17 Again (2009)

17 Again
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords fatherhood, high school, parenthood, student, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zac Efron Actor Mike O'Donnell 1 1000001
Leslie Mann Actor Scarlett 1 1000002
Matthew Perry Actor (Adult) 1 1000003
Michelle Trachtenberg Actor Maggie 1 1000004
Melora Hardin Actor Principal Jane Masterson 1 1000005
Thomas Lennon Actor Ned Gold 1 1000006
Nicole Sullivan Actor Naomi 1 1000007
Jim Gaffigan Actor Coach Murphy 1 1000008
Allison Miller Actor (Teen) 1 1000009
Tyler Steelman Actor (Teen) 1 1000010
Sterling Knight Actor Alex 1 1000011
Adam Gregory Actor Dom 1 1000012
Hunter Parrish Actor Stan 1 1000013
Mario Cassem Actor Samir 1 1000014
Katerina Graham Actor Jamie 1 1000015
Tiya Sircar Actor Samantha 1 1000016
Melissa Ordway Actor Lauren 1 1000017
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Janitor 1 1000018
Josie Loren Actor Nicole 1 1000019
Randy Gordon Actor Photographer 1 1000020
Collette Wolfe Actor Wendy 1 1000021
Tommy Dewey Actor Roger 1 1000022
Linda Miller Actor Female Janitor 1 1000023
Lorna Scott Actor Secretary 1 1000024
Kodi Kitchen Actor Hostess 1 1000025
Ellis Williams Actor Bailiff 1 1000026
Diana-Maria Riva Actor Judge 1 1000027
Jeff Snyder Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Antonio Todd Actor (1989) 1 1000029
Angee Hughes Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Ed Ackerman Actor School Cop 1 1000031
Will Schaub Actor Referee 1 1000032
Loren Lester Actor Mike's Lawyer 1 1000033
Alexander Goschin Actor Kid in Hallway 1 1000034
Margaret Cho Actor Mrs Dell 1 1000035
Larry Poindexter Actor Dean 1 1000036
Bubba Lewis Actor (Ned's Party) 1 1000037
Chris Valenti Actor (1989) 1 1000038
G Hillman Actor (1989) 1 1000039
Hope Riley Actor (Wyatt) 1 1000040
Jeanine Jackson Actor Scarlet's Lawyer 1 1000041
Gregory Sporleder Actor Ohio Scout 1 1000042
Keith Oney Actor Guy in Crowd 1 1000043
Leonard Wu Actor (Office) 1 1000044
Liana Blackburn Actor (1989) 1 1000045
Lindsay Taylor Actor (1989) 1 1000046
Danielle Hawkins Actor (1989) 1 1000047
Shelby Rabara Actor (1989) 1 1000048
Katrina Norman Actor (1989) 1 1000049
Tiana Brown Actor (1989) 1 1000050
Rhapsody Violetti Actor (1989) 1 1000051
Taisha Clark Actor (1989) 1 1000052
Vanessa Chester Actor Cheerleader 1 1000053
Amber Estrada Actor Cheerleader 1 1000054
Chanel Malvar Actor Cheerleader 1 1000055
Galen Hooks Actor Cheerleader 1 1000056
Tyne Stecklein Actor Cheerleader 1 1000057
Kiara Ely Actor Cheerleader 1 1000058
Mihran Kirakosian Actor Cheerleader 1 1000059
Dres Reid Actor Cheerleader 1 1000060
Terrance Harrison Actor Mascot 1 1000061
Rachele Smith Actor Hammer Dancer 1 1000062
Christopher Scott Actor Hammer Dancer 1 1000063
Eric McCoy Actor Hammer Dancer 1 1000064
Raymond Chacon Actor Jazz 1 1000065
Megan Galiber Actor Girl #2 1 1000066
Renée Krieg Actor ROTC Leader 1 1000067
Jordan Schatz Actor Mr Adams 1 1000068
Jaclyn Matfus Actor Party Girl 1 1000069
Justin Todd Actor Football Player 1 1000070
Burr Steers Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Shankman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jennifer Gibgot Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jason Barrett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Keith Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dara Weintraub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jason Filardi Screenplay (from pitch) 120778 4000002
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gina Fortunato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Mendoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jessica Lowrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Efrain Cortes Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Adam Frank Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Loan Phan Project Manager (Digital Intermediate/EFilm) 120994 5000013
Philippe Majdalani Project Manager (Digital Intermediate/EFilm) 120994 5000014
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jason Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Aaron Millar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jessica Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Kris Bunting Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Michael Shanahan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Ivan Siebel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christopher Johnson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Johnson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Rick Whitfield Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000006
Mark Hochman Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000007
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Chauncy Godwin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Chuck Zlotnick Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Michelle Pizanis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Steven Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Catherine Rowe Color Color Assist(EFilm) 121024 6000014
Theda Streetman Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Thomas Young Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Derek Smith Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Nathan Crum Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Padraic McKinley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Banner Gwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alistair South Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Ross DeRoche Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Andre Zweers Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000004
Stephen Coleman Music Electronic Music Programming 120781 8000005
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Janet Ketchum Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Dann Thompson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000009
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Audrey DeRoche Music Supervisor Score Supervisor 120872 8000011
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Greg Townley Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Greg Townley Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000017
Matt Dike Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000018
Marvin Young Song ("Bust A Move") 120859 8000019
Giorgio Moroder Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000020
Tom Whitlock Song ("Danger Zone") 120859 8000021
Britt Daniel Song ("The Underdog") 120859 8000022
Vincent Vincent Song ("On My Own") 120859 8000023
Simon Perry Song ("This Is Love") 120859 8000024
David Thomas Song ("This Is Love") 120859 8000025
Toby Lightman Song ("This Is Love") 120859 8000026
Chrissie Hynde Song ("Kid") 120859 8000027
Fred Durst Song ("Nookie") 120859 8000028
Leor Dimant Song ("Nookie") 120859 8000029
Wesley Borland Song ("Nookie") 120859 8000030
John Otto Song ("Nookie") 120859 8000031
Sam Rivers Song ("Nookie") 120859 8000032
Toby Butler Song ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120859 8000033
Luke Ford Song ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120859 8000034
Dan Higgins Song ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120859 8000035
Liela Moss Song ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120859 8000036
Olly Betts Song ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120859 8000037
Brandon Summers Song ("Can't Say No") 120859 8000038
Benjamin Weikel Song ("Can't Say No") 120859 8000039
Santi White Song ("L.E.S. Artistes") 120859 8000040
John Hill Song ("L.E.S. Artistes") 120859 8000041
The Virgins Song ("Rich Girls") 120859 8000042
Nick South Song ("Olympian Bass & Drums") 120859 8000043
Padraic McKinley Song ("Olympian Bass & Drums") 120859 8000044
de'ongelo holmes Song ("Drop") 120859 8000045
Eric Jackson Song ("Drop") 120859 8000046
Isaac Hayes Song ("Drop") 120859 8000047
Rick Rubin Song ("Drop") 120859 8000048
Adam Horovitz Song ("Drop") 120859 8000049
Michael Diamond Song ("Drop") 120859 8000050
Adam Yauch Song ("Drop") 120859 8000051
Robert Bell Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000052
Ronald Bell Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000053
James Bonnefond Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000054
George Brown Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000055
Claydes Smith Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000056
James Taylor Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000057
Curtis Williams Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000058
Chan Marshall Song ("The Greatest") 120859 8000059
Will.i.am Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000060
Karl Bartos Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000061
Dania Birks Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000062
Juana Burns Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000063
Fergie Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000064
Ralf Huetter Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000065
Juanita Lee Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000066
Kim Nazel Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000067
Derrick Rahming Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000068
Florian Schneider Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000069
Fatimah Shaheed Song ("Fergalicious") 120859 8000070
Luke Pritchard Song ("Naïve") 120859 8000071
Michael Young Song Performer ("Bust A Move") 120788 8000072
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("Danger Zone") 120788 8000073
Spoon Song Performer ("The Underdog") 120788 8000074
Vincent Vincent & the Villains Song Performer ("On My Own") 120788 8000075
Toby Lightman Song Performer ("This Is Love") 120788 8000076
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Kid") 120788 8000077
Limp Bizkit Song Performer ("Nookie") 120788 8000078
Duke Spirit Song Performer ("You Really Wake Up The Love In Me") 120788 8000079
The Helio Sequence Song Performer ("Can't Say No") 120788 8000080
Santogold Song Performer ("L.E.S. Artistes") 120788 8000081
The Virgins Song Performer ("Rich Girls") 120788 8000082
The McKinley South Experience Song Performer ("Olympian Bass & Drums") 120788 8000083
Ying Yang Twins Song Performer ("Drop") 120788 8000084
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("The Greatest") 120788 8000086
The Memphis Rhythm Band Song Performer ("The Greatest") 120788 8000087
Fergie Song Performer ("Fergalicious") 120788 8000088
The Kooks Song Performer ("Naïve") 120788 8000089
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Natali Pope Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Joe Murton Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Fred Seibly Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Allen Brostowicz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Liz Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Charles Nicholson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Joseph Francuz Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Michael Blaich Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000012
Tom Benardello Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Robert Denne Painter n/a 200 9000014
Rich Dowaliby Painter n/a 200 9000015
Casey Stoll Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brett Tyler Painter n/a 200 9000017
Joseph Francuz Painter n/a 200 9000018
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000019
Gary Isbell Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Jason Vanover Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greensperson 201 9000022
Craig Nolan Greensman Greensperson 201 9000023
Roger Prater Greensman Greensperson 201 9000024
Alex Sessing Greensman Greensperson 201 9000025
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman Greensperson 201 9000026
Terence Corliss Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000027
Jenny Moller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Charla Bowersox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Beth Lipari Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting, Inc) 120851 10000005
Tammy Smith Extras Casting (Smith & Webster-Davis Casting, Inc) 120851 10000006
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Investment 120791 11000002
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(New Line) 120791 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000006
Mark Kaufman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Keith Goldberg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Matthew Mizel Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Nora Eckstein Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Diane Hardin Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Belita Moreno Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Jennifer Starzyk Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Pamela Withers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Kurpaska Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tiana Aiello Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Annie Miller Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Melissa Yonkey Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Susan Lichtman Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Kimberly Greene Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Amy Harmon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Alyssa Kim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Marylou Lim Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Post Creations) 120912 14000001
Barney Cabral ADR Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Post Creations) 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Post Creations) 2515 14000004
Laura Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Ear Candy, Inc) 120939 14000005
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Ear Candy, Inc) 120939 14000006
Kimaree Long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Ear Candy, Inc) 120939 14000007
Kevin Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 222 14000008
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000010
Sanaa Cannella Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000011
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000012
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000013
John Ross Rerecording Mixer (Ear Candy, Inc) 120856 14000014
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer (Ear Candy, Inc) 120856 14000015
Scott LaRue Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Leslie Jones Sound Studio Manager(Skywalker Studio) 120816 14000017
Scott Sanders Sound Designer (Ear Candy, Inc) 120915 14000018
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 327 14000019
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 327 14000020
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 327 14000021
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000023
Hugh Waddell Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc) 328 14000024
John Koth Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Ethan Brannon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Enriquez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert Foster Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
William Mayer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Graham McPherson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Calvin Starnes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Al Stewart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Robert Castillo Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Jessie Gregson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jose Huete Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Paul Lohr Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Joey Ressa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Hector Corona Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Marc Gates Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Alan Morier Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Steve Rollins Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Gina Satriano Lighting Technician Courtroom Technician 120907 15000018
Sean Crowell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Paul Goodstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Michael Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jonathan Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000022
Robert Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jason Rez Grip n/a 365 15000024
Carlos Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Don Duffield Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Paul McIlvaine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Matthew Bardocz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Dwayne Lyon Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000029
Clint Borden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
John Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Leslie Wahrenbrock Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Coriena Baer Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
John Semedik Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Megan Galiber Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Erik Ellner Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Colette Kadrnka-Abramson Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000002
Michael Yaro Legal Services Contract Administrator 120857 18000003
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alina Andrei Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mikey Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt Berberi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Austen Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tammy Brewer-Hanks Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Katie Eischen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cody Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Logan Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mandy Kowalski Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jimmy LaBrie Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mark McDaniels Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Adam Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Greg Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jake Swallow Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ator Tamras Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Steve Tartalia Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tyler Vogt Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Stuart Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Edward Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steve Valenzuela Construction Toolman 120900 21000004
Reggie Garcia Construction Laborer 120900 21000005
Mark Hacker Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Jesus Navarro Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Ron Savini Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Doug Anderson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Corey Minor Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Milito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rodney Fields Craft Service Craft Service/Layout Board 120903 22000003
Orlando Hurtado Catering Assistant Chef(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000004
Arturo Hurtado Catering Assistant Chef(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000005
Sergio Jimenez Catering Assistant Chef(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000006
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects Supervisor (Riot) 249 23000001
Tom Mahoney Visual Effects Supervisor (Community Of Science And Arts Visual Effects, Inc) 249 23000002
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects Supervisor (Community Of Science And Arts Visual Effects, Inc) 249 23000003
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Producer (Riot) 243 23000004
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000005
Donald Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000007
Larry Zelenay Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121075 23000010
Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Andy Barrios Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Riot) 120960 23000012
Andy Wilkoff CG Supervisor (Riot) 779 23000013
Kimberly Richey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Barnett Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Michelle Spears Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Alan Alvarado Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Randy Childs Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Mats Holmberg Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Michael Kissick Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Brian Thoman Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Robert Stover Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Anthony Garcia Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
William Sender Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Brian Tipton Props Buyer Construction Buyer 120926 24000012
Michael Simkin Assistant (to Mr Steers) 120820 25000001
Jody Braun Assistant (to Mr Steers) 120820 25000002
James Badstibner Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000003
Tom Kuljurgis Assistant (to Ms Gibgot) 120820 25000004
Laura Ushijima Assistant (to Ms Weintraub) 120820 25000005
Angie Edgar Assistant (to Mr Barrett) 120820 25000006
Sunja Knapp Assistant (to Mr Shankman) 120820 25000007
Jenny Quam Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
M Traylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Randy Bookman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Edward Chugunov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kristofer Kolpek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jake Lawton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Wesley Lichtman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Allison Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gunnar Moulton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Travis Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Erica Palay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Shane Sankey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Matthew Woolley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Rupert Cole Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000023
Mike Davis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Deborah Dismukes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Megan Gustafson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
John Ponzio Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Lucie Bourgeau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000029
Justin Nordin Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000030
Jeff Hunt Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000031
Jeffrey Stevens Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Thad Hogan Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
Lynn Johnson Medic Construction Medic(Location) 120966 25000034
Joe Bodle Driver n/a 273 25000035
Buck Compton Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ken Day Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000038
Daniel Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Haldeman Driver n/a 273 25000040
Margo Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jim Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000042
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000043
James Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000044
Charles Reed Driver n/a 273 25000045
Larry Romanoff Driver n/a 273 25000046
Daniel Rothstein Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kennyon Salzer Driver n/a 273 25000048
D Samuel Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Thomas Siemen Driver n/a 273 25000051
Hector Solano Driver n/a 273 25000052
Vincent Talamantes Driver n/a 273 25000053
Alfred Tanoai Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jay Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jon Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jennifer Yee Other Credit Administrator 120795 26000001
Lee Blaylock Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Bruno Mora Security (A-List Security) 120951 26000005
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000006
Jeri McBride Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Claudette Grand Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000008
Karri Mayo Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
What would you do if you got a second shot at life? Class of 1989: Mike O'Donnell is a star on the high school basketball court with a college scout in the stands and a bright future in his grasp. But instead, he decides to throw it all away to share his life with his girlfriend Scarlet and the baby he just learned they are expecting. Almost 20 years later, Mike's glory days are decidedly behind him. His marriage has fallen apart, he has been passed over for a promotion at work, his teenage kids think he's a loser, and he's been reduced to crashing with his high school nerd-turned-techno-billionaire best friend Ned. But Mike is given another chance when he is miraculously transformed back to the age of 17. Unfortunately, Mike may look 17 again, but his thirty-something outlook is totally un-cool among the class of 2009. And in trying to recapture his best years, Mike could lose the best things that ever happened to him.