Ali (2001)

Ali
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Biopic
Keywords boxing
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Smith Actor Cassius Clay/ Muhammad Ali 1 1000001
Jamie Foxx Actor Drew 'Bundini' Brown 1 1000002
Jon Voight Actor Howard Cosell 1 1000003
Mario Van Peebles Actor Malcolm X 1 1000004
Ron Silver Actor Angelo Dundee 1 1000005
Jeffrey Wright Actor Howard Bingham 1 1000006
Mykelti Williamson Actor Don King 1 1000007
Jada Smith Actor Sonji Roi 1 1000008
Nona Gaye Actor Belinda 1 1000009
Michael Michele Actor Veronica Porsche 1 1000010
Joe Morton Actor Chancy Eskridge 1 1000011
Paul Rodriguez Actor Doctor Ferdie Pacheco 1 1000012
Bruce McGill Actor Bradley 1 1000013
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Cassius Clay Sr 1 1000014
Laurence Mason Actor Luis Sarria 1 1000015
Levar Burton Actor Martin Luther King, Jr 1 1000016
Albert Hall Actor Elijah Muhammad 1 1000017
David Cubitt Actor Robert Lipsyte 1 1000018
Ted Levine Actor Joe Smiley 1 1000019
David Elliott Actor Sam Cooke 1 1000020
Malick Bowens Actor Joseph Mobutu 1 1000021
Michael Bentt Actor Sonny Liston 1 1000022
James Toney Actor Joe Frazier 1 1000023
Millard Arnold Actor Doc Broadus 1 1000024
Theron Benymon Actor Hampton House Announcer 1 1000025
Jean Bikoi Actor Additional Aide to Mobutu 1 1000026
Raymond Bokhour Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Derrick Brown Actor Larry Holmes 1 1000028
Robert Byrd Actor Willie Reddick 1 1000029
Natalie Carter Actor Harlem Neighbor 1 1000030
Dimitri Cassar Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000031
Bokyun Chun Actor Asian Cosmetologist 1 1000032
Graham Clarke Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000033
Alfred Cole Actor Ernie Terrell 1 1000034
Kim Coleman Actor Lana Shabazz 1 1000035
Edda Collier Actor Blonde French Reporter 1 1000036
John Connolly Actor Assistant Director 1 1000037
Pat Connolly Actor Announcer 1 1000038
Vince Cooke Actor Jimmy Ellis 1 1000039
Lee Cummings Actor Hunter Thompson 1 1000040
Martin Denkin Actor Frazier Fight II Announcer 1 1000041
Mel Dick Actor Louisville Sponsoring Group 1 1000042
Victoria Dillard Actor Betty Shabazz 1 1000043
Ron DiNicola Actor Prosecutor 1 1000044
Michael Dorn Actor Black Pilot 1 1000045
Rufus Dorsey Actor Floyd Paterson 1 1000046
Sheldon Fogel Actor New York Reporter 1 1000047
Reginald Footman Actor Harlem Neighbor 1 1000048
Themba Gasa Actor Idi Amin 1 1000049
James Gilbert Actor James Gilbert 1 1000050
Will Gill Actor Dick Sadler 1 1000051
Marc Grapey Actor Bob Arum 1 1000052
Jim Gray Actor New York Reporter 1 1000053
Brad Greenquist Actor Marlin Thomas 1 1000054
Daniel Gurevitz Actor Boxing Commission Reporter 1 1000055
David Haines Actor Rudy Clay/Rahaman Ali 1 1000056
Doug Hale Actor Judge Ingraham 1 1000057
Maestro Harrell Actor Young Cassius Clay 1 1000058
Carol Hatchett Actor Pointer Sister 1 1000059
Larry Hazzard Actor Zack Clayton 1 1000060
Barry Henley Actor Herbert Muhammad 1 1000061
David Hess Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000062
Moses Hollins Actor Man on Train 1 1000063
Graham Hopkins Actor London Banker 1 1000064
Candy Houston Actor Odessa 1 1000065
Rommel Hyacinth Actor The Pilot 1 1000066
Daniel Janks Actor CIA Man 1 1000067
Andrew Jones Actor Don King's Aide 1 1000068
Cimanga Kalambay Actor Additional Aide to Mobutu 1 1000069
Richard Katanga Actor Military Aide/Mobutu Aide 1 1000070
Bradford Lang Actor Black Pilot 1 1000071
Wei Lu Actor Chinese Delegate 1 1000072
Denis Luposo Actor Kinshasa Reporter 1 1000073
Tamara Lynch Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000074
Nathaniel Malekane Actor Archie Moore 1 1000075
Vic Manni Actor Dressing Room Weigh-In Guy 1 1000076
Thomas Matheri Actor Lieutenant Nsakala 1 1000077
Marc Mboli Actor Additional Aide to Mobutu 1 1000078
Herb Mitchell Actor Boxing Commissioner 1 1000079
Keabetswe Motsilanyane Actor Pointer Sister 1 1000080
Henrikennyo Mukenyi Actor Bula 1 1000081
Mark Mulder Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000082
Judith Mwale Actor Pointer Sister 1 1000083
Patrick New Actor Room Service Guy 1 1000084
Zaa Nkweta Actor Foreman Fight Announcer 1 1000085
Frank Notaro Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000086
John Ortiz Actor Madison Square Garden Reporter 1 1000087
Ron Parson Actor Death Newsman 1 1000088
Bill Plaschke Actor Miami Weigh-In Reporter 1 1000089
Poe Poe Actor Harlem Reporter 1 1000090
David Purdham Actor Madison Square Garden Announcer 1 1000091
Steven Randazzo Actor Reporter 1 1000092
Jack Reiss Actor Referee Arthur Mercante 1 1000093
Dan Robbertse Actor Reporter in Zaire 1 1000094
Kim Robillard Actor Jimmy Cannon 1 1000095
Patrick Russell Actor Referee 1 1000096
Robert Sale Actor Jerry Quarry 1 1000097
Mark Salem Actor New York Reporter 1 1000098
Gailard Sartain Actor Gordon Davidson 1 1000099
Warner Saunders Actor Customer 1 1000100
Charles Shufford Actor George Foreman 1 1000101
Eddie Smith Actor Malcolm's Bodyguard 1 1000102
Steve Springer Actor Miami Weigh-In Reporter 1 1000103
Christian Stolte Actor Miami Cop 1 1000104
Sylvaine Strike Actor ORTF Interviewer 1 1000105
Bob Stuart Actor Thomas 15X Johnson 1 1000106
Leonard Termo Actor Madison Square Garden Reporter 1 1000107
Melvin Thomas Actor Harlem Neighbor 1 1000108
LaDonna Tittle Actor Bundini's Landlady 1 1000109
William Utay Actor The Doctor 1 1000110
Maya Van Peebles Actor Malcolm X's Daughter 1 1000111
Morgana Peebles Actor Malcolm X's Daughter 1 1000112
Guy Van Swearingen Actor Induction FBI Man 1 1000113
Shari Watson Actor Woman Singer 1 1000114
Sharon Wilkinson Actor Rose Jennings 1 1000115
Ellis Williams Actor Family Photo Man 1 1000116
Wade Williams Actor Lieutenant Jerome Claridge 1 1000117
Cedric Wills Actor Jersey Joe Walcott 1 1000118
Damien Wills Actor Ken Norton 1 1000119
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Peters Producer n/a 3 3000001
A. Ho Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Ardaji Producer n/a 3 3000004
James Lassiter Producer n/a 3 3000005
Howard Bingham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Graham King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
John Schofield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gusmano Cesaretti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kathleen Shea Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael Mann Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Rivele Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Christopher Wilkinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Gregory Howard From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Robert Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Billy Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Chris Wheeldon Unit Manager (Ghana) 120832 5000005
Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Mary Kim Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Michael Waxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Julie Herrin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000012
Maria Chavez Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000013
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Richard Sharkey Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Chanel Salzer Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Kitty Terry Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000020
Beverly Visitacion Location Manager (Miami) 193 5000021
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Mitchell Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Susan Ehrhart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Lori Balton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Deborah Page Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Grillo Camera Operator First Assistant "B" Camera 239 6000003
Gerard Botha Camera Operator 2nd Assistant "B" Camera(Ghana) 239 6000004
Houston Hadden Camera Operator 2nd Assistant "A" Camera(Ghana) 239 6000005
Harry Zimmerman Camera Operator (Second Assistant "A" Camera) 239 6000006
Jim McConkey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Abe Martinez Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000009
Erik Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Dana Kroeger Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000012
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Anthony English Video Visual Effects Video Operator 120800 6000014
Meike Chinnery Video Visual Effects Loader 120800 6000015
Liz Radley Video Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000016
James Carter Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Lars Cox Focus Puller Visual Effects Focus Puller 332 6000019
Brian Callier Film Lab 24 Frame Video Engineer 120850 6000020
Andre Trejo Film Lab High Definition Services Coordinator 120850 6000021
Mike Sowa Color Timer High Definition Color Timer 120921 6000022
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stephen Rivkin Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kevin Clark Editor VFX Editor 172 7000004
Michael Hofacre Editor Visual Effects Editor 172 7000005
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000006
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Dan Yale Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Stuart Waks Assistant Editor Additional Editing 203 7000011
Gordon Antell Assistant Editor 1st Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Lori Ball Assistant Editor 1st Film Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Edward Malone Assistant Editor 1st Film Assistant Editor 203 7000014
Rayford Berrymon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Tim Colletti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000017
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000018
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000019
Steve Schoenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Jason Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Marianne Urioste Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Ben Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Brett Reed Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000025
Bryan Carroll Associate Editor n/a 479 7000026
Lisa Gerrard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pieter Bourke Music n/a 120781 8000002
Trevor Horn Music Producer On Camera Music Producer 323 8000003
Sonnet Retman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Sam Cooke Song Performer n/a 120788 8000005
John Myhre Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Kent Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jess Tucker Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000004
Karin McGaughey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Jane Johnson Set Decorator (Miami) 165 9000006
Patricia Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Bill Rea Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Tomas Voth Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Jonathan Lee Art Director (Mozambique) 183 9000010
Christopher Bass Art Director (Mozambique) 183 9000011
Audrey Soodoo-Raphael Art Director (New York) 183 9000012
Ebow Prah Art Director (Ghana) 183 9000013
David Krummel Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Nicklas Farrantello Art Director (Miami) 183 9000015
Marcos Alvarez Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Set Designer (Mozambique) 202 9000018
Paulo Mondlane Set Designer (Mozambique) 202 9000019
Nadia Sultanegy Set Designer (Mozambique) 202 9000020
Nicholas Scott Set Designer (Miami) 202 9000021
Tim Burgard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Michael Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Eric Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Glen Hanz Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Nick Marra Sculptor Sculpture Design(for Mr. Voight) 120910 9000026
Liz Van Den Berg Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Vinson Jae Painter Standby Painter 200 9000028
Harry Haase Painter n/a 200 9000029
Sharleen Bright Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000030
Corinne Pooler Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000031
Stephen Durante Leadman (Miami) 433 9000032
John Maskovich Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000034
Oscar Delgadillo Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000035
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Brian Cho Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000037
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Dontoh Casting Ghana Crew: Casting 179 10000002
Joan Philo Casting Chicago Crew: Extras Casting 179 10000003
Alison McBryde Casting n/a 179 10000004
Kim Coleman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Karyn Lyman Casting Assistant (Miami) 177 10000006
Claire Simon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000007
Deborah Irwin Executive Sound Dogs Executive 120806 11000001
Dennis Hoffman Head of Production n/a 120889 11000002
Angelo Dundee Technical Advisor Boxing Technical Advisor 537 12000001
Emmanuel Hanson Technical Advisor Architect(Ghana) 537 12000002
Michael Pugh Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Denise Woods Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Darrell Foster Instructor Boxing Trainer 121095 12000005
Robert Bolger Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000001
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jeanne DuPont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ellen Ryba Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Diana Cilliers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Kim Du Plessis Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Dihantus Engelbrecht Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Lori Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Cathy Kukard Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Reza Levy Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Gina Panno Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Carolyn Schnitzer Costumer (Miami) 120880 13000013
Darkowaa Tsibu Costumer (Ghana) 120880 13000014
Vera Mitchell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Kenneth Walker Hair 3rd Assistant Hair 120794 13000016
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist (for Mr. Smith) 120799 13000017
Caroline Clements Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Annette Keet Hair Stylist (Ghana) 120799 13000019
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Shirley Dolle Hair Stylist 2nd Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000021
Mary Buono Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Romaine Greene Hair Stylist (Miami) 120799 13000023
Beverly Pryor Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000024
Judy Murdock Makeup (for Mr. Smith) 353 13000025
Mark Garbarino Makeup Prosthetic Makeup(for Mr. Voight) 353 13000026
Margaret Prentice Makeup Prosthetic Makeup 353 13000027
Keith Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Beverly House Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Cat'ania McCoy-Howze Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup Effects Special Make-Up Effects Producer(Captive Audiences Productions Inc.) 120935 13000031
Holly Davis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000033
Michael Apenteng Wardrobe Tailor(Ghana) 120823 13000034
Pablo Mantas Wardrobe Tailor 120823 13000035
Brian Sipe Wardrobe Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120823 13000036
Wesley Wofford Wardrobe Prosthetic Effects Supervisor 120823 13000037
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Christopher Emerson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Shaughnessy Hare Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mike Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Thomas Payne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Samuel Crutcher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tom Virostek Sound Sound Technical Support 120816 14000011
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
James Lay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Brian Risner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Richard Sprawson Sound Mixer (Ghana) 230 14000016
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Karen Boswell Sound Recordist Native Drum Recordist 331 14000018
Yann Delpuech Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000019
Darren King Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000020
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Lionel Portugal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Zann Wienand Rigging Grip (Africa) 120944 15000002
Steven Gage Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
E Mayhugh Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Joe Mulaudzi Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Africa) 120944 15000005
Jamie Klein Rigging Grip (Miami) 120944 15000006
Mike Lewis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Doug Weinmann Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy 120937 15000008
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Mark Rabe Rigging Gaffer (Africa) 120937 15000010
Robert Swander Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
David Zuckerman Rigging Gaffer (Miami) 120937 15000012
James Greene Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000013
Rory Herbster Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000014
Andrew MacCallum Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Africa) 120958 15000015
Scott Stuart Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Miami) 120958 15000016
Francis Annan Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Thomas Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
David Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Guy Micheletti Key Grip (Africa) 263 15000020
Gordon Adams Grip n/a 365 15000021
Gilles Boisacq Grip n/a 365 15000022
Robert McCarty Grip n/a 365 15000023
Johannes Mnisi Grip n/a 365 15000024
Lawrence Nepfumbada Grip n/a 365 15000025
Collen Rampedi Grip n/a 365 15000026
Nick Rankin Grip n/a 365 15000027
Caulo Amade Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ben Beukes Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Patrick Botha Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Steven Brooks Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Edgar Chissico Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Mannie Chonka Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Bernie De Wet Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Russel Delport Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Dudley Fillies Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Kenneth Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Andre Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Pepsi Mahanisi Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jose Mahumane Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Willie Makuvela Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Joe Matlou Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Andries Ngaleka Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Brent Nortjie Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Joe Themba Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Gareth Viner Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000047
William Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Nana George Owusu Asare Chief Lighting Technician (Ghana) 357 15000049
John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
John Friday Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000051
John McKay Chief Lighting Technician (Africa) 357 15000052
Michael Yope Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000053
Chris Freres Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000054
Robert Fischer Best Boy Grip (Africa) 265 15000055
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000056
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Miami) 265 15000057
Allan Barnes Best Boy Electric (Africa) 259 15000058
Jeffrey Cook Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000059
Anne Ford Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Giorgi Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Steve Trombatore Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Kenny Gallagher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Aillene Bubis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Paul Pawlowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Anderson Stunt Double Malcolm X Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Richard Lexsee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin Morrow Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Larry Tankson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Diersing Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Brent Regan Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
John Walton Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Monica Martinson Construction Landscape Gardener 120900 21000004
Vlad Pelinovschi Construction Toolman 120900 21000005
Douglas Miller Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000006
Paul Kuzmich Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Will Gatlin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Frank McKenna Craft Service (Miami) 120903 22000004
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Leslie Oliver Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
John Kim Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000005
Arthur Pimentel Visual Effects Mold Shop Supervisor 419 23000006
Mark Nieman Visual Effects Silicone Technician 419 23000007
Michael Peterson Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000008
Richard Starke Visual Effects Silicone Technician 419 23000009
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000011
Todd Tucker Visual Effects Effects Technician 419 23000012
John Nelson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Anthony Serenil Visual Effects Motion Tracker 419 23000014
Robert Mance Visual Effects Computer Services 419 23000015
Christina Carothers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Steven King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
David Watkins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor 121082 23000019
Greg Aronowitz Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000020
Joe Dubs Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Arkay Hur Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Kristine Lankenau Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Chad Owen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Greg Mucino Digital Effects Artist Digital Imaging Operator 120960 23000025
Don Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000026
Vince Lavares Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset Manager 120960 23000027
Wally Chin Digital Effects Artist Data Operator 120960 23000028
Sal Migliore Digital Effects Artist Data Operator 120960 23000029
Tony Sgueglia Digital Effects Artist Data Operator 120960 23000030
Valerie McMahon Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000031
James Peterson CGI Artist CG Effects Animator 120986 23000032
Dante Quintana CG Supervisor CG Modeler 779 23000033
Oliver Moore CG Supervisor CG Animator 779 23000034
Lynn Basas CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000035
Frank McEldowney Propman Greens Foreman 120887 24000001
Scott Handt Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000002
Jerrold Brooks Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Joni Indursky Props n/a 120817 24000004
Selma Kora Props n/a 120817 24000005
Ernest Lauterio Props n/a 120817 24000006
Alishja Ballard Props Buyer 120817 24000007
Mary Brady Props Buyer 120817 24000008
Nya Patrinos Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Charles Stewart Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000010
Robb Earnest Assistant (to Mr. Ho) 120820 25000001
Kathryn Fisher Assistant (to Mr. Lassiter) 120820 25000002
Niles Roth Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000003
Ted Viola Production Assistant Camera Production Assistant 275 25000004
Elizabeth Meredith Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000005
Lydia Cedrone Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Anne Johns Production Associate Production Office Coordinator 120822 25000007
Theodore Brown Transportation Captain (Miami) 272 25000008
Bill Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
John Saunders Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
William McCance Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Raphael Banks Transportation Co-Captain (Miami) 120973 25000012
Danny Maxwell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
John Yarbrough Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000014
Elizabeth Nevin Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000015
Dale Ottley Transportation Travel Coordinator 120992 25000016
Mark Majcher Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000017
Scott Hanson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Paul Damm Production Accounting Clerk 120824 25000019
Anita Brongiel Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120824 25000020
Kevin Larosa Pilot Pilot/Flight Coordinator 570 25000021
James Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Amanda Rush Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Tom Sullivan Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Kathy Cossu Medic (Miami) 120966 25000026
Michael Broomer Driver (for Mr. Smith) 273 25000027
Barry Golob Driver for Mr. Mann 273 25000028
Robert Nagle Driver for Mr. Mann 273 25000029
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The life story of heavyweight boxing champion Muhammad Ali, following the champ's early days as Cassius Clay and his rise in sports and politics, including his controversial refusal to fight in the Vietnam War and his infamous comeback battles against Joe Frazier and George Foreman.