Texas Rangers (2001)

Texas Rangers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Sowiak Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Gordon Michaels Actor Mariachi Guard 1 1000026
Matt Maloney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Jesse Thomson Actor Purdy Dukes 1 1000035
Scott Treliving Other fabricator(Mexico) 120795 26000015
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Jose Maria "Chico" Hernandez Haro Wrangler wrangler coordinator(Mexico) 121018 20000037
Tim Freisen Wrangler n/a 121018 20000017
Don B Gillespie Wrangler n/a 121018 20000018
Jim-Bob Gomersall Wrangler n/a 121018 20000019
Cam Hamilton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000020
Stewart Finbeiner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000016
Tim Edwards Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
Leo Bierd Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Doug Birrell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Francis Bourque Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Lorne Cannon Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Brent Horner Wrangler n/a 121018 20000021
Casey Ingram Wrangler n/a 121018 20000022
Gina Osadczuk Wrangler n/a 121018 20000028
Bruce Pierson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000029
Jim Pollitt Wrangler n/a 121018 20000030
Ernie Prosser Wrangler n/a 121018 20000031
Leo Mitzel Wrangler n/a 121018 20000027
Jody McDonald Wrangler n/a 121018 20000026
Mark K Jones Wrangler n/a 121018 20000023
David Leader Wrangler n/a 121018 20000024
Keith E Longson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000025
Peter J Bews Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Dwight Beard Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Gerardo Arellano Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Mexico) 120950 16000007
Carol Rothel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Charlie Ulm Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000001
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Hanh Chau Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Susan Schrader Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
David M Taylor Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Terry O'Neill Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Dorothy Precious Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Elsa Hermoso Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Guy Bews Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator (additional unit) 120804 19000004
Beth Fuller Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000005
Pam Wintringham Wrangler wrangler assistant 121018 20000006
James Baker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Daniel Bates Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Tim McLean Wrangler wrangler co-captain 121018 20000004
Dusty Bews Wrangler wrangler co-captain 121018 20000003
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator (Mexico unit) 120804 19000005
Tom Bews Wrangler wrangler coordinator 121018 20000001
T J Bews Wrangler wrangler captain 121018 20000002
Cathy Vayda Wrangler n/a 121018 20000032
John Wigley Wrangler n/a 121018 20000033
Martin Zwicker Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000017
Tom Scheitel Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Emil Cseh Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000003
Raul Bautista Meneses Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000004
Martha Fernandez Construction construction buyer(Mexico) 120900 21000018
Avaline Adshead Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew Simpson Animal Wrangler dog/small animal wranger 120863 20000056
Sergio Gutierrez Animal Wrangler head wrangler(Mexico) 120863 20000057
Betty Ann Devereux Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Jurgen Lutze Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Arturo Lopez Martinez Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000005
Miguel Angel Sanchez Herrera Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000006
Francisco Javier Martinez Amador Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000011
Mateo Torres Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000012
Jose Armando Bautista Ibarra Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000013
Victor Manuel Martinez Amador Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000014
German Hernandez Romero Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000010
Ernesto Lopez Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000009
Saul Resendiz Martinez Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000007
Felix Manuel Perez Gonzalez Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000008
Leyton Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Carlos Saravia Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000055
Jesus Guinones Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000054
Joel Avitia Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000040
Francisco Flores Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000041
Everardo Franco Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000042
Raul Gutierrez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000043
Benjamin Alamarez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000039
Dallas Smalley Wrangler cast wrangler(Mexico) 121018 20000038
Bob Winthrop Wrangler n/a 121018 20000034
Ken Zilka Wrangler n/a 121018 20000035
Grahame Ware Wrangler horse trainer/wrangler(additional unit) 121018 20000036
Mike Splatt Best Boy best boy special effects(Mexico) 120885 15000049
Alfredo Hernandez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000044
Alvaro Hernandez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000045
Juan Mojica Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000052
Melanie Marcinkiw Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000004
David Wood Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Refugio Perez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000053
Elpidio Lopez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000051
Mario Leal Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000050
Exiquio Hernandez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000046
Carlos Hernandez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000047
Javier Hernandez Wrangler (Mexico) 121018 20000048
Julio Trigueros Carpenter (Mexico) 529 21000015
Lorne Bailey Best Boy best boy electric(additional unit) 120885 15000047
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Myron Nettinga Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Alison Sanford Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000018
Aaron Bryson Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000019
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Murray Stiller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jose Manuel Aguilar Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000011
Eduardo Valverde Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000012
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
David C Taylor Sound Mixer (additional unit) 230 14000029
David Brown Sound Mixer (additional unit) 230 14000030
Wade Maude Sound Mixer (additional unit) 230 14000031
George Tarrant Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Guy Tsujimoto Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tony Wyman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Geo Major Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Sylvia Fernandez Hair Stylist (Mexico) 120799 13000021
Bryon Callaghan Makeup key makeup 353 13000022
Stephan DuPuis Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000023
Patricia Engstrom Makeup head makeup 353 13000024
Guadalupe Ramirez Hair Assistant assistant hair(Mexico) 120989 13000020
Emma Hill Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000019
Janet MacDonald Hair key hair 120794 13000015
Laura Demoissac Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000016
Penny Thompson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000017
Brenda Sophone Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000018
Al Magallon Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000025
Rose I Gurevitch Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000026
Ruth Adelman ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Kelly Oxford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Anna Woodrow Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000027
Chad Corey Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000028
Michael David Carr Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000029
Brian Basham ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Peter Verrando Sound Mixer (Mexico) 230 14000032
Aaron Stewart Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Stephen P Madden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Tim Sauder Dolly Grip key/dolly grip(additional unit) 264 15000034
Larry Geiger Dolly Grip key/dolly grip(additional unit) 264 15000035
Benito Aguilar Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000031
Michael Drabot Gaffer (additional unit) 268 15000030
Mark Zan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
Andrew Thom Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Robin J Loewen Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Jim Greggor Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Richard Hansen Dolly Grip (additional unit) 264 15000036
Ron Ronsetti Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000037
Mauricio Vega Best Boy Grip (Mexico) 265 15000044
Rick Youck Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000045
Larry Johnson Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000046
Pamela Jukes Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000005
Peter Schalakowskyj Best Boy Grip (additional unit) 265 15000043
Derek Carrier Best Boy Grip best boy grip/electric(additional unit) 265 15000042
Pablo Castillo Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000038
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Gary Bower Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
Dominique Bacaen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000041
Mike Kolafa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Antonio Jara Grip (Mexico) 365 15000024
Steve Giroux Grip n/a 365 15000008
Warren Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Shane Head Grip n/a 365 15000010
Logan McPherson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Roch Daigle Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Cruz H Paredes Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000006
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Francois Balcaen Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Geoff Yates Key Grip (additional unit) 263 15000004
Salvador Serrano Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000005
Chris Banting Grip n/a 365 15000012
Daryl Strilchuk Grip n/a 365 15000013
Andres Medina Grip (Mexico) 365 15000020
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Grip (Mexico) 365 15000021
Manuel Cordero Grip (Mexico) 365 15000022
Jose Luis Mendez Grip (Mexico) 365 15000023
Paul Marshall Grip (additional unit) 365 15000019
Dean Cuming Grip (additional unit) 365 15000018
Roger Wiebe Grip n/a 365 15000014
Tommy Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Greg Fullalove Grip (additional unit) 365 15000016
Ed Moyer Grip (additional unit) 365 15000017
Reyes Santamaria Vilchis Best Boy best boy electric(Mexico) 120885 15000048
Erin Bridges Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000008
Alberto Bruciaga Driver (Mexico) 273 25000090
Victor M Carrera Driver (Mexico) 273 25000091
Jesus Carreon Driver (Mexico) 273 25000092
Fabian "Chiquis" Cassio Driver (Mexico) 273 25000093
Leo Bastarachera Driver (Mexico) 273 25000089
Rick Richter Driver n/a 273 25000088
Randy Chupa Driver n/a 273 25000084
Jim Estrick Driver n/a 273 25000085
Rick M Peever Driver n/a 273 25000086
John Woodrow Pound Driver n/a 273 25000087
Omar Chacon Driver (Mexico) 273 25000094
Chris Matyska Driver (Mexico) 273 25000095
Manuel Santillan Driver (Mexico) 273 25000102
Ruben "Cardinal" Velazquez Driver (Mexico) 273 25000103
Juan Hurtado Driver (Mexico) 273 25000104
Pedro Munow Driver (Mexico) 273 25000105
Xavier Rodriguez Quiriarte Driver (Mexico) 273 25000101
Omar Mijares Driver (Mexico) 273 25000100
David De Haro Driver (Mexico) 273 25000096
Alejandro Gasca Driver (Mexico) 273 25000097
Luis Haro Driver (Mexico) 273 25000098
Mari Hernandez Driver (Mexico) 273 25000099
Kevin Brindley Driver n/a 273 25000083
Jim Barbaro Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000082
Florence Krisko Driver n/a 273 25000066
Sergio Lever Driver n/a 273 25000067
Mike Pople Driver n/a 273 25000068
Debbie Porter Driver n/a 273 25000069
Ken Knox Driver n/a 273 25000065
Cody Klepper Driver n/a 273 25000064
Darcy Healy Driver n/a 273 25000060
Judy Hembling Driver n/a 273 25000061
Howard Horwitz Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dallas Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000063
Dave Rubak Driver n/a 273 25000070
David Rock Driver n/a 273 25000071
John Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000078
David Wark Driver n/a 273 25000079
Keith Watt Driver n/a 273 25000080
James Joseph Bararo Driver n/a 273 25000081
Brent Strosher Driver n/a 273 25000077
Murray Spooner Driver n/a 273 25000076
Steven Shayler Driver n/a 273 25000072
Travis Slade Driver n/a 273 25000073
Robert J Sleeth Driver n/a 273 25000074
Lee Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000075
Hector Salomon Driver (Mexico) 273 25000106
Ezequiel Tapia Driver (Mexico) 273 25000107
Jose Francisco de la Torre Leos Other painter(Mexico) 120795 26000032
Eduardo De La Rosa Osorio Other painter(Mexico) 120795 26000033
Andres Rosales San Juan Other painter(Mexico) 120795 26000034
Ismael Marin Other scaffolding(Mexico) 120795 26000035
Adalberto Jara Cruz Other lead painter(Mexico) 120795 26000031
Francisco Martinez Rivera Other gang boss(Mexico) 120795 26000030
Loreto de la Garza Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000026
Guadalupe Garcia Hernandez Other office maintenance(Mexico) 120795 26000027
Julieta Torres Other warehouse keeper(Mexico) 120795 26000028
Guillermo Hernandez Other interpreter(Mexico) 120795 26000029
Daniel Garcia Other cable man(Mexico) 120795 26000036
Julian "Escuelita" Alvarez Other lamp operator(Mexico) 120795 26000037
Peter William Gurr Security security coordinator 120951 26000044
Claudia Guerro Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Dr. M J Rodriguez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Maria Berkowitz Special Thanks (Hilton Sales Worldwide) 120874 26000047
Greg Reim Other crane operator(Mexico) 120795 26000043
Fabian Cassio Jr. Other on-set greens(Mexico) 120795 26000042
Luis Lara Guerrero Other lamp operator(Mexico) 120795 26000038
Renee Tanus Other lamp operator(Mexico) 120795 26000039
Alan Waldron Other fabricator(Mexico) 120795 26000040
Jesus Almonte Other weapons armourer(Mexico) 120795 26000041
Doug Calvert Other armourer(additional unit) 120795 26000025
Randy Schrader Other head greens 120795 26000024
Peter Topp Other head greens 120795 26000006
Don Dolan Other assistant greens 120795 26000007
Grant S Goodman Other greensman 120795 26000008
Ryan Thiemann Other greensman 120795 26000009
Michael Hentges Other on-set painter 120795 26000005
Januzs Pol Other draftperson 120795 26000004
Adam Severin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000108
George Durham Other from memoir("Taming the Nueces Strip: The Story of McNelly's Rangers") 120795 26000001
Robert Blatz Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Michael B Beaudin Other financial representative 120795 26000003
Michael Church Other greens trainee 120795 26000010
Brad Hodson Other Librahead technician 120795 26000011
Terrance R MacDonald Other sous chef(Filmworks Catering Ltd) 120795 26000020
Peter Camilleri Other sous chef(Filmworks Catering Ltd) 120795 26000021
T Dean Merrells Other lamp operator 120795 26000022
Chris Lattion Other armourer 120795 26000023
Bob Bedard Other chef(Filmworks Catering Ltd) 120795 26000019
Dave Alexander Other water safety 120795 26000018
Tim Dutchak Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Larry R J Jones Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
Monte Thompson Other lead fabricator 120795 26000014
Michael Charske Other train coordinator 120795 26000017
Don Hart Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tom Gunderson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Edwin Amell Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000004
W T Merrett Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000005
Ken Wills Props prop master 120817 24000006
Sherrie Wills Props prop buyer 120817 24000007
Bruce M Gammell Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000003
Brian Kent Assistant Property Master assistant prop master/armourer 120969 24000002
Alex Burdett Effects Assistant assistant special effects(Mexico) 120922 23000022
Nina Saxon Main Title Design main & end titles designer(New Wave Entertainment) 120925 23000023
Greg Gardner Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Justin Onofriechuk Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Carol Lavallee Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000008
Kim Walls Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000009
David Durnie Assistant Librahead assistant 120820 25000007
Lee Michael Searles Assistant picture assistant(Canada) 120820 25000008
David McGroarty Assistant picture assistant(Canada) 120820 25000009
Christopher Jackson Assistant picture assistant(USA) 120820 25000010
Joshu De Cartier Assistant assistant art supervisor 120820 25000006
Andrew Moreau Assistant assistant art supervisor 120820 25000005
Amy Chance Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Anne-Marie Wheeler Assistant (to Steve Miner) 120820 25000002
Cathy Yost Assistant accomodations assistant 120820 25000003
Barbara Chisholm Assistant accomodations assistant 120820 25000004
James Paradis Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000021
Maurice Routly Effects Assistant 1st assistant special effects 120922 23000020
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope) 249 23000002
Roger Dorney Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000003
Laurel Shulman Visual Effects effects producer(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000004
Naomi Sato Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope) 419 23000005
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jesus Sanchez Herrera Catering (Mexico) 120954 22000011
Geri Woods Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000007
Don Olson Hair key hair 120794 13000014
Ana Ballesteros Catering caterer(Alimentacion Filmica/Mexico) 120954 22000009
Juan Carlos Ballesteros Catering caterer(Alimentacion Filmica/Mexico) 120954 22000010
Grady Cofer Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope) 419 23000006
Rob Blue Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope) 419 23000007
Jaime Ramirez Guerrero Special Effects Assistant (Mexico) 514 23000016
Cheri Soriano Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000017
Doug Morrow Effects Assistant assistant special effects make-up 120922 23000018
Dan Cervin Effects Assistant 1st assistant special effects 120922 23000019
Chad Dolan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Barry "Bearcat" Cameron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Martin Taylor Visual Effects composite artist(Digiscope) 419 23000008
Jorge Farfan Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico) 241 23000011
Alan Waldron Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Terry Bunce Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Chris Schiavo Assistant picture assistant(USA) 120820 25000011
Lynn Dupree Assistant picture assistant(USA) 120820 25000012
Amy Carr Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000042
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director (Mexico) 412 25000043
Mic Rodgers Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000044
Doug Aarniokoski Second Unit Director special unit director(additional unit) 412 25000045
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Coordinator (Mexico) 271 25000041
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Sheila Richards Transportation Captain (additional unit) 272 25000036
Guillermo Gallarzo Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000037
Shelley Crooks Transportation Co-Captain (cast) 120973 25000038
Tom Lloyd Transportation Co-Captain (unit) 120973 25000039
Darrell Armstrong Medic key paramedic 120966 25000046
Jason Hoffas Medic on-set paramedic 120966 25000047
Troy Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000054
Brian J Fedoruk Driver n/a 273 25000055
Thomas Fenwick Driver n/a 273 25000056
Glen H Good Driver n/a 273 25000057
Fred Dunphy Driver n/a 273 25000053
Sherry Collard Driver n/a 273 25000052
Alma Delia Bulas Medic construction medic(Mexico) 120966 25000048
Alma Delia Bulas Medic set medic(Mexico) 120966 25000049
Keith Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Grant Bassingthwaite Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ralph McCoy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Ken Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Santiago Navarette Assistant ("C" camera (Mexico)) 120820 25000019
Gerardo Flores Assistant ("C" camera (Mexico)) 120820 25000020
Janet Stephen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Catherine McGovern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Ignacia Serna Gallardo Assistant assistant gang boss(Mexico) 120820 25000018
Efren Flores Assistant (to line producer (Mexico)) 120820 25000017
Cynthia Morris Assistant picture assistant(USA) 120820 25000013
Rich Rossi Assistant picture assistant(USA) 120820 25000014
Jason Habicht Assistant video plaback assistant 120820 25000015
Eric Dickeson Assistant video playback assistant 120820 25000016
Nancy Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Carolyn Traub Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Mark Shultz Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000030
David Atkinson Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000031
Michael Piccorrillo Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000032
Octavio Marin Production Associate (Mexico) 120822 25000033
Daniela Ganot Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000029
Arturo Haro Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000028
Colin Maier Production Assistant (additional unit) 275 25000025
Dianna Brown Production Assistant (additional unit) 275 25000026
Luis Berumen Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000027
Gaylene Fisher Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000006
Mads Ascanius Costumes extras costumer 120828 13000010
Marcos G Malvaez Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000129
Jason Marshall Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000130
Jason Matlock Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000131
Tim R McClean Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000132
Joe Maier Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000128
Daryl MacKinnon Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000127
Roger Lewis Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000123
Jack Lilley Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000124
Juddson Keith Linn Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000125
Dean Louis Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000126
Jody McDonald Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000133
Darren M McKenzie Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000134
Scott Nicholson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000142
Todd W Nobles Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000143
Mark Norby Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000144
Jim Orava Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000145
Kevin "Divot" Nicholson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000141
Jason Nelson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000140
David McKeown Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000135
Robert Miller Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000137
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000138
Tony Morelli Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000139
Terrance Leigh Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000122
David Leader Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000121
Bob House Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000105
Gaston Howard Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000106
Kanin Howell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000107
Norman Howell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000108
Dave Hospes Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000104
Reno Hoe Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000103
Cam Hamilton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000099
Quinn Hamilton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000100
Tom Harper Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000101
Peter Hilton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000102
Casey Ingram Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000109
Ernie Jackson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000110
Shane Kessler Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000117
Lincoln Lageson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000118
Gary Lauder Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000119
Billy Laye Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000120
Scott Kesler Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000116
David Keeley Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000115
Kris Johnson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000111
Lowell Johnston Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000112
Matt D Johnston Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000113
Jamie Jones Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000114
Shawn Orr Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000146
Gerald Paetz Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000147
Tyler Thomson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000179
Clinton Timmons Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000180
Monte Timmons Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000181
Tim Trella Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000182
Cody Thomson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000178
Gerry Therrien Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000176
Cam A Sutherland Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000172
Catherine Sutherland Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000173
Jerry Sweeney Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000174
Matthew G Taylor Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000175
Cathy Vayda Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000183
Phil Watson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000184
Darren Zieffle Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000191
Ken Zilka Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000192
Steve Miner Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Greisman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny Wynands Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000190
Edward Wrayton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000189
Jennifer Watson-Johnston Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000185
Marty Webber Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000186
John Wigley Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000187
Dayne Wiley Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000188
Jodi Stecyk Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000171
Neil Stevenson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000170
Bruce Peirson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000154
Shane Pollitt Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000155
Darrin Prescott Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000156
Ernie Prosser Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000157
Rick Pierce Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000153
Nolan Pharis Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000152
Richard Parker Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000148
Jamie Payton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000149
Wade Pearson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000150
Fred Perron Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000151
Patrick Reber Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000158
Danny Rogers Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000159
Tony Smith Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000166
Dan Spaethe Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000167
Richard Spence Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000168
Mike Splatt Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000169
Andrew Simpson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000165
Greg Schlosser Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000164
Scott Rogers Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000160
Michael Runyard Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000161
Paul Rutledge Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000162
Chad Sayne Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000163
Randy Hambling Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000098
Dennis Hambling Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000097
Jim Shield Actor Baldbum 1 1000033
Joe Spano Actor Mr Dunnison 1 1000034
Gareth Williams Actor Vigilante Vic 1 1000036
Dave Alexander Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000037
A Alexandra Sanford Actor Fisher's Prostitute 1 1000032
Joe Renteria Actor General Cortinas 1 1000031
David Millbern Actor Marshall 1 1000027
Billy Morton Actor Abajo 1 1000028
Kate Newby Actor Henrietta Dukes 1 1000029
William Prael Actor Cale Dukes 1 1000030
Victor Amado Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000038
James Baker Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000039
Don Bland Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000046
Roy Braybrook Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000047
Brian Lee Brown Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000048
Allen Bruised Head Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000049
Greg Blades Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000045
Peter J Bews Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000044
Ryan Baron Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000040
Dwight Beard Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000041
Christopher Bews Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000042
Dusty Bews Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000043
Brian Martell Actor Jean-Pierre Marsele 1 1000025
Brad Loree Actor Outlaw No 3 1 1000024
Randy Travis Actor Frank Bones 1 1000008
Vincent Spano Actor Ed Simms 1 1000009
Tom Skerritt Actor Richard Dukes 1 1000010
Alfred Molina Actor John King Fisher 1 1000011
Leonor Varela Actor Perdita 1 1000007
Robert Patrick Actor Sergeant John Armstrong 1 1000006
Dylan McDermott Actor Leander McNelly 1 1000002
Usher Actor Randolph Douglas Scipio 1 1000003
Ashton Kutcher Actor George Durham 1 1000004
Rachael Leigh Cook Actor Caroline Dukes 1 1000005
Jon Abrahams Actor Berry Smith 1 1000012
Bob Bancroft Actor Auctioneer 1 1000013
Eric Johnson Actor Rollins 1 1000020
Matt Keeslar Actor Suh Suh Sam 1 1000021
Matthew Kennedy Actor Ranch Hand Steve 1 1000022
Marco Leonardi Actor Jesus Sandoval 1 1000023
Breon Gorman Actor Mrs Dunnison 1 1000019
Derek S Flores Actor Leary 1 1000018
Stephen W Bridgewater Actor Older Ranger 1 1000014
Jordan Brower Actor Jake Dunnison 1 1000015
Anthony Crivello Actor Ringmaster 1 1000016
Oded Fehr Actor Pete Marsele 1 1000017
Wright Bruised Head Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000050
Eric Bryson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000051
Jim Finkbeiner Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000081
Todd Forsberg Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000082
Tonia Forsberg Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000083
Smokey Friemark Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000084
Wanda Ferraton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000080
Chad Evenson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000079
Tim Edwards Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000075
Shane Eklund Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000076
Tom Elliott Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000077
Scott Emerson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000078
Tim Friesen Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000085
Benoit Gauthier Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000086
Tom Glass Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000093
Jim-Bob Comersall Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000094
Errol Cerpa Gomez Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000095
Todd Guest Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000096
Cory Glass Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000092
John B Gillis Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000091
Francois Gauthier Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000087
David Gibson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000088
Lance Gilbert Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000089
Troy Gilbert Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000090
Denton Edge Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000074
Joel Edey Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000073
Steve Chambers Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000058
Lauro Chartrand Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000059
Marty Chief Calf Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000060
Christian Clarke Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000061
Jacob Chambers Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000057
Stuart Cannon Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000056
Heather Burton Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000052
Neal Campbell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000053
Riel Campbell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000054
Willie Campbell Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000055
Gord Colliar Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000062
Jim Cooper Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000063
Duane Dickinson Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000069
Don Dueck Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000070
Robbie Dunn Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000071
Michael Duthie Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000072
Alexandra DeNiro Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000068
Darrell Craig Davis Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000067
Chad Cosgrave Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000064
Vinny Crowchild Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000065
Alex Curry Actor One of the Rangers & Outlaws 1 1000066
Frank Price Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hector Lopez Producer n/a 3 3000003
Trevor Rabin Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Gordon Goodwin Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Tom Calderaro Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000007
Don Harper Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000008
Steve Kempster Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
T Booker Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Devin Galaudet Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Harper Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
George A Martin Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000010
Robin Swiderski Set Decorator co-set decorator 165 9000004
Paul Healy Set Decorator co-set decorator 165 9000005
Renee Baril Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000006
Pia Corti Set Decorator (Mexico) 165 9000007
Louise Middleton Set Decorator co-set decorator 165 9000003
John Willett Production Designer (Mexico) 164 9000002
Daniel Gaber Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000011
Paul Linford Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000012
Ed Gerrard Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Herbert Pinter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jeff Shapiro Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Juan Pablo Somohano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("E" (Mexico)) 120849 6000035
Brian McGugen Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000036
Rob Doak Video Playback video playback operator(additional unit) 505 6000037
Paul T LeBlanc Video Playback video playback operator(Mexico) 505 6000038
Pablo Cuevas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("E" (Mexico)) 120849 6000034
Noe Munoz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("D" (Mexico)) 120849 6000033
Cesar Solis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("A" (Mexico)) 120849 6000029
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Mexico)) 120849 6000030
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("B" (Mexico)) 120849 6000031
Lohengrind Zapian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera("D" (Mexico)) 120849 6000032
Edna Jerkov Video Playback video playback operator(Mexico) 505 6000039
Benny Bach Video video plaback operator 120800 6000040
Simon Coke Editor dial editor 172 7000004
David Reale Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000005
Clarinda Wong Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Mary Ruth Smith Editor dial editor 172 7000003
Peter Devaney Flanagan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jacques Blackstone Projectionist n/a 121104 6000041
Chris Large Photography stills photographer 120835 6000042
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Gregg Featherman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Stratford Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Leslie Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Ken Rempel Supervisor art supervisor 120845 11000005
Jesus Buenrostro Supervisor art supervisor(Mexico) 120845 11000006
Enrique Lechuga Supervisor painting supervisor(Mexico) 120845 11000007
Tom Gorey Supervisor imaging supervisor 120845 11000008
H Daniel Gross Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jill Shipton Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Domingo Ibarra Extras Casting Assistant (Mexico) 120970 10000010
H Daniel Gross Executive (In Charge of Production) 120806 11000001
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for Dimension Films) 120791 11000002
Jennifer Haffenden Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Heather Moore Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000009
James Van Der Beek Actor Lincoln Rogers Dunnison 1 1000001
Marsha Scott Costumes extras costumer 120828 13000011
Kathleen Morley Costumes truck costumer 120828 13000012
Ismael Jardon Costume Supervisor (Mexico) 120895 13000008
Jane Dutton-Jmaes Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor(additional unit) 120895 13000007
Diane Doutly Costume Supervisor on-set costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Joan Boyko Costume Supervisor on-set costumer supervisor 120895 13000004
Mary Hyde-Kerr Costume Supervisor on-set costumer supervisor 120895 13000005
Lloyd Bell Costume Supervisor on-set costumer supervisor 120895 13000006
Suzy T Gionette Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Sonia Guerrero Extras Casting extras casting coordinator(Mexico) 120851 10000007
Raquel Reyes V Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000016
Nestor Gonzalez Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000017
Mario Hernandez Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000018
Jose Carrillo Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000019
Claudia Abuali Set Dresser on-set dresser(Mexico) 197 9000015
Dwayne Smilnicky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Alan J McCullagh Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Graig Lazdins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jonas Owens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sandra More Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Burke Mattsson Art Department map artist 120843 9000021
Donna Brower Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Martina Smyth Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000004
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting (Classic Casting) 120851 10000006
Candice Elzinga Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Bette Chadwick Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
David G Simmons Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000022
Matt Linder Art Department inferno artist 120843 9000023
Steven Cooley Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000024
Trevor Smith Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000025
Peter Carty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000028
Sara Pickett Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000027
Jim Brebner Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000022
Lydia Stante Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000024
Peter Dashkewytch Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000025
Kevin Fair Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000026
Devin Hillier Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000021
Chris Lamb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Tony Elliott Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000016
Cathie McGaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Kayla Popp Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000018
Robert Randall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Bruno Madriaga Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000027
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000028
Christine Moore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000036
Madeleine Rozon Script Supervisor (additional unit) 191 5000037
Marion Milner Script Supervisor (additional unit) 191 5000038
Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor (additional unit) 191 5000039
Lily Flashner Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000035
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
Hugo Gutierrez Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000029
Rafael Perez Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000031
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000032
Douglas Berquist Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Kate Vanderbyl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Michael Charske Production Supervisor (Mexico) 307 5000010
Mary Church Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Doug Metzger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jessica Cunningham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
John Milius Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David S Cass Sr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mary Stuart Executive Producer (Digiscope/visual effects) 174 3000008
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Larry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Martin Copeland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ehren Kruger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Hector Lopez Unit Production Manager (Mexico) 182 5000006
Patrick Palmer Production Supervisor executive production supervisor 307 5000007
Brian J Gordon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Lincoln Lageson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Douglas Berquist Unit Production Manager (additional unit) 182 5000005
Pat Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Scott Busby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Tom Benz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Mary Church Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Leslie Cowan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Amy Chance Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000041
Gerardo Manjarrez Camera Operator "C" camera operator((Mexico)) 239 6000011
Donald Bryant Camera Operator "D" camera operator((Mexico)) 239 6000012
Lars German Camera Operator "E" camera operator((Mexico)) 239 6000013
Guillermo Rosas Camera "B" camera((Mexico)) 120798 6000014
Charles Konowal Camera Operator (additional unit) 239 6000010
Ian Matheson Camera Operator (additional unit) 239 6000009
Neal Norton Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Doulgas R R Field Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Mark Boiko Camera Operator camera car operator 239 6000007
Dean Bennett Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000008
Hector Medina Camera camera loader(Mexico) 120798 6000015
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator "A" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000016
John Seale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000023
Chris Alexander Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000024
Ernest Spiteri Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000025
Brian Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional unit) 120849 6000026
Robert DeVitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Randy Morton Assistant Camera Operator "C" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000021
Aris Georgiopoulos Assistant Camera Operator "A" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000017
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000018
Kieran Humphries Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000019
Paul Prince Assistant Camera Operator "C" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000020
Cameron McDonald Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography(Mexico) 120780 6000004
James Wrenn Director of Photography unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Lance Singbeil Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Richard Duffy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000049
Michele Picard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000050
Erasto Mujares Location Assistant (Mexico) 120947 5000051
Tabetha White Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000047
Cindy French Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000046
Cynthia Graves Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000042
Ed Huery Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000043
Travis Becker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000044
Kristina Obad Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000045
Ken Friss Continuity n/a 890 5000052
Kim Gpddard-Rains Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000053
Colin Allin Assistant Location Manager trainee assistant location manager 194 5000059
Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000060
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald M McCuaig Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Darryl Solly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000058
Alisa McCoy Assistant Production Coordinator (USA) 192 5000057
Lisa Ungarian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000054
Lisa Byrne Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(additional unit) 192 5000055
Adriana Poblano Assistant Production Coordinator (Mexico) 192 5000056
Javier Delgado Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000013
Synopsis
In the 1870s, on the lawless border between Texas and Mexico, the oldest law enforcement agency in America was born: the Texas Rangers, who became an enduring symbol of honor and valor. It was a time when Mexican banditos were raiding the border, Indian tribes were battling for their traditional lands and settlers were pushing west by the thousands lured by the promise of a new life. The rustic country along the Rio Grande River was in chaos as gangs raided farms and family ranches, then took refuge south of the river, beyond the reach of local sheriffs and the US Army. Only the Texas Rangers had a chance to turn the tide and bring justice back to the people. One legendary man, Leander McNelly, is chosen to lead a band of unlikely heroes- many of them young, inexperienced men -in a battle with the renegade outlaws who made the Texas frontier the most dangerous place in America.