Spider-Man (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tobey Maguire Actor Spiderman/Peter Parker 1 1000001
Randy Savage Actor Bone Saw McGraw 1 1000002
Willem Dafoe Actor Green Goblin/Norman Osborn 1 1000003
James Franco Actor Harry Osborn 1 1000004
Kirsten Dunst Actor Mary Jane Watson 1 1000005
Ted Raimi Actor Hoffman 1 1000006
Cliff Robertson Actor Uncle Ben Parker 1 1000007
J.K. Simmons Actor J. Jonah Jameson 1 1000008
Rosemary Harris Actor Auntie May Parker 1 1000009
Joe Manganiello Actor Flash Thompson 1 1000010
Bruce Campbell Actor Ring Annoucer 1 1000011
Chris Coppola Actor Heckler 1 1000012
Elizabeth Banks Actor Betty Brandt 1 1000013
Bill Nunn Actor Joseph "Robbie" Robertson 1 1000014
Michael Papajohn Actor Burglar 1 1000015
Scott Schwartz Actor Wrestler 1 1000016
Shane Habberstad Actor Little Billy 1 1000017
Deborah Wakeham Actor Billy's mom 1 1000018
Stan Lee Actor cameo 1 1000019
Victoria Scheizer Actor cameo 1 1000020
Ron Perkins Actor Dr. Mendel Stromm 1 1000021
Stanley Anderson Actor General Slocum 1 1000022
Jack Betts Actor Henry Balkan 1 1000023
Gerry Becker Actor Maximilian Fargas 1 1000024
Larry Joshua Actor Wrestling Promoter 1 1000025
Timothy Quill Actor Wrestling Arena Guard 1 1000026
Lisa Danielle Actor Bone-ette 1 1000027
Natalie Yeo Actor Bone-ette 1 1000028
Erica Porter Actor Bone-ette 1 1000029
Kristen Davidson Actor Bone-ette 1 1000030
Jason Padgett Actor Flash's Crony 1 1000031
Shan Huey Actor Teacher 1 1000032
Sally Livingstone Actor Girl on Bus 1 1000033
Evan Arnold Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Jill Sayre Actor Nurse 1 1000035
James Ward Actor Project Coordinator 1 1000036
David Holcomb Actor Test Pilot 1 1000037
Octavia Spencer Actor Check-In-Girl 1 1000038
Brad Grunberg Actor Heckler 1 1000039
Rachael Bruce Actor Times Square Child 1 1000040
MacKenzie Bryce Actor Times Square Child 1 1000041
Julia Barry Actor Times Square Child 1 1000042
Macy Gray Actor Herself 1 1000043
Myk Watford Actor Cop at Fire 1 1000044
William Calvert Actor Fireman 1 1000045
Sylvia Kelegian Actor Mother at Fire 1 1000046
Kristen Holly Actor Young Lady at Fire 1 1000047
Ajay Mehta Actor Cabby 1 1000048
Peter Appel Actor Cabby 1 1000049
Scott Spiegel Actor Cabby 1 1000050
Matt Smith Actor Cop at Carjacking 1 1000051
Sara Ramirez Actor Cop at Carjacking 1 1000052
Lucy Lawless Actor Punk Rock Girl 1 1000053
Jayce Bartok Actor Subway Guitarist 1 1000054
Maribel Gonzalez Actor Lady Dogwalker 1 1000055
Amy Bouril Actor Office Lady 1 1000056
Joseph D'Onofrio Actor Opinionated Cop 1 1000057
Jim Norton Actor Surly Truck Driver 1 1000058
Corey Parker Actor Chaperone in Tram 1 1000059
Ashley Edner Actor Girl in Tram 1 1000060
William Firth Actor Boy in Tram 1 1000061
Alex Black Actor Boy in Tram 1 1000062
Laura Gray Actor Tram Group Mother 1 1000063
Joe Virzi Actor New Yorker on Bridge 1 1000064
Michael Thomas Actor New Yorker on Bridge 1 1000065
Jeanie Fox Actor New Yorker on Bridge 1 1000066
Robert Kerman Actor Tugboat Captain 1 1000067
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Laura Ziskin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ian Bryce Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Arad Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stan Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Grant Curtis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Steven Saeta Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Heidi Lindelof Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Stan Lee Characters as Source Material from the Marvel Comic Book("Spider-Man") 121009 4000006
Steve Ditko Characters as Source Material from the Marvel Comic Book("Spider-Man") 121009 4000007
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000001
Susan Dukow Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Steven Saeta Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Chris Juen Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Sony Imageworks) 305 5000004
Mary Borlik Production Manager Manager, Production Services 305 5000005
Ray Scalice Production Manager General Manager(Sony Imageworks) 305 5000006
Lisa Satriano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Michael Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
David Riebel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nick Satriano Assistant Director (Second Unit) 163 5000011
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director (New York Unit) 163 5000012
Ronan O'Connor Assistant Director (New York Unit) 163 5000013
John Fedynich Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000014
James McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Mary Seward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000020
Candice Campos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Melissa St Onge DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Jennifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Una Hill Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 192 5000024
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000025
Christopher Faloona Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patrick O'Brien Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000003
Daniel Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Christopher Faloona Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Zoran Veselic Camera First Assistant Camera 120798 6000006
Don Steinberg Camera First Assistant Camera 120798 6000007
Matthew Moriarty Camera Second Assistant Camera 120798 6000008
Steven Cueva Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000009
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
John Nicolard Color Timer Senior Digital Color Timer 120921 6000013
Anthony Harris Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000014
Gregg Smrz Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 120867 6000015
Brandon Mastrippolito Camera Assistant First Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 120867 6000016
Christian Cobb Camera Assistant Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit) 120867 6000017
James Bartolomeo Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 120867 6000018
Melissa O'Brien Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera(New York Unit) 120867 6000019
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arthur Coburn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Jolly Editing Visual Effects Editor 120901 7000003
Mary Biondo Editing Video Editor 120901 7000004
David Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting Negative Lineup 120852 7000009
Greg Socher Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Sean Valla Assistant Editor 1st Assistant/VFX Editor 203 7000011
Patrick Gallagher Assistant Editor 1st Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Paul Hart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
A Page Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Jody Fedele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Danny Elfman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000007
Chris Innis Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000008
Greg Nori Music Producer ("What We're All About") 323 8000009
Deryck Whibley Music Producer ("What We're All About") 323 8000010
Chad Kroeger Music Producer ("Hero") 323 8000011
Steve Bartek Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Marc Mann Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Mark McKenzie Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Edgardo Simone Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Macy Gray Song ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120859 8000017
Sum 41 Song ("What We're All About") 120859 8000018
Doug Eldridge Song ("Jimmy Shaker Day") 120859 8000019
Thomas Flowers Song ("Jimmy Shaker Day") 120859 8000020
Finn Hammer Song ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120859 8000021
Robert Harris Song ("Theme From Spider Man") 120859 8000022
Ric Ivanisevich Song ("Jimmy Shaker Day") 120859 8000023
Janos Novak Song ("Panorama") 120859 8000024
Darryl Swann Song ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120859 8000025
Paul Webster Song ("Theme From Spider Man") 120859 8000026
Julian Casablancas Song ("When It Started") 120859 8000027
Fras Milan Song ("Panorama") 120859 8000028
Dejan Knez Song ("Panorama") 120859 8000029
Lonnie Marshall Song ("My Nutmeg Fantasy") 120859 8000030
Keith Ciancia Song ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120859 8000031
Tom Ralls Song ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120859 8000032
Chad Kroeger Song ("Hero") 120859 8000033
Macy Gray Song Performer ("My Nutmeg Phantasy") 120788 8000034
Sum 41 Song Performer ("What We're All About") 120788 8000036
Josey Scott Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000037
Strokes, The Song Performer ("When It Started") 120788 8000038
Laibach Song Performer ("Panorama") 120788 8000039
Chad Kroeger Song Performer ("Hero") 120788 8000040
Neil Spisak Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Schutt Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000002
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stella Vaccaro Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Scott Murphy Art Director (NY) 183 9000006
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Stephan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
James Marchwick Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Adam Austin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Jon Bush Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000015
Christopher Peterson Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000016
David Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Wil Rees Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Harold Belker Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
James Martin Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
James Carson Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000021
Warren Manser Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000022
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
François Audovy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Gene Cooper Art Department Lead Sculptor 120843 9000026
John Tyrrell Art Department Supervising Paint Foreman 120843 9000027
Sande Scoredos Art Department Training and Artist Development 120843 9000028
Michael Sehgal Art Department Training and Artist Development 120843 9000029
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lynn Kressel Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jon Strotheide Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Brennan duFresne Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Nancy Safran Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Christopher Bustard Casting Associate Additional Casting 160 10000007
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Chad Darnell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Cash Oshman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Shannon Gaulding Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Matt Tolmach Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kevin Feige Production Executive (for Marvel) 118216 11000003
Amit Agrawal Supervisor Software Supervisor 120845 11000004
Karen Glauber Creative Consultant Music Consultant 120858 12000001
Stan Lee Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
John Ridge Costume Designer Spider-Man/Green Goblin Suit Construction 169 13000002
James Acheson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Barrett Hong Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000004
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000005
Martha Baxley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Myron Baker Costumes Key Costumer 120828 13000007
Ric Spencer Costumes Key Costumer 120828 13000008
Tom MacDonald Costumes Key Costumer 120828 13000009
Cynthia Black Costumes Key Costumer 120828 13000010
Raymond Scott Costumes Costume Propmaker 120828 13000011
David Butler Costumes Costumer 120828 13000012
Celeste Cleveland Costumes Costumer 120828 13000013
Steve Constancio Costumes Costumer 120828 13000014
Sharon Crall Costumes Costumer 120828 13000015
Susan Lichtman Costumes Costumer 120828 13000016
Renee Madison Costumes Costumer 120828 13000017
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000018
Kimi Messina Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000019
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000020
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000021
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Linda Grimes Makeup Artist (New York Unit) 120801 13000023
Bill Myer Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000024
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Deborah Denaver Makeup Supervisor Department Head Makeup 517 13000026
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tim Rackoz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Greg Bosch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Brian Ruberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dan Sharp Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000014
Brian Williams Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000015
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Derrick Quarles Sound Lead Film Recordist 120816 14000018
Stephen Flick Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000019
Susan Dudeck Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000020
Charles Maynes Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Martin Lopez Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Steven Ticknor Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Stephen Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
Susan Dudeck Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000025
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jon Mete Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Marc-Jon Sullivan Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000030
Eric Potter Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000031
Dennis Sands Sound Recordist Sound Recorder and Mixer 331 14000032
Tony Willard Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Bradley Emmons Rigging Gaffer Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120937 15000002
Edward Cox Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
David Neale Lighting Technician Assistant Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Alan Frazier Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Second Unit) 120907 15000005
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
James Gartland Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000007
Mark Sannes Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Michael Coo Grip Key Grip 365 15000009
Kevin Murphy Gaffer Chief Lighting Technician(New York Unit) 268 15000010
Tom Schmieder Gaffer Chief Lighting Technician 268 15000011
Steven McGee Gaffer Chief Lighting Technician 268 15000012
Kent Alexander Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Fred Johnston Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000015
Richard Uva Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Denise McGrath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Bederman Accountant (New York Unit) 120802 16000002
Jackie Szymanski Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000003
Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Krudis Assistant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000005
Gregory Nicholas Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor 121053 19000001
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Richard Blackwell Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000003
Jake Blake Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000004
Chris Daniels Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000005
Jeri Habberstad Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000006
Trevor Habberstad Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000007
Zach Hudson Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000008
Kim Kahana Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000009
Jake Lombard Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000010
William Morts Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000011
Daniel O'Brien Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000012
Larry Shorts Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000013
Mark Wagner Stunts Stunt Performer 240 19000014
Andy Wedemeyer Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Chet Garlow Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff House Construction Foreman Modeling Foreman 277 21000003
Damacio Cortez Construction Foreman Plasterer Foreman 277 21000004
Nicholas Miller Construction Coordinator (New York Unit) 276 21000005
Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Tim Holcombe Welder n/a 121059 21000007
Amin Chandra Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeff Tapert Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000001
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000002
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Development CG Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000005
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000006
Jim Gorman Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000007
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000008
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000009
Brad Moylan Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000010
James Hattin Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000011
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 249 23000012
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 120866 23000013
Mark Noel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
James Schwalm Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Martin Kline Visual Effects Designer Senior Concept Designer(Sony Imageworks) 120955 23000018
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000019
Daniel Eaton Visual Effects CG Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000020
Kee-Suk Hahn Visual Effects CG Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000021
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(Pixel Magic) 419 23000022
Peter Nofz Visual Effects CG Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000023
Carey Smith Visual Effects Digital Effects Producer(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000024
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Executive Effects Producer(Digiscope) 419 23000025
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Producer 419 23000026
Dan Abrams Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000027
Grant Anderson Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000028
Laurence Treweek Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000029
Tom Allen Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000030
Mark De La Garza Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000031
Danny Dimian Visual Effects Color & Timing(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000032
Alex Grau Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000033
Kevin Hahn Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000034
Carl Hooper Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000035
John Lee Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000036
Benjamin Lishka Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000037
Franklin Londin Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000038
Francis Liu Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000039
Simon Maddocks Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000040
John Monos Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000041
Enrique Munoz Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000042
Peter Plevritis Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000043
Tom Pushpathadum Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000044
Marc Rienzo Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000045
Jeff Stern Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000046
Bruno Vilela Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000047
Francisco DeJesus Visual Effects Building Lead(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000048
Lisa Tse Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000049
Carlos Vidal Visual Effects Color & Lighting(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000050
Steve Lavietes Visual Effects Programming TD(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000051
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000052
J Cowles Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000053
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000054
Greg Derochie Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000055
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000056
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000057
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000058
Richard Sandoval Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000059
John Sasaki Visual Effects Compositor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000060
Kui Lee Visual Effects Character Modeler(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000061
David Emery Visual Effects Modeler(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000062
Greg Stuhl Visual Effects Modeler(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000063
Alex Whang Visual Effects Modeler(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000064
Kerry Nordquist Visual Effects Texture Paint Lead(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000065
Suzy Brown Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000066
Rachel Kelley Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000067
Apryl Knobbe Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000068
Andrew Paquette Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000069
Audri Phillips Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000070
Federico Rivia Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000071
Justine Sagar Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000072
Donna Tracey Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000073
Michael Scheffe Visual Effects Concept Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000074
John Bevelheimer Visual Effects Concept Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000075
Marzette Bonar Visual Effects Concept Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000076
Christian Boudman Visual Effects Inferno Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000077
Rachel Nicoll Visual Effects Match Move Lead(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000078
David Crawford Visual Effects Digital Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000079
Janet Quen Visual Effects Digital Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000080
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects Digital Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000081
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects Digital Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000082
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects Digital Artist(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000083
Shallamar Poole Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000084
Christopher Arreola Visual Effects Lead Scanning Operator(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000085
Brandon England Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000086
Michael Moore Visual Effects Manager, Visual Effects Editorial(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000087
Chris Hebert Visual Effects Visual Resources(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000088
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Assistant VFX Editor(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000089
Messrob Torikian Visual Effects Match Move(Sony Imageworks) 419 23000090
Steve Koch Visual Effects Sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000091
Jim Kagel Visual Effects Sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000092
Greg Smith Visual Effects Sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000093
Brent Baker Visual Effects Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000094
Michael Manzel Visual Effects Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000095
Paul Palos Visual Effects Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics) 419 23000096
Ken Ebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Tom Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000098
George Stevens Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000099
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000100
Ross Young Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000101
Howard Frazier Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000102
Bruce Hayes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000103
Joe Pancake Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000104
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000105
Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000106
John Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000107
Alec Gillis Special Effects Additional Suit and Mask Design 168 23000108
Tom Woodruff Special Effects Additional Suit and Mask Design 168 23000109
Eric Hayden Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000110
Sean Kennedy Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000111
Shownee Smith Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000112
Seth Hays Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000113
Garth Winkless Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000114
Tim Leach Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000115
Tony Matijevich Special Effects Fabrciator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000116
Nevada Smith Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000117
Mark Viniello Special Effects Fabricator(Amalgamated Dynamics) 168 23000118
Walter Garcia Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000119
Chris McLeod Effects Coordinator Associate Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000120
Liz Hitt Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000121
Glenn Karpf Effects Coordinator CG Character Animation Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000122
Christian Hejnal Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Plate Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000123
Lisa Zusmer Effects Coordinator Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Imageworks) 120917 23000124
Yannis Zavoleas Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000125
Evan Tallas Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000126
Cory McMahon Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000127
Charles McIlvain Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000128
Stephen Jennings Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000129
Andrew Cho Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000130
Alfredo Barcia Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000131
Jennifer Hunt Effects Assistant Lead Technical Assistant(Sony Imageworks) 120922 23000132
Anthony LaMolinara Animation Supervisor CG Character Animation Supervisor(Sony Imageworks) 120918 23000133
Kyle Cooper Titles Main and End Title Sequences(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000134
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Manager, Systems Engineering(Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000135
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000136
Robert Monaghan Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000137
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000138
Michael Wilson Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000139
Min-Zhi Shao Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000140
Reuben Pasquini Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000141
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000142
Manson Jones Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000143
Brian Hill Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000144
Michael Chmilar Software Engineer (Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000145
Saed Mirsepassi Software Engineer Software Engineering Lead(Sony Imageworks) 121071 23000146
Natalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Sony Imageworks) 121082 23000147
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Sony Imageworks) 121082 23000148
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead(Sony Imageworks) 121082 23000149
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Sony Imageworks) 121082 23000150
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping(Sony Imageworks) 121082 23000151
Jason Mahakian Miniatures Model Maker 121083 23000152
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter Lead Matte Painter(Sony Imageworks) 120959 23000153
David Bleich Matte Painter (Sony Imageworks) 120959 23000154
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter Texture Paint Lead(Sony Imageworks) 120959 23000155
Gregory Anderson Character Animation Character Look Leads(Sony Imageworks) 622 23000156
Sing-Choong Foo Character Animation Character Look Leads(Sony Imageworks) 622 23000157
Spencer Cook Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(Sony Imageworks) 622 23000158
Bill Diaz Character Animation CG Character Animation Lead(Sony Imageworks) 622 23000159
Edward Taylor Character Animation Character Modeler Lead(Sony Imageworks) 622 23000160
David Bossert Animator Dream Sequence Animation 483 23000161
Jenny Fulle Animator Animation Executive Producer(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000162
Theo Vandernoot Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000163
Daniel Kramer Animator FX Animation Lead(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000164
Todd Boyce Animator FX Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000165
Hae-Jeon Lee Animator FX Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000166
Matt Hausman Animator FX Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000167
Chris Roda Animator FX Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000168
Jeff Wolverton Animator FX Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000169
Brad Booker Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000170
Peter Giliberti Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000171
Pedram Goshtasbpour Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000172
Tom Gurney Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000173
Jeff Lin Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000174
Koji Morihiro Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000175
Ken Morrisey Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000176
James Parris Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000177
Chris Williams Animator CG Character Animation(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000178
John Schmidt Animator CG Animation Support(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000179
Dan Ziegler Animator CG Animation Support(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000180
Albert Hastings Animator Character Physiquing(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000181
Alberto Menache Animator Character Physiquing(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000182
David Spencer 3-D Artist 3D Match Move(Sony Imageworks) 120965 23000183
Joseph Thomas 3-D Artist 3D Match Move(Sony Imageworks) 120965 23000184
J.J. Blumenkranz Animator Character Physiquing(Sony Imageworks) 483 23000185
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Tullo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robin Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Guy Belegaud Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Gerald Cheney Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Jeff Hall Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
William Magill Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Michael Kirk Assistant (to Mr. Raimi) 120820 25000001
Lynn Padilla Assistant (to Ms. Ziskin) 120820 25000002
Mary Brodsky Assistant (to Mr. Arad) 120820 25000003
Nina Lenders Assistant (to Mr. Maguire) 120820 25000004
Kyle Cookmeyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Dale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Julie Elder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jillian Gallant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sheila Mandel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rhys Summerhayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Heather Wusterbarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Osika Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jessica Flaherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Billy Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sean Stuart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Giovanna Renna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Antonini Production Assistant (Sony Imageworks) 275 25000017
James Fanning Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000018
Randy Peters Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Candace Wells Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
D Guthrie Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Willow Craven Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Aaron Scully Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Doug Lefler Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Jeffrey Lynch Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000025
Dave Slattery Production Labor Foreman 120824 25000026
Danielle Conroy Production Digital Production 120824 25000027
Rachael Phillips Production Digital Production 120824 25000028
Jonas Matz Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Steve Frakes Other Model Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics) 120795 26000001
David Penikas Other Mechanical Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics) 120795 26000002
Greg Joujon-Roche Other Mr. Maguire's Trainer 120795 26000003
Robert Denne Other Stand-by Painter 120795 26000004
Ed Cornell Other Paint Foreman 120795 26000005
Sean Maytum Other Stand-by Painter(Second Unit) 120795 26000006
Greg Sullivan Other Scenic Chargeman 120795 26000007
Derrick Quarles Other Lead Film Recordist 120795 26000009
Barry Weiss Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000010
Bill Villarreal Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000011
Stan Szymanski Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000012
Tim Sarnoff Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000013
George Joblove Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000014
Tom Hershey Other Senior Staff(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000015
David Lensch Other Film Recording Technician(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000016
David Keslick Other Film Recording Technician(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000017
Robert Oh Other Film Recording Technician(Sony Imageworks) 120795 26000018
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Orphaned at an early age, Peter Parker lives in Queens, New York with his beloved Aunt May and Uncle Ben. Peter leads the life of a normal student, working as a photographer at the school paper, pining after the beautiful Mary Jane Watson and hanging out with buddy Harry Osborn. On a school trip, during which Peter and his classmates are given a science demonstration on arachnids, Peter is bitten by a genetically-altered spider. Soon after, he discovers that he has unusual powers: he is endowed with the strength and agility of a spider along with a keen, ESP-like "spider-sense." Peter first uses his powers to make money, but in the face of a tragedy that hits close to home, he vows to dedicate his life to fighting crime, taking to heart the words of his beloved Uncle Ben: "With great power comes great responsibility." Meanwhile, megalomaniacal businessman Norman Osborn, Harry's father, is undergoing some changes of his own. An experimental formula has gone awry, increasing his intelligence and strength but also driving him insane. He is now the Green Goblin, Spider-Man's arch enemy, who will put young Peter Parker's vow to fight crime and help innocent people to the ultimate test.