williams 1 1000016
Paul Lavoie Film Lab Digital Production Manager(Fotokem) 120850 6000003
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120850 6000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000020
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000021
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000022
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Richard Wheeler Music Stage Manager(Warner Bros Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120781 8000019
Greg Dennen Music Recordist(Warner Bros Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120781 8000018
Bill Booth Music Principal Trombone 120781 8000014
Doug Tornquist Music Principal Tuba 120781 8000015
M B Gordy Music Principal Percussionist 120781 8000016
Joann Turovsky Music Harp 120781 8000017
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Abel Korzeniowski Music Producer n/a 323 8000025
Ryan Robinson Score Recording Scoring Tech(Warner Bros Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120840 8000031
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Daniella Friedman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Bill Schultz Executive GM Digital Film Services(Fotokem) 120806 11000001
Larry Mah Score Recording Digital Score Recordist 120840 8000030
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000029
Bryan Elliot Lawson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Abel Korzeniowski Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000027
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Brian O'Connor Music Principal Horn 120781 8000013
Malcolm McNab Music Principal Trumpet 120781 8000012
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stewart McAlpine Assistant Editor (Stereo 3D) 203 7000003
Melissa Lawson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
J Kathleen Gibson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Kirkpatrick Camera Assistant IQ Assitant(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120867 6000009
Rene Clark Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120850 6000005
Zara Roberts Film Lab DI Post Supervisor(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120850 6000006
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern Videofilm Inc) 120920 6000007
Mato Color Timer (Fotokem) 120921 6000008
Abel Korzeniowski Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Francis Music Music Librarian 120781 8000002
Geri Rotella Music Principal Flutist 120781 8000008
Leslie Reed Music Principal Oboist 120781 8000009
Gary Bovyer Music Principal Clarinetist 120781 8000010
Michael O'Donovan Music Principal Bassoon 120781 8000011
Nico Abondolo Music Principal Bass 120781 8000007
Andrew Shulman Music Principal Cello 120781 8000006
Roger Wilkie Music Concert Master 120781 8000003
Julie Gigante Music Principal 2nd Violin 120781 8000004
Brian Dembow Music Principal Viola 120781 8000005
Justin Long Actor Voice of Senn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Senn and Mala are two rebellious alien teens living on the beautiful planet Terra, a place that promotes peace and tolerance, having long ago rejected war and weapons of mass destruction. But when Terra is invaded by human beings fleeing a civil war and environmental catastrophe, the planet is plunged into chaos. During the upheaval, Mala befriends an injured human pilot and each learns the two races are not so different from one another. Together they must face the terrifying realization that in a world of limited resources, only one of their races is likely to survive.