RocknRolla (2008)

RocknRolla
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords caper
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlotte Armer Actor Nurse 1 1000042
Maria Cecile De Faucigny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kelly Kiyoon Chang Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000003
Richard Moxon Legal Counsel Legal Representative 120913 18000001
Ronald J. Levin Legal Counsel Legal Representative 120913 18000002
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adam Kuhn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Patrick Isherwood Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stewart Holt Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dan Fontaine Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Michael A Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ricky Payne Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Andrew Bell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Fred Todd Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Rob Sutton Carpenter Senior Carpenter 529 21000001
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rushes Post Production) 249 23000001
Gemma Cooper Catering Caterer(Premier Catering) 120954 22000004
Christine Perrett Catering Caterer(Premier Catering) 120954 22000003
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ian Dawson Visual Effects Producer Title Producer(Prologue) 243 23000003
Erin McGookin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(One Post London) 243 23000005
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Producer Title Executive Producer(Prologue) 243 23000004
Carole Bulmer Catering Caterer(Premier Catering) 120954 22000002
Anthony Judd Catering Chef(Premier Catering) 120954 22000001
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lee Biggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Darren Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Denis Wilson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Andy Woodcock Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steve Pugh Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Devin Joseph ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Garie Kan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Paul Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Katherine Rayner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jenny Harling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
James Pavlou Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Ian Morgan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joanna Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bryan Watkins Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000023
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Trillby Kimberly Lowe Sound Supervisor Dialogue ADR Supervisor 120883 14000021
John Walker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Frank Webster Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Neil Gray Lighting Technician HD Technician 120907 15000004
David Gray Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
John Hayes Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Andrew Rowe Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production) 243 23000006
Joce Capper Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Rushes Post Production) 243 23000007
Oliver Wheeler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mia Gray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Christina Rice Assistant (to Gerard Butler) 120820 25000009
Philip Ball Stand-In Utility Stand-in 121015 25000012
Joanna Batten Stand-In (for Thandie Newton) 121015 25000013
David Smith Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000015
Nick Flatt Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000014
Adam Winkleman Assistant (to Navid Mcilhargey) 120820 25000008
Paul McCloskey Assistant (to Steve Richards) 120820 25000007
Sam Smith Assistant On Set Assistant 120820 25000002
Sarah Brand Assistant On Set Assistant 120820 25000001
Aaron Auch Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000003
Stacy Raskin Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000004
Lara Larkin Assistant (to Susan Downey) 120820 25000006
Bobby Rich Assistant (to Guy Ritchie) 120820 25000005
Larry Eydmann Medic Health & Safety 120966 25000016
Ruth Nichol Medic Nurse 120966 25000017
Graham Pamment Driver Production Trailer 273 25000028
Steve Pike Driver Wardrobe Truck 273 25000027
Richard Ong Driver Make-up Trailer 273 25000026
George Morris Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000029
Alex King Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000030
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jane Gilchrist Other Store Person 120795 26000001
Gary Dodd Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000025
Dave Ballard Driver Standby Construction Truck 273 25000024
Barry Goodwin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Jim Atkins Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
David Speirs Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Nick Attfield Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Alan Burrows Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000023
Georg Grohmann Driver (to Tom Wilkinson) 273 25000022
Julie Signy Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000007
Paul Elston Props Props Runaround 120817 24000006
Ilya Abulhanov Main Title Design Designer(Prologue) 120925 23000018
Alex Jenyon Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Rushes Post Production) 120959 23000017
Alan Williamson Software Engineer Data Assistant(Rushes Post Production) 121071 23000016
Alex Hanson Main Title Design Designer(Prologue) 120925 23000019
Tina Charad Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Guy Elson Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000022
Dave Bannister Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000021
Danny Yount Titles Title Designer(Prologue) 120825 23000015
Laurent Treherne Animation Director Digital Film Technical Director(One Post London) 740 23000014
Graham Hills Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000009
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rushes Post Production) 419 23000008
Stuart Wishart Special Effects Senior Special Effects Engineer 168 23000010
Karl Openshaw Special Effects Special Effects Engineer 168 23000011
Craig Leong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Kyle May Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000012
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000023
Alex Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000024
Steve Register Props Prop Master 120817 24000001
Lee Tibbetts CGI Artist CG Artist(Rushes Post Production) 120986 23000033
Gavin Grant Props Dressing Props 120817 24000002
James Mannell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Mark Papworth Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Ben Bagley Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Mark Pascoe CGI Artist CG Artist(Rushes Post Production) 120986 23000032
Seb Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Rushes Post Production) 120986 23000031
Kate Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000026
Ian Murphy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000025
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000027
Adam Rowland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000028
Scott Pritchard Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Rushes Post Production) 120928 23000030
David Sjodin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rushes Post Production) 120960 23000029
Laura Lilley Makeup Make-Up Trainee 353 13000006
Mark Lord Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000004
Laura McIntosh Actor Sexy Girl in Bathroom 1 1000047
James Puddephatt Actor Detective Sergeants 1 1000046
Anton Saunders Actor Detective Sergeants 1 1000045
Billy Lunn Actor Performance by The Subways 1 1000048
Joshua Morgan Actor Performance by The Subways 1 1000050
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy Ritchie Director n/a 2 2000001
Oliver Dean Actor Eton Boy 1 1000044
Rory Sadler Actor Eton Boy 1 1000043
Oliver Dimsdale Actor Post Man in Shorts 1 1000037
David Sterne Actor Barman 1 1000036
Blake Ritson Actor Drowned Sloane 1 1000038
Robert Stone Actor Nightclub Bouncer 1 1000039
Jason Courtis Actor Accountant 1 1000041
Andy Linden Actor Waster 1 1000040
Guy Ritchie Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Clark-Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Mostyn Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Paul Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Liz West Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Claire Tovey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tom Avison Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Guy Ritchie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Susan Downey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Navid McIlhargey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lauren Meek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mickey De'Hara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Martin Askew Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ben Homewood Actor Estate Agent 1 1000035
Ben Caplan Actor Estate Agent 1 1000034
Toby Kebbell Actor Johnny Quid 1 1000012
Jeremy Piven Actor Roman 1 1000011
Gemma Arterton Actor June 1 1000010
Jimi Mistry Actor Councillor 1 1000013
Matt King Actor Cookie 1 1000014
Michael Ryan Actor Pete 1 1000016
Dragan Micanovic Actor Victor 1 1000015
Geoff Bell Actor Fred the Head 1 1000009
Karel Roden Actor Uri Obomavich 1 1000008
Thandie Newton Actor Stella 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor Lenny Cole 1 1000002
Idris Elba Actor Mumbles 1 1000004
Ludacris Actor Mickey 1 1000005
Tom Hardy Actor Handsome Bob 1 1000007
Mark Strong Actor Archy 1 1000006
Nonso Anozie Actor Tank 1 1000017
David Bark Jones Actor Bertie 1 1000018
James Greene Actor Judge 1 1000029
Tim Wallers Actor Property Lawyer 1 1000028
Scott McNess Actor Johnny (12 Years Old) 1 1000027
Jasper Jacob Actor Barrister 1 1000030
Joanna Bacon Actor Speeler Girl 1 1000031
Tiffany Mulheron Actor Jackie 1 1000033
Johnny Harris Actor Gary 1 1000032
Mickey De Hara Actor Turbo 1 1000026
Mario Woszezycki Actor Chechnyans 1 1000025
Bronson Webb Actor Paul 1 1000020
David Leon Actor Malcolm 1 1000019
Kelly George Actor Danny 1 1000021
Roland Manookian Actor Bandy 1 1000022
Alex Kovas Actor Chechnyans 1 1000024
Jamie Campbell Bower Actor Rocker 1 1000023
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stephen Bender Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
James Scott Barlett Song Performer ("Nocturne") 120788 8000023
Miguelito Valdes Song Performer ("Negra Leono") 120788 8000022
EX -Sektor Gaza Song Performer ("Dopilsya") 120788 8000021
Steve Isles Music n/a 120781 8000024
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sarah Jenneson Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000003
Debbie Moles Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
22-20s Song Performer ("Such A Fool") 120788 8000020
Wanda Jackson Song Performer ("Funnel of Love") 120788 8000019
Radio Birdman Song Performer ("Do The Pop") 120788 8000014
Black Strobe Song Performer ("I'm A Man") 120788 8000013
Flash and The Pan Song Performer ("Waiting for a Train") 120788 8000015
The Scientists Song Performer ("We Had Love") 120788 8000016
The English Beat Song Performer ("Mirror In The Bathroom") 120788 8000018
Raymond Scott Quintet Song Performer ("Powerhouse") 120788 8000017
Andy Nicholson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Neal Callow Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Charles Edwards Research Clearance Researcher 458 12000002
Sarah Critchley Research Clearance Researcher 458 12000001
Lillie Jeffrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Nathaniel Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzannah Harman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gerard Butler Actor One Two 1 1000001
Bartholomew Cariss Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000003
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Tooth Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
George Dean Painter Senior Painter 200 9000007
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Peter Edge Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Greg O'Donnell Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Luke Whitelock Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Christopher Sanchez Illustrator (Prologue) 600 9000010
Lou Reed Song Performer ("The Gun") 120788 8000012
The Subways Song Performer ("Rock And Roll Queen") 120788 8000011
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Director of Production(One Post London) 120850 6000008
Barney Piercy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Matt Poynter Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(One Post London) 120850 6000009
Michael Deming Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) 120850 6000010
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(One Post London) 120920 6000012
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) 120850 6000011
Erin Stevens Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Alex Bailey Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000004
Rebecca Rae Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ben MacGregor Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Sarah Shepherd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David S Higgs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carolyn Hughes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
James Herbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eater Song Performer ("Outside View") 120788 8000006
The Black Keys Song Performer ("The Breaks") 120788 8000005
The Clash Song Performer ("Bankrobber") 120788 8000007
Kim Fowley Song Performer ("The Trip") 120788 8000008
War Song Performer ("Outlaw") 120788 8000010
The Pretty Things Song Performer ("Rosalyn") 120788 8000009
The DFCs Song Performer ("Download") 120788 8000004
The Sonics Song Performer ("Have Love Will Travel") 120788 8000003
Rob Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(One Post London) 120811 7000003
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(One Post London) 120811 7000002
Philip Hedgecock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Crispin Struthers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ian Neil Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Derek Somaru Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Make-Up & Hair Design 353 13000005
Synopsis
In contemporary London, real estate has supplanted drugs as the biggest market, and criminals are its most enthusiastic entrepreneurs. But for anyone looking to get in--from small-time crook One Two to shady Russian billionaire Uri Obomavich--there's only one man to see: Lenny Cole. A mobster from the old school, Lenny knows the right wheels to grease and has his hand on the throat of any bureaucrat, broker or gangster that matters. With one phone call, Lenny can make the red tape disappear. But as Lenny's right-hand man Archy tells him, London is ground zero for the changing times, with big-time mobsters from the East, hungry criminals from the streets, and everyone in-between, all vying to change the rules of commerce and crime. With millions up for grabs, all of London's criminal underworld conspires, colludes and collides with one another in an effort to take their cut. But as high rollers and petty criminals alike jockey for dominance, the true prize of one multi-million-dollar deal will fall into the hands of a junkie rock star--Lenny' stepson, presumed dead but very much alive.