Old Dogs (2009)

Old Dogs
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords buddy, children, fatherhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor Charlie 1 1000001
Robin Williams Actor Dan 1 1000002
Kelly Preston Actor Vicki 1 1000003
Conner Rayburn Actor Zach 1 1000004
Ella Travolta Actor Emily 1 1000005
Lori Loughlin Actor Amanda 1 1000006
Seth Green Actor Craig 1 1000007
Bernie Mac Actor Jimmy Lunchbox 1 1000008
Matt Dillon Actor Barry 1 1000009
Ann-Margret Actor Martha 1 1000010
Rita Wilson Actor Jenna 1 1000011
Amy Sedaris Actor Condo Woman 1 1000012
Residente Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000013
Sab Shimono Actor Yoshiro Nishamura 1 1000014
Kevin Yamada Actor Riku 1 1000015
Kevin Hackett Actor Tijuana Priest 1 1000016
Laura Allen Actor Kelly 1 1000017
Sam Travolta Actor Singing Waiter 1 1000018
Margaret Travolta Actor Singing Hostess 1 1000019
Nick Loren Actor Singing Waiter 2 1 1000020
Kenneth Maharaj Actor Indian Guy 1 1000021
Nova Mejia Actor Hot Waitress 1 1000022
Margaret Goodman Actor Grandma 1 1000023
Jerome Weinstein Actor Grandpa 1 1000024
Allie Woods Actor Old Guy 1 1000025
Michael Enright Actor Singing Waiter 3 1 1000026
Alexa Havins Actor Hot Waitress 2 1 1000027
Keenan Shimizu Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000028
Akira Takayama Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000029
Shiro Oishi Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000030
Yoshio Mita Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000031
Seiji Kakizaki Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000032
Keisuke Nagahama Actor Japanese Executive 1 1000033
Dominick Riccardi Actor Driver 1 1000034
Costas Panay Actor Little Kid 1 1000035
Kate Lacey Actor Rayburn & Reed Employee 1 1000036
Denise Violante Actor Spanish Lady 1 1000037
Tonia-Marie Gallo Actor Lazy Pooch Employee 1 1000038
Jin Hwang Actor Japanese Flight Attendant 1 1000039
Marcel Becker Actor Waiter 1 1000040
Alison Pelletier Actor Hot Waitress 3 1 1000041
Dylan Sprayberry Actor Cute Soccer Kid 1 1000042
Bradley Perry Actor Soccer Kid 1 1000043
Joey Pordan Actor Soccer Kid 1 1000044
Jason Davies Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Marielys Molina Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Tera-Lee Polin Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Jason Dougherty Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Alicia Mazepa Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Charlene Smith Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Brendan King Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Kevin Aubin Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Christine Anderson Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000053
Crystal Anderson Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000054
Erynn Dickerson Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000055
Edward Macneal Actor Muppet 1 1000056
Matt Vogel Actor Muppet 1 1000057
R Connelly Actor Muppet 1 1000058
John Kennedy Actor Muppet 1 1000059
Joe Kovacs Actor Muppet 1 1000060
Sebastian Actor Lucky the Dog 1 1000061
Tom Woodruff Actor Gorilla 1 1000062
Josh Cohen Actor Muppet 1 1000063
Walt Becker Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Panay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Garrett Grant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kelly Hayes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Weissman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Garrett Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Price Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Elayne Keratsis Production Supervisor (Miami Unit) 307 5000003
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jill Breitzman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Len Murach Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000009
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kory O'Donnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Simi Wein Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Miami Unit) 162 5000012
John Wu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Kevin Ketcham Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000014
Sarah Leonard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Nils Widboom Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Rafael Lima Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Jeffrey Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Consentino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Ron Phillips Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Gavin Fernandez Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Kevin Kasarda Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000012
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000013
Matt Hull Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000014
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000015
Tom Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ryan Folsey Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting) 556 7000003
Karl Jennex Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Dusty Sheckles Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Lisa Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Richard Alderete Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000002
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mario Vitale Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Erik Swanson Music Engineer Work Station Operator(Original Rank: Digital) 120837 8000008
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Christopher Lord Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
John Debney Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Score Recording and Mixing 120840 8000018
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000019
Bryan Adams Song ("You've Been A Friend To Me") 120859 8000020
Bryan Adams Song ("Summer Of '69") 120859 8000021
Gretchen Peters Song ("You've Been A Friend To Me") 120859 8000022
Alex Torres Song ("In Rhythm") 120859 8000023
Jimmy Fontanez Song ("In Rhythm") 120859 8000024
German Noqueira Song ("Quema Tu Amor") 120859 8000025
Ramon Chaverra Song ("Papi Papa") 120859 8000026
Ricardo Lemvo Song ("Kasongo Boogaloo") 120859 8000027
Garry Bonner Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000028
Alan Gordon Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000029
Glenn Rueger Song ("Here Mambos The Bride") 120859 8000030
Sammy Cahn Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000031
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Come Fly With Me") 120859 8000032
Damaso Prado Song ("Mambo No 5") 120859 8000033
Theodore Shapiro Song ("You, Me and Dupree") 120859 8000034
Ali Theodore Song ("Cool Chelsea Breeze") 120859 8000035
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Cool Chelsea Breeze") 120859 8000036
John McCurry Song ("Cool Chelsea Breeze") 120859 8000037
Pierre Langer Song ("Mare Nostrum") 120859 8000038
Bob Crewe Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000039
Bob Gaudio Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000040
Andy Fraser Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000041
Paul Rodgers Song ("All Right Now") 120859 8000042
J. T. Na Song ("Funk In Blue") 120859 8000043
Brett Dennen Song ("Make You Crazy") 120859 8000044
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Hate To Say I Told You So") 120859 8000046
Eddy Grant Song ("Police On My Back") 120859 8000047
Michele Prete Song ("Grazie, Prego, Scusi") 120859 8000048
Giuseppe Massara Song ("Grazie, Prego, Scusi") 120859 8000049
Giulio Mogol Song ("Grazie, Prego, Scusi") 120859 8000050
Roger Troutman Song ("So Ruff, So Tuff") 120859 8000051
Larry Troutman Song ("So Ruff, So Tuff") 120859 8000052
Chris Kenner Song ("Land Of 1,000 Dances") 120859 8000053
Jim Vallance Song ("Summer Of '69") 120859 8000054
Sigeaki Kawachi Song ("Jing Jing") 120859 8000055
Shoukichi Kina Song ("Jing Jing") 120859 8000056
Jude Cole Song ("You And Me") 120859 8000057
Jason Wade Song ("You And Me") 120859 8000058
August Wisbon Song ("Time To Go") 120859 8000059
Chris Isaak Song ("This Love Will Last") 120859 8000060
Nanako Sato Song ("Twiggy Twiggy") 120859 8000061
David Gray Song ("As I'm Leaving") 120859 8000062
Clive Davis Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000063
Graham Russell Song ("All Out Of Love") 120859 8000064
Lily Allen Song ("LDN") 120859 8000065
Iyiola Babalola Song ("LDN") 120859 8000066
Tommy McCook Song ("LDN") 120859 8000067
Darren Lewis Song ("LDN") 120859 8000068
Pete Townshend Song ("Let My Love Open The Door") 120859 8000069
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("You've Been A Friend To Me") 120788 8000070
Bryan Adams Song Performer ("Summer Of '69") 120788 8000071
Alex Torres Orchestra Song Performer ("In Rhythm") 120788 8000072
Clippers Song Performer ("Quema Tu Amor") 120788 8000073
Ricardo Lemvo Song Performer ("Kasongo Boogaloo") 120788 8000075
Glenn Rueger Song Performer ("Here Mambos The Bride") 120788 8000076
Tivolis Band Song Performer ("Come Fly With Me") 120788 8000077
Damaso Prado Song Performer ("Mambo No 5") 120788 8000078
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Cool Chelsea Breeze") 120788 8000079
Dynamedion Song Performer ("Mare Nostrum") 120788 8000080
Free Song Performer ("All Right Now") 120788 8000082
J. T. Na Song Performer ("Funk In Blue") 120788 8000083
Brett Dennen Song Performer ("Make You Crazy") 120788 8000084
The Hives Song Performer ("Hate To Say I Told You So") 120788 8000086
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Grazie, Prego, Scusi") 120788 8000088
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("Land Of 1,000 Dances") 120788 8000090
Shoukichi Kina Song Performer ("Jing Jing") 120788 8000091
DJ Roc Song Performer ("Time To Go") 120788 8000093
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("This Love Will Last") 120788 8000094
David Gray Song Performer ("As I'm Leaving") 120788 8000096
Lily Allen Song Performer ("LDN") 120788 8000097
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Let My Love Open The Door") 120788 8000098
David Gropman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Rogness Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000004
Harvey Goldberg Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Lisa Nilsson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jay Scully Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kellie Gesell Casting Associate (Grant Wilfley Casting) 160 10000004
Anne Davison Casting Associate (Grant Wilfley Casting) 160 10000005
Casey Wolfe Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Kristin Burr Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valentina Aulisi Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Peter White Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Ramona Fleetwood Hair Hair Dept Head 120794 13000005
Susan Kalinowski Hair (for Mr Travolta) 120794 13000006
Yolanda Toussieng Hair (for Mr Travolta) 120794 13000007
Caroline Wiseman Hair (for Ms Preston) 120794 13000008
Teressia Carter Hair (for Mr Mac) 120794 13000009
Dallas Hartnett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Martina Kohl Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000011
Nellie Muganda Makeup (for Mr Travolta) 353 13000012
Cheri Minns Makeup Make-up/Hair(for Mr Williams) 353 13000013
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup (for Ms Preston) 353 13000014
Vonda Morris Makeup (for Mr Mac) 353 13000015
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
William Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Kendall Errair Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor (for Mr Williams) 120908 13000019
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO West) 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist(Todd AO West) 120912 14000002
Elizabeth Kenton ADR Editor (Dimension Sound) 220 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd AO West) 227 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Todd AO West) 227 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd AO West) 227 14000006
Victoria Sampson ADR Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor(Dimension Sound) 219 14000007
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor (Dimension Sound) 222 14000008
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor (Dimension Sound) 222 14000009
Beau Hilkene Assistant Sound Editor (Dimension Sound) 222 14000010
Dan Paikin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Thomas Small Foley Foley Supervisor(Dimension Sound) 120961 14000012
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor (Dimension Sound) 221 14000013
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
JJ Sabat Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000017
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor (Dimension Sound) 327 14000018
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Greg Townsend Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Todd AO West) 230 14000020
Jeff Sawyer Sound Supervisor Sound FX Supervisor(Dimension Sound) 120883 14000021
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor (Dimension Sound) 328 14000022
Thomas Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Moran Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Bulavinetz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ryan Gallagher Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bernard Brongniart Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Prate Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Josh Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim Healy Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Lewis Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Christian Baldi Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jonathan Leigh Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robert Merk Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Gilgar Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Krause Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Brendon Malone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Darryl Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rip Russell Accountant Location Accountant(Miami Unit) 120802 16000003
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Theresa Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Katherine DeJesus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Johnny Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Thomas Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Nick Loren Stunt Double (for Charlie) 120980 19000008
Mike Mitchell Stunt Double (for Dan) 120980 19000009
Jill Brown Stunt Double (for Jenna) 120980 19000010
Paul Marini Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Steven Mann Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Shawn Kautz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Norman Douglass Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Ian McLaughlin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Joanne Lamstein Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Michael Papajohn Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Thomas DeWier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Brian Machleit Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Charlie Picerni Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Dave Schultz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Brian Smyj Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Vince Cupone Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
Bob Colletti Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Anthony Vincent Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Jodi Pynn Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Mark Munoz Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Allan Graf Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
Eric Norris Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Gene Harrison Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000030
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Kim Suttles Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Dave Waggoner Animal Trainer Penguin Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000005
Dawn Barkan Animal Supplier Animals Provider(Paws for Effect Co.) 121133 20000006
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dream) 249 23000001
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 249 23000002
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 249 23000003
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000004
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Dream) 243 23000005
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000006
Tom Clary Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dream) 243 23000007
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 243 23000008
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Magic) 243 23000009
Lisa Phillips Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Lewis Menga Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dream) 419 23000011
Collin Fowler Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000012
Victor Dimichina Special Effects Technician Technical Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 242 23000013
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Joe Dubs Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dream) 121082 23000015
Hong Kim Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Digital Dream) 121082 23000016
Bob Scifo Matte Painter Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000017
James Hattin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000018
Paul Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000019
Nick Lund-Ulrich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000020
Marco Marquez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000021
Morgan McDermott Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000022
Dan Molina Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000023
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000024
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000025
Kellany Stewart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dream) 120960 23000026
Norie Varga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000027
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000028
Steve Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000029
Kevin Fisher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000030
Fumi Mashimo Compositing Supervisor (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120928 23000031
David Ridlen CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000032
Phillip Giles CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000033
Matthew Hennessy 3-D Artist (Digital Dream) 120965 23000034
Henry Parker 3-D Artist (Digital Dream) 120965 23000035
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120965 23000036
Eric Metzger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Ladson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Natalie Burke Assistant (to Mr Abrams) 120820 25000001
Bret Slater Assistant (to Mr Panay) 120820 25000002
Dallas Ewing Assistant (to Mr Grant) 120820 25000003
Christopher Sylvester Assistant (to Mr Travolta) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Spencer Assistant (to Mr Williams) 120820 25000005
Tracee Falkow Assistant (to Ms Preston) 120820 25000006
Dawn Darling Assistant (to Mr Travolta) 120820 25000007
Monica Gil Assistant (to Ms Favila) 120820 25000008
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator (Miami Unit) 271 25000011
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Luke Marion Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Molly Irwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Amanda Faison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Juan Mendoza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Denise Loren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Erika Goldfarb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Matthew Artus Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Christopher Lewis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Javier Aguirre Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
avery paul Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
Patrick Selts Driver Safety Diver 273 25000027
Darren Cerullo Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000028
Don Abbatiello Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000029
Gene Harrison Other Handyman 120795 26000001
Barbara Bass Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two best friends -- one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor -- have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly charged with the care of 7-year-old twins while on the verge of the biggest business deal of their lives. The not-so-kid-savvy bachelors stumble in their efforts to take care of the twins, leading to one debacle after another, and perhaps to a new-found understanding of what's really important in life.