The Core (2003)

Core
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 16mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords apocalypse, man versus nature, natural disaster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Miles Perman Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000035
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000016
Julian Brain Assistant Director (Washington D.C. Unit) 163 5000026
Laszlo Sebo Visual Effects Designer Lava Design(Pacific Title Digital) 120955 23000040
Jason Cobill Visual Effects Designer Lava Design(CIS) 120955 23000039
Jack Sessums Visual Effects Designer Effects Designer 120955 23000038
Jay M Hirsch Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000037
David P Kelsey Special Effects Foreman David P. Kelsey 250 23000036
Martha Francis Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Second Assistant Editor 614 23000033
Marty November Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000034
Tim Grover Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000035
Tim "Timco" Conway Visual Effects On-Set Tracking 419 23000042
Miguel Alvarado Visual Effects Visual Effects Post Assistant 419 23000047
Dan Wrightsell Visual Effects Dynamics Simulation 419 23000048
Dan Wills Visual Effects R&D 419 23000049
Russell Allen Visual Effects Visual Effects Post Assistant 419 23000046
Erin Hicke Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator 419 23000045
Brian Terwilliger Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Associate(Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000032
Jeannine Dupuy Visual Effects Visual Effects Set Coordinator 419 23000043
Jesse Silver Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Supervisor 419 23000044
Paul Luna Visual Effects Lead Designer 419 23000041
Susan Thurmond Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000029
C Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000019
Ian Cope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000018
Constance Bracewell Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Zen Kitty) 120866 23000017
Chris Allen Visual Effects Supervisor R & D Supervisor 249 23000014
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor 249 23000015
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000016
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000022
Sara Henschke Visual Effects Producer (Adelaide) 243 23000023
Gene Senior Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000028
Malcolm Humphreys Visual Effects R&D 419 23000050
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000030
Mark A Russell Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000027
Les G Jones Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000026
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000024
Chris Jennings Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000025
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Unit Producer 243 23000031
Michael Chenery Visual Effects R&D 419 23000051
nick beagley Software Engineer System Administrator(Pacific Title Digital) 121071 23000077
Joe Connellan Software Engineer System Administrator(Pacific Title Digital) 121071 23000078
Anthony Menasse Software Engineer System Administrator(Pacific Title Digital) 121071 23000079
matthew aldous Software Engineer System Administrator(Pacific Title Digital) 121071 23000076
Robb Gardner Animation Supervisor Virgill Design & Animation 120918 23000075
Glen Marinello Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000072
Brian Nakazawa Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000073
Robert Rockhill Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000074
Eric Enderton Software Engineer Computer Graphics Software Support 121071 23000080
Mark Wiebe Software Engineer Software R&D Design 121071 23000081
Mark J Dillon Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000087
Joachim Duppel Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000088
John Joyce Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000089
Rod Quinn Modelmaker Head Sculptor 120919 23000086
John Simmons Modelmaker Model Set Construction 120919 23000085
Albert Soto Software Engineer Systems Manager 121071 23000082
Dan Carter Modelmaker Model Set Construction 120919 23000083
Eric Ewalt Modelmaker Model Set Construction 120919 23000084
Ian Korver Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000071
Graham Hollins Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000070
Alan Rifkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Derrick Rockhill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Jayme Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Scott Pringle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
WJ Laba Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000052
Greg Bellavance Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Geoff Heron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Eric Vrba Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Liam Wardlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000061
Forest P Fischer Special Effects Crew Chief 168 23000067
Dan Clarke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000068
Roy Gabriel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000069
David Heron Special Effects Special Effects Foreperson 168 23000066
Scott Beverly Special Effects Effects Supervisor 168 23000065
Renato Agostini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000062
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000063
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000064
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 249 23000013
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000011
Todd Fairbairn Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Vince Laxton Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Guy LeBlanc Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Scavarda Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000021
Ron MacLeay Grip First Company Grip 365 15000020
Lynne Kamm Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000017
Benoit Lamarche Grip First Company Grip 365 15000018
Brian T Leach Grip Chief Grip(Washington D.C. Unit) 365 15000019
Christopher Reusing Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ian Roscorla Electrician Lead Person 450 15000026
Robert Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Ray Potter Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Mark Rogers Chief Lighting Technician (Washington D.C. Unit) 357 15000034
Burton Kuchera Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Michel Gonkel Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Glen Hawkins Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000027
Stephen Machan Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000028
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician (VFX Plate Photography) 357 15000029
Cliff Gladden Grip n/a 365 15000016
Robert K Feldmann Grip First Company Grip 365 15000015
Richard Nelless Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
David Neveaux Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000004
Peter S Smith Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000005
Charlie Guttmann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Wilf Guttman Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Kimberly Lowe Voigt Supervising Sound Editor Supervising ADR Editor 328 14000038
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Anthony R Milch Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000040
Dave "Davey Boy" Barritt Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000006
Guy Patterson Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000007
Don McCall Key Grip Chief Grip 263 15000012
Garry Brook Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Richard Ellison Grip n/a 365 15000014
Stefano Biscaro Key Grip Chief Grip 263 15000011
Daniel Deschamps Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Mike Stroman Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000008
Darren Wall Lighting Technician Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000009
Lee Walters Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Mike Dube Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Gregory L McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eric Langstroth Construction Foreman Metal Fabrication Foreperson 277 21000004
Bob Nicholson Construction Foreman Locations Foreman 277 21000003
John Ulmer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marco Campos Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Ronald W Clifford Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tony Clark Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000009
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000010
Scott Lukowski Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000090
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Janet Earl Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Darryl Scheelar Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ron Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matthew K Grigsby Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000005
Gene Strange Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000006
Jim Davidson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000007
Doreen Beaulac Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Irene Naydichev Accountant Payroll(US) 120802 16000003
Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Ginger Joyce Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Rashid Ahmed Accountant Payroll(Canadian) 120802 16000002
Julie Bygrave Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jamie Daddio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ryan Ennis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steven McMichael Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Crestejo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rob Menapace Motion Control Motion Control Operator(VFX Plate Photography) 121053 19000001
Richard O Helmer Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000012
Mark Ross-Sullivan Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000093
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator Senior 3D Animator(Pacific Title Digital) 120933 23000194
Ben Roberts 2-D Artist Lead 2D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000195
Brenda Campbell 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000196
Steve Arguello 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000193
Olun Riley 3-D Artist 3D Lighter(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000192
Jeremy Pronk 3-D Artist 3-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000189
Tylney Taylor 3-D Artist 3-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000190
Mark Wells 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000191
William Gammon 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000197
Kyle Goodsell 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000198
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000204
Jason Valler 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000205
Dean Eilertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000203
Evan Shipard 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000202
Zoe Lamaera 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000199
Jason Madigan 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000200
Adam Paschke 2-D Artist 2-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120987 23000201
Ben Paschke 3-D Artist Lead 3D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000188
Dylan Neill 3-D Artist 3-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000187
Chris Roda Animator Bird Effects(Pacific Title Digital) 483 23000175
Ha Ngan Roda Animator Bird Effects(Pacific Title Digital) 483 23000176
Sacha Sarchielli Animator Bird Effects(Pacific Title Digital) 483 23000177
Chiara Perin Animator Bird Effects(Pacific Title Digital) 483 23000174
Thomas Scott Nelson Animator Bird Effects(Elektra Shock Inc.) 483 23000173
Gary Jackemuk Animator Bird Effects(Elektra Shock Inc.) 483 23000170
Franklin Londin Animator Bird Effects(Elektra Shock Inc.) 483 23000171
Fred Mugford Animator Bird Effects(Elektra Shock Inc.) 483 23000172
Maxx Okazaki 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Pacific Title Digital) 120963 23000178
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist 3D Lead 120965 23000179
Tim Kings-Lynne 3-D Artist 3-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000184
Brian Knudson 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000185
Dan Kripac 3-D Artist Lead 3D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000186
Ivan DeWolf 3-D Artist Lead 3D Digital Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000183
Peter Commins 3-D Artist 3-D(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000182
Lynn Basas 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000180
Ken Berland 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120965 23000181
Douglas B Foreman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Francesco Postiglione Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kate S Hollanda Post-Production Assistant Visual Effects Post Assistant 120882 25000024
Michael Shermis Post-Production Assistant Visual Effects Post Assistant 120882 25000025
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Second Unit Director (VFX Plate Photography) 412 25000026
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Dave R. MacDonald Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Corky Murray Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
David Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Christopher Woods Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Margo MacPherson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Don Fly Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Xique Tymn Manager Systems 120827 28000002
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot (VFX Plate Photography) 121003 25000033
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot (VFX Plate Photography) 121003 25000032
Herach Arzounian Medic n/a 120966 25000029
James A Ferro Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot (VFX Plate Photography) 121003 25000031
Rick Harasyn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
David Menapace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Alison Benson Assistant (to Mr. Tucci) 120820 25000005
Lisa Day Assistant (to Mr. Eckhart) 120820 25000006
Charlie Ward Assistant (to Mr. Lindo) 120820 25000007
Nicholas J Nicolella Assistant (to Mr. Amiel) 120820 25000004
Emmy Wu Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000003
Jason Eskeland Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Natalie Lapointe Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000001
Rob Rudolph Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000002
Ginger Pottin Assistant (to Ms. Sabatini) 120820 25000008
Marcee Healy Assistant (to Ms. Swank) 120820 25000009
Naomi Rendall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Megan Shank Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Don Dykens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Sue Norman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Allison Melech Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
aaron Folk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shandy Lashley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Daniele Colajacomo Animator Birds Effects(CIS) 483 23000169
Mamie McCall Animator n/a 483 23000168
Xine Albers Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000116
Melissa Best Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000117
Chris Byron Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000118
Marco S Paolini Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000115
Kyle Yamamoto Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000114
Richard Payne Digital Effects Artist CGI Team(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000111
Ira Shain Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000112
Jason Wardle Digital Effects Artist Outer Core CG Lead(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000113
Shane Davidson Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000119
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000120
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000126
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000127
Martin Taylor Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000128
Mark Larranaga Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000125
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000124
Sean Konrad Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000121
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000122
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000123
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Artist CGI Team(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000110
Richard Liukis Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000109
Michael Joyce Miniatures Miniature Supervisor 121083 23000097
Roy Goode Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects 121086 23000098
Ron Honn Matte Painter Matte Painting 120959 23000099
Bob Hurrie Miniatures Miniature Producer 121083 23000096
Ken Swenson Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000095
Jeryd Pojawa Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000092
Simon Poudrette Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Michael Schaeffer Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000094
Marcus Trahan Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000100
Loree Wershler Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000101
Amy Garback Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000106
Rodrigo Ibanez Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000107
Michael W Johnson Digital Effects Artist CGI Team(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000108
Kent Estep Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000105
John Cassella Jr. Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000104
Diana Miao Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Painting Supervisor 120960 23000102
Tim Brandt Digital Effects Artist CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 120960 23000103
Perri Wainwright Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000129
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist Tracking(Pacific Title Digital) 120960 23000130
Justin Jones Animator n/a 483 23000155
David Lombardi Animator n/a 483 23000156
Robert Lurye Animator n/a 483 23000157
Brad Hayes Animator n/a 483 23000154
Victor Grant Animator n/a 483 23000153
Conrad Dueck Animator (Animation) 483 23000150
David Ebner Animator n/a 483 23000151
Bruce Gionet Animator n/a 483 23000152
Rebecca Marie Animator n/a 483 23000158
Ron Moreland Animator n/a 483 23000159
Archie Villaverde Animator Animation 483 23000165
Blair Werschler Animator Animation 483 23000166
Gilbert Gonzales Animator n/a 483 23000167
Wes Takahashi Animator n/a 483 23000164
Minory Sasaki Animator n/a 483 23000163
Akira Orikasa Animator n/a 483 23000160
Chris Pember Animator Animation 483 23000161
Justin Potter Animator Animation 483 23000162
Domenic Digiorgio Animator n/a 483 23000149
Brandon Davis Animator n/a 483 23000148
Rusty Ippolito CGI Artist CGI Supervisor(Zen Kitty) 120986 23000136
Andy Lesniak CGI Artist CGI Supervisor(Zen Kitty) 120986 23000137
Beau Cameron CGI Artist CGI Team(Zen Kitty) 120986 23000138
Gregory Liegey Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120928 23000135
Don Lee Compositing Supervisor Head Compositor 120928 23000134
Tim Crosbie Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000131
Vicki Weimer Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer 345 23000132
Gary Abrahamian Digital Effects CG Artist(Zen Kitty) 345 23000133
Karl Denham CGI Artist CGI Team(Zen Kitty) 120986 23000139
Robert "Chow" Emrich CG Supervisor (Zen Kitty) 779 23000140
Mike Bozulich Animator n/a 483 23000145
Aliza Corson Chameides Animator n/a 483 23000146
Thomas Dadras Animator n/a 483 23000147
Image Savant Animator Digital Animation 483 23000144
Richard "Dr" Bailey Animator Digital Animation 483 23000143
Jeff Goldman CG Supervisor (Zen Kitty) 779 23000141
Mike Shand CG Supervisor (Zen Kitty) 779 23000142
Brett Moore Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000091
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Elaine Fleming Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000057
Mel Claus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000058
Katherine Dorrer Production Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 162 5000059
L. Shane Dechamps Stage Manager Set Supervisor 120797 5000056
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000055
Stella D'Onofrio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000052
Sue Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000053
Ken Friss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000054
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000060
Carol Keith Production Coordinator (San Francisco Unit) 162 5000061
Robyn Wiener Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000067
Keith Alexander Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000068
Tom Slovick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000069
Jason Tamez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000066
Vicky Riley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000065
Benedetta Von Normann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000062
Diandra Yoselevitz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000063
James Fantin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000064
Marie-Chantal Crete Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000051
Jean-Marie Modet Location Manager n/a 193 5000050
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000038
Isabelle Gautier Location Manager n/a 193 5000039
Andrea Alunni Location Manager n/a 193 5000040
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000037
James Bitoni Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000034
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Katherine Keizer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Kryssta Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Ari Flaisher Location Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 193 5000041
Janice Frome Location Manager n/a 193 5000042
Neil Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000047
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager n/a 193 5000048
Greg Astop Location Manager n/a 193 5000049
Tim Porter Location Manager n/a 193 5000046
Maida N Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000045
Ellen Lent Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 193 5000043
Brigitte Levesque Location Manager n/a 193 5000044
Marie Wadsworth Stone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000070
Tarnya Cook DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000071
Scott Bourgeois Video Video Operator 120800 6000025
Dave Joshi Video Video Operator 120800 6000026
Shreyas Mithaiwala Video Video Operator 120800 6000027
Andrew Pedley Video Assist/Playback Andrew Pedley 120899 6000024
Gerald "Chooch" Paglaro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Robert Settlemire Assistant Camera (VFX Plate Photography) 233 6000020
Tom Shaughnessy Assistant Camera (VFX Plate Photography) 233 6000021
Jeff Sturgill Assistant Camera (VFX Plate Photography) 233 6000022
Douglas A DeGrazzio Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000028
Peter Batten Photography "B" Camera First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000029
Sam Barnes Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000035
Paul Brebner Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000036
Alex Martinez Photography "B" Camera Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000037
John Seale Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000034
Glenn D Kaplan Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000033
Lee Blasingame Photography "B" Camera First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000030
Gregory Irwin Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000031
John Jordan Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000032
Mark Gary Gutterud Assistant Camera (VFX Plate Photography) 233 6000019
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera (VFX Plate Photography) 233 6000018
Don Baker Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000006
Michael O Sajbel Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000007
Christopher Lee Warren Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000008
Tim Angulo Director of Photography Visual Effects Director of Photography 120780 6000005
Christopher Woods Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henry Cline Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
David Hardberger Director of Photography (Miniatures) 120780 6000009
Henry Cline Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
John A Small Assistant Camera (San Francisco Unit) 233 6000015
Dave Coltier Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(San Francisco) 233 6000016
Lele Leurini Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Matteo Carlesimo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Roberto de Angelis Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000011
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Alessio Spinelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Nicole Leroux Actor Mom 1 1000026
Robert Manitopyes Actor USS Constellation Screen Ops 1 1000027
Monique Martel Actor Paris Cafe Lady 1 1000028
Marcello Laurentis Actor Rome Cafe Patron 1 1000025
Fred Keating Actor Court Marshall Presiding Officer 1 1000024
Anthony Harrison Actor FBI Agent 1 1000021
Christopher Humphreys Actor GBTV Reporter 1 1000022
Dion Johnstone Actor Flight Engineer Timmins 1 1000023
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Chief Engineer Mission Control 1 1000029
Glenn Morshower Actor FBI Agent 1 1000030
Lenie Scoffie Actor Paris Cafe Lady 1 1000036
Rekha Sharma Actor Danni 1 1000037
John Shaw Actor (Rat's Apartment) 1 1000038
Tom Scholte Actor Acker 1 1000035
Roberto Roberto Actor Rome Cafe Patron 1 1000034
Laurie Murdoch Actor Project Destiny Engineer 1 1000031
Eileen Pedde Actor Lynne 1 1000032
Claire Riley Actor News Anchor 1 1000033
Shawn Green Actor Himself 1 1000020
Ray Galletti Actor Paul 1 1000019
Alfre Woodard Actor NASA Chief Talma Stickley 1 1000007
D.J. Qualls Actor Rat 1 1000008
Richard Jenkins Actor General Thomas Purcell 1 1000009
Delroy Lindo Actor Dr Edward Brazzelton 1 1000006
Tchéky Karyo Actor Dr Sergei Leveque 1 1000005
Aaron Eckhart Actor Dr Josh Keyes 1 1000002
Bruce Greenwood Actor Commander Robert Iverson 1 1000003
Stanley Tucci Actor Dr Conrad Zimsky 1 1000004
Bart Anderson Actor Dad 1 1000010
Nickolas Baric Actor Security Policeman-Tribunal 1 1000011
Rosa DiBrigida Actor Rome Cafe Patron 1 1000016
Marke Driesschen Actor News Anchor 1 1000017
Fred Ewanuick Actor Endeavor Flight Engineer 1 1000018
Nathaniel Deveaux Actor USS Constellation Captain 1 1000015
Ermando De Biagi Actor n/a 1 1000014
Gregg Bennett Actor Technician-Virgil Base 1 1000012
Justin Callan Actor n/a 1 1000013
Christopher Shyer Actor Dave Perry 1 1000039
Costa Spanos Actor Project Destiny Engineer 1 1000040
Carissa Buffel-Matusow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000012
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Washington D.C. Unit) 307 5000013
Jeffrey Lampert Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000011
Michael Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000010
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Victorine Tamafo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000009
Diane Sabatini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000015
Enzo Sisti Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000018
Michael Kitchens Assistant Director (San Francisco Unit) 163 5000024
Luigi Spoletini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Kevin Fair Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Buck Deachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Diandra Yoselevitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Isabelle Gautier Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000006
Mathew Dunne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000005
David Foster Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Bailey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cooper Layne Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jon Amiel Director n/a 2 2000001
Ming Tzong Hong Actor Scientist 1 1000044
Jennifer Spence Actor Zimsky's Assistant 1 1000041
Michael St John Smith Actor Pentagon General 1 1000042
Matt Winston Actor Luke Barry 1 1000043
David Sanger Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeffrey T. Barnes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Unit Production Manager (Washington D.C. Unit) 182 5000002
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Michael Dreyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Mary Eilts Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cooper Layne Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000005
David Householter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Rogers Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000004
Todd Williams Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000038
Sophie Wilson Photography "B" Camera Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000039
Michael Mooney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Kim Foley Costumer (Washington D.C. Unit) 120880 13000007
Clare McLaren Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Martha Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Linda Leduc Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Linda Leduc Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist (for Mr. Lindo) 120799 13000009
Jessica Rain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Deborah Larsen Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Stefania Petrini Makeup Assistant Make-Up/Hair 353 13000017
Tone Rorvik Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Stan Edmonds Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Ivana Primorac Makeup Make-Up/Hair Supervisor 353 13000014
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Jeannie Chow Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Roberta Petrini Makeup Makeup/Hair 353 13000013
Eric Berger Advisor Technical Advisor 120821 12000007
Ron Blecker Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Jennifer Munoz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Anande Cross Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Jennifer Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Shaila Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000007
Lynne Carrow Casting n/a 179 10000006
Tricia Wood Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Casting n/a 179 10000004
Susan Brouse Casting n/a 179 10000005
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000012
Richard Terrile Consultant Scientific Consultant 120784 12000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Mike Shea Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000005
Jonathan Mound Consultant Scientific Consultant 120784 12000002
Conrad Foster Consultant Scientific Consultant 120784 12000001
LA MadDogs Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000013
Tom Boland Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Michelle Lemieux Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Toby Lindala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Tim Webb Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000021
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Frank Fleming Rerecording Re-recording Recordist 120995 14000020
Karen Schell Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000026
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Hilary Swank Actor Major Rebecca "Beck" Childs 1 1000001
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000028
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist (for Mr. Lindo) 120801 13000021
Simonetta Mariano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Rick Canelli ADR Rick Canelli 120912 14000001
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Mario Vitale Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Lee Anne Muldoon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Thomas Milano Music Supervisor Supervising Music Editor 120872 8000008
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steven Galloway Music Editor Preview Music Editor 214 8000006
Jonathan Price Music Synth Programming 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Music Conductor and Orchestrations 120818 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Bill Liston Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Nadine Petit Clerc Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lin MacDonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Audra Neil Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dave Giuli Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000016
Christopher Young Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recording and Mixing 120840 8000014
Konstantinos Christides Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000015
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography (VFX Plate) 121063 6000045
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Desi Ortiz Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dr. Ken Jones Color Color Supervisor 121024 6000044
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Rob McEwan Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000040
Matthew Lane Loader Matthew Lane 120956 6000041
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician/Digital Artist 120850 6000042
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Tony Miles Trompetto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Kirk Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Richard Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Andrew Neskoromny Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gilles Aird Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Erin Swain Model Maker Model Set Construction 121081 9000031
Denyse Nelson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000032
Darek Gogol Illustrator n/a 600 9000033
Tom Robertson Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000030
John Hamilton Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000029
Hans Schmidt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Peter Sysoev Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Paul Duffy Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000028
David Emmonds Greensman Head Greensperson 201 9000034
Martina Javorova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Andrew Li Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000040
David Maclean Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000041
Ginny Sakamoto Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000042
John Alvarez Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000039
Barry Kootchin Art Department Coordinator Paint Coordinator 195 9000038
Carole Mondello Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000036
Lee Campbell Art Department Coordinator Set Decoration Coordinator 195 9000037
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Dusty Kelly Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Lin MacDonald Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Wayne Coe Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Sandra Tanaka Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Stephano Ortolani Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Peter Lloyd Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Gary Myers Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Cary Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Steve Coutu Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Doug Curriek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Bob Bottieri Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Keith Burk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Chuck Robinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Richard D Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Fabio Felici Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Synopsis
For reasons unknown, the earth's inner core has stopped rotating, causing the planet's electromagnetic field to rapidly deteriorate. Instantly, life around the globe begins to change dramatically. In Boston, 32 people with pacemakers, all within a 10-block radius, suddenly drop dead. In San Francisco, the Golden Gate Bridge collapses, sending hundreds of people plunging to their deaths. In London's Trafalgar Square, flocks of pigeons lose their ability to navigate, flying into panicked crowds. And in Rome, as thousands of tourists watch helplessly, an electrical superstorm reduces the ancient Colosseum to rubble. Scrambling to resolve the crisis, government and military officials call upon geophysicist Dr. Josh Keyes and a team of the world's most gifted scientists to travel into the earth's core in a subterranean craft piloted by terranauts Major Rebecca "Beck" Childs and Commander Robert Iverson. Their mission: detonate a nuclear device that will reacativate the core and save the world from sure destruction.