Love N' Dancing (2009)

Love N' Dancing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("What U Want") 120788 8000077
The Bihlman Bros Song ("What U Want") 120859 8000024
Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise Song ("Love You In The Daytime") 120859 8000023
Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise Song Performer ("Love You In The Daytime") 120788 8000075
Matthew J Ruffino Song ("Love You In The Daytime") 120859 8000034
Just Matter Song Performer ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120788 8000070
Just Matter Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000025
The Cherokee Band Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000068
Bruce Robb Song ("Bathtub Gin") 120859 8000035
Noah King Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000026
Eric Steinig Grip n/a 365 15000013
George Riggs Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Sol Slavin Grip n/a 365 15000011
Peter Weidenfeller Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
John Sneesby Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeff Strom Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000007
Noah Blough Supervising Sound Editor (Departure Studios Holywood) 328 14000013
Gary Coppola Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-recording Mixer(Departure Studios Holywood) 120943 14000012
Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Stacey L Shryock Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Nicolas Angelo Trujillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Lucas P Leggio Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Richard King Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Andres J Sedillo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Michael Vetter Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Daniel Zamora Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Brendan Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ronnie DeBenedetta Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Brandi Tobias Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Robert Royston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Donald Napoli Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000003
Marcus Smith Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Deonna Ball Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Tatiana Mollmann Choreographer n/a 120803 17000009
Jordan Frisbee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000008
Jessica Cox Choreographer n/a 120803 17000007
Parker Dearborn Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Pilar Salazar Accountant Assistant Accountant 120802 16000002
Lavinia Zetina Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
John Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John "Frank" Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor (Departure Studios Holywood) 327 14000009
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Atom Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Aaron Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Brent Smith Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000024
John Grace Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
John Mcleod Best Boy Grip Grip/Additional Best Boy Grip 265 15000022
Jim Threadgill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ryland Witten-Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paul Stuart Wichansky Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Tiffany Downey Music Executive (Bruce Robb Productions) 121033 11000001
Julia Round Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Rob Saduski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Stacia Lamb Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000003
Abel Horwitz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Fernando Echeverri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Toni Cobb Brock Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Judy Henderson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000005
Kiira Arai Sniegowski Casting n/a 179 10000006
Lex Hoebel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Eddie Jaszek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kimberly Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Mixer ADR Mixer, Foley Edit & Premix(Departure Studios Holywood) 227 14000001
Jesse Trevino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Benji Schwimmer Choreographer n/a 120803 17000010
Jerry Trent Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000004
John Fairlamb Foley Recordist (Departure Studios Holywood) 225 14000007
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000006
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000005
Lora Rael Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Michelle Duval Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Lisa Hill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Pilar Agoyo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
John Deering Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Barbara Lee Brice Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Jerry Carnevale Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Bradford Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Sylvain Loiseau Post-Production Audio Post-production Audio Manager(Departure Studios Holywood) 120813 14000008
Heidi Groskreutz Choreographer n/a 120803 17000011
Michael Feldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jon Baran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Christina Wetzel Stand-In Double(for Jessica) 121015 25000019
Gary McIntyre Stand-In Double(for Jake) 121015 25000018
Lauren Popp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ian Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Leigh Maney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Davey Cutler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
John Jeanes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jacqueline Ann Dunleavy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Amy Hendricks Stand-In (for Jessica) 121015 25000017
Ryan Montano Stand-In (for Jake) 121015 25000016
Gabriel Elder Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Abel Horwitz Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000008
Lynn Ambrosino Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000007
Liam Rapson Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000006
Matteo Sarria Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Michael B Russell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Sarah Loeppke Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000015
Robin Scala Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000014
Julie Rounds Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
Ryan Shoemaker Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Fagan O'Reilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michele Spiro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Mark Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Santino Montoya Driver n/a 273 25000043
Josh Laurio Driver n/a 273 25000042
Cassie Russell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Prentis E Woods Driver (Production Van) 273 25000045
Wende Martin Driver (Property Truck) 273 25000046
Stacia Brigham Caggiano Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Frank Carricato Other Dance Floors Provider(American Portable Dance Floors) 120795 26000001
William "Wild Bill" Laczko Driver (Camera Truck) 273 25000048
Wesley "Paul" Walker Driver (Set Dressing 5-Ton) 273 25000047
Mikel-Ray Evans Driver n/a 273 25000040
Arthur Claunch Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ryan C Jackson Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Jim Ivy Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Sabri Sky Production Set Intern 120824 25000031
Geno Caggiano Production EPK 120824 25000030
Brian G. Lax Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000034
Natalie Casados Driver n/a 273 25000035
Tom Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000038
Gary Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000037
Lori Dillen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Rick Galli Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000005
Marilyn Stimac Assistant (to Nicola Royston) 120820 25000004
Manuel Gonzalez Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Steve Watson Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Richard King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brooke Fair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Matt Medina Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Jose Cruz Tejeda Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000008
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer (Identity Studios Inc) 243 23000003
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000002
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000001
Keith Von Gruber Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000009
Perry L Coomans Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Don L Draper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Seth Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Asa-Luke Twocrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Arthur Stashower Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Donna L Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Stephen Lewis Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mark S Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Sean P Woerter Construction Construction Medic 120900 21000007
Jim Twocrow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Joel Winder Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000004
Sean McCormick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Charles W Chesser Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Steve Brown Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Paul Haag Props Property 120817 24000004
Jeffri Welsh Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Cliff Crouch Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
John Shane Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Derek Bensonhaver Assistant (to Robert Iscove) 120820 25000003
Will Miller Assistant (to Sylvia Caminer) 120820 25000002
Tiffany Lubran Assistant (to J David Williams) 120820 25000001
Lance Tytor Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Amy Giedraitis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lawrence A Tolle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Danilo Castellano Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist 120960 23000009
Erica Au Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist 120960 23000008
Jeff Strom Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Geoffrey C Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Victor Franco Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000010
Darryl Hill Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000011
Evan Ghigliotti Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Identity Studios Inc) 120928 23000014
Leo Vezzali Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Identity Studios Inc) 120928 23000013
Bin Than Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000012
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ben Woolverton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristin Ham Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000060
Rachel Jones Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000059
Steve Stevens Actor Eastern Classic Judge 1 1000058
Rex Jones Actor Eastern Classic Judge 1 1000057
Monty Ham Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000061
Louie Jaurez Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000062
Kyle Redd Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000065
Keri Ann Amedeo Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000064
Barbara Shuler Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000063
Mona Arvidson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000056
Sam Arvidson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000055
Gary McIntyre Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000049
Sarah Breck Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000048
Pete Green Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000047
Carla Heiney Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000046
Susan Kirklin Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000050
Toby Monroe Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000051
Paula Graves Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000054
Bob Bahrs Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000053
Harmony Monroe Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000052
Arjay Centeno Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000066
Melissa Rutz Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000067
Michael Roban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andrew Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
J David Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Molloy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Damon Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Liz Chester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Brandon Baker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Michael J Firetti Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Mike Sexton Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Sylvia Caminer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Royston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melissa Foti Actor 2008 US Open Judge 1 1000071
Michael Kiehm Actor 2008 US Open Judge/Video Teacher 1 1000070
John Lindo Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000069
Laureen Baldovi Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000068
Deonna Ball Actor (Melanie/1st Couple) 1 1000072
Parker Dearborn Actor (Bill McGee/Red Couple) 1 1000073
Robert Iscove Director n/a 2 2000001
Dawn Kiehm Actor Video Teacher 1 1000075
Jessica Cox Actor (Courtney Stevens/Red Couple) 1 1000074
Ben Morris Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000045
Gus Angelopolous Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000044
David House Actor Principal Bees 1 1000016
Ross Kelly Actor Terry 1 1000015
Purva Bedi Actor Ritu 1 1000014
Benji Schwimmer Actor Keith Miller 1 1000013
Kisha Sierra Actor Tina 1 1000017
Kenny Resch Actor J.T. 1 1000018
Brian Lucero Actor Chris 1 1000021
Brandi Tobias Actor Lindsay Demitri 1 1000020
Marcus Smith Actor (Randal/1st Couple) 1 1000019
Gregory Harrison Actor Uncle Carl 1 1000012
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Aunt Katie 1 1000011
Billy Zane Actor Kent Krandel 1 1000005
Tom Romero Actor Frank the Bartender 1 1000004
Nicola Royston Actor Corinne Kennedy 1 1000003
Tom Malloy Actor Jake Mitchell 1 1000002
Caroline Rhea Actor Bonnie 1 1000006
Rachel Dratch Actor Kalle 1 1000007
Maulik Pancholy Actor Gunmay 1 1000010
Betty White Actor Irene 1 1000009
Leila Arcieri Actor Danielle 1 1000008
Robert Royston Actor Emcee 1 1000022
Ronnie DeBenedetta Actor David Olsen 1 1000023
Heidi Groskreutz Actor Cheryl Holoka 1 1000038
Frank Bond Actor Bob Licanda 1 1000037
Arron Shiver Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000036
Ivan Wiener Actor Curt 1 1000035
Haley Firetti Actor Girl in Hallway 1 1000039
Reyna Malloy Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000040
Lisa King Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000043
Michael Haley Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000042
Bill Cameron Actor 2002 US Open Judges 1 1000041
Sarah Vann Drake Actor Patty/Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000034
Branden Williams Actor Frederic 1 1000033
Ryan Rodriguez Actor Student 3 1 1000027
Kristine McDonald Actor Student 1 1 1000026
Amy Henricks Actor Crowd Member 2 1 1000025
Ryan Montano Actor Crowd Member 1 1 1000024
Hanna Allerton Actor Student 2 1 1000028
Elise Eberle Actor Brianna 1 1000029
Tatiana Mollmann Actor Lisa Knight 1 1000032
Jordan Frisbee Actor Madison Connor 1 1000031
Cynthia Strauss Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Beth Fisher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Melissa McDonald Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
David Iscove Score Mixing Additional Score 120927 8000022
Tiffany Downey Music Supervisor (Bruce Robb Productions) 120872 8000021
Bruce Robb Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Bruce Robb Music Producer Music Producer/Engineer/Mixer(Bruce Robb Productions) 323 8000019
David Iscove Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000027
John Ingoldsby Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000028
Johanna Hall Song ("Dance With Me") 120859 8000042
Isaac Sprintis Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000030
Holly Brook Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000029
Barry Stone Music Engineer Engineer/Pro Tools Engineer/Music Editing(Bruce Robb Productions) 120837 8000018
Thomas Lucero Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000017
Angel Delaney Music Musician 120781 8000011
Styliztik Jones Music Musician 120781 8000010
Alicia Morgan Music Musician 120781 8000009
Jim Wilson Music Musician 120781 8000008
Minnie Huang Music Music Production Assistant(Bruce Robb Productions) 120781 8000012
Bruce Robb Music n/a 120781 8000013
Sid Fendley Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000016
Jay Fisher Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000015
Rodney Gurule Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000014
John Hall Song ("Dance With Me") 120859 8000043
Henderson Higgins Song ("Cryin' My Eyes Out") 120859 8000048
Zachary Throne Song Performer ("Red High Heels") 120788 8000095
Scarlett Pomers Song Performer ("Valentine") 120788 8000089
Jimmy Wayne Song Performer ("Dance With Me") 120788 8000083
Tatyana Ali Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000076
Amy Smart Actor Jessica Donovan 1 1000001
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Lane Painter n/a 200 9000005
David Bancroft Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000004
Joe Ulibarri Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000003
David Iscove Song Performer ("Just Like This") 120788 8000072
Holly Brook Song Performer ("Just Like This") 120788 8000071
T Balogun Song ("I Wanna Groove") 120859 8000063
A Reed Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000062
Jonathan R Mead Song ("Valentine") 120859 8000053
Scarlett Pomers Song ("Valentine") 120859 8000052
S Moseni Song ("Move It, Shake It") 120859 8000064
C Stoeber Song ("She's My Everything") 120859 8000065
Shane Trace Song Performer ("You Came From The Stars") 120788 8000069
Lee Thornburg Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000067
Ganger Song ("I Wanna Groove") 120859 8000066
Dan Gerbarg Music Pro Tools Engineer/Music Editing(Bruce Robb Productions) 120781 8000007
Joe Robb Music Musician 120781 8000006
Alex Gianopoulos Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Jason Bonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Denise A Beale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bob Compton Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Vicki McWilliams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
David Taicher Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Maureen Norton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Gary Giudice Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mike Romero Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Malloy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Heather C West Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Mike Romero Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Richleigh Heagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathleen Kearney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frank Larson Camera Camera PA 120798 6000003
Gabe Pfeiffer Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000004
Michelle Madison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Pietro Cecchini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Casey O Rohrs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maxine Waters Music Musician 120781 8000001
Julia Waters Music Musician 120781 8000002
Eric Mason Music Musician 120781 8000005
Forrest Robinson Music Musician 120781 8000004
Oren Waters Music Musician 120781 8000003
Narbeh Tatoussian Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Eric Kennedy Lighting Theatrical Lighting(Event Technology Services) 798 6000014
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Lisbeth Storandt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Alexander Paul Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000006
Corey Weintraub Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000005
Free Small Bear Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Rob Althouse Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000010
Deborah Cottrill Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Lewis Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Neil Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Synopsis
A virtuoso dancer plagued by guilt thinks he was named World West Coast Swing Champion because he is deaf. When a teacher who gave up dance signs up for Malloy's lessons with her fiancée to prepare for their wedding, her boyfriend doesn't show and the instructor and student start dancing together and enter the championships. Soon they discover there is more between them than just the love of swing.