Love N' Dancing (2009)

Love N' Dancing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Amy Smart Actor Jessica Donovan 1 1000001
Tom Malloy Actor Jake Mitchell 1 1000002
Nicola Royston Actor Corinne Kennedy 1 1000003
Tom Romero Actor Frank the Bartender 1 1000004
Billy Zane Actor Kent Krandel 1 1000005
Caroline Rhea Actor Bonnie 1 1000006
Rachel Dratch Actor Kalle 1 1000007
Leila Arcieri Actor Danielle 1 1000008
Betty White Actor Irene 1 1000009
Maulik Pancholy Actor Gunmay 1 1000010
Catherine Stewart Actor Aunt Katie 1 1000011
Gregory Harrison Actor Uncle Carl 1 1000012
Benji Schwimmer Actor Keith Miller 1 1000013
Purva Bedi Actor Ritu 1 1000014
Ross Kelly Actor Terry 1 1000015
David House Actor Principal Bees 1 1000016
Kisha Sierra Actor Tina 1 1000017
Kenny Resch Actor J.T. 1 1000018
Marcus Smith Actor (Randal/1st Couple) 1 1000019
Brandi Tobias Actor Lindsay Demitri 1 1000020
Brian Lucero Actor Chris 1 1000021
Robert Royston Actor Emcee 1 1000022
Ronnie DeBenedetta Actor David Olsen 1 1000023
Ryan Montano Actor Crowd Member 1 1 1000024
Amy Henricks Actor Crowd Member 2 1 1000025
Kristine McDonald Actor Student 1 1 1000026
Ryan Rodriguez Actor Student 3 1 1000027
Hanna Allerton Actor Student 2 1 1000028
Elise Eberle Actor Brianna 1 1000029
Cynthia Strauss Actor Waitress 1 1000030
Jordan Frisbee Actor Madison Connor 1 1000031
Tatiana Mollmann Actor Lisa Knight 1 1000032
Branden Williams Actor Frederic 1 1000033
Sarah Drake Actor Patty/Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000034
Ivan Wiener Actor Curt 1 1000035
Arron Shiver Actor Wedding DJ 1 1000036
Frank Bond Actor Bob Licanda 1 1000037
Heidi Groskreutz Actor Cheryl Holoka 1 1000038
Haley Firetti Actor Girl in Hallway 1 1000039
Reyna Malloy Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000040
Bill Cameron Actor 2002 US Open Judges 1 1000041
Michael Haley Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000042
Lisa King Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000043
Gus Angelopolous Actor 2002 US Open Judge 1 1000044
Ben Morris Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000045
Carla Heiney Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000046
Pete Green Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000047
Sarah Breck Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000048
Gary McIntyre Actor Lindy Hop Dancer 1 1000049
Susan Kirklin Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000050
Toby Monroe Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000051
Harmony Monroe Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000052
Bob Bahrs Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000053
Paula Graves Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000054
Sam Arvidson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000055
Mona Arvidson Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000056
Rex Jones Actor Eastern Classic Judge 1 1000057
Steve Stevens Actor Eastern Classic Judge 1 1000058
Rachel Jones Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000059
Kristin Ham Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000060
Monty Ham Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000061
Louie Jaurez Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000062
Barbara Shuler Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000063
Keri Amedeo Actor Pro-Am Dancer 1 1000064
Kyle Redd Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000065
Arjay Centeno Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000066
Melissa Rutz Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000067
Laureen Baldovi Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000068
John Lindo Actor Strictly Swing Dancer 1 1000069
Michael Kiehm Actor 2008 US Open Judge/Video Teacher 1 1000070
Melissa Foti Actor 2008 US Open Judge 1 1000071
Deonna Ball Actor (Melanie/1st Couple) 1 1000072
Parker Dearborn Actor (Bill McGee/Red Couple) 1 1000073
Jessica Cox Actor (Courtney Stevens/Red Couple) 1 1000074
Dawn Kiehm Actor Video Teacher 1 1000075
Robert Iscove Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Royston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sylvia Caminer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Molloy Producer n/a 3 3000003
J Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Roban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Damon Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Liz Chester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mike Sexton Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Michael Firetti Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Brandon Baker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Beth Fisher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Melissa McDonald Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Heather West Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Tom Malloy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Romero Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Giudice Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mike Romero Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Richleigh Heagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathleen Kearney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maureen Norton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Denise Beale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jason Bonnell Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Alex Gianopoulos Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Bob Compton Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Vicki McWilliams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Taicher Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000002
Frank Larson Camera Camera PA 120798 6000003
Gabe Pfeiffer Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000004
Corey Weintraub Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000005
Alexander Paul Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000006
Lisbeth Storandt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Liza Bambenek Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Free Bear Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Rob Althouse Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000010
Neil Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Lewis Jacobs Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Deborah Cottrill Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Eric Kennedy Lighting Theatrical Lighting(Event Technology Services) 798 6000014
Narbeh Tatoussian Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Casey Rohrs Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pietro Cecchini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michelle Madison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Maxine Waters Music Musician 120781 8000001
Julia Waters Music Musician 120781 8000002
Oren Waters Music Musician 120781 8000003
Forrest Robinson Music Musician 120781 8000004
Eric Mason Music Musician 120781 8000005
Joe Robb Music Musician 120781 8000006
Dan Gerbarg Music Pro Tools Engineer/Music Editing(Bruce Robb Productions) 120781 8000007
Jim Wilson Music Musician 120781 8000008
Alicia Morgan Music Musician 120781 8000009
Styliztik Jones Music Musician 120781 8000010
Angel Delaney Music Musician 120781 8000011
Minnie Huang Music Music Production Assistant(Bruce Robb Productions) 120781 8000012
Bruce Robb Music n/a 120781 8000013
Rodney Gurule Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000014
Jay Fisher Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000015
Sid Fendley Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000016
Thomas Lucero Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000017
Barry Stone Music Engineer Engineer/Pro Tools Engineer/Music Editing(Bruce Robb Productions) 120837 8000018
Bruce Robb Music Producer Music Producer/Engineer/Mixer(Bruce Robb Productions) 323 8000019
Bruce Robb Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Tiffany Downey Music Supervisor (Bruce Robb Productions) 120872 8000021
David Iscove Score Mixing Additional Score 120927 8000022
The Bihlman Bros Song ("What U Want") 120859 8000024
Just Matter Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000025
Noah King Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000026
David Iscove Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000027
John Ingoldsby Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000028
Holly Brook Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000029
Isaac Sprintis Song ("Just Like This") 120859 8000030
Just Matter Song ("I Know That You Like It") 120859 8000031
Noah King Song ("I Know That You Like It") 120859 8000032
Just Matter Song ("I Wanna Groove") 120859 8000033
Matthew Ruffino Song ("Love You In The Daytime") 120859 8000034
Bruce Robb Song ("Bathtub Gin") 120859 8000035
The Bihlman Bros Song ("50's Jive") 120859 8000036
Matthew Ruffino Song ("Paw Paw Patch") 120859 8000038
The Bihlman Bros Song ("She's Already Gone") 120859 8000039
The Bihlman Bros Song ("Better Place") 120859 8000040
The Bihlman Bros Song ("Oil") 120859 8000041
Johanna Hall Song ("Dance With Me") 120859 8000042
John Hall Song ("Dance With Me") 120859 8000043
The Bihlman Bros Song ("Downtown") 120859 8000044
The Bihlman Bros Song ("Whiskey Fish") 120859 8000045
Matthew Ruffino Song ("Cryin' My Eyes Out") 120859 8000047
Henderson Higgins Song ("Cryin' My Eyes Out") 120859 8000048
Matthew Ruffino Song ("Baby Come Home") 120859 8000050
Bruce Robb Song ("Zuccalos") 120859 8000051
Scarlett Pomers Song ("Valentine") 120859 8000052
Jonathan Mead Song ("Valentine") 120859 8000053
Bruce Robb Song ("You Came From The Stars") 120859 8000054
Matthew Ruffino Song ("Everybody Wanna Party") 120859 8000056
Just Matter Song ("Move It, Shake It") 120859 8000057
Just Matter Song ("She's My Everything") 120859 8000058
Bruce Robb Song ("Red High Heels") 120859 8000059
Matthew Ruffino Song ("You're My Lady") 120859 8000061
A Reed Song ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120859 8000062
T Balogun Song ("I Wanna Groove") 120859 8000063
S Moseni Song ("Move It, Shake It") 120859 8000064
C Stoeber Song ("She's My Everything") 120859 8000065
Ganger Song ("I Wanna Groove") 120859 8000066
Lee Thornburg Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000067
The Cherokee Band Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000068
Shane Trace Song Performer ("You Came From The Stars") 120788 8000069
Just Matter Song Performer ("Do What You Wanna Do") 120788 8000070
Holly Brook Song Performer ("Just Like This") 120788 8000071
David Iscove Song Performer ("Just Like This") 120788 8000072
Just Matter Song Performer ("I Know That You Like It") 120788 8000073
Just Matter Song Performer ("I Wanna Groove") 120788 8000074
Tatyana Ali Song Performer ("Bathtub Gin") 120788 8000076
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("What U Want") 120788 8000077
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("50's Jive") 120788 8000078
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("She's Already Gone") 120788 8000080
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("Better Place") 120788 8000081
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("Oil") 120788 8000082
Jimmy Wayne Song Performer ("Dance With Me") 120788 8000083
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("Downtown") 120788 8000084
The Bihlman Bros Song Performer ("Whiskey Fish") 120788 8000085
The Cherokee Band Song Performer ("Zuccalos") 120788 8000088
Scarlett Pomers Song Performer ("Valentine") 120788 8000089
The Cherokee Band Song Performer ("You Came From The Stars") 120788 8000090
Just Matter Song Performer ("Move It, Shake It") 120788 8000092
Just Matter Song Performer ("She's My Everything") 120788 8000093
The Cherokee Band Song Performer ("Red High Heels") 120788 8000094
Zachary Throne Song Performer ("Red High Heels") 120788 8000095
Ben Woolverton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Ulibarri Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000003
David Bancroft Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000004
Peter Lane Painter n/a 200 9000005
Sara Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Judy Henderson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Toni Brock Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Donald Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000005
Kiira Sniegowski Casting n/a 179 10000006
Kimberly Graham Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Eddie Jaszek Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Lex Hoebel Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Fernando Echeverri Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Abel Horwitz Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Julia Round Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
Tiffany Downey Music Executive (Bruce Robb Productions) 121033 11000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Paul Wichansky Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000002
Rob Saduski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stacia Lamb Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000003
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Carmen Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Frieda Valenzuela Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Vanessa Jaramillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Lisa Hill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Paula Trujillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Pilar Agoyo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
John Deering Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Bradford Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Jerry Carnevale Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Barbara Brice Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Michelle Duval Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Lora Rael Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Jesse Trevino Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Yagmur Kaplan ADR Mixer ADR Mixer, Foley Edit & Premix(Departure Studios Holywood) 227 14000001
Jeff Knudsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ryland Witten-Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jerry Trent Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000004
Nancy Parker Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000005
Tara Blume Foley Artist (Departure Studios Holywood) 223 14000006
John Fairlamb Foley Recordist (Departure Studios Holywood) 225 14000007
Sylvain Loiseau Post-Production Audio Post-production Audio Manager(Departure Studios Holywood) 120813 14000008
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor (Departure Studios Holywood) 327 14000009
Darryl Frank Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Edwardo Santiago Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Gary Coppola Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-recording Mixer(Departure Studios Holywood) 120943 14000012
Noah Blough Supervising Sound Editor (Departure Studios Holywood) 328 14000013
Stacey Shryock Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Nicolas Trujillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Vetter Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Andres Sedillo Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
Richard King Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000005
Lucas Leggio Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Jeff Strom Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000007
Daniel Zamora Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
George Riggs Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Peter Weidenfeller Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Sol Slavin Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Sneesby Grip n/a 365 15000012
Eric Steinig Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ian Hanna Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Brendan Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Gorman Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Atom Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Aaron Vyvial Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Jim Threadgill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
John Mcleod Best Boy Grip Grip/Additional Best Boy Grip 265 15000022
John Grace Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Brent Smith Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000024
Lavinia Zetina Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Pilar Salazar Accountant Assistant Accountant 120802 16000002
Donald Napoli Accountant Post Accountant 120802 16000003
Robert Royston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Brandi Tobias Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Ronnie DeBenedetta Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Marcus Smith Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Deonna Ball Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Parker Dearborn Choreographer n/a 120803 17000006
Jessica Cox Choreographer n/a 120803 17000007
Jordan Frisbee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000008
Tatiana Mollmann Choreographer n/a 120803 17000009
Benji Schwimmer Choreographer n/a 120803 17000010
Heidi Groskreutz Choreographer n/a 120803 17000011
Donna Bascom Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Arthur Stashower Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Asa-Luke Twocrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Seth Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephen Lewis Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mark Miller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joel Winder Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jim Twocrow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Sean Woerter Construction Construction Medic 120900 21000007
Don Draper Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Perry Coomans Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brooke Fair Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Richard King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Steve Watson Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Manuel Gonzalez Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Matt Medina Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Jose Tejeda Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000008
Keith Gruber Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000009
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000001
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000002
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer (Identity Studios Inc) 243 23000003
Sebastian Perez-Burchard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000004
Sean McCormick Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Geoffrey Martin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Jeff Strom Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Erica Au Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist 120960 23000008
Danilo Castellano Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist 120960 23000009
Victor Franco Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000010
Darryl Hill Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000011
Bin Than Digital Effects Digital Imaging 345 23000012
Leo Vezzali Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Identity Studios Inc) 120928 23000013
Evan Ghigliotti Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Identity Studios Inc) 120928 23000014
Lawrence Tolle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Amy Giedraitis Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeffri Welsh Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paul Haag Props Property 120817 24000004
Steve Brown Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Charles Chesser Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Cliff Crouch Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
John Shane Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Lance Tytor Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Tiffany Lubran Assistant (to J David Williams) 120820 25000001
Will Miller Assistant (to Sylvia Caminer) 120820 25000002
Derek Bensonhaver Assistant (to Robert Iscove) 120820 25000003
Marilyn Stimac Assistant (to Nicola Royston) 120820 25000004
Rick Galli Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000005
Liam Rapson Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000006
Lynn Ambrosino Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000007
Abel Horwitz Production Assistant Additional Set PA 275 25000008
Gabriel Elder Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Matteo Sarria Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Michael Russell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Ryan Shoemaker Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Julie Rounds Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
Robin Scala Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000014
Sarah Loeppke Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000015
Ryan Montano Stand-In (for Jake) 121015 25000016
Amy Hendricks Stand-In (for Jessica) 121015 25000017
Gary McIntyre Stand-In Double(for Jake) 121015 25000018
Christina Wetzel Stand-In Double(for Jessica) 121015 25000019
Jon Baran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Michael Feldman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Lauren Popp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ian Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jacqueline Dunleavy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
John Jeanes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Davey Cutler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Leigh Maney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Fagan O'Reilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Michele Spiro Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Geno Caggiano Production EPK 120824 25000030
Sabri Sky Production Set Intern 120824 25000031
Jim Ivy Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Ryan Jackson Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Brian Lax Medic Key Set Medic 120966 25000034
Natalie Casados Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lori Dillen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gary Armstrong Driver n/a 273 25000037
Tom Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000038
Arthur Claunch Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mikel-Ray Evans Driver n/a 273 25000040
Cassie Russell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Josh Laurio Driver n/a 273 25000042
Santino Montoya Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mark Sanchez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Prentis Woods Driver (Production Van) 273 25000045
Wende Martin Driver (Property Truck) 273 25000046
Wesley Walker Driver (Set Dressing 5-Ton) 273 25000047
William Laczko Driver (Camera Truck) 273 25000048
Frank Carricato Other Dance Floors Provider(American Portable Dance Floors) 120795 26000001
Stacia Caggiano Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A virtuoso dancer plagued by guilt thinks he was named World West Coast Swing Champion because he is deaf. When a teacher who gave up dance signs up for Malloy's lessons with her fiancée to prepare for their wedding, her boyfriend doesn't show and the instructor and student start dancing together and enter the championships. Soon they discover there is more between them than just the love of swing.