Tough Love

Tough Love
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Reality
Keywords N/A
Status Current
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Ward Host n/a 120831 1000001
JoAnn Ward Host n/a 120831 1000002
Jim Berger Executive Producer (High Noon Entertainment) 174 3000001
Pamela Healey Executive Producer (High Noon Entertainment) 174 3000002
Drew Barrymore Executive Producer (Flower Films) 174 3000003
Nancy Juvonen Executive Producer (Flower Films) 174 3000004
Chris Miller Executive Producer (Flower Films) 174 3000005
Ember Truesdell Executive Producer (Flower Films) 174 3000006
Richard Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Elizabeth Voorhees Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jill Holmes Executive Producer (VH1) 174 3000009
Jeff Olde Executive Producer (VH1) 174 3000011
Jim Berger Creator Original Concept 120808 4000001
Pamela Healey Creator Original Concept 120808 4000002
Nancy Juvonen Creator Original Concept 120808 4000003
Todd Lane Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Gibrick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jules Frazier Editor n/a 172 7000002
Laurent Basset Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alecia Ashby Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
M'Daya Meliani Editor n/a 172 7000006
James Bazan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louise Clauson Producer Story Producer 3 3000004
Adam Henry Editor n/a 172 7000009
Justin Rae Barnes Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000001
Kristina Gorolevich Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000001
Ben Zelle Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Damon Collazo Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000005
Mike McMaster Editor n/a 172 7000002
Darryl Fox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Joelle Luman Story Producer n/a 121001 3000014
Sonya Baczynski Associate Producer Challenge Associate Producer 171 3000001
Rachel Dix Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Lindsey Buxbaum Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000007
Tony Miros Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000006
Rob Miller Story Producer n/a 121001 3000006
Tod Modisett Editor n/a 172 7000003
Karen Segal Editor n/a 172 7000004
Matt Swanson Story Producer n/a 121001 3000009
Bann Roy Editor n/a 172 7000003
Donny Hugo Herran Production Manager (VH1) 305 5000001
Dave Perry Main Title Design Main Title Producer 120925 23000001
Kevin Maynard Story Producer n/a 121001 3000008
Welborn Ferrene Producer Producer Editor 3 3000001
Matt Jackson Story Producer n/a 121001 3000017
Sarah Pavia Story Producer n/a 121001 3000012
Devrim Isik-Wellman Editor n/a 172 7000003
Andrea McHugh Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Bethany Gilges Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Kuba Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Charles A Aubrey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Bachmann Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Chad Moore Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Roxy Evensen Story Producer n/a 121001 3000018
Austin Flack Editor n/a 172 7000006
Jodi Thomas Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000012
Grant Kreider Story Producer n/a 121001 3000021
Evan Majors Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000009
Stephanie Weinberg Story Producer (Web Content) 121001 3000009
Kimberly Fennik Editor n/a 172 7000005
Eric Vier Story Producer n/a 121001 3000023
Michael Rosen Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rebecca Reczek Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000013
Sarah Shepard Editor n/a 172 7000013
Stephen Hurley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joey Castro Editor n/a 172 7000004
Kevin Thomas Editor n/a 172 7000014
Marc Beroza Editor n/a 172 7000003
Catie Daley Associate Producer (Challenge) 171 3000005
Matt Antell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Warren Mordecai Editor n/a 172 7000009
Sasha Feiler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michelle Salcedo Editor n/a 172 7000008
Jeff Thurlow Editor n/a 172 7000008
Dan Morita Editor n/a 172 7000007
Marc Cahill Editor n/a 172 7000003
Julie Anna Lawrence Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Julie Anna Lawrence Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Dante Maggiore Editor n/a 172 7000011
Ismail Salahuddin Editor n/a 172 7000007
Welborn Ferrene Editor n/a 172 7000004
Mioshi Jade Hill Producer (High Noon Entertainment) 3 3000003
Barbette Someillan Producer Senior Story Producer 3 3000003
Sydney Leier Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000002
Eric Rudnick Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
David Cortez Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Christian Heaton Producer n/a 3 3000003
Elyssa Williams Producer Story Producer 3 3000006
Ayelet Agulnik Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maya Tasaka Producer Story Producer 3 3000005
John Bergstresser Editor n/a 172 7000002
Seung Im Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gerard Marin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Donny Hugo Herran Line Producer (VH1) 161 5000001
Melissa Varo Producer Marketing Producer 3 3000001
Sarah Pavia Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Michael H. Miller Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Jessica Wendelborn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ben Morad Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Rahel Tennione Story Producer n/a 121001 3000006
Barry A O'Brien Editor n/a 172 7000009
Rithmaly Hay Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
JJ Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jessica Liberaglia Casting Casting Scout 179 10000001
Carolyn Sperry Executive in Charge of Production (VH1) 118217 11000003
Tracie Snyder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Amy Brown Story Producer n/a 121001 3000002
Andy Palmer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Voorhees Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Madelaine Jereczek Editor n/a 172 7000005
Kevin Vickery Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000001
Minh Nguyen Editor n/a 172 7000004
Lynn Jo Casting Casting Scout 179 10000002
LaGrande Powe Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000002
Rich Kim Director n/a 2 2000001
Dave Cannon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kyle Hanlon Associate Producer Challenge Associate Producer 171 3000004
Kurt Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kirk Kirkland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jackie Topacio Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Brent Lydic Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Justin Fisher Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Kira Bosack Producer Challenge Producer 3 3000008
Matt Jackson Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Tad Frank Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000006
Jessica Hammerle Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Vince Flaherty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lisa Nelson Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Benjamin Forrest Davis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Striegel Post Producer n/a 121121 3000001
Brett Jenkins Producer Supervising Challenge Producer 3 3000004
Noah Pollack Executive Producer (VH1) 174 3000002
Steve Leonhardt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
LaGrande Powe Producer Field Casting Producer 3 3000010
Cassidy Bernhard Field Producer n/a 2564 5000002
Kiana Moore Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Lindsay Weiglein Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Ali Mansfield Story Producer n/a 121001 3000008
Colby Cote Story Producer n/a 121001 3000011
Laura Harbron Story Producer n/a 121001 3000013
Noel O'Connor Story Producer n/a 121001 3000015
Kelly Slachman Story Producer n/a 121001 3000016
Alex Demyanenko Executive Producer (VH1) 174 3000001
Amy Barbour Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Brisbois Producer Story Producer 3 3000002
Jada Ford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Pierre Dwyer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kelly Roy Producer Story Producer 3 3000003
JoAnn Ward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Malka Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbetta Cabrera Story Producer n/a 121001 3000016
Rachel Dax Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jonathan Sobel Production Accountant (High Noon) 282 16000001
Jason Cornwell Casting Producer n/a 121000 3000001
Steve Pilot Producer Story Producer 3 3000001
Steve Ward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kerry Ware Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Damon Collazo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tina Eisner Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000001
LaGrande Powe Field Producer (Casting) 2564 5000002
Erika Rupp Editor n/a 172 7000004
Stuart Brazell Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Suzanne Paul Production Executive (High Noon) 118216 11000003
Kimberly Driedger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Donny Hugo Herran Production Executive (VH1) 118216 11000002
Dana Eller Kopper Production Executive Senior Vice President of Production 118216 11000002
Emily Hardy Casting Casting Manager 179 10000002
Jimmy Miller Editor n/a 172 7000005
Lauren Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Robert Natter Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Scott Acosta Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000002
Rob Miller Producer n/a 3 3000012
Mike Bellaciccio Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000001
Helen Vonderheide Assistant (to Pamela Healey) 120820 25000001
Robert Miller Producer Story Producer 3 3000010
Kristen Kelly Executive Producer (VH1) 174 3000001
Paul Gordon Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Adam Thornton Editor Casting Editor 172 7000005
Mary Beth Lavender Editor Story Editor 172 7000001
Tanner Thomason Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kira Bosak Producer n/a 3 3000004
Blue Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shawn Chou Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trevor Rose Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Beth Mohammed Executive Standards and Practices 120806 11000001
Paul Taylor Executive Vice President of Production 120806 11000001
Rob Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000005
Julie Mckee Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Drew Brown Executive Vice President of Development(High Noon) 120806 11000001
Paul Taylor Executive in Charge of Production (High Noon) 118217 11000002
Roger Arguello Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000002
Laura Alexander Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Mike Curtis Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000002
Stacy Hill Audio Supervisor n/a 121176 14000001
Ross D'Alessandro Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000003
Ken Hathcock Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000007
Demetri Evdoxiadis Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000004
Mia Tidwell Casting Casting Recruiter 179 10000007
Steven M Hitselberger Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000006
Brooks Reid Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000006
Vlady Garcia Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000005
Laura Brody Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Frank Collins Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000004
Hunter Sanders Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000005
Steve Blanco Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000003
Eugene Conde Makeup Makeup Intern 353 13000002
Alecia Ashby Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
David Gosnell Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000008
Suzanne Paul Executive Director Of Production Management 120806 11000005
Isaac Ayers Music Executive n/a 121033 11000004
John Hardy Finance Senior Vice President of Finance 121155 11000003
Dave Burberry Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Elvia Van Es Oliva Executive Vice President of Development and Programming(High Noon) 120806 11000002
Louis Clark Music Executive n/a 121033 11000005
Jennifer Stilson Music Executive n/a 121033 11000006
Jocelyn Deavan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Inanna Bantu Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Valantin Tuncboyaciyan Casting Casting Recruiter 179 10000008
Lorraine Martin Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000002
Jennifer Ashrafnia Makeup Makeup Intern 353 13000001
Sascha Rothchild Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Iris Abril Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000001
Andrea Rewolinski Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000004
Paul Fanning Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
James Patrick Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kip Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jesse A Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Adam Chrysler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matt Mazara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Joy Wingard Production Assistant Talent Wrangler 275 25000011
Lauren Millea Production Assistant Talent Wrangler 275 25000010
Rachel McIntire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jean Na Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
David Longhorn Sego Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Justin Oberman Production Assistant Directors Production Assistant 275 25000009
Jennifer "Blue" Heimbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Todd Strickland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matthew Yuan Logger n/a 120906 25000026
John Yuan Logger n/a 120906 25000025
Nick Semione Other EMT 120795 26000001
Candice Ashton Publicity Corporate Communications 120789 29000001
Nyle Washington Publicity Corporate Communications 120789 29000002
Jeremy J Katzman Logger n/a 120906 25000024
Jeremy Ford Logger n/a 120906 25000023
Ray Sunglao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Julie Taylor Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Quint Jenkins Logger n/a 120906 25000021
Joseph Damman Logger n/a 120906 25000022
Leshawn Mapp Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Miles Orion Feld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andy Villalobos Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Eddie Gonzales Swing Electric Driver 120862 15000002
Sonya Baczynski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
John Hardy Accountant Controller(High Noon) 120802 16000002
Brad Miller Business Affairs Executive Vice President of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Kristina Gluckman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Nick Papanicolas Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Peter B Gray Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Lemruel Ruiz Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000009
Matias Urrutia Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000010
Jason Kallen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Adam Hime Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Monica Ward Host n/a 120831 1000001
Bervick Deculus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Krystyna Karmol Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Laurel Scott Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Danny Dolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mark Withers Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Shyamala White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kelly Smith Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Phil Delbourgo Visual Effects Design Director 419 23000001
Lori Scott Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Laura Maurer Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
LaNee Griffin-Carroll Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Rob Freeman Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000008
Lindsay Weiglein Story Producer n/a 121001 3000013
Nicole Alessi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Craig Hampton Camera Jib Operator 120798 6000010
Rob Burnett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Laurel Stier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Patrick Caligiuri Producer (Challenge) 3 3000007
Caitlin Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Chad Rittenbaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ryan Eng Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Luciano Mondolo Camera Jib Assistant 120798 6000011
Ismail Salahuddin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeff Coulter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Michael Braaten Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Bryan T Talaga Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Sharra Jenkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg Schneider Editor n/a 172 7000013
Louse Caluson Story Producer n/a 121001 3000009
Chris Pelphrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Andrew Oliver Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Matt Diebler Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Kurt Zell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Stacey Holmes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Michael Powell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ryan McDonald Field Producer (Casting) 2564 5000001
Tiffany Phelps Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Louse Caluson Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tad Frank Field Producer (Casting) 2564 5000005
Austin Sipes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ryan McDonald Casting Producer (Field) 121000 3000004
Tammy Oller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julie Anna Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Caroline Juhasz Technical Coordinator Technical Assistant 120890 5000010
Behrang Alem Technical Coordinator Technical Assistant 120890 5000009
Javier Serrano Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000008
Justin Fisher Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Alan Mackulin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Julie Lawrence Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sydney Leier Field Producer n/a 2564 5000002
Alex Wentworth Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Michael Braaten Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000005
John P Gilbert Field Producer n/a 2564 5000002
Hugo Orellana Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Keri Hammond Michelsen Field Producer Field Associate Producer 2564 5000003
Sean Ervin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Rob Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Laurel Stier Production Manager Production and Programming Manager(VH1) 305 5000002
Shari Rothseid Music Music Licensing 120781 8000001
Nick Hale Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christina Ownby Technical Coordinator Technical Assistant 120890 5000011
Susan Ngo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Sally Lok Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Shannon McIntosh Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nathan Rukasin Technical Coordinator Technical Assistant 120890 5000012
Mike Cimino Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jason Cornwell Casting Casting Department 179 10000001
Justin Fisher Story Producer n/a 121001 3000016
Jason Cornwell Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sandra Petko Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sejal Bovenizer Story Producer n/a 121001 3000014
Fred Risher Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Brendon Blincoe Casting Head of Casting 179 10000004
Lindsey Buxbaum Casting Casting Manager 179 10000005
Benjamin Selle Casting Casting Manager 179 10000005
Lindsey Buxbaum Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Goloka Bolte Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Jodi Thomas Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Chandrea Miller Story Producer n/a 121001 3000011
Cindy Blissit Casting Producer (Field) 121000 3000005
Liz Pena Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Tad Frank Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Andrew Kwon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000001
R J Larese Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Carrie Selecky Painter Set Painter 200 9000001
Johanna Rowe Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000022
Tracy Dishman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Jay Cohn Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000002
Andrei Cranch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ibis Del Mar Nieves Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Louise Clauson Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Lance Israel Music Music Licensing 120781 8000002
Gregory Debonne Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Dimitri Dashevsky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tudor Boloni Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Steven Cox Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000003
John Flanagan Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Christopher Nelson Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000007
Earl Woody Lighting Director Lighting Designer 120829 6000001
Todd Ludy Story Producer n/a 121001 3000019
John Lodono Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Chris Nuccio Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000006
Kyle Wasserman Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000004
Ben Dawson Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000004
Ray Vannatta Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Matthew Horan Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000005
Crystal Smith Casting Casting Recruiter 179 10000006
Synopsis
Eight women who have all been unsuccessful in dating enter a boot camp where a male matchmaker teaches them how to find love.