Never Back Down (2008)

Never Back Down
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Wandmacher Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Onnalee Blank Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Justin A Williams Choreographer Fight Choreography Team/Trainer 120803 17000004
Daniel Hernandez Choreographer Fight Choreography Team/Trainer 120803 17000003
Jonathan Eusebio Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000001
Noor Ahmed Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000003
Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christine Bergren Legal Services Music Legal Services 120857 18000004
Damon Caro Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Tara Senior Legal Services Legal Services Provider(Reder and Feig) 120857 18000002
Lucy Kim Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Todd Steiner Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000004
Dominica Sliwa Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Joan de Villa Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Ross Michaels Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Kristen Francisco Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting Assistant 120979 16000006
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Lida Davidians Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000008
John A Hamby Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Marsh Entertainment) 120949 16000007
Benjamin A Eslahpazir Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
James L Roberts II Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
H Haden Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000002
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000001
Israel Najera Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000006
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(EFilm) 243 23000004
Glenn Morris Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000005
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Foreperson 250 23000008
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 614 23000006
Jeffrey Garcia Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000005
Carlos Garcia Catering Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 120954 22000004
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Mikey Gomez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Scott Stuart Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000031
Michael S Charbaneau Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Robert E Loring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Paul Damien Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robbie Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Buglione Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Dale Fowler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Ryan Meng Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Todd M Murphy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Lon E. Bender Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000034
Robert Althoff Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000033
Gordon Cheatum Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Richard Falk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Ken Palladino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
John E Mulier Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Thomas E Allen Sr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Thomas E Allen Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000023
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000022
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000021
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Lon E. Bender Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Jon Title Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Peter Staubli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Ann Scibelli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Shawn Torge Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
David Sonnenberg Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Shiloh Eck Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jason Bing Grip n/a 365 15000023
Peter Perez Grip n/a 365 15000022
Marvin J Haven Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gordy Jorian Grip n/a 365 15000025
Danny Mallory Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Project Manager(EFilm) 419 23000009
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
William F Boone III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000020
Eddie Evans Key Grip n/a 263 15000019