Sherlock Holmes (2009)

Sherlock Holmes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Period, Mystery
Keywords 1800s, detective, franchise, novel, Sherlock Holmes (character), Sherlock Holmes (Downey/Law)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Downey Actor Sherlock Holmes 1 1000001
Jude Law Actor Dr John Watson 1 1000002
Rachel McAdams Actor Irene Adler 1 1000003
Mark Strong Actor Lord Blackwood 1 1000004
Eddie Marsan Actor Inspector Lestrade 1 1000005
Robert Maillet Actor Dredger 1 1000006
Geraldine James Actor Mrs Hudson 1 1000007
Kelly Reilly Actor Mary Morstan 1 1000008
William Houston Actor Constable Clark 1 1000009
Hans Matheson Actor Lord Coward 1 1000010
James Fox Actor Sir Thomas Rotheram 1 1000011
William Hope Actor Ambassador Standish 1 1000012
Clive Russell Actor Captain Tanner 1 1000013
Oran Gurel Actor Reordan 1 1000014
David Garrick Actor McMurdo 1 1000015
Kylie Hutchinson Actor Maid 1 1000016
Andrew Brooke Actor Guard Captain 1 1000017
Tom Watt Actor Carriage Driver 1 1000018
John Kearney Actor Carriage Driver 1 1000019
Sebastian Abineri Actor Coach Driver 1 1000020
Jonathan Robbins Actor Guard 1 1000021
James Stephens Actor Captain Philips 1 1000022
Terry Taplin Actor Groundskeeper 1 1000023
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Palm Reader 1 1000024
Ed Tolputt Actor Anonymous Man 1 1000025
Joe Egan Actor Big Man 1 1000026
robert hall Actor Young Guard 1 1000027
Miles Jupp Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Marn Davies Actor Police Officer 1 1000029
Andrew Greenough Actor Prison Guard 1 1000030
Ned Dennehy Actor Man with Roses 1 1000031
Martin Ewens Actor Removable Man 1 1000032
Amanda Johnson Actor Young Woman Sacrifice 1 1000033
James Greene Actor Governor 1 1000034
David Emmings Actor Grave Policeman 1 1000035
Ben Cartwright Actor Grave Policeman 1 1000036
Chris Sunley Actor Grave Policeman 1 1000037
Michael Jenn Actor Preacher 1 1000038
Timothy O'Hara Actor Porter/Smith 1 1000039
Guy Williams Actor Golden Dawn Envoy 1 1000040
Peter Miles Actor Thug 1 1000041
Guy Ritchie Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lionel Wigram Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Downey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dan Lin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Tadross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Clark-Hall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Peter Eskelsen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Lauren Meek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tony Peckham Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simon Kinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lionel Wigram Screenplay Screen Story by 120778 4000004
Michael Johnson Story By Screen Story by 120779 4000005
Arthur Doyle Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Tadross Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Damian Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matthew Baker Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Danny McGrath Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Clare Glass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lee Grumett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jo Tew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Andrew Fiero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Marianne Jenkins Post-Production Supervisor Senior Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000016
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Giles Edleston Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Jane Soans Location Manager (VFX) 193 5000021
Charlie Simpson Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000022
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Polly Hope Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Tony Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Kory O'Donnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Bruno Cassoni Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Ali James Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Oliver Vine Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Martin Breen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
X Sydney Ng DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000033
Hallam Rice-Edwards Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Francesca Mannix Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Mally Chung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Christopher Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Nick Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Pete Bardsley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000039
Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Stewart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator Camera Operator & Steadicam 239 6000004
Neal Norton Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000005
Jay Mallet Camera Motion Control Cameraman(The Visual Effects Company) 120798 6000006
Malcolm Wooldridge Camera Motion Control Cameraman(The Visual Effects Company) 120798 6000007
Julian Bucknall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jason Dully Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Lewis Hume Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Paul Snell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Kevin Brookner Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Christopher Cavanagh Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Assistant 120899 6000016
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000017
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000018
Dylan Jones Video Video Operator 120800 6000019
Alex Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000020
Barry Wetcher Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000021
Luke Selway Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Dan West Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Brian Greenway Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000024
Kevin Kasarda Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Ian Struthers Focus Puller n/a 332 6000026
Adam Inglis Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000027
James Herbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dom Thomson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Siôn Penny On-Line Editor HD Online Editor 120811 7000003
Philip Hedgecock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alex Fenn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Angus Munro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000002
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000003
Mark Wherry Music Digital Instrument Design 120781 8000004
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000006
Pete Snell Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Thomas Broderick Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000008
Andrew Kawczynski Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Hans Zimmer Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Lorne Balfe Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Bob Badami Score Recording Score Wrangler 120840 8000013
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000014
Aleksey Igudesman Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000015
Ann Calhoun Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000016
Davey Johnstone Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000017
Noah Sorota Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000018
Tina Guo Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000019
Diego Stocco Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000020
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("German Dance No. 10 In D Major") 120859 8000021
Franz Haydn Song ("Adagio From String Quartet Opus 1 No. 3 In D Major") 120859 8000022
Ciarán Bourke Song ("The Rocky Road To Dublin") 120859 8000023
Ronnie Drew Song ("The Rocky Road To Dublin") 120859 8000024
Luke Kelly Song ("The Rocky Road To Dublin") 120859 8000025
Barney McKenna Song ("The Rocky Road To Dublin") 120859 8000026
Isobel Griffiths Song Performer ("German Dance No. 10 In D Major") 120788 8000027
Isobel Griffiths Song Performer ("Adagio From String Quartet Opus 1 No. 3 In D Major") 120788 8000028
Atli Orvarrson Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000030
Sarah Greenwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katie Spencer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charlotte Crosbie Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000003
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Niall Moroney Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James Foster Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Matt Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Netty Chapman Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Chris Clarke Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000011
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Simon Duric Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Jason Brown Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Omar Vaid Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Emma Hanson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Steve Hunter Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Richard Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Nili Lerner Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Glyn Evans Painter HOD Painter 200 9000021
Simon Hutchings Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Eva Kuntz Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Lee Wiseman Charge Scenic Painter Chargehand 121085 9000025
Elizabeth Linn Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000026
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Matthew Robinson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Bradley Schmidt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000031
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000032
Gabriela Dolenska Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Joseph Kepple IV Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Charles Leatherland Art Department Lead Draughtsman 120843 9000035
Andrew Bennett Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000036
Mike Stallion Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000037
Lotta Wolgers Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000039
Daniel Swingler Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000040
Claire Flemming Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000041
Christopher Tooth Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000042
Sean Daly Art Department Fine Artist 120843 9000043
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Emma Callinan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jon Berg Studio Executive (Warner Bros.) 120875 11000001
Ollie Madden Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Bill Draper Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Stephen Gilchrist Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Eric Oram Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000001
Sui Rajakaruna Research Researcher(Art Department) 458 12000002
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Paula Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Jake Edmonds Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Larry Eydmann Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000006
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Melissa Meister Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Joe Kowalewski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
David Otzen Costumer (to Robert Downey Jr) 120880 13000007
Robert Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Paul Mooney Hair Hair Artist(to Robert Downey Jr) 120794 13000009
Carol Campbell Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Agnes Legere Hair Assistant Make-Up & Hair Assistant 120989 13000011
Martin Travis Jewels Provider Jewellery Provider(Symbolic & Chase) 121120 13000012
Lesa Warrener Makeup Senior Make-Up & Hair 353 13000013
Patricia Regan Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Charmaine Fuller Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000015
Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Julia Wilson Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000017
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer Make-Up & Hair Designer 447 13000018
Peter White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Anthony Brookman Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000021
Vanessa Woolgar Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000022
Alison Beard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Helen Ingham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Arlynn Abseck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Mark Paterson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Steve Little ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Becki Ponting ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Luke Neumann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Paul Munro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer Premix Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000015
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer Premix Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000016
Ishmael Harris Sound Cable Person 120816 14000017
Leigh Humberdross Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000018
Luke O'Connell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000019
Michael Fentum Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Alistair Hawkins Sound Editor Conform Editor 229 14000021
Dominic Gibbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
John Casali Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Robert Weatherall Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000027
Dafydd Archard Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000028
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Gregory Quinlan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
William Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Ian Rolfe Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000005
Lance Mayer Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000006
Gus Magalios Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000007
John Flemming Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
David Sinfield Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000013
Fred Harris Crane Grip Head Crane Technician 121043 15000014
Paul Legall Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000015
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Collin Quinlan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Michael Arisohn Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Philip Murphy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Keith Manning Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Billy Merrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Dave Brennan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Richard Merrill Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Steve Wood Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Alan Coates Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Stephen Finch Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000027
Colin Townsend Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Keith Bunting Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Lisa-Kim Kuan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kyle O'Brien Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Patrick Isherwood Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Maria De Faucigny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alastair McNeil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Fiona McLaren Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sabbir Ahmed Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kelly Chang Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Tony Cypres Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Danny Murphy Motion Control Motion Control Operator(The Visual Effects Company) 121053 19000001
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Operator(The Visual Effects Company) 121053 19000002
Robert Delicata Motion Control Motion Control Producer(The Visual Effects Company) 121053 19000003
Matthew Smith Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000004
Franklin Henson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Frank Ferrara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Richard Ryan Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000007
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andy Butcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ben Cooke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Rob Cooper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Matt Da Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Ben Dimmock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Richard Dwyer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
James Embree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Jodi Gabree Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
James Grogan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Richard Hanson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Frank Henson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Rob Inch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Stephane Lelievre Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Nick McKinless Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Sian Milne Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Ray Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Ian Pead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Bean Peel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Heather Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Andrew Pilgrim Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Chris Pollard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Charlie Ramsay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Marcus Shakesheff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Helen Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Vincent Wang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Peter White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Leonard Woodcock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Mike Yahn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Steve Wilson Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000005
Joe Cassar Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000006
Peter Lennox Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000007
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000008
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
Peter Marshark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jason Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Anders Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Fulker Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Previz Supervisor 249 23000002
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000003
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000004
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Supervisor Floor Special Effects Supervisor 545 23000006
James Davis Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000009
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000010
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000011
Alexandra Watney Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000012
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000013
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000014
Charles Simunek Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Sarah Smith Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000016
Hayley Easton Visual Effects VFX Art Director 419 23000017
Chloe Harrison Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore) 419 23000018
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000019
John Boundy Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000020
Andy Colquhoun Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000021
Mickey Edwards Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000022
Les Foyster Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000023
Andy Frazer Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000024
Martin Gleeson Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000025
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000026
Karen Holt Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000027
Darren Longstaff Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000028
Will Malkin Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000029
Glenn Marsh Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000030
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000031
Paul McGuiness Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000032
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000033
Dickon Mitchell Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000034
Martin Neill Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000035
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000036
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000037
Neil Peters Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000038
Russell Pritchett Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000039
Dave Purser Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
Chris Reynolds Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000041
Neil Reynolds Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000042
Matt Ryan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000043
John Savage Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000044
Jan Staines Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000045
Jody Taylor Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000046
Colin Tilley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000047
Mike Tilley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000048
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000049
Mark Weatherbe Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000050
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000051
Jeffrey Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Dadi Einarsson Animation Supervisor (Framestore) 120918 23000053
Jon Brown Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000054
Bastian Hopfgarten Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000055
Jason Horley Matte Painter Matte Painter Supervisor(Framestore) 120959 23000056
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000057
Liz Colbert Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000058
Isabel Cody Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000059
Justin Long Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000060
Jason McDonald Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000061
Richard Perry Digital Effects Artist Previz Artist 120960 23000062
Zoe Cranley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000063
Petter Bergmark Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000064
Chris Ung Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000065
Tom Griffiths Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000066
Erik Tvedt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000067
Mike Nixon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000068
Alistair Darby Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000069
Keziah Bailey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000070
Shaun Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000071
Jan Maroske Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000072
Charlotte Merrill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000073
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000074
Paul Raeburn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000075
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000076
Rob Shears Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000077
Marko Schobel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000078
Paul Brannan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000079
Elisenda Faustino Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000080
Andrew Scrase Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000081
Max Decroix Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000082
Drew Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000083
Tim Catchpole Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000084
John Galloway Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000085
Bimla Chall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000086
Alexandra Papavramides-Pierre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000087
Benjamin Krebs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000088
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000089
Thomas Middleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000090
Peter Oliff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000091
David Fernandez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000092
Jeremy Hardin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000093
Clare Williams Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000094
Dalia Husseini Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000095
Jamie Briens Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000096
Eugene Lipkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000097
Daniel Pastore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000098
Marcello Silva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000099
Sonny Pye Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000100
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000101
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000102
Jeremy Hey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000103
Graeme Eglin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000104
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000105
Dan Churchill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000106
Nick Dacey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120960 23000107
Jan Adamczyk Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000108
Valdimar Baldvinsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000109
Matthias Bjarnason Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000110
Helen Bunker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000111
Paul Chandler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000112
Virginie Degorgue Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000113
Selcuk Ergen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000114
Richard Frazer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000115
Adam Hawkes Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000116
Ben Aickin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000117
Jakob Baltzersen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000118
Turea Blyth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000119
Henry Bush Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000120
Malavika Chandrakanth Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000121
Lee Dexter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000122
Daniel Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000123
Lara Gardarsdottir Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000124
Oliver Hearsey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000125
Myles Asseter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000126
Thomas Biller Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000127
William Brand Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000128
Andrew Butler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000129
Alex Cumming Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000130
Katherine Durant Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000131
Peter Forson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000132
Aevar Gudmundsson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000133
Oliver Johnstone Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000134
Christian Kesler Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000135
Damien Mace Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000137
Horacio Mendoza Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000138
Laszlo Molnar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000139
Sam Osborne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000140
Mike Pope Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000141
Johannes Richter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000142
Sebastian Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000143
Jean-David Solon Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000144
Noah Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000145
Nathan Walster Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000146
Jakob Kousholt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000147
Benjamin Loch Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000148
Jason Mayo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000149
Christophe Meslin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000150
Bruce Nelson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000151
Craig Penn Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000152
Marine Poirson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000153
Andreas Rohr Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000154
David Simpson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000155
Elwaleed Suliman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000156
Michael Thompson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000157
Tom Whittington Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000158
Brian Krijgsman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000159
Patricia Llaguno Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000160
Oliver McCluskey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000161
Jaymie Miguel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000162
Carlos-Christian Nickel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000163
Andy Pinson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000164
Marc Rice Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000165
Sean Samuels Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000166
Laurence Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000167
Sandy Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000168
Sveinbjorn Tryggvason Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000169
Kate Windibank Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Framestore) 120960 23000170
Alan Boucek Compositing Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000171
Skeel Lee Compositing Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000172
Neil Miller Compositing Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000173
Anthony Smith Compositing Supervisor (Framestore) 120928 23000174
Rick Leary CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000175
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000176
Andrew Bull 3-D Animator 3D Rig Chase Operator(The Visual Effects Company) 120933 23000177
Day Yargici 2-D Artist VFX 2D Artist 120987 23000178
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Dennis Wiseman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Griffon Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Kenny Burnett Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Stephen Conway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Dave Conway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Gary Martin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Adrian Platt Propman n/a 120887 24000008
Shay Leonard Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000009
Stuart Read Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Tom Roberts Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000011
Lloyd Vincent Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000012
Pete Fentem Props Property Storeman 120817 24000013
Nick Jeffries Props Armorer 120817 24000014
Alison Harvey Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000015
Alison Cardy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Jackie Yau Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000017
Sahin Abdul Assistant (to Mr Ritchie) 120820 25000001
Alana McGowan Assistant (to Mr Ritchie) 120820 25000002
Aaron Auch Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000003
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr Silver) 120820 25000004
Rebecca Rae Assistant (to Mr Wigram) 120820 25000005
Asa Donat Assistant (to Mr Wigram) 120820 25000006
Anna Medakovich Assistant (to Mr Wigram) 120820 25000007
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Mrs Downey) 120820 25000008
Lara Larkin Assistant (to Mrs Downey) 120820 25000009
Seanne Wehrenfennig Assistant (to Mr Lin) 120820 25000010
Nadiya Luthra Assistant (to Mr Clark-Hall) 120820 25000011
Jimmy Rich Assistant (to Mr Downey Jr) 120820 25000012
Christine Mammolito Assistant (to Mr Downey Jr) 120820 25000013
Jeffrey Phelps Assistant (to Mr Tadross) 120820 25000014
Charbel Youssef Assistant (to Mr Tadross) 120820 25000015
Sarah Brand Production Assistant Base PA 275 25000016
Helen Dwyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mia Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sophia Lucchesi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jesse Solomon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ali Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ryan Quinlan Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000022
Becky Goldenthal Production Assistant (1st Team) 275 25000023
Christina Acevedo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Frank Barranca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ian Cappello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Peter Coritsidis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Theo Garatziotis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Richard Hagerty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Loren Herbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Andrew Moorehead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Meghan Quinlan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Peyton Rodgers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Claire Severance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Ryan Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Michael Vastano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Josie Henwood Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000037
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000040
Philip Ball Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Joanne Batten Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Amy Irvine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Claire Page Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
James Payton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Sam Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Joss Spry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Yves Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
James Rainer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Vaughn Stein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Angelika Schierz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Paul Jennings Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000052
Karl Caffrey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000053
Cristina Lois Production Secretary n/a 367 25000054
Eddie O'Neill Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000055
Nicky Gregory Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000056
Judith Edwards Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000057
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000058
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000059
William Duncklee Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Paul Crimmings Security (Cast No. 1) 120951 26000001
Gavin Millingan Security n/a 120951 26000002
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Sherlock Holmes has made his reputation finding the truth at the heart of the most complex mysteries. With the aid of Dr. John Watson, his trusted ally, the renowned "consulting detective" is unequaled in his pursuit of criminals of every stripe, whether relying on his singular powers of observation, his remarkable deductive skills, or the blunt force of his fists. But now a storm is gathering over London, a threat unlike anything that Holmes has ever confronted and just the challenge he's looking for. After a string of brutal, ritualistic murders, Holmes and Watson arrive just in time to save the latest victim and uncover the killer: the unrepentant Lord Blackwood. As he approaches his scheduled hanging, Blackwood--who has terrorized inmates and jailers alike with his seeming connection to dark and powerful forces--warns Holmes that death has no power over him and, in fact, his execution plays right into Blackwood's plans. And when, by all indications, Blackwood makes good on his promise, his apparent resurrection panics London and confounds Scotland Yard. But to Holmes, the game is afoot. Racing to stop Blackwood's deadly plot, Holmes and Watson plunge into a world of the dark arts and startling new technologies, where logic is sometimes the best crime-fighting weapon--but where a good right hook will often do the job.