A Very Long Engagement (2004)

Very Long Engagement
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 13mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period, Mystery
Keywords WWI
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Audrey Tautou Actor Mathilde 1 1000001
Gaspard Ulliel Actor Manech 1 1000003
Dominique Pinon Actor Sylvain 1 1000004
Ticky Holgado Actor Germain Pire 1 1000005
Chantal Neuwirth Actor Bénédicte 1 1000006
André Dussollier Actor Rouvières 1 1000007
Jerome Kircher Actor Bastoche 1 1000008
Jean-Pierre Daroussin Actor Benjamin Gordes 1 1000009
Dominique Bettenfeld Actor Ange Bassignano 1 1000010
Jean-Claude Dreyfus Actor Commandant Lavrouye 1 1000011
Marion Cotillard Actor Tina Lombardi 1 1000012
Tchéky Karyo Actor Captain Favourier 1 1000013
Jean-Pierre Becker Actor Lieutenant Esperanza 1 1000014
Clovis Cornillac Actor Benoît Notre Dame 1 1000015
Julie Depardieu Actor Veronique Passavant 1 1000016
Denis Lavant Actor Six-Sous 1 1000017
Jean-Paul Rouve Actor The Postman 1 1000018
Michel Vuillermoz Actor L'il Louis 1 1000019
Thierry Gibault Actor Lieutenant Estrangin 1 1000020
Myriam Roustan Actor The Cafe Prostitute 1 1000021
Gilles Masson Actor The Murdered Officer 1 1000022
Sandrine Rigaud Actor Mariette Notre Dame 1 1000023
Michel Chalmeau Actor The Priest of Milly 1 1000024
Marc Faure Actor The Prison Director 1 1000025
Rodolphe Pauly Actor Jean Desrochelles 1 1000026
Xavier Maly Actor Chardolot's Friend 1 1000027
Till Bahlmann Actor The German Prisoner 1 1000028
Tony Gaultier Actor Gravedigger 1 1000029
Louis Audubert Actor Gravedigger 1 1000030
Jean-Gilles Barbier Actor The Sergeant 1 1000031
Marc Robert Actor Soldier 1 1000032
Pierre Heitz Actor Soldier 1 1000033
Philippe Maymat Actor Soldier 1 1000034
Eric DeBrosse Actor Soldier 1 1000035
Michel Gondouin Actor Soldier 1 1000036
Eric Fraticelli Actor The Menacing Corsican 1 1000037
Philippe Beautier Actor The Joker on the Train 1 1000038
Gerald Weingand Actor The Conned Soldier 1 1000039
Luc Sonzogni Actor The Conned Soldier 1 1000040
Xavier Berlioz Actor The Orderly 1 1000041
Frankie Pain Actor The Madam 1 1000042
Marcel Philippot Actor The Bourgeois Couple 1 1000043
Pascale Lievin Actor The Bourgeois Couple 1 1000044
Jean-Claude Lecoq Actor The German Machine Gunner 1 1000045
Rufus Actor A Breton 1 1000046
Esther Sironneau Actor Nurse 1 1000047
Stephanie Gesnel Actor The Prostitute 1 1000048
Frédérique Bel Actor The Prostitute 1 1000049
Alexandre Caumartin Actor The Stretcher Bearer 1 1000050
Eric Defosse Actor The Stretcher Bearer 1 1000051
Gaspar Claus Actor The Stabbed German 1 1000052
Jean-Philippe Beche Actor Georges Cornu 1 1000053
Anais Durand Actor Helene Pire 1 1000054
Jean-Pierre Jeunet Director n/a 2 2000001
David Puttnam Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Gerber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Angus Finney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Guillaume Laurant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Guillaume Laurant Screenplay Dialogue 120778 4000002
Jean-Pierre Jeunet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jean-Pierre Jeunet Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Guillaume Laurant Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Sebastien Japrisot Source Material (from novel: "A Very Long Engagement") 120786 4000006
Alain Mougenot Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Eric Duchene Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Sylvie Chevereau-Marchais Production Supervisor Production Administrator 307 5000003
Jean-Louis Monthieux Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Celine De Seynes Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000005
Jean-Patrick Costantini Production Manager (Corsican Filming) 305 5000006
Severine De Wever Production Manager (Duboi) 305 5000007
Olivier Chiavassa Production Manager (Laboratoire Eclair) 305 5000008
Pascal Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Thierry Mauvoisin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Arnaud Esterez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Cecile Denis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Guilain Depardieu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Matthieu De La Mortiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lionel Kopp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Jean-Christophe Minfray Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Marc Rovere Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Serge Puil Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Laurent Valla Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Anne Wermelinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Catherine Athon Post-Production Post Production Manager(Laboratoire Eclair Original Rank: Digital) 120945 5000021
Philippe Tourret Post-Production Coordinator (Laboratoire Eclair) 120842 5000022
Laetitia Roure Post-Production Coordinator Assistant 120842 5000023
Jean-Marc Deschamps Project Director Production Director 121048 5000024
Aude LeMercier Location Scout Synchronizer 311 5000025
Emmanuel Roussille Location Scout Synchronizer 311 5000026
Arnaud Mathey-Dreyfus Location Scout Synchronizer 311 5000027
Laurent Chiomento Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000028
Nicolas Davy Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000029
Hubert Mixe Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000030
David Legall Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000031
Bruno Delbonnel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Beatrice Mizrahi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michel Amathieu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Arthur Cloquet Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Valentin Monge Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Julien Lecat Camera Making-of 120798 6000006
Michelle Koelblen Camera Technospeed Assistant 120798 6000007
Eric Vallee Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000008
Caroline Massicart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Julien Bullat Video Video Assistant 120800 6000010
Ludovic Simeon Video Video Assistant 120800 6000011
Jean Aouad Video Video Manager 120800 6000012
Thierry Kuntz Projectionist HD Projection Supervisor 121104 6000013
Bruno Calvo Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Gilles et Mirka Photography 3D Photographer 120835 6000015
Frederic Wormser Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Juliette Castanier Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Bruno Sommier Film Lab Filming 120850 6000018
Rip O'Neil Film Lab Digital Laboratory Director 120850 6000019
Christophe Belena Film Lab Digital Laboratory 120850 6000020
Tina Lin Film Lab Digital Laboratory 120850 6000021
Abdel Kassou Film Lab Digital Laboratory 120850 6000022
Yvan Lucas Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Fabien Pascal Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(Laboratoire Eclair) 120921 6000024
Natacha Vautrin Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Steeven Petitteville Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Cyrille Liberman Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Remi Lescaut Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Olivier Kulinski Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
jean-Loup bro Camera Assistant Gloss Assistant(Laboratoire Eclair) 120867 6000030
christophe lelievre Camera Assistant Gloss Assistant(Laboratoire Eclair) 120867 6000031
Herve Schneid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Isabelle Proust Editor Making of Editor 172 7000002
Coralie Boulay Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Nicolas Criqui Negative Cutter Negative Matching(Laboratoire Eclair) 556 7000004
Celine Kelepikis Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Geraldine Jaulent Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Angelo Badalamenti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Didier Lize Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
pierre brien Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Edouard Dubois Music n/a 120781 8000004
Aline Bonetto Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Balestra Di Mottola Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000002
Marc Pellet Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000003
Simon Prougeansky Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000004
Florian Augereau Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000005
Stéphanie Arnaud Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000006
Nicolas Lefebvre Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000007
Francois Sacre Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000008
William Clement Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Hubert Vanbrabant Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Xavier Longuet Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Emmanuel Beth Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Denis Szabo Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Laurent Devrieze Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Caroline Rossignol Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000015
Romain Clercq-Roques Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000016
Jose Timoteo Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000017
Yannick Demarle Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000018
Sandrine Jautee Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000019
Julien Gittinger Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000020
Olivia martin Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000021
Delphine Scribani Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000022
Maxime Boquet Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000023
Dimitri Meruz Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000024
Laure Prigent Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000025
Loic Moigne Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000026
Sylvie Bouguennec Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000027
Ludovic Ortega Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000028
Laurent Broc Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000029
Stephane Gallota Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000030
Jean-Philippe Bozier Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000031
Clement Mauge Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000032
Emmanuel Giraudet Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000033
Anges Duprat Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000034
Gerard Moisand Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000035
Thomas Lazerges Set Designer Set Design Trainee 202 9000036
Viviane Guillotel Set Designer Painter Trainee 202 9000037
Luc Desportes Storyboard Artist Story-Boarder 199 9000038
Nicolas Vrancken Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Francois Borgeaud Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Philippe Boutillier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Benjamin Vermot Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
cecile meunier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Joelle Boutillier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Valerie Berthoux Scenic Artist Layout Artist 745 9000045
Franck Miniconi Painter Supervisor Painter 200 9000046
Martine Veille Painter n/a 200 9000047
Christophe Herve Painter n/a 200 9000048
Xavier Buffin Painter n/a 200 9000049
Loic Moigne Painter n/a 200 9000050
Pierre Roussotte Painter n/a 200 9000051
Corinne Pouchoulin Painter n/a 200 9000052
Daniel Capuano-Blasco Painter n/a 200 9000053
Marjorie Thomas Painter n/a 200 9000054
Pierre Tejero Painter n/a 200 9000055
Gaelle Olivier Painter n/a 200 9000056
Isabelle Magos-Dechaud Painter n/a 200 9000057
Jean-Marc Adou Painter n/a 200 9000058
Claire Menanteau Painter n/a 200 9000059
Daniele Seene Painter n/a 200 9000060
Emmanuel Goux Painter n/a 200 9000061
Henry Guillot Painter n/a 200 9000062
Frédéric Rigaud Painter n/a 200 9000063
Jesus Mesa Painter n/a 200 9000064
Laurent Moizo Painter n/a 200 9000065
Tranquillo Cimenti Painter n/a 200 9000066
Laure Cottin Painter n/a 200 9000067
Raphaelle Gris Painter n/a 200 9000068
Jean-Maurice Eschrich Painter n/a 200 9000069
Frederic Danos Painter n/a 200 9000070
Sabine Lamalle Painter n/a 200 9000071
Ludovic Bertho Painter Painter Trainee 200 9000072
Gael Grevillot Painter Painter Trainee 200 9000073
Patrick Lemaire Leadman n/a 433 9000074
Guy Germouh Leadman n/a 433 9000075
Michel Garcon Leadman n/a 433 9000076
Jerome Vimard Leadman n/a 433 9000077
Philippe Gibier Lead Person n/a 120957 9000078
Jerome Canaple Illustrator n/a 600 9000079
Celine Barray Greensman Greens Person 201 9000080
Mathieu Junot Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000081
Delphine Mabed Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000082
Patrick Schmitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000083
Amelie Fontana Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000084
Diene Berete Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000085
Bertrand Clercq-Roques Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000086
Stephanie Bertrand Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000087
Emmanuelle Lelong Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000088
Frederic Pesquer Art Department Draper 120843 9000089
Severine Brunner Art Department Draper 120843 9000090
Caroline Sina Art Department Draper 120843 9000091
Pierre-Jacques Benichou Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie Espagne Casting Casting Children 179 10000002
Marc Robert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sandrine Viet Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Laure Cochener Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Catherine Delalande Extras Casting Brittany Extras Casting 120851 10000007
Lotfi Mokdad Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Marie-Pierre Vau Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Ange Amiel Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Stéphane Mathieu Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Yann Boucher Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Chantal Mesnieres Executive (Studio De Bry) 120806 11000001
Pascal Becu Executive (Studio De Bry) 120806 11000002
Philippe Akoka Executive (Artistic Images) 120806 11000003
Marc Boucrot Executive (Artistic Images) 120806 11000004
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Michel Monier Consultant Dolby logo - Consultant 120784 12000001
Herve Roux Consultant (DTS) 120784 12000002
Stéphane Deroquigny Consultant (SDDS) 120784 12000003
Olivier Tubach Research R&D 458 12000004
Cyril Pichard Research R&D 458 12000005
Herve Gransart Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000006
Genevieve Mao Advisor Medical Advisor 120821 12000007
Christophe Maratier Advisor Armaments Advisor 120821 12000008
Micha Rivo Advisor Data Processing Advisor(Trombone) 120821 12000009
Jennifer Gay Translator n/a 741 12000010
Marie Bramsen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Madeline Fontaine Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jean-Patrick Godry Costume Designer Patina Designer 169 13000003
Vincent Arenilla Costume Designer Patina Designer 169 13000004
Julien Antuori Costume Designer Patina Designer 169 13000005
Benoit Decaillon Costume Designer Patina Designer 169 13000006
Thomas Jelinek Costume Designer Patina Designer 169 13000007
Christophe Henry Costume Supervisor Costume Manager 120895 13000008
Brigitte Laleouse Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Loïc Barnier Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Laurent Mengolli Costumes Costume Director 120828 13000011
Marie Bouvier Costumes n/a 120828 13000012
Christine Kleynjans Costumes n/a 120828 13000013
Corrine Blandel Costumes n/a 120828 13000014
Olivier Ligen Costumes n/a 120828 13000015
Cedric Grenapin Costumes n/a 120828 13000016
Sophie Mollier Costumes n/a 120828 13000017
Judith Vittet Costumes n/a 120828 13000018
Annie Thiellement Costumes n/a 120828 13000019
Jeremy Marnotte Costumes Patina Designer 120828 13000020
Michel Demonteix Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Stephane Malheu Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Fabienne Bressan Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Mimi Decanini Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Geraldine Lemaire Hair n/a 120794 13000025
Reynald Desbant Hair n/a 120794 13000026
Mathieu Guéraçague Hair n/a 120794 13000027
Olivia Lequimener Hair n/a 120794 13000028
Diane Duroc Hair n/a 120794 13000029
Mario Messere Hair n/a 120794 13000030
Tony Rocchetti Hair n/a 120794 13000031
Delphine Lacaze Hair n/a 120794 13000032
Patrick Inzerillo Hair n/a 120794 13000033
Laetitia Guenaou Hair n/a 120794 13000034
Axel Guemraoui Hair n/a 120794 13000035
Catherine Crassac Hair n/a 120794 13000036
Pascale Bouquiere Hair n/a 120794 13000037
Adriana Mameth Hair Hair Coloring(Institut Marianne Gray) 120794 13000038
Jean-Charles Bachelier Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
John Nollet Hair Stylist Hair Design(for Audrey Tautou) 120799 13000040
Franck Mendoche Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Marie Hattabi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Catherine Boisgontier Key Costumer n/a 351 13000043
Pascal Thiollier Makeup n/a 353 13000044
Helen Murphy Makeup n/a 353 13000045
Tina Rovere Makeup n/a 353 13000046
Corinne Breton Makeup n/a 353 13000047
Sylvie Greco Makeup n/a 353 13000048
Anne-Valerie Chiabaut Makeup n/a 353 13000049
Stephane Lagadic Makeup n/a 353 13000050
Axelle Dersin Makeup n/a 353 13000051
Laurent Dybsky Makeup n/a 353 13000052
florence batteault Makeup n/a 353 13000053
Didier Copp Makeup n/a 353 13000054
Guy Espitallier Makeup n/a 353 13000055
Marie Lastennet-Fournier Makeup n/a 353 13000056
Vespa Estord Makeup n/a 353 13000057
Catherine Bruchon Makeup n/a 353 13000058
Isabelle DeAraujo Makeup n/a 353 13000059
Nathalie Tissier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup Artist (for Jodie Foster) 120801 13000061
Dominique Galichet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Jean-Christoph Roger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Pascale Paume Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000064
Veronique Elise Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000065
Justine Vivien Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000066
Marilyne Walbert Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000067
Maryse Puyau Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000068
Cecilia Grotzinger Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000069
Anne Blanchard Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000070
Isabelle Ledit Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000071
Gaetan Leudiere Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000072
Chloe Lesueur Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000073
Isabelle Guerin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000074
Pascal Molina Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000075
Denis Gastou Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000076
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000077
Annabelle Petit Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000078
Sylvie Ferry Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000079
Christophe Chabenet Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000080
pierre jayne Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000081
Sebastien Imart Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000082
Frederic Laine Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000083
Maxime Coutodier Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000084
Guillaume Chevalier Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000085
Eve Aknin Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000086
Pierre Lecerf Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000087
David Dreiding Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000088
Ariane Moreau Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Sculptor 120881 13000089
David Luce Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000090
Katy Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000091
Clement Bago Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000092
Nadeige Dauvillier-Bernard Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000093
Claudie Linchet Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000094
Anne-Marie Royer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000095
Anne Moralis Wig Supplier Wigs and Hairpieces Supplier 121080 13000096
Marilena Cavola Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Sophie Chiabaut Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jean-Pierre Lelong Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Mario Melchiorri Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Guillaume Leriche Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Stephane Lesmond Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Cinesoft) 120856 14000006
Martin Blaizot Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Cinesoft) 120856 14000007
William Ripka Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Cinesoft) 120856 14000008
Sophie Chiabaut Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Sylvain Copans Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
yannick vergne Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000011
Mathieu Briatte Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Cedric Denooz Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Frederique Liebaut Sound Post Synchronization 120816 14000014
Alter Ego Sound Post Synchronization 120816 14000015
Zaki Allal Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000016
Julien Perez Sound Auditorium Assistant 120816 14000017
Vincent Cosson Sound Auditorium Assistant 120816 14000018
Denis Jaillet-Marsigny Sound Auditorium Assistant 120816 14000019
damien bera Sound Auditorium Assistant 120816 14000020
Marie Guesnier Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Gerard de Lagarde Sound (Audio 24/25) 120816 14000022
Laurent Kossayan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Gerard Hardy Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000024
Igor Gerard Sound Editor Speech Breakdown Editor 229 14000025
Alexis Place Sound Editor Speech Breakdown Editor 229 14000026
Alexandre Widmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jean Umansky Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000028
Laurent Chassiagne Sound Engineer Voice-Off Sound Engineer 120916 14000029
Dominique Vieillard Sound Engineer Chief Sound Engineer 120916 14000030
Julien Cloquet Sound Engineer Chief Sound Engineer 120916 14000031
Vincent Arnardi Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Michel Gonckel Lighting Technician Lighting Crane Technician 120907 15000001
Laurent Picaud Lighting Technician Lighting Crane Technician 120907 15000002
Patrick Slamani Lighting Technician Lighting Crane Technician 120907 15000003
Bruno Dubet Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Dona Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000005
Eric Gallet Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000006
Thierry Fonteny Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Larsen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dominique Page Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dominique Fourny Grip n/a 365 15000010
Thomas Sidos Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gilles Husson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Gerard Buffard Grip n/a 365 15000013
Geoffrey Thiery Grip n/a 365 15000014
Frédéric Perrin Grip n/a 365 15000015
Morvan Omnes Grip n/a 365 15000016
Cyrille Fourny Grip n/a 365 15000017
Michel Sabourdy Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Christophe Sournac Gaffer Assistant Gaffer 268 15000019
Yves Kohen Gaffer Assistant Gaffer 268 15000020
Rodolphe Juteau Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Frederic Loustalot Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Sophie Mollard Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Olivier Garin Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Richard Weber Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Victor Abadia Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ferencz Radnai Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Benoit Daynes Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Cédric Guerby Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Laurent Malek Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Eric Monin Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Lionel Bailly Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Zakaria Mimis Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Mostefa Djebarri Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Jean-Marie Masson Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Jean-Baptiste Perrin Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Christine Bodelot Production Accountant Cost Controller 282 16000001
Emma Bellan Production Accountant Insurance Services 282 16000002
Myriam Losego Production Insurance Insurance Services 120949 16000003
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Remi Canaple Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Patrick Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Remi Canaple Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jean Michou Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Enrico Horn Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Vincent Haquin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Troude Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Laurent Coin Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Teddy Pividal Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sebastien Soudais Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alexandre Cauderlier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Wladimir Houbart Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Olivier Fornara Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Julienne Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Phil Vitt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alain Pedouan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Pierre Medalin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mael Lamberton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Philippe Teissier Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Alexandrine Felquin Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Pascaline Girardot Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dominique Ricou Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Grolleau Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Yan Dron Stunts n/a 240 19000025
John Medlen Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Guy Demazure Animal Wrangler Farm Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Anne Demazure Animal Wrangler Farm Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Michel Flaesh Animal Wrangler Domestic Animal Handler 120863 20000003
Daniel Feret Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Philippe Duperret Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Philippe Boulenouar Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bertrand Terreyre Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Patrick Milizia Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jacques varin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Olivier Delpy Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Marc Herve Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Philippe Auriault Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Laurent Colet Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Romain Poli Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Emmanuelle Jaffre Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Jerome Perrin Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Francois Aissa Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Franck Gies Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Charles Poncet Grave Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Paul Bellau Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
jean-Marc albertoni Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Yves Pichet Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Franck Texeira Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Pierre-Yves Vavasseur Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Isoline Favier Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Jean-Marc Bert Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Arnaud Destree Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Bernard Bordet Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Christian Rivet Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Thierry Reymonenq Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Bernard Boivin Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Thibault Lorenzi Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Fabrice Creusot Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Laurent Chalmandrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Thierry Champenois Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Manuel Poulain Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Georges Rigot Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Denis Villand Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Christophe Niaux Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Laurent Garenne Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Rafael Barroso Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Pascal Bourreau Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Christian Joly Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Martial Antoine Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Michel Toubkiss Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Alain Guais Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000043
Frederic Bonora Construction Maintenance Staff 120900 21000044
Laurent Charasson Construction Maintenance Staff 120900 21000045
Julien Tyrant Construction Maintenance Staff 120900 21000046
Jean Riviere Construction Maintenance Staff 120900 21000047
Kily-Hann Auriault Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000048
Vladimir Krasnodebski Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000049
Vincent Cottet Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000050
Eddy Miot Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000051
Yohan Miot Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000052
Gilles Miot Construction Construction Trainee 120900 21000053
Sebastien Allagnon Construction Mechanic 120900 21000054
Pierre Herve Construction Mechanic 120900 21000055
Pascal Cheve Plasterer Sculpture Plasterer 121097 21000056
Thierry Doerflinger Plasterer Sculpture Plasterer 121097 21000057
Jean-Manuel Martinez Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Bruno Provost Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Duboi) 249 23000001
Yves Domenjoud Visual Effects Director(Les Versaillais) 419 23000002
Romain Rosier Visual Effects Manager(Les Versaillais) 419 23000003
Emmanuelle Carlier Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000004
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto Special Effects Technician Technical Director(Les Versaillais) 242 23000005
Colas Floch Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000006
Michel Gery Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000007
Bastien Poulet Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000008
Daniel Lenoir Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000009
Johann Perruchon Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000010
Fabien Dalmas Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000011
Frederique Menichetti Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000012
Jean-Louis Breton Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000013
Gil Nello Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000014
Samuel Rionde Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000015
Emile Gallet Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000016
Julien Boulenouar Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000017
Sebastien Clerc Special Effects Special Set Effects 168 23000018
Philippe Reinaudo Animation Director Cinenum Technical Director(Laboratoire Eclair) 740 23000019
Olivier Gleyze Software Engineer Research Director(Les Versaillais) 121071 23000020
Philippe Chotard Software Engineer Network 121071 23000021
Min Weber Software Engineer Network 121071 23000022
Isabelle Ramnou Matte Painter (Lardux) 120959 23000023
Jean-Marie Vives Matte Painter (Lardux) 120959 23000024
Daniel Trujillo Chinchina Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000025
Thierry Delobel Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000026
Batmanu Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000027
Cyrille Bonjean-Kury Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000028
Thibaut Granier Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000029
Aurelie Lajoux Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000030
Antoine Lhoullier Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000031
Cecile Peltier Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000032
Sebastien Rame Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000033
Stephane Dittoo Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000034
Emmanuel El Courbe Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000035
Axel Bonami Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000036
Lucie Bories Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000037
Bruno Habbah Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000038
Laurent Lavergne Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000039
Perrine Michel Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000040
Benoit Philippon Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000041
Georges Tornero Graphic Designer 2D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000042
Hugo Arcier Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000043
Ludovic Davidian Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000044
Fabien Guiliani Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000045
Olivier Marci Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000046
Selim Mondzie Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000047
Jerome Billet Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000048
Ludovic Fouche Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000049
David Klett Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000050
Frederic Medioni Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000051
Bruno Pierron Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000052
Aurore Rousset Graphic Designer 3D Computer Graphics Designer(Duboi) 120860 23000053
Xavier Fourmond Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lardux) 120960 23000054
Alexandre Kolasinski Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Lardux) 120960 23000055
Nicolas Daniel Digital Effects Artist Inferno Assistant(Lardux) 120960 23000056
Alain Carsoux Digital Effects n/a 345 23000057
Stephane Praux Digital Effects 2K Operator(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000058
Benjamin Massoubre Digital Effects 2K Operator(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000059
Odile Beraud Digital Effects Scan snd Shoot(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000060
Gerard Soirant Digital Effects Scan and Shoot(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000061
Robert Kfouri Digital Effects Scan and Shoot(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000062
Sebastien Guyot Digital Effects Scan and Shoot(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000063
Fabien Eigen Digital Effects Scan and Shoot(Laboratoire Eclair) 345 23000064
Jeremie Leroux 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Doboi) 120987 23000065
Helene Rey Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Manager 120969 24000001
Sarah Randon Assistant Property Master Assistant Property Manager 120969 24000002
Véronique Melery Property Master Property Manager 120805 24000003
Emmanuel Maintieneux Property Master Property Manager 120805 24000004
Luc Grootaert Propman Property Man 120887 24000005
Arnaud Peltier Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Mark Leroyer Props Armorer 120817 24000007
Jean-Claude Lecoq Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Benjamin Garandeau Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Armand Rivas Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Stephane Lecompte Props Armorer 120817 24000011
Nicolas Sislian Props Armorer 120817 24000012
Noel Chainbaux Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
olivier marais Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Germain Louvel Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Olivier Robert Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Marie Ducret Assistant Script Assistant 120820 25000001
Laure Auger Assistant Director's Personal Assistant 120820 25000002
Betty Mathieu Bonin Assistant Trainee 120820 25000003
Vincent Gary Heteau Assistant Trainee 120820 25000004
Julie Greux Stand-In (for Mathilde) 121015 25000005
Sophie Hennard Huitorel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Marie-Laure Compain Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Edouard Valton Production n/a 120824 25000008
Fred North Pilot Movie Pilot 570 25000009
Patrick Herbil Driver Production Chauffeur 273 25000010
Didier Hubert Driver Production Chauffeur 273 25000011
Cyril Dusseaux Driver Production Chauffeur 273 25000012
Gil Zobda Driver Production Chauffeur 273 25000013
Elizabeth Boorn Coordinator n/a 528 25000014
Anne Le Ra Coordinator Administrative Coordinator 528 25000015
Didier Martin Coordinator (Martin Engineering) 528 25000016
Thierry Gazaud Coordinator Dailies Coordination 528 25000017
Sebastien Conche Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000018
Mathieu Bollet Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000019
Arnaud Tournaire Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000020
Tommy Kerne Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000021
Fabien Barraud Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000022
Morgan Berthon Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000023
Rodolphe Galant Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000024
Jane Herbil Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000025
Maya Carillon Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000026
Elodie Percheron Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000027
Jean Brun Other Administrative Supervision 120795 26000001
Edith Pavageau Other Administrator 120795 26000002
Marie Guillon Other Administrator 120795 26000003
Isadora Ducasse Other Milliner 120795 26000004
Alain Lavit Other Locksmith 120795 26000005
Martin Grange Other Period Vehicles 120795 26000006
Frederic Hardy Other Horse-Drawn Vehicles 120795 26000007
Veronique De Guise Other Archive Documents 120795 26000008
Franck Bonetto Other Chief Locksmith 120795 26000009
Thomas Rollin Other Locksmith 120795 26000010
Maryline Bihan Other Locksmith 120795 26000011
Boris Zadji Other Locksmith 120795 26000012
Fred Mougin Other Super-Techno Technician(Martin Engineering) 120795 26000013
Paulo Rodrigues Other Super-Techno Technician(Martin Enigineering) 120795 26000014
Antoine Vidal Other Super-Techno Technician(Martin Engineering) 120795 26000015
Laurent Guilbaud Other Locksmith 120795 26000016
Benoit Dentan Other Gyron Fs Operator/Stab C 120795 26000017
Sylvie Carsoux Other Planning 120795 26000018
Claude sabbah Other Walkie-Talkies 120795 26000019
Eric Le Mouel Other Dressing Rooms Provider 120795 26000020
Jean-Guy Duval Other Dressing Rooms Provider 120795 26000021
Olivier Bouthillier Other Advertising Management(Marques & Films) 120795 26000022
Carole Daguenet Trainer Trainee 121109 26000023
Audrey Martignon Trainer Trainee 121109 26000024
Philippe Porte Tutor Tuba Teacher 121034 26000025
Synopsis
Set in France near the end of World War I in the deadly trenches of the Somme, in the gilded Parisien halls of power, and in the modest home of an indomitable provincial girl and her relentless search to find her fiancée, who has disappeared. He is one of five French soldiers believed to have been court-martialed under mysterious circumstances and pushed out of an allied trench into an almost-certain death in no-man's land. All an investigation into the arbitrary nature of secrecy, the absurdity of war, and the enduring passion, intuition and tenacity of the human heart.