Swing Vote (2008)

Swing Vote
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy, political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Modern West Song Performer ("Don't Lock 'Em Away (Song For Molly)") 120788 8000063
John Coinman Song ("Don't Lock 'Em Away (Song For Molly)") 120859 8000028
Teddy Morgan Song ("Don't Lock 'Em Away (Song For Molly)") 120859 8000030
Veronica P Sanchez Assistant (to Jim Wilson) 120820 25000004
Marshall Tucker Band Song Performer ("Can't You See") 120788 8000061
Toy Caldwell Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000022
Kevin Costner Song ("Don't Lock 'Em Away (Song For Molly)") 120859 8000029
Jacob Vernon Grip n/a 365 15000030
James R Tynes Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Shawn E Helgedalen Gaffer n/a 268 15000032
James H Pair III Dolly Grip A-Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000033
Harland Espeset Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Dale Holmen Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000038
Maleko Steinig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Mike "Spike" Ryan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000035
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip B-Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000034
Don Rael Grip n/a 365 15000029
Charles F Arnold III Grip n/a 365 15000026
John A Joleaud Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Tor Matson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Jamie Garcia Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Theo Bott Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
John Stearns Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Bradley Barnes Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Jeff Stewart Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Amy Holmen Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Louis Nelson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000039
Ronald "Pablo" Romero Grip n/a 365 15000027
Greg Hewett Key Grip n/a 263 15000025
Greg Hewitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Michael Warren Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Terry Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000028
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Thompson Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
David Bird Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
John Marshall Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Lorin Johnson Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Matt Chevez Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Christopher David Windisch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Chris "Kit" Windisch Jr. Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Chris M Alvarez Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000013
Lou Boggs Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Allison Jandreau-Heli Craft Service Best Boy Craft Service 120903 22000002
Jeane Zekowski Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000003
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesus M Ornelas Plasterer Plaster Gangboss 121097 21000017
Mike Stull Welder n/a 121059 21000015
Jesus Ornelas Jr. Welder n/a 121059 21000016
Zacheriah T Rheam Construction Foreman Toolman 277 21000005
Jerry Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Kim C Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Amy Hawkins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Francis Shelley Accountant (Treehouse Films) 120802 16000005
Daniel Noah Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Amy Eldridge Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Adrienne Graves Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Maloney Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Arlen J Johnson Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000001
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Christopher Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jacob Cottrell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Aldous Register Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Barbara Lee Brice Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000018
Claire Sandlin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Danlee Winegar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist Co-Make-Up Department Head 120801 13000016
Francisco X Perez Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000014
Blair Leonard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Maria Bentfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Bobbi Langhofer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Luisa Leschin ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Richard Miro ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Eileen Galindo ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Patrick Falls ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
Bridget Hoffman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000001
David Cowgill ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Enid Arias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jennifer M Bell Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000012
Richard Lange Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Claire Breaux Costumer Costumer/Buyer 120880 13000003
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Thomas Campbell Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Will Arute Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Rebecca J Stover Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Blanca Garcia Costumer (Albuquerque) 120880 13000004
Lynette Bernay Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Elle Elliott Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
anne aulenta-Spira Hair Assistant Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Cassidy Zachary Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jesse Trevino Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michelle Duval Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lora Rael Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Bob Neill ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
Jonathan Nichols ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Preston Mallot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Dan Nordquist Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Tobin Espeset Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Edward A. Duran Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Matt Nicolay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Dessie Markovsky Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Ray Ortega Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000006
Mike Pesce Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Daniel Taras Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000004
Rob Lueker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jason Linebaugh Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Steve B Jones Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000007
Jack C. Jones Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Andy Snavley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Emile Razpopov Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Alex Gruzdev ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Zac Sneesby Boom Operator Utility Sound 215 14000014
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Ben Whitver ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
laurie petok ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Al Rodrigo ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Matthew Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Vesco Razpopov Foley Artist Foley Supervisor 223 14000016
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Andy Snavley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Jae Kim Post-Production Sound Post-Production Sound Assistant 121026 14000019
Andreas Bergman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Peter Drexler Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Robert L Palmer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000001
Herb Hess Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Jonathan Sole Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000039
Don Ambabo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000037
Shira Schwille Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Ken P Garcia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
Paul Baca Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000035
Barry Weigele Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
William Ray Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joseph Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000046
George M. Brown Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jimmy A Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard E Morley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Billy "Butch" Frank Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bill Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000043
Heidi Mayfield Product Placement Clearance/Production Placement Coordinator 121058 25000033
David Brown Production EPK 120824 25000032
Marquelyn Carrillo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Geni McAndrews Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant(Art Department) 371 25000023
Trine Christiansen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Tim Carlson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Mary B Borg Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000018
Mark Thomason Stand-In (for Kevin Costner) 121015 25000019
Emily Latting Set Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant(Art Department) 371 25000024
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Leigh Maney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Brandy Marrs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
William Coinman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Keith A Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Norman Austin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cindy Claunch Driver n/a 273 25000049
Kip Wolverton Driver n/a 273 25000070
Gavin Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000071
Robert J. Kozlowski Driver n/a 273 25000069
Roberto Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000068
Laura James Driver n/a 273 25000066
Steve Meador Driver n/a 273 25000067
Anthony T Wamego Driver n/a 273 25000072
Wyatt D Kay Driver n/a 273 25000073
Mandy Diasselliss Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Diaz Other Client Services 120795 26000001
Tim W Carroll Coordinator Livestock Coordinator 528 25000076
Leon Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000074
Randy White Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000075
Josh Foley Driver n/a 273 25000065
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000064
Roy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000054
George Williams Driver n/a 273 25000055
Frank Cruz Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jesse Romero Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jimmy Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000050
Rita Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Walter J. Russell Driver n/a 273 25000056
Allen Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gary Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000062
Robert "Red" Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jimmy W Masterson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Bonnie Seltzer Driver n/a 273 25000060
Brian Gurney Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jesse Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000059
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Billy Ray Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Amani Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000022
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist IO(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000023
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000021
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000020
Sarah Grieshammer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000018
R J Harbour Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000019
Everly Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000024
Adam Gass Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000025
Michael Carrillo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steven Caldwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000029
Bruce Mann Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000028
Dennis Dorney Digital Effects Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 345 23000026
Mandy Arnold Digital Effects Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 345 23000027
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000017
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000016
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 419 23000007
Linda Williams Visual Effects Editor Film Editorial(Laserpacific) 614 23000005
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000004
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 249 23000002
Mike Castillo Visual Effects Supervisor Digital VFX Supervisor(Laserpacific) 249 23000003
Gray Matters Visual Effects (Custom Film Effects) 419 23000008
Michael Ashton Visual Effects (Custom Film Effects) 419 23000009
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor/Coordinator(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000015
George Estill Special Effects Technician Climate Control Technician 242 23000013
Jimmy "Gee" Giesler Special Effects Technician Climate Control Technician 242 23000012
Dan Holt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
D Compton Brodhead Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
David Phillips Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000003
Victor Chavez Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000004
Austin Gilmore Assistant (to Robin Jonas) 120820 25000006
Leigh Anne Stoudenmire Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Jasa McCall Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000003
Po King-Chan Assistant (to Shane Hurlbut) 120820 25000002
Brett "Khan" Andrews Props Property Assistant 120817 24000020
Dante Eaton Assistant (to Joshua Michael Stern) 120820 25000001
Jacob Reinwand Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Rufus Rosendo Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000009
Gregory Kenneth Minihan Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000014
James S Cawley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ryan J Pezdirc Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000013
Holly Pinnell Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000012
Ryan Alexander Shoemake Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000010
James Baumgartner Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000011
David D. Baumann Props Property Assistant 120817 24000019
John Shane Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Timothy B Abreu Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Randy Moffitt Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Travis Stroope Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Steve Vigil Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
John Peach Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000005
Kirk Newren Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Charles W Chesser Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Kenneth Cook Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Bruce Wetherbee Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Mark Gutierrez Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Arthur Arndt Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jim Twocrow Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Loren Stielstra Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Michelle Wade Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Larry Cobb Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000084
Charles Park Chisolm Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000085
Teddy Morgan Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000083
Blair Forward Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000082
Mara Holguin Actor Waitress 1 1000080
John J Coinman Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000081
Bobby Yang Actor Bud Johnson's Band 1 1000086
Todd Lewis Actor ET Segment Producer 1 1000087
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Terry Dougas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robin Jonas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joshua Michael Stern Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Costner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tony Stern Actor Gospel Minister 1 1000079
Joshua Michael Stern Actor Commercial Director 1 1000078
Arron Shiver Actor Greenleaf Aide #1 1 1000068
Kate Shroeder Actor Greenleaf Aide #2 1 1000069
Isaiah Bergert Actor Male Student #3 1 1000067
Angelo Martinez Actor Male Student #2 1 1000066
Amber Midthunder Actor Female Student #3 1 1000064
Taylor Warden Actor Male Student #1 1 1000065
David Dalton Actor Greenleaf Aide #3 1 1000070
Heather Hitt Actor Greenleaf Aide #4 1 1000071
Constance Hsu Actor Trailer Reporter #4 1 1000076
Katalina Parrish Actor Trailer Reporter #5 1 1000077
Esodie Geiger Actor Trailer Reporter #3 1 1000075
Cris Ornelas Actor Trailer Reporter #2 1 1000074
Pierre Barrera Actor Henry 1 1000072
Dan Gerrity Actor Trailer Reporter #1 1 1000073
Paris Latsis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jason Richman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jody Miller Camera Operator B-Camera Operator 239 6000003
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator A-Camera Operator 239 6000002
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katherine Knox Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Rowan Stanland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Dale G. Waseta Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Frank Eyers Video Video Graphics 120800 6000006
Nancy Fuller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 120850 6000011
Byron Smith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Laserpacific) 120850 6000012
Shane "Goose" Duckworth Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Michael Svitak Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Paul Conti Video Video Graphics 120800 6000007
Ben Glass Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Paul Merritt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Mario Girard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Todd Lewis Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joshua Michael Stern Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Todd Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Saul Rodriguez-Garcia Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Steve Aguino Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Angie Lee Cobbs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michael Dellheim Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alyssa Gutierrez Actor Female Student #2 1 1000063
Madelin Whelpley Actor Female Student #1 1 1000062
Mary Sue Evans Actor Mrs. Abernathy 1 1000021
Gary Farmer Actor Curly 1 1000022
Dale O'Malley Actor Hank 1 1000020
Floyd "Red Crow" Westerman Actor Chief Running Bear 1 1000019
Mark Moses Actor Attorney General Wyatt 1 1000017
Nana Visitor Actor Galena Greenleaf 1 1000018
Adam Taylor Actor Justice Brower 1 1000023
Bruce McIntosh Actor Father in Classroom 1 1000024
James Carville Actor Himself 1 1000029
Matt Frei Actor Himself 1 1000030
Tucker Carlson Actor Himself 1 1000028
Campbell Brown Actor Herself 1 1000027
Tom Romero Actor Ad Exec 1 1000025
Tony Blankley Actor Himself 1 1000026
Charles Esten Actor Lewis 1 1000016
Aaron Brown Actor Himself 1 1000015
George Lopez Actor John Sweeney 1 1000006
Madeline Carroll Actor Molly Johnson 1 1000007
Stanley Tucci Actor Martin Fox 1 1000005
Kelsey Grammer Actor President Andrew Boone 1 1000004
Dennis Hopper Actor Donald Greenleaf 1 1000002
Nathan Lane Actor Art Crumb 1 1000003
Shawn Prince Actor Jed 1 1000008
Mare Winningham Actor Larissa Johnson 1 1000009
Arianna Huffington Actor Herself 1 1000013
Richard Petty Actor Himself 1 1000014
Willie Nelson Actor Himself 1 1000012
Judge Reinhold Actor Walter 1 1000011
Paula Patton Actor Kate Madison 1 1000010
Mary Hart Actor Herself 1 1000031
Larry King Actor Himself 1 1000032
Debra-Jayne Brown Actor Market Reporter #3 1 1000052
Price Hall Actor Market Reporter #4 1 1000053
Shauna Clark Actor Market Reporter #2 1 1000051
Rick DeReyes Actor Market Reporter #1 1 1000050
Colin Jones Actor KNME Techie 1 1000048
Trista Callander Actor Commercial Director 1 1000049
Olajida Kashu Actor Gay Doctor 1 1000054
Jessica Morin Actor Gay Female Cop 1 1000055
David Meeker Actor Secret Service Agent #2 1 1000060
Janeal Arison Actor TV Producer 1 1000061
Chris Dempsey Actor Secret Service Agent #1 1 1000059
Brent Lambert Actor Gay Partner #2 1 1000058
Tim Janis Actor Gay Soldier 1 1000056
Scott Meyer Actor Gay Partner #1 1 1000057
Charles Moore Actor UPS Delivery Man 1 1000047
Chance Romero Actor Pizza Delivery Guy 1 1000046
Forrest Fyre Actor Ted Drake 1 1000037
Ivan Brutsche Actor Carl 1 1000038
Lawrence O'Donnell Jr. Actor Himself 1 1000036
Chris Matthews Actor Himself 1 1000035
Anne Kornblut Actor Herself 1 1000033
Bill Maher Actor Himself 1 1000034
Sheila Ivy Traister Actor Vermont Reporter #1 1 1000039
Jeremy Jojola Actor Vermont Reporter #2 1 1000040
Les Shapiro Actor Network Reporter 1 1000044
Cynthia Strauss Actor Darlene 1 1000045
Jason Henning Actor Boone Staffer #2 1 1000043
Cynthia Ruffin Actor Boone Staffer #1 1 1000042
Suzanne Michaels Actor Vermont Reporter #3 1 1000041
Jeff Charles Film Lab Technical Operations(Laserpacific) 120850 6000013
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000014
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Deal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Mark Theme Music ("Entertainment Tonight") 120848 8000080
Morphine Song Performer ("In Spite Of Me") 120788 8000078
Crosby Stills Nash & Young Song Performer ("Carry On") 120788 8000079
Mark Zuelzke Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sage Emmett Connell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chadney Everett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Graham Griswold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lance Cheatham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Paul Harman Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000007
Scott Liggett Song Performer ("This Little Light Of Mine") 120788 8000077
Alan Ett Song Performer ("This Little Light Of Mine") 120788 8000076
Stephen Stills Song ("Carry On") 120859 8000060
Mariachi La Estrella Song Performer ("Fiesta") 120788 8000062
Mark Sandman Song ("In Spite Of Me") 120859 8000059
Fredrik Sandsten Song ("Fredrik Sandsten") 120859 8000058
Torbjorn Lundberg Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000056
Christian Person Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000057
Bertin Y Lalo Song Performer ("Desierto De Texas") 120788 8000064
Moby Song Performer ("Flower") 120788 8000066
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Always On My Mind") 120788 8000073
Soundtrack of Our lives Song Performer ("Ten Years Ahead") 120788 8000075
Dr. Caligari Song Performer ("Pleasant Day") 120788 8000072
David Gilmour Song Performer ("Murder") 120788 8000071
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song Performer ("El Toro Bravo") 120788 8000069
Red Rhythm Song Performer ("All Of Us Together") 120788 8000070
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Benjamin M Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Marco Britt Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000033
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Karen Teneyck Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000032
Orlando R Montaya Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Brian Denike Greensman n/a 201 9000029
David A Lente Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Lise Landeau Art Department Shopper 120843 9000035
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Kevin Costner Actor Bud Johnson 1 1000001
Marie Kohl Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000004
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Craig B Ayers Sr. Greensman Lead Greensman 201 9000028
Paul Arthur Hartman Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Dennis Collins Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000018
Virginia Hopkins Painter Lead Painter 200 9000019
Colin Zaug Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Wellyem Guerra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert P Trujillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Miguel Gurule Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Jamie Souza Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Ernest Romine Painter n/a 200 9000025
James W Center Painter n/a 200 9000026
Sebastian Rutkowsky Ruiz Painter n/a 200 9000024
Glenn Harris Painter n/a 200 9000023
Kimberly Murak Painter n/a 200 9000022
Martin Hederos Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000055
Karl Ake Gustafsson Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000054
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000002
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Callahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Robert L Mant Camera Assistant B-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000030
Jeff McEvoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
John Debney Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000008
Lola Debney Music Supervisor Music Score Coordinator 120872 8000006
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000007
Nick Shuster Camera Assistant B-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000029
Thomas A Hutchinson Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000028
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000019
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000020
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000018
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000017
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000015
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000016
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Laserpacific) 120920 6000021
George Chavez Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000022
Starrs McBurney Camera Assistant A-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000027
Bruce A Robinson Camera Assistant A-Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Glenn Brown Camera Assistant A-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000023
Kevin Kaska Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Xocoyotzin Herrera Song ("El Toro Bravo") 120859 8000041
Cliff Randall Song ("All Of Us Together") 120859 8000042
D. O’Connell Song ("Whole Lotta People") 120859 8000039
Moby Song ("Flower") 120859 8000037
Mattie Gardner Song ("Flower") 120859 8000035
Alan Lomax Song ("Flower") 120859 8000036
Simon Britton Song ("All Of Us Together") 120859 8000043
Peter Wright Song ("All Of Us Together") 120859 8000044
Wayne Thompson Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000049
Mattias Barjed Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000053
Mark James Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000048
John Christopher Song ("Always On My Mind") 120859 8000047
David Gilmour Song ("Murder") 120859 8000045
Geoff Siegel Song ("Pleasant Day") 120859 8000046
Jan Piet Den Tex Song ("Starlight Lounge") 120859 8000033
Alberto Malagon Soto Song ("Desierto De Texas") 120859 8000031
Belinda Broughton Soloist Violin Soloist 121021 8000018
Steve Erdody Soloist Cello Soloist 121021 8000019
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000017
Shawn Murphy Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000016
Jimmy Hoyson Recording Additional Recording 120578 8000014
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000015
Sid Page Soloist Fiddle Soloist 121021 8000020
George Doering Soloist Guitar Soloist 121021 8000021
David Lee Murphy Song ("Good One Coming On") 120859 8000026
Blackberry Smoke Song ("Good One Coming On") 120859 8000027
Gary Nicholson Song ("Good One Coming On") 120859 8000025
Lee Roy Parnell Song ("Good One Coming On") 120859 8000024
Daniel Indart Song ("Fiesta") 120859 8000023
Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Synopsis
Bud Johnson, an apathetic, beer-slinging, lovable loser, is coasting through a life that has passed him by. The one bright spot is his precocious, over-achieving twelve year-old daughter Molly. She takes care of both of them, until one mischievous moment on Election Day, when she accidentally sets off a chain of events which culminates in the election coming down to one vote--her dad's.