Kangaroo Jack (2003)

Kangaroo Jack
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerry O'Connell Actor Charlie Carbone 1 1000001
Anthony Anderson Actor Louis Booker 1 1000002
Estella Warren Actor Jessie 1 1000003
Michael Shannon Actor Lombardo 1 1000004
Bill Hunter Actor Blue 1 1000005
Christopher Walken Actor Sal Maggio 1 1000006
Marton Csokas Actor Mr Smith 1 1000007
David Ngoombujarra Actor Mr Jimmy 1 1000008
Dyan Cannon Actor Anna Carbone 1 1000009
Mark Sellitto Actor Blasta 1 1000010
Damien Fotiou Actor Baby J 1 1000011
Christopher Baker Actor Crumble 1 1000012
Ryan Gibson Actor Hoon 1 1000013
Denise Roberts Actor Tansy 1 1000014
Antonio Vitiello Actor Toot 1 1000015
Dario Di Ienno Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Tony Nikolakopoulos Actor Sal's Capo 1 1000017
Robert Reid Actor Young Charlie 1 1000018
Shawn Smith Actor Young Louis 1 1000019
Brian Casey Actor Young Frankie 1 1000020
Emma-Jane Fowler Actor Outback Bartender 1 1000021
Helen Thomson Actor TV Announcer 1 1000022
John McNeill Actor Customs Officer 1 1000023
Paul Wilson Actor Interrogation Room Officer 1 1000024
David Walsman Actor Beach Lifeguard 1 1000025
Lara Cox Actor Cute Girl On Plane 1 1000026
Terrell Dixon Actor NY Cop 1 1000027
John Gibson Actor Sal's Goon #1 1 1000028
Nick Jasprizza Actor Sal's Goon #2 1 1000029
Adam Garcia Actor Voice of Kangaroo Jack 1 1000030
David McNally Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barry Waldman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
KristieAnne Reed Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Scott Rosenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Steve Bing Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Marc Hyman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000007
Steve Bing Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Barry O'Brien Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Barry Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Lucas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Kim Gladman Unit Manager (Outback) 120832 5000003
Will Matthews Unit Manager (Sydney) 120832 5000004
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor (U.S.) 307 5000005
Greg Ricketson Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Tiare Tomaszewski Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Chris Webb Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Noni Roy Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Keith Heygate Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Peter Lawless Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sandy Stevens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Dan Reed Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Katherine Keil Continuity n/a 890 5000017
Peter Menzies Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoff Wharton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Koster Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000003
John Platt Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Simon Cardwell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Toby Irwin Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000009
John Murray Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Goldenberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim May Editor n/a 172 7000003
David Arnold Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000004
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Victoria Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Linford Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
John Williams Music ("Superman (Theme)") 120781 8000003
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Trevor Rabin Music Producer ("The Next Episode") 323 8000005
Paul Linford Music Producer ("The Next Episode") 323 8000006
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Bob Badami Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Trevor Rabin Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Gordon Goodwin Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
John Williams Performer ("Superman (Theme)") 120819 8000011
Steve Kempster Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000012
David Axelrod Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000013
Dr. Dre Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000014
Melvin Bradford Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000015
Cordozar Broadus Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000016
Brian Bailey Song ("The Next Episode") 120859 8000017
Edward Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000018
Calanit Ledani Song ("Casanova") 120859 8000019
Darryl Zero Song ("Casanova") 120859 8000020
Jean-Yves DuCornel Song ("Casanova") 120859 8000021
Lucia Bassett Song ("So Clever") 120859 8000022
Dave Bassett Song ("So Clever") 120859 8000023
Regis Ducatillon Song ("Rock Da Juice") 120859 8000024
Ian Burrell Song ("Rock Da Juice") 120859 8000025
Colin Hay Song ("Down Under") 120859 8000026
Ron Strykert Song ("Down Under") 120859 8000027
Theo Keating Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000028
Greg Mays Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000029
Salaam Remi Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000030
Bob Bogle Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000031
Melvin Taylor Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000032
Don Wilson Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000033
Nokie Edwards Song ("Start The Commotion") 120859 8000034
C McMahon Song ("Pig Wobble") 120859 8000035
B Bunuggurr Song ("Pig Wobble") 120859 8000036
M Bartolomei Song ("Pig Wobble") 120859 8000037
Mark Atkins Song ("Pig Wobble") 120859 8000038
Craig Eastman Song ("Kangaroo 1") 120859 8000039
Ivan Rosenberg Song ("The Lost Coast") 120859 8000040
James Brown Song ("2 Way") 120859 8000041
Robert Ginyard Song ("2 Way") 120859 8000042
Orville Burrell Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000043
Ricardo Ducent Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000044
Brian Thompson Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000045
Patrick Morrison Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000046
Robert Livingstone Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000047
Christopher Birch Song ("Hey Sexy Lady") 120859 8000048
Bernard Edwards Song ("Rappers Delight") 120859 8000049
Nile Rodgers Song ("Rappers Delight") 120859 8000050
Miranda Cooper Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000051
Lisa Cowling Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000052
Felix Strecher Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000053
Robin Hofman Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000054
Mutya Buena Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000055
Rino Spadavecchia Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000056
Floria Pfleuger Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000057
Keisha Buchanan Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000058
Brian Higgins Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000059
Heidi Range Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000060
Nick Coler Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000061
Timothy Powell Song ("Round Round") 120859 8000062
Rico Lumpkins Song ("Spread My Wings") 120859 8000063
Gary White Song ("Spread My Wings") 120859 8000064
Szhachilea Chunn Song ("Spread My Wings") 120859 8000065
Randy Newman Song ("The Natural") 120859 8000066
Sheryl Crow Song ("Soak Up The Sun") 120859 8000067
Jeff Trott Song ("Soak Up The Sun") 120859 8000068
Bruce Chanel Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000069
Margaret Cobb Song ("Hey Baby") 120859 8000070
Trevor Rabin Song Performer ("The Next Episode") 120788 8000071
Paulina Rubio Song Performer ("Casanova") 120788 8000073
Lucia Song Performer ("So Clever") 120788 8000074
The Dude Song Performer ("Rock Da Juice") 120788 8000075
Men At Work Song Performer ("Down Under") 120788 8000076
Charlie McMahon Song Performer ("Pig Wobble") 120788 8000078
Gondwana Song Performer ("Pig Wobble") 120788 8000079
Craig Eastman Song Performer ("Kangaroo 1") 120788 8000080
Ivan Rosenberg Song Performer ("The Lost Coast") 120788 8000081
Romeo Miller Song Performer ("2 Way") 120788 8000082
Shawn Desman Song Performer ("Spread My Wings") 120788 8000086
Randy Newman Song Performer ("The Natural") 120788 8000087
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Soak Up The Sun") 120788 8000088
DJ Otzi Song Performer ("Hey Baby") 120788 8000089
George Liddle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Milgate Set Decorator (Sydney) 165 9000002
Brian Edmonds Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Richard Hobbs Art Director (Australia) 183 9000004
Guy Dyas Art Director (U.S.) 183 9000005
Ian Allen Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Robin Auld Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Judith Harvey Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Brendan Tolley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Amanda Ferguson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Dilys Tan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Molly Edington Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shauna Wolifson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mim Weger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000004
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
George Liddle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Eliza Godman Costume Supervisor (Australia) 120895 13000003
Jon Boyden Costume Supervisor (U.S.) 120895 13000004
Viv Mepham Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000005
Trish Newton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Viv Mepham Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000007
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Victoria Martin Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dan Sharp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Brian Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Frank Welker Sound Effects Special Vocal Effects 120868 14000012
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Gary Wilkins Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Gretchen Thornburn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
R Palmer Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Robert Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Toby Copping Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Adcock Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Peter Bushby Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
K Katich Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Timothy Hardin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Hala Gabriel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sara Crawcour Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000004
Ivan Manzella Animatronics Animatronic Operator(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 121102 19000001
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nigel Harbach Stunt Double (for Jerry O'Connell) 120980 19000003
Lou Horvath Stunt Double (for Jerry O'Connell) 120980 19000004
Manny Perry Stunt Double (for Anthony Anderson) 120980 19000005
Big Wayne Stunt Double (for Anthony Anderson) 120980 19000006
Jeremy Sparks Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Kylie Mather Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Emily Saunders Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Darren Hanna Catering (Fringe Benefit Catering) 120954 22000001
Tim Kau Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Darin Hollings Visual Effects Supervisor (The Secret Lab) 249 23000002
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000003
Neal Scanlan Visual Effects Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 249 23000004
John Murrah Effects Supervisor (Dream Sequence) 120866 23000005
David James Visual Effects Producer (The Secret Lab) 243 23000006
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000007
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000008
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Darcie Tang Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000010
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000011
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Designer (Asylum Visual Effects) 120955 23000012
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator (U.S.) 241 23000013
Tad Pride Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Michael Belzer Animation Supervisor (The Secret Lab) 120918 23000015
Simon Cassels Titles Title Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120825 23000016
Justin Blampied Titles Title Designer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120825 23000017
Vincent Abbott Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 121086 23000018
Terry Jones Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 121086 23000019
Steve Wright Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 121086 23000020
Jamie Jackson-Moore Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Neal Scanlan Studio Limited) 121086 23000021
Kerry Williams Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000022
Steve Yamamoto CG Supervisor (The Secret Lab) 779 23000023
Brian Leach CG Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(The Secret Lab) 779 23000024
Jan Edwards Property Master Property Mistress 120805 24000001
Andrea Bruce Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Justin Sperandeo Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
John Campbell Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Dan Camins Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Ed Walton Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000005
Mary Viola Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000006
Kate Brown Assistant (to Barry Waldman) 120820 25000007
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Andrew Mason) 120820 25000008
Theresa Curtin Assistant (to David McNally) 120820 25000009
Andrew Flakelar Assistant (to David McNally) 120820 25000010
Pam Jones Assistant (to Andy Scheinman) 120820 25000011
Ray Stasionis Assistant (to Andy Scheinman) 120820 25000012
Joshua Watkins Assistant (to Anthony Anderson) 120820 25000013
Tim Lion Assistant (to Estella Warren) 120820 25000014
Dana Suman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Peter Bloomfield Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Wynn Petersen Production Secretary (U.S.) 367 25000017
Alice Lanagan Production Secretary (Australia) 367 25000018
Claire Hall Production Secretary (Australia) 367 25000019
Lucinda Fergus Production Secretary (Australia) 367 25000020
Catherine McGovern Production Secretary (Australia) 367 25000021
Jon Taylor Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Terry Lee Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Best friends Charlie Carbone and Louis Fucci are both struggling to get ahead in life--but their approaches couldn't be more different. Louis is an optimist as well as a magnet for bad luck. Ever since he saved Charlie's life 20 years ago, Louis has embroiled them in a series of shady get-rich schemes, which has only compounded Charlie's reputation as the ultimate loser in the eyes of his intimidating stepfather, mob boss Sal Maggio. More skeptical and low-profile than Louis, Charlie justs wants to play by the rules, meet the right girl and make a success of his new business, which is tough with Sal skimming all the profits. But when Louis recruits Charlie to help him escort a truckload of stolen televisions across town, they inadvertently lead police straight to Sal's warehouse. Just when it looms like the guys might end up sleeping with the fishes, Sal gives them one last chance at redemption. All they have to do is deliver $50,000 cash to one of Sal's associates in the Australian Outback. But a kangaroo with a plan of his own gets a hold of the cash, forcing Charlie and Louis to track him across the outback before Sal's henchmen send them "down under" permanently.