My Life in Ruins (2009)

My Life in Ruins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nia Vardalos Actor Georgia 1 1000001
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Irv 1 1000002
Harland Williams Actor Big Al 1 1000003
Rachel Dratch Actor Kim 1 1000004
Caroline Goodall Actor Mrs Tullen 1 1000005
Alistair McGowan Actor Nico 1 1000006
Ian Ogilvy Actor Mr Tullen 1 1000007
Jareb Dauplaise Actor Gator 1 1000008
Brian Palermo Actor Marc 1 1000009
Maria Adanez Actor Lena 1 1000010
Sophie Stuckey Actor Caitlin 1 1000011
María Botto Actor Lala 1 1000012
Natalie O'Donnell Actor Sue 1 1000013
Simon Gleeson Actor Ken 1 1000014
Sheila Bernette Actor Dorcas 1 1000015
Ralph Nossek Actor Kooky Senior 1 1000016
Bernice Stegers Actor Kooky Senior 1 1000017
Rita Wilson Actor Elinor 1 1000018
Ian Gomez Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000019
Takis Papamattheou Actor Souvenir Shop Owner 1 1000020
Serenella Magriny Actor Svetlana 1 1000021
Marta Schwizer Actor Olga 1 1000022
Maria Ripalda Actor Lenka 1 1000023
Nacho Perez Actor Doudi 1 1000024
Nadaf Malamud Actor Greek Man 1 1 1000025
Roland Sanden Actor Greek Man 2 1 1000026
Vasilis Psichogiopoulos Actor Souvlaki Guy 1 1000027
Jose Sacristan Actor Jewelry Shop Owner 1 1000028
Alberto Santiago Actor Bar Owner 1 1000029
Alejandro Spijksma Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Ma Goyanes Actor Dour Nurse 1 1000031
Jennifer Rope Actor Pretty Nurse 1 1000032
Melina Kyriakopoulou Actor Angry Canadian 1 1000033
Denise Moreno Actor Kathy 1 1000034
Abdeltif Louzar Actor Greek Band 1 1000035
Oreste Papadopol Actor Greek Band 1 1000036
Valentin Stoica Actor Greek Band 1 1000037
Alexis Georgoulis Actor Poupi 1 1000038
Donald Petrie Director n/a 2 2000001
Nathalie Marciano Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michelle Chydzik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gary Goetzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rita Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Safran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Denise O'Dell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mark Albela Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Peter Friedlander Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Peter Friedlander Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Denis Pedregosa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Mike Reiss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Salvador Yague Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cristina Ecija Production Manager (Plate Unit Spain) 305 5000002
Nikos Nikolettos Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Oscar Manero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
juan lopez Angosse Assistant Director Background Assistant Director 163 5000006
Cristina Vergara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jairo Murray Assistant Director (Plate Unit Spain) 163 5000008
Annie Palazón Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000009
Francisco Barrionuevo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Dimitri Apostolou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Panagiotis Fotiou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Katerina Stasinpoulou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Konstantinos Mousoulis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Titika Stamouli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
Ricardo Serrano Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Tedy Villalba Location Manager (Plate Unit Spain) 193 5000018
Paris Karagiorgos Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Maralyn Causley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Beatriz Ron Script Supervisor (Plate Unit Spain) 191 5000021
Katerina Xini Script Supervisor Script Supervisor Assistant 191 5000022
Beatriz Ron Script Coordinator Script Trainee 120893 5000023
Todd Kolker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Tom Steel Stage Manager (The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000025
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager (The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox) 120797 5000026
Aurora Ponte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Maria Cabello Production Coordinator (Plate Unit Spain) 162 5000028
Myrto Konitsioti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Vicky Nikolettou Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Errikos Bari-Mian Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Argyris Stergiopoulos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Dimitris Kotsalos Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Asia Jarzyna Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Tedy Villalba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Ignacio Lozano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Lorenzo Guerrero Assistant Location Manager (Plate Unit Spain) 194 5000037
Jose Alcaine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Javier Salmones Director of Photography Director of Photography/A Camera Operator(Plate Unit Spain) 120780 6000002
David Carretero Director of Photography (Additional Crew) 120780 6000003
Ramón Malapetsas Director of Photography (Plate Unit) 120780 6000004
Josu Inchaustegui Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Albert Carreras Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Acereto Camera Operator (Plate Unit Spain) 239 6000007
Justin Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Lionel Garrote Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Daniel Sánchez Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Plate Unit Spain) 120899 6000010
Estefania Perez Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant(Additional Crew) 120899 6000011
Teresa Isasi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Roberto Fernandez Loader Clapper Loader A Camera 120956 6000013
Jon Rowing Loader Clapper Loader B Camera 120956 6000014
Pedro Doblado Loader Clapper Loader(Plate Unit Spain) 120956 6000015
Ismael Fernández Loader Clapper Loader(Plate Unit Spain) 120956 6000016
Alvaro Garcia Loader Central Loader(Plate Unit Spain) 120956 6000017
Ivan Voutidis Loader Clapper Loader(Plate Unit) 120956 6000018
Giannis Chinos Loader Clapper Loader(Plate Unit) 120956 6000019
Vaggelis Kolokythas Loader Clapper Loader(Plate Unit) 120956 6000020
Pepe Martinez Focus Puller Focus Puller A Camera 332 6000021
Eva Diaz Focus Puller Focus Puller B Camera 332 6000022
Diego Suarez Focus Puller (Plate Unit Spain) 332 6000023
Paco Laso Focus Puller (Plate Unit Spain) 332 6000024
Babis Houvardas Focus Puller (Plate Unit) 332 6000025
Giorgos Rahmatoulin Focus Puller (Plate Unit) 332 6000026
Christos Douros Focus Puller (Plate Unit) 332 6000027
Zara Roberts Film Lab DI Post Supervisor 120850 6000028
Ed Thompson Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000029
Adrian Colbert Film Lab Digital Imaging 120850 6000030
Giorgio Giordano Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000031
Alberto Leirós Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000032
Eva Mayans Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000033
Ma Jesús Morate Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000034
Ma Juberias Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000035
Manuel Salgueiro Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000036
Roberto Gonzalez Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000037
Manu Fortín Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000038
David Anguita Dailies (Technicolor Madrid) 120999 6000039
Andrea Gargano Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000040
Marina Matarazzo Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000041
Adriano Fabio Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000042
Daniele Turchetta Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000043
Cristiano Delogu Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000044
Sara Formicola Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000045
Alessia Navantieri Dailies (Technicolor Rome) 120999 6000046
Gregg Garvin Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000047
Elliot Purvis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000048
Patrick Vito Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather Persons Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000002
Amanda Zemke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Patterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Graham Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000002
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Julie Pierce Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Stage Engineer(The Newman Stage,Twentieth Century Fox) 120837 8000006
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Delphine Robertson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Fred Vogler Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Mikis Theodorakis Song ("Theme From Zorba the Greek") 120859 8000010
Chandra Cogburn Song ("Zorbeso") 120859 8000011
Manolis Rassoulis Song ("Ydrohoos") 120859 8000012
Vaso Allagianni Song ("Ydrohoos") 120859 8000013
Manos Loizos Song ("I Doyleia Kanei Toys Antres") 120859 8000014
Lefteris Papadopoulos Song ("I Doyleia Kanei Toys Antres") 120859 8000015
Guy Moon Song ("Noodles") 120859 8000016
Irving Berlin Song ("Blue Skies") 120859 8000017
Guy Moon Song ("Irv's Clam") 120859 8000018
Mark Arnell Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000019
Richard Wermerling Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000020
Nicky Cook Song ("Got 2 B Luv") 120859 8000021
Giannis Hatzisoglou Song ("Den Katalava") 120859 8000022
Michalis Avatagelos Song ("Den Katalava") 120859 8000023
Ilias Asvestopoulos Song ("Den Katalava") 120859 8000024
Manos Hadjidakis Song ("Ta Pedia Tou Pirea") 120859 8000025
Billy Towne Song ("Ta Pedia Tou Pirea") 120859 8000026
David Mullen Song ("Happy") 120859 8000027
Jamie Moore Song ("Happy") 120859 8000028
Ayiesha Woods Song ("Happy") 120859 8000029
Jaymo Andy George Song ("Dream Dance") 120859 8000030
Laurent Juillet Song ("Emotional Score") 120859 8000031
Chandra Cogburn Song Performer ("Zorbeso") 120788 8000032
Nikos Papazoglou Song Performer ("Ydrohoos") 120788 8000033
Manos Loizos Song Performer ("I Doyleia Kanei Toys Antres") 120788 8000034
Lefteris Papadopoulos Song Performer ("I Doyleia Kanei Toys Antres") 120788 8000035
Guy Moon Song Performer ("Noodles") 120788 8000036
Guy Moon Song Performer ("Blue Skies") 120788 8000037
Guy Moon Song Performer ("Irv's Clam") 120788 8000038
Bottlefly Song Performer ("Got 2 B Luv") 120788 8000039
2002 GR Song Performer ("Den Katalava") 120788 8000040
Ayiesha Woods Song Performer ("Happy") 120788 8000041
David Chapman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Vlachos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sonia Aranzabal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jonathan McKinstry Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dimitris Ziakas Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Miguel Canosa Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Rudy Mercado Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Gerasimos Karvounis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Velissarios Syrmakezis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Escarabajal Painter Swing Gang Painter 200 9000010
Aitana Ozaeta Painter Swing Gang Painter 200 9000011
Omar Painter n/a 200 9000012
Francisco Sanchez Painter Lead Painter 200 9000013
Luis Gomez Painter n/a 200 9000014
Pablo Ruiz Painter n/a 200 9000015
Raul De La Fuente Painter n/a 200 9000016
Angel Lozano Painter n/a 200 9000017
Danilo Cotto Painter n/a 200 9000018
Omar Perez Painter (Additional Crew) 200 9000019
Chad Cole Painter IQ Artist 200 9000020
Nikos Triantafilopoulos Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Lori Marks Painter Standby Set Painter 200 9000022
German Garcia Model Maker n/a 121081 9000023
Paco García Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000024
Alex Auriema Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000025
Vasile Radu Art Department Person in charge 120843 9000026
Luis Pastor Art Department Final Art Work 120843 9000027
Francisco Cayuelas Art Department Sculptor 120843 9000028
Francisco Puig Art Department Blacksmith 120843 9000029
Costas Nikolettos Art Department Art Department Buyer 120843 9000030
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting n/a 179 10000002
Makis Gazis Casting n/a 179 10000003
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting n/a 179 10000004
Manuel Puro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Pat Repola Executive VP Feature Post 120806 11000001
Tal Fiala Executive Account Executive 120806 11000002
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000001
Marty Frasu Consultant Technical Scoring Consultant 120784 12000002
Usue Pena Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000001
Koke Riera Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000002
Lala Huete Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Lena Mossum Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Cristina Sopena Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nuria Barrio Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000007
Patricia Walker Costumes Set Costume Runner 120828 13000008
Alejandra Albert Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000009
Alkisti Magali Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Sandra Lara Hair Assistant Hairdresser Assistant 120989 13000011
Jessica Pasteur Hair Stylist (Nia Vardalos) 120799 13000012
Jose Juez Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Jose Sequi Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000014
Susana Puigsegur Makeup Crowd Make-up and Hair Artist 353 13000015
Kasey Erokhin Makeup Crowd Make-up Artist 353 13000016
Marilo Osuna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Cesar Olivares Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Natalia Montoya Makeup Assistant Make-up & Hair Assistant 121007 13000019
Gregorio Ros Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000020
Emilia Montero Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
Katerina Tsakota Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Bubi Escobar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Carlos Sanroma Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Patricia Aguirre Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Alejandro Blanco Wardrobe Wardrobe Consultant 120823 13000026
Elizabeth Martirena Wardrobe Break Down Artist 120823 13000027
Jose Perez Wardrobe Fitter 120823 13000028
Samir Melo Wardrobe Fitter 120823 13000029
Pedro Revoredo Wardrobe Fitter 120823 13000030
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jorge Adrados Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Roberto Rodrigo Boom Operator (Additional Crew) 215 14000005
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Tim Lauber Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000008
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Juan Castano Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000011
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Supervising Assistant 120816 14000012
Thanasis Papageorgiou Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Midgley Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Gerardo Pietrafesa Sound Recordist (Plate Unit Spain) 331 14000018
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Julio Fernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jonathan Lee Key Grip (Plate Unit Spain) 263 15000002
Iván Sequeira Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000003
Giannis Papadakis Grip (Plate Unit) 365 15000004
Carolos Sturmey Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thanasis Karampelas Grip Grip Assistant 365 15000006
Arcadio Sequeira Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michalis Christoforatos Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Eric Mikahelides Electrician Prelight Electrician(Additional Crew) 450 15000009
Darren Readley Electrician Prelight Electrician(Additional Crew) 450 15000010
Manuel Salas Electrician Prelight Electrician(Additional Crew) 450 15000011
Triantaphyllos Athanassopoulos Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Stelios Lepidakis Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Haris Pournias Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stelios Pothitos Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Konstantinos Bakoyiannis Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jose De La Fuente Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Paco Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Raúl Lobo Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Paco Luque Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Javier Merino Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jorge Sequeira Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Dimitris Mavromatis Crane Grip Hot Head/Crane(System Grip) 121043 15000023
Dimitris Mavromatis Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000024
Nikos Adamakis Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000025
Santiago Casado Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000026
Armanda De La Cueva Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000027
José Fernández Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Bryan Cerezo Best Boy Grip (Plate Unit Spain) 265 15000029
Alberto Merino Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Alex Matcham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Mar Henche Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sofia Kastanara Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Anne Schtroy Accountant Accounts Runner(Additional Crew) 120802 16000004
Veronica Fernandez Accountant Accounts Runner 120802 16000005
Alejandra Andres Finance Manager n/a 120941 16000006
David Hughes Finance Manager Finance(Plate Unit) 120941 16000007
Stefan Jacobs Finance Manager Finance(Plate Unit) 120941 16000008
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000009
Rojeanne Herbel Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000010
Joanna Price Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Pinelopi Tsiamtsouri Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Miguel Pedregosa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eugenio Jimenez Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sandra Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Antonio Lemos Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Boris Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sheila Molero Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Benito Crespo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Camino Capellin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
José Bailón Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Diego Arroyo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Manuel Segura Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Fernando Contreras Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Ismael López Carpenter Carpentry Chief 529 21000003
Santiago Santan Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
José Martos Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jose Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mihai Blaga Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Antonio Palomar Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jose Garrido Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ramon Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Allouche Mcgregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Angel Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Juan Alcaide Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Carlos Sanchez Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Danut Corci Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Emilio Sola Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Leon Bigiu Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Yiannis Hionis Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Greece) 529 21000018
Javier Gonzalez Duato Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000019
Pedro de la Fuente Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000020
Ivan Calatayud Construction Builder 120900 21000021
Fernando Gambero Welder Lead Metalworker 121059 21000022
Angel Monino Welder Metalworker 121059 21000023
Francisco Rodriguez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Basilio Ruiz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Ivan Samaniego Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Jesus Martin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000027
Antonio Vega Catering Chef 120954 22000001
Armando Rivero Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Marcelo Lozano Catering Caterer/Driver 120954 22000003
Estefanía Gutierrez Catering Catering Labour 120954 22000004
Svetlana Zelinska Catering Catering Labour 120954 22000005
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor (El Ranchito) 249 23000001
John Vliet Visual Effects Supervisor (El Ranchito) 249 23000002
Rafael Solorzano Visual Effects Supervisor (El Ranchito) 249 23000003
Derek Bird Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc.) 249 23000004
William Lebeda Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Picture Mill) 249 23000005
Reyes Abades Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000007
Christina Hwang Visual Effects Producer Titles Producer(Picture Mill) 243 23000008
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor DI Film Editorial 614 23000009
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor DI Film Editorial 614 23000010
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000011
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000012
Felix Berges Visual Effects Plate Unit Manager(Plate Unit Spain) 419 23000013
Felix Berges Visual Effects Chief(Plate Unit) 419 23000014
Dave McCarthy Visual Effects DRS Operator 419 23000015
S Nguyen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects, Inc) 419 23000016
Oscar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Joaquin Vergara Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Cesar Abades Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Daniel Reboul Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Tomas Urban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Dimitris Gerbinis Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000022
Mario Gargallo Software Engineer Technical Chief 121071 23000023
Helen Koutas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Jose Martinez Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000025
Bradford Berling Graphic Designer Lead Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000026
Martin Surya Graphic Designer Designer(Picture Mill) 120860 23000027
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000028
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000029
Daniel Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000030
Jerry Hall Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000031
Zachary Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000032
Jonathan Sims Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000033
Grant Okita Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000034
Mickey Woolfson Property Master On Set Prop Master 120805 24000001
Jose Bombin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Daniel Izar del la Fuente Props Stand By Props 120817 24000003
Domingo Merino Props Stand By Props 120817 24000004
Federico Botella Props Stand By Prop 120817 24000005
Manuel Casla Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000006
Luis Doce Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000007
Ricardo Garcia Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Juan Torrijos Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Pablo Hugues Props Dressing Prop 120817 24000010
Themis Katsimihas Props Props Assistant 120817 24000011
Jimy Vozikis Props Props Assistant(Greece) 120817 24000012
Inaka Bruna Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000013
Jose Ruiz Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Danny Burke Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000015
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Nia Vardalos) 120820 25000001
María Hinojosa Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
David Ocana Assistant (to Mr Petrie) 120820 25000003
Antonio Dominguez Assistant (to Art Director) 120820 25000004
Chloë Orenstein Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000005
Jordi Ramírez Assistant (Plate Unit Spain) 120820 25000006
Alexandros Kakaniaris Assistant (to Donald Petrie) 120820 25000007
David Chagoyen Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000008
Lorenzo Guerrero Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Luis Alonzo Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Patricia De La Uz Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000011
Octavi Martinez Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000012
Andreas Seferlis Transportation Manager (Greece) 121030 25000013
Aida Argüelles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Lorin Dreyfuss Stand-In Double(for Irv) 121015 25000015
Keko Morales Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Simon Richards Production EPK(Special Treats Production) 120824 25000018
Roland Middel Production EPK(Special Treats Production) 120824 25000019
Isabelle Neron Office Runner n/a 120988 25000020
Beltrán Figueroa Office Runner n/a 120988 25000021
Txon Victoria Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000022
Eduardo Berrelleza Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000023
Alvaro Villalba Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000024
Esperanza García Office Runner Location Runner 120988 25000025
Angeliki Rentzi Office Runner n/a 120988 25000026
Giannis Nikolettos Office Runner n/a 120988 25000027
Panos Parisis Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000028
Beatriz Lillo Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000029
Penélope Hernández Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000030
Silvana García Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000031
Ma Ángeles Lillo Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000032
Sonsoles Canes Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000033
Irini Kapniari Medic Unit Doctor(Greece) 120966 25000034
Alexandros Kakoliris Medic Unit Doctor(Greece) 120966 25000035
Miguel Gomez Driver Translator/Driver 273 25000036
Juan Barbieri Driver Translator/Driver 273 25000037
Ivan Sanchez Driver Runner/Driver 273 25000038
Manuel Gutiérrez Driver n/a 273 25000039
Marcelo Pagliere Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ignacio Prats Driver n/a 273 25000041
Alessandra Di Pietro Driver n/a 273 25000042
Maite Ojer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Yannick Raguet Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Vaquero Driver n/a 273 25000045
Frederic Fabrega Driver n/a 273 25000046
Oscar Sempere Driver n/a 273 25000047
Richard Fábrega Driver n/a 273 25000048
Agustín Valdepeñas Driver n/a 273 25000049
Albert Dedeu Driver n/a 273 25000050
Javier Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ana Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000052
Antonio Del Olmo Driver n/a 273 25000053
Santiago Guallart Driver n/a 273 25000054
Óscar Martínez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Luis Iborra Driver n/a 273 25000056
Francisco Ortuno Driver n/a 273 25000057
Alex Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jordi Ramírez Driver (to Mr Gill/Plate Unit Spain) 273 25000059
Juan Ras Driver Unit Driver(Plate Unit Spain) 273 25000060
Israel Pérez Driver Locations Driver(Additional Crew) 273 25000061
Juan Aracil Driver (to Ms Wilson/Additional Crew) 273 25000062
Alejandro Ferreira Driver (to Mr Goetzman/Additional Crew) 273 25000063
Elena Dentopoulou Driver (to Producer) 273 25000064
Elena Priovolou Driver (Greece) 273 25000065
Stefanos Papagikas Driver (Greece) 273 25000066
Victoria Trzeciak Driver (Greece) 273 25000067
Sifis Stamou Driver n/a 273 25000068
Yiorgos Kaloyiannis Driver n/a 273 25000069
Giorgos Gioulis Driver n/a 273 25000070
Tasos Andrikoupoulos Driver n/a 273 25000071
Labros Tsimitselis Driver n/a 273 25000072
Sakis Koliopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000073
Stelios Tsikas Driver n/a 273 25000074
Christos Gitakos Driver n/a 273 25000075
Vasilis Gioulis Driver n/a 273 25000076
Thomas Zermas Driver n/a 273 25000077
Giorgos Maragos Driver n/a 273 25000078
Stavros Tsiaoussis Driver n/a 273 25000079
Evagelos Makris Driver n/a 273 25000080
Giorgos Raptis Driver n/a 273 25000081
Panagiotis Petropoulos Driver n/a 273 25000082
Giorgos Tsiaras Driver n/a 273 25000083
Christos Vardakas Driver n/a 273 25000084
Giorgos Vagelis Driver n/a 273 25000085
Anastasios Kabosos Driver n/a 273 25000086
Giorgos Petropoulos Driver (Greece) 273 25000087
Benjamín Seva Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000088
Monica Rodriguez Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000089
Elena Oliva Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000090
Lourdes Navarro Coordinator Background Coordinator 528 25000091
Diego Lobalzo Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000092
Daniel Hernandez Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000093
Christos Vasilopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000094
Detritus Aramburu Other Space Keeper 120795 26000001
Jorge García Other Space Keeper 120795 26000002
Panagiotis Mahairas Security (Greece) 120951 26000003
Sylvia Fierro Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Aitor Satrústegui Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A Greek tour guide named Georgia attempts to recapture her kefi (Greek for "mojo") by guiding a ragtag group of tourists around Greece and showing them the beauty of her native land. Along the way, she manages to open their eyes to the wonders of an exotic foreign land while beginning to see the world through a new set of eyes in the process.