Frost/Nixon (2008)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000018
Sandy Sevven Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Jimmi Lyon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Kyle Kovacs Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Alex Klabukov Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Anthony M Cady Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000023
Bruce Del Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000022
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000021
Stuart Kirschner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Christopher Dorowsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Michael T Hester Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
William Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jose Luis Gonzalez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Andy Young Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Daniel R Purinton Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Andy Dorowsky Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Renzo Bartolotta Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Dale Balani Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Alexander W Gage Grip n/a 365 15000024
John-Anthony Gargiullo Grip n/a 365 15000025
Michael J Berger Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Stefan DuSchaine Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Joshua Stern Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Cory Foster Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Ralphie Del Castillo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Richard Nasworthy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000044
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
David H Winner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
David Alan Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Marc Bussio Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Bodie Hyman Grip n/a 365 15000028
David Sirianni Grip n/a 365 15000027
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000026
Graham McPherson Grip n/a 365 15000029
John Barr Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Sal Cocuzza Electrician n/a 450 15000033
David Chase Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Tony Bryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Clayton Fowler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Danny Andres Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Elizabeth Hoel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Greg Funk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Myron Baker Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000017
David Perrone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Andrea Knaub Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist (to Mr Langella) 120799 13000010
Monica Haynes Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Leslie Weir Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Robert Sparkman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Shawneene Carter Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Kim Santantonio Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000006
Linda Leiter-Sharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Lynne Redding ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Dub Stage Engineer 120916 14000015
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Dean Thomas Sound Cable 120816 14000013
George Flores Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000018
Carlos De Palma Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000002
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
David Raymond Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000012
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Tim Song Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Matthew Perry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Cory Foster Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000046
Taylor Singer Assistant (to Mr Hallowell) 120820 25000006
Danielle Zloto Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000005
Kimi Armstrong Stein Assistant (to Mr Grazer) 120820 25000004
Felipe Torres Assistant (to Mr Howard) 120820 25000003
Mindy Weissman Assistant (to Ms McGill) 120820 25000007
Jonathan Mason Assistant (to Mr Langella) 120820 25000008
Greg Wallace Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
John Feinblatt Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr Bacon) 120820 25000009
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Cara Shine Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Colin Dennis Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000005
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rachel Flores Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Jon Kazunaga Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000006
Anthony Syracuse Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000007
Caroline Perzan Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Elizabeth Ragagli Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Rebecca Keeling Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Dennis McCarthy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Rick Collins Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000013
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Rick Weaver II Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000026
Sage Grazer Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000025
Clinton Childress Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000024
Karen Crutcher Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Joe Biggins Other Inflatable Crowd Supervisor 120795 26000001
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard "Curly" Lopez Sr. Security Location Security 120951 26000003
Mark Colbert Other Asset Representative 120795 26000002
Ben Marks Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000023
Charlotte Rapak Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Matthew Haggerty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jackson Rowe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Frank Annunziata Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000014
Paris Pickard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Laura O'Keefe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Jeremy Scripter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Dennis Geraghty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Curt Corbitt Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Greg Metcalf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Lynda Shapiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Carlo Pratto Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Lance Anderson Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup 120991 19000002
David Leroy Anderson Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup(for Mr Langella) 120991 19000001
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000004
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Michael Goosen Accountant Financial Controller 120802 16000001
Casey Dunn Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000048
Tony Bryan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000047
Dominique Derrenger Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000002
Katy Tatian-Genovese Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Controller(Working Title) 120941 16000006
Ashleigh Hall Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Joshua Deceuster Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000001
Mario Z Gonzalez Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey J Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000010
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000002
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000003
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Jeff Miller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Don E Cooke Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000009
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Johnny Barbera Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000002
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary J Coelho Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000003
Glenn Braun Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000004
Tony Salazar Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000007
Richard Martinez Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000006
Gary Metzen Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000005
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Clint L Howard Advisor Secret Service Advisor 120821 12000002
Karen Kehela-Sherwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Matthew Byam-Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Kerry Actor Premiere Reporter 1 1000046
Antony Acker Actor Premiere Reporter 1 1000045
Steve Kehela Actor Premiere Reporter 1 1000044
Googy Gress Actor Network Executive 1 1000047
Marc McClure Actor Network Executive 1 1000048
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Spano Actor Network Executive 1 1000049
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
William M Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Andrew Miller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Mindy Weissman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Sherry Gallarneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Justin Haut Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000014
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jorge Luis Alvarez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Scott Schaeffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Morgan Source Material (from play: "Frost/Nixon") 120786 4000002
Peter Morgan Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Michelle Brattson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor 2nd Unit Production Supervisor 307 5000003
Scott R Meyers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michelle Manhart Actor Disco Girl 1 1000043
Kimberly Robin Actor Ma Maison Girl 1 1000042
Patricia Prata Actor Ballroom Guest 1 1000015
Kevin Kearns Actor Fan at Airport 1 1000014
David Kelsey Actor Smith House Reporter 1 1000013
Gabriel Jarret Actor Ken Khachigian 1 1000012
Jenn Gotzon Actor Tricia Nixon 1 1000016
Jim Meskimen Actor Ray Price 1 1000017
Rance Howard Actor Ollie 1 1000020
Clint Howard Actor Lloyd Davis 1 1000019
Geoffrey Blake Actor Interview Director 1 1000018
Rebecca Hall Actor Caroline Cushing 1 1000011
Patty McCormack Actor Pat Nixon 1 1000010
Toby Jones Actor Irving "Swifty" Lazar 1 1000004
Sam Rockwell Actor James Reston Jr. 1 1000003
Michael Sheen Actor David Frost 1 1000002
Matthew Macfadyen Actor John Birt 1 1000005
Andy Milder Actor Frank Gannon 1 1000006
Kate Jennings Grant Actor Diane Sawyer 1 1000009
Oliver Platt Actor Bob Zelnick 1 1000008
Kevin Bacon Actor Jack Brennan 1 1000007
Gavin Grazer Actor White House Director 1 1000021
Simon James Actor Frost Show Director 1 1000022
Simone Kessell Actor Airport Check-In Woman 1 1000036
Ned Vaughn Actor Secret Serviceman 1 1000035
Pete Rockwell Actor Smith House Reporter 1 1000034
James Ritz Actor Smith House Reporter 1 1000033
Ben Pauley Actor Australian Stage Manager 1 1000037
Noah Craft Actor Australian Stage Director 1 1000038
Gregory Alpert Actor White House Cinematographer 1 1000041
Kaine Bennett Charleston Actor Sydney Assistant Director 1 1000040
Taylor Singer Actor Stewardess 1 1000039
Louie Mejia Actor Interview Cameraman 1 1000032
Robert Pastoriza Actor Interview Cameraman 1 1000031
Will Albert Actor Sammy Cahn 1 1000025
Jay White Actor Neil Diamond 1 1000024
Eloy Casados Actor Manolo Sanchez 1 1000023
Keith MacKechnie Actor Marv Minoff 1 1000026
Penny Moore Actor Lady with Dachshund 1 1000027
Jennifer Hanley Actor Makeup Woman 1 1000030
David Paterson Actor Birt TV Show Presenter 1 1000029
Janneke Arent Actor Frost's Female Assistant 1 1000028
Salvatore Totino Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Barr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ray Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Greg Van Horn Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stephen McCumby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Beau Shippee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lawson Brown Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Earl V Thielen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brian O'Hara Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pete Bellotte Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000023
Giorgio Moroder Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000022
Donna Summer Song ("I Feel Love") 120859 8000021
Atli Orvarrson Song Performer ("By George It's David Frost") 120788 8000024
Frank Langella Song Performer ("Nixon: Piano Concerto No. 1") 120788 8000025
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Donna Summer Song Performer ("I Feel Love") 120788 8000027
RCA Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Victory At Sea") 120788 8000026
Ralph Mock Painter n/a 200 9000013
Rosemary De Cicco Painter Standby Painter 200 9000014
Jamie Castro Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Terence Harris Casting Associate (Bill Dance Casting) 160 10000003
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Angela Morrison Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120791 11000002
Juliane Crump Research Sr Researcher 458 12000001
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000003
Jory Alvarado Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000024
Jennifer Durbin Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000023
Joseph Bergman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
Joel Prihoda Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Greg O'Donohue Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Holiday Landa Assistant Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 316 9000019
Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Jay Pelissier Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Michael Goldman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Richard Rodgers Song ("Victory At Sea") 120859 8000020
Richard M Nixon Song ("Nixon: Piano Concerto No. 1") 120859 8000019
Devon Miller Film Lab DI Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000016
Michael Kennedy Film Lab DI Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000015
Eric Jensch Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000017
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter (EFilm) 556 7000004
Robert Komatsu Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Benn Martenson Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000010
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jacquelyn Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Hans Zimmer Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Daniel E Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Lorne Balfe Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000015
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Love And Marriage") 120859 8000018
Sammy Cahn Song ("Love And Marriage") 120859 8000017
George Martin Song ("By George It's David Frost") 120859 8000016
Pete Snell Music Coordinator Technical Music Coordinator 206 8000010
Thomas Broderick Music Coordinator Technical Music Coordinator 206 8000009
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000003
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Martin Tillman Music Featured Cellist 120781 8000004
Ryeland Allison Music Featured Drums 120781 8000005
Robert Russell Bennett Music Conductor ("Victory At Sea") 120818 8000008
Andrew Zack Music Music Production Coordinator 120781 8000007
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000006
Frank Langella Actor Richard Nixon 1 1000001
Synopsis
For three years after being forced from office, Richard Nixon remained silent. But in the summer of 1977, the steely, cunning former commander-in-chief agreed to sit for one all-inclusive interview to confront the questions of his time in office and the Watergate scandal that ended his presidency. Nixon surprised everyone in selecting David Frost as his televised confessor, intending to easily outfox the breezy British showman and secure a place in the hearts and minds of Americans. Likewise, Frost's team harbored doubts about their boss' ability to hold his own. But as cameras rolled, a charged battle of wits resulted. Would Nixon evade questions of his role in one of the nation's greatest disgraces? Or would Frost confound critics and bravely demand accountability from the man who'd built a career out of stonewalling? Over the course of their encounter, each man would reveal his own insecurities, ego and reserves of dignity--ultimately setting aside posturing in a stunning display of unvarnished truth.