Big Brother 8

Big Brother 8
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Reality, Game Show
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Clayton Halsey Actor Announcer 1 1000001
Daniele Donato Actor n/a 1 1000002
Dick Donato Actor n/a 1 1000003
Julie Chen Host n/a 120831 1000004
Jim Tanker Director n/a 2 2000001
Allison Grodner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rich Meehan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kenny Rosen Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Don Wollman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Rebekah Fry Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
John De Mol Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Arthur Borman Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Johanna Rowe Producer Story Producer 3 3000002
Jeffrey Hyman Producer Story Producer 3 3000003
Christopher Rowe Producer Story Producer 3 3000004
Ryan Sympkins Producer Story Producer 3 3000005
Patrick McGee Producer Story Producer 3 3000006
Brandie Tucker Producer Story Producer 3 3000007
Chuck Bond Producer Coordinating Producer(Remote) 3 3000008
James Macnab Producer Story Producer 3 3000009
Matt Sims Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000010
Eric Rudnick Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000011
Brooks Todd Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000012
Jada Ford Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000013
Danny Schrader Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Chris Roach Producer Story Producer 3 3000015
Sharon Vuong Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Christopher Lisotta Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Darren Paletz Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Matthew McGovern Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Kenneth Shapiro Technical Director n/a 491 5000002
Chris Johnson Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000003
Marni Thies Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Matthew Woolsey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Jonathan Hale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Walter Lancaster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jason Libretta Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Luke Little Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Lockett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Charles Nungesser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Karin Pelloni Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Aaron Ravel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Kate Sedrowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Sebastian Sokolowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Devon Atwood Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Danny Bonilla Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Kenneth Patterson Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Mitch Bryan Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000014
Keith Buttelman Video Video Control 120800 6000015
Kim Petty Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000016
Rod Schultheiss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heeyeon Chang Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jonathan Bilicki Editor n/a 172 7000003
Majken Larsson Production Designer (Competition) 164 9000001
Robert Saccenti Art Director (Competition) 183 9000002
Jeff Santoscoy Art Department n/a 120843 9000003
Marite Cochard Art Department n/a 120843 9000004
Joe D'Amico Art Department n/a 120843 9000005
Jeff Goodell Art Department n/a 120843 9000006
Jon West Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Tommy Azevedo Art Department n/a 120843 9000008
Jeff Locas Art Department n/a 120843 9000009
Mia Pasqualucci Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Frazier Bain Casting n/a 179 10000001
Louis Caric Casting n/a 179 10000002
Bonnie Clark Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jake Cooney Casting n/a 179 10000004
Gord Patterson Casting n/a 179 10000005
Bethany Pawlisch Casting n/a 179 10000006
Tedd Schermerhorn Casting n/a 179 10000007
Darren Toon Casting n/a 179 10000008
Nina Corbett Casting n/a 179 10000009
Erika Maya Casting n/a 179 10000010
Dena Lemmons Casting n/a 179 10000011
Joe Scott Casting n/a 179 10000012
Victoria Valentine Casting n/a 179 10000013
Michael Yates Casting n/a 179 10000014
Lou Campbell Casting n/a 179 10000015
Barry Zegel Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(CBS) 537 12000001
Ann-Marie Oliver Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Rob Adams Audio n/a 120810 14000001
Gerald Beg Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Jim Champagne Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Joe Ekins Audio n/a 120810 14000004
Chuck Fitzpatrick Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Laura Osborn-King Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Rudy Zasloff Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Seth Talley Audio n/a 120810 14000008
Robert Hallsworth Lighting Technician Board Operator 120907 15000001
Thomas Birt Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Calvin Dupleasis Electrician Electric 450 15000003
Richard Ware Electrician Electric 450 15000004
Ashley Craw Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Audrey Kim Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Michael Schenk Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Joy Mariano Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Scott Goldberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Evan Marmol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Antonio Pasqualucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Scheffler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kyle Willoughby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt Berkowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Bettencourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Allen Markuze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robin Fitzgerald Office Assistant Tape Librarian 120996 25000013
Chris MacEwan Office Assistant Tape Librarian 120996 25000014
Dane Moreton Office Assistant Tape Librarian 120996 25000015
Javier Rodriguez Office Assistant Tape Librarian 120996 25000016
Wes Brody Logger n/a 120906 25000017
Kenneth Campbell Logger n/a 120906 25000018
Loren Erlanger Logger n/a 120906 25000019
Brian Head Logger n/a 120906 25000020
Nicole Kohaya Logger n/a 120906 25000021
Eugene O'Neill Logger n/a 120906 25000022
Chris Stangl Logger n/a 120906 25000023
Matthew Woolsey Logger n/a 120906 25000024
Damien Clark Other Information Technology Manager 120795 26000001
Kylene Matthes Other Switcher 120795 26000002
Gary Nowers Other Switcher 120795 26000003
Mark Roden Other Switcher 120795 26000004
Quinn Saunders Other Switcher 120795 26000005
Brad Spencer Other Switcher 120795 26000006
Jeremy Weiss Other Switcher 120795 26000007
Chris Garcia Other Shader 120795 26000008
Tony Kalatzis Other Shader 120795 26000009
Michelle Montgomery Other Shader 120795 26000010
Alan Pineda Other Shader 120795 26000011
Kelly Scofield Other Shader 120795 26000012
Phillip Abatecola Other Switcher 120795 26000013
Anthony J. Gonzales Other Switcher 120795 26000014
Nicholas Kober Other Switcher 120795 26000015
Chris Kovach Other Switcher 120795 26000016
Tom Loureiro Other Switcher 120795 26000017
Heather Bennett Other Shader 120795 26000018
Robert Devine Other Shader 120795 26000019
John Douglas Other Shader 120795 26000020
Kevin Faust Other Shader 120795 26000021
Amber Siyavus Actor n/a 1 1000001
Carol Journey Actor n/a 1 1000002
Dustin Erikstrup Actor n/a 1 1000003
Eric Stein Actor n/a 1 1000004
Jameka Cameron Actor n/a 1 1000005
Jen Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000006
Jessica Hughbanks Actor n/a 1 1000007
Joe Barber Actor n/a 1 1000008
Kail Harbick Actor n/a 1 1000009
Mike Dutz Actor n/a 1 1000010
Nick Starcevic Actor n/a 1 1000011
Zach Swerdzewski Actor n/a 1 1000012
Michael Miller Producer (Live Show) 3 3000001
Dave Barnett Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000002
Matthew Miller Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000003
Dan Sameha Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000004
Cynthia Valle Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael O'Sullivan Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mike DiMaggio Producer (Competition) 3 3000007
D Poris Producer (Competition) 3 3000008
James Mahan Producer Story Producer 3 3000009
Ismael Soto Producer Story Producer 3 3000010
Christopher Keiper Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000011
Brandon Panaligan Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000012
Esther Rosa Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000013
Tara Siener Producer n/a 3 3000014
Caroline Self Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Marie Yamamoto Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Felipe Salazar Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Beth Browarsky Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Elizabeth Cho Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Michael Potts Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Lainee Fiorentino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Stuart Otroshkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Justine Huseth Field Producer n/a 2564 5000008
Julie Gelfand Associate Director n/a 1279 5000009
Lindsay Ringwald Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Charisma Sieras Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Bill Conroy Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000012
Tristant Icaza Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000013
Iobal Hans Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Erik Kunzelman Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Matt Merina Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Danielle Campbell Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Mary Chau Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Seth Taper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
David Bowman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Dave Eatherly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Olin Younger Lighting Director Lighting Designer 120829 6000001
Ted Ashton Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Larry Heider Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Dave Hilmer Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Rob Palmer Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Easter Xua Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Brad Zerbst Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Fred Quillen Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000008
John O'Brien Video Video Control 120800 6000009
Michelle Nobles Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000010
Veronica Davidson Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000011
Jim Elliott Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000012
Wiley Live Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000013
Meggins Moore Camera Utility Utilities 121074 6000014
Kevin Benson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joe Cauley Editor n/a 172 7000002
J L Emerson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Clayton Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000004
Chris Jones Editor n/a 172 7000005
Kevin Manning Editor n/a 172 7000006
Brian Phillips Editor n/a 172 7000007
Patrick Sayers Editor n/a 172 7000008
Mitch Wilson Editor n/a 172 7000009
Josh Young On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000010
Charlie Tran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Adam Avagliano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Elerick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Phuong Hinh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jason Hom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Justin Hrobuchak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
David Teller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
David Vanacore Theme Music n/a 120848 8000001
Kenneth Berry Theme Music n/a 120848 8000002
Scott Storey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Celli Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Roger Baer Production Designer (Competition) 164 9000003
Bethany Vandermark Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Trent Eaton Art Director (Competition) 183 9000005
Jinnie Choi Art Director (Competition) 183 9000006
Robyn Kass Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Brent Schwebel Executive in Charge of Production In Charge of Production 118217 11000001
Arnold Shapiro Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Eliza Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Taylor Babaian Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Carole Meltzer Wardrobe Host Wardrobe 120823 13000003
Deborah Araya Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Jonathan Tunnell Audio n/a 120810 14000001
J Elmore Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Doug Nelson Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000003
Edwin McCormick Grip n/a 365 15000001
Tom Cannon Grip n/a 365 15000002
Gene Crowe Engineering Supervisor Engineering Operations Supervisor 121005 15000003
David Crivelli Engineer Engineering Maintenance 120938 15000004
Michelle Frezieres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Denise Larson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lauren Norton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Mike O'Hara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Greg Taber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Philip Carter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Lauren Glen Teleprompter n/a 120891 25000007
Heather Davidson Other Shader 120795 26000001
Laura Staat Other Infinit Operator 120795 26000002
Janelle Pierzina Actor Special Appearance 1 1000005
Synopsis
Eighth installment of the reality series in which a group of strangers live in a sealed environment and are on camera 24 hours 7 days a week.