Nine (2009)

Nine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Musical
Keywords cinema, filmmaking, movie
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Day-Lewis Actor Guido Contini 1 1000001
Marion Cotillard Actor Louisa Contini 1 1000002
Penélope Cruz Actor Carla 1 1000003
Judi Dench Actor Lilli 1 1000004
Fergie Actor Saraghina 1 1000005
Kate Hudson Actor Stephanie 1 1000007
Nicole Kidman Actor Claudia Jenssen 1 1000008
Sophia Loren Actor Mamma 1 1000009
Ricky Tognazzi Actor Dante 1 1000010
Giuseppe Cederna Actor Fausto 1 1000011
Valerio Mastandrea Actor De Rossi 1 1000012
Martina Stella Actor Donatella 1 1000013
Vicky Lambert Actor Reporter/Female Dancer 1 1000015
Sandro Dori Actor Studio Superintendent 1 1000016
Elio Germano Actor Pierpaolo 1 1000018
Roberto Nobile Actor Jaconelli 1 1000019
Andrea Di Stefano Actor Benito 1 1000020
Romina Carancini Actor Production Assistant/Female Dancer 1 1000021
Alessandro Denipotti Actor Production Assistant 1 1000022
Alessandro Fiore Actor Production Assistant 1 1000023
Erica Gohdes Actor Production Assistant 1 1000024
Gianluca Frezzato Actor Production Assistant/Male Dancer 1 1000025
Paola Zaccari Actor Production Assistant/Female Dancer 1 1000026
Roberta Mastromichele Actor Roberta/Female Dancer 1 1000027
Francesco De Vito Actor Radio Reporter 1 1000028
Francesca Fanti Actor Dinardo 1 1000029
Enzo Cilenti Actor Leopardi 1 1000030
Enzo Squillino Actor Reporter 1 1 1000031
Michael Peluso Actor Reporter 2 1 1000032
Jonathan Vecchio Actor Reporter 3 1 1000033
Jake Canuso Actor Reporter 4 1 1000034
Eliot Giuralarocca Actor Reporter 5 1 1000035
Tommaso Colognese Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Jennifer Iacono Actor Reporter/Female Dancer 1 1000037
Lavinia Savignoni Actor Reporter/Female Dancer 1 1000038
Damiano Bisozzi Actor Bellman/Male Dancer 1 1000039
Marcello Magni Actor Doctor 1 1000040
Anna Everett Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Remo Remotti Actor Cardinal 1 1000042
Michele Alhaique Actor Don Mario 1 1000043
Mark Bousie Actor 'Foilies' Pianist 1 1000044
Giuseppe Spitaleri Actor Young Guido 1 1000045
Pietro Lais Actor Boy on the Beach 1 1000046
Samuele Minotti Actor Boy on the Beach 1 1000047
Pietro Revelli Actor Boy on the Beach 1 1000048
Francesco Pappalardo Actor Boy on the Beach 1 1000049
Gianluigi Valminuta Actor Boy on the Beach 1 1000050
Massimliano Belsito Actor Priest on the Beach/Male Dancer 1 1000051
Roberto Sbraccia Actor Priest on the Beach 1 1000052
Mario Vernazza Actor Principal 1 1000053
Marco Liotti Actor Male Band Singer 1 1000054
Monica Scattini Actor Pensione Matron 1 1000055
Roberto Citran Actor Doctor Rondi 1 1000056
Georgina Leonidas Actor Matron's Daughter 1 1000057
Vincent Riotta Actor Luigi 1 1000058
Shannon Belcastro Actor Film Crew/Male Dancer 1 1000059
Joey Pizzi Actor Film Crew/Male Dancer 1 1000060
Kerry Warn Actor Film Crew 1 1000061
Eleonora Scopelliti Actor Screen Test Actress 1/Female Dancer 1 1000062
Ilaria Cavola Actor Screen Test Actress 2/Female Dancer 1 1000063
Alessia Piovan Actor Alessia 1 1000064
Giovanni Izzo Actor Man with Luisa 1 1000065
Simone Cappotto Actor Simone 1 1000066
Giacomo Valdameri Actor Actor 1 1000067
Anna Safroncik Actor Actress 1 1000068
Irina Aggrey Actor Female Dancer 1 1000069
Amy Bailey Actor Female Dancer 1 1000070
Lauren Brooke Actor Female Dancer 1 1000071
Maria Corsi Actor Female Dancer 1 1000072
Denise Faye Actor Female Dancer 1 1000073
Tamara Fernando Actor Female Dancer 1 1000074
Manuela Guastalli Actor Female Dancer 1 1000075
Tara Hughes Actor Female Dancer 1 1000076
Gemma Lawrence Actor Female Dancer 1 1000077
Jennifer Leung Actor Female Dancer 1 1000078
Claudia Mancinelli Actor Female Dancer 1 1000079
Holly Mayer Actor Female Dancer 1 1000080
Claire Rogers Actor Female Dancer 1 1000082
Lorraine Stewart Actor Female Dancer 1 1000083
Katrina Vasileiva Actor Female Dancer 1 1000085
Glenn Ball Actor Male Dancer 1 1000086
Ramon Christian Actor Male Dancer 1 1000087
Nick Cunningham Actor Male Dancer 1 1000088
Leon Else Actor Male Dancer 1 1000089
Antonio Fiore Actor Male Dancer 1 1000090
Ste Hopps Actor Male Dancer 1 1000092
James Rees Actor Male Dancer 1 1000093
Tristan Temple Actor Male Dancer 1 1000094
Emiliano Caroselli Actor Terrace Restaurant Band Member 1 1000095
Costantino Ladisa Actor Terrace Restaurant Band Member 1 1000096
Alberto Lombardi Actor Terrace Restaurant Band Member 1 1000097
Menotti Minervini Actor Terrace Restaurant Band Member 1 1000098
Alessio Scialò Actor Terrace Restaurant Band Member 1 1000099
Jean Martin Actor Film Crew 1 1000100
Rob Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Rob Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
John DeLuca Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Platt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Dreyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kelly Carmichael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Gina Gardini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Arthur Kopit Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Michael Tolkin Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Anthony Minghella Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Arthur Kopit Source Material (from Broadway musical: Nine) 120786 4000003
Maury Yeston Source Material (from Broadway musical: Nine) 120786 4000004
Mario Fratti Source Material (from Broadway musical: Nine) 120786 4000005
Tim Porter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alberto Sammarco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marco Olivieri Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Simona Prosperi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Simone Sterpetti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Gary Birmingham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Joshua Berman Production Supervisor Co-Production Supervisor(Cattleya) 307 5000007
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Line Producer n/a 161 5000008
Federico Foti Line Producer n/a 161 5000009
Michael Dreyer Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Heidi Gower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Charlie Waller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Vickie Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Nick Starr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Edoardo Petti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Luca Padrini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
George Walker Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000018
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000019
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Leslie Jacobowitz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000021
Michael Harm Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Dana Austin Location Manager Post Production Locations Manager(Hamptons) 193 5000023
Filippo Lovatelli Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Giuseppe Nardi Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Dario Cantarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Sarah Crowe Script Supervisor FT2 Trainee Assistant Script Supervisor 191 5000028
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000029
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000030
Jenefer Tait Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000031
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Christian Giuliani Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Clive Miles Location Scout n/a 311 5000034
Dan Whitty Location Scout n/a 311 5000035
Francesco Colicigno Location Scout n/a 311 5000036
Robin Melville Location Scout n/a 311 5000037
Diego D'Andrea Location Coordinator Locations Facilities Coordinator 120877 5000038
Charlie Hayes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000039
Luca Alunni Location Assistant Locations Facilities Assistant 120947 5000040
Kofi Dokyi Location Assistant Locations Facilities Assistant 120947 5000041
Marco Maurizi Location Assistant Locations Facilities Assistant 120947 5000042
Mauro Maurizi Location Assistant Locations Facilities Assistant 120947 5000043
Scott Eaton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Sara Carelli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000045
Camilla Sergenti Castellani Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000046
Lee Robertson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Finlay Pile Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Leonardo De Angelis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damien Beebe Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator(2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
George Richmond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Damien Beebe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Chas Bain Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Sean Savage Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000006
Zoe Whittaker Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
John Ames Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000008
Luke Costello Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(2nd Unit) 120899 6000009
David James Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Will Humphris Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Chaz Lyon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Russell Kennedy Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Sebastian Barraclough Loader Central Loader 120956 6000014
Nick Allsop Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Alfie Biddle Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Kate Filby Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Iain MacKay Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Mauro Toscano Loader Central Loader 120956 6000019
Jonathan Richmond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
John Gamble Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
John Adefarasin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Marc Atherfold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Chris Bain Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Spencer Murray Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head Of Department(Ascent 142 Features) 120850 6000026
Adam Glasman Colorist Digital Colorist(Ascent 142 Features) 120920 6000027
Jean Martin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000028
Claire Simpson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Wyatt Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(Ascent 142 Features) 120811 7000003
Dave Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gavin Buckley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alex Watson Music Studio Technician(Angel Studios, Islington) 120781 8000001
Mike Smith Music Drums 120781 8000002
Dave Hartley Music Piano/Celeste 120781 8000003
Mitch Dalton Music Guitar 1 120781 8000004
John Parricelli Music Guitar 2 120781 8000005
Andy Pask Music Bass 120781 8000006
Frank Ricotti Music Percussion 120781 8000007
Gary Kettel Music Percussion 120781 8000008
Eddie Hession Music Accordian 120781 8000009
Ermanno Giorgietti Music Score Programmer 120781 8000010
Michele Büren Music Translator and Score Coordinator 120781 8000011
Bruno Pierotti Music Guitar 120781 8000012
Ernesttico Rodriguez Music Percussionist 120781 8000013
Mike Smith Music Rehearsal Drummer 120781 8000014
Gordon Peeke Music Rehearsal Drummer 120781 8000015
Angela Leus Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Chris Benstead Music Editor Music Editor/Playback Operator 214 8000018
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Jeremy Murphy Music Engineer Assistant Engineer(Angel Studios, Islington) 120837 8000020
Dave Moore Music Engineer Recording Engineer(Phoenix Sound) 120837 8000021
Matt Sullivan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Michael Starobin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Maury Yeston Original Music n/a 120838 8000024
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000025
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000026
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000027
Luca Salvadoru Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000028
Giovanni Giombolini Original Music Score Orchestrator/Accordion 120838 8000029
Derek Watkins Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000030
Antongiulio Frulio Score Mixing Score Programmer 120927 8000031
Goffredo Gibellini Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000032
Matteo Schiavio Score Mixing Score Engineer 120927 8000033
Frank Wolf Score Recording Songs and Score Recorder and Mixer 120840 8000034
Antonio Fiore Song Male Ensemble Singer 120859 8000035
Roberto Gatto Song Drums 120859 8000036
Adriano Celentano Song ("24 Mila Baci") 120859 8000037
Piero Vivarelli Song ("24 Mila Baci") 120859 8000038
Lucio Fulci Song ("24 Mila Baci") 120859 8000039
Maury Yeston Song ("Guido's Song") 120859 8000040
Maury Yeston Song ("A Call From The Vatican") 120859 8000041
Eduardo DiCapua Song ("Io Te Vurria Vasa") 120859 8000042
Vincenzo Russo Song ("Io Te Vurria Vasa") 120859 8000043
Maury Yeston Song ("Folies Bergère") 120859 8000044
Maury Yeston Song ("Be Italian") 120859 8000045
Gabriel Faure Song ("Kyrie") 120859 8000046
Tony Renis Song ("Quando Quando Quando") 120859 8000047
Alberto Testa Song ("Quando Quando Quando") 120859 8000048
Maury Yeston Song ("My Husband Makes Movies") 120859 8000049
Douglas Besterman Song ("Spiantato Blues") 120859 8000050
Bruno Canfora Song ("Conversazione") 120859 8000051
Antonio Amurri Song ("Conversazione") 120859 8000052
Maury Yeston Song ("Cinema Italiano") 120859 8000053
Maury Yeston Song ("Guarda La Luna") 120859 8000054
Maury Yeston Song ("Unusual Way") 120859 8000055
Maury Yeston Song ("Take It All") 120859 8000056
Maury Yeston Song ("I Can't Make This Movie") 120859 8000057
Nino Oliviero Song ("Casa Sulitaria") 120859 8000058
Roberto Murolo Song ("Casa Sulitaria") 120859 8000059
Maury Yeston Song ("Finale") 120859 8000060
Maury Yeston Song ("Cinema Italiano" (The RF Remix)) 120859 8000061
Kimberley Akester Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000062
Dana Calitri Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000063
Laura Koch Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000064
Tabitha Fair Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000065
Capathia Jenkins Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000066
Janet Mooney Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000067
Diane Sutherland Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000068
Jacqueline Barron Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000069
Mary Carewe Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000070
Margaret Dorn Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000071
Kate Graham Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000072
Alison Jiear Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000073
Jackie Presti Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000074
Samantha Shaw Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000075
Vaneese Thomas Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000076
Emily Bindiger Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000077
Kate Chapman Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000078
Yona Dunsford Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000079
LaTanya Hall Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000080
Emma Kershaw Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000081
Nicki Richards Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000082
Anne Skates Song Performer Female Ensemble Singer 120788 8000083
Gerard Bentall Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000084
Barry Carl Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000085
Neal Coomer Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000086
Stephen Singers Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000087
James Spilling Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000088
Massimliano Belsito Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000089
Greg Clark Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000090
Kevin Osborne Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000091
Bob Stillman Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000092
Damiano Bisozzi Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000093
David Combes Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000094
Kyle Gordon Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000095
Andrew Playfoot Song Performer Male Ensemble Singer 120788 8000096
Female Ensemble Song Performer ("Overture Delle Donne") 120788 8000097
Adriano Celentano Song Performer ("24 Mila Baci") 120788 8000098
Daniel Day-Lewis Song Performer ("Guido's Song") 120788 8000099
Penélope Cruz Song Performer ("A Call From The Vatican") 120788 8000100
Roberto Murolo Song Performer ("Io Te Vurria Vasa") 120788 8000101
Judi Dench Song Performer ("Folies Bergère") 120788 8000102
Slovenian Monks Song Performer ("Gloria") 120788 8000103
Fergie Song Performer ("Be Italian") 120788 8000104
Marco Liotti Song Performer ("Quando Quando Quando") 120788 8000106
Marion Cotillard Song Performer ("My Husband Makes Movies") 120788 8000107
The Triple Session Jazz Quintet Song Performer ("Spiantato Blues") 120788 8000108
Kate Hudson Song Performer ("Cinema Italiano") 120788 8000110
Sophia Loren Song Performer ("Guarda La Luna") 120788 8000111
Nicole Kidman Song Performer ("Unusual Way") 120788 8000112
Marion Cotillard Song Performer ("Take It All") 120788 8000113
Daniel Day-Lewis Song Performer ("I Can't Make This Movie") 120788 8000114
Roberto Murolo Song Performer ("Casa Sulitaria") 120788 8000115
Kate Hudson Song Performer ("Cinema Italiano" (The RF Remix)) 120788 8000116
Margaret Dorn Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000117
Anne Skates Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000118
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jo Berglund Set Decorator Set Decorating Assistant 165 9000003
Julian Walker Set Decorator Decor Artist 165 9000004
Lino Vittozzi Set Decorator Set Decor Buyer 165 9000005
Philip Harvey Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000006
Tomas Voth Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000007
Simon Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Peter Findley Art Director Locations Art Director 183 9000009
Neal Callow Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Maurizio Leonardi Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Marzio Bardi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Antonio Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Federico Vianelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Stefano Morbidelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Sebastiano Murer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Massimiliano Paonessa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Antonio Fraulo Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Bruce Gordon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Chrissie Overs Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Gary Crosby Painter Department Head Painter 200 9000022
Dean Dunham Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jesse Hammond Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Domenico Reordino Painter Department Head Painter 200 9000025
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000026
Alessio Andreoli Painter n/a 200 9000027
Luca Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000028
Glauco Isidori Painter Standby Painter 200 9000029
Neil Murrum Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000030
Peter Watson Dresser Chargehand Dresser 120967 9000031
Temple Clark Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000032
Sophie Newman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000033
Sarah Whittle Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Alessandra Querzola Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Delia Laurentiis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000037
Richard Romig Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000038
Mary Mackenzie Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000039
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000040
Jack Wilkinson Art Department Junior Draughtsperson 120843 9000041
Chris Seddon Art Department Drapes Master 120843 9000042
Mauro Masotti Art Department Draper 120843 9000043
Charlotte Bushnell Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000044
Rory Collins Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000045
Matthew Kerly Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000046
Carla Rennie-Nash Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000047
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kate Dowd Casting n/a 179 10000002
Beatrice Kruger Casting n/a 179 10000003
Teresa Razzauti Casting Children's Casting 179 10000004
Jay Binder Casting Dance Casting 179 10000005
Jack Bowdan Casting Dance Casting 179 10000006
Stephen Crockett Casting Dance Casting 179 10000007
Paolo Pecoraro Casting Dance Casting 179 10000008
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Nikole Vallins Casting Assistant Dance Casting Assistant 177 10000011
Bernadette Gepheart Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000012
Will Burton Casting Assistant Dance Casting Assistant 177 10000013
Veronica Mancino Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000014
Steve Squillante Executive Technical Representative(Broadgate Films Limited) 120806 11000001
Jason Barhydt Executive Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 120806 11000002
Alice Neuhauser Executive in Charge Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000003
Eva Quiroz Executive in Charge Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 120791 11000004
Tim Clawson Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000005
Lulu Zezza Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000006
Jeff Maynard Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(The Weinstein Company) 118217 11000007
Kenneth Halsband Executive in Charge of Production (Relativity Media) 118217 11000008
Matteo De Laurentiis Head of Production Head of Physical Production(Cattleya) 120889 11000009
Michael Cole Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Kelly Carmichael Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Rachel Levy Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(The Weinstein Company) 121033 11000012
Robin Urdang Consultant Music Consultant and Clearance 120784 12000001
Natalie Wali Consultant Music Consultant and Clearance 120784 12000002
Gabriella DiSanto Liaison Production - Cast Liaison 121064 12000003
Arthur Kopit Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Diego Avesani Translator Interpreter(for Young Guido) 741 12000006
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sheena Wichary Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Uliva Pizzetti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Cristina Casani Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Sunny Rowley Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000007
Jo Roderick Costumer Dancer's Costumer 120880 13000008
Sophia Spink Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000009
Karen Naser Costumer Chief Costume Cutter 120880 13000010
Jane Bogunovic Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000011
Cavita Luchman Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Jacqueline Mulligan Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000013
Linda Lashley Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000014
Liberty Kelly Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000015
Lisa Robinson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000016
Sarah Moore Costumes Costume Ager/Dyer 120828 13000017
Gabriella Loria Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000018
Perry Goyen Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000019
Rachel Lilley Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000020
Dani Phelps Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000021
Scott Walker Costumes Costume Driver/Maintenance 120828 13000022
Marco Alzari Costumes Costume Fitter 120828 13000023
Giovanni Lipari Costumes Costume Fitter 120828 13000024
Nuala Conway Hair Hair and Makeup Coordinator 120794 13000025
Peter King Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000026
Luca Saccuman Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Mr Day-Lewis) 120799 13000027
Kerry Warn Hair Stylist Hair Design and Personal Hairstylist(to Ms Kidman) 120799 13000028
John Nollet Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Ms Cotillard) 120799 13000029
Jon Gordon Hair Stylist Dancer/Crowd Hairstylist 120799 13000030
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Maria Federico Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Angelo Vannella Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Luca Vanella Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Mandy Gold Makeup Dancer/Crowd Makeup 353 13000035
Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000036
Janine Schneider-Marsan Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000037
Paula Price Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000038
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms Kidman and Mr Day-Lewis) 120801 13000039
Ana Lozano Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms Cruz) 120801 13000040
Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms Cotillard) 120801 13000041
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Mauro Meniconi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Gloria Pescatore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Peter King Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000046
Rosy Coppola Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000047
Natasha Bailey Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000048
Anna Liberati Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000049
Anna Lillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000050
Cristina Marta Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000051
Maria Rossi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000052
Charlotte Child Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000053
Mark Sutherland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000054
Carmen Agius Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000055
Vanessa Crane Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000056
Chiara Malatesta Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000057
Marco Fantoni Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000058
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000059
Dominic Young Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000060
Steve Gell Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000061
Jessica Scott-Reed Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000062
Dennis Basso Wardrobe Furs Provider 120823 13000063
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Colin Ritchie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Richard Fordham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Andrea King Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Kevin Penney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Dror Mohar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Mike Dowson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Luke Brown Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000022
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000023
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000024
Lloyd Dudley Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000025
Alan Macfeely Sound FT2 Sound Trainee 120816 14000026
James Corless Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000027
Andy Caller Sound Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000028
Harry Cohen Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000029
Margit Pfeiffer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Toby Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000032
Clive Derbyshire Sound Recordist (2nd Unit) 331 14000033
Stefano Cedoloni Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Doriano Forti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Marco Sticchi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Francesco Zaccaria Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Tom Brown Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000008
John Fell Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Stephen Fell Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Bernie O'Brian Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
Dennis O'Connell Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000012
Mark Mower Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000013
Charlie Muspratt Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000014
Jeffrey Skinner Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000015
Alan Williams Rigging Electrician Department Head Rigger 120958 15000016
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
Aaron Montgomery Rigging Electrician Safety Rigger 120958 15000018
David Weller Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000019
Ivo Bombonati Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Valerio Cardelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Gianni Gentili Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Simone Lucchetti Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Luca Martis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Vincenzo Morabito Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Piero Quaglietti Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Luca Sardini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
David Sadler Lighting Technician Moving Light Programmer 120907 15000028
Chris Dunford Lighting Technician Vari*Lite Technician 120907 15000029
Keith Johnson Lighting Technician Vari*Lite Technician 120907 15000030
Simon Targett Lighting Technician Vari*Lite Technician 120907 15000031
Ben Timms Lighting Technician Vari*Lite Technician 120907 15000032
Kristina Kloss Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Draughtsperson 120907 15000033
Andy Thomson Lighting Technician Stabilized Head Technician 120907 15000034
Sergio Faina Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000035
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000037
Gary Hutchings Grip C Camera Grip 365 15000038
David Cadwallader Grip n/a 365 15000039
Jody Knight Grip n/a 365 15000040
Paul Hatchman Grip n/a 365 15000041
Simon Muir Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000042
Massimiliano Dessena Grip n/a 365 15000043
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000044
Claudio Del Gobbo Grip n/a 365 15000045
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000046
Giampaolo Majorana Grip n/a 365 15000047
Carlo Postiglione Grip n/a 365 15000048
Stephen Mathie Generator Operator Console Operator 363 15000049
Luigi Fileni Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000050
Daniele Petruccioli Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000051
Nicola Russo Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000052
John Higgins Gaffer n/a 268 15000053
Stefano Marino Gaffer n/a 268 15000054
Liam McGill Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000055
George Bird Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Liam McGill Electrician n/a 450 15000057
Gary Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000058
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000060
Peter Lambert Electrician Theatrical Production Electrician 450 15000061
Leila Bundy Electrician Follow Spot Operator 450 15000062
Alex Howard Electrician Follow Spot Operator 450 15000063
Roberto Calfapietra Electrician n/a 450 15000064
Salvatore Ruberto Electrician n/a 450 15000065
Massimiliano Sticchi Electrician n/a 450 15000066
Daniele Verdenelli Electrician n/a 450 15000067
Chris Jacques Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000068
Ben Knight Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000069
Brian McGivern Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000070
Iwan Williams Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000071
Gary Hymns Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000072
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000073
Stefano Biscaro Crane Grip Technical Crane Operator 121043 15000074
Romualdo Nati Crane Grip Technical Crane Operator 121043 15000075
David Maund Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000076
Kevin Edland Best Boy n/a 120885 15000077
Marco Mattei Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bryan LaCour Production Accountant Production Financing Provider(Union Bank) 282 16000002
Ben Smithers Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000003
Antonia Tammaro Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000004
Stefania Jacchia Accountant Payroll Clerk 120802 16000005
Mattia Bologna Accountant Accountants Runner 120802 16000006
Alex Cho Accountant Production Financing Provider(Union Bank) 120802 16000007
Guy Barker Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000008
Firminio Pasquali Finance Manager Cost Production Controller(Cattleya) 120941 16000009
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Tina Ellis Post-Production Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000011
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance Insurance Broker(California Insurance Services) 120949 16000012
Gemma Smithers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Holly Bates Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Ann Ormesher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Natalie Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Chris Norman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Bernardo Galli Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000019
Andrea Piria Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000020
Rob Marshall Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
John DeLuca Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Laine Kline Business Affairs Executive in Charge of Business and Legal Affairs(The Weinstein Company) 120792 18000001
Nathanaël Poupin Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(Cattleya) 120792 18000002
Steven Kalb Legal Counsel Production Finance Counsel(Relativity Media) 120913 18000003
Charles Moore Legal Counsel Legal Counsel Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120913 18000004
Guy Sheppard Legal Counsel Legal Counsel Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120913 18000005
Margaret Parvin Legal Counsel Legal Counsel Provider(Wiggin LLP) 120913 18000006
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Griffin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Stefano Mioni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Riccardo Mioni Stunt Man Stunt Driver 121002 19000005
Paul Duff Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Marah Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Francesco Valento Carpenter Department Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Pietro Petri Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Giovan Battista Russo Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Emiliano Achilli Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Steve Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Seamus O'Sullivan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Catherine Haugh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Stefania Monetti Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Richard McCarthy Plasterer Department Head Plasterer 121097 21000011
Dean Coldham Plasterer n/a 121097 21000012
Giuseppe Pelli Plasterer Department Head Plasterer 121097 21000013
Claudio Ciccarella Plasterer n/a 121097 21000014
Michael Johnstone Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000001
Bryony Myers Craft Service (Natural Addiction Ltd) 120903 22000002
Jamie Atkins Catering Chef(J & J International) 120954 22000003
John Lane Catering Chef(J & J International) 120954 22000004
Clyde Lane Catering Chef(J & J International) 120954 22000005
Chris McDowel Catering Chef(J & J International) 120954 22000006
Anita Ronald Catering Chef(J & J International) 120954 22000007
Cristina Leurini Catering Chef Catering Supervisor(C.L.I.C. Catering) 120954 22000008
Fabrizio De Angelis Catering Chef(C.L.I.C. Catering) 120954 22000009
Enrico Lorizio Catering Catering Manager(C.L.I.C. Catering) 120954 22000010
Francesco Probo Catering Caterer(C.L.I.C. Catering) 120954 22000011
Massimo Trapani Catering Caterer(C.L.I.C. Catering) 120954 22000012
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Executive Supervisor(Effects Associates) 545 23000001
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor (Effects Associates) 545 23000002
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Wire Supervisor(Effects Associates) 545 23000003
Kevin Mathews Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Wire Assistant Supervisor(Effects Associates) 545 23000004
Roberto Ricci Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Rob Farris Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000006
Marie Fernandes Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Ascent 142 Features) 243 23000007
Piers Hampton Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000008
Antony Bluff Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000009
Claire McGrane Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000010
Lorraine Cooper Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000011
Ed Plant Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000012
Adrian Banton Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000013
Martin Ofori Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000014
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000015
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000016
John Hardwick Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000017
Adriano Mule Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000018
Pragti Wadhwa Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000019
Pavan Kumar Visual Effects (The Bluff Hampton Company) 419 23000020
Aurora Shannon Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant(Ascent 142 Features) 419 23000021
Barry Angus Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000022
Paul Knowles Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000023
Ricky Farns Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000024
Luke Murphy Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000025
Lee Winter Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000026
David Ford Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000027
Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Effects Associates) 242 23000028
Jonathan Bullock Special Effects Technician (Effects Associates) 242 23000029
Stuart Prior Special Effects Technician (Effects Associates) 242 23000030
Pietro Colagrossi Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Carlo Quattrone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Yari Ricci Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Ezio Sabelli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Helen Badley Special Effects Coordinator (Effects Associates) 241 23000035
Clive Goble Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Wire Assistant(Effects Associates) 514 23000036
Peter Graffham Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Wire Assistant(Effects Associates) 514 23000037
Kevin Welch Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Wire Assistant(Effects Associates) 514 23000038
Mariah Breitel Titles CCSL and Subtitles(Cinema Scribe) 120825 23000039
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Ascent 142 Features) 121071 23000040
Heather Pollington Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000041
Laurent Treherne Digital Effects Digital Film Technical Supervisor(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000042
John Palmer Digital Effects Digital Film Bureau Manager(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000043
Tim Jones Digital Effects Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000044
Gordon Pratt Digital Effects Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) 345 23000045
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Strange Propman Storeman 120887 24000003
William Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Alex Boswell Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Laurence Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Bernard Hearn Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000007
Jason Torbett Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Joshua Polley Props Props Trainee 120817 24000009
John O'Shaughnessy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000010
Johanna Bronner Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Caroline Roberts Assistant (to Mr Marshall & Mr DeLuca) 120820 25000001
Theodore Wenger Assistant (to Mr Marshall & Mr DeLuca) 120820 25000002
Joey Levy Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000003
Conor Welch Assistant (to Mr Platt) 120820 25000004
David Tanner Assistant (to Mr Dreyer) 120820 25000005
Victoria Parker Assistant (to Mr Weinstein) 120820 25000006
Anna Mohr-Pietsch Assistant (to Mr Weinstein) 120820 25000007
Chad Hahne Assistant (to Ms Carmichael) 120820 25000008
Tommaso Colognese Assistant (to Mr Day-Lewis) 120820 25000009
Daniella Wells Assistant (to Ms Cruz) 120820 25000010
Veronica Rodriguez Assistant (to Ms Ferguson) 120820 25000011
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Ms Hudson) 120820 25000012
Gemma O'Neill Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000013
Sally Considine Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000014
Alyssa Reynolds Assistant (to Ms Kidman) 120820 25000015
Ruth Bapst Assistant (to Ms Loren) 120820 25000016
Flora Moody Assistant (to Peter King) 120820 25000017
Rebecca Booth Assistant (to Mr Marshall & Mr DeLuca) 120820 25000018
Mat Bartram Assistant (Angel Studios, Islington) 120820 25000019
Mark Forster Assistant (Angel Studios, Islington) 120820 25000020
John Barrett Assistant (Abbey Road Studios) 120820 25000021
Andy Kitchen Assistant (Abbey Road Studios) 120820 25000022
John England Production Assistant On Set Technical Production Assistant 275 25000023
Fabrizio Bianchi Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000024
Giada Tricomi Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000025
Martin Birmingham Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000026
Daniele Abeille Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000027
Mike Beaven Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Massimiliano Rocchetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Nic Fredman Stand-In (for Mr Day-Lewis') 121015 25000032
Alessandro Denipotti Stand-In (for Mr Day-Lewis') 121015 25000033
Julie McDonnell Stand-In (for Ms Cotillard) 121015 25000034
Carolina Rubino Stand-In (for Ms Cotillard) 121015 25000035
Jumaan Short Stand-In (for Ms Cruz) 121015 25000036
Jurate Piacenti Stand-In (for Ms Cruz) 121015 25000037
Federica Durigon Stand-In (for Ms Dench) 121015 25000038
Muriel Smith Stand-In (for Ms Dench) 121015 25000039
Sophia Louca Stand-In (for Ms Ferguson) 121015 25000040
Alisha Smith Stand-In (for Ms Hudson) 121015 25000041
Anna Cash Stand-In (for Ms Kidman) 121015 25000042
Anna Shennessy-Hakola Stand-In (for Ms Kidman) 121015 25000043
Esther Iachelini Stand-In (for Ms Loren) 121015 25000044
Joanne Sarai Stand-In (for Ms Loren) 121015 25000045
Marilena Pace Stand-In (for Ms Loren) 121015 25000046
Michael Humphrey Stand-In (for Young Guido) 121015 25000047
Carolyn O'Reilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000048
Alessandra Balestra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000049
Matteo Bardelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Barbara Bevacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Federica Cinquepalmi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Marco Deluca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Priscella Doro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Alessandra Fortuna Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Chiara Frosi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Gianluca Gamberini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Gialuca Mangiasciutti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Paolo Merosi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000059
Luca Rosati Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000060
Alessia Silvetti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000061
Beth Keech Production Secretary n/a 367 25000062
Raffaello Vignoli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000063
Tony Carter Production Production Runner 120824 25000064
Emily Gardner Production Production Runner 120824 25000065
Derek Whorlow Production Department Head Stagehand 120824 25000066
Bradley Malin Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000067
Danielle Bennett Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000068
Oliver Butler Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000069
Darren Price Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000070
Laura Windows Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000071
Liam Lock Office Runner Runner(2nd Unit) 120988 25000072
Juliane Walker Office Runner Runner(2nd Unit) 120988 25000073
Malcolm Pearce Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000074
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000075
Attilia De Mario Sartor Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000076
Sharon Richardson Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000077
John Gibbs Medic (2nd Unit) 120966 25000078
Brian Agar Driver n/a 273 25000079
Roy Clarke Driver n/a 273 25000080
George Green Driver n/a 273 25000081
John Hollywood Driver n/a 273 25000082
Alan Jones Driver n/a 273 25000083
Paul MacFarlane Driver n/a 273 25000084
Steve Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000085
Waseem Barlas Driver n/a 273 25000086
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000087
Mark Crowley Driver n/a 273 25000088
Mick Harris Driver n/a 273 25000089
Lee Isgar Driver n/a 273 25000090
Steve Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000091
Enyo Mortty Driver n/a 273 25000092
Harry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000093
Jimmy Walters Driver n/a 273 25000094
Allan Bradshaw Driver n/a 273 25000095
Alan Emanuel Driver n/a 273 25000096
Johnny Harris Driver n/a 273 25000097
Gary Hooker Driver n/a 273 25000098
Robert MacKnight Driver n/a 273 25000099
Colin Morris Driver n/a 273 25000100
Barry Stone Driver n/a 273 25000101
Stefano Bertulli Driver n/a 273 25000102
Mauro Bonucci Driver n/a 273 25000103
Giovanni Bove Driver n/a 273 25000104
Fabio Civitani Driver n/a 273 25000105
Vincenzo Calera Driver n/a 273 25000106
Riccardo Carletti Driver n/a 273 25000107
Piero Corradini Driver n/a 273 25000108
Giuseppe Corvaja Driver n/a 273 25000109
Mauro Cecchini Driver n/a 273 25000110
Stefano Creo Driver n/a 273 25000111
Sandro Falessi Driver n/a 273 25000112
Lucio Fiori Driver n/a 273 25000113
Luciano Folchi Driver n/a 273 25000114
Nello Guarnieri Driver n/a 273 25000115
Salvatore Giannini Driver n/a 273 25000116
Flavio Giuliani Driver n/a 273 25000117
Mario Guida Driver n/a 273 25000118
Massimiliano Ferri Driver n/a 273 25000119
Giuliano Iaschi Driver n/a 273 25000120
Bruno Leurini Driver n/a 273 25000121
Piero Lisi Driver n/a 273 25000122
Fabrizio Lozzi Driver n/a 273 25000123
Christopher Lozan Driver n/a 273 25000124
Francesco Magnarelli Driver n/a 273 25000125
Stefano Manco Driver n/a 273 25000126
Fabrizio Marinucci Driver n/a 273 25000127
Lozan Martinov Driver n/a 273 25000128
Daniele Neroni Driver n/a 273 25000129
Carlo Nevola Driver n/a 273 25000130
Fabio Orfano Driver n/a 273 25000131
Fabrizio Peduzzi Driver n/a 273 25000132
Fabio Peschisolido Driver n/a 273 25000133
Ivano Poveromo Driver n/a 273 25000134
Tonino Quaranta Driver n/a 273 25000135
Massimiliano Romani Driver n/a 273 25000136
Roberto Rongioletti Driver n/a 273 25000137
Kristian Spolverino Driver n/a 273 25000138
Massimiliano Taglioni Driver n/a 273 25000139
Franco Di Tivoli Driver n/a 273 25000140
Mirko Treglia Driver n/a 273 25000141
Michele Tripodi Driver n/a 273 25000142
Paolo Versace Driver n/a 273 25000143
Salvatore Viscuso Driver n/a 273 25000144
Roberto Volpi Driver n/a 273 25000145
Pamela Joyce Coordinator Travel and Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000146
Helen Swanwick Coordinator P.G. Assistant Coordinator Trainee 528 25000147
Elton Farla Coordinator Medical Coordinator 528 25000148
Antonella Iovino Coordinator Coordinator of Physical Production 528 25000149
Silvia Polato Coordinator Coordinator of Physical Production(Cattleya) 528 25000150
Maurizio Maggi Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000151
Fabio Carlà Coordinator Drivers Coordinator 528 25000152
Flavio De Simone Cashier n/a 121079 25000153
Tiziana Gianfriglia Other Treasury(Cattleya) 120795 26000001
Mark Cumberland Other Copyist 120795 26000002
Chris Cozens Other Auricle 120795 26000003
Joe Buxton Other Communications Kit Rental Provider(M.R. Technical Services) 120795 26000004
Tonia Cohen Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000005
Lucy Jones Manager Studio Manager(Angel Studios, Islington) 120827 28000001
Claire Inglis Manager Studio Manager(Angel Studios, Islington) 120827 28000002
Colette Barber Manager Studio Manager(Abbey Road Studios) 120827 28000003
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
World famous film director Guido Contini reaches a creative and personal crisis of epic proportion while balancing the numerous women in his life including his wife, his mistress, his film star muse, his confidant and costume designer, a young American fashion journalist, the whore from his youth and his mother.