The Phantom of the Opera (2004)

Phantom of the Opera
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 23mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Musical
Keywords gothic, opera
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Cullen Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000018
Damien Lee Stirk Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000077
Andrew Charles Corbett Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000074
Les Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Danny Margetts Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Andrew Matthews Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Bob Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Paul Graham Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Charles Gilbert Hammett Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Steve Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Rob May Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Les Hazell Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Andrew Miles Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Norman Simpson Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Jeff Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Tony Snook Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Darren Sowerby Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Gary Stopps Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Stephen Pearton Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Rob Park Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
David Gibson Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Anthony Musk Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
David P Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Gareth Newvell Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Ken Mears Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Maurice John Francis Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Anthony Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Phillip Atkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Geoff Ball Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jeff Barnard Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Lee Bryant Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Karl Apsey Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000006
Bryce Johnstone Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000005
Dominic Ackland-Snow Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Lee Apsey Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000002
Nicholas Paul Cook Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000003
Andy Dixon Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000004
David Bubb Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kevin Butler Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Richard Denyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Keith Dyett Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Gerry Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Michael S Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Richard Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Carl Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Dan Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Keith Cherry Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Steven Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
George Coussins Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Danny Thomas Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
David Trice Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Geoff Newton Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000082
Paul King Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000081
Kathryn Prince Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000083
Danny Webster Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000084
Robert Weller Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000085
Sean Hedges-Quin Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000080
Chris Greenwood Construction Construction Department 120900 21000079
Vicky Ball Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000075
Ken Barley Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000076
Michael Gardiner Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000077
Gary Gleeson Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000078
Don Taylor Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000086
Neil Clark Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000087
Walter Blanchett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000095
Sean Bird Plasterer n/a 121097 21000094
Tony Boxall Plasterer n/a 121097 21000096
Martin Buchanan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000097
John Butler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000098
Paul Beeson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000093
Geoff Bacon Plasterer n/a 121097 21000092
Andrew Sandbach Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000088
Ronald Seers Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000089
Mark Almond Plasterer n/a 121097 21000090
Darren Bacon Plasterer n/a 121097 21000091
Steve Adamson Construction Construction Department(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120900 21000074
Stuart Kane Construction Storeman 120900 21000073
Frazer Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000057
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Mark Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
Steve Willis Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
Neil Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000060
Stephen Whitworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Jason West Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
Debbie Kaye Animal Supplier Carriages & Horses Supplier 121133 20000001
Dennis Van Den Berg Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Shaun Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Chris Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Thomas Fousset Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000061
Peter Mayhew Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000062
Stephen Weston Jr. Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000069
Terry Apsey Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000070
Paul Jones Construction Manager Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000071
Hillery Cope Construction Production Buyer(Construction Dept.) 120900 21000072
Dan Wells Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000068
Andrew Castle Carpenter Wood Machinist 529 21000067
Duncan McNeil Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000063
Michael O'Callaghan Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000064
Ben Snook Carpenter Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000065
Richard Rowlands Carpenter Supervising Wood Carpenter 529 21000066
Daniel Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Emma Mac Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000048
Les McGee Electrician (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 450 15000065
Peter Joslin Electrician (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 450 15000064
Robert John O'Brien Electrician (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 450 15000066
Terry Montague Best Boy n/a 120885 15000067
Adam "Bomb" Rogers Best Boy (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120885 15000068
Gary Hedges Electrician (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 450 15000063
Vincent Clarke Electrician (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 450 15000062
Mark Packman Electrician n/a 450 15000058
Ricky Payne Electrician n/a 450 15000059
Andrew Siddall Electrician n/a 450 15000060
Christopher Craig Electrician Computer Board Electrician 450 15000061
Mike Smith Production Accountant Supervising Production Accountant 282 16000001
Eve Eastmond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Charity Hobbs-Wood Assistant Accountant (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120950 16000009
Peter Darling Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gillian Lynne Choreographer Original Stage Choreographer 120803 17000002
Lynne Page Choreographer Associate Choreographer 120803 17000003
Claire L Kenny Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Debbie Moseley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jen Hutchinson Accountant (Asylum Visual Effects) 120802 16000003
Pundareek Chhaya Finance Manager Financial Controller(Really Useful Group) 120941 16000004
Jonathon Weeldon Finance Manager Head of Finance(Really Useful Group) 120941 16000005
Sarah Stiff Assistant Accountant Senior Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
John O'Donoghue Electrician n/a 450 15000057
James Nesbitt Electrician n/a 450 15000056
Lee Wild Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000040
Jose Romero Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000039
Charles Pollecutt Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000041
Matthew Wraight Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000042
David Appleby Grip Camera Grip 365 15000043
Terry Richards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000038
Aaron Montgomery Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000037
Justin Heath Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000033
Ashley Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000034
Dean Howe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000035
David Lawman Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000036
Phil Murray Grip Camera Grip 365 15000044
James Crowther Grip Camera Grip 365 15000045
John Rogers Gaffer (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 268 15000052
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Andrew Gardiner Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Chris Mortley Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Alan Martin Gaffer Electrical Gaffer 268 15000051
James Waters Grip Camera Grip 365 15000050
Daniel Hegarty Grip Camera Grip 365 15000046
David Maund Grip Camera Grip 365 15000047
Adrian McCarthy Grip Camera Grip 365 15000048
Gary Romaine Grip Camera Grip 365 15000049
Carmela Romero Choreographer Assistant Choreographer(for Flamenco) 120803 17000004
Jonathan Hull Legal Services Head of Legal(Really Useful Group) 120857 18000001
Kim McGarrity Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Andy Merchant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Jo McLaren Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Lee Millham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Holly Lumsden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Paul Kennington Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Theo Kypri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Brian Nickels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Daz Parker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Tony Van Silva Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Robert Byron Plasterer n/a 121097 21000099
Rocky Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Julian Spencer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Dinny Powell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Diz Sharpe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Andy J Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Claire Hayhurst Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Dani Biernat Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Marc Cass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Tracey Caudle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Malcolm Woolridge Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 121053 19000001
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 121053 19000002
Andy Bull Motion Control Motion Control Previs(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 121053 19000003
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Juliette Cheveley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Kelly Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Levan Doran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Steve Emerson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Dean Forster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Vikki Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Zarene Dallas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Tony Christian Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Abbi Collins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Bradley Farmer Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000049
Paul Clogg Plasterer n/a 121097 21000101
Andrew Skipsey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Ewan Robertson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
James Skipsey Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Stuart Walpole Props Dressing Props 120817 24000017
Steven Westley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Andy Harris Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
William Draper Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Mark McNeil Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000008
Keith Vowles Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000009
Gerry Atkinson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
David Banks Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Richard Hall Props Dressing Props 120817 24000019
Sarah Downes Props Dressing Props 120817 24000020
Brian Hathaway Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000007
Billy Turner Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000006
Tim Grover Post-Production Post-Production Supervisor 120945 25000008
Caridad Angus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Anna India Cash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Ryan Meredith Production Assistant (Asylum Visual Effects) 275 25000005
Jan Eade Assistant Executive Assistant(to Andrew Lloyd Webber) 120820 25000004
Pierre Hugueny Props Dressing Props 120817 24000021
Cate Arbeid Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000001
Claire Baker Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Schumacher) 120820 25000002
Aaron Cooley Assistant (to Mr. Schumacher) 120820 25000003
Mark Fruin Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Natalie Fitzgerald Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Johanna Graysmark Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000064
Francis Bennett Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000063
Mark Renton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000065
Glenn Bennett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000066
Claas Henke Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000067
Peter Pace Matte Painter Texture Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000062
Tim Clark Matte Painter (Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000061
Alex Rutherford Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000057
Jose Granell Miniatures Model Unit Supervisor(Cinesite Europe LTD) 121083 23000058
Nigel Trevessey Miniatures Model Workshop Supervisor(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 121083 23000059
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter(Asylum Visual Effects) 120959 23000060
Joe Ken Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000068
Steve Muangman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000069
Graham Caulfield Property Master Drapes Master 120805 24000002
Ted Stickley Props Property Storeman 120817 24000003
Alfie Smith Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Gary Fox Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Arthur Wicks Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Grant Hewlett 3-D Artist 3D Tracking/Previs(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120965 23000074
Mike Poterfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000070
Anupam "Austin" Das Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000071
Michael Lori Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000072
Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 779 23000073
Kes Green Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
David Leitch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
David Zealey Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000045
Lisa Radin Office Runner Crowd Floor Runner 120988 25000044
Kirsty Langsdale Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000046
Tony Driver Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
David Manning Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Juliet Morris Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000043
Oliver Hazell Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000042
Richard Stachini Production Stagehand 120824 25000038
Gary Watts Production Stagehand 120824 25000039
Clive Wheeler Production Stagehand 120824 25000040
Ken "Propdaddy" Wilson Production Stagehand 120824 25000041
Brian Pitches Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Terry Rhys Driver Unit Driver 273 25000050
Jo Chan Coordinator Film Coordinator(Really Useful Group) 528 25000057
Lidia Lukes Product Placement (Propaganda) 121058 26000001
Dennis Davidson Publicity Producer's Marketing Representative 120789 29000001
Zoe Mylchreest Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jamie Crichton Coordinator Film Coordinator(Really Useful Group) 528 25000056
Billy Turner Driver Unit Driver 273 25000055
Jimmy Walters Driver Unit Driver 273 25000051
Terry Wilde Driver Unit Driver 273 25000052
Keith Ellis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000053
Julian O'Sullivan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000054
David Stachini Production Stagehand 120824 25000037
Trevor Shave Production Stagehand 120824 25000036
Ronald Bell Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Mark Bailey Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Matthew Bovington Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Alan Bushell Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Malcolm Carlo Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
James Muir Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000018
Gary Roy Evans Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000017
Martin Lovelock Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Eli Richbourg Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Nigel Ross Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000015
Terry Newvell Production Supervising Stagehand 120824 25000016
Paul Colman Production Stagehand 120824 25000024
Ray Dell Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Mark Pryor Production Stagehand 120824 25000032
Jamie Reed Production Stagehand 120824 25000033
Tyrone Reed Production Stagehand 120824 25000034
Robert C Rice Production Stagehand 120824 25000035
Keith Muir Production Stagehand 120824 25000031
Dean Martin Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
Steven Dyett Production Stagehand 120824 25000026
Paul Freeth Production Stagehand 120824 25000027
Brian Gooch Production Stagehand 120824 25000028
Ben Hazell Production Stagehand 120824 25000029
John Murphy Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000056
Ian McWilliams Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000055
Ashley Bell Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000133
Wesley Baynham Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000132
Otis Bell Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000134
James Cammack Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000135
David Carlo Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000136
Douglas Woods Plasterer n/a 121097 21000131
Simon Willis Plasterer n/a 121097 21000130
Paul Tappin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000126
Anthony Turner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000127
Dennis Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000128
Darren Whitman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000129
Peter Croucher Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000137
Mark Donnelly Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000138
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Sophie Aitken Catering (Crew Catering LTD) 120954 22000002
Vince Jordan Catering (Crew Catering LTD) 120954 22000001
Glyn Harris Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000139
Richard Lyon Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000140
Jason Relf Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000141
David Silverton Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000142
Kevin Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000125
Paul Robery Plasterer n/a 121097 21000124
Danny James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000108
Anthony Horsfield Plasterer n/a 121097 21000107
Gary James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000109
Terry James Plasterer n/a 121097 21000110
Barry McCrory Plasterer n/a 121097 21000111
John Hicks Plasterer n/a 121097 21000106
Allan B Croucher Plasterer n/a 121097 21000105
Martin Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000032
Christopher Cockburn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000102
Dean Coldham Plasterer n/a 121097 21000103
Melvyn Coleman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000104
Ian McFadyen Plasterer n/a 121097 21000112
Lee Mills Plasterer n/a 121097 21000113
Steven Ponting Plasterer n/a 121097 21000120
Mitchell Pope Plasterer n/a 121097 21000121
Stephen Powell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000122
John Robery Plasterer n/a 121097 21000123
Brian Pegg Plasterer n/a 121097 21000119
Fred Palmer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000118
Ian Murphy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000114
Ronald Nash Plasterer n/a 121097 21000115
Shaun Norcott Plasterer n/a 121097 21000116
Gary Norris Plasterer n/a 121097 21000117
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Executive Visual Effects Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Executive Visual Effects Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000006
Kevin Skehan Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000039
Amanda Collins Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000038
Brian Cuscino Effects Assistant Technical Assistance(Asylum Visual Effects) 120922 23000040
Adam Frazier Effects Assistant Technical Assistance(Asylum Visual Effects) 120922 23000041
Steve Hawkins Effects Assistant Technical Assistance(Asylum Visual Effects) 120922 23000042
James Ballan Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000037
Jim Crockett Special Effects Special Effects Wireman 168 23000036
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Paul Zippo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Brenda Hutchinson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Derek Milner Effects Assistant Technical Assistance(Asylum Visual Effects) 120922 23000043
Justin Blampied Titles Title Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120825 23000044
Nick Davis Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000051
Steve Godfrey Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000052
Archie Kennedy Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000053
James McKeown Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000054
Doug Bishop Modelmaker Modeller(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120919 23000050
Greg Stuhl Modelmaker Modeler(Asylum Visual Effects) 120919 23000049
Simon Cassels Titles Title Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120825 23000045
Bill Laverty Software Engineer Engineer(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000046
Brandon Criswell Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000047
Amit Dhawal Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000048
John McGoldrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Bruce Mayhew Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Zachary Tucker Visual Effects Lighting(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000014
Kimberly Jorgensen Visual Effects Visual Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000013
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Research and Development(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000015
Erik Lee Visual Effects Previs, Research and Development(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000016
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000017
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000012
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Model Unit Executive Producer(Cinesite Europe LTD) 243 23000008
Brenda Coxon Visual Effects Producer Model Unit Producer(Cinesite Europe LTD) 243 23000009
Tony Tromp Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Robert Ballan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000018
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000019
Barry Angus Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Robin Beavis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Keith Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Jody Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Tim Willis Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000025
Alan Whibley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000024
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000020
Steve Crawley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000021
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000022
Peter Skehan Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000023
Mick Chubbock Plasterer n/a 121097 21000100
John Hanks Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000029
Ruben Halse Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000138
Rebekah Dobbins Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000137
Lee Jerova Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000139
Damian Jones Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000140
Vanessa Perroncel Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000141
Lee Chapman Actor Candelabra Holder 1 1000136
Joanna Woodliffe Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000135
Ashley Wallen Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000131
Stephen B White Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000132
Gavin Wilkinson Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000133
Scott Wyer Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000134
Margaret Preece Voice Singing Voice of Carlotta 475 1000142
Joel Schumacher Director n/a 2 2000001
Keith Cousins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eli Richbourg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Joel Schumacher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew Lloyd Webber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ralph Kamp Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Austin Shaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Louise Goodsill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Marcus Tesch Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000130
Tom Tanscy Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000129
Ryan Jenkins Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000112
Luke Jackson Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000111
Gavin Lee Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000113
Caroline Lynn Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000114
Alec Mann Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000115
Damien Jackson Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000110
Maddy G Harris Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000109
Clinton Goldsmith Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000105
Claire Goodman Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000106
Juliet Gough Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000107
Georgina Hagerty Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000108
Paul Micha Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000116
Luis Gallo Mudarra Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000117
Lorena Randi Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000124
Michael Small Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000125
Aaron Sillis Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000126
Lisa Stevens Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000127
Pippa Raine Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000123
Adam Pudney Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000122
Marilena Nicolaon Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000118
Gabriel Noble Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000119
Melanie Perks Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000120
Maryam Pourian Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000121
Andrew Lloyd Webber Source Material (from stage musical:"The Phantom of the Opera") 120786 4000004
Gaston Laroux Source Material (from novel:"Le Fantome De L'Opera") 120786 4000005
Keith McNamara Focus Puller Camera Focus 332 6000016
Simon Hume Focus Puller Camera Focus 332 6000015
Mik Allen Focus Puller Camera Focus 332 6000017
Keith Bryant Film Lab Technicolor Contact 120850 6000018
Patrick Miller Colorist DVD Colorist 120920 6000019
Hayley Ann Farr Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Lewis Hume Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Dean Coffey Video Playback Playback Trainee 505 6000009
Alex Bailey Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Sam Renton Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Edward Meredydd-Jones Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Tommy Hooper Colorist Digital Colorist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120920 6000020
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Tim Stella Music Repetiteur 120781 8000003
Stuart Andrews Music Synthesiser Programmer 120781 8000004
Simon Lee Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Sylvia Addison Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor(Music Solutions) 121013 8000006
Douglas Whyte Music Repetiteur 120781 8000002
Andrew Lloyd Webber Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stuart Hendry Camera Trainee Trainee Stills Photographer 120998 6000022
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Parnell Editor Rushes Editor 172 7000002
Tim Hands Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nick Kenealy Video Playback Video Playback Technician 505 6000008
Matthew D'Angibau Camera Camera Technician(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120798 6000007
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
William Dodds Assistant Director Co 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jon Jennings Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Terry Bamber Assistant Director 1st AD/Production Manager 163 5000009
David Cain Assistant Director 2nd AD/Unit Manager 163 5000010
Janine Law Assistant Director Co 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mark Layton Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Richard Stilgoe Source Material (from stage musical:"The Phantom of the Opera") 120786 4000006
Dusty Symonds Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lorraine Fennell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000003
David Pearson Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 163 5000011
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 120780 6000003
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Clive Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Paul Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aminta Townsend Script Supervisor Assistant Script Supervisor 191 5000013
Harold Prince Stage Manager Original Stage Play Director 120797 5000014
Samantha Helen Black Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Alexandra Coxon Production Coordinator (Cinesite Europe LTD - Model Unit) 162 5000016
Ben Garner Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000104
Guilia Florimo Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000103
Mark Carroll Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000034
Annalene Beechey Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000033
Valerie Cutko Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000035
Tricia Deighton Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000036
John Griffiths Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000037
David Arneil Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000032
Margaret Preece Actor Confidante 1 1000031
Lorraine Stewart Actor Ballet Tart 1 1000027
Jose Tirado Actor Principal Male Dancer 1 1000028
Jonathan D Ellis Actor Fop 1 1000029
David Langham Actor Fop 1 1000030
Mandy Holliday Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000038
Terry Kelly Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000039
Sebastien Torkia Actor Ballet Boy 1 1000046
Greet Botterman Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000047
Elena Buda Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000048
Tess Cunningham Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000049
Chris Jarvis Actor Ballet Boy 1 1000045
Julia Worsley Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000044
Sophie Louise Dann Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000040
Jackie Marks Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000041
Graham McDuff Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000042
Brian Wheeler Actor Opera Chorus 1 1000043
Lucy Casson Actor Ballet Tart 1 1000026
Laura Hounsom Actor Young Mme. Giry 1 1000025
Victor McGuire Actor Piangi 1 1000009
Minnie Driver Actor Carlotta 1 1000008
Murray Melvin Actor Reyer 1 1000010
Jennifer Ellison Actor Meg Giry 1 1000011
James Fleet Actor Lefevre 1 1000012
Kevin McNally Actor Buquet 1 1000007
Ciarán Hinds Actor Firmin 1 1000006
Emmy Rossum Actor Christine 1 1000002
Patrick Wilson Actor Raoul 1 1000003
Miranda Richardson Actor Madame Giry 1 1000004
Simon Callow Actor Andre 1 1000005
Imogen Bain Actor Carlotta's Maid 1 1000013
Miles Western Actor Carlotta's Wigmaker 1 1000014
Ramin Karimloo Actor Christine's Father 1 1000021
Chris Overton Actor Young Phantom 1 1000022
Jesika Cannon Actor Young Christine 1 1000023
Annabel Porter Actor Young Meg 1 1000024
Lee Sellers Actor Chauffeur 1 1000020
Alison Skilbeck Actor Nun/Nurse 1 1000019
Judith Paris Actor Carlotta's Seamstress 1 1000015
Halcro Johnston Actor Passirino 1 1000016
Paul Brooke Actor Auctioneer 1 1000017
Oliver Chopping Actor Porter 1 1000018
Liesl Dowsett Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000050
Pia Driver Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000051
Deborah Bundy Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000086
Rod Buchanan Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000085
Philip Catchpole Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000087
Nathan Clarke Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000088
Blake Clayfield Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000089
Stephen Berkeley Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000084
Annika Strandberg Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000083
Remy Martyn Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000079
Carlos Otero Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000080
Sandra Ramirez Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000081
Beth Sheather Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000082
Dawn Collins Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000090
Gem Collingwood Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000091
Miles Elkington Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000099
Bethany Elliot Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000100
Joanna Ernest Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000101
Candice Evans Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000102
Simone De La Rue Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000098
Damien Delaney Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000097
Casper Cornish Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000093
Rachael Crocker Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000094
Janine Davis Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000095
Leigh Daniels Actor Masquerade Dancer 1 1000096
Isabel Lesto Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000078
Pascal Langdale Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000076
Alexander Cameron Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000059
Ralph Broadbent Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000058
Paul Costin Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000060
Matthew Draper Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000061
Ben Gant Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000062
Richard Bayliss Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000057
Kirsty Tapp Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000056
Kathryn Dunn Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000052
Sophia Hurdley Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000053
Amy Lawson Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000054
Lucy Potter Actor Ballet Girl 1 1000055
Jonathon Hill Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000063
Timothy Kipling Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000064
Robert Purvis Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000071
Dave Tosh Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000072
Chris Worsey Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000073
Sarah Frasca Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000075
James Pullman Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000070
Julian Poole Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000069
Jonathon Kitchen Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000065
Tristan Keyte Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000066
Michael Mansbridge Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000067
Jeff Moore Actor Opera Populaire Orchestra 1 1000068
Anne Skates Music Contractor Choir Contractor(Capital Voices) 121013 8000007
Guy de Villiers Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Michael R Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Designer(Animated Extras) 120936 13000038
Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000037
Charlotte Child Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Martin Chitty Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Luan Placks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Natasha Nischol Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000036
Sadie Lunn Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000035
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000031
Christine Whitney Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000032
Colin Wyatt Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000033
Annabel Hill Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000034
Michael Weldon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Maija Ross Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000043
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robin Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Jack Whittaker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Jaya Bishop Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000044
Emily Newbold Wardrobe Wardrobe Runner 120823 13000045
Anna-Maria D'Amato Wardrobe Dresser Artiste Dresser 121054 13000046
Jane Hamilton Wardrobe Supervisor Workroom Supervisor 120908 13000047
Ann Townsend Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000030
Loulia Sheppard Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000029
Anthony Brookman Costume Supervisor Costume Crowd Supervisor 120895 13000013
Suzi Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Yvonne Otzen Costume Supervisor Costume Crowd Supervisor 120895 13000014
Jenny Shircore Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000015
Patricia Cameron Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Alexandra Byrne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000011
Dominic Young Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000010
Emma Brown Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000006
Frank Gallacher Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000007
Pernilla Lindford Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000008
Barbara Ohren Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000009
Karen Edwards Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Mandy Gold Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Lisa Pickering Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000025
Katherine Rayner Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000026
Jenny Sharpe Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Lou Shepherd Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Mai Layton Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000024
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000023
Jon Henry Gordon Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Jo Hopker Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Susan Ignatius Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Suzanne Jansen Makeup Artist Hair and Makeup Artist 120801 13000022
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
David Tyler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Scott Hillier Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000015
William Howe Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000014
Gary Roy Evans Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000016
James Muir Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000017
William Nolan Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000018
Andrew Watson Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000013
Greg Press Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000012
Jon Harris Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000008
Gordon Humphries Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
David Lawrence Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Jim McGuiness Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000011
Robert Owen Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000019
Steven Pollecutt Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000020
Jon Corbett Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000027
John Fennelly Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000028
Gerard Butler Actor The Phantom 1 1000001
John Hamlet Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000030
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
Dan Clark Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000025
James C Allen Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000021
Michael Brian Bailey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
Steven Brill Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000023
Andy Challis Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000024
Steve Davies Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Tony Cardenas Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Jason Rankins Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000016
Cesar Ramirez Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000015
Gabe Sganga Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000017
Aaron Walk Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000018
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer Pre-mix Recording Mixer 120856 14000019
Jeff Kanan Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000014
Aaron Fessel Rerecording Assistant Sound Studio Assistant 120977 14000013
Robin Sellars Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000009
Simon Rhodes Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000010
Mike Ross-Trevor Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000011
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000012
Rebecca Anastasi Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000020
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Neil Blackman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
John Burke Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
James Smith Pryor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Dave Bayliss Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000005
Stuart Hadley Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigging Electrician 120958 15000001
Martin Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Robert Renga Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Craig Heath Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Linda Ashley Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000005
Dale Wibben Costume Department Costume Maker 121016 13000004
Mark Stowe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Raymond Scott Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Peter Nurse Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Amelia Rowcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Francis Poirer Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Stephen Hicklin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Stephen Hunter Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Conrad Lindley-Thompson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
John Moore Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Ben Crosby Painter Stand-by 200 9000023
Steve Eels Painter Stand-by 200 9000024
Albert Roper Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000031
Matthew Start Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000032
Delphine Allen Painter n/a 200 9000033
Perry Bell Painter n/a 200 9000034
Douglas Regan Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000030
Rimsky Vidal Painter Specialist Paint Finisher 200 9000029
Anton Martin Painter Stand-by 200 9000025
Philip Morris Painter Stand-by 200 9000026
Adrian Start Painter HOD Painter 200 9000027
Glenn Start Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000028
Neil Hedger Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Emma Hanson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Cameron Mackintosh Music Producer Original Stage Play Producer 323 8000016
Nigel Wright Music Producer Music Co-Producer 323 8000015
Simon Lee Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Andrew Lloyd Webber Original Music Original Stage Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Peter Manning Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000021
Timothy Clark Music Editor Playback Operator/Music Editor 214 8000014
Aaron Walk Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Michael Parnin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Yann McCullough Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Vincent Cirilli Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Lee McCutcheon Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
The London Oratory School Schola Performer Choir 120819 8000022
Charles Hart Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000023
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Martin Smeaton Sculptor Supervising Sculptor 120910 9000007
James Anthony Sculptor n/a 120910 9000008
Margaret Beausang Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000005
John Fenner Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Richard Stilgoe Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000024
Anthony Pratt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maria Bjornson Production Designer Original Stage Designer 164 9000002
Celia Bobak Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Frank Berlin Painter n/a 200 9000035
Stuart Blinco Painter n/a 200 9000036
David Grindrod Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Emma Lovell Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000068
Stephen Crockett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Millie Chadbon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sophie Collins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Quinn Robinson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000067
Garry Spraggon Art Department Stand-by 120843 9000066
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000062
Tony Woollard Art Department Art Department Consultant 120843 9000063
Nicola Barnes Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000064
Neal Callow Art Department Art Department Stand-by 120843 9000065
James Orange Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Graeme Crowther Instructor Sword Master 121095 12000006
Richard Cooke Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jeremy Turner Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000003
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Elena Doria Dialogue Coach Vocal Coach 538 12000004
William Taylor Executive (Really Useful Group) 120806 11000001
Frazer Fennell-Ball Liaison Unit Liaison 121064 12000001
Ben Broadbridge Liaison Assistant Unit Liaison 121064 12000002
Mary Hammond Dialogue Coach Vocal Coach 538 12000003
Iain McFadyen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000060
Robert Hill Painter n/a 200 9000044
John Hersey Painter n/a 200 9000043
Philip Hines Painter n/a 200 9000045
Kevin Hopkins Painter n/a 200 9000046
Ronald Lattimore Painter n/a 200 9000047
Terry Heggarty Painter n/a 200 9000042
David Haberfield Painter n/a 200 9000041
David Carter Painter n/a 200 9000037
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000038
Martin George Painter n/a 200 9000039
Terry Grange Painter n/a 200 9000040
Robin Lough Painter n/a 200 9000048
Craig McGoldrick Painter n/a 200 9000049
Tony Rimmington Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000056
Helen Xenopoulos Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000057
Ben Collins Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000058
Elizabeth Loach Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000059
Jonathan Houlding Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000055
Guy Bradley Illustrator Draughtsperson 600 9000054
Alexander Quick Painter n/a 200 9000050
Michael Weaver Painter n/a 200 9000051
Paul Whitelock Painter n/a 200 9000052
Stewart Western Painter n/a 200 9000053
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000031
Synopsis
Based on the hit musical by Andrew Lloyd Webber, the tale tells the story of a disfigured musical genius who haunts the catacombs beneath the Paris Opera, waging a reign of terror over its occupants. When he falls fatally in love with the lovely Christine, the Phantom devotes himself to creating a new star for the Opera--exerting a strange sense of control over the young soprano as he nurtures her extraordinary talents.