The Road (2009)

Road
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords apocalypse, bleak, cannibal, dystopian, family, father/son, fatherhood, novel, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nick Cave Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brendan McHale Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Warren Ellis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jack Swern Visual Effects n/a 419 23000034
Anthony Trovarello Visual Effects n/a 419 23000035
Clarissa Shanahan Visual Effects n/a 419 23000033
Leon S Sanginiti Jr. Visual Effects n/a 419 23000032
Mark Norman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000030
Jason N Pinardo Visual Effects n/a 419 23000031
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000036
Jason Silvis Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
James Cheshire Special Effects n/a 168 23000039
Daniel Garrigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000040
Vincent L Ball Special Effects n/a 168 23000038
William Catania Special Effects n/a 168 23000037
Craig Needelman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000029
G Heath Hood Special Effects n/a 168 23000041
John Goraj Visual Effects (Goraj Studios) 419 23000028
Mark Wawrzenski Visual Effects Editor (Dive) 614 23000017
Nick Jushchyshyn Visual Effects Integration Specialist(Dive) 419 23000018
Addie Manis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Dive) 419 23000019
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor (Dive) 614 23000016
Keith Croket Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Neil Williamson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Invisible Pictures) 243 23000013
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Producer (Invisible Pictures) 243 23000014
Matt Wolford Visual Effects Facilities Support(Dive) 419 23000020
Lily Kerrigan Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000021
Othmar Dickbauer Visual Effects n/a 419 23000026
Luke Forker Visual Effects n/a 419 23000027
Jeffrey A Cox Visual Effects n/a 419 23000025
Phil Bradshaw Visual Effects n/a 419 23000024
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Design Consultant(Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000022
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Brainstorm Digital) 419 23000023
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Jeremy Speicher Special Effects (Oregon) 168 23000045
Christopher Riemann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Space Monkey) 120960 23000068
John Karner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eden FX) 120960 23000069
Toby Newell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Eden FX) 120960 23000070
Justine Whitehead Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000067
Takashi Takeoka Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000066
Kurt Frey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000064
Brian Sales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000065
James Pastorius Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000071
Cathy Gochnour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000072
Haydn Masuda Digital Effects Digital Artist(Invisible Pictures) 345 23000077
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Dive) 120928 23000078
Fred Pienkos Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Eden FX) 345 23000076
R. Kevin Clarke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000075
Chris "Pinkus" Wesselman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000073
Jun Zhang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120960 23000074
Sarah Grossmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000063
Matt Collorafice Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000062
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Animator Paint & Roto Artist(Dive) 121082 23000051
Dylan Cole Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000052
Christopher Evans Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000053
Steve Dinozzi Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artist(Dive) 121082 23000050
Justin Ball Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Brainstorm Digital) 121071 23000049
Greg Oliver Special Effects (Additional Photography) 168 23000047
Robert Pyle Software Engineer Facilities Engineer(Dive) 121071 23000048
Brian Flora Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000054
Stephen Messing Matte Painter (Crazy Horse Effects) 120959 23000055
Kevin Fanning Digital Effects Artist (Dive) 120960 23000060
Jeremy Fernsler Digital Effects Artist (Dive) 120960 23000061
Anton Moss Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Dive) 120960 23000059
Ryan Leonard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Dive) 120960 23000058
Matthew Conner Matte Painter Matte Artist(Brainstorm Digital) 120959 23000056
Tim Bowman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Dive) 120960 23000057
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000012
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Eden FX) 243 23000011
Buddy Sosthand Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dawn Barkin Animal Trainer (Paws For Effect) 120962 20000001
Daniel Bothe Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000001
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000003
J Mark Donaldson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Watson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Daragh Byrne Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000002
Jim Heastings Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000003
Scott Smith Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000008
Lance Walters Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000009
Michael J McKee Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000007
Daniel J McGuinness Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000006
Norman R Johnson II Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000004
Joseph A Manni Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000005
Sherman Kaplan Legal Counsel Immigration Counsel(2929 Productions) 120913 18000007
Jim Saunders Legal Counsel Immigration Counsel(2929 Productions) 120913 18000006
Ross Michaels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cynthia Seabock Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Robert Johnson Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jeff Vander Molen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Joe Vitellaro Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000037
Steve Olsen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Oregon) 121043 15000035
Greg L Edwards Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Tracy Marshak-Nash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Karen Yokomizo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sheppard Mullin Legal Counsel Production Counsel(2929 Productions) 120913 18000004
Ralph Ehrenpreis Legal Counsel Immigration Counsel(2929 Productions) 120913 18000005
Heather Wayland Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(2929 Productions) 120792 18000003
Chris Matson Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(2929 Productions) 120792 18000002
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jessica Roddy Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(2929 Productions) 120792 18000001
Mark Zang Carpenter (Pennsylvania) 529 21000010
Scott Alplanalp Carpenter (Oregon) 529 21000011
Krysta Kelley Catering Catering/Craft Service(Catering By Caprice/Additional Photography) 120954 22000015
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor (Crazy Horse Effects) 249 23000002
Josh Stearns Catering Chef(Coast to Coast/Pennsylvania and Louisiana) 120954 22000014
Israel Medina Catering Chef(Coast to Coast/Pennsylvania and Louisiana) 120954 22000013
Allan Stearns Catering Chef(Coast to Coast/Pennsylvania and Louisiana) 120954 22000011
Pete Barnett Catering Chef(Premiere Catering/Oregon) 120954 22000012
Joseph Divalerio Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Space Monkey) 249 23000003
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000004
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects) 243 23000009
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000010
Phillip Moses Visual Effects Producer (Dive) 243 23000008
Andy Williams Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Dive) 243 23000007
Noel Hooper Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Pictures) 249 23000005
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Gregory Power Catering Chef(Coast to Coast/Pennsylvania and Louisiana) 120954 22000010
Juliana Tobon Craft Service Assistant Craft Service(Additional Photography) 120903 22000009
Robert Buncher Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000016
Shawn Tambellini Construction Laborer/Utility 120900 21000017
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens Construction Utility 120900 21000018
Charles E. Miller Construction Coordinator (Oregon) 276 21000015
Joseph A Waterkotte Construction Coordinator (Pennsylvania) 276 21000014
Peter A Frantz Carpenter (Oregon) 529 21000012
Raymond Lovasz Carpenter (Oregon) 529 21000013
Drew Smith Craft Service (Pennsylvania) 120903 22000001
Anne Mendez Craft Service (Louisiana) 120903 22000002
David Williams Craft Service (Oregon) 120903 22000007
Susan Funk Craft Service Assistant Craft Service(Additional Photography) 120903 22000008
Troy Riley Craft Service (Louisiana) 120903 22000006
Andrea Spring Craft Service (Pennsylvania) 120903 22000005
Brittnee Dewald Craft Service (Oregon) 120903 22000003
George Lumpert Craft Service (Pennsylvania) 120903 22000004
Kyle Boylen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Invisible Pictures) 120928 23000079
Aaron Pozzer 3-D Artist (Invisible Pictures) 120965 23000081
David Witzorreck Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000078
Gerard O Callahan Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000079
Dawn Cook Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000080
Terry Wise Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000077
Tom Weifenbach Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000076
Mario D Russo Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000074
Robert Vith Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000075
Stanton J Fernandez Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000081
Johnny D Foster Jr. Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000082
Don Boomhower Driver (Oregon) 273 25000087
John Brennan Driver (Oregon) 273 25000088
William A Benedict Driver (Oregon) 273 25000086
Melvin E Theriot Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000085
Bruce Lane Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000083
Louis M Robinette Sr. Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000084
Kevin M Roche Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000073
Patrick Richert Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000072
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000061
David Jockel Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000062
John Jordan Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000063
Albert E Hippert Sr. Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000060
John W Gray Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000059
Thomas M Fleming Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000057
Roger S Graham Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000058
Andrew J Kovach Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000064
Michael Luckeroth Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000065
Joe Pokorny Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000070
Daryn J Ray Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000071
Roger Nicholas Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000069
Ron Miller Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000068
Richard P Mareno Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000066
Brendan McCulla Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000067
Steve Evans Driver (Oregon) 273 25000089
Andrew Forgash Driver (Oregon) 273 25000090
Wyllie F Keefer Other Tree Service(Keelen Bros. Tree Service) 120795 26000002
Ryan Bradich Other Tree Service(Keelen Bros. Tree Service) 120795 26000003
Tony Gilch Other Tree Service(Keelen Bros. Tree Service) 120795 26000004
Joel F Keefer Other Tree Service(Keelen Bros. Tree Service) 120795 26000001
Elizabeth L Chambers Coordinator Unit Travel Coordinator 528 25000110
Sean Tichenor Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000108
David Williams Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000109
Bob Taylor Other Tree Service(Keelen Bros. Tree Service) 120795 26000005
Karen Neasi Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000006
Andy McPhee Tutor Chaperone, Acting Coach and Mentor(to Mr Smit-McPhee) 121034 26000011
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeffrey Raines Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000010
Lynn Raines Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000009
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000007
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances Script Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000008
Mark Haleston Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000107
Ryder Greene Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000106
Brendon Mckeon Driver (Oregon) 273 25000095
Andrew Mott Driver (Oregon) 273 25000096
Justin Pagel Driver (Oregon) 273 25000097
Tony Laughlin Driver (Oregon) 273 25000094
Walt Kovach Driver (Oregon) 273 25000093
Doug Hennecke Driver (Oregon) 273 25000091
Mark Holmes Driver (Oregon) 273 25000092
Robert "Spike" Platt Driver (Oregon) 273 25000098
Thomas Platt Driver (Oregon) 273 25000099
Andrea Young Driver (Oregon) 273 25000104
Brittnee Dewald Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000105
Richard J Walker Jr. Driver (Oregon) 273 25000103
Thomas Dean Starkey Driver (Oregon) 273 25000102
Greg St Amant Driver (Oregon) 273 25000100
Armando Santana Driver (Oregon) 273 25000101
Walter J Dusch Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000056
Frank Conforti Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000055
Trevor Byrne Assistant (to Mr Wuertemburg/2929 Productions) 120820 25000011
Ellen Richardson Assistant (to Business and Legal Affairs/2929 Productions) 120820 25000012
Jesse Best Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Sam Molleur Assistant (to Mr Wuertemburg/2929 Productions) 120820 25000010
Kandis Erickson Assistant (to Mr Upton/2929 Productions) 120820 25000009
Dawn Knox Assistant (to Mr Cuban) 120820 25000007
Jeff Zaks Assistant (to Mr Butan) 120820 25000008
Byron Roland Transportation Captain (Pennsylvania and Oregon) 272 25000014
Donald Burdett Transportation Captain (Louisiana) 272 25000015
Michel Deascentiis Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Paul O’neill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Katie Scott Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator(Pennsylvania) 271 25000019
David Norris Transportation Coordinator (Oregon) 271 25000018
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator (Pennsylvania) 271 25000016
Poland Paul Perkins Transportation Coordinator (Louisiana) 271 25000017
Staci Mitchell Assistant (to Mr Wagner) 120820 25000006
Rodolfo Ornelas Assistant (to Mr Aguirresarobe) 120820 25000005
John C Cameron Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000003
Brent Peelor Propman Shop Foreman(Pennsylvania) 120887 24000004
Alan Feffer Propman Shop Foreman/Stand By(Oregon) 120887 24000005
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Hajek Crane Grip Technocrane Operator(Oregon) 121043 15000034
Eileen Dare 2-D Animator 2D Coordinator(Dive) 120968 23000082
Barbara Pastorik Props Costume Shopper 120817 24000006
Merissa Lombardo Props Buyer Buyer(Pennsylvania) 120926 24000007
Susan O’Neill-Macdonald Assistant (to Mr and Ms Schwartz) 120820 25000003
Ashlee Irish Assistant (to Ms Theron) 120820 25000004
Steven Guerry Assistant (to Mr Wechsler) 120820 25000002
Brett Haley Assistant (to Mr Hillcoat) 120820 25000001
Rebecca Melino Props Buyer Buyer(Oregon) 120926 24000008
Sean Kennedy Props Buyer Buyer(Additional Photography) 120926 24000009
Benjamin Jeran McGinn Stand-In (for Mr Mortensen) 121015 25000022
Logan C Sayre Stand-In (for Mr Smit-McPhee) 121015 25000023
Carl Kent Medic Set Medic(Pennsylvania) 120966 25000044
William Gilson Medic Set Medic(Louisiana) 120966 25000045
Michael Hinkel Medic Set Medic(Louisiana) 120966 25000046
Crystal Faith Walen Office Production Assistant (Oregon) 120909 25000043
Aimee Barneburg Office Production Assistant (Oregon) 120909 25000042
Karen Neasi Product Placement n/a 121058 25000040
Joe Paclawski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Karla Benson Medic Set Medic(Oregon) 120966 25000047
Michael Angel Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000048
Chuck Brown Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000053
Carmen Costa-Bulnes Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000054
Michael P Beery Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000052
David A Belasco Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000051
Peter Angel Jr. Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000049
Mike Bearer Driver (Pennsylvania) 273 25000050
Rod Parmenter Production EPK(Additional Photography) 120824 25000039
Jerry Hughes Production EPK 120824 25000038
Yarden Levo Set Production Assistant (Pennsylvania) 371 25000028
Kristin Trabucco Set Production Assistant (Pennsylvania) 371 25000029
Matteo Michael Faeth Set Production Assistant (Pennsylvania) 371 25000027
Christian Blair Stand-In (for Mr Smit-McPhee/Additional Photography) 121015 25000026
Gretchen Treser Stand-In (for Ms Theron) 121015 25000024
James "TJ" Civis Stand-In (for Mr Mortensen/Additional Photography) 121015 25000025
Stacy Fortenberry Set Production Assistant (Louisiana) 371 25000030
Gerald Medina Set Production Assistant (Louisiana) 371 25000031
Derek Wilson Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000036
Janet Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Jenna Bryant Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000035
Diane Kerstein Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000034
William Watt Set Production Assistant (Louisiana) 371 25000032
Brian Amlin Set Production Assistant (Oregon) 371 25000033
John G Chalfant 3-D Artist (Crazy Horse Effects) 120965 23000080
Joseph Ruiz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Don Benson Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000032
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Grayson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kyril Cvetkov Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000031
Jeff Graham Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000030
Gabriel Velasco Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Louisiana) 120867 6000028
David Seekins Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Oregon) 120867 6000029
Craig Wood Editor n/a 172 7000003
Martyn Casey Music Bass 120781 8000005
Peter Lale Music Principal Viola 120781 8000010
Jonathan Williams Music Principal Cello 120781 8000011
Warren Zielinski Music Principal Second Violin 120781 8000009
Thomas Bowes Music String Leader 120781 8000008
Gerard McCann Music Cello 120781 8000006
Paul Clarvis Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Luis Lopez De Victoria Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Louisiana) 120867 6000027
Steven "Manny" Mann Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Oregon) 120867 6000026
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Coordinator 120999 6000017
Marc Lulkin Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(EFilm) 120850 6000014
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000013
Robert Webeck Film Lab Hot Head Tech(Additional Photography) 120850 6000011
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000012
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000018
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Rick Crumrine Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Peter Geraghty Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000025
Andy Harris Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Oregon) 120867 6000023
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000022
Matthew Haskins Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Kevin Huver Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Chris Laurence Music Principal Bass 120781 8000012
Adam Miller Music Assistant(Air Studios London) 120781 8000013
John Iwanonkiw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brett Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Donald L Rager Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark D Pasquale Set Dresser Swing Dresser 197 9000009
Jason A Pollock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Patcharee Blanchard Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000013
Jon Graubarth Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000014
Joe Rynearson Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000019
David Lee Toth Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000020
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000018
Adam Johnson Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000017
Whitney Guerra Jr. Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000015
Phil Blackburn Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000016
Victoria Ruskin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
William Bricker Swing Gang Swing Boss 434 9000004
Nick Cave Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000018
Warren Ellis Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000019
Gerard McCann Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000020
Matthew Shelton Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000014
Isobel Griffiths Music Coordinator Orchestra Contractor 206 8000015
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestra Arranger and Conductor 120838 8000021
Jake Jackson Score Recording Recorder and Mixer(Air Studios London) 120840 8000022
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gershon Ginsburg Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chris Kennedy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harry Scorzo Song Performer ("Sonata For Violin And Harpsichord No. 3 In E Major: Adagio Ma Non Tanto") 120788 8000025
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Sonata For Violin And Harpsichord No. 3 In E Major: Adagio Ma Non Tanto") 120859 8000023
Ryan Franks Song Performer ("Sonata For Violin And Harpsichord No. 3 In E Major: Adagio Ma Non Tanto") 120788 8000024
Moira Morel Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000010
Amanda Rotzlor Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Marc Butan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rudd Simmons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mike Upton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Cuban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Todd Wagner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paula Mae Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Erik Hodge Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Joe Penhall Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Vernon Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Cormac McCarthy Source Material (from novel: "The Road") 120786 4000002
Buddy Enright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Hillcoat Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael K. Williams Actor Thief 1 1000006
Garret Dillahunt Actor Gang Member 1 1000007
Charlize Theron Actor Woman 1 1000008
Molly Parker Actor Motherly Woman 1 1000005
Guy Pearce Actor Veteran 1 1000004
Kodi Smit-McPhee Actor Boy 1 1000002
Robert Duvall Actor Old Man 1 1000003
Bob A Jennings Actor Bearded Man 1 1000009
Agnes Herrmann Actor Archer's Woman 1 1000010
Gina Preciado Actor Well Fed Woman 1 1000015
Mary Rawson Actor Well Fed Woman #2 1 1000016
David August Lindauer Actor Man on Mattress 1 1000014
Jack Erdie Actor Bearded Man #2 1 1000013
Buddy Sosthand Actor Archer 1 1000011
Kirk Brown Actor Bearded Face 1 1000012
Ryan M. Krayser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David J Webb Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Monique Lamontagne Assistant Location Manager (Pennsylvania) 194 5000028
Jason Planitzer Assistant Location Manager (Pennsylvania) 194 5000029
Don Baldwin Assistant Location Manager (Oregon) 194 5000030
Anna Burd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Natalie Brown DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
John-Michael Trojan Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Dive) 120948 5000024
Guy Barresi Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Brainstorm Digital) 120948 5000025
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matias Mesa Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Macall Polay Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Frank DiMarco Photography Stills Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000008
Jimi Johnson Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000006
Kale Jessen Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography) 120899 6000005
Dan Kneece Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Oregon) 239 6000003
Eric Edwards Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000004
Michael Weaver Location Scout Location Scout/Assistant(Oregon) 311 5000023
Sam Ross Location Scout Location Scout/Assistant(Oregon) 311 5000022
Jimi Woods Location Manager (Louisiana) 193 5000012
Thomas Peters Location Manager (Louisiana) 193 5000013
Batou Chandler Location Manager (Louisiana) 193 5000011
Andrew Ullman Location Manager (Pennsylvania) 193 5000010
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Jamey Pryde Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager (Oregon) 193 5000014
Don Baldwin Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000015
Thom Anable Location Scout Location Scout/Assistant(Oregon) 311 5000020
Ken Demps Location Scout Location Scout/Assistant(Oregon) 311 5000021
Kara Haas Location Scout Location Scout/Assistant(Pennsylvania) 311 5000019
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Heidi K Sturdevant Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000017
Robert Greenfield III Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Lauri Mancuso Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000022
Aaron Hendry Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000018
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Peggy Flood Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Jake Eberle Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
John DeMita Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer (Wildfire Post Production) 120915 14000021
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Eric Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Josh Reinhardt Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Post Production) 327 14000025
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Post Production) 327 14000024
Wade Barnett Sound Editor Background Editor(Wildfire Post Production) 229 14000022
Michael Farkis Sound Editor Background Editor(Wildfire Post Production) 229 14000023
Doug Burch Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000011
Rachel Vallozzi Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000024
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Noelle Raffy Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000023
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000022
Carely Hill Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000020
Andrew W Huntley II Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000021
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Post Production) 222 14000004
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Post Production) 221 14000009
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000010
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000008
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000007
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert Jackson Boom Operator (Oregon) 215 14000006
Robert C Jackson Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Post Production) 328 14000028
Allan Barch Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000001
Clayton Nepveux Grip Company Grip(Louisiana) 365 15000022
John Banholzer Grip Company Grip(Oregon) 365 15000023
Barry "Chip" Ingram Grip Company Grip(Oregon) 365 15000024
John S Moise Grip Company Grip(Louisiana) 365 15000021
Charlie Franklin Grip Company Grip(Louisiana) 365 15000020
Jim "Amish" Schulze Grip Company Grip(Pennsylvania) 365 15000018
John E Tremba Grip Company Grip(Pennsylvania) 365 15000019
Brent Lawson Grip Company Grip(Oregon) 365 15000025
Brian C Lawson Grip Company Grip(Oregon) 365 15000026
Matthew Bulleri Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Viggo Mortensen Actor Man 1 1000001
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Gabe Smith Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000029
Joe Vitellaro Grip Company Grip(Oregon) 365 15000027
Matt Semchee Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000028
Sean Edwards Grip Company Grip(Pennsylvania) 365 15000017
Guillaume Renberg Head Stage Technician Remote Head Tech 121157 15000016
Peter Klingenberg Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Brian Powers Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Jeffrey Garton Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Chad Djubek Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Matt Schafer Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Terry Shirk Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Dana McCormick Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Louisiana) 120907 15000008
Andy Barden Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000009
Greg Wick Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000014
Manny Duran Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Stephen Purcell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000013
Efrem Peter Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000012
Steve Hubert Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000010
Jeremy Mackie Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Oregon) 120907 15000011
Nancy Heacock Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000019
Dallah Charissa Cesen Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000018
Gina Favano Greensman Greens(Pennsylvania) 201 9000044
Michael Crockett Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000045
Brandon Jenkis Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000046
Joe Coward Greensman Greens(Pennsylvania) 201 9000043
Michael Campise Greensman Greens(Pennsylvania) 201 9000042
Charles Carlsen Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000040
Brandon Plonka Greensman Greens 201 9000041
Bradley Jay Kiddle Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000047
Dale A Perkins Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000048
Eric "DJ" Learnard Gang Boss (399) 121117 9000053
Jay E Vigil Gang Boss (399/Additional Photography) 121117 9000054
Christopher Carlsen Greensman Greens(Additional Photography) 201 9000052
William Wilson Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000051
Robert Shafer Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000049
Jairus Smith Greensman Greens(Oregon) 201 9000050
Gregory Jones Greensman Greens(Pennsylvania) 201 9000039
Chandler Vinar Lead Person (Oregon) 120957 9000038
Julie Chill Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000027
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000028
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000029
Edgar Um Bucholtz Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000026
Vincent Borrelli Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000025
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000023
Colin L Baxter Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000024
Edward W Parrish Jr. Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000030
Alexei Plotnicov Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000031
K C Brady Lead Person (Pennsylvania) 120957 9000036
Paul Blanchard Lead Person (Louisiana) 120957 9000037
Jolene Elyse Drylie Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000035
Renee Prince Scenic Artist (Oregon) 745 9000034
Christopher St Pierre Scenic Artist (Pennsylvania) 745 9000032
Ellen Lepinski Scenic Artist (Oregon) 745 9000033
Hugh Marchant Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000055
Amy Lamb Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000056
Mandi Crane Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000007
Rocky Faulkner Makeup Artist Assistant Makeup Artist 120801 13000008
Toni G Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000009
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist Stylist(to Ms Theron) 120799 13000006
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Jennifer Santiago Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Justin Stafford Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist/Beard(Additional Photography) 120801 13000011
Darcie Buterbaugh Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000016
Chris Campbell Wardrobe Fabric Art Finisher 120823 13000017
Keith Wegner Wardrobe Fabric Artist 120823 13000015
Anne Kemmeter Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000014
Art Sakamoto Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Teeth 120936 13000012
Kevin Haney Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Leg 120936 13000013
Michele Dunn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Margot Wilson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Eryn Goodman Casting Assistant (Oregon) 177 10000006
Lori Lewis Casting Associate (Oregon) 160 10000004
Katie Shenot Casting Associate (Nancy Mosser Casting) 160 10000003
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting (Louisiana) 120851 10000007
Lana Veenker Extras Casting (Rutabaga Background Casting/Oregon) 120851 10000008
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Dorottya Hegedus-Lum Production Executive Physical Production(2929 Productions) 118216 11000004
Marc J Wuertemburg Executive Senior Vice President of Post Production(2929) 120806 11000003
Matthew Stein Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000001
Mike Upton Executive Senior Vice President of Production(2929) 120806 11000002
Brian C Lawson Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000033
Synopsis
In this epic, post-apocalyptic tale, a father and his young son journey across a barren landscape that was blasted by an unnamed cataclysm that destroyed civilization and most life on earth. In order to make it to safety, they must fend off starving stragglers and marauding packs of cannibals in a world in which men are pushed to their very worst.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 347619901


Varnish cache server