Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)

Bridget Jones's Diary
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Darren Quinn Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Watt Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000003
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Dowdalls Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000004
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Pledger Carpenter (additional crew) 529 21000011
Tim Wake Carpenter scenic carpenter(additional crew) 529 21000010
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nick Wilkinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120792 18000002
Rachel Holroyd Business Affairs head of business affairs(Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 120792 18000001
Alison Mahoney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Polly Wilby Assistant Accountant post-production assistant accountant 120950 16000005
Peter Brayham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dani Biernat Stunt Man (for Renee Zellweger) 121002 19000002
Abbi Collins Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Seon Rogers Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Joss Gower Stunt Man (for Colin Firth) 121002 19000004
Dean Forster Stunt Man (for Hugh Grant) 121002 19000003
Ian Richards Head Scenic Carpenter master scenic carpenter(additional crew) 121088 21000001
Lee Biggs Carpenter (additional crew) 529 21000012
Michael Ellis Main Title Design main titles design(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120925 23000010
Jude Harris Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Darren May Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Matthew Holben Visual Effects visual effects producer(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 419 23000007
Colin Moody Graphics (additional crew) 120826 23000011
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Peter Hasler Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Peter Hooper Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Bruce Bigg Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Gavin Graham Animator programming & animation(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 483 23000013
Fay McKonkey Visual Effects visual effects producer(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 419 23000006
Hannah Cassell Visual Effects The Digital Weaselettes(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 419 23000005
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000016
Ray Bell Chambers Carpenter (additional crew) 529 21000015
Michael Davis Carpenter (additional crew) 529 21000014
Andrew Mash Carpenter (additional crew) 529 21000013
Andy Evans Construction Manager (additional crew) 120983 21000017
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 249 23000001
Clare Tinsley Visual Effects The Digital Weaselettes(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 419 23000004
Mark Nelmes Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Computer Film Company) 120866 23000003
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jo Bates Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Neil Miller Rerecording scanning & recording(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120995 14000019
Lyle Scott-Darling Rerecording preview re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Graham Daniel Rerecording preview re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Ray Merrin Rerecording preview re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Steven Wyles Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Alan Pell Sound soundtrack supervisor 120816 14000021
David John Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Ronald Bailey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
David Crozier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Richard Pryke Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Nicolas LeMessurier Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Paul Filby Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ian Munro Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tony Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
John Casali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ricky Butt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Hayward Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Saunders Grip grip truck driver 365 15000003
David Burke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Barry Calvert Crane Grip (additional crew) 121043 15000018
Rob Walton Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Chris Gilbertson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jake Jackson Assistant Engineer (Air Studios) 120997 15000020
Neale Ricotti Assistant Engineer (Air Studios) 120997 15000021
Warren Stickley Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000004
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rebecca Gatrell Assistant Engineer (Air-Edel) 120997 15000023
Ion Metsovitis Assistant Engineer (Air-Edel Associates Ltd) 120997 15000022
Jamie Summers Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Colkett Gaffer (additional crew) 268 15000014
Bob Howlands Grip (additional crew) 365 15000008
Malcolm Beale Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Broome Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kim Vinegrad Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mick May Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Alex Tate Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Eddie Knight Gaffer (additional crew) 268 15000013
Tony Hughes Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Tony Wilcocks Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Fry Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Todd Quattromini Props standby props 120817 24000005
Michael Gunner Other painter 120795 26000011
John S Robertson Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000010
Peter Bigg Other storeman 120795 26000009
Danny McGrath Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000008
Robert Betts Other stand-by painter 120795 26000012
Peter Kane Other painter's labourer 120795 26000013
Paul Jackson Other health & safety 120795 26000017
Steve North Other safety engineer/coordinator 120795 26000016
Ingrid Mende Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Mark Godleman Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000014
Barbara Berkery Other voice & dialogue coach 120795 26000007
Charles England Other loader 120795 26000006
Paul Venezia Driver n/a 273 25000047
Kevin Stanley Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Nichol Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dean Moran Driver n/a 273 25000044
Marc Wolff Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000048
Angela Morrison Other operating officer(Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 120795 26000001
Derek Walker Other loader 120795 26000005
Keith McNamara Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Rawdon Hayne Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Emily Stewart Other company coordinator(Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 120795 26000002
Karen Fayerty Other nurse 120795 26000018
Sam Osborne Other focus puller 120795 26000019
Mark Muller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Sarah Critchley Rights & Clearances script clearance 120879 26000033
Perry Montague-Mason Other orchestra leader 120795 26000032
Peter Hunt Other colour timer 120795 26000031
Kevin O'Shea Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Mary Maguire Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Stacey Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anand Tucker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Tracey MacLeod Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Patrick Maguire Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Ian Chisholm Other engineer(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120795 26000030
Alex Hope Other (Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120795 26000029
Jonathan Sykes Other focus puller(additional crew) 120795 26000023
Matthew Budd Other crane technician 120795 26000022
Bob Cooke Other loader 120795 26000021
Tristam Cones Other focus puller 120795 26000020
Danny Lee Other loader(additional crew) 120795 26000024
Buddy Blackwell Other playback operator(additional crew) 120795 26000025
Simon Burley Other engineer(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120795 26000028
Paul Bale Other painter(additional crew) 120795 26000027
Bradley Woodbridge Other scenic painter(additional crew) 120795 26000026
Ian Maskell Driver n/a 273 25000043
Roger Lupton Driver n/a 273 25000042
Stephan Norinder Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000012
Anthony Stagles Production Assistant location runner 275 25000011
Natalie Brown Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000010
Nina Ross Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000009
Beth Elliot Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000013
Luke Sweetland Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000014
Melinda Whiting Stand-In Renee Zellweger's double 121015 25000018
Vicky Allen Production Assistant floor runner(additional crew) 275 25000017
Chris Hughes Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000016
Simon Rodgers Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000015
Eve Petcher Assistant clearance researcher assistant 120820 25000008
Harriet Perry Assistant (to Sharon Maguire) 120820 25000007
Paul Turner Props (additional crew) 120817 24000009
Richard Mills Props (additional crew) 120817 24000008
Graham Date Props (additional crew) 120817 24000007
Peter Hazler Props (additional crew) 120817 24000006
Lara Thompson Assistant (to Eric Fellner (Working Title Films/United Kingdom)) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner (Working Title Films/United Kingdom)) 120820 25000002
Kathryn Lowrie Assistant (to Sharon Maguire) 120820 25000006
Sarah-Jane Wheale Assistant (to Jonathan Cavendish) 120820 25000005
Katie Cooper Assistant (to Tim Bevan (Working Title Films/United Kingdom)) 120820 25000004
Juliette Dow Assistant (to Tim Bevan (Working Title Films/United Kingdom)) 120820 25000003
Mark Gutteridge Stand-In Colin Firth's double 121015 25000019
Nicola Waltham Stand-In Renee Zellweger's stand-in 121015 25000020
Paul Brosnon Driver n/a 273 25000035
Darren Thackery Driver Sharon Maguire's driver 273 25000034
John Hollywood Driver Colin Firth's driver 273 25000033
Peter Devlin Driver Hugh Grant's driver 273 25000032
Ian Coote Driver n/a 273 25000036
Keith Fenwick Driver n/a 273 25000037
Matthew Lloyd Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ian Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Peter Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Green Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark Richards Driver Renee Zellweger's driver 273 25000031
Linda Benson Office Runner production runner(additional crew) 120988 25000030
Terence Meadows Production stagehand 120824 25000024
Michael Webb Production chargehand-stagehand 120824 25000023
Fergus Clegg Production production buyer 120824 25000022
Adam Coop Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000021
James Muir Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000025
Kellie Belle Product Placement product placement manager 121058 25000026
Emma Brown Office Runner production runner(daily) 120988 25000029
George Mizen Office Runner production runner 120988 25000028
Chris Boyle Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000027
Tom Sayers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Davina Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Spencer Dodd Assistant Director co-3rd assistant director 163 5000007
Eddie Raymond Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Finn McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Mack Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Anya Gripari Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Chris Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Fi Gosden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
John Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter McAleese Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Drew Jones Executive Producer (The Computer Film Company) 174 3000005
Helen Fielding Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Helen Fielding Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Brian Donovan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Claire Tovey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Helen Fielding Source Material (from novel) ("Bridget Jones's Diary") 120793 4000004
Richard Curtis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mary Soan Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000015
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director (additional crew) 163 5000016
Jules Baker-Smith Clearance Coordinator production clearance assistant 121031 5000031
Laura Gwynne Continuity n/a 890 5000030
Sarah Shepherd Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Nick Oliver Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Emily Bullock Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000032
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator "A" camera/Steadicam 232 6000005
Nic Milner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lawrence Garderer Director of Photography (additional crew) 120780 6000003
Nigel Willoughby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Martin Preston Technical Director (Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 491 5000026
David Seaton Location Manager location manager of helicopter unit 193 5000020
Ben Greenacre Location Manager location manager of helicopter unit 193 5000019
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Pat Rambaut Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Carol Thompson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Steve MacPherson Technical Operations Manager (Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120834 5000025
Kathy Hughes Script Supervisor (additional crew) 191 5000024
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000023
Jonathan Cavendish Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Clegg Actor Elderley Man 1 1000017
Gareth Marks Actor Simon in Marketing 1 1000016
Charlie Caine Actor Handsome Stranger 1 1000015
James Callis Actor Tom 1 1000014
Salman Rushdie Actor Himself 1 1000018
Matthew Bates Actor Kafka Author 1 1000019
Honor Blackman Actor Penny Husbands-Bosworth 1 1000023
Rebecca Charles Actor Receptionist 1 1000022
Patrick Barlow Actor Julian 1 1000021
Jeffrey Archer Actor Himself 1 1000020
Sally Phillips Actor Shazza 1 1000013
Shirley Henderson Actor Jude 1 1000012
Gemma Jones Actor Bridget's Mum 1 1000005
Embeth Davidtz Actor Natasha 1 1000004
Colin Firth Actor Mark Darcy 1 1000003
Hugh Grant Actor Daniel Cleaver 1 1000002
Celia Imrie Actor Una Alconbury 1 1000006
James Faulkner Actor Uncle Firth 1 1000007
Felicity Montagu Actor Perpetua 1 1000011
Paul Brooks Actor Mr Fitzherbert 1 1000010
Charmian May Actor Mrs Darcy 1 1000009
Jim Broadbent Actor Bridget's Dad 1 1000008
Dominic McHale Actor Bernard 1 1000024
Joan Blackman Actor Shirley 1 1000025
Don Douglas Actor Mr Darcy 1 1000040
Millennia Strings Actor The Musicians 1 1000039
Sulayman Al-Bassam Actor Kafir Aghani 1 1000038
Lisa Kay Actor Eleanor Ross Heaney 1 1000037
Renu Setna Actor Mr Ramdas 1 1000041
Emma Amos Actor Pauline 1 1000042
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cilla Ware Director n/a 2 2000002
Sharon Maguire Director n/a 2 2000001
Sara Stockbridge Actor Melinda 1 1000043
David Cann Actor Cameraman 1 1000036
Toby Whithouse Actor Alastair 1 1000035
Neil Pearson Actor Richard Finch 1 1000029
Rhydian Jai-Persad Actor Interviewer No 2 1 1000028
Joseph Alessi Actor Interviewer No 1 1 1000027
Lisa Barbuscia Actor Lara 1 1000026
Paul Ross Actor Mr Sit Up Britain 1 1000030
Stewart Wright Actor Stage Manager 1 1000031
Mark Lingwood Actor Cosmo 1 1000034
Dolly Wells Actor Woney 1 1000033
Claire Skinner Actor Magda 1 1000032
Chyna Thomson Camera camera focus puller 120798 6000006
Adam Dale Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000007
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gaby Kester Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Chloe Emerson Casting Director (additional crew) 157 10000001
Andrea Couch Art Assistant art department assistant(additional crew) 120974 9000020
Julian Tomlin Executive finance director(Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 120806 11000001
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 118216 11000002
Sheeraz Shah Advisor legal advisor(Working Title Films/United Kingdom) 120821 12000003
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Denner Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Dimitri Delacovias Supervisor matte painting supervisor(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120845 11000003
Kevin Woodhouse Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Ciaran Crowley Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000018
Paul Inglis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Shana Nieberg-Suschitzky Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator assistant set decorator/buyer(additional crew) 316 9000009
Josephine Warne Set Dresser set dresser's assistant 197 9000008
Adrian Banton Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000012
John Hardwick Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000013
Garrett Honn Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000017
Sarah Soulsby Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000016
Mike Pope Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000015
Paul Riddle Art Department compositing artist(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 120843 9000014
Charles Edwards Research clearance researcher 458 12000004
Steven Noble Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Kate Towns Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Celia Yau Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000015
Rebecca Walker Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(additional crew) 121007 13000014
Martine Randall Makeup Assistant make-up assistant(additional crew) 121007 13000013
Martin Chitty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Michael P O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Gillian Dodders ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Natalie Ward Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Sheridan Jones Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Alison Wyldeck Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Emma Sheldrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Paul Yeowell Costumes costume assistant(additional crew) 120828 13000005
Fiona Coutts Costumes costume assistant(additional crew) 120828 13000004
Rachael Fleming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Siobhan Avis Costume Department costume 121016 13000002
Carlo Manzi Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Graham Johnston Hairdresser make-up & hair designer 121014 13000007
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Carmel Jackson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Vanessa White Makeup makeup designer(additional crew) 353 13000008
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Paul Cross Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Steve Maguire Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Knight Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Knight Editing n/a 120901 7000005
John Seymour Editor visual effects editor(Double Negative Visual Effects/digital visual effects) 172 7000004
Alastair Grimshaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lawrence Ashmore Music music orchestrator 120781 8000003
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Nick Wollage Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000006
John Bell Music music orchestrator 120781 8000005
James Shearman Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Cilla Beirne Editor conform editor 172 7000003
Keith Lowes Editor conform editor 172 7000002
Paul Chedlow Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Alex Bailey Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Mike Clark-Hall Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Peter Scorer Camera camera car driver 120798 6000008
Tom Gates Lighting lighting gaffer 798 6000012
Ron Taylor Film Lab laboratory contact 120850 6000013
Martin Walsh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlie Woodburn Camera Assistant Wescam assistant 120867 6000015
Ian Lissey Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Tonia Davall Music Contractor musician contractor 121013 8000009
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("I'm Every Woman") 120788 8000024
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Dont' Get Me Wrong") 120788 8000023
Gabrielle Song Performer ("Out of Reach") 120788 8000022
Andy Williams Song Performer ("Can't My Eyes Off You") 120788 8000021
Aaron Soul Song Performer ("Ring Ring Ring") 120788 8000025
Gemma Jackson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Standish Set Decorator set decorator/buyer(additional crew) 165 9000004
Kate Fletcher Set Decorator trainee set decorator 165 9000003
Shirley Lixenberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alisha's Attic Song Performer ("Pretender Got My Heart") 120788 8000020
Artful Dodger Song Performer ("Woman Trouble (radio edit)") 120788 8000019
Jamie O'Neal Song ("All By Myself") 120859 8000013
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Maggie Rodford Music Producer score producer(Air-Edel Associates Ltd) 323 8000011
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Perry Como Song Performer ("Magic Moments") 120788 8000014
Julie London Song Performer ("Fly Me to the Moon") 120788 8000015
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Respect") 120788 8000018
Dina Carroll Song Performer ("Someone Like You") 120788 8000017
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("Not of This Earth" "Have You Met Miss Jones") 120788 8000016
Renee Zellweger Actor Bridget Jones 1 1000001
Synopsis
At the start of the New Year, 32-year-old "singleton" Bridget decides it's time to take control of her life and start keeping a diary. Now, the most provocative, erotic and hysterical book on her bedside table is the one she's writing. With a taste for adventure, and an opinion on every subject--from her circle of "smug married" friends, to men, exercise, food, sex, and everything in between--she's turning a page on a whole new life. Despite her efforts to get her act together, she finds herself caught between two men--a man who's too good to be true, and a man who's so wrong, he could be right. Meanwhile her new employers think she is nuts and her scatter-brained friends are absolutely no help whatsoever.