Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas (2005)

Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords college, coming-of-age, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Fugit Actor Bickford Shmeckler 1 1000001
Olivia Wilde Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Cheryl Hines Actor Professor Adams 1 1000003
Matthew Lillard Actor Spaceman 1 1000004
John Cho Actor Bob 1 1000005
Wesley Ramsey Actor Rob the Make-Out Guy 1 1000006
Nick Corirossi Actor Partier Who Wants to Dance 1 1000007
Tyler Francavilla Actor PJ 1 1000008
Chris Weitz Actor Sheldon Shmeckler 1 1000009
Allison Weintraub Actor Party Girl 1 1000010
Deon Richmond Actor Red 1 1000011
Fran Kranz Actor Ralph 1 1000012
JD Walsh Actor Fred 1 1000013
Gary Lundy Actor Mellow Guy 1 1000014
Reid Scott Actor Trent 1 1000015
Genevieve Cortese Actor Toga Hussy 1 1000016
danny kanamori Actor Drunk Jock 1 1000017
Robert Garant Actor Campus Cop 1 1000018
Thomas Lennon Actor Campus Cop 1 1000019
Greg Pitts Actor Doug the Dungeon Master 1 1000020
Simon Helberg Actor Al 1 1000021
Mageina Tovah Actor Sam 1 1000022
JB Ghuman Jr. Actor Bill 1 1000023
Natalie Garza Actor Alpha Zeta Sister 1 1000024
Nicole Garza Actor Alpha Zeta Sister 1 1000025
Laurie Boloven Actor Alpha Zeta Sister 1 1000026
Veronique Vicari Actor Alpha Zeta Sister 1 1000027
Tiffany Dupont Actor Alpha Zeta Sister 1 1000028
Amy Kowallis Actor Administrative Secretary 1 1000029
Daniel Lew Actor Ice Cream Seller 1 1000030
Clark Gregg Actor Publisher 1 1000031
Will Burke Actor Confused Student 1 1000032
Julie Welch Actor Bic's Mother 1 1000033
Susan Paley Actor Invisible Kook 1 1000034
Scott Lew Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lloyd Segan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Miano Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeremiah Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Caldwell Producer n/a 3 3000006
Richard Hutton Producer n/a 3 3000007
Rosanne Korenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peter Principato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jonathan Shestack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Paul Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Paul Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jody Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Nellie Nugiel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Adam Fratto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Michael Cuddy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Michelle Morris-Gertz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Scott Lew Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shane Jatho Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Colleen Wassel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brendan Garst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shane Jatho Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Shea Butler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Andrea McDowell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Pilar Binyon Production Coordinator (Vulcan Productions) 162 5000008
Lowell Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe Chess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Morey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Joe Gallo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ted Viola Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000005
Nicole Thompson Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000006
Karen Miller Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000007
Marc Lecureuil Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Michael Most Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Maricella Ramirez Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Mike McEveety Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Jason Garcia Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Edward Nielsen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Jadira Carmona Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Jolanda Wipfli Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Jonathan Corn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Barry Cohen On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Ian Kezsbom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Swihart Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jason Eldredge Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Michael Brake Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rick Livingstone Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Thomas Golubic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Todd Baechle Song ("Posed To Death") 120859 8000006
Jacob Thiele Song ("Posed To Death") 120859 8000007
Michael Dappen Song ("Posed To Death") 120859 8000008
Jerome Garcia Song ("Scarlet Begonias") 120859 8000009
Robert Hunter Song ("Scarlet Begonias") 120859 8000010
Lisa Milberg Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000011
Per Nystrom Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000012
Ludvig Rylander Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000013
Daniel Vanjo Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000014
Victoria Bergsman Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000015
Maria Eriksson Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000016
Martin Hansson Song ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120859 8000017
James Combs Song ("In The Oxygen") 120859 8000019
Britt Daniel Song ("I Summon You") 120859 8000020
Spoon Song ("I Summon You") 120859 8000021
Richard Barnes Song ("Hold On Loosely") 120859 8000022
Jeff Carlisi Song ("Hold On Loosely") 120859 8000023
Jim Peterik Song ("Hold On Loosely") 120859 8000024
Ken McHugh Song ("Jive County") 120859 8000025
David Fetzer Song ("I Don't Know") 120859 8000026
Patrick Fugit Song ("I Don't Know") 120859 8000027
Frank Black Song ("Velvety") 120859 8000028
Bob Dylan Song ("Walkin' Down The Line") 120859 8000030
Gordon Gano Song ("I'm Nothing") 120859 8000031
Bosco Mann Song ("Make It Good To Me") 120859 8000032
Tammy Ealom Song ("Just Once More") 120859 8000033
Paul Simon Song ("The 59th Street Bridge Song (Feeling Groovy)") 120859 8000034
Joel Peterson Song ("Posed To Death") 120859 8000035
clark Baechle Song Performer ("Posed To Death") 120788 8000036
the faint Song Performer ("Posed To Death") 120788 8000037
The Grateful Dead Song Performer ("Scarlet Begonias") 120788 8000038
The Concretes Song Performer ("You Can't Hurry Love") 120788 8000039
James Combs Song Performer ("In The Oxygen") 120788 8000041
Autamata Song Performer ("Jive County") 120788 8000043
Mushman Song Performer ("I Don't Know") 120788 8000044
Frank Black Song Performer ("Velvety") 120788 8000045
Hamilton Camp Song Performer ("Walkin' Down The Line") 120788 8000047
Sharon Jones Song Performer ("Make It Good To Me") 120788 8000049
The Dap-Kings Song Performer ("Make It Good To Me") 120788 8000050
Jane Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matt Callahan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patricio Farrell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Glen Anastasiou Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Heidi Lynne Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Vicky Couturier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Giovanni Aurilia Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Lori Agostino Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Charles Schneider Art Department Sara's Artwork 120843 9000009
Chad Webre Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gil Espinoza Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Suzanne Bradley Executive (Piller2/Segan Company) 120806 11000001
Kerry Glover Executive (Piller2/Segan Company) 120806 11000002
Brian Millikin Executive (Piller2/Segan Company) 120806 11000003
Geof Miller Consultant Developmental Consultant(Vulcan Productions) 120784 12000001
Karen Raye Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jonelle Freed Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000002
Lisa Cubero Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000003
Luke O'Conner Hair Stylist Hair Design(for Patrick Fugit) 120799 13000004
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000005
Rocky Faulkner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Francie Paull Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Fleur Morell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Valerie Rego Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Kristen Saints Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Randy McDonald Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Scott Edelson Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Jerry Ross Sound Effects Sound Effects Consultant 120868 14000004
PK Hooker Sound Effects Sound Effects Consultant 120868 14000005
Cameron Hamza Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Johnny Martin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Jin Grip n/a 365 15000002
Frank Gardner Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Carberry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Anson Beck Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nathan Beck Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jeff Fithian Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Devin Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charles Winzer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Jason Campbell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Marjorie Chodorov Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Hashmi Production Accountant (Vulcan Productions) 282 16000002
steve berman Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120949 16000003
Kurt Woolner Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120949 16000004
Marion Spiegelman Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120949 16000005
Paula Schmit Production Insurance Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc) 120949 16000006
Greg Bernstein Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lisa Cota Craft Service (Ate 1 Ate) 120903 22000001
Ruben Nava Catering (Austro Catering) 120954 22000002
Juan Nava Catering (Austro Catering) 120954 22000003
Lichen Murry Visual Effects Supervisor (Picture Machine) 249 23000001
Cynthia Weichelt Visual Effects Supervisor (Picture Machine) 249 23000002
Jason Weichelt Visual Effects Producer (Picture Machine) 243 23000003
Andrew Peers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Picture Machine) 419 23000004
Jim Pierce Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Picture Machine) 419 23000005
Daniel Sterling Software Engineer Software Visual Designer(Vulcan Productions) 121071 23000006
Owyn Richen Software Engineer Software Developer(Vulcan Productions) 121071 23000007
Erik Davidson Graphic Designer (Vulcan Productions) 120860 23000008
Morgan Bedwell Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Josh Jashinski Assistant (to Scott Lew) 120820 25000001
Jeremy Pangillinan Assistant (to Nellie Nugiel) 120820 25000002
Marc Hofstatter Assistant (to Chris Weitz) 120820 25000003
Marc Hofstatter Assistant (to Andrew Miano) 120820 25000004
Felix Bird Assistant Composer's Assistant 120820 25000005
Damian Baxter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brandon Gosalvef Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Margolis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jennifer Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Erica Patek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lenny Ciacci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christopher Weaver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Terry Wong Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Carol Daniels Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Lenny Ciacci Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
David Priestley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Alexander Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Steve Reese Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
John Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
John Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Mike Heintzelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Colby Hart Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Brian Duncan Medic n/a 120966 25000023
LB Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000024
J Carpenter Driver n/a 273 25000025
Danny Coughlin Driver n/a 273 25000026
Tim Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Lisa Hurlbert Other Risk Management Analyst(Vulcan Productions) 120795 26000001
Adam Bardach Other Documentary Crew 120795 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider 120879 26000003
George Markoski Security n/a 120951 26000004
Vicky Dinitrovski Security n/a 120951 26000005
Jason Hunke Publicity (Vulcan Productions) 120789 29000001
Michael Nank Publicity (Vulcan Productions) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A reclusive college freshman writes his ingenious cool ideas in a private notebook, but when the journal is stolen, he goes on a cross-campus odyssey to retrieve the book.
N/A
N/A