Legion (2010)

Legion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Bettany Actor Archangel Michael 1 1000001
Lucas Black Actor Jeep Hanson 1 1000002
Tyrese Gibson Actor Kyle Williams 1 1000003
Adrianne Palicki Actor Charlie 1 1000004
Charles Dutton Actor Percy Walker 1 1000005
Jon Tenney Actor Howard Anderson 1 1000006
Kevin Durand Actor Gabriel 1 1000007
Willa Holland Actor Audrey Anderson 1 1000008
Kate Walsh Actor Sandra Anderson 1 1000009
Dennis Quaid Actor Bob Hanson 1 1000010
Jeanette Miller Actor Gladys Foster 1 1000011
Cameron Harlow Actor Minivan Boy 1 1000012
Doug Jones Actor Ice Cream Man 1 1000013
Josh Stamberg Actor Burton 1 1000014
Yancey Arias Actor Estevez 1 1000015
Danielle Lozeau Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000016
Luce Rains Actor Raggedy Man 1 1000017
Bryan Chapman Actor Football Player 1 1000018
Denney Pierce Actor Minivan Dad 1 1000019
Kaye Wade Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000020
Chuck Hicks Actor Elderly Man 1 1000021
Stephen Oyoung Actor Warehouse Guard 1 1000022
Tyra Danielle Actor Woman With Presents 1 1000023
Django Marsh Actor Voice of Minivan Boy 1 1000024
Scott Stewart Director n/a 2 2000001
Michel Litvak Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Lancaster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Walters Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonathan Rothbart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Beswick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Marc Sadeghi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Garrick Dion Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jonathan Oakes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Schink Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Garth Pappas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Peter Schink Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Stewart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marjorie Ergas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brad Southwick Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brad Southwick Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Douglas Melville Production Manager (Spin VFX) 305 5000004
James Grayford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Morgan Elam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nicholas Harvard Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Marcus Taylor Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Rick Murken Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carlos Montoya Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
James Grayford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Nicholas Harvard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Diane Caliva Post-Production Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120796 5000014
Rowan Stanland Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jonathan Slator Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Rory Dauson Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Joanna Kennedy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Helen Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Melanie Kirk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Susan Hartmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Holly Roach Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Cainer Mersereau Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Cherron Kofford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert McCleery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Elliot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Wojciechowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Clint Dougherty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Beau Chaput Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Robert Mant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Tracy Davey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Laurent Soriano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Brett Latter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Frank Eyers Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000016
Tyler Fletcher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Oliver Clark Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Lewis Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Alexander Paul Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Tristan Chavez Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Frank Larson Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Tom Heigel Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Justin Webber Film Lab Scorpio Head Tech 120850 6000025
Jeff Comfort Film Lab Hydrascope Tech 120850 6000026
Nino DeFranco Film Lab Remote Head Tech 120850 6000027
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000028
Aaron Rhodes Colorist (The Orphanage) 120920 6000029
Peter Green Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000030
Sean Moe Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000031
Randall Sears Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000032
Tom Bango Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000033
Pergrin Jung Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000034
Chris Norris Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000035
Tracy Davey Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000036
Darrick Akey Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000037
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000038
Elizabeth Cash Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000039
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000040
Anne Carson Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000041
Sterling Wiggins Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000042
Erick Castillo Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000043
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000044
F Koiwai Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000045
Cindy Kurland Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000046
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000047
Steven Kemper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nancy Brindley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Vladimír Martinka Music Music Librarian 120781 8000001
Richard Walters Music Music Licensing 120781 8000002
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Eric Gordon Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Martin Roller Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000006
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Haim Mazar Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Thomas Parisch Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Allan Wilson Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000010
Marian Turner Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000011
Frederik Wiedmann Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000012
Peter Fuchs Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000013
Willie Nelson Song ("Hello Walls") 120859 8000014
Julian Davis Song ("Undisputed") 120859 8000015
Ali Theodore Song ("Undisputed") 120859 8000016
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Undisputed") 120859 8000017
Mike Klein Song ("Undisputed") 120859 8000018
Kent Westbury Song ("I Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000019
Marijohn Wilkin Song ("I Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000020
Mitchell Parish Song ("Deep Purple") 120859 8000021
Peter DeRose Song ("Deep Purple") 120859 8000022
Haim Mazar Song ("Trip Tock") 120859 8000023
Arthur Kent Song ("The End Of The World") 120859 8000024
Sylvia Dee Song ("The End Of The World") 120859 8000025
Merle Haggard Song ("If We Make It Through December") 120859 8000026
David Bunton Song ("Achilles - The Breakdown") 120859 8000027
Joshua Childers Song ("Achilles - The Breakdown") 120859 8000028
Andrew Barnette Song ("Achilles - The Breakdown") 120859 8000029
Eric Koruschak Song ("Achilles - The Breakdown") 120859 8000030
Mark Haggblad Song ("Die So Young") 120859 8000031
William Powell Song ("Die So Young") 120859 8000032
Benjamin Lazzaro Song ("Die So Young") 120859 8000033
Mike Rawluk Song ("Die So Young") 120859 8000034
Wayne Lichte Song ("Die So Young") 120859 8000035
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Hello Walls") 120788 8000036
King Juju Song Performer ("Undisputed") 120788 8000037
Ann-Margret Song Performer ("I Just Don't Understand") 120788 8000038
The Ravens Song Performer ("Deep Purple") 120788 8000039
Haim Mazar Song Performer ("Trip Tock") 120788 8000040
Skeeter Davis Song Performer ("The End Of The World") 120788 8000041
Merle Haggard Song Performer ("If We Make It Through December") 120788 8000042
The Showdown Song Performer ("Achilles - The Breakdown") 120788 8000043
Dying Regret Song Performer ("Die So Young") 120788 8000044
John Frizzell Song ("Let Us Cross Over The River") 120859 8000045
John Frizzell Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000046
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000047
Jeff Higinbotham Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabrielle Petrissans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Morgan Bateman Set Decorator On Set Decorator 165 9000003
Austin Gurg Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Mark Bankins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Graham Griswold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ester Kim Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bobbi Gonzales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Thompson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Wil Albarez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ginger Dunnill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Daniel Holloway Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000015
Robert Ortega Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Patrick Boyles Painter n/a 200 9000017
Jorge Reyes Painter n/a 200 9000018
Loren Schoel Painter n/a 200 9000019
Ruben Acuñia Painter n/a 200 9000020
Francisco Whitson-Brown Painter n/a 200 9000021
Kurt Blondis Painter n/a 200 9000022
Macario Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jesus Murillo Painter n/a 200 9000024
William Maloney Painter On Set Painter 200 9000025
Lelan Keffer Leadman n/a 433 9000026
Paul Judges Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Adrian Lobato Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000028
Ben Bishop Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Douglas Baier Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Douglas Worman Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000031
Jason Critchfield Gang Boss Gang Boss Paint 121117 9000032
Venessa DeAnda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Sarah Vigil Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000034
Carlos Villareal Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000035
Marty Cherrix Casting Director (New Mexico) 157 10000001
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amy Cherrix Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000003
Jason James Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pete Sutton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Gavin Black Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Robert Mitchell Production Executive Production Finance Executive 118216 11000002
David Dwiggins Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Joan Sanchez Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000001
Laura Clabretta Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
John Deering Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jose Fernandez Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000007
Brian Van Dorn Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000008
Fernando Favila Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000009
Chad Anderson Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000010
Eric Harris Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000011
Brenda Scaglione Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000012
Molly McGee Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000013
Andrea Donnelly Costumes Angel Costumes(Ironhead Studios) 120828 13000014
Yvette Meely Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Carmen Jones Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Susan Pfeifer Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Debra Clair Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000018
Katie Douthit Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Wendy Boscon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Isabel Harkins Makeup Make-Up Head 353 13000021
Art Anthony Makeup Make-Up Head 353 13000022
Svetlana Britt Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Cory Welk Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Art Anthony Makeup Make-Up Head 353 13000025
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist (to Mr Bettany) 120801 13000026
Richard Mayberry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Glenn Hetrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Georgia Allen Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000029
Debra Chapman Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Debra Andrews Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Sharon Moricoli Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Kathryn Czark Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Allyson Traub Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000036
Lora Rael Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000037
Tsuya Chinn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
John Vinello Special Makeup Effects Supervisor 120881 13000039
Melanie Tooker Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000040
Jamie Loklear Tailor n/a 120990 13000041
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Andrea Horta ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Steven Willer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Miles Vedder Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Rickley Dumm Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
James Wright Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000011
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000012
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Bayard Carey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Theodore Kerhulas Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Martin Lopez Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000019
Albert Bagley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Lea Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Anthony Bartra Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Nagro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Thomas Cosolito Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
George Rizzo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Gustavo Robles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
David Flaherty Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
David Lente Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Benjamin Lobato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Thomas Lott Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Jim Threadgill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Michael Lucero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Jacob Vernon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Brian Malone Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Marcia Woske Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Anthony Mazzucchi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Robert Reynolds Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000020
Troy Anderson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000021
Rob Lueker Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000022
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Steve Jones Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Richard Pink Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Michael Vetter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Alexander Perez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Kevin Jojola Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Robert Palmer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Joe Dean Lighting Technician Lighting Console Programmer 120907 15000030
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000031
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Christopher Byers Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Christopher Sipes Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000035
Timothy Christie Grip n/a 365 15000036
Juergen Heinemann Grip n/a 365 15000037
Derek Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000038
Jason Smith Grip n/a 365 15000039
James Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000040
Victor Shelehov Grip n/a 365 15000041
Paul Herrera Grip n/a 365 15000042
Sean Craycraft Grip n/a 365 15000043
Morgan Davis Grip n/a 365 15000044
Quentin Day Grip n/a 365 15000045
Chris Jarm Grip n/a 365 15000046
John Lutes Grip n/a 365 15000047
Chris Maestas Grip n/a 365 15000048
Matthew Massie Grip n/a 365 15000049
Coad Miller Grip n/a 365 15000050
Brian Wilburn Grip n/a 365 15000051
Bryan Smith Grip n/a 365 15000052
Warren Campell Grip n/a 365 15000053
Pat Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000054
Tigran Aghasaryan Grip n/a 365 15000055
Rex Milpointer Grip n/a 365 15000056
Pat Liampetchakul Grip n/a 365 15000057
James Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000058
Steven Millpointer Grip n/a 365 15000059
Chuck Overcash Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000060
Aldous Register Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000061
Dan Delgado Gaffer n/a 268 15000062
Scott Kidner Gaffer n/a 268 15000063
Stephen Mullen Gaffer n/a 268 15000064
Greg Eichman Gaffer n/a 268 15000065
Tim Stratton Gaffer n/a 268 15000066
Benjamin Estrada Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000067
Mark Lewis Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000068
Jamie Garcia Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000069
Allen Eaves Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000070
Chris Lee Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000071
David Melhorn Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000072
Philip Abeyta Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000073
Anthony Dehosse Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000074
Diego Arroyo Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000075
George Davis Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000076
Allen Eaves Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000077
Donnie Frank Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000078
Joe Freeman Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000079
Christopher Griffin Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000080
Jack Jones Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000081
David Melhorn Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000082
Ramon Ortega Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000083
Michael Padilla Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000084
Steve Reed Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000085
Brent Smith Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000086
Lee Wasserman Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000087
Ted Kredo Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000088
Tom Enright Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000089
Warren Purfoy Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000090
Jerome Pondella Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000091
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000092
Mark Pickens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000093
Paul Shea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000094
Noah Bishop Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000095
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000096
Robert Anderson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000097
David Cummings Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000098
Chris Garlington Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000099
Trevor Howell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000100
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000101
S Mims Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000102
Bradley Barnes Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000103
Benjamin Estrada Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000104
Jeffrey Schwartz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000105
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Aaron Walrod Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Debora Fearon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Juliet Lopez Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant(Character Counts Mgmt Group) 120979 16000005
Beverly Kubik Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000006
Meghan Mowery Post-Production Accountant Post Accountant 120979 16000007
Anna Metcalf Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Alex Coffee Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Robert Singer Legal Counsel Production Attorney(New Mexico) 120913 18000002
Dina Appleton Legal Services Legal/Professional Services 120857 18000003
Miles Mogulescu Legal Services Legal/Professional Services 120857 18000004
Larry Odien Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John Medlen Stunt Double (for Bob) 120980 19000004
Adam Hart Stunt Double (for Michael) 120980 19000005
Kevin Reid Stunt Double (for Jeep) 120980 19000006
Matthew Christmas Stunt Double (for Jeep) 120980 19000007
Sonny Surowiec Stunt Double (for Gabriel) 120980 19000008
Angelique Midthunder Stunt Double (for Audrey) 120980 19000009
CC Taylor Stunt Double (for Kyle) 120980 19000010
Dana Hee Stunt Double (for Sandra) 120980 19000011
Marquez Simmons Stunt Double (for Percy) 120980 19000012
Eddie Watkins Stunt Double (for Percy) 120980 19000013
Michelle Waitman Stunt Double (for Gladys) 120980 19000014
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double (for Ice Cream Man) 120980 19000015
Martin Klebba Stunt Double (for Minivan Boy) 120980 19000016
Callder Griffith Stunt Double (for Minivan Boy) 120980 19000017
Sadie Grayford Stunt Double (for Minivan Boy) 120980 19000018
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Erik Betts Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chad Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Eric Matuschek Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gianni Biasetti Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Carlos Montoya Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000030
David Morizot Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Nate Siebring Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Anthony Kramme Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Clay Dix Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chester Tripp Stunts n/a 240 19000045
David McMillan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Otis Knighten Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Thomas Roach Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mark Sanchez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
C Jacobs Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Kirk Newman Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000001
Darren Gibson Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000002
John Peach Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Jose Mendoza Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Steve Kahn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
George Kruft Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000006
Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Jonathan Lehn Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000008
Patricia Perkins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ray Provencio Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Kimber Richardson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mitty Curry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Pine Wallace Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Starla Shenk Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Marc Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Hernan Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Rick Firkins Catering (All Star Catering) 120954 22000009
Jeff wilkinson Catering Chef(All Star Catering) 120954 22000010
Salvador DeAnda Catering Chef 2nd Assistant(All Star Catering) 120954 22000011
Robert Elliott-Barry Catering Chef Assistant(All Star Catering) 120954 22000012
Salvador DeAnda Catering Chef 120954 22000013
Philip Torres Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000014
Amy Kurtz Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000015
Cormick Fearon Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000016
Bobby Weisman Catering n/a 120954 22000017
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000002
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor(The Orphanage) 249 23000003
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000004
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc) 249 23000005
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer On Set Visual Effects Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000006
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Nancy St John Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000010
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000011
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000012
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000013
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000014
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000015
Ryan Moos Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
Dispesh Mistry Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Spin VFX) 614 23000017
Ian McCamey Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000018
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000019
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor (Look Effects, Inc) 614 23000020
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000021
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Rigging Foreman 250 23000022
Michael Prawitz Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000023
Dan Holt Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Jonathan O’Brien Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000025
Michael Chochol Visual Effects On Set Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000026
Melissa Abad Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000027
Brian Tolle Visual Effects Matchmover(The Orphanage) 419 23000028
Yoke Lai Visual Effects Matchmover(The Orphanage) 419 23000029
Stephane Cros Visual Effects Rigging(The Orphanage) 419 23000030
S Nguyen Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Look Effects, Inc) 419 23000031
Renee Moore Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Dick Hogle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Allison Jandreau-Heil Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
C Hemmingsen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Craig Sears Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Michael Rafter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Ryan Jackson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Randy Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000040
Paul George Animation Supervisor Lighting(Spin VFX) 120918 23000041
Phil Dakin Animation Supervisor Lighting(Spin VFX) 120918 23000042
Edmond Englebrecht Animation Supervisor Lighting(Spin VFX) 120918 23000043
Michael Janov Animation Director FX Technical Director(The Orphanage) 740 23000044
Doug Cook Rotoscope Animator Roto Tracker(Spin VFX) 121082 23000045
Blair Tennessy Rotoscope Animator Pipeline Supervisor(Spin VFX) 121082 23000046
Sunghwan Hong Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto(The Orphanage) 121082 23000047
Erin Nicholson Modelmaker Modeler(Spin VFX) 120919 23000048
Daniela Calafatello Modelmaker Modeler and Rigging(The Orphanage) 120919 23000049
Juan Garcia Matte Painter Senior Digital Matte Artist(Spin VFX) 120959 23000050
Nathan Reidt Matte Painter Texture Painter(The Orphanage) 120959 23000051
Mayumi Shimokawa Matte Painter (Look Effects, Inc) 120959 23000052
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Effects Artist(Spin VFX) 120960 23000053
Amy Daye Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000054
Ashish Dewan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000055
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000056
Geoff Wigmore Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000057
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000058
Karl Schudeck Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000059
Kenneth Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000060
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000061
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000062
Seth Martiniuk Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000063
Stevie Ramone Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000064
Steven Lewis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Spin VFX) 120960 23000065
Leonardo Silva Digital Effects Artist (Spin VFX) 120960 23000066
Steve Wigmore Digital Effects Artist (Spin VFX) 120960 23000067
Michael Lester Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000068
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000069
Ricardo Grande Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000070
Matthew Doll Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000071
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000072
Woei Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000073
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000074
Cynthia Buell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000075
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000076
Christian Cardona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000077
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000078
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000079
Daniel Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000080
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000081
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000082
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000083
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000084
Buddy Gheen Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000085
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000086
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000087
Eric Doiron Compositing Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120928 23000088
Carol Prince Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000089
Claudio Gonzalez Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000090
Grant Harris Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000091
Jong-Ju Lee Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000092
Mark Schreiber Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000093
Mike Swiegot Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000094
Ryan Cronin Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000095
Ryan Clarke Animator (Spin VFX) 483 23000096
Glen Chang Animator Rigger/Animator(Spin VFX) 483 23000097
Michael Capton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000098
Rommel Calderon 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000099
Del DePierro 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000100
Alex Hsu 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000101
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000102
Antonello Stornelli 3-D Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 120965 23000103
Forrest Haag Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Casey Davis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brandon Haag Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Jason Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Alan May Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Scott McKay Props Armorer 120817 24000006
Rio Alexander Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Paul Barreras Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Michael Blatner Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Steve Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Frederick Buckley Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Nathan Carpenter Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Thomas Chapman Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Chris Gallegos Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Doug Gray Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Peter Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Jesse McNamara Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Matthew Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Leonard Sanchez Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Craig Sears Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Jimmy Stephens Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Lance Tytor Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Michael Flowers Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000023
Todd Hederen Assistant Techno Crane Assistant 120820 25000001
Beverly Kizer Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Sari Stewart Assistant (to Scott Stewart) 120820 25000003
Sarah Potts Assistant (to David Lancaster) 120820 25000004
Naia Cucukov Assistant (to David Lancaster) 120820 25000005
Danielle Marquez Assistant (to Gary Michael Walters) 120820 25000006
Blake Babson Assistant (to Gavin Black) 120820 25000007
Nathan Blankenship Assistant (to Garrick Dion) 120820 25000008
Cayley Bell Assistant (to John Medlen) 120820 25000009
Vicki Love Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000010
Charlie Mak Assistant (to Tyrese Gibson) 120820 25000011
Amanda Fredericks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nathan Helm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matt Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Matthew Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Joann Connolly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sue Foley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Amber Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Fernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Brett Heicher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kathryn Albers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Samuel Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tim Puttre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Rodriquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Eric Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
William Getzwiller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Burt Melcher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
John Proctor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Eric Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Mark Underwood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Andrea Hake Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Jeremiah Wood Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Joe Bernier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Grant Kosh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Greg Beasley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000035
Sora Brodie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Olajida Kashu Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Holly Baca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
John Medlen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000039
Coryn Kiefer Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Dana Wilkey Product Placement (Adwil Agency) 121058 25000041
Ricardo Paiz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Cory Bol Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Tanana Rivera Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Brian Lax Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Jim Ivy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Sean Woerter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Helena Wyss Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Michael Colino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Nicholas Firkins Driver Chef Driver 273 25000050
Fred Steagall Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000051
Gary Shuckahosee Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000052
John Hicks Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000053
Pete Meda Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000054
Dave Ricksecker Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000055
Wally Goenner Driver Night Lights Driver 273 25000056
Richard Burch Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000057
Lyle Christensen Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000058
Alan Berger Driver n/a 273 25000059
Benny Lauer Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jesse Romero Driver n/a 273 25000061
James Christian Driver n/a 273 25000062
George Lebow Driver n/a 273 25000063
Michael Roybal Driver n/a 273 25000064
Bill Davis Driver n/a 273 25000065
David Long Driver n/a 273 25000066
Boots Southerland Driver n/a 273 25000067
Tyra Dillon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jimmy Masterson Driver n/a 273 25000069
Danny Torres Driver n/a 273 25000070
James Everett Driver n/a 273 25000071
Steve Meador Driver n/a 273 25000072
Gary Tuck Driver n/a 273 25000073
Paul Hackett Driver n/a 273 25000074
R. Miller Driver n/a 273 25000075
Eric Wagner Driver n/a 273 25000076
Ron Haley Driver n/a 273 25000077
Richard Morley Driver n/a 273 25000078
Chris Walden Driver n/a 273 25000079
David Inman Driver n/a 273 25000080
Chris Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000081
Anthony Wamego Driver n/a 273 25000082
Kenny James Driver n/a 273 25000083
Teri Romano Driver n/a 273 25000084
Patrick Reynolds Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000085
Dave Ballard Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000086
Pedro Antoya Driver n/a 273 25000087
Gary Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000088
Larry Brown Driver n/a 273 25000089
William Clair Driver n/a 273 25000090
William Clair Driver n/a 273 25000091
Scott Clark Driver n/a 273 25000092
Bill Davis Driver n/a 273 25000093
Dorifay Estrada Driver n/a 273 25000094
Cody Frost Driver n/a 273 25000095
Tracy Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000096
Robin Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000097
Robert Larson Driver n/a 273 25000098
Steve Long Driver n/a 273 25000099
Melissa Malcom Driver n/a 273 25000100
Robert Maxwell Driver n/a 273 25000101
Eric Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000102
Daniel Saenz Driver n/a 273 25000103
david themis Driver n/a 273 25000104
John Proctor Driver n/a 273 25000105
Bob Dykes Driver n/a 273 25000106
Noah Ford Driver n/a 273 25000107
Chris Schimel Driver Honey Wagon Driver 273 25000108
Richard Burch Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000109
Heather Gaffney Other Administrator 120795 26000001
Joseph Moore Other Condor Operator 120795 26000002
Mike Hood Trainer (to Paul Bettany) 121109 26000003
Emily Zambello Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Eva Jensen Tutor Studio Teacher(to Willa Holland) 121034 26000005
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An out-of-the-way diner becomes the unlikely battleground for the survival of the human race. When God loses faith in Mankind, he sends his legion of angels to bring on the Apocalypse. Humanity's only hope lies in a group of strangers trapped in a desert diner and the Archangel Michael.