Atlantis: the Lost Empire (2001)

Atlantis: the Lost Empire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi, Animated, Period
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Matching the 'Girls' Cast to Their Disney Counterparts
    By: Julia Emmanuele Jul 30, 2014

    Why should Allison Williams be the only one to experience some magic?

  • Ranking All 53 Walt Disney Animated Movies
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Jun 24, 2014

    Which classic made number one?

  • By the Numbers: June 28
    By: Robert Sims Jul 03, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 28. Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Winona Ryder, Hey Arnold! The Movie. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star

  • By the Numbers: June 21
    By: Robert Sims Jun 21, 2002

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning June 21. Minority Report, Tom Cruise, Steven Spielberg, Colin Farrell, Lilo & Stitch, Juwanna Mann, Miguel A. Nunez Jr., Scooby-Doo, Matt Damon, Doug Liman, The Bourne Identity, Nicolas Cage, John Woo, Windtalkers, Anthony Hopkins, Chris Rock, Bad Company, Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Ben Affleck, The Sum of All Fears, Eddie Griffin, Undercover Brother, Spider-Man, Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the C

  • Box Office Analysis: "Scooby-Doo" Boasts Best June Opening Ever
    By: Martin Grove Jun 16, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the week of June 16, 2002.

  • By the Numbers: Aug. 31
    By: Robert Sims Aug 31, 2001

    "O" Julia Stiles Josh Hartnett Jeepers Creepers Tim Blake Nelson American Pie 2 Rush Hour 2 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Kevin Smith Woody Allen The Curse of the Jade Scorpion Nicole Kidman The Others John Carpenter Ghosts of Mars

  • "Shrek" shrieks its success
    By: Lew Irwin Jul 17, 2001

    The contending animated films Shrek and Atlantis: The Lost Empire fell out of the top 10 for the first time, but Shrek, in 11th place,brought another $3.9 million into DreamWorks' coffers, to bring its total after nine weeks to $247.3 million, making it the second-biggest animated hit of all time, behind Disney's The Lion King.

  • Box Office Analysis July 1
    By: Martin Grove Jul 01, 2001

    Box Office Analysis July 1

  • Race-car film earns smokin' $40.1 mil
    By: Lew Irwin Jun 26, 2001

    Universal's The Fast and the Furious got off to a start that lived up to its name as it earned $40.1 million at the box office over the weekend, beating out 20th Century Fox's Dr. Dolittle 2, starring Eddie Murphy, which placed second with $25 million.

  • Tooning up for Oscar gold
    By: Erika Gimenes Jun 25, 2001

    That big green ogre Shrek might find himself far from alone next year should he have to trudge down the media-besieged red carpet of Hollywood's' Kodak Theatre. The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Board of Governors has approved final rules that include the opening of a new category for a best animated feature film award. The approval comes nine months after the initial announcement of the category, which had been debated for years by the AMPAS.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matsune Suzuki Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000033
Saskia Raevouri Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000098
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000097
Yolanda Rearick Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000099
Christine Schultz Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000101
S Ann Sullivan Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000103
Fumiko Roche Sommer Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000102
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000100
Dolores Pope Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000096
Angelika R Katz Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000091
David Karp Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000090
Kukhee Lee Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000092
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000093
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000095
Margarito Murillo Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000094
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000104
Christina Elaine Toth Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000106
Bill Schnee Other engineering(music) 120795 26000115
Jonathan Allen Other engineering(music) 120795 26000114
Jenny O'Grady Other choir master(Natural Voices/London--England) 120795 26000116
Charles "Chip" Church Other production secretary 120795 26000117
Rikki Chobanian Other CAPS administrative coordinator(production coordinator) 120795 26000119
Troy Alan Knutson Other communcations coordinator(production coordinator) 120795 26000118
Vicki L Casper Other reuse & stock librarian(digital film planning) 120795 26000113
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film planning) 120795 26000112
Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000107
Debbie Green Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000089
Arthur Zaslawski Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000108
Lea Dahlen Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000109
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000111
Sally-Anne King Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000110
Tami Terusa Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000105
Kent Gordon Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000088
Laura J Jaime Other scene planning & effects data entry(scene planning) 120795 26000067
Rafael Vicente Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000066
Sherri H Villarete Other scene planning & effects data entry(scene planning) 120795 26000068
Mavis Shafer Other checker(animation check) 120795 26000069
Leyla C Amaro Pelaez Other registration(paint department) 120795 26000071
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration(paint department) 120795 26000070
Scott McCartor Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000065
David J Link Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000064
Annamarie Costa Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000059
S J Bleick Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000058
Eric Gervais-Despres Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000060
Cynthia Goode Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000061
Ronald J Jackson Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000063
Mark Henley Other scene planner(scene planning) 120795 26000062
Carmen Regina Alvarez Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000072
Roberta Lee Borchardt Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000073
Ofra Afuta Calderon Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000083
Joey Calderon Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000082
Janice M Caston Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000084
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000085
Michael Sean Foley Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000087
Robert Dettloff Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000086
Phyllis Bird Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000081
Kirk Axtell II Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000080
Patricia L Gold Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000075
Casey Clayton Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000074
Bonnie Ramsey Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000076
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark-up(paint department) 120795 26000077
Joyce Alexander Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000079
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(paint department) 120795 26000078
Paulo R Alvarado Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000120
Noreen Beasley Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000121
Peter L Chun Other technology support 120795 26000162
Loren Chun Other technology support 120795 26000161
Michael Clay Other technology support 120795 26000163
Ray C Coleman Other technology support 120795 26000164
Tom Corrigan Other technology support 120795 26000166
Troy Conrad Other technology support 120795 26000165
Lawrence Chai Other technology support 120795 26000160
John Cejka Other technology support 120795 26000159
Brent Burley Other technology support 120795 26000154
Letha L Burchard Other technology support 120795 26000153
Judith A Cardinale Other technology support 120795 26000155
Mark R Carlson Other technology support 120795 26000156
Steven C Carpenter Other technology support 120795 26000158
William T Carpenter Other technology support 120795 26000157
Patrick Dalton Other technology support 120795 26000167
Nolan R Davis Other technology support 120795 26000168
Kevin G J Freels Other technology support 120795 26000178
David Patrick Flynn Other technology support 120795 26000177
Scott Garrett Other technology support 120795 26000179
Massimiliano Gasparri Other technology support 120795 26000180
Sean Joel Goldman Other technology support 120795 26000182
Mark W Gilicinski Other technology support 120795 26000181
Marc Fleury Other technology support 120795 26000176
Thomas J Fico Other technology support 120795 26000175
Lyly Mai Do Other technology support 120795 26000170
Margaret A Decker Other technology support 120795 26000169
Elena Driskill Other technology support 120795 26000171
Jeff Edwards Other technology support 120795 26000172
Norbert Faerstain Other technology support 120795 26000174
Jerry A Eisenberg Other technology support 120795 26000173
Scott Burris Other technology support 120795 26000152
Brad Brooks Other technology support 120795 26000151
Bobby Alcid Rubio Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000131
Bob Persichetti Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000130
Chris Sonnenberg Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000132
Kathleen Thorson Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000133
Randall McFerren Other CAPS 120795 26000135
Ronnie Williford Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000134
Joseph Mateo Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000129
Paul N McDonald Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000128
Larry R Flores Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000123
George Benavides Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000122
Edmund Gabriel Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000124
Cindy Ge Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000125
Chris Hubbard Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000127
Neal Goldstein Other rough in-betweer 120795 26000126
Pierre Sucaud Other CAPS 120795 26000136
Jennifer Burns Other Kida(video reference cast) 120795 26000137
Cathy E Blanco Other technology support 120795 26000146
Janet E Berlin Other technology support 120795 26000145
Michael S Blum Other technology support 120795 26000147
Robert Edward Boas Other technology support 120795 26000148
Aileen Brimecombe Other technology support 120795 26000150
Michael Bolds Other technology support 120795 26000149
Jawad Benchikhi Other technology support 120795 26000144
Glenn C Bell Other technology support 120795 26000143
Brett Achorn Other technology support 120795 26000139
Tone Thyne Other Milo(video reference cast) 120795 26000138
Heidi Marie Andersen Other technology support 120795 26000140
Richard M Barnes Other technology support 120795 26000141
Dale R Beck Other technology support 120795 26000142
Etienne Longa Other cleam-up/Paris(assistant producton manager) 120795 26000057
Lesley Bentivegna Other clean-up(assistant producton manager) 120795 26000056
Mary Jo Miller Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000089
Debbie Vercellino Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000088
Amy Wong Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000090
Mike Miller Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000091
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000093
Suzy Zeffren-Rauch Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000092
Sean McAndrew Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000087
Marc Nathaniel Stone Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000086
Christelle Kam Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000081
Brian G Smith Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000080
Nora Quinn Souffir Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000082
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000083
Nicolas Lefebvre Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000085
Robert Stemwell Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000084
Heatherjane Smith Post-Production post-production adminstrator 120945 25000094
Alaina Yohe Production digital production(assistant producton manager) 120824 25000095
Peter Del Vecho Production production support 120824 25000105
Dino De Marco Production production support 120824 25000104
Francois Desnus Production production support 120824 25000106
Flynn Falcone Production production support 120824 25000107
Christine Griego Production production support 120824 25000109
Evariste Ferreira Production production support 120824 25000108
Jamal M Davis Production production support 120824 25000103
Amy Beth Clark Production production support 120824 25000102
Jennifer Behnke Production digital production 120824 25000097
Kevin Wade Production (assistant producton manager) 120824 25000096
Michelle Lee Robinson Production digital production 120824 25000098
Eric Alvarez Production production support 120824 25000099
Jennifer Brown Production production support 120824 25000101
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Production production support 120824 25000100
Karen Kageyama Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000079
John Damien Ryan Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000078
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(Miscellaneous/clean-up animation) 120820 25000057
Miriam McDonnell Assistant key assistant(Miscellaneous/clean-up animation) 120820 25000056
Kris Heller Assistant (Miscellaneous/clean-up animation) 120820 25000058
Benjamin Lemon Assistant assistant manager disk space & retakes(CAPS management) 120820 25000059
Karen N China Assistant assistant supervisor(2-D animation processing) 120820 25000061
Karen S Paat Assistant assistant supervisor(animation check) 120820 25000060
Sue Adnopoz Assistant key assistant(Miscellaneous/clean-up animation) 120820 25000055
Sue Sugita Assistant (Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000054
Eric Pigors Assistant key assistant(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000049
Garry Kanawyer Clingen Assistant key assistant(Moliere/clean-up animation) 120820 25000048
Wesley Chun Assistant key assistant(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000050
Brian B McKim Assistant key assistant(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000051
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant (Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000053
Janet Heerhan Kwon Assistant (Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120820 25000052
Gareth P Fishbaugh Assistant assistant supervisor(2-D animation processing) 120820 25000062
Ann Sorensen Assistant assistant supervisor(color models) 120820 25000063
Froydis Boe Production Assistant (production deparment) 275 25000073
Charlene Moncrief Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000072
Ninka K Mortensen-Clerin Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000074
Jeffry G Georgianni Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000075
Joey Huynh Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000077
Clint G Reagan Production Assistant (production department) 275 25000076
Rudy Cardenias-Rios Production Assistant (production coordinator) 275 25000071
Kelsi Taglang Assistant adminstrative assistant(production department) 120820 25000070
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(paint department) 120820 25000065
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(paint department) 120820 25000064
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(paint department) 120820 25000066
Teri N McDonald Assistant assistant supervisor(final check) 120820 25000067
Kathleen Violet Grey Assistant adminstrative assistant(production department) 120820 25000069
Patti Conklin Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000068
Krissie Kaufman Production production support 120824 25000110
Nicoletta Marcialis Production production support 120824 25000111
Nickolas M Frangos Other breakdown(Preston Whitmore/Cookie/clean-up animation) 120795 26000035
Adam York Other breakdown(Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt/clean-up animation) 120795 26000034
Raul Aguirre Jr. Other breakdown(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120795 26000036
Eun Sang Jang Other breakdown(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120795 26000037
Tran M Vu Other breakdown(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120795 26000039
Domingo Rivera Other breakdown(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 120795 26000038
Frank Dietz Other breakdown(Audrey/clean-up animation) 120795 26000033
Celine Papazian Other breakdown(Helga /clean-up animation) 120795 26000032
Aidan Flynn Other breakdown(Milo/clean-up animation) 120795 26000027
Christenson M Casugo Other breakdown(Milo/clean-up animation) 120795 26000026
Gary J Myers Other breakdown(Milo/clean-up animation) 120795 26000028
Al Salgado Other breakdown(Milo/clean-up animation) 120795 26000029
Cynthia Landeros Other breakdown(Vinny/clean-up animation) 120795 26000031
Tao Huu Nguyen Other breakdown(Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 120795 26000030
Steven J Filatro Other effects breakdown 120795 26000040
Jean-Paul Orpinas Other effects breakdown 120795 26000041
Sherry Lynn Other loop group 120795 26000051
Luck Hari Other loop group 120795 26000050
Phil Proctor Other loop group 120795 26000052
Bill Striglos Other loop group 120795 26000053
Todd J. Winton Other story & sweatbox(assistant producton manager) 120795 26000055
Marc Okrand Other Atlantean language developer 120795 26000054
Paul Eiding Other loop group 120795 26000049
Jennifer Darling Other loop group 120795 26000048
Jeff Plamenig Other effects breakdown 120795 26000043
Ron Pence Other effects breakdown 120795 26000042
Mickie McGowan Other loop group 120795 26000044
Jack Angel Other loop group 120795 26000045
Rodger Bumpass Other loop group 120795 26000047
Robert Bergen Other loop group 120795 26000046
Kenneth Gimpelson Other scene set-up 120795 26000025
Scott Mankey Other scene set-up 120795 26000024
Ann Tucker Other techncal coordinator(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000003
Hortensia M Casagran Other paint/final check(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000002
Joaquim Royo Morales Other background(artistic supervisor/Paris) 120795 26000004
Jeff Beazley Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000005
Scott Caple Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000007
Peter Bielicki Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000006
Thomas Baker Other scene planning(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000001
Judy Wolf Production production support 120824 25000118
Aisling O'Gorman Production production support 120824 25000113
Taylor Milne Production production support 120824 25000112
Tim Pauer Production production support 120824 25000114
Patrick G Ramos Production production support 120824 25000115
Gypsy Vozoff Production production support 120824 25000117
Anna Strasser Production production support 120824 25000116
Fred Craig Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000008
Gary Mouri Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000009
Sonserae Leese Other texture map painter 120795 26000019
Carlos Cabral Other motion TD(model development/digital production) 120795 26000018
Robert Falco Other production software TD(production software) 120795 26000020
Faye Tipton Other scene set-up 120795 26000021
Galen Schliem Other scene set-up 120795 26000023
Tina Lee Barra Other scene set-up 120795 26000022
Paul Seidman Other motion TD(model development/digital production) 120795 26000017
Bruce D Buckley Other (model development/digital production) 120795 26000016
Allen C Tam Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000011
Jim Schlenker Other journeyman(layout department) 120795 26000010
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch(layout department) 120795 26000012
Bill Davis Other blue sketch(layout department) 120795 26000013
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other blue sketch(layout department) 120795 26000015
Noel Jonhson Other blue sketch(layout department) 120795 26000014
Steven L Groom Other technology support 120795 26000183
David R Hernandez Other technology support 120795 26000185
Didier Lissillour Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000353
Tammy Lawless Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000352
Jay Lockwood Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000354
Isabelle Lugnier Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000355
Dan Madigan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000357
Melinda Macumber Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000356
Didier Latchimy Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000351
Nadine Landeau Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000350
Joel Kerneis Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000345
Heather Kayne Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000344
Tamara N Khalaf Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000346
Scot Kimberley Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000347
Jennifer Jo Klocki Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000349
Jason Kincaid Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000348
Stacey Manfull Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000358
Jeff Maniccia Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000359
Doug Nichols Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possble") 120874 26000369
Zineb Mounaji Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000368
Stephen Odle Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000370
Rick Roybal Olivarez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000371
Dustin Pappas Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000373
Shelley Ovrom Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000372
Joe Morris Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000367
Bob Morgan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000366
Diane Mellen Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000361
Tamaryn Matsuyama Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000360
Terri Lynn Miki Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000362
Christopher James Miller Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000363
Judy Moravitz Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000365
John-Philip "Jay" Miller Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000364
Avetik "Avo" Karapetyan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000343
Claudine M Kahn Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000342
Ron Gillen Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000321
Bruno Gaumetou Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000320
Donald Glenn Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000322
Ramiro Camilo Gomez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000323
Thomas Greer Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000325
Caleb Gonzalez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000324
Michele L Garrett Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whore tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000319
Dolores Gaiffe Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000318
Jill Elizabeth Franklin Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000313
Matt Foyer Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000312
Lynne Freels Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000314
Chad Frye Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000315
Marcelo Gaete Zanetta Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000317
Randy Fukuda Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000316
Brian Arthur Griffith Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000326
Leo Sulat Gullano Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000327
Larry Ishino Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000337
Jeri Howard Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000336
Roy Ishkanian Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000338
Jean-Marc Isidor Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000339
Amindra "AJ" Jayasinghe Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000341
Bill James Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000340
Christopher A Hibler Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000335
Tiffany Herrington Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000334
Kirsten Taylor Hall Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000329
Harold Gutierrez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000328
Ann Hansen Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000330
Jackie Hardaway Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000331
Louis Alonso Hernandez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000333
Bonnie Holmoe Hays Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000332
Michele Jeanne Perez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000374
Kim Lorang Phillips Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000375
Chuck Westmore Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000417
Michael Wessel Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000416
Patrick White Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000418
Anthony Williams Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000419
Eric A Wood Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000421
Phillip Williams Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000420
Pam Waterman Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000415
Korey Watari Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000414
Verna Takeyama Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000409
Walt Sturrock Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000408
Jeff Templeton Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000410
Ian Truitner Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000411
Peter John Vaughan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000413
Matt Tsugawa Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000412
Lisamarie Worley Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000422
Tamara F Wren Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000423
Kevin J Hussey Manager (technology manager) 120827 28000008
Thomas Moore Jr. Manager (technology manager) 120827 28000007
Graham S Allan Manager manager/systems software development(technology manager) 120827 28000009
Mark Dawson Manager (technology manager) 120827 28000010
Todd Scopio Manager (technology manager) 120827 28000012
Mark M Tokunaga Manager (technology manager) 120827 28000011
Shawne Zarubica Manager manager of music productioon 120827 28000006
Cathy Leahy Manager manager animation check(CAPS management) 120827 28000005
Kathleen Yom Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000425
Nadia Zylberstein-Wilhelm Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000424
Aimee Scribner Manager (igital production) 120827 28000001
Margaret "Maggie" Walsh Manager (production department) 120827 28000002
Brenda McGirl Manager manager disk space & retakes(CAPS management) 120827 28000004
Holly E Bratton Manager manager color models(CAPS management) 120827 28000003
Jack Dean Stauss Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000407
Jason M Sogolow Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000406
Evelyn G Redfield Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000385
Richard Ramsey Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000384
Kristina Reed Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000386
Royal Riedinger Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000387
Juanita Rios-Mediano Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000389
Susan Rios Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000388
Andy Ramos Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000383
Vivian Graciela Procopio Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000382
Karla Plesums Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000377
Daniel Pickett Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000376
Bonnie Popp Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000378
Jessica Posada Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000379
Raphaelle Preynat Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000381
Marty Prager Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000380
Brenda Y Rodriguez Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000390
John Rojano Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film posssible") 120874 26000391
Jan Schraner Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000401
Jim Schelgel Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000400
Rajesh Sharma Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000402
Kris Shedarowich Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000403
Kent Silveira Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000405
Claire Sierka Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000404
Jack Sera Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000399
Ken Sandberg Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000398
Eduardo Ruiz Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000393
Ana Carranza Romero Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000392
Marilyn Saenz Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000394
Francis Vincent Salata III Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000395
Paule Samson Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000397
Joanna Samija Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000396
Bobby L Fowler Jr. Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000311
Yvett Merino Flores Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000310
Fe Alcomendas Samala Other technology support 120795 26000226
Nasser B Salomon Other technology support 120795 26000225
James Sandweiss Other technology support 120795 26000227
Matthew F Schnittker Other technology support 120795 26000228
Jeffrey L Sickler Other technology support 120795 26000230
Arthur H Shek Other technology support 120795 26000229
Atiq Sajawal Other technology support 120795 26000224
Michael Saitta Other technology support 120795 26000223
Tamara R Payton Other technology support 120795 26000218
David E Ortega Other technology support 120795 26000217
Julie Ann Reelfs Other technology support 120795 26000219
Patrick Robin Other technology support 120795 26000220
Kaizhen Ruan Other technology support 120795 26000222
Nathalie Antoniolli Roca Ripoll Other technology support 120795 26000221
Chris Springfield Other technology support 120795 26000231
John Stimson Other technology support 120795 26000232
Tamara Valdes Other technology support 120795 26000242
Roy Turner Other technology support 120795 26000241
Carl Villarete Other technology support 120795 26000243
Jon Y Wada Other technology support 120795 26000244
Doug White Other technology support 120795 26000246
Sahara Elizabeth Ford Wernick Other technology support 120795 26000245
Laurie Tracy Other technology support 120795 26000240
Bond-Jay Ting Other technology support 120795 26000239
Byron Stultz Other technology support 120795 26000234
Chuck Stoner Other technology support 120795 26000233
Yun-Chen Sung Other technology support 120795 26000235
Sandy Sunseri Other technology support 120795 26000236
Rasmus Tamstorf Other technology support 120795 26000238
Joe Suzow Other technology support 120795 26000237
Mable Kim Okamura Other technology support 120795 26000216
David Oguri Other technology support 120795 26000215
Kimberly W Keech Other technology support 120795 26000194
Kevin E Keech Other technology support 120795 26000193
Daniel C Kim Other technology support 120795 26000195
Mark Kimball Other technology support 120795 26000196
Joseph M Lohmar Other technology support 120795 26000198
Michael D Kliewer Other technology support 120795 26000197
Marc Jordan Other technology support 120795 26000192
Danny Jewell Other technology support 120795 26000191
Paul Hildebrandt Other technology support 120795 26000186
Gail Kinkeldei Frank Assistant key assistant(Moliere/clean-up animation) 120820 25000047
John D Hoffman Other technology support 120795 26000187
Shannon R Howard Other technology support 120795 26000188
Darrian M James Other technology support 120795 26000190
James P Hurrell Other technology support 120795 26000189
John Edward Lopez Other technology support 120795 26000199
James MacBurney Other technology support 120795 26000200
Thaddeus P Miller Other technology support 120795 26000210
Christopher D Mihaly Other technology support 120795 26000209
Jack Muleady Other technology support 120795 26000211
Jeff Nash Other technology support 120795 26000212
Troy Norin Other technology support 120795 26000214
Tom Naylor II Other technology support 120795 26000213
G Kevin Morgan Other technology support 120795 26000208
Elizabeth Meyer Other technology support 120795 26000207
Michael McClure Other technology support 120795 26000202
Jean Mandonnet Other technology support 120795 26000201
Kevin A McClure Other technology support 120795 26000203
Mark A McLaughlin Other technology support 120795 26000204
Christophe Meslin Other technology support 120795 26000206
Dayna B Meltzer Other technology support 120795 26000205
Derek E Wilson Other technology support 120795 26000247
Tomas A Wong Other technology support 120795 26000248
Brandy Contreras Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000289
Tenny Chonin Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000288
Fred Cox Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000290
Sarah Ann Crawford Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000291
Missy Dallas Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000293
Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000292
Sally Catic Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000287
Nhi Casey Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000286
Sheila Brown Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000281
Barri Brennan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000280
Lisa Buch Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000282
Herb Burd Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000283
Fox Carney Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000285
Tim Campbell Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000284
Maureen Davis Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000294
Michael B Davis Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000295
Doug Engalla Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000305
Christian M Eisensohn Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000304
Erika Erickson Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000306
Nancy Evans Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000307
Patti Ferrari Special Thanks (("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible"_) 120874 26000309
Melissa Fawl Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this filmk possible") 120874 26000308
Pamela Dugan Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000303
Dave M Drulias Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000302
Stephanie Dees Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000297
Sophie DeCoopman Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000296
Thalia del Razo Tamariz Special Thanks ("support staff Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000298
Veronique Delion Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000299
Elihane Martinez Disquin Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000301
Robert Dias Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000300
Edward Derian Boyke Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000279
Charline F Boyer Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000278
Robert J Hansen Other telecine operator 120795 26000258
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000257
Jim Varney Other in-memoriam("remembering our friend Jim Varney)) 120795 26000259
William F Atwater Special Thanks (director/US Army Ordnance Museum) 120874 26000260
Jason Richards Special Thanks (Carlsbad Caverns) 120874 26000262
Dale Pate Special Thanks (Carlsbad Caverns) 120874 26000261
Ken Moore Other projection 120795 26000256
Doc Henry Other projection 120795 26000255
Michael Zarembski Other technology support 120795 26000250
Fran R Zandonella Other technology support 120795 26000249
Brian Magerkurth Other re-recordist(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000251
Travis Crenshaw Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000252
John White Other black & white processing 120795 26000254
Gabriel Guy Other machine room operator(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000253
Walt Stanchfield Special Thanks (Carlsbad Caverns) 120874 26000263
Gina Aarniokoski Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless efforts made this film possible") 120874 26000264
Barbara Bele Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000273
Marie-Claude Banville Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000272
Rik Bomberger Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000274
Tamara J Bonnell-Truitt Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000275
Karen Marcia Boyd Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this possible") 120874 26000277
Janine Boudreaux Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000276
Karen Bailey Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000271
Marcia Arreola Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this fim possible") 120874 26000270
Eileen Aguirre Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless efforts made this film possible") 120874 26000266
Meabh Agnew Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless efforts made this film possible") 120874 26000265
Jenny Aleman Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000267
Kathy Alexander Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible") 120874 26000268
Alexandrea Andrews Special Thanks ("support staff at Walt Disney feature animation whose tireless effort made this film possible)) 120874 26000269
Gregory S Heflin Other technology support 120795 26000184
Richard A Rocha Assistant key assistant(Moliere/clean-up animation) 120820 25000046
Chen-Yi Chang Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
Hans Bacher Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000002
Peter Clark Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Don Dougherty Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Rob Gibbs Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
John Emerson Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Vince Addante Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000001
Dan Speaker Stunts (video reference cast) 240 19000001
Nancy Guo-Gustafsson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Glen Gagnon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Debbie Hagman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Frank William Knittel Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
John Henry Brooks Business Affairs manager--software(technology manager) 120792 18000002
Jeff Rochlin Business Affairs manager/systems(technology manager) 120792 18000001
Ed Gombert Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000008
Dennis Greco Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000009
Andrew Ramos Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000019
Alex Nino Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000018
Oskar Urretabizkaia Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000020
John Watkiss Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000021
Kelvin Yasuda Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000023
Roland Wilson Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000022
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000017
J Joseph Mahoney Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000016
Michael Humphries Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000011
Eric Hanson Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Cynthia Ignacio Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000012
Kenneth Knight Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000013
Henry Mayo Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000015
Davey Liu Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000014
Christine McCallum Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marcie Romano Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Ditigal Ltd/Marin County--California) 222 14000006
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000005
Steve Slanec Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 222 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 223 14000008
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 221 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 223 14000009
Tom Maydeck ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Jackson Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach speech/dialect coach 666 12000001
Gary Telfer Development Executive model development TD(model development/digital production) 120807 11000008
Akeime Mitterlehner Costumes costumes/props(video reference crew) 120828 13000001
Alison Schmidt Costumes costumes/props(video reference crew) 120828 13000002
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recordist(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120939 14000002
Michael Silvers ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 220 14000001
Susan Sanford Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 221 14000011
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 224 14000012
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer(music) 230 14000022
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 327 14000021
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 230 14000023
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 230 14000024
Andrea Paul Production Accountant (production department) 282 16000001
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 327 14000020
Dee Selby Sound Effects sound effects assistant(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120868 14000019
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120995 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 225 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120995 14000015
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120816 14000016
Michael Silvers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000017
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects compositing/digital file services(CAPS supervisor) 419 23000024
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film print(CAPS supervisor) 419 23000025
Julie Vieillemaringe Effects Coordinator assistant production manager color models(CAPS management) 120917 23000069
Earl Scott Coffman Visual Effects compositor(CAPS compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000068
Marko Barrows Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000070
Mathilde Danton Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000071
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000073
Ty Elliott Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000072
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects digital file sevices(CAPS compositing/California unit) 419 23000067
Lynnette E Cullen Visual Effects digital mark-up(2-D animation processing) 419 23000066
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000060
Mark Myer Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000059
Masa Oshiro Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000061
Mouloud Oussid Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000062
Michele Mazzano Visual Effects (assistant producton manager) 419 23000065
Tonya Ramsey Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000063
Ray Hofstedt Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000074
Elizabeth Holmes Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000075
Van Shirvanian Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000085
Lisa Reinert Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000084
Chris Hummel Animation Director look development TD/lighting artist 740 23000086
Brian King Titles title designer 120825 23000087
James C Bette Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000089
Lorenzo Russell Bambino Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000088
Gregory Regeste Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000083
Ivan Kassabov Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000082
Maria Nemeth Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000077
David Michael Kcenich Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000076
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000078
Michael Anthony Toth Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000079
Kimberly Burk Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000081
Karel Zilliacus Effects Assistant effects key assistant 120922 23000080
Steve "Oscar" Moore Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000058
Dan Lund Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000057
Alex Topete Visual Effects lead key(Milo/clean-up animation) 419 23000036
Nancy Olivet Ramirez Visual Effects digital re-touch painter 419 23000035
Tracy Mark Lee Visual Effects lead key(Rourke/clean-up animation) 419 23000037
Juliet Duncan Visual Effects lead key(Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 419 23000038
Marianne Tucker Visual Effects lead key(Doctor Sweet/clean-up animation) 419 23000040
June M Fujimoto Visual Effects lead key(Vinny/clean-up animation) 419 23000039
Christine Laubach Visual Effects digital re-touch painter 419 23000034
Anne Marie Bardwell Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000032
Michael Cedeno Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000027
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000026
Rick Maki Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000028
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000029
Robh Ruppel Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000031
Lisa Keene Visual Effects character design/visual develoment 419 23000030
Florence Montceau Visual Effects lead key(Helga /clean-up animation) 419 23000041
Ruben Procopio Visual Effects lead key(Audrey/clean-up animation) 419 23000042
Dan Chaika Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000052
Allen Blyth Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000051
Bruce B Heller Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000053
Ted Kierscey Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000054
Dorse A Lanpher Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000056
James Kuo Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000055
Etienne Aubert Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000050
James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000049
Margie Daniels Visual Effects lead key(Preston Whitmore/Cookie/clean-up animation) 419 23000044
Stephan Zupkas Visual Effects lead key(Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt/clean-up animation) 419 23000043
Nancy Kniep Visual Effects lead key(Moliere/clean-up animation) 419 23000045
Martin Korth Visual Effects lead key(Atlantean King/clean-up animation) 419 23000046
John A Armstrong Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000048
Marshall Toomey Visual Effects lead key(Miscellaneous/clean-up animation) 419 23000047
Robert Rosenblum Supervisor (production software) 120845 11000007
Marcus Warren Hobbs Supervisor (look development & lighting) 120845 11000006
Igor Khait Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Robert Buske Production Supervisor assistant supervisor compositing(CAPS compositing/Florida unit) 307 5000003
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Production Manager production manager/Paris(production department) 305 5000005
Lori Korngiebel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Katie Hooten Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Sue Bea Montgomery Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000007
Jason Leonard Production Supervisor assistant supervisor compositing(CAPS compositing/Florida unit) 307 5000002
Timothy B Gales Production Supervisor assistant supervisor compositing(CAPS compositing/California unit) 307 5000001
Kevin Harkey Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Gary Trousdale Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Christopher J Ure Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Todd Kurosawa Story By n/a 120779 4000011
Dean DeBlois Story By n/a 120779 4000013
Kelly Wightman Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator CAPS production coordinator(production coordinator) 162 5000009
Valerie Delahaye Production Coordinator production coordinator/Paris(production coordinator) 162 5000010
Jeff Moznett Video video reference/sweatbox(production coordinator) 120800 6000009
Shari B Ellis Video video reference/dialogue recording(production coordinator) 120800 6000008
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Karen Comella Color color models(CAPS supervisor) 121024 6000011
Fergus J Hernandez Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000013
Maria Gonzalez Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000012
Robert Bagley Video Post-Production video post-production coordinator 121078 6000007
Randy Yamanouye Camera (video reference crew) 120798 6000006
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film planning) 239 6000001
Katherine A Irwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant manager scene planing(CAPS management) 313 5000011
John Derderian Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film planning) 239 6000002
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film planning) 239 6000003
Tom Smith Camera (video reference crew) 120798 6000005
Al Vasquez Camera (video reference crew) 120798 6000004
Kirk Wise Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Joss Whedon Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Leonard Nimoy Voice of Kashekim Nedakh--King of Atlantis 475 1000011
James Garner Voice of Captain Lyle T Rourke 475 1000010
Cree Summer Voice of Princess Kidagakash 'Kida' 475 1000012
Don Novello Voice of Vincenzo 'Vinny' Santorini 475 1000013
Claudia Christian Voice of Helga Sinclair 475 1000015
Phil Morris Voice of Doctor Joshua Sweet 475 1000014
Michael J. Fox Voice of Milo James Thatcher 475 1000009
Dawn Heusser Actor Helga(video reference cast) 1 1000008
Steven Barr Actor additional voices 1 1000003
Patrick Pinney Actor additional voices 1 1000002
Catherine Bott Actor solo vocalist 1 1000004
Liz Constantine Actor solo vocalist 1 1000005
Sarah Eyden Actor solo vocalist 1 1000007
Dessislava Stafanova Actor solo vocalist 1 1000006
Jacqueline Obradors Voice of Audrey Ramirez 475 1000016
Florence Stanley Voice of Mrs Packard 475 1000017
David Reynolds Writer Screenplay Materials 120782 4000001
Kendra Haaland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Tab Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bryce Zabel Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Tab Murphy Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jackie Zabel Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Don Hahn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kirk Wise Director n/a 2 2000002
John Mahoney Voice of Preston Whitmore 475 1000019
David Ogden Stiers Voice of Mr Harcourt 475 1000018
Jim Varney Voice of Jebidiah Allardyce 'Cookie' Farnsworth 475 1000020
Corey Burton Voice of Gaetan 'Mole' Moliere 475 1000021
Gary Trousdale Director n/a 2 2000001
Natalie Strom Voice of Young Kida 475 1000022
Debbie Jorgensborg Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000014
Sylvia I Sanchez Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000015
Robbie Buchanan Song song producer("Where the Dream Takes You") 120859 8000024
Sol Survivor Song song producer("Where the Dream Takes You") 120859 8000023
Mike Ross-Trevor Song song engineering 120859 8000025
Dave Pensado Song song mixer 120859 8000026
Mike Mingola Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mya Song Performer ("Where the Dream Takes You") 120788 8000027
Ron Fair Song song producer("Where the Dream Takes You") 120859 8000022
Diane Warren Song ("Where the Dream Takes You") 120859 8000021
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
James Newton Howard Song ("Where the Dream Takes You") 120859 8000020
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Matt Codd Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Ricardo Delgado Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
John Sanford Supervisor artistic supervisor(story department) 120845 11000001
Matthew John Beck Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000003
Ed Ghertner Supervisor artist supervisor(layout department) 120845 11000002
Lisa Keene Supervisor artist supervisor(background department) 120845 11000003
Marlon West Supervisor artistic supervisor(visual effects department) 120845 11000005
Marshall Toomey Supervisor artist supervisor(cleanup department) 120845 11000004
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Goetz Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jim E Martin Production Designer n/a 164 9000004
Christopher Jenkins Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000006
Kent Melton Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000007
Kirk Bodyfelt Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator 120974 9000009
Raffaello Vecchione Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000008
James T Hill Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000014
Mark Green Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000013
Catherine A Jones Editor editorial(assistant producton manager) 172 7000002
Ellen Keneshea Editor n/a 172 7000001
John K Carr Editor sound editor(Skywalker Sound/post-production sound/A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 172 7000003
Bill Shaffer Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jeanne E Leone-Sterwerf Camera Assistant assistant manager camera(CAPS management) 120867 6000023
David J Zywicki Color color model mark-up(paint department) 121024 6000022
Heidi Lin Mahoney Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000017
Penny Coulter Color color model stylist(color models) 121024 6000016
Bill Andres Color color model mark-up(paint department) 121024 6000018
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up(paint department) 121024 6000019
Grace H Shirado Color color model mark-up(paint department) 121024 6000021
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up(paint department) 121024 6000020
John W Carr Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nick Ingman Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000008
Pete Anthony Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor choral contractor 121013 8000010
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Joel Berke Music music production assistant 120781 8000006
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
James Newton Howard Composer score composer 120836 8000001
Mary Blee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager 120781 8000003
Andrew Page Music music technology manager 120781 8000004
Jimmie A Nelson Jr. Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000090
Alan A Patel Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000091
Hugo Soriano Animator clean-up animation 483 23000260
Chun Yin Joey So Animator clean-up animation 483 23000259
Phirum Sou Animator clean-up animation 483 23000261
Trevor Tamboline Animator clean-up animation 483 23000262
Bill Thinnes Animator clean-up animation 483 23000264
Sylvaine Terriou Animator clean-up animation 483 23000263
Pierre Seurin Animator clean-up animation 483 23000258
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Animator clean-up animation 483 23000257
Anne Pellerin Animator clean-up animation 483 23000252
Jan Naylor Animator clean-up animation 483 23000251
David Recinos Animator clean-up animation 483 23000253
Allison Renna Animator clean-up animation 483 23000254
Nicolas Ruedy Animator clean-up animation 483 23000256
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator clean-up animation 483 23000255
Peggy Tokonogy Animator clean-up animation 483 23000265
Marc Tosolini Animator clean-up animation 483 23000266
Virgilio John Aquino Animator visual effects animation 483 23000276
Phillip Vigil Animator visual effects animation 483 23000275
D Jay Baker Animator visual effects animation 483 23000277
Steve Blakey Animator visual effects animation 483 23000278
Angela A Diamos Animator visual effects animation 483 23000280
Chris Darroca Animator visual effects animation 483 23000279
Joey Mildenberger Animator visual effects animation 483 23000274
Mauro Maressa Animator visual effects animation 483 23000273
Cathie Karas Wilke Animator clean-up animation 483 23000268
Xavier Villez Animator clean-up animation 483 23000267
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Animator clean-up animation 483 23000269
Michael Cadwallader Jones Animator visual effects animation 483 23000270
Brian Lutge Animator visual effects animation 483 23000272
Kevin K Lee Animator visual effects animation 483 23000271
Lieve Miessen Animator clean-up animation 483 23000250
Benoit Meurzec Animator clean-up animation 483 23000249
Donna Dubuc Curtis Animator clean-up animation 483 23000228
Bernard Dourdent Animator clean-up animation 483 23000227
Thomas Estrada Animator clean-up animation 483 23000229
Raymond Fabular Animator clean-up animation 483 23000230
Cliff Freitas Animator clean-up animation 483 23000232
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Animator clean-up animation 483 23000231
Jeroen Dejonckheere Animator clean-up animation 483 23000226
Nicole de Bellefroid Animator clean-up animation 483 23000225
Philippe Briones Animator clean-up animation 483 23000220
Claire Bourdin Animator clean-up animation 483 23000219
James Burks Animator clean-up animation 483 23000221
Ryan L Carlson Animator clean-up animation 483 23000222
Farouk Cherfi Animator clean-up animation 483 23000224
Christophe Charbonnel Animator clean-up animation 483 23000223
Pierre Girault Animator clean-up animation 483 23000233
Gizella Maros Gregan Animator clean-up animation 483 23000234
Daniel Yoon Taek Lim Animator clean-up animation 483 23000244
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator clean-up animation 483 23000243
Brian Mainolfi Animator clean-up animation 483 23000245
Philippe Malka Animator clean-up animation 483 23000246
Mike McKinney Animator clean-up animation 483 23000248
James Anthony Marquez Animator clean-up animation 483 23000247
Ludovic Letrun Animator clean-up animation 483 23000242
Kari Pearson Lancaster Animator clean-up animation 483 23000241
Ray Harris Animator clean-up animation 483 23000236
Matthew Haber Animator clean-up animation 483 23000235
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Animator clean-up animation 483 23000237
Myung Kang Teague Animator clean-up animation 483 23000238
Jody Kooistra Animator clean-up animation 483 23000240
Kompin Kemgumnird Animator clean-up animation 483 23000239
Kristin Fong-Lukavsky Animator visual effects animation 483 23000281
Mabel Gesner Animator visual effects animation 483 23000282
Ginny Parmele Assistant key assistant(Rourke/clean-up animation) 120820 25000025
Jacqueline Sanchez Assistant key assistant(Rourke/clean-up animation) 120820 25000024
Kevin M Grow Assistant (Rourke/clean-up animation) 120820 25000026
Annette Morel Assistant (Rourke/clean-up animation) 120820 25000027
Sean Gallimore Assistant key assistant(Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 120820 25000029
Steve Lubin Assistant key assistant(Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 120820 25000028
Denise Meehan Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000023
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000022
Jesus Cortes Assistant key assistant(Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000017
Dorothea Baker Paul Assistant key assistant(Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000016
Todd H Ammons Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000018
Dan Bowman Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000019
Cynthia Jill French Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000021
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Assistant (Milo/clean-up animation) 120820 25000020
Teresa Eidenbock Assistant (Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 120820 25000030
Celinda S Kennedy Assistant key assistant(Vinny/clean-up animation) 120820 25000031
Ed Murrieta Assistant (Audrey/clean-up animation) 120820 25000041
Chan Woo Jung Assistant (Audrey/clean-up animation) 120820 25000040
Karen Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt/clean-up animation) 120820 25000042
Diana Coco Assistant (Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt/clean-up animation) 120820 25000043
Doug Post Assistant (Preston Whitmore/Cookie/clean-up animation) 120820 25000045
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Assistant key assistant(Preston Whitmore/Cookie/clean-up animation) 120820 25000044
Marsha W J Park-Yum Assistant key assistant(Audrey/clean-up animation) 120820 25000039
Christine Landes Assistant (Helga /clean-up animation) 120820 25000038
Mary Measures Assistant (Doctor Sweet/clean-up animation) 120820 25000033
Susan Lantz Assistant key assistant(Doctor Sweet/clean-up animation) 120820 25000032
Don Parmele Assistant (Doctor Sweet/clean-up animation) 120820 25000034
Serge Bussone Assistant (Helga /clean-up animation) 120820 25000035
Jerome Guillaud Assistant (Helga /clean-up animation) 120820 25000037
Christine Chatal-Poli Assistant (Helga /clean-up animation) 120820 25000036
Raymond Hetu Assistant look development TDs/lighting assistant 120820 25000015
Pei Dieleman Assistant look development TDs/lighting assistant 120820 25000014
Jo Ann Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000292
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000291
Corey Dean Fredrickson 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000293
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000294
Richard J McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000296
Michael Alan McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000295
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(CAPS supervisor) 120968 23000290
Michael Kaschalk 3-D Artist 3-D effects supervising animator 120965 23000289
Philip Pignotti Animator visual effects animation 483 23000284
Peter F Pepe Animator visual effects animation 483 23000283
Steve Starr Animator visual effects animation 483 23000285
John Tucker Animator visual effects animation 483 23000286
Nicole A Zamora Animator visual effects animation 483 23000288
Melinda Wang Animator visual effects animation 483 23000287
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000297
David J Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(2-D animation processing) 120968 23000298
Diane Lu Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000009
Brian Lee Kesinger Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000008
Lisa Souza Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000010
Li-Ming Lawrence Lee Assistant look development TDs/lighting assistant 120820 25000011
Andrea Losch Assistant look development TDs/lighting assistant 120820 25000013
Iva S Itchevska Assistant look development TDs/lighting assistant 120820 25000012
Mark Kalesniko Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000007
Mina Ho Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000006
James Aaron Finch Assistant key assistant(layout department) 120820 25000002
Tom Shannon Assistant assistant head of layout(layout department) 120820 25000001
Lam Hoang Assistant key assistant(layout department) 120820 25000003
Denise Klitsie Assistant key assistant(layout department) 120820 25000004
Shawn Colbeck Assistant (layout department) 120820 25000005
Daniel Bond Animator clean-up animation 483 23000218
Patricia Billings Animator clean-up animation 483 23000217
George Humphry Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000133
Nathan Hughes Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000132
Michael Kurinsky Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000134
John Lee Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000135
David McCamley Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000137
Sai Ping Lok Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000136
Jason Horley Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000131
Brad Hicks Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000130
Barry Atkinson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000125
Jennifer Ando Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000124
Olivier Besson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000126
Gregory Alexander Drolette Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000127
Jean-Paul Fernandez Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000129
Deb Du Bois Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000128
James Martin Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000138
Patricia Millereau Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000139
Carl Jones Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000149
Jason Buske Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000148
Kelly McGraw Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000150
Leonard Robledo Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000151
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check(CAPS supervisor) 483 23000153
Tom Woodington Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000152
Alexandra Skinazi Background Artist visual effects & backgrounds/Paris(assistant producton manager) 490 23000147
Daniela Mazzucato Background Artist backgrounds(assistant producton manager) 490 23000146
Pierre Pavloff Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000141
Don Moore Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000140
Philip Phillipson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000142
Mia Raynis Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000143
Maryann Thomas Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000145
George Taylor Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000144
Erica Cassetti Chief Modelmaker modeler(model development/digital production) 121151 23000123
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Graphics computer graphics imagery 120826 23000122
Wendie L Fischer Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000101
Casey Coffey Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000100
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000102
Gontran Hoarau Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000103
Nicolas Keramidas Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000105
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000104
Jean-Luc Ballester Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000099
Tone Thyne Layout Artist layout(assistant producton manager) 120869 23000098
Bradley L Smith Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000093
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000092
Ann Ta Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000094
David W Thompson Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000095
Denise Blakely Fuller Layout Artist key assistant(layout department) 120869 23000097
Kevin Waldvogel Rendering Artist render I/O 121098 23000096
Ely Lester Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000106
Michael Lester Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000107
Kim Moriki Zamlich Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000117
Kenny Huynh Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000116
Daniel Schier Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000118
Taik Lee Inbetweener in-betweener(Rourke/clean-up animation) 120924 23000119
Suzanne Hirota Inbetweener in-betweener(Doctor Sweet/clean-up animation) 120924 23000121
Mac Spada Inbetweener in-betweener(Princess Kida/clean-up animation) 120924 23000120
Mike Greenholt Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000115
Lara Wahlberg Almond Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000114
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000109
Gary D Payne Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000108
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000110
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000111
Drew Adams Inbetweener in-betweener(Milo/clean-up animation) 120924 23000113
Michael Wu Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000112
Thierry Chaffoin Animator visual effects supervising animator(artistic supervisor/Paris) 483 23000154
John Pomeroy Animator (Milo) 483 23000155
Marty Schwartz Animator Assistant(Vinny/clean-up animation) 483 23000196
Bill Recinos Animator (Miscellaneous) 483 23000195
James Melton Animator animator editor 483 23000197
Hermann H Schmidt Animator animator editor 483 23000198
Frederika Pepping Animator animation/Paris(assistant producton manager) 483 23000200
Connie Nartonis Thompson Animator animation(assistant producton manager) 483 23000199
Chris Sauve Animator (Miscellaneous) 483 23000194
Georges Abolin Animator (Miscellaneous) 483 23000193
Michael Cedeno Animator (Atlantean King) 483 23000188
Anthony De Rosa Animator (Moliere) 483 23000187
Mike "Moe" Merell Animator (Leviathan) 483 23000189
Jay N Davis Animator (Leviathan) 483 23000190
Darrell Johnson Animator assistant animator(Leviathan) 483 23000192
Brian Wesley Green Animator (Leviathan) 483 23000191
Jan Adams Animator animation check 483 23000201
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation check 483 23000202
Dominique Monfery Animator animation 483 23000212
Patrick Delage Animator animation 483 23000211
Barry Temple Animator animation 483 23000213
J C Tran-Quang-Thieu Animator animation 483 23000214
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Animator clean-up animation 483 23000216
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Animator clean-up animation 483 23000215
Tom Bancroft Animator animation 483 23000210
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) 483 23000209
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation check 483 23000204
Janette Hulett Animator animation check 483 23000203
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation check 483 23000205
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animator animation check 483 23000206
Karen Somerville Animator animation check 483 23000208
Gary G Shafer Animator animation check 483 23000207
Shawn Keller Animator (Preston Whitmore/Cookie) 483 23000186
Mike D'Isa Animator (Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt) 483 23000185
Robb Pratt Animator (Milo) 483 23000165
Doug Krohn Animator (Milo) 483 23000164
Larry White Animator (Milo) 483 23000166
David Burgess Animator (Milo) 483 23000167
Danny Galieote Animator (Rourke) 483 23000169
Michael Surrey Animator (Rourke) 483 23000168
Dougg Williams Animator (Milo) 483 23000163
Mario J Menjivar Animator (Milo) 483 23000162
Oliver Thomas Animator (Milo) 483 23000157
Joe Haidar Animator (Milo) 483 23000156
Bill Waldman Animator (Milo) 483 23000158
Ralph Palmer Animator (Milo) 483 23000159
Steven Pierre Gordon Animator (Milo) 483 23000161
Jay Jackson Animator (Milo) 483 23000160
Mark Koetsier Animator (Rourke) 483 23000170
Chris Wahl Animator (Rourke) 483 23000171
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator (Helga) 483 23000180
Ron Husband Animator (Doctor Sweet) 483 23000179
Marco Allard Animator (Helga) 483 23000181
Juanjo Guarnido Animator (Helga) 483 23000182
Dave Pruiksma Animator (Mrs Packard/Mr Harcourt) 483 23000184
Anne Marie Bardwell Animator (Audrey) 483 23000183
Russ Edmonds Animator (Vinny) 483 23000178
Andrea Simonti Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000177
Richard Hoppe Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000173
Randy Haycock Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000172
David Moses Pimentel Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000174
David Berthier Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000175
Kristoff Vergne Animator (Princess Kida) 483 23000176
James Cummings Actor additional voices 1 1000001
Synopsis
It's the year 1914 and nerdish linguist Milo Thatcher has just received a treasured copy of "The Shepherd's Journal", a guide to finding the lost city of Atlantis from the wealthy Preston B. Whitmore, a friend of Milo's late explorer grandfather, Once Milo cracks the highly undecipherable language of the Atlantean people, Whitmore hires Commander Rourke and the beautiful Helga to lead a submarine expedition to find the legendary submerged civilization. However finding the city is only half the battle. Once they arrive in Atlantis, they must contend with an ancient king out to protect the land's mysterious crystal power source as well as his beautiful daughter, Princess Kida, from the unknown intentions of their new visitors.