Milk (2008)

Milk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1970s, assassin, gay, government, political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean Penn Actor Harvey Milk 1 1000001
Josh Brolin Actor Dan White 1 1000002
Emile Hirsch Actor Cleve Jones 1 1000003
James Franco Actor Scott Smith 1 1000004
Victor Garber Actor Mayor George Moscone 1 1000005
Diego Luna Actor Jack Lira 1 1000006
Denis O'Hare Actor State Senator John Briggs 1 1000007
Lucas Grabeel Actor Danny Nicoletta 1 1000008
Kelvin Yu Actor Michael Wong 1 1000009
Alison Pill Actor Anne Kronenberg 1 1000010
Zvi Howard Rosenman Actor David Goodstein 1 1000011
Stephen Spinella Actor Rick Stokes 1 1000012
Tom Ammiano Actor Himself 1 1000013
Carol Silver Actor Thelma 1 1000014
Hope Tuck Actor Mary Anne White 1 1000015
Steve Wiig Actor McConnelly 1 1000016
Ashlee Temple Actor Dianne Feinstein 1 1000017
Cully Fredricksen Actor Assistant Sheriff 1 1000018
Drew Kuhse Actor Pizza Delivery Man 1 1000019
Cleve Jones Actor Don Amador 1 1000020
Mary Dilts Actor Channel 5 Reporter 1 1000021
Cameron Palmer Actor Medora Paine 1 1000022
Wendy Tremont King Actor Carol Ruth Silver 1 1000023
Boyd Holbrook Actor Denton Smith 1 1000024
Joseph Cross Actor Dick Pabich 1 1000025
Brandon Boyce Actor Jim Rivaldo 1 1000026
Jeff Koons Actor Art Agnos 1 1000027
Ted Roberts Actor Dennis Peron 1 1000028
Frank Robinson Actor Himself 1 1000029
Allan Baird Actor Himself 1 1000030
Kelvin Yee Actor Gordon Lau 1 1000031
Robert Chimento Actor Phil Burton 1 1000032
Ginabel Machado Actor Lily 1 1000033
Daniel Landroche Actor Young Teen 1 1000034
Trace Webb Actor Boy With Flier 1 1000035
Velina Brown Actor Morning Show Host 1 1000036
Scott Green Actor House Boy 1 1000037
Roman Alcides Actor City Hall Engineer 1 1000038
Brian Danker Actor San Francisco Cop No 2 1 1000039
Richard Gross Actor Riot Cop 1 1000040
Borzin Mottaghian Actor Briggs' Driver 1 1000041
Brian Sharber Actor Gay Man 1 1000042
Mark Martinez Actor Sylvester 1 1000043
Danny Glicker Actor Customer 1 1000044
Catherine Cook Actor Opera Performer - Tosca 1 1000045
Joe Meyer Actor Opera Performer - Spoletta 1 1000046
Dominic Sahagun Actor Another Protester 1 1000047
William McElroy Actor Barber 1 1000048
Joey Hoeber Actor Union Man 1 1000049
Mark Stanger Actor Priest 1 1000050
Christopher Greene Actor Reporter 1 1000051
Jesse Caldwell Actor Chamber Clerk 1 1000052
Paul Arnold Actor Supervisor 1 1000053
Ron Gruetter Actor Supervisor 1 1000054
Tony Vella Actor Supervisor 1 1000055
Jack Dunston Actor Supervisor 1 1000056
Awele Makeba Actor Supervisor 1 1000057
William Verducci Actor Supervisor 1 1000058
Gilbert Baker Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000059
Brent Corrigan Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000060
Dave Franco Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000061
Olen Holm Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000062
Tom Randol Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000063
Shavi Blake Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000064
Draco Dewar Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000065
Álex González Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000066
Elias McConnell Actor Telephone Tree 1 1000067
Lynn McRee Actor Moscone's Secretary 1 1000068
John Parson Actor Castro Man 1 1000069
Jay Kerzner Actor Speaker 1 1000070
kristen holly Actor Anne's Friend 1 1000071
Sandi Ippolito Actor Relative 1 1000072
Roger Groh Actor Reporter 1 1000073
Maggie Weiland Actor Girl on Motorcycle 1 1000074
Dustin Black Actor Castro Clone 1 1000075
Eric Cook Actor Robert Hillsborough 1 1000076
Robert Nelson Actor San Francisco Cop No 1 1 1000077
Gus van Sant Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Cohen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Jinks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael London Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bruna Papandrea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Horberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dustin Black Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Barbara Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Dustin Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michelle Lankwarden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cindy Taylor Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sharlene Duale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Daniel Lee Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dan Cooley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Felix Gehm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Saisie Jang Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Harris Savides Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Arnot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Chin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000005
Caitlin Strom Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000006
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000007
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000008
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000009
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(Efilm) 120850 6000010
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000011
Chris Jensen Colorist Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000012
Mark Sachen Colorist Technicolor Dailies Colorist 120920 6000013
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Tim Guffin Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Jan Ruona Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
John Garrett Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Elliot Graham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justin Kelly Editor Editorial Assistant 172 7000002
Michael Phillips Avid Editor (Avid Technology, Inc) 120898 7000003
Eric Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jill Meyers Music Music Supervisor 120781 8000001
Adam Olmsted Music Mixing Digital Recordist 120781 8000002
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation(Dakota Music Service) 120781 8000003
Yann McCullough Music Digital Orchestral Timings(Dakota Music Service) 120781 8000004
Ian Balmain Music Featured Musician 120781 8000005
John Parricelli Music Featured Musician 120781 8000006
Nicholas Bucknall Music Featured Musician 120781 8000007
Phil Todd Music Featured Musician 120781 8000008
Jenny O'Grady Music Choirmaster(Metro Voices) 120781 8000009
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000011
John Tobin Music Conductor Boys' Choir Conductor 120818 8000012
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jeannie Marks Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Denise Okimoto Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Laurence Greed Music Engineer Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Danny Elfman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000019
Thomas Bowes Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000020
Danny Elfman Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Steve Bartek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Edgardo Simone Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000026
Charlotte Matthews Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000027
Marc Mann Original Music Orchestra Preparation 120838 8000028
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000029
Peter Cobbin Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000030
Johann Bach Song ("Prelude No. 7 in E Flat (The Well Tempered Clavier - Book 2 BWV 876)") 120859 8000031
David Bowie Song ("Queen Bitch") 120859 8000032
Wally Holmes Song ("Rock the Boat") 120859 8000033
Bob Hackl Song ("Takin' My Time") 120859 8000034
Ken Stange Song ("Takin' My Time") 120859 8000035
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Everyday People") 120859 8000036
Ken Stange Song ("Wake Up, San Francisco") 120859 8000037
Bob Hackl Song ("Wake Up, San Francisco") 120859 8000038
Alec Costandinos Song ("Love in C Minor") 120859 8000039
Jean-Marc Cerrone Song ("Love in C Minor") 120859 8000040
Patti Smith Song ("Till Victory") 120859 8000041
Lenny Kaye Song ("Till Victory") 120859 8000042
Allan Felder Song ("The Player") 120859 8000043
Norman Harris Song ("The Player") 120859 8000044
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik K525") 120859 8000045
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000046
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000047
James Wirrick Song ("You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real)") 120859 8000049
E Harburg Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000050
Harold Arlen Song ("Over the Rainbow") 120859 8000051
John Sousa Song ("The Washington Post March") 120859 8000052
Puccini Song ("Presto, Su! Mario! Mario!") 120859 8000053
Frances White Song ("Walk Through 'Resonant Landscape' No. 2") 120859 8000054
The Boys Choir Song Performer ("Kalinka (Little Snowfall)") 120788 8000056
David Bowie Song Performer ("Queen Bitch") 120788 8000057
Maria Callas Song Performer ("Ah, Quegli Occhi! Quale Occhio Al Mondo") 120788 8000058
Giuseppe DiStefano Song Performer ("Ah, Quegli Occhi! Quale Occhio Al Mondo") 120788 8000059
Vicki Hamilton Song Performer ("Takin' My Time") 120788 8000062
Giuseppe DiStefano Song Performer ("E Lucevan Le Stelle") 120788 8000063
Peter Kraemer Song Performer ("Hello Hello") 120788 8000065
Terry McNeil Song Performer ("Hello Hello") 120788 8000066
The Sopwith Camel Song Performer ("Hello Hello") 120788 8000067
Maria Callas Song Performer ("Mia Gelosa!") 120788 8000068
Giuseppe DiStefano Song Performer ("Mia Gelosa!") 120788 8000069
Jean-Marc Cerrone Song Performer ("Love in C Minor") 120788 8000073
Judy Garland Song Performer ("Over the Rainbow") 120788 8000078
Frances White Song Performer ("Walk Through 'Resonant Landscape' No. 2") 120788 8000080
Bill Groom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Catherine Leyba Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000003
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Halsted Hannah Set Designer Graphic Designer 202 9000005
Chad Owens Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nate Belove Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Peter Hudson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dan Molnar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Barnard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Tom Richardson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Lauren Abrams Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Richard Blakely Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Jason Byers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
James Shefik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Dale Haugo Painter n/a 200 9000017
B Fredrickson Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000018
Lauren Abrams Painter n/a 200 9000019
Richard Blakely Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jason Byers Painter n/a 200 9000021
James Shefik Painter n/a 200 9000022
John Micheletos Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Louis Visco Gang Boss Set Decoration Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Susan Alegria Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Brooke Lords Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nina Henninger Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000002
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sarah Kliban Casting Associate (San Francisco) 160 10000004
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dave Bergland Casting Assistant (San Francisco) 177 10000006
Colleen Kenneavy Extras Casting (Beau Bonneau Casting) 120851 10000007
Michael London Executive Chief Executive Officer(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000001
Bruna Papandrea Executive President(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000002
Jonathan Fischer Executive Chief Operating Officer(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000003
Janice Williams Executive Head of Physical Production(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000004
Daniel Pipski Executive Senior Vice President(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000005
Juliana Farrell Executive Vice President(Groundswell Productions) 120806 11000006
Janice Williams Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
David Gerson Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000008
Francey Grace Production Executive (Groundswell Productions) 118216 11000010
Cleve Jones Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Danny Nicoletta Consultant Historical Photo Consultant 120784 12000002
Kenn Rabin Research Archival Film Researcher 458 12000003
Audrey Fisher Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 252 13000001
Danny Glicker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Victoria DeKay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Andrea Cooper Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Chris Proctor Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Diane Cornelius Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Deirdre Scully Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Michael White Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist Personal Hair Stylist(to Mr Penn) 120799 13000009
Debra Dietrich Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Jennifer Tremont Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Michael Becker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Steven Anderson Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000013
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Karen Bradley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Deborah Travis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Valerie White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Nancy Servin Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000018
Nancy Foreman Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000019
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 227 14000002
Robert Jackson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120939 14000003
Felix Andrew Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 223 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 223 14000006
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 221 14000007
Don White Foley Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 224 14000008
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120856 14000010
Gus van Sant Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120856 14000011
Michael Primmer Sound Cableperson 120816 14000012
Callie Thurman Sound Sound Editorial Apprentice(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120816 14000013
Leslie Shatz Sound Design (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 120905 14000014
Brian Dunlop Sound Effects Editor (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 327 14000015
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Neil Riha Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Gabe Serrano Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 331 14000018
Leslie Shatz Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Post-Production Studios) 328 14000019
Brook Johnson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Joseph Allen Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Jeff Gilliam Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000003
Greg Davies Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000004
David Childers Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
William Barr Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Richard Hunt Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Don Henderson Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
James Kumarelas Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000009
Rick Tayerle Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Spencer Mulcahy Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000011
Michael Olague Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Sophie Shellenberger Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Chris McCracken Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
Orlando Orona Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Robert McCann Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Steven Condiotti Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Gregory Childers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chrissy Coffman Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Stacey Barber Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Elizabeth Bergman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Blair Glorious Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David Boyle Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Sharon Steinhauser Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Steven Montgomery Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Elizabeth Stephens Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000004
Ryan Cheevers Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000005
Peter Stolz Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kevin Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danton Mew Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Carnel Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Ficke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Meridith Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Mosley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Hay Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Greg Holland Animal Trainer (Animal Arts) 120962 20000001
Rebecca Humber Animal Services American Humane Association Representative 121036 20000002
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sandy Reed Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000001
James Chandler Craft Service (Hat Trick Catering) 120903 22000002
Peter Lowe Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000003
Jose Chavez Catering Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000004
Chris Nesbitt Catering Cook(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000005
Anderson Penn Catering Cook(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000006
Christopher Rhodes Catering Server(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000007
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts) 249 23000001
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor (Illusion Arts) 249 23000002
Chel White Visual Effects Supervisor (Bent Image Lab) 249 23000003
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer (Illusion Arts) 243 23000004
Ray Carlo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Bent Image Lab) 243 23000005
Tsuiling Toomer Visual Effects Producer (Bent Image Lab) 243 23000006
I Van Perre Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Kent Kay Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Collin Fowler Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Illusion Arts) 419 23000009
Chris Barber Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Bent Image Lab) 419 23000010
Amy Rosko Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Bent Image Lab) 419 23000011
Paul Curley Visual Effects n/a 419 23000012
Roger Mocenigo Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Thomas Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
Matthew Heron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor (Illusion Arts) 120918 23000016
Rick Sparr Titles Title Producer(Pacific Title) 120825 23000017
Jay Johnson Titles Title Designer(Pacific Title) 120825 23000018
Casey Cannon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Illusion Arts) 121082 23000019
Justin Kelly Graphics n/a 120826 23000020
Fred Ruff Graphic Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Bent Image Lab) 120985 23000021
Van Ling Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Illusion Arts) 120960 23000022
Johnathan Banta Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Illusion Arts) 120960 23000023
Tarn Fox Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Bent Image Lab) 120928 23000024
Randy Wakerlin Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Bent Image Lab) 120928 23000025
Jon Whisman Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Bent Image Lab) 120928 23000026
Brian Kinkley Animator Telephone Tree Animation(Bent Image Lab) 483 23000027
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist (Illusion Arts) 120965 23000028
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Patrick Ludden Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sean House Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Anne Mueller Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Anna Rogers Props Property Assistant 120817 24000005
Ken Sly Props Prop Maker General Foreman 120817 24000006
Ewan Lithgow Props Prop Maker Location Foreman 120817 24000007
Doug Williams Props Prop Maker Mill Foreman 120817 24000008
Russell Souza Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Maurice Beesley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
James Eldredge Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Phil Jacobson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Edward McNicoll Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Martin Moreno Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Stephan Sadler Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
David Vernali Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Carl Durning Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Derek Loo Props Prop Maker 120817 24000018
Sam Moore Props Prop Maker 120817 24000019
Martin Pike Props Prop Maker 120817 24000020
Gregg Totten Props Prop Maker 120817 24000021
Sean Wright Props Prop Maker 120817 24000022
Katherine Covell Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000023
Stacey Thompson Matteoli Assistant Accounting Assistant 120820 25000001
Briana Krompier Assistant Accounting Assistant 120820 25000002
kari coleman Assistant (to Mr Van Sant) 120820 25000003
Scott Green Assistant (to Mr Van Sant) 120820 25000004
Timothy Rogier Assistant (to Mr Jinks) 120820 25000005
Timothy Rogier Assistant (to Mr Cohen) 120820 25000006
Brin Lukens Assistant (to Ms Papandrea/Groundswell Productions) 120820 25000007
Sato Masuzawa Assistant (to Mr Penn) 120820 25000008
Elizabeth Grave Assistant (to Mr London/Groundswell Productions) 120820 25000009
Eric Borja Assistant (to Mr Fischer/Groundswell Productions) 120820 25000010
Ashley Burleson Assistant (to Mr Pipski/Groundswell Productions) 120820 25000011
Lindsey Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jennifer Jourdan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marella Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bill Pope Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Eric Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jonathan James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Marie Kennell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Max Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Eddie Voelker Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000021
Tony Sacco Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000022
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Valary Bremier Office Assistant Construction Office Assistant 120996 25000024
Adam Kamil Stand-In (for Mr Penn) 121015 25000025
Lenny Ciacci Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Juliet Osman Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000027
Andrew Rozal Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000028
Richard Enriquez Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000029
Jeff Mellinger Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000030
Mark Bosia Medic Set Medic 120966 25000031
Mark Caplin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
Chet Badalato Driver (for Mr Penn) 273 25000033
Arthur Casey Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jack Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000035
Clark Dolan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ken Fleisch Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bruce Hathaway Driver n/a 273 25000038
Reggie Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jody Kreinbrink Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Levi Driver n/a 273 25000041
Roman Robles Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jose Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000043
Craig Crowell Driver n/a 273 25000044
David Diaz Driver n/a 273 25000045
Lee Everett Driver n/a 273 25000046
Erik Hatten Driver n/a 273 25000047
Milton Jeffers Driver n/a 273 25000048
Edward Lassak Driver n/a 273 25000049
Cecil McClain Driver n/a 273 25000050
Emilio Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Gary Stalker Driver n/a 273 25000052
Diana Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000053
James Dingman Driver n/a 273 25000054
John Fahey Driver n/a 273 25000055
Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michael Houston Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joseph Juvera Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dannie Lenz Driver n/a 273 25000059
Anthony Riedel Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gregory Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000061
Richard Gill Driver n/a 273 25000062
Matt Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000063
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000002
Carolyn Crimley Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In 1977, Harvey Milk was elected to the San Francisco Board of Supervisors, becoming the first openly gay man to be voted into public office in America. His victory was not just a victory for gay rights; he forged coalitions across the political spectrum. From senior citizens to union workers, Harvey Milk changed the very nature of what it means to be a fighter for human rights and became, before his untimely death in 1978, a hero for all Americans. While living in New York City, he turns 40. Looking for more purpose, Milk and his lover Scott Smith relocate to San Francisco, where they found a small business, Castro Camera, in the heart of a working-class neighborhood. With his beloved Castro neighborhood and beautiful city empowering him, Milk surprises Scott and himself by becoming an outspoken agent for change. With vitalizing support from Scott and from new friends like young activist Cleve Jones, Milk plunges headfirst into the choppy waters of politics. Bolstering his public profile with humor, Milk's actions speak even louder than his gift-of-gab words. When Milk is elected supervisor for the newly zoned District 5, he tries to coordinate his efforts with those of another newly elected supervisor, Dan White. But as White and Milk's political agendas increasingly diverge, their personal destinies tragically converge.