Witless Protection (2008)

Witless Protection
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marc Federman Production Insurance Insurance(C.M. Meiers) 120949 16000006
Shea Kammer Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000005
Tad Driscoll Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000004
Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Thomas R Greenberg Legal Counsel Production Legal(Del, Shaw, Moonves, Tanaka, Finkelstein & Lezcano) 120913 18000001
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Basile Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Harold R. Caldwell Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Addae Shelby Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Scott Thiele Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Karl H Dondlinger Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000013
Joe Lyons Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Terry Mettger Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Mark E Matthys Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Frank P Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Samantha Martin Animal Trainer (Amazing Animals) 120962 20000001
Tom Turvey Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tom Turvey Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Corky Miller Animal Services Animal Coordinator(Amazing Animals) 121036 20000002
John P Kenny III Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tom Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Nathan Mack Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bob Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ken Remer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Daniel Maldanado Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kevin Sorenson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Struthers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Karina Teismann Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Randy Maldonado Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jason S Johnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Steve Lesieur Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robert Getty ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000008
Dominique Tabach Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000009
Matt Reale Recording Engineer Recording Technician(Widget Post Production) 120942 14000011
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000010
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000004
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000003
Ross Martucci Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Karen Lynn Accattato Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Laura Freeman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Rachel Ohman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Beth Wernick ADR ADR Group(Lalapalooperz) 120912 14000002
Paul Mercier ADR ADR Group(Lalapalooperz) 120912 14000001
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000012
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer (Widget Post Production) 120856 14000013
Andy Lostumo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael J Fahey Grip n/a 365 15000003
Spencer Rohan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dennis J Leahy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Robert Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rick Thomas Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Cortland Boyd Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Chris Glomp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Arthur Farkas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer(Widget Post Production) 120916 14000017
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Scott D Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Malcolm Ahrens Greeley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Carla Klein Driver n/a 273 25000021
Larry Hill Driver n/a 273 25000020
James Duffy Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gracie Klein Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dennis Klimczak Driver n/a 273 25000023
John J Lux Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000025
Richard Laverene Driver n/a 273 25000024
Scott Doughty Driver n/a 273 25000018
Tony Commiso Driver n/a 273 25000017
Martina O’Boyle Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000012
Tara N Thomson Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000011
Valerie Walbrandt Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000013
Jonelle Castillo Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000014
Sheila Gara Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000016
Jim York Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
James McGhee Driver n/a 273 25000026
Christopher Musick Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ray Morfino Other Fotokem Sales(Fotokem) 120795 26000001
Kamila Baghernejad Coordinator DI Coordinator(iO Film) 528 25000036
Dennis Angel Rights & Clearances Title Clearance 120879 26000002
Deanne Bloch Rights & Clearances Production Clearances 120879 26000003
natasha subova Publicity (The Angellotti Company) 120789 29000002
Tony Angellotti Publicity (The Angellotti Company) 120789 29000001
Robert Lee Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jerry Don Borden Driver Larry's Bus Driver 273 25000034
John Pope Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dean Polachek Driver n/a 273 25000028
Leonard Sutkevich Driver n/a 273 25000030
Keith Tobin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael White Driver n/a 273 25000033
Eric (Matt) Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000032
Curtis Leopardo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Blake Armstrong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Robert Bolanowski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Ian Stasukevich Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(iO Film) 419 23000004
Jason Adams Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(iO Film) 419 23000003
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Christopher C Jones Titles Title Graphics(iO Film) 120825 23000007
Chris Dusendschon Digital Effects Digital Imaging Supervisor(iO Film) 345 23000009
Thomas Castronovo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects (HimAni Productions) 419 23000002
Brian Shows Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(iO Film) 243 23000001
Peggy Amoaku Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jason Negron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Patti Jo Hogan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Paul Rathburn Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
David Mendez Catering Assistant Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
Gabriel Rivera Catering Assistant Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Mia Lavezzi Digital Effects Digital Restoration(iO Film) 345 23000010
Brian Beard CGI Artist Conform Artist(iO Film) 120986 23000011
Jay Weintraub Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Darnell Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Calvin Chin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Courtney Mueller Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000006
Adam Palya Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Rudra Banerji Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Benny Harris Assistant (to Mr. Stormare) 120820 25000002
Claire Wiegand Assistant (to Mr. Carner) 120820 25000001
Timothy W Tiedje Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Rob Yale Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles E Tiedje Property Master Weapons Master 120805 24000003
Käthe L Walton Props n/a 120817 24000004
Desi Wolff Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Jessica Voogd Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
joyce taft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Alicja Klosek Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Omar McClinton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rosa Yang Kato Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sara Nudelman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Martin L Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Michael Goi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stefan Nikolov Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jeffrey M Rose Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Courtney Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan C. Blomquist Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Charles Robert Carner Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tom Busch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Wileen Dragovan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Stumpf Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe Carpita Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000013
Ralph Eck Colorist Video Colorist 120920 6000012
Bob Faison Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Jeff Tomcho Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000016
Richard Flores Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Mark Leif Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adam S Hawkey Colorist (iO Film) 120920 6000011
Rivelino Carpenter Dailies Dailies Runner 120999 6000010
Sam Urdank Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Dawn Palmer Video Video Scheduler 120800 6000004
Peter Morenz Loader n/a 120956 6000006
James Veitch Film Lab (iO Film) 120850 6000007
Matt Tomaszewski Film Lab Video Production Manager 120850 6000009
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Scan/Record Manager(iO Film) 120850 6000008
Charles Robert Carner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jennifer Novak Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Reno Collier Actor Tater 1 1000012
Omar Kent Dykes Actor Gus 1 1000011
Will Clinger Actor Bo 1 1000010
Dan Waller Actor Agent Orange/MIB #1 1 1000013
Rick LeFevour Actor MIB #2 1 1000014
Sean Bridgers Actor Norm 1 1000016
Joseph Luis Caballero Actor MIB #3 1 1000015
J David Moeller Actor Elmer 1 1000009
Richard Bull Actor Sheriff Smoot 1 1000008
Yaphet Kotto Actor Alonzo Moseley 1 1000003
Ivana Milicevic Actor Madeleine Dimkowski 1 1000002
Peter Stormare Actor Arthur Grimsley 1 1000004
Joe Mantegna Actor Dr. Rondog "Doc" Savage 1 1000005
Jenny McCarthy Actor Connie 1 1000007
Eric Roberts Actor Wilford Duvall 1 1000006
Gerry Bednob Actor Omar 1 1000017
Claudia Michelle Wallace Actor TSA Woman 1 1000018
JP Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Robert Carner Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan C. Blomquist Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Busch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Maggie Houlehan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lynnette Gaza Actor Lillian Grimoire 1 1000026
Gail Rastorfer Actor Morgana 1 1000025
Gary Tippett Actor TSA Dog Handler 1 1000020
Emir Yonzon Actor TSA Supervisor 1 1000019
Jesse Dabson Actor TSA Expert 1 1000021
Jessica Orr Actor Vibiana 1 1000022
Michael Carner Actor Young Boy 1 1000024
Kurt Naebig Actor Mark Bedell 1 1000023
Michael Stahlberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Eric Allaman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Holly Todd Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mark Shields Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Peter Wiese Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Frank D Dambra Painter Head Painter 200 9000008
Anthony Joseph Fatigato Painter n/a 200 9000009
David Simone Painter n/a 200 9000011
Carlitos Ruiz Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000010
Eldridge Huntington Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
David Tennenbaum Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Zac Brown Song Performer ("Chicken Fried") 120788 8000036
Omar Kent Dykes Song Performer ("Bamboozled") 120788 8000035
Antsy McClain Song Performer ("Living In Aluminum") 120788 8000037
The Trailer Park Troubadours Song Performer ("Living In Aluminum") 120788 8000038
Lisa Wolff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cabot McMullen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joshua Zylstra Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Jeno Dellicolli Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000013
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Darlene R Hunt Extras Casting (Extraordinary Casting) 120851 10000008
Vanessa King Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000001
Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Pamela Milone Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Alyson N Hancey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rachel Komar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Johnnie Starks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Debbie George Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Barkley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000003
Zon Dumas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sharon King Casting (Chicago) 179 10000004
"Radio Ready" Renard Song Performer ("20 Dollah Bill") 120788 8000034
blonde from fargo Song Performer ("Don't Tell My Heart") 120788 8000033
Ray Rush Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000012
Dennis Payne Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000011
Frank Sullivan Song ("Eye Of The Tiger") 120859 8000010
Red Simpson Song ("Highway Patrol") 120859 8000013
Aram Khachaturian Song ("Sabre Dance") 120859 8000014
Vic Mizzy Song ("Green Acres Theme") 120859 8000016
Donald Von Tress Song ("Don't Tell My Heart") 120859 8000015
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye Of The Tiger") 120859 8000009
Kyle Batter Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Craig Stull Music n/a 120781 8000003
Rudy Guess Music n/a 120781 8000002
Gary Tharp Music Additional Music Mixing 120781 8000004
Brandon Miller Music Music Assistant 120781 8000005
Eric Allaman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Lisa Bauman Wasiak Music Music Clearance 120781 8000006
Renard Beavers Song ("20 Dollah Bill") 120859 8000017
Rachel Sarah Senescu Song ("20 Dollah Bill") 120859 8000018
Fiachra Trench Song ("Minuet from String Quintet in E, Op. 13, No. 5") 120859 8000028
Luigi Boccherini Song ("Minuet from String Quintet in E, Op. 13, No. 5") 120859 8000027
Ronald Bell Song ("Living In Aluminum") 120859 8000029
Chad Cardiff Song ("Living In Aluminum") 120859 8000030
Junior Brown Song Performer ("Highway Patrol") 120788 8000032
The Wallendas of Sound Song Performer ("Eye Of The Tiger") 120788 8000031
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Symphony No.9 'Choral' - 4th movt. ('Ode to Joy')") 120859 8000026
Franz Von Suppe Song ("Light Cavalry-Overture") 120859 8000025
Ray Wylie Hubbard Song ("Bamboozled") 120859 8000020
Omar Kent Dykes Song ("Bamboozled") 120859 8000019
Zac Brown Song ("Chicken Fried") 120859 8000021
Wyatt Durrette Song ("Chicken Fried") 120859 8000022
George Wilson Song ("George Wilson") 120859 8000024
John Philip Sousa Song ("Stars And Stripes") 120859 8000023
Larry the Cable Guy Actor Deputy Larry Stalder 1 1000001
Synopsis
During a routine day spent patrolling his small town, sheriff Larry witnesses a beautiful, high-class woman, Madeleine, being held against her will by four mysterious, black-suited men. Recognizing the opportunity to save the day, Larry "kidnaps" her, only to learn that Madeleine is actually a key witness in a high-stakes Chicago crime case and her captors are FBI agents assigned to protect her. Madeleine is furious. But Larry, who rightly suspects the agents are crooked and Madeleine is in danger, forces her on a harebrained trip to Chicago to solve the case himself. Together, the mismatched duo must grapple with angry FBI agents, quack doctors and Chicago high society.