College Road Trip (2008)

College Road Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college, college/university, fatherhood, parenthood, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000089
Molly Ephraim Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000090
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Getting To Know You") 120859 8000046
Richard Rodgers Song ("Getting To Know You") 120859 8000045
Na'Kia Bell Smith Song Performer ("Alphabet Song") 120788 8000078
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("Double Dutch Bus") 120788 8000097
Dan Kubicek Swing Company Electric 120862 15000008
Scott Kincaid Swing Company Electric 120862 15000009
Pamela Dale Blum Swing Shop Key Electric 120862 15000007
Gomidas Semerjian Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Matt Regney Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Joseph T Terranova Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Quinn Grove Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Beverly Jones Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Richard McDonald Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Greg Langham Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
John Gatland Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Kai Wai Cheng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Bill Hopkins Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Pierre Ash Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
F Scott Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Brian Dinkins Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000017
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Robert Gray Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Norman Ash Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Bob Arredondo Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Felix Chen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Marnice Wolfe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Michael Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Mauer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Darrell McCormick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Tony Hibbard Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000034
Rachel Lax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gracie Benitez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Maria Torres Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Maria Torres O'Connor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joanna Spears Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Kidner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Lee Shevett Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000031
John Maltbie Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Vincent Pierce Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Gerard Fiore Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Jim Culligan Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Tony Arnaud Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Kevin C Reidy Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000024
Richard Moran Grip Shop Company Grip 365 15000025
Chris Olsen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip-B Camera 264 15000029
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
William D Wynn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip-A Camera 264 15000028
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Jimmy Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Anthony Robison Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Blythe R.D. Quinlan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Brianne Zulauf Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Sophia M Costas Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000006
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wendy Herron Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Donnell Barnes Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Kristin Burr Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Sarah McMillan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Ernest Foster Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic Artist 121085 9000021
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000012
Meredith Barchat Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Gary S May Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Cheryl Stewart Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Jesse Rosenstock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
A J Smith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Don Geyra Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Amy Safhay Greensman Greens Leadperson 201 9000019
Gerry Engrassia Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000018
Anne Beck Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000017
Oleg Levin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph La Corte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000004
Kimberly Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Val Kuklowsky ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Miriam Wong Tsao Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Dan Guachione Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
William Richards Stunt Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 120804 19000002
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jane Choi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
C Romania Ford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist (for Mr. Lawrence) 120799 13000009
Milton Buras Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000007
Fame Hughes Costumer (for Mr. Lawrence) 120880 13000006
Earl Tanchuck Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Colleen Wheeler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jovan Vitigliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kamani Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Lawrence) 120801 13000016
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Wendy M Craig Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Norman Kent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Claudia Cifuentes Assistant (to Anthony Katagas) 120820 25000004
Solomon Hinton Assistant (to Michael Green) 120820 25000005
Marc Brunswick Assistant (to Ann Marie Sanderlin) 120820 25000003
Christopher Mangan Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000002
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Molly O'Keefe Assistant (to Roger Kumble) 120820 25000001
Ursula Woodland Assistant Executive Assistant(to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000006
Larry Whack Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000007
Robert Noonan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Nora Tewksbury Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Kira Svesko Production Assistant Set Decoration Production Assistant 275 25000011
Kayla Schmah Assistant (to Composer (Additional Photography)) 120820 25000010
Sean Lampkin Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000008
Caitlin Swan Assistant (to Raven-Symoné) 120820 25000009
Matt Munn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Sean O'Connor Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000017
Kim Pepe Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000018
Kevin Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000016
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000015
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000013
Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Julia Egerton Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Iloura Digital Pictures) 120928 23000019
Avi Goodman Character Animation Lead Character TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 622 23000020
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000024
Theo Sena Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000023
Bryan Chavez CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000022
John Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000021
Jeff Pinette Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000014
Tyler Swanek Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000015
Michael Mancuso Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Christine Putnam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Natalie Campos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Matt Howard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Justin Letkowski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Holly C Murray Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000042
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Melissa Gelernter Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000041
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Jeane Wong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Eddie Griffith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sandi Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Theodore A Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Justin Benson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Kevin Adams Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Kevin Gasca Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000016
Shireen Alihaji Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000017
Denny Caira Transportation (Additional Photography) 120992 25000022
Marta Forns Escude Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Mary Ellen Osborne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Timothy S Kane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Daryl Sledge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Ademola McMullen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000012
Glen Melenhorst Animation Supervisor (Iloura Digital Pictures) 120918 23000011
Ron Delladonna Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Damien Achilles Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Serridge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Khiry Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Angelo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Chris Colombo Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Angelina Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joe Richards Stunt Double Dive Double("James") 120980 19000008
Michelle Gauthier Stunt Double Dive Double("Melanie") 120980 19000009
David "Flip" Filippi Stunt Double ("Mr. Arcara") 120980 19000007
Douglas Crosby Stunt Double ("Mr. Arcara") 120980 19000006
Stan Rice Stunt Double ("James") 120980 19000004
Nicole Callender Stunt Double ("Melanie") 120980 19000005
Ivan Kaczor Stunt Double Dive Double("Donny") 120980 19000010
Jodi Pynn Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dylan Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeffrey Ward Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000033
Cort Hessler Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000034
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Head of Production(Furious FX) 243 23000002
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000001
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
John J Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Kall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer (Iloura Digital Pictures) 243 23000004
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Paul Buckley Special Effects Texture Artist(Iloura Digital Pictures) 168 23000010
Paul Buckley Visual Effects Lead FX(Iloura Digital Pictures) 419 23000008
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Senior TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 419 23000007
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Furious FX) 419 23000006
Donald F Spinney Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000005
Brittany Miller Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Karina Kuregian Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000039
Chuck Bonis Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000040
Bernadette New Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000038
Gregory Bierber Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000037
Roy Farfel Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000035
Emma Finn Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000036
Mike Burke Stunts ND Driver 240 19000041
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts ND Driver 240 19000042
Mathilde Halberg Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
April Mackin Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
James P Warren Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Ryan Hosking Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000044
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
Lewis Gluck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dawn Swiderski Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000004
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Antoine L. Douaihy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Emi Mochizuki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Carrie Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Cinco Paul Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Ken Daurio Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Ellen H Schwartz Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joe Fisher Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000001
Darice Rollins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Molly O'Keefe Actor Resident Assistant 1 1000065
Benjamin Patterson Actor Tracy 1 1000066
Jennifer Gantwerker Actor College Interview Applicant 1 1000064
Amy Hohn Actor Receptionist 1 1000063
Jack Chouchanian Actor Phil 1 1000061
Lonnie Lamont Actor Band Leader 1 1000062
Edward James Hyland Actor General O'Keefe 1 1000067
Roger Kumble Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anthony Katagas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Raven-Symoné Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ann Marie Sanderlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nick Vanderpool Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gail Stempler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
David Chambers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Blake Drummond Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Ozzie Pisarri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Norman Kent Camera Helmet Cam 120798 6000008
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Steven Winslow Camera Operator (Chicago Aerial Unit) 239 6000006
William Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jason Hightower DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Justin Kron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000016
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Adam Boor Location Manager (Chicago Aerial Manager) 193 5000015
John Fedynich Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Justin Muller Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Lisa Marie Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Thomas R Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Dennis Buckley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Jonathan Caro Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Diane Ward Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000021
Grant Adam Technical Operations Manager Lead TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 120834 5000020
Marc Goldsmith Actor Airline Employee 1 1000060
Jon Daly Actor Campus Security 1 1000059
Josh Meyers Actor Stuart 1 1000021
Lonny Ross Actor Student Guide 1 1000022
Na'Kia Bell Smith Actor Young Melanie 1 1000020
Geneva Carr Actor Mrs. O'Mally 1 1000019
Eshaya Draper Actor Trey 1 1000017
Will Sasso Actor Deputy O'Mally 1 1000018
Molly Ephraim Actor Wendy 1 1000023
Kristian Kordula Actor Nick 1 1000024
Lauren Sanchez Actor News Anchor 1 1000028
Tara Copeland Actor Lily 1 1000029
Megan Rafferty Actor Mrs. Jones 1 1000027
Jessica St Clair Actor Ms. Prince 1 1000026
Nicholas Leiter Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Matthew Schlein Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000016
Lucas Grabeel Actor Scooter 1 1000015
Eugene Jones Actor Hunter 1 1000006
Margo Harshman Actor Katie 1 1000007
Brianna Russo Actor Ally 1 1000005
Michael Landes Actor Donny 1 1000004
Raven-Symoné Actor Melanie Porter 1 1000002
Arnetia Walker Actor Grandma Porter 1 1000003
Joseph R Gannascoli Actor Mr. Arcara 1 1000008
Julia Frisoli Actor Doug's Wife 1 1000009
Adam LeFevre Actor Judge 1 1000013
Brenda Song Actor Nancy 1 1000014
Kym Whitley Actor Michelle 1 1000012
Donny Osmond Actor Doug 1 1000011
Jason Kolotouros Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000010
Chad Hessler Actor Ted 1 1000030
Thomas R Polleri Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000031
Rieko Yamanaka Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000050
Mike Hodge Actor Harold 1 1000051
Mary Lynn Tiep Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000049
Valerie Ho Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000048
Stephanie Vovou Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000046
Yasu Suzuki Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000047
Peggy Pope Actor Old Woman #1 1 1000052
Joan Shepard Actor Old Woman #2 1 1000053
Tiffany Green Actor Chris (Sorority Sister) 1 1000057
Kelly Coffield Park Actor House Mother 1 1000058
Doug Torres Actor Angry Neighbor 1 1000056
Carlo Delorenzo Actor Male Cha-Cha Dancer 1 1000055
Bert Michaels Actor Male Cha-Cha Dancer 1 1000054
Christopher Mai Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000045
Mink Chu Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000044
Tatsuo Ichikawa Actor Japanese Man 1 1000035
Takeo Lee Wong Actor Mr. Matsouka 1 1000036
Ashley Clayton Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000034
Chris Gombos Actor Mr. Arcara's Buddy 1 1000033
Frank Ferrara Jr. Actor Rocco 1 1000032
Joey Chanlin Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000037
Erika Sato Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000038
Frank Kamai Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000042
Sumie Maeda Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000043
Hanna Lee Sakakibara Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000041
Ron Nakahara Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000040
Al Twanmo Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000039
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Edwin A Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000062
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000063
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000061
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000060
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000058
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000059
David James Parker Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000064
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000065
Jeff Lynne Song ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120859 8000069
Bob Merrill Song ("People") 120859 8000070
Frankie Storm Song ("In The Pictures") 120859 8000068
Eric Hudson Song ("In The Pictures") 120859 8000067
Troy Rami Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000066
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000057
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000056
Isham Jones Song ("It Had To Be You") 120859 8000043
Gus Kahn Song ("It Had To Be You") 120859 8000044
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000042
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000041
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000039
Charles W Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000040
Lee Pockriss Song ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120859 8000047
Paul Vance Song ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120859 8000048
Joshua Farro Song ("Crushcrushcrush") 120859 8000054
Hayley Williams Song ("Crushcrushcrush") 120859 8000055
Gary Kuo Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000053
Robert Walker Song ("Havana Perez") 120859 8000052
Kelly Keagy Song ("Sister Christian") 120859 8000051
Jule Styne Song ("People") 120859 8000071
Vincent J Edwards Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000072
Electric Light Orchestra Song Performer ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120788 8000104
Lucas Grabeel Song Performer ("Getting To Know You") 120788 8000107
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobrastyle") 120788 8000102
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120788 8000101
Gary Kuo Song Performer ("Sacrifice") 120788 8000099
Paramore Song Performer ("Crushcrushcrush") 120788 8000100
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120788 8000108
Ben Barraud Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mark Simon Set Dresser Set Dress Foreman 197 9000006
Martin Lawrence Actor Chief James Porter 1 1000001
Doug Huszti Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Catherine Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Walker Song Performer ("Havana Perez") 120788 8000098
Joseph R Gannascoli Song Performer ("It Had To Be You") 120788 8000088
Rosario Sasso Song Performer ("Lovely") 120788 8000077
Steve Ennever Song Performer ("Turning On") 120788 8000079
Giorgio Rosciglione Song Performer ("Lovely") 120788 8000076
Rihanna Song Performer ("Shut Up And Drive") 120788 8000075
Pierre Tubbs Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000073
Franklyn Leon Smith Song ("Double Dutch Bus") 120859 8000074
Michael Shepstone Song Performer ("Turning On") 120788 8000080
Ben Salisbury Song Performer ("Dawn Hymn") 120788 8000081
Plain White T's Song Performer ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120788 8000086
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000087
John Cacavas Song Performer ("National Emblem") 120788 8000085
Frankie Smith Song Performer ("Double Dutch Bus") 120788 8000084
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("ABC") 120788 8000083
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000038
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000037
Davis Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jason Thomas Spencer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Aram Nigoghossian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Charles Ryan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Scott Drost Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000003
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryan Carrigan Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
John Cacavas Music Arranger ("National Emblem") 121019 8000005
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000004
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000003
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Andrew Peck Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera (Chicago Aerial Unit) 233 6000013
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Ron Leidelmeijer Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000023
Dan Williams Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000024
Frank Figueroa Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000022
Jada Budrick Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000028
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000029
William Bloom Song ("Double Dutch Bus") 120859 8000027
Ben Salisbury Song ("Dawn Hymn") 120859 8000026
Steve Ennever Song ("Turning On") 120859 8000024
Michael Shepstone Song ("Turning On") 120859 8000025
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000030
Dennis Lussier Song ("ABC") 120859 8000031
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000035
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000036
Kraig Tyler Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000034
Bret Mazur Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000033
Tom Higgenson Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000032
Rosario Sasso Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000023
Giorgio Rosciglione Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000022
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
James Fogel Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000014
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000016
Carl Sturken Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000020
Bernard Sumner Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000021
Evan Rogers Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000019
Stephen Morris Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000018
Peter Hook Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000017
Justine Cote Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Synopsis
Melanie is eagerly looking forward to taking her first big step towards independence when she plans a "girls only" road trip to check out prospective universities. However, when her imposing police-chief dad insists on escorting her instead, she soon finds her dream trip turning into a nightmare full of misfortune and turmoil. Dad wants to assure total security and safety for his precious daughter, while Melanie has a 17-year-old's need to become a grown woman and have her own sense of independence. Now, even as dad and daughter bicker, banter and careen from one disaster to the next on their journey, they are about to discover that, sometimes, going that extra mile to be together can forge a family bond so strong it can withstand anything--even wild curves ahead.