Rambo (2008)

Rambo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords armed forces, franchise, military, Rambo (franchise), survival, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jake La Botz Song Performer ("The Wishing Well") 120788 8000022
Chuck Jonkey Song Performer ("Long Mae Ping") 120788 8000023
Lugsil Song Performer ("Long Mae Ping") 120788 8000024
Suwimon "Mon" Sakaew Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000017
Jake La Botz Song ("The Wishing Well") 120859 8000018
Chuck Jonkey Song ("Long Mae Ping") 120859 8000019
Brian Tyler Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000016
Joel Iwataki Recording Music Recorder 120578 8000014
Ivaylo Vichev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000088
Velichko Ivanov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000094
Kiril Gizdov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000093
Anton Donchev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000092
Ivaylo Andonov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000089
Milen Jeliazkov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000095
Maria Boyuklieva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000090
Denitsa Dimitrova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000091
Tzvetko Malchev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000096
Lubomir Lirkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000106
Goran Jambazov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000105
Svetoslav Petkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000107
Stanislava Petrova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000108
Boyan Stoinov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000110
Yasen Pisarov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000109
Stanislav Draganov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000104
Nikolay Agopian 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000103
Julia Petrova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000098
Diana Moneva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000097
Atnas Stankov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000099
Dimitrina Torneva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000100
Iveta Yordanova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000102
Desislava Valcheva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000101
Phillip Uzenov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000087
Aleksander Razmov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000085
Jack Edjourian Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000065
Monty Shook Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000064
Scott Burton Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000066
Corey Burton Modelmaker (Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000067
Matt Stephens Modelmaker Model Shop Intern(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000069
Cole McCune Modelmaker Model Maker Assistant(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000068
Scott Major Software Engineer IT Manager 121071 23000063
Todd Korody Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000062
Ryan Conder Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000057
Jody Taylor Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000056
Chris Motjuoadi Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000058
Damrong Rompochee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000059
Dave Graubard Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer(Hollywood Intermediate) 121071 23000061
Songniwat Koprob Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000060
Kyle Yost Modelmaker Model Shop Intern(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120919 23000070
Grant McCune Miniatures Miniature Effects Supervisor(Grant McCune Design Inc) 121083 23000071
Albena Ivanova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000081
Rosen Ivanov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000080
Nicolay Kolev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000082
Velislava Mihailova Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000083
Martin Stoimenov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000111
Verner Abdul-Djeber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000084
Kremena Ganeva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000079
Ivelina Dobreva Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000078
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000073
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist Senior Graphic Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120985 23000072
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist Digital Clean-up Artist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120960 23000074
Svilen Ainadjiev Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000075
Konstantin Dimitrov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000077
Yavor Asenov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000076
Milan Stoyanov Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000086
Ivan Ivanov-Vano 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000113
Wanchai Baan Thongkit Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Naron Shivawattanan Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Satien Santitharangkul Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
J. Celeste Salzer Assistant (to Mr. Stallone) 120820 25000016
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000020
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000019
Mongkoi Chaimongkol Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Chainarong Yuthkum Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Denise Lisker Assistant (Equity Pictures) 120820 25000006
Bharispol Dtangpaibool Assistant (to Mr. Carbone, Thailand) 120820 25000005
Preeyanun Suwanathada Assistant (to US Wardrobe) 120820 25000007
Kaew Chaisa Assistant Assistant Laundress 120820 25000008
Oliver Fruchtenicht Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
Juntra Santitharangkun Assistant (to Mr. Harrison) 120820 25000009
Melanie Fruchtenicht Assistant (to Mr. Stallone) 120820 25000021
Kass McKlaskey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Supattra Punyadee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Billy Moore Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000031
Nukool Nurod Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Piyanit Ampawat Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Nitithep Somnoi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Pakorn Samonroek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Patima "Kate" Thamapirak Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000030
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000029
Kellen McDowell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Craig O’keefe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Billy Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Prawat Sae Ui Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Chidchanok "Pam" Plodripu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Wanchai Jaipongsai Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Keith Power Assistant Assistant to Composer 120820 25000004
Pakk Hui Assistant Assistant to Composer 120820 25000003
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sarawut Jeeracharoen Property Master (Thailand) 120805 24000003
Anusom Mongkoiruangrit Propman Props Laborer 120887 24000004
Somsak Chuenchulux Props Property Maker #1 120817 24000006
Wisoot Duangkaewnoy Propman Props Laborer 120887 24000005
Kamen Yordanov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000120
Tsvetelina Stoilova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000119
Rumen Kirov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000114
Thanasat Prom-Anumut Special Effects Special Effects Trainee 168 23000055
Nikolay Peev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000115
Iskra Petkova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000116
Georgi Staikov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000118
Yakim Petrov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000117
Pravit Chuenchulux Props Property Maker #2 120817 24000007
Wanchai Chuenchoolak Props Property Maker #3 120817 24000008
Harry Lu Props Armourer 120817 24000018
Anusorn Senchawanich Props Standby Props 120817 24000017
Pattamawan Chaiwattananun Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000019
Panida Wannaoun Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000020
Sanya Chuenjit Assistant Equipment Assistant 120820 25000002
Arkanay Boonsong Assistant Equipment Assistant 120820 25000001
Ammarin Sansom Props Armorer #3 120817 24000016
Pornpisan Rattanatham Props Armorer #2 120817 24000015
Nipon "Ni" Hongsithipong Props Property Maker #5 120817 24000010
Chanapong Petchana Props Property Maker #4 120817 24000009
Sorayuk Mookleemas Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Suyot Peerawattanarungruan Props Second Standby Props 120817 24000012
jirat "ae" sivarak Props Armorer #1 120817 24000014
Kevin McCullough Props Armorer 120817 24000013
Paunka Dimitrova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000112
Khakhanang Phasee Special Effects Special Effects Administrator 168 23000054
Samboon Apiwatamorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Adinan Duen-Ai Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rattikorn Horjongkol Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Khemmatat Pongkarn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Nuttawut Ngarmlua Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Saranyu Wangsuntorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Jirawit Jaknissai Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Diane Ault Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daruphun Tuisa Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Nirut Thaoton Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Suksan Tuisa Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Supachai Petchgo Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Sayun Pongsirisan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Sopa Tuisa Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Uthai Sukantha Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Sumeth Wangsunthorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000009
Chaian Kantikam Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Saowanit Jatusart Catering Chef(Thailand) 120954 22000020
Nichamon Wannaoun Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000019
Banpot Wang-In Catering Chef(Thailand) 120954 22000021
Pipat Sridaeng Catering Chef(Thailand) 120954 22000022
Priyaporn Wannaoun Catering Kitchen Hand 120954 22000024
Panya Klinhorm Catering Chef(Thailand) 120954 22000023
Somyos Wannaoun Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000018
kaew lipiwongwatanakil Catering Catering Advisor 120954 22000017
Rossukon Jatusart Catering On-Set Caterer 120954 22000012
Chatradee Tondulyakul Catering Catering Coordinator 120954 22000011
Ittipol Wannaoun Catering On-Set Caterer 120954 22000013
Omsiri Jiwalazsanangkul Catering On-Set Caterer 120954 22000014
Sukaew Thongkam Catering Additional Caterer 120954 22000016
Patikorn Leelarassameepornpan Catering On-Set Caterer 120954 22000015
Jimmy Tuisa Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Chatchai Por-Ngam Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
U-Tain Pangpui Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000034
Wutthipong Kaewmoon Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000033
Suthep Tuipeng Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000035
Kriangkrai Tao-Kam Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000036
Kittiwat Tubtimsri Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000038
Nirum Chuamuangpan Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000037
Singkum Kuleekaew Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000032
Watchara Suttiprapa Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000031
Jaroon Wong-Ngarm Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000026
Suppachai Suriya Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000025
Thuan Dachan Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000027
Boonmee Sasujit Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000028
Yawan Thepka Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000030
Rewat Bangmak Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000029
Rungsivut Mahakuntha Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000039
Boonsuang Kheowli Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000040
Anuchart Sa-Morn Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000050
Pornsuda Thepnun Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000049
Ammarin Thammo Construction Standby Props Laborer 120900 21000051
Jakkrit Chanajan Construction Standby Props Laborer 120900 21000052
Aut Boonsong Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Wuthon Bootrid Welder n/a 121059 21000053
Chatchawan Punyathorn Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000048
Supawat Jeenpetch Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000047
Sompech Promping Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000042
Venit Kan-Ha Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000041
Sakda Rungsap Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000043
Prapan Chomta Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000044
Tanaphol Pakomchaikul Construction Foreman Senior Foreman 277 21000046
Vasu "A" Kantatham Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000045
Kanjana Chuthong Catering Kitchen Hand 120954 22000025
Taweechai Wannaoun Catering Kitchen Hand 120954 22000026
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Dave McGeary Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Roy Downy Special Effects Technician (Grant McCune Design Inc) 242 23000034
Chuck Cooke Special Effects Technician (Grant McCune Design Inc) 242 23000035
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000037
Stephen L Humphrey Special Effects Technician (Grant McCune Design Inc) 242 23000036
Nikolay Kondarev Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000031
Valentin Todorov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000030
Gabriela Savova Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000025
Plamen Statev Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000024
Margarita Nedeva Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000026
Miroslav Dikov Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000027
Vladimir Zdravkov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000029
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000028
Gary Cohen Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000038
Alan Whibley Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000039
Andrew Adam Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Darren May Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Khansit Techawanvekin Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Thailand) 242 23000050
Harit Techathammark Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Thailand) 242 23000051
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator Film and HD Coordinator(Hollywood Intermediate) 241 23000053
Jirasak Muengjai Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
Matthew Roberts Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Max Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
David Payne Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000040
Garry Cooper Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Joseph Geday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000023
Yasen Denev Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000022
Wes Caefer Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Cholticha Wannaoun Catering On Set Salad Maker 120954 22000035
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Nikolai Gatchev Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000003
Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000005
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000004
Saithong Panthong Catering On Set Caterer 120954 22000034
Saisamorn Viriya Catering On Set Caterer 120954 22000033
Rangsan Chairat Catering European Chef 120954 22000028
Veera Prommued Catering European Chef 120954 22000027
Permpoon Penjan Catering Sandwiches Maker 120954 22000029
Parichat U-Tama Catering Sandwiches Maker 120954 22000030
Apisara Sangchai Catering On Set Caterer 120954 22000032
Buakai Boonsri Catering Salad & Fruits Hand 120954 22000031
Peter Tomav Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000006
Alexander Gunn Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Joss Williams Visual Effects Darkside FX Consultant 419 23000017
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor(Worldwide FX) 614 23000016
Michael Dawson Visual Effects Darkside FX Consultant 419 23000018
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Worldwide FX) 419 23000019
Dragomir Kostadinov Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000021
Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000020
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000015
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor Assistant Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000014
John K Stirber Special Effects Supervisor (Grant McCune Design Inc) 545 23000009
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Special Effects Supervisor (Thailand) 545 23000008
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000010
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer IO Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000011
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Hollywood Intermediate) 614 23000013
Allan Levine Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 243 23000012
Maruwan Salaeh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Thitipang Pungsung Production Standby Set 120824 25000042
Paiboon Lapo Driver n/a 273 25000204
Pee Bankae Driver n/a 273 25000203
Surin Shaiyaraksa Driver n/a 273 25000205
Mud Rorma Driver n/a 273 25000206
Witoon Suthachai Driver n/a 273 25000208
Panya Sossamaan Driver n/a 273 25000207
Wirot Jonjangjan Driver n/a 273 25000202
Ythapoom Umponpun Driver n/a 273 25000201
Somkaun Photong Driver n/a 273 25000196
Suwikom Yorarit Driver n/a 273 25000195
Tienchai Rupramarn Driver n/a 273 25000197
Somporn Kantawang Driver n/a 273 25000198
Sakorn Sawaengpol Driver n/a 273 25000200
Janewit Intrarak Driver n/a 273 25000199
Kriangsak Kodkeaw Driver n/a 273 25000209
Noi Singhaphu Driver n/a 273 25000210
Somchai Ketsamang Driver n/a 273 25000220
Suchat Hanchuicha Driver n/a 273 25000219
Somboon Yodkul Driver n/a 273 25000221
Kanchit Thepmala Driver n/a 273 25000222
Virus Sahaprachai Driver n/a 273 25000224
Amnard Binmaraham Driver n/a 273 25000223
Sakom Homsuay Driver n/a 273 25000218
Pornpisan Rattanatham Driver n/a 273 25000217
Pratub Singhanphu Driver n/a 273 25000212
Apichart Singhaphu Driver n/a 273 25000211
Akrares Choenmanus Driver n/a 273 25000213
Prayoot Kanteerote Driver n/a 273 25000214
Suppakij Sompinit Driver n/a 273 25000216
Tanasom Tongak Driver n/a 273 25000215
Nares Manaowan Driver n/a 273 25000194
Kriengkrai Puang Ngernmak Driver n/a 273 25000193
Bureerat Naikrathok Driver n/a 273 25000173
Umpol Mali Driver n/a 273 25000172
Jarun Glinruen Driver n/a 273 25000174
Arthit Thaitae Driver n/a 273 25000175
Jarin Dumnin Driver n/a 273 25000177
Pud Thaitae Driver n/a 273 25000176
Rimron Hensa-Ard Driver n/a 273 25000171
Chai-Anan Mali Driver n/a 273 25000170
Prasit Kantathong Driver n/a 273 25000165
Somjit Promtuipia Driver n/a 273 25000164
Chalong Katha Driver n/a 273 25000166
Paiboon Sriputto Driver n/a 273 25000167
Manit Pornprasert Driver n/a 273 25000169
Wichai Sirirach Driver n/a 273 25000168
Boonchop Nontatun Driver n/a 273 25000178
Boontim Koonpao Driver n/a 273 25000179
Yonguth Keawmek Driver n/a 273 25000188
Rachapoom Chanmadee Driver n/a 273 25000187
Sakorn Siripoommarin Driver n/a 273 25000189
Methee Kinkongmee Driver n/a 273 25000190
Nikom Namwong Driver n/a 273 25000192
Sunchai Punpang Driver n/a 273 25000191
Suchart Meesuanthong Driver n/a 273 25000186
Eknarin Intasan Driver n/a 273 25000185
Chakrit Boonthum Driver n/a 273 25000181
Pranom Koonpao Driver n/a 273 25000180
Somsak Kanya Driver n/a 273 25000182
Wanchai Bonnthai Driver n/a 273 25000183
Pittaya Pithongja Driver n/a 273 25000184
Wichraya Marien Driver n/a 273 25000225
Prasert Petchngarm Driver n/a 273 25000226
Toi Buatoom Other Warehouse Maid 120795 26000009
Pranee Jantarangkul Other Laundress #2 120795 26000008
Pakkann Thanomsaeng Other Visas and Work Permits 120795 26000010
Orapin "Tim" Chuenchom Other Film Courier 120795 26000011
Jon Zvi Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000013
Songporn "Tammy" Musikadilok Other Storeman 120795 26000012
Urai Krobmuk Other Laundress #1 120795 26000007
Carol Delossantos Other International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120795 26000006
Janya Thongkum Other Warehouse Maid 120795 26000001
Kamnualpol Klongkamnuankan Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000258
Gil Hibben Other Knife Maker 120795 26000002
Annapol Suwanprasert Other Action Vehicle Mechanic 120795 26000003
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000005
Elisabeth Regele Other Sales Controlling(Equity Pictures) 120795 26000004
Captain Nattapong Rewsawai Security Security Driver(to Mr. Stallone) 120951 26000014
Rungsak Boon-Apai Security Security Guard 120951 26000015
Weerapol Moolwong Security Security Guard 120951 26000025
Suphakit Arnatano Security Security Guard 120951 26000024
Suchart Nahuai Security Security Guard 120951 26000026
Danai Teajamai Security Security Guard 120951 26000027
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
George Pipasik Trainer (to Mr. Stallone) 121109 26000028
Worawut Nirandlai Security Security Guard 120951 26000023
Krissanaporn Puechpol Security Security Guard 120951 26000022
Rathikul Sriraksa Security Security Guard 120951 26000017
Narongwit Napaeng Security Security Guard 120951 26000016
Wattanapong Keawboonsai Security Security Guard 120951 26000018
Surathep Kloy-Arun Security Security Guard 120951 26000019
Sarayut Sang-Ar-Pha Security Security Guard 120951 26000021
Sophon Nitiyanon Security Security Guard 120951 26000020
Danai Thiangtham Apprentice Trainee 120976 25000257
Phapong Netcharoen Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000256
Chatchon Chutichaiworakul Driver n/a 273 25000236
Kankij Kahapanawat Driver n/a 273 25000235
Somkuan Dechpan Driver n/a 273 25000237
Buncha Jitsumpan Driver n/a 273 25000238
Pittaya Teeratatanon Driver n/a 273 25000240
Prayoot Mupung Driver n/a 273 25000239
Thammanoon Driver n/a 273 25000234
Ranong Pairoeng Driver n/a 273 25000233
Sittichai Worasoan Driver n/a 273 25000228
Seksan Tepin Driver n/a 273 25000227
Preecha Panyasang Driver n/a 273 25000229
Manop Potiya Driver n/a 273 25000230
Pramote Klaypud Driver n/a 273 25000232
Nikorn Ngaomuang Driver n/a 273 25000231
Wilai Chaiputhorn Driver n/a 273 25000241
Kamnop Kumsuwan Driver n/a 273 25000242
Robert Bealmear Coordinator n/a 528 25000251
Pradup Plukum Driver n/a 273 25000250
Jakapong Thongpai Coordinator V.S. Service Coordinator 528 25000252
Sue Nelson Coordinator ATL Coordinator 528 25000253
Pawin Chantanimi Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000255
Daren Bailey Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000254
Wichai Tanum Driver n/a 273 25000249
Kanes Panyaroo Driver n/a 273 25000248
Preecha Waharak Driver n/a 273 25000244
Tanachok Pimlertpitoon Driver n/a 273 25000243
Veera Kaewkeow Driver n/a 273 25000245
Suthat Thepmala Driver n/a 273 25000246
Worachon Suwannachan Driver n/a 273 25000247
Kosol Kosaikanon Driver n/a 273 25000163
Joe Driver n/a 273 25000162
Charn Settakamvijiit Driver n/a 273 25000079
Chin Kamkloy Driver n/a 273 25000078
Suppapong Vonsang Driver n/a 273 25000080
Anuchart Samom Driver n/a 273 25000081
Pitsanu Kanleung Driver n/a 273 25000083
Manuschai Wongrit Driver n/a 273 25000082
Pairin Boonma Driver n/a 273 25000077
Kanth Gerdmanee Driver n/a 273 25000076
Boonsri Moontui Driver n/a 273 25000071
Jumroen Sriwichai Driver n/a 273 25000070
Anuchart Namwong Driver n/a 273 25000072
Piyawat Witayanont Driver n/a 273 25000073
Kannika Nunoi Driver n/a 273 25000075
Wuttikorn Liyeekay Driver n/a 273 25000074
Kamron Poomsuk Driver n/a 273 25000084
Kowit Chaimetha Driver n/a 273 25000085
Pitak Polchoy Driver n/a 273 25000095
Seeton Wongrit Driver n/a 273 25000094
Thongtim Taokamma Driver n/a 273 25000096
Jaroen Somruthailuck Driver n/a 273 25000097
Somchai Yansunthorn Driver n/a 273 25000099
Sittichai Fujan Driver n/a 273 25000098
Grim Sookhom Driver n/a 273 25000093
Supoj Klomkul Driver n/a 273 25000092
Narin Inlang Driver n/a 273 25000087
Manop Udompan Driver n/a 273 25000086
Nipon Klomkul Driver n/a 273 25000088
Sing Patiasajja Driver n/a 273 25000089
Kolachan Keawlium Driver n/a 273 25000091
Manop Aromsuck Driver n/a 273 25000090
Sunthorn Boorattanang Driver n/a 273 25000069
Pongthep Chumjai Driver n/a 273 25000068
Michael Thorpe Production Marine Unit 120824 25000048
Clint Bailey Production Marine Unit 120824 25000047
Lance Palmer Production Marine Unit 120824 25000049
Kaew Chaisa Office Runner Runner 120988 25000050
Kesarin Yeephan Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000052
Seeda Promping Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000051
Ian Creed Production Marine Unit Supervisor 120824 25000046
Nareenard Tabtimsri Production Production Maid 120824 25000045
Nanawa Na Songkla Production Crowd Standby #1 120824 25000040
Suchada Sujinda Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Kowit "Bom" Wises Production Crowd Standby #2 120824 25000041
Darun Muenpruek Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000024
Paitoon Kornkum Production Production Runner 120824 25000044
Kratchapon Rajburi Production Standby Set 120824 25000043
Kittisak Jansa-Ard Medic Warehouse Nurse 120966 25000053
Kass McKlaskey Driver n/a 273 25000054
Buncha Hamaitri Driver n/a 273 25000063
Doungnet Kanjana Driver n/a 273 25000062
Kecha Kemtham Driver n/a 273 25000064
Tomg Boontongkao Driver n/a 273 25000065
Som Wanna Driver n/a 273 25000067
Pongsakom Tuwawichatan Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jumroen Driver n/a 273 25000061
Parjak Engchaun Driver n/a 273 25000060
Krissada Chaiwong Driver n/a 273 25000056
Somporn Wangchen Driver n/a 273 25000055
Chamnan Visesya Driver n/a 273 25000057
Apichart Kumboonchu Driver n/a 273 25000058
Decha Driver n/a 273 25000059
Parsob Baothonglor Driver n/a 273 25000100
Weerachai Niwas Driver n/a 273 25000101
Bin Kantiya Driver n/a 273 25000142
Sarawuth Paherik Driver n/a 273 25000141
Thongsuk Sakulrak Driver n/a 273 25000143
Somchai Yaemsuntorn Driver n/a 273 25000144
Thongsuk Wongthavee Driver n/a 273 25000146
Chuchart Pokeaw Driver n/a 273 25000145
Somboon Kaenak Driver n/a 273 25000140
Jaroenporn Thongsamri Driver n/a 273 25000139
Kade Punim Driver n/a 273 25000134
Somnuek Kawichai Driver n/a 273 25000133
Surachet Pungrampan Driver n/a 273 25000135
Thongsuk Sakurak Driver n/a 273 25000136
Wanlop Jaiwang Driver n/a 273 25000138
Wornaiphit Woraphakhasunthorn Driver n/a 273 25000137
Sarawut Panyakaew Driver n/a 273 25000147
Somsak Pasa Driver n/a 273 25000148
Sriwan Kamtun Driver n/a 273 25000157
Sopon Chaithong Driver n/a 273 25000156
Wasan Prasit Phomnoi Driver n/a 273 25000158
Somsak Sungtong Driver n/a 273 25000159
Thaweewat Pankeaw Driver n/a 273 25000161
Pipat Jitsawaeng Driver n/a 273 25000160
Sura Padungpan Driver n/a 273 25000155
Susan Chaiyapoom Driver n/a 273 25000154
Kunnuanpol Klongkumnaunkarn Driver n/a 273 25000150
Pol Praneetpolkrang Driver n/a 273 25000149
Somchai Sae Lee Driver n/a 273 25000151
Surpong Junsakul Driver n/a 273 25000152
Pittawya Teerawattanan Driver n/a 273 25000153
Eakapap Ternburin Driver n/a 273 25000132
Kanha Boonamnouy Driver n/a 273 25000131
Thongsuk Sakulrat Driver n/a 273 25000111
Gate Punim Driver n/a 273 25000110
Gim Sookhom Driver n/a 273 25000112
Terdsak Sriloy Driver n/a 273 25000113
Dang Boonyalak Driver n/a 273 25000115
Sombun Kaenark Driver n/a 273 25000114
Niwech Swaddee Driver n/a 273 25000109
Amornpong Indageha Driver n/a 273 25000108
Kittiwat Tubtimsri Driver n/a 273 25000103
Akarapong Wongsunthon Driver n/a 273 25000102
Wannachon Singsom Driver n/a 273 25000104
Sompetch Taokeon Driver n/a 273 25000105
Kitiwat Driver n/a 273 25000107
Veera Driver n/a 273 25000106
Boontim Driver n/a 273 25000116
Sanchao Padungjit Driver n/a 273 25000117
Charoenporn Thongsamsee Driver n/a 273 25000126
Adisak Pathakhinang Driver n/a 273 25000125
Wanna Theesuka Driver n/a 273 25000127
Rachen Ritdang Driver n/a 273 25000128
Pratom Suksawad Driver n/a 273 25000130
Chalern Jaijit Driver n/a 273 25000129
Amornwit Aiam-Iam Driver n/a 273 25000124
Wasan Kongthong Driver n/a 273 25000123
Prachaya Na Talang Driver n/a 273 25000119
Bunchakit Jiraphan Driver n/a 273 25000118
Paradon Salarak Driver n/a 273 25000120
Saravuth Talek Driver n/a 273 25000121
Somchai Tongdang Driver n/a 273 25000122
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000038
Sompang Sassadee Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Witoon Suanyai Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Franco Carbone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suwit Sangman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Peeradech Kritayapong Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Wittaya Sripakote Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Thatsanai Klaharn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000012
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
David Sabee Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Pravee Niamskul Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mark Brooks Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Panon Anata Painter n/a 200 9000018
Tanarut Ketsiri Painter n/a 200 9000017
Chalee Thongnarian Painter n/a 200 9000019
Singthong Sakaew Painter Standby Painter 200 9000020
Tanadech "Ben" Thanaworakarn Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Sukol Sinlapachan Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Chinjan Chankapor Painter n/a 200 9000016
Boonsong Promcharoen Painter n/a 200 9000015
Pipat Sripradoo Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Pongwit Boonrod Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Anusorn Ketmontri Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Anuchit Por-Ngam Painter n/a 200 9000012
Noo Tongnarin Painter n/a 200 9000014
Chumpol Maneekham Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jerry Goldsmith Music ("Rambo: First Blood Theme") 120781 8000005
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
James Ledesma Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000041
Chris Thomas Film Lab Scanning Operator(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000040
Paul Bronkar Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Hollywood Intermediate) 120920 6000042
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000043
Sofia Aleksieva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000045
Luba Atanasova Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000044
Arturo Lopez Film Lab Scanning Manager(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000039
Chris L Ward Film Lab Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000038
Vinai Buachan Loader n/a 120956 6000033
Karen Ballard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000032
Anupong Pliancharoen Loader n/a 120956 6000034
Prasong Suksomkorn Loader Second Loader 120956 6000035
Sarah Priestnall Film Lab Production Supervisor(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000037
David Waters Film Lab Senior Producer(Hollywood Intermediate) 120850 6000036
Richard G Osborn Jr. Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000046
Chiraphon Khieulek Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000047
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Nona Khodai Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Lam Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Brian Tyler Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Eric Stonerook Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Jon Schluckebier Music Stage Manager 120781 8000002
Craig Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Scott Wallace Editor n/a 172 7000003
Narong "Jom" Charoensuk Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000049
Chantra Wongsrikaew Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000048
Thitinun Lerdkijsakul Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000050
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Harb Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paiboon Permpoonsap Greensman n/a 201 9000023
Jitrakorn Chaiosod Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000024
Lizz Wolf Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
P. Air Mutita Songkla Liaison Government Liaison 121064 12000004
Jaen Tanghom Costumer Aging Costumer 120880 13000002
Jirada Dairoekngam Costumer Aging Costumer 120880 13000003
Areerat Doungkum Costumer Aging Costumer 120880 13000005
Srireun Doungkum Costumer Aging Costumer 120880 13000004
Tianchai Sooktiang Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000003
Toon Sing Loong Care Dialect Coach (Burmese) 666 12000002
Thanawat Panya Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000010
Napakpapha Nakprasitte Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000009
Lonnie Ramati Executive in Charge Executive V.P. Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120791 11000001
George Gale Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000002
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Matt O'Toole Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Maneerath "Tom" Wijob Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000007
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000017
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects 120936 13000016
Darren Robinson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000018
Per Kapper Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000019
Noppadol Sooktharworn Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000021
Indreari Jeahor Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000020
Vasit Suchitta Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects 120936 13000015
Ngamta Somboon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Piyathida Phorung Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000009
Christy Wyatt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Sayun Santon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Makoree Waekaji Makeup (Thailand) 353 13000011
Wattana Garum Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000013
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Araya Panyanuwat Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000008
Stacee Vatanspan Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000007
Somkiat Sodsoongnem Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000034
Angkarn Sangpeng Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000033
Ruengyot Saicom Greensman Standby Greens Laborer 201 9000035
Kasem Peeratham Greensman Standby Greens Laborer 201 9000036
Srirattana Wattanawitkul Dresser Personal Dresser(to Mr. Stallone) 120967 9000038
Manit Inthanoo Greensman Standby Greens Laborer 201 9000037
Thongchai Peeratham Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000032
Pongwattana Na Chiangmai Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000031
Boonlien Wongwan Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000026
Chasae Sangpeng Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000025
Supat Supak Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000027
Juntip Wanwong Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000028
Suthat Wichaiwong Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000030
Singkaew Maneewan Greensman Greens Laborer 201 9000029
Pongsak Srivilai Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Suthinee Chantakarn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Pasiree Panya Casting (Thailand) 179 10000002
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susan Chaves Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Sipang Angsnapirom Casting Assistant (Thailand) 177 10000006
Matt Rubenstein Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kuladee Suchartanun Art Director n/a 183 9000047
Pee Bangkae Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000046
Sakchai Kararat Art Department Senior Draftman 120843 9000042
Brandi Hugo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000041
Suwamit Saegua Art Department Autocad 120843 9000043
Narumon Chantonganun Art Department Art Runner 120843 9000044
Christine Reins Art Department Art Dept. Assistant 120843 9000045
Dave Joshi Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000031
Robert A Mackie Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000030
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sylvester Stallone Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin King Templeton Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Randall Emmett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
May Kung Actor Pirate Bar Hooker #1 1 1000040
Rapimpa Dibu Actor Karen Young Naked Girl 1 1000039
Surachai Muangdee Actor Burmese Dancer Trooper #2 1 1000034
Somsak Wongsa Actor Burmese Dancer Trooper #1 1 1000033
Mana Sen-Mi Actor Burmese Patrol Boat Captain 1 1000035
Toole Khan Kham Actor Burmese Sergeant 1 1000036
Warcharentr Sedtho Actor Burmese Young Boy 1 1000038
Saiwan Lungta Actor Burmese Trooper – Lt. Aye's Hut 1 1000037
George Furla Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christopher Petzel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Joachim Sturmes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Sylvester Stallone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Art Monterastelli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Russ Markowitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Morrell Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000007
Josef Lautenschlager Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Florian Lechner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Peter Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Moan Adisak Actor Burmese Morning Guard #1 1 1000032
Yupin Mu Pae Actor Karen Begging Mother 1 1000031
Cameron Pearson Actor Missionary #4 (Jeff) 1 1000011
Jake LaBotz Actor Reese 1 1000010
Thomas Peterson Actor Missionary #2 (Dentist) 1 1000012
Tony Skarberg Actor Missionary #3 (Videographer) 1 1000013
Shaliew Manrungbun Actor Snake Hunter #1 1 1000015
James Wearing Smith Actor Mission #5 (Preacher) 1 1000014
Ken Howard Actor Rev. Arthur Marsh 1 1000009
Maung Maung Khim Actor Major Pa Tee Tint 1 1000008
Matthew Marsden Actor Schoolboy 1 1000003
Julie Benz Actor Sarah Miller 1 1000002
Paul Schulze Actor Michael Burnett 1 1000004
Graham McTavish Actor Lewis 1 1000005
Tim Kang Actor En-Joo 1 1000007
Rey Gallegos Actor Diaz 1 1000006
Kasikorn Niyompattana Actor Snake Hunter #2 1 1000016
Suppakorn Kitsuwan Actor Myint 1 1000017
Aun Lung Su Actor Burmese Hut Guard #1 1 1000026
Kjam Saen Actor Karen Interpreter #2 1 1000025
Pan Dokngam Actor Burmese Hut Guard #2 1 1000027
Han Pik Actor Burmese Hut Guard #3 1 1000028
Tip Tiya Actor Burmese Gate Guard #2 1 1000030
Nee Lungjai Actor Burmese Gate Guard 1 1000029
Noa "Arunee Prijareonsuk" Jei Actor Karen Interpreter 1 1000024
Sornram Patchimtasanakarn Actor Tha 1 1000023
Aung Theng Actor Pirate Leader 1 1000019
Aung Aay Noi Actor Lt. Aye 1 1000018
Pornpop Kampusiri Actor Snake Village Owner 1 1000020
Wasawat Panyarat Actor Snake Village MC 1 1000021
Kammul Kawtep Actor Snake Village Young Charmer 1 1000022
Kai Schuermann Production Supervisor (Equity Pictures) 307 5000002
Russ Markowitz Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Surachet Thongmee Camera Operator "F" Camera Operator 239 6000010
Juthaluck Suangsiritavorn Camera Operator "E" Camera Operator 239 6000009
Picha Srisansanee Camera Operator "G" Camera Operator 239 6000011
Ron Veto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Charles Bemis Assistant Camera (Grant McCune Design Inc) 233 6000014
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Phanom Phromachat Camera Operator "D" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bill Taylor Director of Photography (Grant McCune Design Inc) 120780 6000002
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vern Nobles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rittikorn Manonom Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Hardberger Camera Operator (Grant McCune Design Inc) 239 6000006
Daniel P McDonough Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Aomsin Joolju Assistant Camera "D" First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Gwen Isaac Videotape Operator EPK Videographer 120833 6000025
Narong Nagwacharah Assistant Camera "H" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000024
Jimi Johnson Video Playback n/a 505 6000026
Weeravut Manonom Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000027
Jack Edjourian Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Grant McCune Design Inc) 120899 6000029
Suriyun Santitharangkun Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000028
Pairoj Moonrach Assistant Camera "G" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000023
Montree Aroonreuk Assistant Camera "G" First Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Somlak Phasuk Assistant Camera "E" First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Somkiat Khutarattana Assistant Camera "D" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Sonthaya Chuenchoo Assistant Camera "E" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Akapol Tipayanon Assistant Camera "F" First Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Sutad Taarak Assistant Camera "F" Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Pansiri "Chompoo" Riamthong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Nattinee Buapong Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Phattana Sansumran Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000013
Unkana Ngamlertsirichai Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000012
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000014
Atchara Takaew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Kathatep Thaivanit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Inthira Sawantrat Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000011
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Michael Yost Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Matthew O'Toole Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Raweeeporn Jungmeier Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000006
Nutjaporn "Bow" Swasdiprom Production Manager (Thailand) 305 5000007
William Paul Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Chanida "Chompoo" Yasiri Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Roy Benson Post-Production Supervisor (Thailand) 120796 5000018
Somchai Santitharangkul Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Pichet Saisawang Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Witcha Saymanad Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Wicha Semanart Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Satien Santitharangkul Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Thanadda Donkitphai Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Wanchai Bansungkit Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Dilok Santitharangkul Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Navarutt Roongaroon Script Supervisor (Rutt) 191 5000021
Rebecca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Candice Levy Post-Production Coordinator (Millennium Films) 120842 5000022
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Vimvipa Saengsawang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Graithong Thongdee Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000022
Montatip Dongnoi Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000023
Banasorn Sutoe Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Nirun Wongnu Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Somchart Kuan-agsorm Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Kunakorn Praipanom Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Nikorn Chorpsuk Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Manit Suwannarat Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tawin Kongton Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Praiwan Worapimrutt Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Taweesak Samruay Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Boonma Lamphon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Amnuay Lukhason Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Songsak Wiphusiri Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jarun Petsongkram Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chuchart Wongwiroj Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Sooksun Hongwongpaisarn Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sumrit Titnate Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Kittichai Tar-Ngarm Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Prayoon Pannaengpet Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kampa Intasane Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Tawatchai Intasri Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Weerasak Boonchert Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Narongsak Tongmee Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Surawut Srirattana Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Chainarong Thai-Ure Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Dong Moanoum Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Sukrit Suksawaeng Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Sudjai Phumnork Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Nopparat Tongritsuk Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Manoon Noimanee Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Pichai Mitari Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Manop Ratcha-Asa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sujin Booppasawas Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000005
Stefan M Kobler Esq. Legal Services Legal Affair(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000004
Sawaeng Nenyod Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Technician 121027 19000001
Chad Stahelski Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Supoj Khaowwong Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000004
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Services Legal Affair(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000003
Bernard Koch Legal Services Legal Affair(Equity Pictures) 120857 18000002
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000014
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accountant(Millennium Films) 120979 16000013
Tongsuk "Jing" Apiruksup Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Satabongkoch Sukkaow Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000016
David Patinella Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
Kamolwan Karanapakom Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant 120950 16000017
Sermsin Koonsanchotsin Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000005
Stanimir Stamatov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Itthipon "Khem" Chainapong Stunts Stunt Assistant(Thailand) 240 19000015
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Weerapol Songsaeng Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sumate Kunshing Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Petchpanna Wothaisong Stunts n/a 240 19000019
sombut wanatanom Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jared Eddo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Heidi Moneymaker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Brian Oerly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Mark Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Michael Hugghins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Sornchai Phagatong Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Thunyaluck Rajchata Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Sangworn Khadpeng Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tara Chomta Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sa-Ard Kamrak Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Thongchai Kaewmoi Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Boonmee Muenkiang Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Surin Dechkajorn Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Virot Taveepon Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000004
Somchai Pilawan Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Muang Kyaw Naing Stunts Speed Boat Driver 240 19000086
Kriengsak Sukprasert Stunts Speed Boat Driver 240 19000085
Manus Thanapop Stunts Speed Boat Driver 240 19000087
Kawee "Seng" Sirikanerat Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000088
Songporn "Tammy" Musikadilok Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Stacee Vatanspan Wrangler (Thailand) 121018 20000001
Suparp Jompua Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Sunun Promthep Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tuantong Sassadee Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Ranong Ananta Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Sylvester Stallone Actor John Rambo 1 1000001
Pun Punya Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Chuchart Kanthawong Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000022
Inson Sriwichai Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000021
Uthit Kaewsan Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Kajorn Prompirak Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Pravate Wongpalee Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Nipol Chaiwong Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Surachai Anantha Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jumrud Wong-Ngarm Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Uthin Ananta Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Boontan Tanton Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Ian Lenton Stunts Marine Safe Diver 240 19000084
Tom Yodboonrang Stunts Action Vehicle Assistant 240 19000083
Nareakorn Tana-Amrawadee Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Jaruen Sapanyoo Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Panya Prueksa Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Phichit Sriburin Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Pichert Boonleang Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Panoat Sukjit Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Chukamol Kummak Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Boonyuen Sri-Insud Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Pornpratan Tunbua Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Somchai Posuwanrat Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Pichaiyoot Jangjai Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Sombat Wantanorm Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Arkanay Boonsong Stunts n/a 240 19000059
nares mansee Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Sumrit Warin Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Somsong Boonlert Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Chalisa Parknoi Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Tanchanok Sirimart Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Pailin Patta Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Sutheera Musijarun Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Varin Punyamoon Stunts Action Vehicle Assistant 240 19000082
Panudech "John" Suppasri Stunts Action Vehicle Person 240 19000081
Eyerada Ritsila Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Shorepaka Chaiyuchit Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Songkrod Meechaiyo Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Surasak Sriraattana Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Suebpong Phuttapol Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Sunya Choenjit Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Udon Singkampon Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Robert Yacobian Post-Production Accountant (Millennium Films) 120979 16000012
Johnny Mulligan Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000011
Rickley W Dumm Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 229 14000017
Naigrom Kitijawattana Sound Soundman 120816 14000016
Richard Dwan Jr. Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 229 14000018
Donald Flick Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 229 14000019
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 229 14000021
Michelle Pazer Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 229 14000020
Yuthasak Janmom Sound Cable Man 120816 14000015
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire) 120856 14000014
Diane Marshall Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000009
James Bailey Foley Artist (Post Creations) 223 14000008
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer (Post Creations) 224 14000010
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Recordist(Wildfire) 120995 14000011
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire) 120856 14000013
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire) 120856 14000012
Greg Chapman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Barney Cabral Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 328 14000023
Mongkol Satarn Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Paitoon Prompaan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Uthai Chaiwarat Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Sompong Pokait Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Prawit Thongnarin Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
Teerapat Srijan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000011
Nuthawut Urasaeng Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Somchai Nongyuth Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 328 14000025
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 328 14000024
Pat Liampetchakul Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sakarin Srilert Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Komgrit Tochen Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Chirawat Singsuah Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Nick Neutra Foley Foley Supervisor(Post Creations) 120961 14000007
Annop Jaikaew Boom Operator (Thailand) 215 14000006
Sirisuk Chobtumdee Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Gerald McCrory Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000032
Chartree Jumpimai Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000034
Kratchapon Rajburi Tailor n/a 120990 13000035
Nanawa Na Songkla Wardrobe Wardrobe Aging 120823 13000037
Voranun Peukpan Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000036
Grant Bolton Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000031
Paiar-Ree Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000030
Sommad Praditvong Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000025
Paradon Chueyoonan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000024
Polchai Chuain Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000026
Attakong Chukron Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000027
Korsak Prapatsom Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000029
Suntad Donvirat Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Assistant 120936 13000028
Kowit "Bom" Wises Wardrobe Wardrobe Aging 120823 13000038
Varunee Duangkum Wardrobe On-Set Assistant Wardrobe 120823 13000039
Travis Mackay ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire) 120912 14000001
Jan Holt Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000047
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Wildfire) 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting(Wildfire) 2515 14000003
Pat Cassin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kevin A Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor (Ear Candy, Inc.) 222 14000004
Mustapha Mimis Wardrobe Supervisor Set Wardrobe Supervisor 120908 13000046
Sean Gundlach Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Emily Chiu Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000041
Panitpong Pueakpun Wardrobe Wardrobe Set Runner 120823 13000040
Chusri Saksanpanapri Wardrobe Wardrobe Maid 120823 13000042
Punchalee Pinthong Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000043
Benjamas Pungsung Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000044
Luea Thiangtham Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Chawalit Thongnarin Rigging Electrician Rigger Laborer 120958 15000014
Nikorn Inta Electrician n/a 450 15000055
Kittana Charnsarikorn Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Jason McGowan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000056
Sanam Srikum Dolly Grip (Thailand) 264 15000057
Thanongsak Patakinung Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000059
Surat Thongwang Dolly Grip (Thailand) 264 15000058
Somchai Lekphet Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Suebsak Sukarayoo Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Thitipan Daenhcharoen Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Attapon Mon-Glang Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Kasem Malee Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Nara Permthong Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Nawain Kuankanong Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Poopan Amartsombat Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Victor Abbene Chief Lighting Technician (Grant McCune Design Inc) 357 15000060
Somkiat Itgee Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000006
Ronalyn Nagtalon Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000005
Tongsuk "Jing" Apiruksup Accountant Tax Accountant 120802 16000007
Johannes Schnopp Finance Manager SVP Finance(Equity Pictures) 120941 16000008
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Finance(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000010
Roman Viaris de Lesegno Finance Manager V.P. Finance and Administration(Millennium Films) 120941 16000009
Adonis Leung Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000004
Amila Giducos Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000003
Sombat "Jimmy" Tiyasutiporn Best Boy n/a 120885 15000063
Prasit Sompan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000062
Yuthana Putharaksa Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000064
Alan Lam Production Accountant Executive V.P. Production Accounting(Millennium Films) 282 16000001
Siriporn Peerathamrongkul Production Accountant (Thailand) 282 16000002
Natpong Tee-Ngern Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Pichai Boorananon Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Boonleang Thaisaman Grip n/a 365 15000024
Apirak Wimarnsuk Grip n/a 365 15000023
Natthapol Saenkra Grip n/a 365 15000025
Paitoon Chalemsap Grip n/a 365 15000026
Witaya Changklueng Grip n/a 365 15000028
Somchai Hampubarn Grip n/a 365 15000027
Anusorn Poonsup Grip n/a 365 15000022
Kittiwat "Jack" Hanprab Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Howard Galbraith Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000016
Piyapong Puangpong Rigging Electrician Rigger Laborer 120958 15000015
Sirisak Boondham Lighting Technician Balloon Technician(Thailand) 120907 15000017
Michael Matteson Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Chris Kennard Key Grip (Grant McCune Design Inc) 263 15000020
Somchart Karanpaisarn Key Grip (Thailand) 263 15000019
Weera Ratnamala Grip n/a 365 15000029
Somjai Yookong Grip n/a 365 15000030
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000039
Apichart Mutumajan Grip n/a 365 15000038
Chesda Smithsuth Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000040
Sommart Saengsinchai Gaffer n/a 268 15000041
Tom Starnes Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Rod MacNeil Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Jarun Mowngon Grip n/a 365 15000037
Somsak Adams Grip n/a 365 15000036
Watcharin Piakaew Grip n/a 365 15000032
Nutthapol Saengla Grip n/a 365 15000031
Thanit Naamnork Grip n/a 365 15000033
Manit Dunagmaan Grip n/a 365 15000034
Anan Khammaneewong Grip n/a 365 15000035
Suthun Norpaudon Khamdang Carpenter Carpenter Laborer 529 21000023
Synopsis
John Rambo has retreated to northern Thailand, where he's running a longboat on the Salween River. On the nearby Thai-Burma (Myanmar) border, the world's longest-running civil war, the Burmese-Karen conflict, rages into its 60th year. But Rambo, who lives a solitary, simple life in the mountains and jungles fishing and catching poisonous snakes to sell, has long given up fighting, even as medics, mercenaries, rebels and peace workers pass by on their way to the war-torn region. That all changes when a group of human rights missionaries search out the "American river guide" John Rambo. When Sarah and Michael Bennett approach him, they explain that since last year's trek to the refugee camps, the Burmese military has laid landmines along the road, making it too dangerous for overland travel. They ask Rambo to guide them up the Salween and drop them off, so they can deliver medical supplies and food to the Karen tribe. After initially refusing to cross into Burma, Rambo takes them, dropping off Sarah, Michael and the aid workers. Less than two weeks later, pastor Arthur Marsh finds Rambo and tells him the aid workers did not return and the embassies have not helped locate them. He tells Rambo he's mortgaged his home and raised money from his congregation to hire mercenaries to get the missionaries, who are being held captive by the Burmese army. Although the United States military trained him to be a lethal super soldier in Vietnam, decades later Rambo's reluctance for violence and conflict are palpable, his scars faded, yet visible. However, the lone warrior knows what he must do.