503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 14434545


Varnish cache server

Son of Rambow (2008)

Son of Rambow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1980s, childhood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Foskett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Mark Wyllie Music Music Recorder 120781 8000001
Joby Talbot Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
John Cormican Prosthetics Prosthetic Supervisor 120991 19000001
Sarah Clarke Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000010
Sunita Parmar Prosthetics Prosthetic Assistant 120991 19000002
Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Paul Heasman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Michael Maxtone-Smith Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000009
Richard Philipps Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000008
Katherine Otway Legal Services Legal Representative(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000002
Miles Ketley Legal Services Legal Representative(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000001
Claire Missingham Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Deepti Khurana Legal Services Legal Representative(Wiggin LLP) 120857 18000003
Delphine Clot Legal Services Legal Representative(Celluliod Dreams) 120857 18000004
Richards Butler Legal Services Legal Representative 120857 18000007
Karine Userovici Legal Services Legal Representative(Celluliod Dreams) 120857 18000006
Naima Abed Legal Services Legal Representative(Celluliod Dreams) 120857 18000005
James Silk Stunt Double Double 120980 19000005
Elliott Evans Stunt Double Double 120980 19000006
Jamie Atkins Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Steve Dyke Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
John Lane Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Jon Hollis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mark Mason Special Effects Supervisor (Asylum) 545 23000002
Rachel Frost Visual Effects Fabricator 419 23000004
Kate McConnell Visual Effects Fabrication Supervisor 419 23000003
Dave Siddons Construction Stage Hand 120900 21000006
Andrew Golding Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Rob Hunt Stunt Performer "Didier" Stunt Performer 120981 19000009
Ian Kay Stunt Performer "Carter" Stunt Performer 120981 19000008
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer "Will" Stunt Performer 120981 19000007
George Augsburger Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pete Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Peter Hodge Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Guy Hunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Georgina Kelly Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Steve Joberns Auditor (Shipley LLB) 120886 16000005
Bob Schofield Rigging Electrician Wire Rigger 120958 15000005
Simon Alderton Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Rob Gavigon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Adrian McCarthy Grip Second Grip 365 15000006
Luke Chisholm Grip Second Grip 365 15000007
Glen Patrick Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Toby Plaskitt Grip 2nd Unit Grip 365 15000009
Stuart Bell Grip n/a 365 15000008
Vince Shaw Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
John Fennelly Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Guillaume Sciama Sound n/a 120816 14000013
Ed Goring Foley Recordist (Riverside Studios) 225 14000012
Paul Ackerman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Vranken Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000014
Joseph Stracey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Guillaume Sciama Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Olivier Dô Hùu Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Mark Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Bernie Prentice Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Tim Wiley Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000023
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000022
Simon Windsor Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tina Tisano Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000002
Emmanuel Nguyen Accountant Accounts Assistant Celluloid Dreams 120802 16000004
Franck Sauyineau Accountant Accounts Celluloid Dreams 120802 16000003
Kevin Matthews Electrician Wire Man 450 15000021
Roy Weatherley Electrician Wire Man 450 15000020
Lol Duffy Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Geoff Burden Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Laurence Dodson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Rob Snell Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Fell Electrician Wire Man 450 15000019
Vernon Connelly Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jennifer Spencer Visual Effects Fabricator 419 23000005
Henrietta Thomas Visual Effects Fabricator 419 23000006
Jennie Armstrong Office Runner Work Experience Runner 120988 25000015
Christopher Judd Office Runner Work Experience Runner 120988 25000014
Laura Windebank Office Runner Additional Runner 120988 25000013
Julie Burnham Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000016
Alan Lewandowski Driver Prop Van Driver 273 25000017
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Nick Curzon Driver Construction Driver 273 25000019
Charlie Morris Driver Construction Driver 273 25000018
Gemma Read Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000012
David Alexander Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000011
Deborah Milner Stand-In Costume Stand 121015 25000006
Gemma Johnson Stand-In Costume Stand 121015 25000005
Elliott Evans Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Jon Hollis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Erol Halil Second Unit Director Unit Driver 412 25000008
Gayle Dickie Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000010
Anne-Lise Lebrun Office Runner Production Runner(Celluloid Dreams) 120988 25000009
Rob Hempenstall Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Gary Abbot Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000022
Claude Sitruk Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000008
Deb Milner Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000007
Margaret Johnson Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000006
Billy Pegg Security Location Security 120951 26000009
Ian Ford Security Location Security 120951 26000010
Tonie Ronane Tutor Child Tutor 121034 26000012
Mick Hurrell Security Health & Safety Officer 120951 26000011
Jennifer Fitzgerald Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000005
Gemma Johnson Other Child Chaperone 120795 26000004
Cuong Dang Coordinator n/a 528 25000025
Lita Blechman Coordinator n/a 528 25000024
Dan Travers Driver Safety Diver 273 25000023
Samar Pollitt Coordinator Extras Co-ordinator 528 25000026
Nesbeth Khan Other Admin 120795 26000001
Carmia Spies Other Admin 120795 26000003
Geraldine Purcell-Lynch Other Admin 120795 26000002
James Silk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Simon Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Lee Sutton Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000018
Stephen Hagon Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000017
Andy Walsh Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000016
Mark Ward Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000019
David Plewis Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000020
Adam Sankey Modelmaker Mould Shop Supervisor 120919 23000023
John Wingrove Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000022
Greg Keely Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000021
Jonathan Sims Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000015
Kerry Flynn Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000014
Ken Batten Visual Effects Foam Technician Engineer 419 23000009
Tony Skinner Visual Effects Foam Technician Engineer 419 23000008
Andy Geddes Visual Effects Foam Technician Engineer 419 23000007
Jon Hollis Visual Effects Lead Flame artist(Scratch Productions) 419 23000010
Conor Breen Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000011
Nigel Swift Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000013
Peter Seddon Modelmaker (Asylum) 120919 23000012
Simon Craze Modelmaker Mould Shop Assistant 120919 23000024
Sally Knight Modelmaker Mould Shop Assistant 120919 23000025
John Fox Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Andrew Skipsey Propman Second Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Stanley Cook Propman Prop Storeman 120887 24000004
Billy Edwards Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000007
Heidi Munn Props Buyer Lead Buyer 120926 24000008
Genevieve Lhote Assistant (to Hengameh Panahi) 120820 25000001
James Reynolds Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Kevin Herbert Propman Stand-By Propman 120887 24000003
Pip Fox Propman Stand-By Propman 120887 24000002
Sean Mathiesen CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000028
Sean Matheison CGI Artist Lead CG artist(Scratch Productions) 120986 23000027
Mark Curtis Miniatures Model & Minature Supervisor(Asylum) 121083 23000026
Joby Hollis Animator Shake artist(Scratch Productions) 483 23000029
Joss Flores Animator Shake artist(Scratch Productions) 483 23000030
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David O'Reilly Animator (Scratch Productions) 483 23000031
Judith Guittier Foley Artist (Les Auditoriums de Joinville) 223 14000010
Paul Ackerman Foley Artist (Riverside Studios) 223 14000008
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pierre Geismar Production Manager Pre Production Manager(Celluloid Dreams) 305 5000004
Daniel Gill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Henry Forsyth Assistant Director Daily 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Bobby Prince Location Manager Locations Unit Manager 193 5000010
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pascal Metge Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jane Robertson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Michel Reilhac Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christian Baute Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jonathan Davies Executive Producer (Glassworks) 174 3000006
Peter Nadermann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Meinolf Zurhorst Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Garth Jennings Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lita Blechman Post-Production Coordinator (Scratch Productions) 120842 5000012
Danielle Maleville Project Manager n/a 120994 5000013
Martin King Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000008
Nick Cupac Camera Camera Grip 120798 6000007
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Maggie Ferreira Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Chris Dale Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Jennie Paddon Loader Additional Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Toby Eedy Loader Additional Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Mark Silk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ben Wilson Camera Operator 2nd Unit Operator 239 6000004
Sam Leek Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Vanessa Ciszewski Production Coordinator Production Co-ordinator(Celluloid Dreams) 162 5000015
Sheena Wichary Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lisa Dumpleton Location Assistant Location Runner 120947 5000017
Jess Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Denzil Armour-Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Silk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ben Goldhirsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bristol Baughan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Ritter Actor Geography Teacher 1 1000013
Emile Chesnais Actor French Teacher 1 1000012
Tallulah Evans Actor Jess Proudfoot 1 1000011
Finola McMahon Actor Gail Graham 1 1000014
Rachel Mureatroyd Actor Marie Plante 1 1000015
Peter Robinson Actor Lucas Dupont 1 1000017
Taylor Richardson Actor David Smart 1 1000016
Eric Sykes Actor Frank 1 1000010
Adam Buxton Actor Science Teacher 1 1000009
Will Poulter Actor Lee Carter 1 1000004
Jules Sitruk Actor Didier Revol 1 1000003
Jessica Hynes Actor Mary Proudfoot 1 1000002
Bill Milner Actor Will Proudfoot 1 1000005
Anna Wing Actor Grandma 1 1000006
Adam Godley Actor Brethren Leader 1 1000008
Ed Westwick Actor Lawrence Carter 1 1000007
Charlie Thrift Actor Duncan Miller 1 1000018
Sam Kubrick-Finney Actor Danny 1 1000019
Robert Styles Actor Medic 1 1000031
Sam Spivack Actor Policeman 1 1000030
Louise Jennings Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Garth Jennings Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Goldsmith Producer n/a 3 3000001
Hengameh Panahi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Trevor Evans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Imogen Aboud Actor Young Mary 1 1000028
Edgar Wright Actor Metal Work Teacher 1 1000027
Denise Orita Actor Orderly 1 1000022
Zofia Brooks Actor Tina 1 1000021
James Clarke Actor Shaun 1 1000020
lee de long Actor Lawrence's Henchman 1 1000023
Adam Harvey Actor Lawrence's Henchman 1 1000024
David Shaw Actor Cobbler 1 1000026
Atila Emirali Actor Rambo Double 1 1000025
Sarah Woodward Loader 2nd Unit Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Dan Preston Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Alison McLaughlin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Harriet Cawley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ron Taylor Liaison Feature Laboratory Liaison(Technicolor Creative Services) 121064 12000002
Fiona Mackinnon Costumes Costume Stand-By 120828 13000003
Zahra Robbins Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Sarah Love Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Valerie Perkins Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Francis Perreard Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Tommaso Vergallo Executive Head of Digital Cinema(Duboi) 120806 11000002
Eleanor Shanks Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000013
Seeta Lingam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
David O'Reilly Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marie de Laubier Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Amanda Ryan Executive Telecine Producer 120806 11000001
Amelia Hashemi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sarah Love Hairdresser Chief Hairdresser 121014 13000007
Ameneh Mahloudji Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Karine Breitbud ADR Supervisor French ADR Supervision 219 14000004
Jonny Crew ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sam Davey ADR ADR recordist assistant 120912 14000002
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Lypsync) 2515 14000005
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Lipsync) 2515 14000006
Neil Dudgeon Actor Joshua 1 1000001
Emmanuelle Villard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
James Perry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Nathalie Tissier Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000016
Sally Anne Sexton Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000011
Tania Wanstall Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000010
Laura McIntosh Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000009
Julie Dartnell Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000012
Kathy Burchek Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000013
Paul Gooch Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000015
Julia Thom Makeup Assistant Daily Make-Up Assistant 121007 13000014
Peter Davis Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
Ben Lobb Painter n/a 200 9000009
Alison Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jonny Crew Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Dominic Leung Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joss Flores Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marcia Crayford Music Leader 120781 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Christopher Austin Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Tobias Day Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
Serge Antony Colorist (Scanlab) 120920 6000022
Robert Palmer Focus Puller 2nd Unit Focus Puller 332 6000017
Keith McNamara Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Julian Bucknall Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Jason Bully Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Tom Balogh Colorist n/a 120920 6000019
Vic Parker Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Tareq Kubaisi Colorist Senior Colourist(Glassworks) 120920 6000020
Sophie Cornet Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Chuck Norman Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000007
Caroline Barclay Art Director Stand-By Art Director 183 9000004
Robyn Paiba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sara Neighbour Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Gallup Painter n/a 200 9000005
Lance Smith Painter n/a 200 9000006
Cosmo Painter n/a 200 9000008
David Grey Painter n/a 200 9000007
Joel Collins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Catherine Manners Score Mixing Score co-ordinator 120927 8000019
Sue Crawshaw Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Mick Clark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Air Studios) 120837 8000008
Christopher Austin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Artem Vassilliev Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Robert Broadley Original Music Orchestral part preparation 120838 8000018
Luke Bedford Original Music Orchestral part preparation 120838 8000017
Laurent Levy Foley Artist (Les Auditoriums de Joinville) 223 14000009
Synopsis
In 1980's Britain, young Will Proudfoot is raised in isolation among The Brethren, a puritanical religious sect in which music and TV are strictly forbidden. When Will encounters his first movie, a pirated copy of "Rambo: First Blood," his imagination is blown wide open. Now, Will sets out to join forces with the seemingly diabolical school bully, Lee Carter, to make their own action epic, devising wildly creative, on-the-fly stunts, not to mention equally elaborate schemes for creating a movie of total commitment and non-stop thrills while hiding out from The Brethren. When school popularity finally descends on Will and Lee in the form of, oui, the super-cool French exchange student, Didier Revol, their remarkable new friendship and precious film are pushed, quite literally, to the breaking point.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 14434545


Varnish cache server