Pearl Harbor (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kurt Bryant Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000011
John Paul Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000034
Don Bies Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000082
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000081
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000080
Phil Brotherton Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000083
Thomas Ehline Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000086
Fon Davis Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000085
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000084
Peggy Hrastar Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000079
Sam Stewart Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000073
Michelle Motta Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000072
Jiri Jacknowitz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000071
Ronn Brown Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000074
David Saccheri Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000075
Brian Gernand Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000078
Robert M Edwards Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000077
Bob Scifo Visual Effects digital matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000076
David Fogler Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000087
Mike Grivett Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000088
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects visual effects producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000100
Steve Walton Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000099
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000098
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects n/a 168 23000101
Francis Penington Special Effects n/a 168 23000102
Joe Pancake Special Effects n/a 168 23000105
Dana Wozniak Special Effects n/a 168 23000104
Mark Sheaffer Special Effects n/a 168 23000103
Christopher A Reed Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000097
Tony Preciado Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000096
Scott McNamara Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000091
Michael Jobe Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000090
Aaron Haye Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000089
Wendy Morton Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000092
David Murphy Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000093
Alan Peterson Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000095
Randy Ottenberg Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000094
Cam Griffin Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000070
Nika Dunne Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000068
Mohen Leo Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000044
Hilmar Koch Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000043
Samson Kao Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000042
Michael Ludlam Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000045
Craig Lyn Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000046
Hiromi Ono Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000049
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000048
Greg Mahoney Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000047
Peg Hunter Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000041
Dorne Huebler Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000040
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000035
Raul Essig Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000034
Russell Earl Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000033
Jim H Green Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000036
Michael Halsted Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000037
John Helms Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000039
Craig Hammack Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000038
Max Rocchetti Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000050
Kim Ross Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & County--California) animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Mari) 419 23000051
Bruce Holcomb Visual Effects computer graphic modeler(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000063
Peter Bakic Visual Effects lead computer graphic modeller(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000062
Rita Zimmerman Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000061
Simon Cheung Visual Effects compter graphic modeler(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000064
Paul Theren Visual Effects computer graphic modeler(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000065
Steven E Bunyea Special Effects n/a 168 23000106
Beth D'Amato Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000067
Chris Bayz Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000066
Ronnie Williams Jr. Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000060
David Weitzberg Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000059
Doug Sutton Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000054
Jeff Sutherland Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000053
Candice Scott Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000052
Blake Sweeney Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000055
Barbara Townsend Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000056
R D Wegener Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000058
Susan Weeks Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000057
Dawn Gates Visual Effects digital paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000069
Steven Riley Special Effects n/a 168 23000108
James D Schwalm Effects Coordinator special effects set coordinator 120917 23000157
Fern Ahuna Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000156
Clarence Logan Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000155
Dan Cangemi Effects Coordinator special effects 2nd unit set coordinator 120917 23000158
William R Aldridge Effects Coordinator special effects 2nd unit set coordiantor 120917 23000159
Susan Greenhow Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120917 23000162
David Gray Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120917 23000161
Lindsey Cline Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120917 23000160
Dana Sato Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000154
Gary McEnroe Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000153
Joe Di Gaetano II Special Effects n/a 168 23000148
Taylor Ball Special Effects n/a 168 23000147
Thomas R Ward Special Effects n/a 168 23000146
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects special effects powder man(Hawaii unit) 168 23000149
Mike Van Arkel Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000150
Alan Kiriu Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000152
Harry Tam-Alu Special Effects (Hawaii unit) 168 23000151
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000163
Justin Dominguez Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Asylum Visual Effects) 121071 23000164
Marc Wilhite Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000176
Douglas J Smith Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000175
Christopher Minos Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000174
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120965 23000177
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120965 23000178
Gunther Schatz 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000181
Yuichiro Yamashita 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000180
Pat Turner 3-D Artist 3-D matchmove artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120965 23000179
Neil Michka Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000173
Paul Kavanagh Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000172
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000167
Tony Sommers Graphics computer graphic viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120826 23000166
Scott Bonnenfant Graphics computer graphic viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120826 23000165
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000168
Scott Benza Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000169
Maurice Bastian Animator computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000171
Scott Wirtz Animator animation lead(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 483 23000170
Brandon K McLaughlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000145
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000144
Bruce Hayes Special Effects n/a 168 23000119
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects n/a 168 23000118
Ross Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000117
Tom Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000120
Ken Ebert Special Effects n/a 168 23000121
David Kirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000124
Rocky Allen Gehr Special Effects n/a 168 23000123
Martin Montoya Special Effects n/a 168 23000122
Jesse Orozco Special Effects n/a 168 23000116
Mark Yuricich Special Effects n/a 168 23000115
Mark Gault Special Effects n/a 168 23000110
Michael E Burke Special Effects n/a 168 23000109
Emmet Doyle Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000032
Clarence Phillip Hererra Special Effects n/a 168 23000111
H Barclay Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000112
Louis Lindwall Special Effects n/a 168 23000114
James Nagle Special Effects n/a 168 23000113
Richard O Helmer Special Effects n/a 168 23000125
Robert Willard Special Effects n/a 168 23000126
Jim Jolley Special Effects n/a 168 23000138
Ray Wilkerson Special Effects n/a 168 23000137
Timothy J Moran Special Effects n/a 168 23000136
Ken Mieding Special Effects n/a 168 23000139
Harry Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000140
Christopher A Saurez Special Effects n/a 168 23000143
Joseph Walker Special Effects n/a 168 23000142
Bob Stoker Special Effects n/a 168 23000141
Harold G Selig Special Effects n/a 168 23000135
Chuck Hessey Special Effects n/a 168 23000134
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000129
Horacio Blanco Special Effects n/a 168 23000128
Bill Schirmer Special Effects n/a 168 23000127
John Wonser Special Effects n/a 168 23000130
Robert Bell Special Effects n/a 168 23000131
James G Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000133
Howard Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000132
Bryan Wohlers Special Effects n/a 168 23000107
Kathleen Davidson Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000030
Noah Meisenheimer Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Joy Minaai Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Robert H Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Chris Ohara Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Bob McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Matt McColm Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Suzanne MacKinney Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Mike Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Glynn Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Les T Tomita Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Justin Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Jason Patterson Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Dale Radomski Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Brian Keaulana Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Albert H Furuto Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Douglas K Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Achilles Gacis Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Dennis Gouveia Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Troy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David R Eckart Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sainna Gouveia Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Joseph G Jenkins Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Timothy M Ige Stunts n/a 240 19000067
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Timothy Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Peter Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Mike Justice Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Randall Huber Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Charles Grisham Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000060
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000112
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120866 23000006
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Terry Chostner Effects Supervisor 3-D matchmove supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120866 23000007
Geoff Heron Effects Supervisor practical effects supervisor(miniatures unit) 120866 23000008
Ned Gorman Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000011
Robert Clot Special Effects Foreman practical effects foreman(miniatures unit) 250 23000010
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman special effects general foreman 250 23000009
Ben Snow Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects associate supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000003
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Richard Cody Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Jose Rodriguez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000024
Guillermo Rivera Martinez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000023
Chris Winn Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Donovan Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii unit) 120903 22000003
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Beau Soleil Catering caterer(Hawaii unit) 120954 22000004
Janet Lewin Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000012
Richard Buoen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Aron Bonar Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000025
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000024
Al Bailey Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000023
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000026
Cathy Burrow Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000027
Eric Lee 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000182
Ryan Cook Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000029
Brian Connor Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000028
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000022
Mimi Abers Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000021
Warren Manser Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000016
Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000015
Simon Murton Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
François Audovy Visual Effects graphic illustrator 419 23000017
Susan A Burig Visual Effects graphic illustrator 419 23000018
Luke Freeborn Visual Effects model maker 419 23000020
Ben Edelberg Visual Effects model maker 419 23000019
Raul De La Torre Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000022
Marco A Aguilar Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000021
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000124
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000123
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000122
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000125
Roel Failma Stunts n/a 240 19000126
Sean Clouser Construction Foreman welder foreman 277 21000002
John Maher Construction Manager (England unit) 120983 21000001
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000127
Gene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000121
Ryan Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000120
Floyd W Vaughn Stunts n/a 240 19000115
Benny Urquidez Stunts n/a 240 19000114
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000113
Victoria Vispetto Stunts n/a 240 19000116
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000117
Lee Whittacker Stunts n/a 240 19000119
Alex Wen Stunts n/a 240 19000118
Giovanni Ferrara Construction Foreman general paint foreman 277 21000003
Javier Mendez Construction Foreman head of construction group(Baja unit) 277 21000004
Sergio Labastida De La R Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000016
Rogelio Lopez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000015
Conrado Sanchez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000014
Mateo Torres Garcia Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000017
Luis Aguilar Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000018
Rafael Borges Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000020
Fernando Fernandez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000019
Antonio Lopez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000013
Pedro A Escobedo Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000012
Andres Hernandez Construction assistant head of construction(Baja unit) 120900 21000007
Federico Medina Construction assistant head of construction(Baja unit) 120900 21000006
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Jose Luis Mendez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000008
Sergio Raul Sanchez Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000009
Miguel Herrera Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000011
Manuel Herrera Construction construction labour(Baja unit) 120900 21000010
Vincent De Quattro Visual Effects digital artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 419 23000031
Ken Berland 3-D Animator (Asylum Visual Effects) 120933 23000183
Cliff Shripser Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000038
Chris Wood Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000037
Jerry Wilkins Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000036
Philip Wallick Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000039
Douglas C Merrifield Other marine coordinator 120795 26000040
Daniel Bailey Other captain 120795 26000043
James W Lipman Other NAVSEA dock communications/captain 120795 26000042
Richard M Hicks Other marine technician 120795 26000041
John Curtis Paul Other aerial mechanic 120795 26000035
Gilbert R Flores Jr. Other plaster mold maker foreman 120795 26000033
Art Clever Other metal shop foreman 120795 26000028
Peter Alvarez Other general foreman 120795 26000027
Steve Thayer Other general foreman 120795 26000026
Adrian Valdes Other paint foreman 120795 26000029
Michael D Valdes Other paint foreman 120795 26000030
Michael A Cruz Other plaster foreman 120795 26000032
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter 120795 26000031
Edward Nyerick Other captain 120795 26000044
Chris Rowland Other captain 120795 26000045
Alex Frazao Other motion capture techniques(miniatures unit) 120795 26000057
Jeff Yost Other software development(miniatures unit) 120795 26000056
Steve Sullivan Other software development(miniatures unit) 120795 26000055
Neha Wickramasekaran Other mation capture techniques(miniatures unit) 120795 26000058
Margaret Lynch Other plate coordinator(miniatures unit) 120795 26000059
Michael Muir Other technical support staff(miniatures unit) 120795 26000062
Joshua Chapel Other technical support staff(miniatures unit) 120795 26000061
Michael Balog Other technical support staff(miniatures unit) 120795 26000060
Vishwa Ranjan Other software development(miniatures unit) 120795 26000054
Jim Hourihan Other software development(miniatures unit) 120795 26000053
Carolyn McGuiness Other assitant to Michael Bay 120795 26000048
J Wilfrid White Other dockmaster 120795 26000047
Glen Yrigoyen Other captain 120795 26000046
Ron Woodall Other lead computer graphic viewpainter(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000049
Jeff Saltzman Other technical lead matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000050
Bryan Dewe Other mold maker(miniatures unit) 120795 26000052
Randy Jonsson Other location matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120795 26000051
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman 120795 26000025
Erik Berentsen Other on-set dreser 120795 26000024
Richard Burton Aerial Unit aerial gyrosphere 1st assistant 121100 25000142
David B Nowell Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000141
Mark Allen Driver safety driver(Hawaii unit) 273 25000140
Jason Bright Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000143
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
Derek Dibiagio Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Robert Mazaraki Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000003
Leslie Silvey Other travel coordinator 120795 26000002
Moses Zyus Paskowitz II Driver (for Michael Bay) 273 25000139
John Rodrigues Driver (for Jerry Bruckheimer) 273 25000138
Sonny Hekekia Medic (Hawaii unit) 120966 25000133
Gene Starzenski Medic n/a 120966 25000132
Sandra Ohlfest Medic n/a 120966 25000131
Dean Ferman Medic (Hawaii unit) 120966 25000134
Thomas G Krueger Medic construction medic(Baja unit) 120966 25000135
Alex Krimm Driver safety driver/captain 273 25000137
Dr. Antonio Islas Medic doctor(Baja unit) 120966 25000136
Hagop Yaglian Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Chad L Rivetti Other Libra head operator 120795 26000006
J Alan Scott Other key mechanical(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000018
Jeff Edwards Other key mechanical(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000017
Steve Newburn Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000016
Edward T Barnes Other rigging electricicn 120795 26000019
Steve Welch Other technocrane operator 120795 26000020
Harry Lu Other armourer 120795 26000023
Tom Y Burns Other re-recordist 120795 26000022
Dan Sharp Other re-recordist 120795 26000021
Justin Raleigh Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000015
Eric Ostroff Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000014
Kevin McTurk Other on-set support(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000009
Natasha Paczkowski Other shop foreman 120795 26000008
Lew Richard Other military uniform historian 120795 26000007
Grady Holder Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000010
Mark Viniello Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000011
David Beneke Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000013
Darin Bouyssou Other key mod technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120795 26000012
Kipp Aldrich Other computer systems suport(miniatures unit) 120795 26000063
Stewart Birnam Other computer systems support(miniatures unit) 120795 26000064
Lieutenant Tanya Wallace Other of information(Washington DC/Navy Office of Information West Los Angeles--California/United States Navy) 120795 26000113
Darren Morton Other of information(Washington DC/Navy Office of Information--West Los Angeles--California/United States Navy) 120795 26000112
Admiral Thomas B Fargo Other commader-in-chief US Pacific Fleet(United States Navy) 120795 26000111
Major Benjamin C Frazier Other project officer(United States Army) 120795 26000114
Dr. Richard G Davis Other historian(history office United States Air Force) 120795 26000115
Kathy Billings Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000119
William Klaers Other aircraft & equipment provider 120795 26000118
Robert Pond Other aircraft & equipment provider 120795 26000116
Lieutenant Melissa J Schuermann Other project officer(United States Navy/Department of Defense) 120795 26000110
Geoff Zanelli Other arrangements 120795 26000109
Andre Granat Other concert master 120795 26000104
Lou De Marco Other flight coordinator(England unit) 120795 26000103
Stephen Grey Other aerial coordinator(England unit) 120795 26000102
Fiachra Trench Other arrangements 120795 26000105
Klaus Badelt Other arrangements 120795 26000106
James Levine Other arrangements 120795 26000108
Steve Jablonsky Other arrangements 120795 26000107
Daniel Martinez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000120
CV Glines Special Thanks (Colonel/Retired) 120874 26000121
Charles E Di Sipio Special Thanks (Flying Apparel technical advisor) 120874 26000133
Frederic Fekkai Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000132
Kal Walthers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000131
Jorgen De Mey Trainer personal athletic trainer(to Ben Affleck, Josh Hartnett & Kate Beckinsale) 121109 26000134
Monica Ramirez Publicity publicity assistant 120789 29000001
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Commander Bruce A Cole Publicity Pacific Fleet public affairs(United States Navy) 120789 29000003
Captain Kevin M Wensing Publicity Pacific Fleet public affairs(United States Navy) 120789 29000002
Sherri Feldman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000130
Manny Grace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000129
Ralph Lindenmeyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000124
Joe Foss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000123
Henry Potter Special Thanks (Colonel/Retired) 120874 26000122
Jason Meyer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000125
Jason Neilson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000126
Jonna Doolittle-Hoppes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000128
Jimmy Doolittle III Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000127
Nick Coward Other playback operator(England unit) 120795 26000101
Miranda Marks Other production secretary(England unit) 120795 26000100
Jai Manson Other loader 120795 26000076
Jim Batchelder Other operations(Asylum Visual Effects) 120795 26000075
Bill Laverty Other engineer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120795 26000074
Richard J Brock Other loader 120795 26000077
Bob Papegaay Other stand-by painter 120795 26000078
Collene Van Arkel Other production secretary(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000081
Melisa Uchida Other production secretary(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000080
Gerri Char Other production secretary(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000079
Jason Schugardt Other technical support(Asylum Visual Effects) 120795 26000073
Cliff Plumer Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic/miniatures unit) 120795 26000072
Sean Whitacre Other computer systems support(miniatures unit) 120795 26000067
Bryan Arnston Other computer systems support(miniatures unit) 120795 26000066
Russell Darling Other computer systems support(miniatures unit) 120795 26000065
Patty Blau Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic/miniatures unit) 120795 26000068
Gail Currey Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic/miniatures unit) 120795 26000069
Jim Morris Other ILM senior staff(Industrial Light & Magic/miniatures unit) 120795 26000071
Chrissie England Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic/miniatures unit) 120795 26000070
Russell Maki Other set dresseer(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000082
Rob Wong Other marine captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000083
John M Reynolds Other cable(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000095
Douglas M Carr Other marine engineer(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000094
Michael Wakana Other lifeguard(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000093
Steve Sanchez Other production secretary(Baja unit) 120795 26000096
Damien Fitzpatrick Other dive coordinator(Baja unit) 120795 26000097
Jose Manuel Aguilar Other cableperson(Baja unit) 120795 26000099
Jose Cruz Delgado Other head painter(Baja unit) 120795 26000098
Donald Shawn-Baker Other lifeguard(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000092
Tim Bailes Other dive master(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000091
Scotty "Boates" Dibiaso Other captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000086
Pakalika Cunningham Other captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000085
Kalani Burell Other captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000084
Soloman Kahawaii Other Captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000087
James Nash Other Captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000088
Kino Valenzuala Other Captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000090
Scott Tivald Other Captain(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000089
Jonas C Matz Medic n/a 120966 25000130
Guy Black Pilot (England unit) 570 25000129
Leland Ingraham Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000029
Karen Hinton Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000028
Maria Hernandez Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000027
Vilma O Johnson Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000030
David Katzenberg Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000031
Neal McConnell Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000034
Christen Lee Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000033
Alice Kline Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000032
Annie Granatstein Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000026
Eric Glasser Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000025
Megan Brown Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000020
Natalie Ballesteros Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000019
Edward Albolote Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000018
Erica Callas Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000021
Dax Cuesta Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000022
Tulio Duenas Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000024
Donna DeSalvo Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000023
Sarah McKaig Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000035
Ersin Pertan Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000036
Jason Coleman Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000048
Christine Clement Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000047
Susan King Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer (Hawaii unit)) 120820 25000046
Tony Grillo Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000049
Glenn Grimes Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000050
Marlon Rhoden Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000053
Dennis Moran Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000052
Kimberly Lowry Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000051
Mark Gerasimenko Assistant "B" 2nd assistant 120820 25000045
Raphael Mosley Assistant inferno assistant(Asylum Visual Effects) 120820 25000044
Terri C Tracy Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000039
Jason Teahan Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000038
Eli Reichline Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000037
Jeff Valentine Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000040
Scott Windhauser Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000041
Mike Cambell Assistant inferno assistant(Asylum Visual Effects) 120820 25000043
Aaron Wolf Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000042
Eugene Davis Assistant key set staff assistant 120820 25000017
Amy Wilkins Assistant key set staff assistant 120820 25000016
Charles M Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Antonio Mata Assistant Props prop assistant(Baja unit) 120904 24000006
Jose Guillermo Barcena Assistant Props prop assistant(Baja unit) 120904 24000005
Rick Martin Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Robert S McDonald Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Dale Destefani Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Thomas E Lifsey Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Richard E Birch Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Alvin S Cabrinha Jr. Assistant Props assistant property manager(Hawaii unit) 120904 24000004
Michelle L Souza Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000003
James Lee 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000186
Patrick Kavanaugh 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual effcts) 120987 23000185
Marc Nanjo 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual effects) 120987 23000184
Chris Trioanello 2-D Artist (Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000187
Jeff Werner 2-D Artist 2-D/3-D coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 120987 23000188
Ernest H Lauterio Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Selma Kora Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tedd Keith Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000013
Mark Hitchler Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000014
Joe Eckardt Assistant (to Cuba Gooding Jr) 120820 25000011
Lauren Lapham Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000010
Wynn Petersen Assistant (to Kristieanne Groelinger) 120820 25000009
Stephen Vincent Assistant (to Bonnie Timmermann (New York)) 120820 25000012
Seth Yanklewitz Assistant (to Bonnie Timmermann (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000013
Joyce Green Assistant key set staff assistant 120820 25000015
Chris Castaldi Assistant key set staff assistant 120820 25000014
Beth Rosler Assistant (to Bruce Hendricks) 120820 25000008
Kelly Bohn Assistant (to Randall Wallace) 120820 25000007
Sharon Kitchens Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Stacey Byers Assistant executive assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
John Palmer Props prop master(England unit) 120817 24000015
Ryan Posly Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Ed Walton Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Kate Brown Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000006
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Duke Stevenson Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000054
Lynette Welch Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000055
Bill Klaers Pilot n/a 570 25000104
Gary D Hudson Pilot n/a 570 25000103
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000102
Kevin La Rosa Pilot n/a 570 25000105
Bruce Lockwood Pilot n/a 570 25000106
Mike McDougall Pilot n/a 570 25000109
Matthew S Mauch Pilot n/a 570 25000108
John Maloney Pilot n/a 570 25000107
John Hinton Pilot n/a 570 25000101
James W Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000100
W E "Gene" Armstrong Pilot n/a 570 25000095
Steve Hinton Pilot n/a 570 25000094
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000093
Will Bonefas Pilot n/a 570 25000096
Thomas L Camp Pilot n/a 570 25000097
Kevin Eldridge Pilot n/a 570 25000099
Matt R Dickinson Pilot n/a 570 25000098
Matt Nightingale Pilot n/a 570 25000110
Robert W Nightingale Pilot n/a 570 25000111
Roger Bailey Pilot (England unit) 570 25000123
Charlie Brown Pilot (England unit) 570 25000122
Robert Lamplough Pilot (England unit) 570 25000121
Dave McKay Pilot (England unit) 570 25000124
Carl Shofield Pilot (England unit) 570 25000125
Andy Sephton Pilot (England unit) 570 25000128
Tony Haigh-Thomas Pilot (England unit) 570 25000127
Peter Kynsey Pilot (England unit) 570 25000126
Nick Grey Pilot (England unit) 570 25000120
Alan Wojciak Pilot n/a 570 25000119
Tony Ritzman Pilot n/a 570 25000114
Alan Preston Pilot n/a 570 25000113
William E Powers Pilot n/a 570 25000112
James A Ryan Pilot n/a 570 25000115
Carol Scholl Pilot n/a 570 25000116
Dirk Vahle Pilot n/a 570 25000118
John Storrie Pilot n/a 570 25000117
David B Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000092
Eliza Solesbury Production production buyer(England unit) 120824 25000091
Bruce Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000067
Samuel S White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000066
Julie Jones Production Associate production controller 120822 25000065
Ron Kunuecke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000068
Myles Kawakami Transportation Captain (Hawaii unit) 272 25000069
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000072
Miguel Munoz Transportation Co-Captain (Baja unit) 120973 25000071
Simon Victorio Transportation Co-Captain (Baja unit) 120973 25000070
Susan White Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000064
Michael Estrella Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000063
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Michael Bay (England unit)) 120820 25000058
Nicole Rodionoff Assistant (to Scott Gardenhour (Baja unit)) 120820 25000057
Robyn Zucker Assistant staff assistant(Hawaii unit) 120820 25000056
Timothy Daukes Assistant staff assistant(England unit) 120820 25000059
Danielle Hazan Production Assistant (miniatures unit) 275 25000060
Hope Garrison Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000062
Bret McCabe Production Assistant (Asylum Visual Effects) 275 25000061
Bryan Davis Office Assistant key office staff assistant 120996 25000073
Maggie Wells Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000074
Berny Demolski Production stage crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000086
William Barr Production stage crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000085
Shawn Carberry Production marine utility 120824 25000084
Craig Mohagen Production stage crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000087
Tim Morgan Production stage crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000088
Mario Reboreda Production union production chief(Baja--Mexico) 120824 25000090
Michael Olague Production stage crew(miniatures unit) 120824 25000089
Chris Perez Production labor foreman 120824 25000083
Anthony J Martin Production general labor foreman 120824 25000082
A J Mink Jr. Transportation transportation office estimator 120992 25000077
Rick Scheil Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000076
Dana Suman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000075
Rob McCabe Stand-In (for Ben Affleck) 121015 25000078
Rodney Bursiel Stand-In (for Josh Hartnett) 121015 25000079
Keith Butler Stand-In (for Cuba Gooding Jr) 121015 25000081
Breezy Douglas Stand-In (for Kate Beckinsale) 121015 25000080
Craig H Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000035
John Gazdic Assistant Camera Operator plate unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000020
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Joseph Magee Camera on-camera production music recorder 120798 6000018
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Operator "A" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000021
Keith Collea Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000022
Dave Deever Video video engineer 120800 6000025
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback video assist(Baja unit) 120899 6000024
Cristian Yair Camacho Video Assist/Playback video assist(Baja unit) 120899 6000023
Rich McKay Camera camera crew(miniatures unit) 120798 6000017
John Gadzik Camera camera crew(miniatures unit) 120798 6000016
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Kim Marks Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000010
Robert Presley Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000009
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Gregory Irwin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Jian Cong Camera camera technician 120798 6000015
Daniel McFadden Camera film loader 120798 6000014
Mitch Admundson Photography n/a 120835 6000026
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000027
Eric Treml Camera Assistant underwater camera 1st assistant 120867 6000039
Eric C Turner Camera Assistant aerial camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000038
Scott C Smith Camera Assistant aerial camera 1st assistant 120867 6000037
Chip Matheson Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000040
Alan Disler Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000041
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography aerial unit director of photography 121063 6000044
David Morgan Camera Assistant (England unit) 120867 6000043
Scott Rathner Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000042
Chris Schenck Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant 120867 6000036
Charles Katz Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000035
Robert Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Hydroflex Lighting underwater camera & lighting equipment provider 798 6000029
Dave Christensen Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000028
J L Fisher Camera Equipment camera dollies provider 121010 6000031
Richard Mosier Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000032
Gregory Irwin Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000034
Thomas D Lairson Jr. Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000033
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000008
Ray Gilberti Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(miniataures unit) 120780 6000007
Kay B Sweeney Production Coordinator marine production coordinator 162 5000030
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 162 5000029
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Rob Wong Production Coordinator 2nd unit coordinator/captian 162 5000031
Jacqui Livingston Production Coordinator (Asylum Visual Effects) 162 5000032
Emily Stillman Production Coordinator (England unit) 162 5000035
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator (Baja unit) 162 5000034
Pamela Gossage Production Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 162 5000033
Tami R. Goldman Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Matthew Cohan Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000026
Randy Spangler Location Manager (Hawaii unit) 193 5000021
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Richard Klotz Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Bill Darby Location Manager (England unit) 193 5000022
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Pat Rambaut Script Supervisor (England unit) 191 5000025
Brenda L Baz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000036
Lily Flaschner Assistant Unit Manager (Baja unit) 313 5000037
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Triplett Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii unit) 194 5000048
Randy S Paty Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii unit) 194 5000047
Kim Marks Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(miniature unit) 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000003
Vance Piper Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(miniataures unit) 120780 6000006
Carl Miller Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(miniataures unit) 120780 6000005
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(miniataures unit) 120780 6000004
Tom Hogan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
John H Findley III Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Matthew O'Connor Assistant Production Coordinator assistant marine coordinator 192 5000040
Cindy Franke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Elona Tsou Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Lisa M. Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 192 5000041
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator (Baja unit) 192 5000042
Chris Akers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lena Machado Song ("Kaulana Ohilo Hanakahi") 120859 8000027
Henry W Waiau Song ("Lei Ika Mokihana") 120859 8000026
Harry Warren Song ("Jeepers Creepers") 120859 8000025
Henry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000028
Harry Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000029
Glenn Miller Song Performer ("Little Brown Jug") 120788 8000032
Faith Hill Song Performer ("There You'll Be") 120788 8000031
Charlie Tobias Song ("Miss You") 120859 8000030
Count Basie Song n/a 120859 8000024
J Shaindlin Song n/a 120859 8000023
Byron Gallimore Song song producer("There You'll Be") 120859 8000018
Trevor Horn Song song producer("There You'll Be") 120859 8000017
Diane Warren Song ("There You'll Be") 120859 8000016
William Finnegan Jr. Song ("Little Brown Jug") 120859 8000019
Bruce Fowler Song songs("Tiny Shoulder Pads") 120859 8000020
John Mercer Song songs("Blues In the Night (My Mama Done Tol Me") "Jeepers Creepers") 120859 8000022
Harold Arlen Song ("Blues In the Night (My Mama Done Tol Me")) 120859 8000021
Woody Herman Song Performer ("Blues In the Night (My Mama Done Tol Me")) 120788 8000033
J Shaindlin Song Performer ("Washington in the News") 120788 8000034
William Ladd Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Jon Billington Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Laing Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 183 9000008
Geoff Hubbard Art Director (Hawaii unit) 183 9000009
Alfredo Gonzalez Swing Gang swing(Baja unit) 434 9000012
Antonio Godinez Swing Gang swing(Baja unit) 434 9000011
Mark Mansbridge Art Director (Hawaii unit) 183 9000010
Hugo Reyes Set Decorator (Baja unit) 165 9000004
Alan Day Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000003
Kalama's Quartet Song Performer ("Lei Ika Mokihana" "Hilo March") 120788 8000037
Louis Armstrong Song Performer ("Jeepers Creepers") 120788 8000036
Count Basie Song Performer ("Jumpin' at the Woodside") 120788 8000035
The Kalima Brothers Song Performer ("Kaulana Ohilo Hanakahi") 120788 8000038
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("Miss You") 120788 8000039
Jennifer Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nigel Phelps Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julia Migenes Soloist soprano solo 121021 8000015
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Robert Malina Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000014
Tony Ciccone Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000013
Cynthia E Thornton Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000012
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000019
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000018
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000017
Karen Dimmig Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000011
Kristopher Kasper Editor editorial(Asylum Visual Effects) 172 7000010
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000005
Roger Barton Editor n/a 172 7000004
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000003
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 172 7000006
Rob Bonstin Editor editorial(miniatures unit) 172 7000007
Nick Provenzano Editor editorial(miniatures unit) 172 7000009
Jesse Russell Editor editorial(miniatures unit) 172 7000008
Joel Negron Associate Editor n/a 479 7000020
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Gregg W Silk Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Elizabeth Finch Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000005
Paul J Vega Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(miniatures unit) 203 7000024
Ewa Zbroniec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Kimberly Jorgensen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katie Greathouse Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Walter Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director crowd 2nd assistant director(England unit) 163 5000018
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director (England unit) 163 5000017
John Diehl Actor Senior Doctor 1 1000051
Tim Choate Actor Navy Doctor 1 1000050
Nicholas Downs Actor Terrified Sailor 1 1000049
Joe Kelly Actor Medic 1 1000052
Ron Harper Actor Minister 1 1000053
Andrew Baley Actor Hornet Radio Op 1 1000056
Kim Coates Actor Jack Richard 1 1000055
Madison Mason Actor Admiral on the Hornet 1 1000054
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Joe--The Boxer 1 1000048
Marco Gould Actor Pop-Up Sailor 1 1000047
Yuji Okumoto Actor Japanese Shy Bomber 1 1000042
Marty Belafsky Actor Louie the Sailor 1 1000041
Raphael Sbarge Actor Kimmel's Aide 1 1000040
Josh Green Actor Radar Private Ellis 1 1000043
Ian Bohen Actor Radar Private No 2 1 1000044
Peter Firth Actor Captain of the West Virginia 1 1000046
Michael Milhoan Actor Army Commander 1 1000045
Glenn Morshower Actor Admiral Halsey 1 1000057
Paul Francis Actor Doolittle Co-Pilot 1 1000058
Blaine Pate Actor Orderly in Aftermath 1 1000070
Curtis Anderson Actor 18 Year Old Typist 1 1000069
Seth Sakai Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000068
John Pyper Ferguson Actor Naval Officer in Hospital 1 1000071
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Captain of the Hornet 1 1000072
Sean Gunn Actor Traction Sailor 1 1000075
Toru M Tanaka Jr. Actor Samoan Bouncer 1 1000074
Brett Pedigo Actor Next Guy in Line No 2 1 1000073
Will Gill Jr. Actor Train Conductor 1 1000067
Jeff Wadlow Actor Next Guy In Line 1 1000066
Rod Biermann Actor Navigator 1 1000061
Eric Christian Olsen Actor Gunner 1 1000060
Scott Wiper Actor Gunner 1 1000059
Noriaki Kamata Actor Japanese Soldier 1 1000062
Garret T Sato Actor Japanese Soldier 1 1000063
Precious Chong Actor Nursing Supervisor 1 1000065
Eiji Inoue Actor Japanese Soldier 1 1000064
Sung Kang Actor Listener 1 1000039
Beth Grant Actor Motherly Secretary 1 1000038
Ewen Bremner Actor Red 1 1000013
Greg Zola Actor Anthony R Fusco 1 1000012
William Lee Scott Actor Billy 1 1000011
Catherine Kellner Actor Barbara 1 1000014
Jennifer Garner Actor Sandra 1 1000015
Mako Actor Admiral Yamamoto 1 1000018
Matthew Davis Actor Joe 1 1000017
Michael Shannon Actor Gooz 1 1000016
Jaime King Actor Betty 1 1000010
Ted McGinley Actor Army Corps Major 1 1000009
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor Doris 'Dorie' Miller 1 1000004
Kate Beckinsale Actor Evelyn Johnson 1 1000003
Josh Hartnett Actor Danny Walker 1 1000002
Jon Voight Actor President Franklin D Roosevelt 1 1000005
Alec Baldwin Actor Jimmy Doolitte 1 1000006
Dan Aykroyd Actor Captain Thurman 1 1000008
Tom Sizemore Actor Earl Sistern 1 1000007
John Fujioka Actor Nishikura 1 1000019
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Genda 1 1000020
Ping Wu Actor Japanese Officer 1 1000032
Randy Oglesby Actor Strategic Analyst 1 1000031
Howard Mungo Actor George 1 1000030
Stan Cahill Actor Pentagon Lieutenant 1 1000033
Kevin Wensing Actor XO USS West Virginia 1 1000034
Sara Rue Actor Martha 1 1000037
Tomas Arana Actor Vice Admiral 1 1000036
Tom Everett Actor Presidential Aide 1 1000035
Graham Beckel Actor Admiral 1 1000029
Scott Wilson Actor General Marshall 1 1000028
Jesse James Actor Young Rafe 1 1000023
Reiley McClendon Actor Young Danny 1 1000022
Colm Feore Actor Admiral Kimmel 1 1000021
William Fichtner Actor Danny's Father 1 1000024
Steve Rankin Actor Rafe's Father 1 1000025
David Hornsby Actor Flyer with Murmur 1 1000027
Brian Haley Actor Training Captain 1 1000026
Joshua Ackerman Actor Wounded Sailor No 1 1 1000076
Matt Casper Actor Wounded Sailor No 2 1 1000077
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Randall Wallace Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Emma McGuinness Executive Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 174 3000008
Ken Bates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer (Baja unit) 174 3000009
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benjamin Farry Actor Pilot No 2 1 1000117
Viv Weatherall Actor Pilot No 1 1 1000116
Tony Curran Actor Ian 1 1000115
Daniel Mays Actor Pilot No 3 1 1000118
Michael Bay Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Brevig Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
K C Hodenfield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jennifer Klein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Selwyn Roberts Line Producer (England unit) 161 5000009
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Jesse Yoshimura Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mary Soan Assistant Director (England unit) 163 5000016
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Christine C Fransen Production Supervisor (Baja unit) 307 5000008
David Dranitzke Production Supervisor (miniatures unit) 307 5000007
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randall Wallace Screenplay (Original Draft) 120778 4000003
Hector Lopez Unit Production Manager (Baja unit) 182 5000003
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mitchel Romanowski Production Supervisor (miniatures unit) 307 5000006
Tina Louise Newman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Nicholas Farrell Actor RAF Squadron Leader 1 1000114
Vincent J Inghilterra Actor Preacher 1 1000113
Angel Sing Actor Japanese Aide No 2 1 1000089
James Saito Actor Japanese Aide No 1 1 1000088
Chad Morgan Actor Pearl Harbor Nuse 1 1000087
Tak Kubota Actor Japanese Aide No 3 1 1000090
Robert Jayne Actor Sunburnt Sailor 1 1000091
Fred Koehler Actor Wounded Sailor No 3 1 1000094
Michael Gradilone Actor Screaming Sailor 1 1000093
Vic Chao Actor Japanese Doctor 1 1000092
Thomas Wilson Brown Actor Young Flier 1 1000086
Pat Healy Actor News Reel Guy 1 1000085
Joshua Aaron Gulledge Actor Buster 1 1000080
L L Ginter Actor Captain Low 1 1000079
David Kaufman Actor Young Nervous Doctor 1 1000078
Guy Torry Actor Teeny Mayfield 1 1000081
Leland Orser Actor Major Jackson 1 1000082
Mark Noon Actor Medic 1 1000084
Peter James Smith Actor Mission Listener 1 1000083
John Padget Actor Hospital Chaplain 1 1000095
Ben Easter Actor Baja Sailor No 1 1 1000096
Seiki Moriguchi Actor Agaki Communication Officer 1 1000108
Brandon Lozano Actor Baby Danny 1 1000107
Rob McCabe Actor Rescue Sailor 1 1000106
Brian D Falk Actor Helmsman No 1 1 1000109
Estevan Gonzalo Actor Bombing Sailor 1 1000110
Sean Faris Actor Danny's Gunner 1 1000112
Christopher Stroop Actor Helmsman No 2 1 1000111
Rodney Bursiel Actor Sailor with Dog 1 1000105
Patrice Martinez Actor French Fisherman 1 1000104
Jason Liggett Actor Baja Sailor No 5 1 1000099
Abe Sylvia Actor Baja Sailor No 4 1 1000098
Cory Tucker Actor Baja Sailor No 2 1 1000097
Mark Panasuk Actor Baja Sailor No 6 1 1000100
Bret Roberts Actor Baja Sailor No 7 1 1000101
Rufus Dorsey Actor Dorie's Friend 1 1000103
John Howry Actor Lieutenant in Boat 1 1000102
Rene Marquez Swing Gang swing(Baja unit) 434 9000013
Aric Lasher Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Scott Prophet Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bill Slemmons Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jake Jones Grip key riging grip 365 15000009
Scott Febbo Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Chad C Barrow Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Chuck Turner Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Steve Gage Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
George Borthwick Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000047
John Rodda Sound Mixer (England unit) 230 14000046
Lew Maddox Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000045
John Rodd Sound Re-recordist score stage recordist 120943 14000048
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michael Pang Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000014
Shawn Christensen Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000015
Terry Potter Gaffer (England unit) 268 15000027
Dennis Fraser Grip camera grip(Endland unit) 365 15000026
Nick Pearson Grip camera grip(England unit) 365 15000025
William Cueto Electrician set electrician/underwater gaffer 450 15000028
Mark Cueto Electrician set electrician 450 15000029
Duncan Sobel Electrician set electrician 450 15000032
Cindy Langerstrom Electrician set electrician 450 15000031
Tom Derose Electrician set electrician 450 15000030
Ricardo Arvizu Grip rigging grip(Baja unit) 365 15000024
Ernesto Serrano Grip riging grip(Baja unit) 365 15000023
James Takaliash Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000018
Eric Kanakaole Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000017
Vince Gage Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000016
Jim Murphy Grip (Hawaii unit) 365 15000019
Alexander W Gage Grip rigging grip(Hawaii unit) 365 15000020
Salvador Serrano Grip rigging grip(Baja unit) 365 15000022
Nathan Sharpe Grip rigging grip(Hawaii unit) 365 15000021
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000044
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000043
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Colin Codner Boom Operator (England unit) 215 14000016
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Donovan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Del Spiva Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Aren Downie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000024
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Scott Guitteau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Christopher Boyes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
R Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Chris Scarabosio Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
George Waters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Tim Geideman Rerecording film scanning & recording(miniatures unit) 120995 14000028
George Gambetta Rerecording film scanning & recording(miniatures unit) 120995 14000027
Randall K Bean Rerecording film scanning & recording(miniatures unit) 120995 14000026
Slamm Andrews Rerecording recording 120995 14000029
Mike Schmidt Sound sound utility 120816 14000030
Beau Borders Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000032
John Paul Fasal Sound special sound recordings 120816 14000031
Justin Holdsworth Electrician set electrician 450 15000033
Lee Auerbach Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Richard Epper Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000009
Tierre Turner Stunt Man Cuba Gooding Jr's stunt double 121002 19000008
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000007
Frank Torres Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000010
Christian Fletcher Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000012
David Alvarado Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Terry Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jay Krueger Stunts stunt rigger 240 19000013
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator stunt co-coordinator 120804 19000006
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
George Gonzalez Legal Counsel (Baja unit--Mexico) 120913 18000001
Queta Amador Assistant Accountant (Baja unit) 120950 16000024
Joan M Zulpher Assistant Accountant (Baja unit) 120950 16000023
Lawrence Chandler Animatronics animatronic artist(miniatures unit) 121102 19000001
Jason Brackett Pyrotechnics pyro effects(miniatures unit) 121027 19000002
Frank Tarantino Pyrotechnics pyro effects(miniatures unit) 121027 19000004
Tom Sindicich Pyrotechnics pyro effects(miniatures unit) 121027 19000003
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chaney Attaway Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mario Camilleri Stunts n/a 240 19000028
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Ben Affleck Actor Rafe McCawley 1 1000001
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mark Chavarria Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Natalie Burris Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ivan L Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danielle Burgio Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lyn Roslan Assistant Accountant assistant construction accountant 120950 16000022
Ernst Laurel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
Patrick Hoeschen Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000046
Keola Jones Best Boy Grip (Hawaii unit) 265 15000045
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000047
Don Selsor Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000048
Pam Knott Production Accountant (miniatures unit) 282 16000002
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Globerman Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000049
Carlos Gonzalez Crane Grip technocrane assistant 121043 15000043
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000042
Greg Etheridge Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
Lee Schmicker Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Christopher Prampin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Kevin Kersting Electrician set electrician(Hawaii unit) 450 15000038
David Sullivan Electrician set electrician(Hawaii unit) 450 15000039
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip camera dolly grip 264 15000041
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip camera dolly grip 264 15000040
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant (Baja unit) 282 16000003
Tony Miller Production Accountant (England unit) 282 16000004
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Amy Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000017
Dana Michaelsen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Kathy Donno Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Robert George Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Eric Shain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Carrie Best Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000007
Michael Goldberg Accountant SAG payroll accountant 120802 16000006
Debi West Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000005
Ric Morelli Accountant visual effects accountant 120802 16000008
Dave McComb Accountant special effects accountant 120802 16000009
Heather Dolin Accountant (Asylum Visual Effects) 120802 16000011
Lydia Cedrone Accountant costume accountant 120802 16000010
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Art Department matte painting artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000063
Andy Davis Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000062
Kevin M May Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000061
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Fields Casting n/a 179 10000002
Eyde Belasco Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Alison McBryde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom/England unit) 179 10000003
Elad Offer Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000060
Phil Brennan Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000059
Carey Jones Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000054
Ritchie Alonzo Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000053
Robert Ramsdell Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000052
Shane Mahan Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000055
Pierre Laquerre Art Department lead inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000056
Jay Robinson Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000058
Rob Blue Art Department inferno artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120843 9000057
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Margaret Doversola Extras Casting (Hawaii unit) 120851 10000007
Steve Braggs Supervisor computer graphic sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000008
Joel Aron Supervisor computer graphic sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000007
Marshall Krasser Supervisor compositing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000006
Hayden Landis Supervisor computer graphic sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000009
David Horsley Supervisor computer graphic sequence supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000010
Kenneth Smith Supervisor digital timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000013
Katharine Baird Supervisor digital paint & roto supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000012
Michael P Lynch Supervisor physical model supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000011
Michael Bauer Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) 120845 11000005
Scott Stoddard Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Sonia Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant (Baja unit) 120970 10000009
Bonnie I Prior Extras Casting (Hawaii unit) 120851 10000008
Tana Roller Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000011
KristieAnne Reed Executive in Charge of Production (for JBF (Jerry Bruckheimer Films)) 118217 11000001
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000051
Trevor Hensley Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000050
Joe Pfaltzgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Francis J Ayre Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Elizabeth Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
John Rankin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Lee Byron Drygas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Victor Patron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Benton Tedlie Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Stan Tropp Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Mark Boucher Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000019
Jim Bandsuh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Philip Calhoun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Randy Pillar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Rick Pirro Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000045
Melody Bishop Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000044
Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director (Hawaii unit) 315 9000043
Greg Figiel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Art Department textle artist 120843 9000047
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000049
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120843 9000048
Robert Woodruff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000041
Khalanhi Michael Jr. Set Dresser (Hawaii unit) 197 9000036
Walter Thuener Set Dresser (Hawaii unit) 197 9000035
Guy G Aiu Set Dresser (Hawaii unit) 197 9000034
Ralph Reis Set Dresser (Hawaii unit) 197 9000037
Eddie Koshi Set Dresser (Hawaii unit) 197 9000038
Chuck Lipscomb Lead Person leadman 120957 9000040
Nigel Boucher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000039
Tommy Hooper Supervisor supervisor of technology(Asylum Visual Effects) 120845 11000014
Robert Consing Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist Ben Affleck's makeup artist 120801 13000034
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000033
Bryan Furer Makeup special effects make-up(Hawaii unit) 353 13000032
Stacye Branche Makeup Artist Cuba Gooding Jr's makeup artist 120801 13000035
Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Meg Matthews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Fionagh Cush Prosthetic Makeup key prosthetic makeup 120936 13000038
Will Huff Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup department head 120936 13000037
Laine E Rykes Makeup (Hawaii unit) 353 13000031
Julie Hewett Makeup makeup department head 353 13000030
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000025
Francisco Jaramillo Hair (Baja unit) 120794 13000024
Carlos Horcasitas Hair (Baja unit) 120794 13000023
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist Ben Affleck's hairstylist 120799 13000026
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Chrissie Beveridge Hairdresser make-up hair designer(England unit) 121014 13000029
Debra Rego Hair Stylist (Hawaii unit) 120799 13000028
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer military set costumer 121008 13000041
Adolfo Ramirez Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000053
Jose Luis Montero Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000052
Alberto Martinez Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000051
Enrique Villavicencio Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000054
Christopher T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Cindy Marty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ceferino Gutierrez Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000050
Javier Delgado Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000049
Carmen Torres Wardrobe costume shop workroom 120823 13000044
Gloria Berra Wardrobe costume shop workroom 120823 13000043
Gloria Castro Wardrobe costume shop workroom 120823 13000042
Gerardo Rosette Wardrobe costume shop workroom 120823 13000045
Vicente Aguilar Wardrobe costume shop workroom 120823 13000046
Rocio Ceja Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000048
Heriberto Alanis Wardrobe (Baja unit) 120823 13000047
Teresa Chavez Hair (Baja unit) 120794 13000022
Michael Ornelaz Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up effects designer & creator) 120794 13000021
Mika Sogawa Dialect Coach Japenese dialect coach 666 12000013
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach (for Ben Affleck & Josh Hartnett) 666 12000012
Aimee O'Shea Research researcher 458 12000011
Manny Chavez Advisor safety advisor 120821 12000014
Mark Palansky Advisor conceptual advisor to Michael Bay 120821 12000015
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jaok Green Advisor historical advisor(Naval Historical Center) 120821 12000016
Vanessa Bendetti Research researcher 458 12000010
Matthew Cohan Research research associate(Bay Films) 458 12000009
Harry Humphires Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
David M Kennedy Consultant military consultant(United States Navy-Captain/Retired) (Hawaii unit) 120784 12000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Consultant dialect consultant(for Ben Affleck & Josh Hartnett) 120784 12000002
Dick Lamont Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Ben Miller Technical Advisor Japanese technical advisor 537 12000006
Charles E Davis Technical Advisor air technical advisor(United Air Force) 537 12000008
Philip Strub Technical Advisor liaison officer-department of defense 537 12000007
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor (England unit) 120895 13000003
Donna Marcione Pollack Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Charles W Kaeo Costumes costumer(Hawaii unit) 120828 13000016
Ed Fincher Costumes costumer 120828 13000015
Laurel Frushour Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Alema K Ryder Costumes costumer(Hawaii unit) 120828 13000017
Kay Carter Costumes costumer(Hawaii unit) 120828 13000018
Yolanda Toussien Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000020
Antonnette Reed Costumes costumer(Hawaii unit) 120828 13000019
Javier Arrieta Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Brian Callhan Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Mark A Peterson Costumes military key costumer 120828 13000007
John M "Jack" Wright Costumes military key costumer 120828 13000006
Terry M Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Rhona Meyers Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Lorraine Crossman Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Gragory B Pena Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Tom Numbers Costumes uniform costumer 120828 13000010
Tony Daly Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Synopsis
On a sleepy Sunday morning in December as children played and families prayed, squadrons of Japanese war planes screamed across the skies of a Hawaiian paradise and launched a surprise attack on the U.S. armed forces at Pearl Harbor--the infamous day that jolted America from peaceful isolationism to total war and altered the course of world history. The story focuses on the life changing events surrounding December 7, 1941 and the war's devastating impact on two daring young pilots--one from the U.S. Army Air Corps, the other from the British Royal Air Force--and a beautiful dedicated nurse, with whom both of them fall in love. It is a tale of catastrophic defeat, heroic victory, personal courage and overwhelming love set against a backdrop of wartime action.