Surrogates (2009)

Surrogates
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords future, graphic novel, robot
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Willis Actor Agent Thomas Greer 1 1000001
Radha Mitchell Actor Agent Peters 1 1000002
Rosamund Pike Actor Maggie Greer 1 1000003
Boris Kodjoe Actor Stone 1 1000004
James Ginty Actor Dr Lionel Canter 1 1000005
James Cromwell Actor Older Canter 1 1000006
Ving Rhames Actor The Prophet 1 1000007
Jack Noseworthy Actor Strickland 1 1000008
Devin Ratray Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Michael Cudlitz Actor Colonel Brandon 1 1000010
Jeffrey DeSerrano Actor Armando 1 1000011
Helena Mattsson Actor JJ the Blonde 1 1000012
Michael Phillip Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000013
Danny Smith Actor Victim 1 1000014
Brian Parrish Actor Hard Hat 1 1000015
Jenny Alden Actor Landlady 1 1000016
Shane Dzicek Actor Jared Canter 1 1000017
David Conley Actor Miller 1 1000018
Bruce-Robert Serafin Actor Bud 1 1000019
Andrew Haserlat Actor Undergrad #1 1 1000020
Justin Goodrich Actor Undergrad #2 1 1000021
Lisa Hernandez Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000022
Rachel Sterling Actor Assistant 1 1000023
Meta Golding Actor Female Counsel 1 1000024
Taylor Cole Actor Female Lawyer 1 1000025
Jordan Belfi Actor Victor Welch 1 1000026
Nicholas Purcell Actor Pulaski/Commando 1 1000027
Michael Murphy Actor Captain 1 1000028
Victor Webster Actor Lopez 1 1000029
David Klefeker Actor Cop 1 1000030
Dorothy Brodesser Actor Female Dread 1 1000031
Valerie Azlynn Actor Bridget 1 1000032
Michael O'Toole Actor Hirosuke 1 1000033
Chad Williams Actor Salesman 1 1000034
Mike Randy Actor Hunk 1 1000035
Michael DeMello Actor Gate Guard 1 1000036
Ron Murphy Actor Pedestrian 1 1000037
Genevieve Johnson Actor Older Woman 1 1000038
Cody Christian Actor Boy Canter 1 1000039
Ian Novick Actor Andre 1 1000040
Todd Cahoon Actor Brian 1 1000041
Ella Thomas Actor Lisa 1 1000042
Gabriel Olds Actor Agent #1 1 1000043
Eamon Brooks Actor Agent #2 1 1000044
De'Lon Grant Actor Commandos 1 1000045
Matthew Souris Actor Commandos 1 1000046
Trevor Donovan Actor Surrie/Greer 1 1000047
Brock Gloor Actor Riot Agent 1 1000048
Rick Malambri Actor Clerk 1 1000049
Paul Shafer Actor Human Sniper 1 1000050
Christine Mascott Actor Big Woman 1 1000051
Ari Mostow Actor Kid #1 1 1000052
Nathan Mostow Actor Kid #2 1 1000053
Taylar Bunts Actor Receptionist 1 1000054
Anya Monzikova Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000055
Kirk Hawkins Actor Male Newscaster 1 1000056
J Highsmith Actor Steinberg 1 1000057
Tyson Eberly Actor 40% Off 1 1000058
Rodney Weber Actor FBI Guard 1 1000059
Edward McCabe Actor Controller/Commando 1 1000060
Jonathan Mostow Director n/a 2 2000001
David Hoberman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Lieberman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Max Handelman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elizabeth Banks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Nicksay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Venditti Source Material (from graphic novel: "The Surrogates") 120786 4000003
Brett Weldele Source Material (from graphic novel: "The Surrogates") 120786 4000004
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
R Mino Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cabral Rock Production Manager VFX Production Manager(The Moving Picture Company) 305 5000003
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brett Robinson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jessica Franks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Matt Rawls Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Jill Breitzman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Benjamin Dewey Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kevin Ketcham Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Daniel Mondschain Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Veronica Torres Production Coordinator (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 162 5000021
Adrian Casas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Angie Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Karen Stark Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Igor Meglic Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joe Chess Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Onofrio Pansini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maricella Ramirez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Terry Wolcott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jamie Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Matt Fortlage Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Joseph Doyle Video Assist/Playback Digital Playback Operator 120899 6000013
Mike Sanchez Video Assist/Playback Digital Playback Operator 120899 6000014
Zachary Holmes Video Assist/Playback Digital Playback Coordinator 120899 6000015
Rick Whitfield Video Video/Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000016
Stephen Vaughn Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
James Barela Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Michael Kowalczyk Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000019
Stephen Nakamura Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000020
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000022
Kevin Stitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Zetlin Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Matthew Kuborn Editor Apprentice Film Editor 172 7000003
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000004
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting) 556 7000005
Stephen Rickert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kris Cole Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Richard Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000002
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer Digital Workstation Operator 120837 8000005
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000006
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Ken Thome Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000011
Reggie Wilson Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Connie Boylan Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Tom Vicari Score Mixing Score Recorder/Mixer 120927 8000014
Sean Holland Song ("Goodies") 120859 8000015
Johann Bach Song ("Bach Air") 120859 8000016
Jack Waldenmaier Song ("Election Campaign") 120859 8000017
Alexander Roeder Song ("Phase Three") 120859 8000018
Deane Ogden Song ("HiJacker") 120859 8000019
Deane Ogden Song ("Skin Trade") 120859 8000020
Rachel Lipman Song ("This Game Of Love") 120859 8000021
Jonathan Mostow Song ("This Game Of Love") 120859 8000022
Jeff Pescetto Song ("This Game Of Love") 120859 8000023
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Beethoven's 9th") 120859 8000024
Ben Burnley Song ("I Will Not Bow") 120859 8000025
Jasen Rauch Song ("I Will Not Bow") 120859 8000026
Debra Dolce Song Performer ("Goodies") 120788 8000027
Classical Masters Song Performer ("Bach Air") 120788 8000028
Jack Waldenmaier Song Performer ("Election Campaign") 120788 8000029
Deane Ogden Song Performer ("HiJacker") 120788 8000030
Deane Ogden Song Performer ("Skin Trade") 120788 8000031
Robbyn Kirmsse Song Performer ("This Game Of Love") 120788 8000032
Classical Masters Song Performer ("Beethoven's 9th") 120788 8000033
Breaking Benjamin Song Performer ("I Will Not Bow") 120788 8000034
Eurobeat Club Song Performer ("Phase Three") 120788 8000035
Jeff Mann Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fainche MacCarthy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Webster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
David Cosier Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Steve Christensen Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000011
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000012
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000013
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000014
A Venuto Model Maker Mold Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000015
Steve Katz Model Maker Silicone Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000016
Derek Krout Model Maker Silicone Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121081 9000017
Christopher Nealy Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000018
Butch McCarthy Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000019
Peter Rubin Illustrator Senior Illustrator 600 9000020
TyRuben Ellingson Illustrator n/a 600 9000021
Scott Lukowski Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Paige Augustine Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Cosmas Demetriou Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Andrew Cahn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000027
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000028
Grady Holder Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000029
Mike McCarty Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000030
Joey Orosco Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000031
John Wheaton Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000032
Javier Zepeda Art Department (KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120843 9000033
Jane Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Carolyn Pickman Casting (MA) 179 10000004
Wynne Tsing Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Allison Bader Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Meagan Lewis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
April Ferry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lesley Case Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Carrie Davis Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nisa Kellner Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
David Ferry Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Candace Neal Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Audrey Anzures Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000010
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 120794 13000011
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Paula Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Elizabeth Clifford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Michael Burke Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000015
Jeff Dawn Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000016
Amy Lederman Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000017
Steve La Porte Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000018
Malinda Bennett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Marlene Alter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Robert Fitz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000023
Howard Berger Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000024
Tami Lane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000025
Carey Jones Prosthetic Makeup Technician(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120936 13000026
Vanessa Lapato ADR Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Bruce Stubblefield ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000005
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000006
Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Joel Reidy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ryan Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Miguel Rivera Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Mike Marino Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Kyle Rochlin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Lenny Manzo Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000020
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Eduardo Fernandez Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000025
Andy Winderbaum Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000026
Francisco Paredes Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000027
Stephen Potter Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000028
Tom Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
David Schwartz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Jeannette Browning Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000031
Brian Dinkins Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Tom Hardisty Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000034
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer 328 14000035
Stephen Misek Rigging Grip Rigger(The Moving Picture Company) 120944 15000001
David LaRue Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
William Weberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
William Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Daryl Richardson Dolly Grip Crane Dolly Grip 264 15000007
Frans Weterrings Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Evans Brown Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Peter D'Angelo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Warren Weberg Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Jim Mitchell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Gail Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alison Harstedt Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Amy Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jennifer Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nick Costantino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Carey Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Jake McKinnon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Stuart Wilson Stunt Double (for Mr Willis) 120980 19000005
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jonathan Arthur Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jay Boryea Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ken Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Garris Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Barbara Belmonte Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Katie Letien Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Luis Moco Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Naomi Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Louis Provenzano Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Shumbris Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Declan Mulvey Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Marcel Worch Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
C Kirk Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tracy Fox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ethan Fox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Charles Scimone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Ivan Kerum Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Sandbox F/X) 249 23000002
Mauricio Baiocchi Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Sandbox F/X) 249 23000003
Asa Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Sandbox F/X) 249 23000004
Douglas Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Matthew Adams Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Jeff Kleiser Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Plate Supervisor(Synthespian Studios) 249 23000007
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects Supervisor (Synthespian Studios) 249 23000008
Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000010
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000011
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000012
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000013
Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Sandbox F/X) 243 23000015
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000016
Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects Producer (Synthespian Studios) 243 23000017
Chris Holmes Visual Effects Producer (Synthespian Studios) 243 23000018
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Matthew Hall Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Jackie Lee Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Executive(Company 3) 419 23000023
Mike Chiado Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 419 23000024
Michael Boggs Visual Effects Scanning Manager(Company 3) 419 23000025
Mike Deak Visual Effects Shop Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 419 23000026
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000027
Niels Nielsen Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Data Wrangler 419 23000028
Joe Wehmeyer Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Data Wrangler 419 23000029
Eileen O'Connor Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Sandbox F/X) 419 23000030
Laurel Schneider Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000031
Russell Lum Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000032
Amanda Roth Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Synthespian Studios) 419 23000033
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000034
Ben Cole Visual Effects R&D/Pipeline Lead(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000035
Harry Mukhopadhyay Special Effects Technician FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 242 23000036
David Stopford Special Effects Technician FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 242 23000037
Derek Wolfe Special Effects Technician FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 242 23000038
Jeffrey Higgins Special Effects Technician FX TD(The Moving Picture Company) 242 23000039
Robert Williams Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Bryan Litson Animation Director Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 740 23000041
Rhys Claringbull Modelmaker Modeler(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000042
Chris Uyede Modelmaker Modeler(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000043
Jake McKinnon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000044
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000045
Gregory Jein Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000046
Wayne Toth Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000047
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB Effects Group, Inc) 121086 23000048
Justin Holt Matte Painter Texture Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000049
David Scott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000050
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000051
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer Digital Graphics Designer 120860 23000052
Vincent Parker Graphic Artist Digital Graphics Animator 120985 23000053
Manda Cheung Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000054
James Going Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000055
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000056
Steve Ferrera Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000057
Travis Fike Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000058
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000059
Jordan Mckay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000060
Melissa Moss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000061
Devorah Petty Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000062
David Philogene Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Sandbox F/X) 120960 23000063
Clement Gerard Digital Effects Artist Environments(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000064
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000065
Geoff Pedder Digital Effects Artist Look Dev Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000066
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Lighting TD(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000067
Natalie Baillie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Christopher Eng Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000069
Thomas Zils Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Lead(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000070
Craig Crawford Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000071
Tim Fescoe Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000072
Jason Knight Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000073
Jay Lalime Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000074
Laurie Powers Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(Sandbox F/X) 120928 23000075
Ken Lam Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000076
Landon Bootsma Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000077
Mark Curtis Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000078
Mathew Krentz Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000079
Matt Yeoman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000080
Matthias Lowry Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000081
Michael Adkisson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000082
Michael Stewart Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000083
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000084
Scott Chambers Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000085
Sean O'Hara Compositing Supervisor Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000086
Chris Dawson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000087
Eric Deinzer Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000088
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000089
Brad Gayo Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000090
Linda Henry Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000091
Soyoun Lee Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000092
Brian Sorbo Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000093
Junko Schugardt Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000094
Ed Anderson Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000095
Mariana Acosta Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000096
Bruce Harris Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000097
Jerry Hall Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000098
James Montalbano Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000099
Ken Busick Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000100
Ziad Seirafi Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Synthespian Studios) 120928 23000101
Joseph Divalerio Compositing Supervisor Visual Effects Compositor 120928 23000102
Edward Quirk CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000103
Henry Parker CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000104
Marc Leidy CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000105
Travis Pinsonnault CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000106
Alex Tirasongkran CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000107
Jessica Hee CGI Artist CG Artist(Synthespian Studios) 120986 23000108
Max Wood CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000109
Brian Emerson CG Supervisor (Synthespian Studios) 779 23000110
Chris Keiffer Animator Digital Graphics Animator 483 23000111
Tom Goodenough Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000112
Anthony Ninno Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000113
Benson Shum Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000114
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer Gerbino Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
David Fencl Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Kim Ferandelli Assistant (to Mr Hoberman) 120820 25000001
Stephanie Norton Assistant (to Mr Hoberman) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Windsor Assistant (to Mr Lieberman) 120820 25000003
Jared Marshall Assistant (to Mr Lieberman) 120820 25000004
Serenity Forbes Assistant (to Mr Mostow) 120820 25000005
Leigh Enoch Assistant (to Mr Mostow) 120820 25000006
Jonathan Montepare Assistant (to Mr Nicksay) 120820 25000007
Jill Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000008
Zack Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sean O'Reilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John West Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Sean Tufts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mike Schaub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Reilly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jon Cortizo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Katharine Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joseph Payo Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000017
Chad Lemieux Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000018
Stephen Eads Production Associate Cast Production Associate(to Bruce Willis) 120822 25000019
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Gilbert Eatherton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Rob Brantner Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Lorin Salm Transportation Surrogate Movement Coach 120992 25000025
Simon Crane Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Jeff Dionne Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Edward Ostermann Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Ross Tatelman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Dan Rafeld Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Rob Goodrich Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Mary Booras Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Jonathan Focil Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Eleanore Tebbetts Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Kim Quam Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000035
Kenneth Fitzgibbon Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000036
Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Alan Purwin Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000038
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation and interact vicariously through surrogate robots.