College Road Trip (2008)

College Road Trip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college, fatherhood, parenthood, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Lawrence Actor Chief James Porter 1 1000001
Raven-Symoné Actor Melanie Porter 1 1000002
Arnetia Walker Actor Grandma Porter 1 1000003
Michael Landes Actor Donny 1 1000004
Brianna Russo Actor Ally 1 1000005
Eugene Jones Actor Hunter 1 1000006
Margo Harshman Actor Katie 1 1000007
Joseph Gannascoli Actor Mr. Arcara 1 1000008
Julia Frisoli Actor Doug's Wife 1 1000009
Jason Kolotouros Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000010
Donny Osmond Actor Doug 1 1000011
Kym Whitley Actor Michelle 1 1000012
Adam LeFevre Actor Judge 1 1000013
Brenda Song Actor Nancy 1 1000014
Lucas Grabeel Actor Scooter 1 1000015
Matthew Schlein Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000016
Eshaya Draper Actor Trey 1 1000017
Will Sasso Actor Deputy O'Mally 1 1000018
Geneva Carr Actor Mrs. O'Mally 1 1000019
Na'Kia Smith Actor Young Melanie 1 1000020
Josh Meyers Actor Stuart 1 1000021
Lonny Ross Actor Student Guide 1 1000022
Molly Ephraim Actor Wendy 1 1000023
Kristian Kordula Actor Nick 1 1000024
Nicholas Leiter Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Jessica St Clair Actor Ms. Prince 1 1000026
Megan Rafferty Actor Mrs. Jones 1 1000027
Lauren Sanchez Actor News Anchor 1 1000028
Tara Copeland Actor Lily 1 1000029
Chad Hessler Actor Ted 1 1000030
Thomas Polleri Actor Room Service Waiter 1 1000031
Frank Ferrara Actor Rocco 1 1000032
Chris Gombos Actor Mr. Arcara's Buddy 1 1000033
Ashley Clayton Actor Wedding Guest 1 1000034
Tatsuo Ichikawa Actor Japanese Man 1 1000035
Takeo Wong Actor Mr. Matsouka 1 1000036
Joey Chanlin Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000037
Erika Sato Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000038
Al Twanmo Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000039
Ron Nakahara Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000040
Hanna Sakakibara Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000041
Frank Kamai Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000042
Sumie Maeda Actor Japanese Singer 1 1000043
Mink Chu Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000044
Christopher Mai Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000045
Stephanie Vovou Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000046
Yasu Suzuki Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000047
Valerie Ho Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000048
Mary Tiep Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000049
Rieko Yamanaka Actor Japanese Dancer 1 1000050
Mike Hodge Actor Harold 1 1000051
Peggy Pope Actor Old Woman #1 1 1000052
Joan Shepard Actor Old Woman #2 1 1000053
Bert Michaels Actor Male Cha-Cha Dancer 1 1000054
Carlo Delorenzo Actor Male Cha-Cha Dancer 1 1000055
Doug Torres Actor Angry Neighbor 1 1000056
Tiffany Green Actor Chris (Sorority Sister) 1 1000057
Kelly Coffield Park Actor House Mother 1 1000058
Jon Daly Actor Campus Security 1 1000059
Marc Goldsmith Actor Airline Employee 1 1000060
Jack Chouchanian Actor Phil 1 1000061
Lonnie Lamont Actor Band Leader 1 1000062
Amy Hohn Actor Receptionist 1 1000063
Jennifer Gantwerker Actor College Interview Applicant 1 1000064
Molly O'Keefe Actor Resident Assistant 1 1000065
Benjamin Patterson Actor Tracy 1 1000066
Edward Hyland Actor General O'Keefe 1 1000067
Roger Kumble Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ann Sanderlin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Raven-Symoné Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anthony Katagas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Darice Rollins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joe Fisher Writer (rewrite) 120782 4000001
Cinco Paul Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Ken Daurio Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Carrie Evans Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Emi Mochizuki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Antonie Douaihy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Ellen Schwartz Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000003
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Doug Torres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lauren Guilmartin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Patrick Mangan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Francisco Ortiz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Louis Guerra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nick Vanderpool Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Justin Muller Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
John Fedynich Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Adam Boor Location Manager (Chicago Aerial Manager) 193 5000015
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000016
Valeria Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Lisa Arnone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Chris Gaiman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Grant Adam Technical Operations Manager Lead TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 120834 5000020
Diane Ward Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000021
Jonathan Caro Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000022
Thomas Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Dennis Buckley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Justin Kron Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Jason Hightower DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Blake Drummond Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Ozzie Pisarri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
David Chambers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Gail Stempler Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
William Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Winslow Camera Operator (Chicago Aerial Unit) 239 6000006
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Norman Kent Camera Helmet Cam 120798 6000008
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Greg Finkel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera (Chicago Aerial Unit) 233 6000013
Rico Alston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Andrew Peck Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Trent Johnson Film Lab Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Bob Peishel Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000019
Jennifer Lee Film Lab Digital Edit Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000020
Jada Budrick Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Frank Figueroa Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000022
Ron Leidelmeijer Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000023
Dan Williams Colorist Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000024
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Drost Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000003
Charles Ryan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Aram Nigoghossian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Davis Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jason Spencer Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bryan Carrigan Music Digital Workstation Operator 120781 8000002
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000003
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000004
John Cacavas Music Arranger ("National Emblem") 121019 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Katrina Schiller Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
James Fogel Score Mixing Mix Assistant 120927 8000014
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000016
Peter Hook Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000017
Stephen Morris Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000018
Evan Rogers Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000019
Carl Sturken Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000020
Bernard Sumner Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000021
Giorgio Rosciglione Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000022
Rosario Sasso Song ("Lovely") 120859 8000023
Steve Ennever Song ("Turning On") 120859 8000024
Michael Shepstone Song ("Turning On") 120859 8000025
Ben Salisbury Song ("Dawn Hymn") 120859 8000026
William Bloom Song ("Double Dutch Bus") 120859 8000027
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000028
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000029
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000030
Dennis Lussier Song ("ABC") 120859 8000031
Tom Higgenson Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000032
Bret Mazur Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000033
Kraig Tyler Song ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120859 8000034
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000035
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000036
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000037
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000038
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000039
Charles Miller Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000040
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000041
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120859 8000042
Isham Jones Song ("It Had To Be You") 120859 8000043
Gus Kahn Song ("It Had To Be You") 120859 8000044
Richard Rodgers Song ("Getting To Know You") 120859 8000045
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Getting To Know You") 120859 8000046
Lee Pockriss Song ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120859 8000047
Paul Vance Song ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120859 8000048
Richard Rodgers Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000049
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("So Long, Farewell") 120859 8000050
Kelly Keagy Song ("Sister Christian") 120859 8000051
Robert Walker Song ("Havana Perez") 120859 8000052
Gary Kuo Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000053
Joshua Farro Song ("Crushcrushcrush") 120859 8000054
Hayley Williams Song ("Crushcrushcrush") 120859 8000055
Joseph Broussard Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000056
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000057
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120859 8000058
Joakim Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000059
Klas Ahlund Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000060
Patrik Arve Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000061
Ewart Brown Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000062
Fabian Torsson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000063
David Parker Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000064
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000065
Troy Rami Song ("Cobrastyle") 120859 8000066
Eric Hudson Song ("In The Pictures") 120859 8000067
Frankie Storm Song ("In The Pictures") 120859 8000068
Jeff Lynne Song ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120859 8000069
Bob Merrill Song ("People") 120859 8000070
Jule Styne Song ("People") 120859 8000071
Vincent Edwards Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000072
Pierre Tubbs Song ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120859 8000073
Franklyn Smith Song ("Double Dutch Bus") 120859 8000074
Rihanna Song Performer ("Shut Up And Drive") 120788 8000075
Giorgio Rosciglione Song Performer ("Lovely") 120788 8000076
Rosario Sasso Song Performer ("Lovely") 120788 8000077
Na'Kia Smith Song Performer ("Alphabet Song") 120788 8000078
Steve Ennever Song Performer ("Turning On") 120788 8000079
Michael Shepstone Song Performer ("Turning On") 120788 8000080
Ben Salisbury Song Performer ("Dawn Hymn") 120788 8000081
Na'Kia Smith Song Performer ("Double Dutch Bus") 120788 8000082
Frankie Smith Song Performer ("Double Dutch Bus") 120788 8000084
John Cacavas Song Performer ("National Emblem") 120788 8000085
Plain White T's Song Performer ("Friends Don't Let Friends Dial Drunk") 120788 8000086
War Song Performer ("Why Can't We Be Friends") 120788 8000087
Joseph Gannascoli Song Performer ("It Had To Be You") 120788 8000088
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000089
Molly Ephraim Song Performer ("We Wish You A Merry Christmas") 120788 8000090
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("Getting To Know You") 120788 8000091
Molly Ephraim Song Performer ("Getting To Know You") 120788 8000092
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120788 8000093
Molly Ephraim Song Performer ("Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polka Dot Bikini") 120788 8000094
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("So Long, Farewell") 120788 8000095
Molly Ephraim Song Performer ("So Long, Farewell") 120788 8000096
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("Double Dutch Bus") 120788 8000097
Robert Walker Song Performer ("Havana Perez") 120788 8000098
Gary Kuo Song Performer ("Sacrifice") 120788 8000099
Paramore Song Performer ("Crushcrushcrush") 120788 8000100
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr. Big Stuff ") 120788 8000101
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer ("Cobrastyle") 120788 8000102
Raven-Symoné Song Performer ("In The Pictures") 120788 8000103
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("People") 120788 8000105
Donny Osmond Song Performer ("Over The River And Through The Woods") 120788 8000106
Lucas Grabeel Song Performer ("Getting To Know You") 120788 8000107
Maxine Nightingale Song Performer ("Right Back Where We Started From") 120788 8000108
Ben Barraud Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Catherine Davis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Huszti Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dawn Swiderski Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000004
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Mark Simon Set Dresser Set Dress Foreman 197 9000006
Justine Cote Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lewis Gluck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jesse Rosenstock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Cheryl Stewart Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Gary May Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000011
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000012
Meredith Barchat Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
A Smith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Don Geyra Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
Oleg Levin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000016
Anne Beck Scenic Artist Scenic Shopman 745 9000017
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000018
Amy Safhay Greensman Greens Leadperson 201 9000019
Gerry Engrassia Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000020
Ernest Foster Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic Artist 121085 9000021
Sarah McMillan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Blythe Quinlan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Brianne Zulauf Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Euston Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sophia Costas Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting (Additional Photography) 120851 10000006
Kristin Burr Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Donnell Barnes Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Wendy Herron Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Lorenzo Hearns Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joseph La Corte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Earl Tanchuck Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Fame Hughes Costumer (for Mr. Lawrence) 120880 13000006
Milton Buras Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000007
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist (for Mr. Lawrence) 120799 13000009
Colleen Wheeler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jovan Vitigliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Wendy Craig Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Margot Boccia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Patricia Regan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kamani Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Lawrence) 120801 13000016
C Ford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jane Choi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Miriam Wong Tsao Tailor n/a 120990 13000019
Jeanette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Val Kuklowsky ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000004
Kimberly Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000005
Eliza Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000006
Julie Feiner ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Anthony Robison Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Dan Guachione Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Brian Dinkins Recording Engineer Recordist 120942 14000017
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
F Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Norman Ash Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Pierre Ash Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Bill Hopkins Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Matt Regney Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Joseph Terranova Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Gomidas Semerjian Swing Company Electric 120862 15000006
Pamela Blum Swing Shop Key Electric 120862 15000007
Dan Kubicek Swing Company Electric 120862 15000008
Scott Kincaid Swing Company Electric 120862 15000009
Quinn Grove Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000010
Kai Cheng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
John Gatland Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Greg Langham Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000013
Beverly Jones Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Richard McDonald Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000015
Robert Gray Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Tony Arnaud Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Bob Arredondo Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Jim Culligan Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Gerard Fiore Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
John Maltbie Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Vincent Pierce Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Kevin Reidy Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000024
Richard Moran Grip Shop Company Grip 365 15000025
Jimmy Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Steven Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
William Wynn Dolly Grip Dolly Grip-A Camera 264 15000028
Chris Olsen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip-B Camera 264 15000029
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Lee Shevett Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000031
Scott Kidner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Darrell McCormick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Tony Hibbard Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000034
Michael Mauer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000035
Michael Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Felix Chen Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Marnice Wolfe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Rachel Lax Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gracie Benitez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Joanna Spears Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Maria O'Connor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria Torres Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Paul Becker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Richards Stunt Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 120804 19000002
Norman Kent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Stan Rice Stunt Double ("James") 120980 19000004
Nicole Callender Stunt Double ("Melanie") 120980 19000005
Douglas Crosby Stunt Double ("Mr. Arcara") 120980 19000006
David Filippi Stunt Double ("Mr. Arcara") 120980 19000007
Joe Richards Stunt Double Dive Double("James") 120980 19000008
Michelle Gauthier Stunt Double Dive Double("Melanie") 120980 19000009
Ivan Kaczor Stunt Double Dive Double("Donny") 120980 19000010
Jodi Gabree Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dylan Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gabriel Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tina McKissick Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott Serridge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Damien Achilles Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ron Delladonna Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Khiry Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Angelo Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Angelina Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jim Ford Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Chris Colombo Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000031
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000032
Jeffrey Ward Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000033
Cort Hessler Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000034
Roy Farfel Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000035
Emma Finn Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000036
Gregory Bierber Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000037
Bernadette New Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000038
Karina Kuregian Stunts Sky Diver 240 19000039
Chuck Bonis Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000040
Mike Burke Stunts ND Driver 240 19000041
Jalil Lynch Stunts ND Driver 240 19000042
Jeffrey Medeiros Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
Ryan Hosking Stunts Precision Driver 240 19000044
James Warren Animal Trainer Head Animal Trainer(Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000001
Mathilde Halberg Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000002
April Mackin Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000003
Brittany Miller Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000004
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals Unlimited) 120962 20000005
John Ciccimarro Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Kall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000001
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Head of Production(Furious FX) 243 23000002
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000003
Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer (Iloura Digital Pictures) 243 23000004
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Furious FX) 419 23000006
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Senior TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 419 23000007
Paul Buckley Visual Effects Lead FX(Iloura Digital Pictures) 419 23000008
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Paul Buckley Special Effects Texture Artist(Iloura Digital Pictures) 168 23000010
Glen Melenhorst Animation Supervisor (Iloura Digital Pictures) 120918 23000011
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000012
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000013
Robert Ludemann Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Furious FX) 120960 23000015
Kevin Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000016
Sean O'Connor Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000017
Kim Pepe Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Furious FX) 120928 23000018
Julia Egerton Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Iloura Digital Pictures) 120928 23000019
Avi Goodman Character Animation Lead Character TD(Iloura Digital Pictures) 622 23000020
John Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000021
Bryan Chavez CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000022
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000023
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000024
Theo Sena Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Matt Munn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Molly O'Keefe Assistant (to Roger Kumble) 120820 25000001
Christopher Mangan Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000002
Marc Brunswick Assistant (to Ann Marie Sanderlin) 120820 25000003
Claudia Cifuentes Assistant (to Anthony Katagas) 120820 25000004
Solomon Hinton Assistant (to Michael Green) 120820 25000005
Ursula Woodland Assistant Executive Assistant(to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000006
Larry Whack Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000007
Sean Lampkin Assistant (to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000008
Caitlin Swan Assistant (to Raven-Symoné) 120820 25000009
Kayla Schmah Assistant (to Composer (Additional Photography)) 120820 25000010
Kira Svesko Production Assistant Set Decoration Production Assistant 275 25000011
Robert Noonan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000012
Nora Tewksbury Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000013
Jeff Pinette Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000014
Tyler Swanek Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000015
Kevin Gasca Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000016
Shireen Alihaji Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000017
Kevin Adams Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Justin Benson Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Theodore Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Denny Caira Transportation (Additional Photography) 120992 25000022
Marta Escude Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Ademola McMullen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Daryl Sledge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Timothy Kane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Mary Osborne Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Sandi Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Eddie Griffith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sean Tufts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Natalie Campos Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000033
Christine Putnam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Michael Mancuso Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Matt Howard Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Justin Letkowski Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Jeane Wong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Melissa Gelernter Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000041
Holly Murray Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000042
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Melanie is eagerly looking forward to taking her first big step towards independence when she plans a "girls only" road trip to check out prospective universities. However, when her imposing police-chief dad insists on escorting her instead, she soon finds her dream trip turning into a nightmare full of misfortune and turmoil. Dad wants to assure total security and safety for his precious daughter, while Melanie has a 17-year-old's need to become a grown woman and have her own sense of independence. Now, even as dad and daughter bicker, banter and careen from one disaster to the next on their journey, they are about to discover that, sometimes, going that extra mile to be together can forge a family bond so strong it can withstand anything--even wild curves ahead.