503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 274812655


Varnish cache server

Valkyrie (2008)

Valkyrie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Period, Historical
Keywords 1940s, armed forces, military, Nazi, revenge, suspenseful, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lior Rosner Song ("They'll Remember You") 120859 8000014
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000006
Birka Czassny Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Claus Mayr Construction Manager Construction Manager Liaison 120983 21000005
Toralf Hertzsch Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000008
Marco Pressler Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Lars Dicht Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Colin H Fraser Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Benjamin Schwilden Construction Rigger 120900 21000009
Thomas Kubeile Construction Rigger 120900 21000010
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Whitney Kitchen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000007
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000008
Garry Cooper Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000005
Allen L Hall Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000002
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Mario Lojek Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bryon Weiss Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000040
Chris J King Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000029
Shawn Lane Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000030
Dustin Meier Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000031
Dane Farwell Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000028
Dennis Fitzgerald Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000027
Mark Chadwick Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000024
Zack Duhame Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000025
Phil Culotta Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000026
Mark Rayner Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000032
Carl Rice Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000033
Shaun Vickers Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000038
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000039
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000009
Jerry Trimble Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000037
Matt Thompson Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000036
Shawn Robinson Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000034
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000035
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000041
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer (Savage Visual Effects) 243 23000010
David Weinstein Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000034
Erik Lee Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000035
Pat Gehlen Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000036
Carlos Pedroza Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000033
Albert Cheng Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(The Third Floor) 419 23000032
James Pastorius Visual Effects Visual Effects Lead Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 419 23000029
John Campuzano Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000030
Christopher Edwards Visual Effects Previsualization Supervisor(The Third Floor) 419 23000031
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000037
Gary Cohen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000038
Matthew Lewis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Caylen F Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Lucas Arnold Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Jan Singh Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000042
Darren May Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000041
Karl Openshaw Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000039
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000040
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000028
Jesse Andrewartha Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000027
Andrew Loschin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 614 23000016
Matthew Hall Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor - Culver City) 243 23000014
Eric Rogers Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000013
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films) 243 23000011
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000012
Elia Popov Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman(Additional Photography) 250 23000018
John J Downey Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Pyro Foreman(Additional Photography) 250 23000019
Teru Yoshida Visual Effects Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000024
Jules Eschliman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000025
Kevin Noel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000026
Dylan Gottlieb Visual Effects Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000023
Carlos Vidal Visual Effects Look Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000022
Debora Neumann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Jan Fiedler Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000021
Clay Cullen Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000023
Richard Bucher Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000022
Martin Frank Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Elmar Suska Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000009
Hannes Troger Grip n/a 365 15000006
Herb Ault Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000005
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer (Additional Photography) 120937 15000002
dharmarata "G" dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120946 15000003
Michael Muller Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gary Christie Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000010
Tony Nakonechnyj Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Denny Bratsch Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000016
Michael Behrends Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Gavin J Behrman Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Johannes Precht Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Rene Frommholz Best Boy n/a 120885 15000014
Jeffrey L Wilson Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000012
Stephen Thorp Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000013
Ron Rakowski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Herbick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jim McBride Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000017
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Chris Munro Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Edward Tise Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000024
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recordist 120868 14000019
Robert Kellough Sound Effects Sound Effects Field Recordist 120868 14000020
Rosa Umbach Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Matthew K Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Casey O'Neill Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000012
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
James O'Dee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jade Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wolfgang Lindner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Heisner Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000013
Tanner Gill Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000014
Matt Berberi Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000019
Joe Box Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000020
Richard Burden Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000021
Tyler Barnett Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000018
Jeffrey G Barnett Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000017
Brian Edward Avery Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000015
Mikey Avery Stunts (Additional Photography) 240 19000016
Alister Mazzotti Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Armstrong Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Janine McEwen Newell Accountant Construction Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000008
Marissa Tomas Accountant (Visual Effects/Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120802 16000009
Wolfgang Schwedler Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120802 16000010
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant(Additional Photography) 120802 16000007
Marion Manthey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000006
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Rob Meisenholder Accountant Art Department Estimator 120802 16000005
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lisa G Shillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Dr. Gero Brugmann Legal Counsel (Studio Babelsberg) 120913 18000003
Alexander Gunn Pyrotechnics Special Effects Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andreas Pense Legal Counsel (Studio Babelsberg) 120913 18000002
Christa Zofcin Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Mun-Ju Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Margit Jutz Assistant Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120950 16000014
Matthew Roberts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Jody Taylor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Michael Papac Props Armorer(Additional Photography) 120817 24000009
Renè Zeunert Props Buyer Prop Shopper 120926 24000010
Thomas Stockwell Assistant (to Mr Singer) 120820 25000001
Carl F Schmidt Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Simon Atherton Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Michael Bortz Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000004
Till Sennhenn Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Oliver Kuhlmann Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
John Bakalar Assistant (to Mr Singer) 120820 25000002
Viktor Jakovleski Assistant (to Mr Adler) 120820 25000003
Zachary "Zak" Ruderman Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 275 25000008
Martin Kuschan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Doug Weaver Transportation Captain Base Camp Captain 272 25000010
Kraig Tytus Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000007
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to Co-Producers/Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000006
Oliver Blind Assistant (to Mr Lee) 120820 25000004
Tamar Thomas Assistant (to Mr Branagh) 120820 25000005
Marcus Haendgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
S Sivanatraj Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000128
R Magesh Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000129
S Kumar Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000130
R Rajappa Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000127
A Dinesh Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000126
N Shoban Babu CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000123
Hee Nam Cho Background Painter Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121029 23000124
E Shyam Sundar Background Painter Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000125
M Sakthivel Background Painter Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000131
G Selvaraj Background Painter Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000132
Jeff Wolverton Animator Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000137
Jane Sharvina 2-D Artist 2D Compositing Lead(Frantic Films) 120987 23000138
Peter C Clarke Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Witting Animator Effects Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000136
Rajeswari P Background Painter Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000135
D Seethalakshmi Background Painter Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000133
A A Elanchezhiyan Background Painter Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 121029 23000134
Tom Whelpley Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000011
Robert Garcia Jr. Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000012
David Wang Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000037
Michael Patlin Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000038
Katja Horstmann Coordinator Funding Coordinator(Studio Babelsberg) 528 25000039
Konstantin Ness Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000036
Steve Lamonby Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000035
John Hinton Pilot P-40 Pilot(Additional Photography) 570 25000032
Mike Woodley Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000033
Angelika Jendrusch Coordinator Accommodations Coordinator 528 25000034
Tobias Lauterberg Cashier n/a 121079 25000040
Jonathan Weber Assistant (Assistant to Mr. Kamins) 120820 25000041
Oliver Rogge Trainer Boot Camp Military Trainer 121109 26000005
Joe Gerari Manager General Manager(Imageworks India) 120827 28000001
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances(Now Clear This!) 120879 26000004
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances Clearances(Now Clear This!) 120879 26000003
Steve North Other Safety Engineer(Aerial Unit) 120795 26000001
Timo Schicke Other Boot Camp Commander 120795 26000002
Steve Hinton Pilot P-40 Pilot(Additional Photography) 570 25000031
Marc Wolff Pilot Stunt Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000030
Marissa Kaplan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jim Probyn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Brian "Joker" Mulvey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Bryant Powell Stand-In (for Mr Cruise) 121015 25000017
Ryan McDuffie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Lena Kopsch Transportation Coordinator Travel & Shipping Coordinator 271 25000013
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000015
Caitlin Pickall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Eric Schwab Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Fiona McCann Production Principal Standby 120824 25000027
Suzanne Labrie Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120824 25000028
Regaye M Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120824 25000029
Andrew Hunt Production Principal Standby 120824 25000026
Edith Viramontes Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000025
Sylke Ferber Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Ana Catala Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Alex Whang CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000122
Jim Doherty CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000121
Nancy Hyland Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000072
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000073
Rick Shick Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000074
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000071
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000070
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000067
Tony Diep Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000068
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000069
Chris Stevens Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000075
Jon Tanimoto Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000076
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000081
Joosten Kuypers Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000082
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000083
Frederick Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000080
Terrance Tornberg Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000079
T C Harrison Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000077
Christina Wang Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000078
Peter Nofz Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000066
Gil Alvarado Graphic Artist (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120985 23000065
Leah Hardstark Animation Photography Visual Effects Still Photography(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121090 23000053
Chris Hebert Animation Photography Visual Effects Still Photography(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121090 23000054
Ryan Bright Software Engineer Production Services and Resources Developer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000055
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000052
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000051
Casper Lailey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Craig Feifarek Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000049
Milan C Bhatt Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 242 23000050
Brian Hall Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000056
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000057
Jennifer Cranfill Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000062
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000063
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000064
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000061
Murilo Coutinho Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000060
Geo Snelling Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000058
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000059
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000084
Jisook Tomoko Shin Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000085
Merysa Nichols Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000109
Alan DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000110
Matthew Melis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000111
Tim Christensen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Frantic Films) 120960 23000108
Jason Crosby Digital Effects Artist (Frantic Films) 120960 23000107
V Gouri Shankar Rao Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000104
S Kathiravan Digital Effects Artist Junior Paint Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000105
Travis Yohnke Digital Effects Artist (Frantic Films) 120960 23000106
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000112
Anselm Noelle Digital Effects Digital Asset Assistant 345 23000113
Theodore Bialek CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000118
Patrick Cohen CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000119
Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000120
Koji Morihiro Character Animation (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000117
Marco Marenghi Character Animation (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000116
Jeanny Lee Digital Effects Assistant Digital Production Coordinator 345 23000114
Brian Burks Character Animation Character Rigging(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000115
C. R. Ramkumar Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000103
V. Samundeswari Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000102
Steven Hansen Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000090
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000091
Dawn Guinta Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000092
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000089
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000088
Orde Stevanoski Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000086
Ryan Tulloch Digital Effects Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000087
Jason Anderson Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000093
Wendy Mashburn Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Resource Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000094
Jaikishan Vyas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000099
K H Kareem Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000100
J Senthil Nathan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000101
A Panner Selvam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000098
K Balaji Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000097
Xavier Velazquez Digital Effects Artist Digital Resource Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000095
Krishnakant Mishra Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Imageworks India) 120960 23000096
Jonathan Klein Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gabriella Gobber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000027
Meegan Carroll Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Klaus GR Darrelmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Katjah Sambet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Kemal Gorgulu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Paul Schneider Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000023
Andreas Kispert Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000029
Judy Britten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Jürgen Schwämmle Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Jens Geibel Location Scout n/a 311 5000036
Anja Wüstenfeld Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000037
Chirag Shah Production Coordinator (Imageworks India) 162 5000034
Vickie M Hsieh Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000033
Tine Hoefke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Victoria Hawden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Sabina Franke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Baisa Baumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Robert F Phillips Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000007
Gerry Toomey Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Jeremie Winslow Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000009
Oliver Luer Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Gil Adler Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000003
Chris Brock Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Evangeline Monroy Production Manager (Visual Effects/Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000010
Brian Hamblin Production Manager Editorial Technical Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 305 5000011
David K Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Peter Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Navin Venkatesh Production Manager (Imageworks India) 305 5000012
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Markus Bensch Location Assistant Locations(Studio Babelsberg) 120947 5000038
Arabella Gilbert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Traudl Nicholson Colorist Dailies Colorist(Arri Film & Tv) 120920 6000021
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120921 6000022
Kathleen Woolery Color Timer Digital Timing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120921 6000023
Karen M Boyle-Anastasio Colorist Digital Conform(Technicolor - Culver City) 120920 6000020
Bob Schneider Colorist Digital Conform(Technicolor - Culver City) 120920 6000019
Christian Littman Film Lab Lab Supervisor(Arri Film & Tv) 120850 6000016
Christopher Berg Dailies Dailies Supervisor(Arri Film & Tv) 120999 6000017
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000018
Erik L Brown Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000024
Tobias Kownatzki Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000025
Nikki Bell Editorial Assistant Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120855 7000002
Dylan Firshein Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Ottman Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000028
Nino Neuboeck Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000026
Myra Hamaza Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000027
Joseph Reidinger Film Lab Head of Laboratory(Arri Film & Tv) 120850 6000015
Ruben Killat Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Ross Emery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Luckenbach Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000003
Paul Babin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000004
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Guido Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Agnes Fischer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000040
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000041
Thomas Lauterkorn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Greg Schmidt Camera Operator Camera Operator / Scorpio Head Tech(Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Chris Newman Camera Camera Technician(Aerial Unit) 120798 6000006
Benjamin Relf Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000011
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography) 120899 6000012
Frank Connor Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Micah Bisagni Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Carlos De Varona Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Additional Photography) 233 6000009
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Additional Photography) 233 6000007
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman(Additional Photography) 233 6000008
Chris Brock Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nathan Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Wotan Wilke Möhring Actor Sergeant Kolbe 1 1000026
Christian Oliver Actor Sergeant-Major Adam 1 1000027
Bernard Hill Actor Confident General - Desert 1 1000028
Philipp von Schulthess Actor Tresckow's Aide 1 1000025
Matthew Burton Actor Lieutenant-General Adolf Heusinger 1 1000024
Ian McNeice Actor Pompous General 1 1000021
Danny Webb Actor Captain Haans 1 1000022
Chris Larkin Actor Sergeant Helm 1 1000023
Julian Morris Actor Young Lieutenant - Desert 1 1000029
Helmut Stauss Actor Dr. Roland Freisler 1 1000030
Annika Becker Actor Stauffenberg Child 1 1000035
Marie Becker Actor Stauffenberg Child 1 1000036
Katharine Mehrling Actor Female Singer 1 1000037
Justus Kammerer Actor Stauffenberg Child 1 1000034
Timo Huber Actor Stauffenberg Child 1 1000033
Tim Williams Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Karl-Alexander Seidel Actor Stauffenberg Child 1 1000032
Florian Panzner Actor Second Lieutenant Hagen 1 1000020
Waldemar Kobus Actor Police Chief Wolf-Heinrich von Helldorf 1 1000019
Terence Stamp Actor Ludwig Beck 1 1000007
Christian Berkel Actor Colonel Mertz von Quirnheim 1 1000008
Kenneth Branagh Actor Major-General Henning von Tresckow 1 1000009
Thomas Kretschmann Actor Major Otto Ernst Remer 1 1000006
Eddie Izzard Actor General Erich Fellgiebel 1 1000005
Bill Nighy Actor General Friedrich Olbricht 1 1000002
Tom Wilkinson Actor General Friedrich Fromm 1 1000003
Carice Van Houten Actor Nina von Stauffenberg 1 1000004
Halina Reijn Actor Margarethe von Oven 1 1000010
David Bamber Actor Adolf Hitler 1 1000011
Werner Daehn Actor Major Ernst John von Freyend 1 1000016
Harvey Friedman Actor Dr. Joseph Goebbels 1 1000017
Matthias Schweighoefer Actor Lieutenant Herber 1 1000018
David Schofield Actor Adolf Hitler 1 1000015
Tom Hollander Actor Colonel Heinz Brandt 1 1000014
Kevin McNally Actor Dr. Carl Goerdeler 1 1000012
Jamie Parker Actor Lieutenant Werner von Haeften 1 1000013
Andy Gatjen Actor Angry SS Officer 1 1000038
Achim Buch Actor Soldier 1 1000039
Chris Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ken Kamins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dwight Schar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Cruise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bryan Singer Director n/a 2 2000001
Bryan Singer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher McQuarrie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel M Snyder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Jeffrey Wetzel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
John Ottman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Nathan Alexander Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Karsten Mielke Actor Remer's Driver 1 1000057
Tilmann Von Blomberg Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000056
Matthias Ziesing Actor Young Officer – Wolf's Lair 1 1000044
Tom Wlaschiha Actor Communications Officer 1 1000045
Carsten Voigt Actor Checkpoint Guard 1 1000046
Jon Collin Barclay Actor Second Lieutenant Kretz 1 1000043
Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg Actor Reich Marshal Hermann Göring 1 1000042
Anton Algrang Actor Albert Speer 1 1000040
Matthias Freihof Actor Reichsführer Heinrich Himmler 1 1000041
Miles O’Shea Actor Sentry – OKH 1 1000047
Anna Holmes Actor Central Communications Operator 1 1000048
Isabella Drischel Actor War Ministry Secretary 1 1000053
Max Urlacher Actor Officer 1 1000054
Justin Beard Actor Wolf's Lair Operator 1 1000055
Andre Schwedt Actor Keitel's Adjutant 1 1000052
Christoph Förster Actor Aide to Stauffenberg 1 1000051
Michael Schumacher Actor Young Officer 1 1000049
Niklas Bardeli Actor Aide to Stauffenberg 1 1000050
Claudia Lachnitt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Clemens Schmid Assistant Editor (Arri Film & Tv) 203 7000006
Charlotte Wiseman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
David Crossman Costume Supervisor Military Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Ken Van Duyne Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000002
Jeremy Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Silvia Advisor Safety Advisor(Additional Photography) 120821 12000009
James D Dever Advisor Military Advisor(Additional Photography) 120821 12000010
Tom Minder Advisor Military Advisor(Additional Photography) 120821 12000011
Dulcie Scott Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000007
Jalene Murphy Swoveland Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000012
Ulrike Diallo Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000013
Barbel Lutter Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000014
Christi Work Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000011
Sean Haley Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000010
Nancy Thompson Costumer (of Mr Cruise) 120880 13000008
Eva Prappas Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000009
Markus Albrecht Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000008
Ernestine Kahn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120851 10000006
Steven Harding Executive in Charge of Production (Additional Photography) 118217 11000001
Alex Garcia Executive in Charge of Production Vice President of Production(Bad Hat Harry Productions) 118217 11000002
Iris Mueller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Heta Mantscheff Casting German Casting 179 10000002
Jeremy Rich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sonja Zimmer Production Executive (Studio Babelsberg) 118216 11000003
Jason Taylor Production Executive (Bad Hat Harry Productions) 118216 11000004
Richard Fowkes Consultant Business Affairs Consultant 120784 12000004
Mandy Rahn Liaison (Arri Film & Tv/Berlin) 121064 12000005
Torsten J Halsey Research (History At Work) 458 12000006
Vic Armstrong Consultant Action Consultant(Additional Photography) 120784 12000003
Barry May-Leybourne Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000002
Marc Berliner Development Executive (Bad Hat Harry Productions) 120807 11000005
Eric Schwab Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Gudrun Kaindl Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000015
Thomas Zaepf Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000016
Steve Gell Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000040
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Dyer 120823 13000041
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000042
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe Crowd Military Wardrobe Master 120823 13000039
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Military Wardrobe Master 120823 13000038
Michael Sloan Tailor Head Cutter(Costume Workshop Department) 120990 13000035
Jürgen Neuenfeldt Tailor (Costume Workshop Department) 120990 13000036
Concepcion Gaxiola Tailor (Additional Photography) 120990 13000037
Keith Wegner Wardrobe Ager(Additional Photography) 120823 13000043
Robert Kretschmer Wig Maker Principal Cast Wigs 121096 13000044
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mike Hopkins ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Tom Cruise Actor Col. Claus von Stauffenberg 1 1000001
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000003
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000045
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Tom MacDonald Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000034
Frederike Brodersen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Anthony Wilson Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000021
Sarah Monzani Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 353 13000022
Ailbhe LeMass Makeup Make-Up & Hair Artist 353 13000023
Lucia Mace Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000020
Sabine Bobbis Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000019
Tamara Ries Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000017
Mario Reichlin Costumes Provider Costume Maker 121037 13000018
Francis Jadoul Makeup Crowd Make Up/Hairdresser 353 13000024
Mareike Maya Mietke Makeup Make-Up & Hair 353 13000025
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist/Hairdresser 120801 13000030
Barney Burman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthestic Makeup Artist (Proteus Make-up FX ) 120936 13000031
Jessica Braun Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Yasmin Iqbal Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist/Hairdresser 120801 13000029
Zoe Brown Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist/Hairdresser 120801 13000028
Deborah Patino Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000026
Don Rutherford Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000027
Michael Duwel Art Department (Studio Babelsberg) 120843 9000052
Iris Paschedag Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000051
Patrick Lumb Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Joey Weber Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Lilly Kilvert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lior Rosner Song Performer ("Die Entfernte Melodie") 120788 8000022
George Furst Song ("Badenweiler Marsch") 120859 8000019
Rundfunkchor Berlin Song Performer ("They'll Remember You") 120788 8000020
Slovak Royal Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries") 120788 8000021
Alexander Gutschke Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Jan Rott Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000006
Ralf Schreck Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Cornelia Ott Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Harry Pain Art Director Standby/Onset Art Director 183 9000013
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000010
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Alwara Thaler Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000007
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000008
Guenther Schwenn Song ("Für eine Nacht Voller Seligkeit") 120859 8000018
Peter Kreuder Song ("Für eine Nacht Voller Seligkeit") 120859 8000017
Kory Kruckenberg Music Pro-Tools Engineer 120781 8000003
Brian Valentino Music Pro-Tools Engineer 120781 8000004
Larry Mah Music Pro-Tools Operator 120781 8000005
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jana Krohn Assistant Editor (Arri Film & Tv) 203 7000007
Armelle Vernerey Assistant Editor (Arri Film & Tv) 203 7000008
Nolan Reese Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Pablo Heisenberg Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
David Sabee Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Lior Rosner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
John Ottman Song ("They'll Remember You") 120859 8000013
Richard Wagner Song ("Die Walküre: Ride of the Valkyries") 120859 8000015
Reuben Panini Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
John Ottman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Casey Stone Music Engineer Music Recordist & Mixing Engineer 120837 8000009
Seth Reed Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000014
John B Josselyn Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000015
Krishan Ehlert Lead Set Dresser Leadman Set Dresser 121069 9000039
Steve Borgese Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000040
Schein Berlin Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000041
Scott Bobbitt Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000038
Michael Fissneider Model Maker n/a 121081 9000037
Robert Gee Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000034
Jane Harvie Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000035
Enzo Enzel Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Liliana Lambriev Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000042
Jan Hulpusch Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000043
Sonja Kirch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Brent Parris Art Department Coordinator (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 195 9000049
Sarah Horton Art Department Draftperson 120843 9000050
Ingeborg Heinemann Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000047
Benjamin Kniebe Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist/Illustrator 121006 9000046
Daniel Porsdorf Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000044
Jan Jericho Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000045
Torsten Dahlke Painter n/a 200 9000033
Michael Nitsche Painter n/a 200 9000032
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Jan Dunkel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Klaus Rudat Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Tani Kunitake Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Thomas T Taylor Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000016
Tom Meyer Set Designer Desert Sequences Designer(Additional Photography) 202 9000017
Manuel Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Uli Passauer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Paul Curren Painter n/a 200 9000029
Sam Curren Painter n/a 200 9000030
Dirk Winkler Painter n/a 200 9000031
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Klara Stima Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Jochen Schutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jan Zegenhagen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Robert Jackson Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Synopsis
A proud military man, Colonel Claus von Stauffenberg is a loyal officer who loves his country but has been forced to watch with horror as the rise of Hitler has led to the events of World War II. He has continued his military service, all the while hoping someone will find a way to stop Hitler before Europe and Germany are destroyed. Realizing time is running out, Stauffenberg decides he must take action himself, and in 1942, on his own initiative, attempts to persuade senior commanders in the East to confront and overthrow Hitler. Then in 1943, while recovering from injuries suffered in combat, Stauffenberg joins forces with the German Resistance, a long-existing civilian anti-Hitler conspiracy comprised of men hidden inside the highest reaches of power. Armed with a cunning strategy to use Hitler's own emergency plan to stabilize the government in the event of his demise--Operation Valkyrie--and turn that plan on its head to remove those in power and cripple Hitler's regime, these men plot to assassinate the dictator and overthrow his Nazi government. With everything in place, and with the future of the world, the fate of millions, and the lives of his wife and children hanging in the balance, Stauffenberg is thrust from being one of many who oppose Hitler to being the one who must kill Hitler himself.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 274812655


Varnish cache server