Resident Evil (2002)

Resident Evil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords Resident Evil (franchise), video game
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Milla Jovovich Actor Alice 1 1000001
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Rain 1 1000002
Eric Mabius Actor Matt 1 1000003
James Purefoy Actor Spence 1 1000004
Colin Salmon Actor One 1 1000005
Martin Crewes Actor Kaplan 1 1000006
Ryan McCluskey Actor Mr Grey 1 1000007
Oscar Pearce Actor Mr Red 1 1000008
Indra Ove Actor Ms Black 1 1000009
Anna Bolt Actor Dr Green 1 1000010
Joseph May Actor Dr Blue 1 1000011
Robert Tannion Actor Dr Brown 1 1000012
Heike Makatsch Actor Lisa 1 1000013
Jaymes Butler Actor Clarence 1 1000014
Stephen Billington Actor Mr White 1 1000015
Fiona Glascott Actor Ms Gold 1 1000016
Pasquale Aleardi Actor J D 1 1000017
Liz Brice Actor Medic 1 1000018
Torsten Jerabek Actor Commando 1 1 1000019
Marc Logan-Black Actor Commando 2 1 1000020
Michaela Dicker Actor Red Queen 1 1000021
Paul Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Bolt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bernd Eichinger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Samuel Hadida Producer n/a 3 3000004
Daniel Kletzky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Victor Hadida Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Yoshiki Okamoto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Chris Symes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mike Gabrawy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Paul Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Anderson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Alan McElroy From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Muriel Gerard Unit Production Manager (Model Unit) 182 5000001
Silvia Tollmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Esther Fischer Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Heiko Schmidt Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Marian Goepel Unit Manager (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120832 5000005
Alexej Stoljarow Unit Manager (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120832 5000006
Rolf Hanke Production Manager Special Effects Production Manager / Accountant 305 5000007
Emma Wright Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Till Martinsen Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000010
Tonja Schurmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paul Goldsmith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Torsten Neubauer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Sherard Jayasuriya Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000014
Christina Jahn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Karen Fulham Script Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 191 5000017
Isabel Prochnow Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Sammi Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Dorothee Specht Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Sebastian Ballhaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
David Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sue Gibson Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Simon Margetts Director of Photography (Model Unit) 120780 6000003
Udo Ravenstein Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000004
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Mitch Enzmann Camera Motion Control Camera 120798 6000006
Jorg Lehnert Camera Motion Control Camera 120798 6000007
Steffen Zeugner Camera Motion Control Camera 120798 6000008
Patrick Jeneral Video Video Operator 120800 6000009
Patrick Kloz Video Video Operator 120800 6000010
Felix Weddige Video Video Operator(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120800 6000011
Rolf Konow Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Stefan Grandinetti Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000013
Harald Mellwig Loader Clapper/Loader(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120956 6000014
Sandra Merseburger Loader Clapper/Loader(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120956 6000015
Tim Lange Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000016
Nicole Nullmeyer Loader Clapper/Loader 120956 6000017
Isabell Arnold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Mattias Ganghoffer Focus Puller (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 332 6000019
Christian Almesberger Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Andreas Gockel Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Jan Hartmann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Leah Striker Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Winfried Sulzbach Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Heiko Wentrop Focus Puller n/a 332 6000025
Nadine Neuneier Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Alex Berner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patricia Ferbeck Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Renate Siegel Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Sanora Stier Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Franziska Schmidt Karner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sonja Baeger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George Naschke Music Music Consultant 120781 8000001
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Marco Beltrami Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Marilyn Manson Original Score n/a 120839 8000004
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Penny Crawford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Reading Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jorg Baumgarten Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Payne Art Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 183 9000005
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Adrian Getley Sculptor (Model Unit) 120910 9000009
Julian Murray Sculptor HOD Sculpting 120910 9000010
Ines Spain Painter Standby Painter 200 9000011
Elizabeth Murray Painter HOD Painting/Finishing 200 9000012
P Simmons Model Maker n/a 121081 9000013
Ravi Bansal Illustrator Concept Illustrator 600 9000014
Dean Clegg Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000015
Robert Reblin Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000016
David Wood Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000017
Sabine Schaaf Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Anete Conrad Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Astrid Kuehberger Art Department Art Department Manager 120843 9000021
Michel Damman Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Suzanne Smith Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Robyn Ray Casting (United States) 179 10000002
Norbert Kliesch Casting (Undead) 179 10000003
Jorg Mehlem Casting (Undead) 179 10000004
Wendy Gigler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Natasha Ockrent Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Iris Muller Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Rachael Penfold Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Benedict Carver Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Christine Rothe Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Peter Graves Consultant Marketing Consultant(US) 120784 12000001
Beate Hornung Consultant Marketing Coordinator 120784 12000002
Richard Bridgland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Esther Walz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Petra Schwalm Costumer Dressmaker 120880 13000003
Judith Stoger Costumer Dressmaker 120880 13000004
Petra Wefers Costumer Dressmaker 120880 13000005
Frederick Redondo Costumes Dressmaker 120828 13000006
Claudia Braun Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Elke Freitag Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Sparka Hall Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Astrid Lafos Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Anette Tirler Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Tanja Drewitz Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Bjorn Rehbein Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Friederike Rossler Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Valeska Schitthelm Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Tanja Drewitz Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Bjorn Rehbein Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Friederike Rossler Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Valeska Schitthelm Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Hasso von Hugo Makeup Undead Makeup 353 13000020
Carolin Spill Makeup (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 353 13000021
Hasso von Hugo Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Martin Gaskell Makeup Effects Undead Dobermans Makeup 120935 13000023
Ben Palmer Makeup Effects Undead Dobermans Makeup 120935 13000024
Matthew Smith Makeup Effects Undead Dobermans Makeup 120935 13000025
Carolin Spill Makeup Effects Undead Dobermans Makeup 120935 13000026
Lisa Brzonkalla Wardrobe Wardrobe/Dressmaker 120823 13000027
Nina Hess Wardrobe Wardrobe/Dressmaker 120823 13000028
Markus Schonfelder Wardrobe Wardrobe/Dressmaker 120823 13000029
Christiane Wolf Wardrobe Wardrobe/Dressmaker 120823 13000030
Rory Farnan ADR ADR Spotting 120912 14000001
Kent Doering ADR Special Voice Artist 120912 14000002
Matt Grime ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Matt Skelding ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000004
Barnaby Smyth ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000005
Andrew Stirk ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000006
Graeme Stoten ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000007
Bjorn Schroeder ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Norbert Zich Audio Consultant Dolby Consultant 120934 14000009
Frank Gorgas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Alois Unger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Joo Furst Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Noemi Hampel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Philippe Sellier Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Lisa Gefgen Foley Recordist Foley Supervisor 225 14000015
Michael Kranz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Martin Steyer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Roland Winke Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Heiko Hinderks Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000019
Marco Raab Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Stefan Busch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Nigel Holland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Frank Casaretto Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Nico Krebs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mathias Nitschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Andreas Hemberger Sound Mixer Mixing Assistant 230 14000026
Benjamin Rosenkind Sound Mixer Mixing Assistant 230 14000027
Thomas Heyn Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Robert O'Brien Rigging Gaffer Model Unit 120937 15000002
Marc Draeger Rigging Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120958 15000003
Florian Klein Rigging Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120958 15000004
Florian Kronenberger Rigging Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120958 15000005
Dieter Bahr Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Peter Hoffmann Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000007
Jorg Mertink Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000008
Stephan Sommersberg Key Grip (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 263 15000009
Glen Konig Grip n/a 365 15000010
Christian Scheibe Grip n/a 365 15000011
Gregor Schonfelder Grip Grip Trainee(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 365 15000012
Bernhard Grill Gaffer Prelighting Gaffer 268 15000013
Ron Herschman Gaffer (Model Unit) 268 15000014
Axel Scholz Gaffer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 268 15000015
Uwe Stark Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Ed Auell Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bjorn Balcke Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000018
Gunhan Bardak Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Holger Brandt Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000020
Jorg Buttner Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000021
Andre Herold Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000022
Oliver Hesse Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000023
Jean-Louis Flow Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Peter Kramer Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000025
Roland Kurz Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000026
Holger Lehnau Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000027
Denis Locasso Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000028
Florian Niedermeier Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000029
Uwe Nusser Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000030
Friso Pankonin Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000031
Javier Rinaudo Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000032
Dirk Siehlmann Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000033
Karsten Tietz Electrician Prelighting Electrician 450 15000034
Alexander Zielke Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Roland Patzelt Electrician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000036
Rainer Winkler Electrician Assistant Electrician(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 450 15000037
Udo Kowalczyk Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Helga Patry-Ploiner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Sirish Malde Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Jonna Kohtz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Sonja Mecke Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Hannes Patry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anna-Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Warnar Van Eeden Choreographer Movement Coach / Choreographer 120803 17000001
Bruce Lilliston Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Marsha Metz Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Dirk Poppendieck Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000003
Christian Valsamidis Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000004
Marc Diener Legal Counsel Music Counsel 120913 18000005
Chris Coxon Animatronics Animatronic Designer(Model Unit) 121102 19000001
Bob Logan Motion Control Motion Control Operator(Model Unit) 121053 19000002
Andy Garner Prosthetics Undead Prosthetics 120991 19000003
Barrie Gower Prosthetics Undead Prosthetics 120991 19000004
Duncan Jarman Prosthetics Undead Prosthetics 120991 19000005
Matthew Smith Prosthetics Undead Prosthetics 120991 19000006
Julie Wright Prosthetics Undead Prosthetics 120991 19000007
Chris Clarke Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000008
Martin Gaskell Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000009
Nick Martin Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000010
Ben Palmer Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000011
Matthew Smith Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000012
Jaymes Butler Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000013
Volkhard Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Rene Bellman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Katja Bernet Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jurgen Blumenthal Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Bornhutter Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Silke Bottcher Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hartmut Dengis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jason Dettle Stunts n/a 240 19000022
George Ebinal Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jorg Ellmer Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Wanja Gotz Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ralph Guthler Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ralf Haeger Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jana Herrmann Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Christian Krauss Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Heiko Kiesow Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Stefan Langel Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mike Moller Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Piet Paes Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Sigi Polap Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Katja Richter Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jacko Romer Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Babette Schimanek Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Katrin Schrake Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jurgen Sucker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mark Forges Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Alvin Mears Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Julie Tottman Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Joanna Vaughn Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000004
Wieland Gaul Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Philipp Hubner Carpenter Set Carpenter(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 529 21000002
Tobias Frank Construction Manager Construction Supervisor 120983 21000003
Dario Friso Construction Construction Labor 120900 21000004
Seth Turner Construction Construction Labor 120900 21000005
Richard Yuricich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pauline Fowler Visual Effects Supervisor Chief Supervisor 249 23000002
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000004
Karl Bochnig Special Effects Supervisor (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 545 23000005
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Creature Supervisor 545 23000006
Mark Nelmes Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 120866 23000007
Alex Payman Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 120866 23000008
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Verity Grantham Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000010
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000012
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000013
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000014
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000015
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000016
Paul Elman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Margit Wiltschko Visual Effects Editor VFX/Film Conform Editor 614 23000018
Markus Geiger Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
Muriel Gerard Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Herbert Blank Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000021
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000022
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000023
Armin Moritz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Marcus Schmidt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Thomas Schultz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Albrecht Von Bethmann Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Ralf Wetzel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Christoph von Lengerke Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 242 23000029
Volker Lorig Special Effects Technician (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 242 23000030
Gerhard Voll Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Olaf Will Special Effects Special Effects Construction 168 23000032
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Production Manager 168 23000033
Silvio Lienert Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Dominic Parker Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000035
Sally Goldberg Animation Supervisor Creature Animation Supervisor 120918 23000036
Chris Howes Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor 120919 23000037
James Barr Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000038
Neil Damman Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000039
Ben Hall Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000040
Simon Hewitt Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000041
Kevin Gilmartin Modelmaker Model Unit Workshop Supervisor 120919 23000042
Nicholas Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist 120960 23000043
Tom Debenham Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000044
Ian Fellows Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000045
Mark Nettleton Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000046
John Sharp Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000047
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000048
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000049
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000050
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist 120960 23000051
Sergei Koudriavtsev Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000052
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000053
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000054
Christine Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000055
James Furlong Animator n/a 483 23000056
Vlad Holst Animator n/a 483 23000057
Peter McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000058
Nic Nicholas Animator n/a 483 23000059
Simon Payne Animator n/a 483 23000060
Mark Hodgkins Animator n/a 483 23000061
Penny Leyton Animator n/a 483 23000062
Virgil Manning Animator n/a 483 23000063
Dusan Strugar Animator n/a 483 23000064
Rachel Ward Animator n/a 483 23000065
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Animator Technical Animator 483 23000066
Adam Lucas Animator Technical Animator 483 23000067
Stephan Berger Property Master Electronic Property Master 120805 24000001
Dan Hunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Koch Property Master Electronic Property Master 120805 24000003
Johannes Wild Property Master (Germany) 120805 24000004
Hanno Barwinski Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Andreas Brandt Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Ralf Hager Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Jan Niesler Props Armourer 120817 24000008
Savvas Paratsis Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Klaus Schmidt Props Armourer 120817 24000010
Andy Stein Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Stefan Putar Props Armourer 120817 24000012
Daniela Stein Props Armourer 120817 24000013
Elke Trapp-Schneyer Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Gerhard Voll Props Armourer 120817 24000015
Reinhard Wagnitz Props Armourer 120817 24000016
Arnd Pietrzak Props Prop Maker(Red Queen Computer) 120817 24000017
Ludolf Bohm Props Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Markus Thormann Props Dressing Props 120817 24000019
Erhan Ozer Props Prop Runaround 120817 24000020
Ian Fryer Props Storeman 120817 24000021
Frank Dockhorn Props Standby Props 120817 24000022
Bjorn Holzhausen Props Standby Props 120817 24000023
Thomas Kratz Props Standby Props 120817 24000024
Colin Mutch Props Standby Props 120817 24000025
Sue Coxon Props Buyer Buyer(Model Unit) 120926 24000026
Marcus Berndt Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000027
Jost Hubner Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000028
Cynthia Harvey Assistant Business and Legal Assistant 120820 25000001
David Arterberry Stand-In ("One") 121015 25000002
Jorg Brutt Stand-In ("Kaplan") 121015 25000003
Neby Korkmaz Stand-In ("Rain") 121015 25000004
Nils Lange Stand-In ("Matt" and "Spence") 121015 25000005
Susan Naumann Stand-In ("Alice") 121015 25000006
Bharat Nalluri Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000007
Thomas Friedl Production Head of Distribution and Marketing 120824 25000008
Franz Gossler Other Insurances Services By 120795 26000001
Ivan Cornell Other Support 120795 26000002
Chris Paton Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Francois Frey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Nicola Stolberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Something terrible is lurking in the Hive, a vast underground genetic research facility run by the Umbrella Corporation, a faceless bio-engineering conglomerate. A deadly viral outbreak occurs, and in response, the Red Queen - a vast supercomputer that controls and monitors the Hive - seals the entire facility to contain the leak, killing all the trapped employees. Alice and Rain must lead fellow commandos to isolate the virus that has wiped out Umbrella's entire research staff. The team soon discovers, however, that the workers are not really dead. They are now the ravenous, zombie-like Undead, and they are prowling the hive and turning their victims into zombies. Alice and the military task force have three hours to complete their mission before the Undead threaten to overrun the Earth.